Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2018 2A Boys Cross Country Championship

2018 2A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2018 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/5/2018
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
86 #0 Unknown 8:00.2 24:51.68
1 #966 Floyd, Thomas 11 Ingomar High School 5:50.2 18:07.98 1
2 #1595 Castillo, Tiler 10 West Lincoln 5:52.4 18:14.73 2
3 #1337 Meyers, Cade 10 Saint Patric 5:57.4 18:30.15 3
4 #1597 Mathis, Jonathan 12 West Lincoln 6:00.1 18:38.67 4
5 #1251 Wilkerson, Cain 11 Pisgah High School 6:00.7 18:40.48 5
6 #1339 Patino, Dominic 9 Saint Patric 6:03.6 18:49.63 6
7 #1338 Middleton, Dylan 12 Saint Patric 6:05.4 18:54.98 7
8 #1485 McElwain, Gabe 8 Walnut High School 6:06.8 18:59.55 8
9 #1336 McCullough, Mason 11 Saint Patric 6:09.3 19:07.38 9
10 #929 McCray, marques 11 Heidelberg 6:11.6 19:14.49 10
11 #1487 Quinn, Bailey 11 Walnut High School 6:11.9 19:15.31 11
12 #1486 McElwain, Grey 12 Walnut High School 6:12.9 19:18.45 12
13 #1483 Braddock, Kaden 9 Walnut High School 6:14.1 19:22.19 13
14 #1488 Robinson, Cade 12 Walnut High School 6:16.8 19:30.39 14
15 #1020 Fugate, William 7 Madison St. 6:20.4 19:41.71 15
16 #1022 Smith, Andrew 8 Madison St. 6:22.6 19:48.56 16
17 #1340 Shepard, Bryon 8 Saint Patric 6:24.3 19:53.76 17
18 #1599 Spring, Chase 9 West Lincoln 6:24.4 19:54.05 18
19 #1598 Murray, Trevor 12 West Lincoln 6:25.1 19:56.28 19
20 #1596 Gary, Nathan 12 West Lincoln 6:25.2 19:56.79 20
21 #1018 Davis, Wils 8 Madison St. 6:25.5 19:57.69 21
22 #813 Townsend, Carrin 11 East Webster 6:29.7 20:10.70 22
23 #1594 Castillo, Ashtin 11 West Lincoln 6:30.4 20:12.78 23
24 #1593 Burgess, Landon 9 West Lincoln 6:30.4 20:12.86 24
25 #1093 Eaton, Ethan 10 New Site Hig 6:31.0 20:14.53 25
26 #931 Parker, Donavon 10 Heidelberg 6:32.6 20:19.73 26
27 #1249 Maxwell, John 8 Pisgah High School 6:33.6 20:22.63 27
28 #794 Duley, William 12 East Union H 6:34.5 20:25.47 28
29 #796 Goolsby, Keith 8 East Union H 6:35.6 20:28.99 29
30 #1637 Hoeniges, Tucker 12 Loyd Star 6:37.3 20:34.16 30
31 #717 Waltman, Jeffery 11 Clarkdale Hi 6:39.3 20:40.50 31
32 #1335 Eleuterius, Marsha 9 Saint Patric 6:42.2 20:49.57 32
33 #1341 Thriffiley, Jameso 9 Saint Patric 6:43.9 20:54.88 33
34 #1484 Hopper, Wyatt 11 Walnut High School 6:44.6 20:57.04 34
35 #832 Frank, John Thomas 9 Eupora High School 6:48.5 21:08.92
36 #654 Palmer, Tanner 8 Baldwyn High School 6:50.7 21:15.96 35
37 #1121 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 6:51.4 21:18.09
38 #1649 Evans, Trey 10 Puckett High School 6:56.2 21:33.07 36
39 #1640 Galindo, Roberto 11 Loyd Star 6:57.1 21:35.73 37
40 #1246 Evans, Christian 11 Pisgah High School 6:58.6 21:40.41 38
41 #1638 Mills, Stephen 11 Loyd Star 6:59.4 21:42.84 39
42 #1099 Stowell, Owen 11 New Site Hig 6:59.6 21:43.38 40
43 #1639 Dodds, Leondre 11 Loyd Star 7:00.4 21:45.94 41
44 #1096 Moreland, Walker 11 New Site Hig 7:01.2 21:48.41 42
45 #1250 Nutt, Thomas 12 Pisgah High School 7:02.2 21:51.44 43
46 #712 Graham, Ian 8 Clarkdale Hi 7:04.4 21:58.58 44
47 #795 Goolsby, Brandon 8 East Union H 7:04.5 21:58.86 45
48 #1648 Berry, John Mark 11 Puckett High School 7:06.4 22:04.69 46
49 #1042 Dosda, Elijah 12 Mississippi 7:06.8 22:05.87 47
50 #807 Edwards, Gavin 10 East Webster 7:07.7 22:08.77 48
51 #1245 Stephens, Hayden Pisgah High School 7:08.3 22:10.53 49
52 #1457 Adkins, Alex 12 Union High School 7:09.2 22:13.44
53 #1248 Gates, Kentrell 9 Pisgah High School 7:09.7 22:14.77 50
54 #1097 Pharr, Jackson 10 New Site Hig 7:11.3 22:19.74 51
55 #1045 Payne, Michael 12 Mississippi 7:14.5 22:29.74 52
56 #834 Stephenson, John D 8 Eupora High School 7:15.7 22:33.44
57 #1094 Johnson, Zach 9 New Site Hig 7:16.3 22:35.27 53
58 #714 Rios, Isaiah 7 Clarkdale Hi 7:17.7 22:39.62 54
59 #927 Blankenship, Camer 12 Heidelberg 7:18.5 22:42.23 55
60 #1023 Stedman, Jack 7 Madison St. 7:19.2 22:44.26 56
61 #1021 Poindexter II, Byr 12 Madison St. 7:19.6 22:45.79 57
62 #799 Rakestraw, Gabe 7 East Union H 7:19.7 22:45.83 58
63 #1247 Farnam, Hayden 12 Pisgah High School 7:19.8 22:46.23 59
64 #1098 Smith, Swain 12 New Site Hig 7:19.8 22:46.23 60
65 #831 Crimm, Garrett 11 Eupora High School 7:20.6 22:48.91
66 #1041 Alexander, Landon 12 Mississippi 7:22.0 22:53.03 61
67 #797 Phillips, Carter 10 East Union H 7:22.3 22:54.16 62
68 #1650 Hays, Rod 10 Puckett High School 7:23.1 22:56.62 63
69 #808 Gaskin, Will 12 East Webster 7:23.2 22:56.89 64
70 #652 Osmundson, Ryder 12 Baldwyn High School 7:24.3 23:00.36 65
71 #1647 Allen, Kevin 11 Puckett High School 7:25.0 23:02.53 66
72 #793 Briggs, John 11 East Union H 7:37.9 23:42.62 67
73 #1460 Casey, Kobe 11 Union High School 7:41.8 23:54.50
74 #1123 Melton, Mikale 10 North Side H 7:42.1 23:55.58
75 #967 McDonald, Tylandis 11 Ingomar High School 7:43.2 23:59.07 68
76 #716 Todd, Cole 10 Clarkdale Hi 7:44.8 24:03.95 69
77 #964 Baker, Wade 12 Ingomar High School 7:48.2 24:14.38 70
78 #798 Jackson, Kole East Union H 7:49.1 24:17.27 71
79 #1642 Mills, Nathan 7 Loyd Star 7:51.7 24:25.47 72
80 #1044 Leise, Aiden 12 Mississippi 7:52.9 24:29.21 73
81 #713 Rigdon, Palmer 7 Clarkdale Hi 7:54.2 24:33.14 74
82 #969 Raines, Matthew 7 Ingomar High School 7:55.1 24:35.93 75
83 #823 Nations, Anthony 10 Enterprise H 7:56.8 24:41.36 76
84 #809 Johnson, Briceton 8 East Webster 7:58.6 24:46.75 77
85 #824 Ready, Ben 10 Enterprise H 7:59.9 24:50.92 78
86 #653 Page, Austin 12 Baldwyn High School 8:06.0 25:09.75 79
87 #1019 Doherty, Michael 11 Madison St. 8:11.7 25:27.42 80
88 #932 Parker, Jacob 10 Heidelberg 8:14.5 25:36.14 81
89 #650 Farrar, Aydan 9 Baldwyn High School 8:15.0 25:37.84 82
90 #1651 May, Austin 11 Puckett High School 8:15.7 25:39.86 83
91 #1124 Phillips, Zartavio 11 North Side H 8:21.9 25:59.20
92 #1458 Arreola, Raymond 12 Union High School 8:22.3 26:00.53
93 #651 Gilbert, Brandon 8 Baldwyn High School 8:25.6 26:10.63 84
94 #833 Mitchell, Walker 10 Eupora High School 8:25.7 26:10.95
95 #930 Morgan, Jamicgra 12 Heidelberg 8:31.8 26:29.94 85
96 #933 Watts, JaQuez 12 Heidelberg 8:31.8 26:30.04 86
97 #928 Hughes, Randarius 11 Heidelberg 8:32.9 26:33.42 87
98 #811 Roberts, Jesse 9 East Webster 8:41.9 27:01.38 88
99 #715 Rutledge, Zachary 9 Clarkdale Hi 8:49.5 27:24.98 89
100 #810 Pilgrim, Cameron 11 East Webster 8:51.4 27:31.01 90
101 #1095 Moore, Connor 9 New Site Hig 8:55.7 27:44.21 91
102 #820 brown, Austin 9 Enterprise H 8:55.8 27:44.61 92
103 #1643 Lovins, Justin 7 Loyd Star 8:57.8 27:50.67 93
104 #825 Richardson, Josh 10 Enterprise H 9:04.3 28:10.88 94
105 #821 Kees, Michael 10 Enterprise H 9:04.5 28:11.61 95
106 #1462 Thorton, Henry 11 Union High School 9:13.6 28:39.77
107 #1046 Zheng, Reggie 12 Mississippi 9:14.3 28:42.14 96
108 #1641 Benevidez, Luis 10 Loyd Star 9:19.9 28:59.52 97
109 #812 Smith, Brody 7 East Webster 9:25.1 29:15.61 98
110 #1043 Hopson, Jalen 12 Mississippi 9:38.2 29:56.29 99
111 #970 Seely, Dalton 8 Ingomar High School 9:40.2 30:02.35 100
112 #826 Sales, Alex 7 Enterprise H 9:42.5 30:09.76 101
113 #968 Potts, Kade 7 Ingomar High School 9:44.9 30:16.99 102
114 #711 Hopkins, Justin Clarkdale Hi 9:46.0 30:20.56 103
115 #965 Carruth, Hayden 7 Ingomar High School 9:46.6 30:22.25 104

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 42 3 6 7 9 17 32 33
Total Time: 1:35:15.90
Average: 19:03.18
2 Walnut High School 58 8 11 12 13 14 34
Total Time: 1:36:25.89
Average: 19:17.18
3 West Lincoln High School 63 2 4 18 19 20 23 24
Total Time: 1:36:40.52
Average: 19:20.11
4 Pisgah High School 162 5 27 38 43 49 50 59
Total Time: 1:44:45.49
Average: 20:57.10
5 Madison St. Joseph HS 165 15 16 21 56 57 80
Total Time: 1:44:58.01
Average: 20:59.61
6 New Site High School 211 25 40 42 51 53 60 91
Total Time: 1:48:41.34
Average: 21:44.27
7 Loyd Star High School 219 30 37 39 41 72 93 97
Total Time: 1:50:04.14
Average: 22:00.83
8 East Union High School 222 28 29 45 58 62 67 71
Total Time: 1:48:33.31
Average: 21:42.67
9 Heidelberg High School 257 10 26 55 81 85 86 87
Total Time: 1:54:22.53
Average: 22:52.51
10 Clarkdale High School 272 31 44 54 69 74 89 103
Total Time: 1:53:55.80
Average: 22:47.16
11 Puckett High School 294 36 46 63 66 83
Total Time: 1:55:16.77
Average: 23:03.36
12 East Webster High School 299 22 48 64 77 88 90 98
Total Time: 1:57:04.49
Average: 23:24.90
13 Ingomar High School 314 1 68 70 75 100 102 104
Total Time: 2:00:59.71
Average: 24:11.95
14 Mississippi School for Ma 329 47 52 61 73 96 99
Total Time: 2:00:39.99
Average: 24:08.00
15 Baldwyn High School 345 35 65 79 82 84
Total Time: 2:01:14.54
Average: 24:14.91
16 Enterprise High School 435 76 78 92 94 95 101
Total Time: 2:13:39.38
Average: 26:43.88



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-18-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 11/19/2018 Basketball JV BOONEVILLE ASHLAND Booneville HS …