Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2018 4A Girls Cross Country Championships

2018 4A Girls Cross Country Championships

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2018 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2018
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
                               Last Completed Event                               


Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1051 Sanders, Mycah      12 Mooreville H            6:46.7   21:03.34    1
  2 #1349 Clark, Anna         10 Senatobia Hi            6:49.9   21:13.27    2
  3  #735 Johnson, Molly      11 Corinth High School     6:53.4   21:24.40    3
  4 #1577 Snodgrass, Emily     7 West Lauderd            6:55.8   21:31.81    4
  5  #774 Brown, Lauren       11 East Central            7:02.5   21:52.57    5
  6 #1198 Clark, Haley        10 Pass Christi            7:03.9   21:56.84    6
  7 #1052 Sanders, Raychel    10 Mooreville H            7:04.2   21:57.74    7
  8 #1269 Johnson, Janelle    12 Poplarville             7:06.1   22:03.85    8
  9 #1062 Favela, Maria       12 New Albany H            7:08.6   22:11.43    9
 10 #1575 James, Emma Claire  11 West Lauderd            7:16.2   22:35.15   10
 11 #1200 Saulter, Avery       8 Pass Christi            7:19.5   22:45.20   11
 12  #838 Martin, Chloe        7 Florence Hig            7:20.4   22:48.09   12
 13 #1201 Skinner, Kealey      9 Pass Christi            7:21.2   22:50.71   13
 14  #773 Brewer, Grace        7 East Central            7:23.0   22:56.27   14
 15  #696 Ryan, Caitlyn        8 Caledonia Hi            7:25.0   23:02.58   15
 16  #738 Wilbanks, Caroline  11 Corinth High School     7:25.7   23:04.46   16
 17  #737 Studdard, Sadie     12 Corinth High School     7:25.9   23:05.34   17
 18  #776 Parker, Gracie       7 East Central            7:26.0   23:05.58   18
 19 #1253 Carpenter, Katheri   7 Pontotoc Hig            7:27.3   23:09.69   19
 20  #734 Hall, Emma           8 Corinth High School     7:29.9   23:17.64   20
 21 #1352 Kairit, Elizabeth    8 Senatobia Hi            7:30.4   23:19.24   21
 22 #1351 Grant, Chloe         9 Senatobia Hi            7:31.0   23:21.15   22
 23  #733 Fowler, Olivia      12 Corinth High School     7:31.3   23:22.04   23
 24  #736 Reed, Shelby        11 Corinth High School     7:32.6   23:26.13   24
 25 #1202 Snabazz, Draevyn     9 Pass Christi            7:33.5   23:28.72   25
 26  #732 Dunn, Melanie       11 Corinth High School     7:34.5   23:31.90   26
 27 #1270 Kimball, Evelyn     10 Poplarville             7:35.1   23:33.85   27
 28 #1196 Batten, Abby         8 Pass Christi            7:39.1   23:46.15   28
 29 #1258 Stephens, Camryn     7 Pontotoc Hig            7:42.8   23:57.79   29
 30 #1199 Greene, Madelyn     10 Pass Christi            7:44.6   24:03.19   30
 31 #1197 Baughman, Aubrey    10 Pass Christi            7:45.0   24:04.41   31
 32 #1255 Lane, Makarthy      12 Pontotoc Hig            7:47.6   24:12.62   32
 33  #694 Nodine, Caitlyn     12 Caledonia Hi            7:48.1   24:14.16   33
 34  #683 Blessike, Makayla   11 Byhalia High School     7:50.6   24:22.01
 35 #1463 Lugo, Rosalia        9 Vancleave Hi            7:51.6   24:25.09   34
 36 #1271 Pervel, Jolie       11 Poplarville             7:53.6   24:31.17   35
 37  #985 Hutchinson, Reid     8 Kosciusko Hi            7:54.4   24:33.63   36
 38 #1573 Clymer, Zoe          8 West Lauderd            7:54.8   24:35.13   37
 39 #1308 Rangel, Alex        11 Ripley High School      7:55.3   24:36.49   38
 40 #1256 Mendoza, Kareli      8 Pontotoc Hig            7:57.6   24:43.71   39
 41 #1257 Simmons, Kaylin      9 Pontotoc Hig            7:58.3   24:45.89   40
 42 #1469 Posey, Katelyn      11 Vancleave Hi            7:59.6   24:49.82   41
 43  #984 Bain, Annaleigh      8 Kosciusko Hi            8:00.5   24:52.86   42
 44  #987 Merritt, Tyler       9 Kosciusko Hi            8:00.9   24:53.90   43
 45 #1103 Gentry, Rhianna     12 Newton Count            8:01.2   24:54.92   44
 46 #1578 williams, sommer    10 West Lauderd            8:02.3   24:58.40   45
 47 #1254 Griffith, Maclaine  11 Pontotoc Hig            8:02.6   24:59.23   46
 48 #1294 Kalkhorst, Brooke   11 Raymond High School     8:04.2   25:04.08
 49 #1355 Meredith, Kendal    12 Senatobia Hi            8:04.4   25:04.80   47
 50 #1049 Pittman, Nan         8 Mooreville H            8:05.0   25:06.82   48
 51 #1350 Foster, Grace        8 Senatobia Hi            8:06.4   25:11.17   49
 52 #1268 Harris, Renee       11 Poplarville             8:06.8   25:12.35   50
 53 #1574 Howell, Noelle       8 West Lauderd            8:08.3   25:16.96   51
 54 #1309 Taylor, Allison     12 Ripley High School      8:08.8   25:18.43   52
 55 #1576 Shirley, Elizabeth   7 West Lauderd            8:10.4   25:23.46   53
 56 #1572 Clymer, Reah        10 West Lauderd            8:13.9   25:34.40   54
 57 #1353 McClure, Peyton     11 Senatobia Hi            8:16.9   25:43.67   55
 58 #1105 Tullos, Marilyn     10 Newton Count            8:17.0   25:44.07   56
 59 #1106 Wade, Grace          7 Newton Count            8:17.1   25:44.44   57
 60 #1126 Johnson, Ember       7 Northeast Jones HS      8:17.4   25:45.31
 61 #1053 Spencer, Miah        8 Mooreville H            8:20.0   25:53.37   58
 62 #1129 Walters, Sydney      7 Northeast Jones HS      8:21.3   25:57.49
 63 #1267 Brown, Mollie       10 Poplarville             8:21.8   25:58.94   59
 64  #777 Satcher, Autumn      9 East Central            8:23.1   26:03.01   60
 65 #1305 Hatch, Amelya       11 Ripley High School      8:23.2   26:03.21   61
 66 #1272 Wells, Juliana      10 Poplarville             8:24.0   26:05.70   62
 67  #841 Waddell, Caitlyn     9 Florence Hig            8:26.1   26:12.25   63
 68 #1101 Clark, Olivia       11 Newton Count            8:26.3   26:12.96   64
 69 #1104 Selman, Kiersten    11 Newton Count            8:26.8   26:14.28   65
 70  #691 Hodges, Dominique   10 Caledonia Hi            8:33.3   26:34.50   66
 71 #1102 Flint, Brenah       10 Newton Count            8:35.3   26:40.86   67
 72 #1100 Billy, Audrianna     8 Newton Count            8:35.9   26:42.62   68
 73 #1067 Laney, Emma         10 New Albany H            8:36.0   26:43.08   69
 74  #690 Andrewsen, Savanna  11 Caledonia Hi            8:36.8   26:45.39   70
 75 #1464 Lunsford, Hannah    10 Vancleave Hi            8:38.1   26:49.67   71
 76 #1064 High, Ashanti       10 New Albany H            8:39.3   26:53.18   72
 77 #1127 Lee, Courtney       12 Northeast Jones HS      8:40.6   26:57.41
 78 #1307 Laird, Graci         8 Ripley High School      8:42.2   27:02.14   73
 79 #1468 Pierce, Mackenzie   12 Vancleave Hi            8:46.7   27:16.22   74
 80 #1266 Branum, Olivia      12 Poplarville             8:48.5   27:21.93   75
 81  #693 McKee, Elayna       10 Caledonia Hi            8:48.9   27:23.14   76
 82 #1252 Greer, Rani         10 Pontotoc Hig            8:50.8   27:29.05   77
 83 #1435 Vess, Josie         10 Tishomingo C            8:52.3   27:33.81   78
 84 #1467 Pierce, Cheyanna    10 Vancleave Hi            8:53.2   27:36.32   79
 85 #1466 Pierce, Autumn      12 Vancleave Hi            8:54.0   27:38.82   80
 86  #850 Thorton, De'Asia    11 Gentry High School      8:55.5   27:43.72
 87 #1306 Hobson, Gracie       8 Ripley High School      8:57.8   27:50.80   81
 88 #1310 Torrez, Cecilia      9 Ripley High School      8:59.2   27:55.10   82
 89 #1304 Green, Zoe           8 Ripley High School      9:00.1   27:57.95   83
 90 #1066 Laney, Abby          8 New Albany H            9:00.9   28:00.31   84
 91  #837 Mangum, Trinity      7 Florence Hig            9:01.5   28:02.15   85
 92 #1422 Sumrall, Haley      10 Sumrall High School     9:01.9   28:03.58   86
 93  #641 Claire Trautman, M  10 Amory High School       9:03.0   28:06.85
 94  #692 Jacobs, Abby         9 Caledonia Hi            9:03.9   28:09.63   87
 95  #835 Fletcher, Cheyenne  12 Florence Hig            9:11.4   28:33.07   88
 96 #1050 Sample, Hannah       9 Mooreville H            9:21.8   29:05.20   89
 97  #640 Byars, Jill         10 Amory High School       9:23.4   29:10.28
 98 #1418 Fortenberry, Madis   7 Sumrall High School     9:24.2   29:12.61   90
 99 #1048 Pearce, Riley Kate  10 Mooreville H            9:24.2   29:12.70   91
100 #1128 Walloace, Daebreon  12 Northeast Jones HS      9:24.4   29:13.53
101 #1047 Floyd, Lexi          9 Mooreville H            9:27.3   29:22.42   92
102 #1419 McNair, Kylie        9 Sumrall High School     9:30.9   29:33.59   93
103 #1632 Isaacs, Elizabeth   11 Forrest County AHS      9:38.3   29:56.70
104  #643 Wright, Gracie      10 Amory High School       9:39.3   29:59.79
105  #840 Vanlandingham, Mar  12 Florence Hig            9:42.3   30:09.12   94
106  #772 Ates, Lily          10 East Central            9:46.1   30:20.71   95
107 #1465 Pardue, Katlyn      10 Vancleave Hi            9:47.2   30:24.32   96
108  #778 Smith, Amaya        10 East Central            9:52.5   30:40.74   97
109 #1421 Steed, Macey         7 Sumrall High School     9:54.3   30:46.32   98
110  #836 Knighten, Shelby    10 Florence Hig            9:55.6   30:50.35   99
111 #1293 Jimerson, Sharon    12 Raymond High School    10:01.8   31:09.54
112 #1420 Spiers, Emma        12 Sumrall High School    10:04.7   31:18.67  100
113  #983 Alford, Macie       11 Kosciusko Hi           10:08.7   31:31.14  101
114  #839 Peters, Ali          9 Florence Hig           10:15.6   31:52.58  102
115 #1283 Pucket, Rebekah     10 Purvis High School     10:17.7   31:58.95
116 #1282 Norwood, Julianna    7 Purvis High School     10:17.8   31:59.26
117 #1432 Long, Abby          10 Tishomingo C           10:37.1   32:59.38  103
118  #642 Gordon, Libby        7 Amory High School      10:37.6   33:00.75
119 #1431 Linton, Angel       11 Tishomingo C           10:42.4   33:15.57  104
120 #1295 Ruiz, Keylin        12 Raymond High School    10:48.4   33:34.33
121 #1375 Martin, Shalandria   9 South Pike H           10:48.6   33:34.84
122 #1433 Myrick, Maliyah     10 Tishomingo C           11:00.4   34:11.70  105
123  #775 Little, Makaylee    10 East Central           11:12.9   34:50.61  106
124 #1292 Hale, Nynaeve       12 Raymond High School    11:20.4   35:13.77
125 #1600 Scott, Taylah        7 Greenwood Hi           11:23.6   35:23.86
126 #1429 Byrd, Courtney      10 Tishomingo C           11:24.5   35:26.56  107
127 #1068 Parks, Jodi         10 New Albany H           11:31.7   35:48.74  108
128 #1063 Hardy, Laura        10 New Albany H           11:32.8   35:52.42  109
129  #885 Foreman, Tieronna    8 Greenwood Hi           11:33.5   35:54.56
130  #988 Myers, Emmalee       9 Kosciusko Hi           11:37.6   36:07.36  110
131 #1434 Parker, Ambra       10 Tishomingo C           11:46.3   36:34.28  111
132 #1373 Coney, Jezerah      10 South Pike H           11:49.3   36:43.69
133  #695 Nodine, LilyRose     9 Caledonia Hi           12:46.6   39:41.62  112
134 #1281 Madden, Isabella    11 Purvis High School     12:52.4   39:59.69
135  #884 Banks, Brooklyn     12 Greenwood Hi           13:18.0   41:19.10
136 #1374 Lewis, Tredena       9 South Pike H           14:39.7   45:33.00
137 #1376 Martin, Shaterrica  12 South Pike H           15:19.0   47:35.00        

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Corinth High School          79    3   16   17   20   23   24   26
      Total Time:  1:54:13.88
         Average:    22:50.78
   2 Pass Christian High Schoo    83    6   11   13   25   28   30   31
      Total Time:  1:54:47.62
         Average:    22:57.53
   3 Senatobia High School       141    2   21   22   47   49   55
      Total Time:  1:58:09.63
         Average:    23:37.93
   4 West Lauderdale High Scho   147    4   10   37   45   51   53   54
      Total Time:  1:58:57.45
         Average:    23:47.49
   5 Pontotoc High School        159   19   29   32   39   40   46   77
      Total Time:  2:00:49.70
         Average:    24:09.94
   6 Poplarville High School     179    8   27   35   50   59   62   75
      Total Time:  2:01:20.16
         Average:    24:16.04
   7 East Central High School    192    5   14   18   60   95   97  106
      Total Time:  2:04:18.14
         Average:    24:51.63
   8 Mooreville High School      203    1    7   48   58   89   91   92
      Total Time:  2:03:06.47
         Average:    24:37.30
   9 Caledonia High School       260   15   33   66   70   76   87  112
      Total Time:  2:07:59.78
         Average:    25:35.96
  10 Newton County High School   286   44   56   57   64   65   67   68
      Total Time:  2:08:50.67
         Average:    25:46.14
  11 Vancleave High School       299   34   41   71   74   79   80   96
      Total Time:  2:10:57.12
         Average:    26:11.43
  12 Ripley High School          305   38   52   61   73   81   82   83
      Total Time:  2:10:51.07
         Average:    26:10.22
  13 Kosciusko High School       332   36   42   43  101  110
      Total Time:  2:21:58.90
         Average:    28:23.78
  14 Florence High School        342   12   63   85   88   94   99  102
      Total Time:  2:15:44.68
         Average:    27:08.94
  15 New Albany High School      342    9   69   72   84  108  109
      Total Time:  2:19:36.74
         Average:    27:55.35
  16 Sumrall High School         467   86   90   93   98  100
      Total Time:  2:28:54.77
         Average:    29:46.96
  17 Tishomingo County HS        497   78  103  104  105  107  111
      Total Time:  2:43:27.02
         Average:    32:41.41

Check Also

2019 Dance Championship Results

MHSAA Results_JH-JV DANCE-ANNOUNCER MHSAA Results_VARSITY DANCE-ANNOUNCER