Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2018 5A Boys Cross Country Championships
Photo by Chris Todd

2018 5A Boys Cross Country Championships





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2018 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/3/2018
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #374 Watkins, Mason 11 Picayune Hig 5:24.0 16:46.7 1
2 #359 Benoit, Cole 12 Pearl River 5:25.6 16:51.5 2
3 #47 Childress, Grayson 9 Brookhaven H 5:32.8 17:13.8 3
4 #46 Britt, Jacob 11 Brookhaven H 5:33.3 17:15.5 4
5 #44 Arnold, Sam 9 Brookhaven H 5:36.6 17:25.8 5
6 #465 Hannon, Eli 11 Saltillo Hig 5:37.5 17:28.6 6
7 #469 Temple, Payton 12 Saltillo Hig 5:42.8 17:45.1 7
8 #467 Roberts, Rustin 9 Saltillo Hig 5:44.4 17:49.8 8
9 #464 Cobb, Jack 11 Saltillo Hig 5:44.4 17:50.0 9
10 #50 Thompson, Jake 9 Brookhaven H 5:54.8 18:22.4 10
11 #466 McDivitt, Zack 9 Saltillo Hig 5:56.8 18:28.3 11
12 #544 Bowles, Luke 10 Wayne County 5:56.8 18:28.5 12
13 #470 Timmons, Jacob 11 Saltillo Hig 5:57.3 18:29.9 13
14 #468 Sanders, Austin 12 Saltillo Hig 6:00.2 18:39.2 14
15 #138 Sallis, Hunter 11 Germantown H 6:03.4 18:48.9 15
16 #258 Griffith, Brandon 9 Long Beach H 6:07.7 19:02.2 16
17 #91 Thompson, John 11 Cleveland Ce 6:11.2 19:13.1 17
18 #123 Martinez, Enrique 10 Gautier High School 6:13.9 19:21.5 18
19 #237 Williams, Bralen 9 Lafayette Hi 6:17.0 19:31.2 19
20 #48 Kellum, Collin 9 Brookhaven H 6:18.5 19:36.0 20
21 #558 Taylor, Carlin 12 West Harriso 6:19.2 19:38.1 21
22 #135 Mason, Luke 11 Germantown H 6:19.4 19:38.6 22
23 #149 Townes, Jaylen 12 Grenada High School 6:20.3 19:41.5
24 #133 Bunch, Mason 12 Germantown H 6:21.3 19:44.6 23
25 #45 Brady, Trace 10 Brookhaven H 6:22.1 19:47.2 24
26 #151 Williams, Micah 12 Grenada High School 6:23.0 19:49.9
27 #363 Stuart, Trevor 12 Pearl River 6:23.5 19:51.6 25
28 #61 Gipson, Gabe 10 Center Hill 6:23.8 19:52.4 26
29 #139 Speaks, Drew 12 Germantown H 6:25.1 19:56.3 27
30 #327 Henry, Ryan 11 Neshoba Central HS 6:26.2 19:59.9 28
31 #593 Hart, Ma’Leik 11 Wingfield Hi 6:26.6 20:00.9 29
32 #595 Johnson, Jeremy 12 Wingfield Hi 6:27.2 20:02.9 30
33 #136 Mason, Noah 9 Germantown H 6:28.9 20:08.2 31
34 #58 Bowden, Brayden 10 Center Hill 6:29.9 20:11.4 32
35 #88 Havard, Kvari 12 Cleveland Ce 6:30.6 20:13.5 33
36 #49 Mabile, Samuel 11 Brookhaven H 6:30.8 20:14.2 34
37 #330 Saunders, Thomas 9 Neshoba Central HS 6:33.2 20:21.4 35
38 #259 Thomas, Jake 8 Long Beach H 6:33.3 20:21.8 36
39 #375 Wilson, Cameron 12 Picayune Hig 6:33.3 20:21.8 37
40 #92 Williams, Antwonne 9 Cleveland Ce 6:36.5 20:31.6 38
41 #150 Williams, Kashun 12 Grenada High School 6:38.9 20:39.2
42 #555 Guill, Nathan 9 West Harriso 6:39.5 20:41.0 39
43 #89 Korb, Logan 12 Cleveland Ce 6:40.4 20:43.9 40
44 #263 Watson, Wesley 8 Long Beach H 6:41.2 20:46.4 41
45 #328 Pilgrim, Isaac 10 Neshoba Central HS 6:43.8 20:54.5 42
46 #325 Bonner, Dylan 9 Neshoba Central HS 6:43.8 20:54.6 43
47 #329 Quinto, Erveann 12 Neshoba Central HS 6:47.4 21:05.8 44
48 #486 Causey, Blaine 9 South Jones 6:50.8 21:16.3
49 #261 Torres, Carlos 8 Long Beach H 6:51.9 21:19.7 45
50 #349 Taylor, Baylee 12 Olive Branch 6:52.2 21:20.6 46
51 #63 Mendoza, Bryan 11 Center Hill 6:53.6 21:24.9 47
52 #176 Walters, Tory 12 Hattiesburg 6:53.7 21:25.3 48
53 #90 Swartzfager, Willi 12 Cleveland Ce 6:54.3 21:27.1 49
54 #137 McCullouch, John M 10 Germantown H 6:55.3 21:30.1 50
55 #594 Hughes, Robert 11 Wingfield Hi 6:55.8 21:31.8 51
56 #262 Touchet, Garret 11 Long Beach H 6:58.0 21:38.5 52
57 #361 Lossett, Mark 12 Pearl River 6:58.8 21:41.2 53
58 #87 Griffin, Jamari 12 Cleveland Ce 6:58.9 21:41.4 54
59 #121 Chalakee, John Dan 12 Gautier High School 7:01.1 21:48.2 55
60 #134 Dickens, Landon 10 Germantown H 7:06.3 22:04.4 56
61 #232 Boney, Sean 10 Lafayette Hi 7:06.7 22:05.7 57
62 #177 White, Mitchell 10 Hattiesburg 7:07.5 22:08.0 58
63 #257 Ahrens, Landon 8 Long Beach H 7:09.3 22:13.6 59
64 #556 Quandt, Parker 11 West Harriso 7:10.8 22:18.3 60
65 #360 Lajaunie, Carson 9 Pearl River 7:11.8 22:21.5 61
66 #246 Jones, Ben 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:13.9 22:27.9 62
67 #260 Peak, Matthew 9 Long Beach H 7:14.2 22:29.1 63
68 #371 Edwards, Carter 6 Picayune Hig 7:15.9 22:34.1 64
69 #249 Montgomery, Titus 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:16.6 22:36.5 65
70 #233 Escobedo, Lisandro 9 Lafayette Hi 7:18.2 22:41.3 66
71 #231 Bay, Mason 11 Lafayette Hi 7:18.7 22:42.9 67
72 #553 Albert, Ethan 11 West Harriso 7:18.9 22:43.4 68
73 #372 Ramos, Raoul 8 Picayune Hig 7:19.4 22:45.0 69
74 #548 Strickland, Trista 10 Wayne County 7:19.8 22:46.2 70
75 #125 Williams, Brandon 11 Gautier High School 7:20.8 22:49.3 71
76 #173 Molden, Javarius 8 Hattiesburg 7:20.8 22:49.4 72
77 #428 Young, Carlton 11 Ridgeland Hi 7:22.0 22:53.3
78 #245 Fesmire, Dustin 11 Lewisburg Hi 7:22.0 22:53.3 73
79 #60 Ewing, Carson 10 Center Hill 7:22.1 22:53.5 74
80 #234 Hogue, Joseph 11 Lafayette Hi 7:23.1 22:56.6 75
81 #358 Bass, Ethan 11 Pearl River 7:23.3 22:57.1 76
82 #591 Bell, Juqurious 12 Wingfield Hi 7:23.7 22:58.3 77
83 #422 Castillo, Josue 8 Ridgeland Hi 7:25.5 23:03.9
84 #247 McCormick, Trey 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:27.2 23:09.3 78
85 #546 Martin, Jacob 12 Wayne County 7:32.0 23:24.2 79
86 #423 Lopez, Derek 12 Ridgeland Hi 7:35.7 23:35.6
87 #248 McKenzie, Garrett 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:36.5 23:38.1 80
88 #244 Diekhaus, Mathew 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:36.6 23:38.6 81
89 #250 Fesmire, Brody Lewisburg Hi 7:38.2 23:43.5 82
90 #326 Byrd, Dayton 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:40.8 23:51.6 83
91 #557 Quandt, Tyler 12 West Harriso 7:42.0 23:55.3 84
92 #373 Smith, Antonio 11 Picayune Hig 7:45.5 24:06.2 85
93 #554 Gauthier, Myles 8 West Harriso 7:49.3 24:18.0 86
94 #347 Perry, James 11 Olive Branch 7:52.1 24:26.7 87
95 #362 Opre, Tristen 11 Pearl River 7:55.2 24:36.2 88
96 #597 Harris, Isiaih 9 Wingfield Hi 8:00.8 24:53.6 89
97 #596 Magee, Semaj 10 Wingfield Hi 8:02.8 24:59.9 90
98 #348 Saffold, Wilson 10 Olive Branch 8:08.9 25:18.9 91
99 #119 Blackman, Cooper 7 Gautier High School 8:09.4 25:20.4 92
100 #174 Paige, Keirston 12 Hattiesburg 8:14.2 25:35.3 93
101 #64 Milam, Travarus 11 Center Hill 8:14.9 25:37.5 94
102 #172 Li, Addam 10 Hattiesburg 8:21.2 25:57.2 95
103 #62 Greganti, Jonathan 12 Center Hill 8:21.4 25:57.6 96
104 #559 Lin, Stephen West Harriso 8:28.0 26:18.4 97
105 #364 Umbehr, Gabe 11 Pearl River 8:41.7 27:00.8 98
106 #120 Bryan, Gonzalez 8 Gautier High School 9:01.2 28:01.3 99
107 #547 Scarborough, Brock 9 Wayne County 9:03.2 28:07.5 100
108 #175 Turner, Keenan 7 Hattiesburg 9:03.8 28:09.5 101
109 #235 Lafferty, Caleb 12 Lafayette Hi 9:05.8 28:15.6 102
110 #425 Shines, Braylon 8 Ridgeland Hi 9:06.7 28:18.3
111 #346 Calhoun, Noble 10 Olive Branch 9:07.9 28:22.3 103
112 #592 Buckley, Jaylin 10 Wingfield Hi 9:14.3 28:42.1 104
113 #236 Strong, Adrian 9 Lafayette Hi 9:23.4 29:10.2 105
114 #350 Walls, Jacob 10 Olive Branch 9:51.5 30:37.5 106
115 #370 Crews, Ethan 10 Picayune Hig 9:52.8 30:41.6 107
116 #549 Taylor, Coltin 10 Wayne County 9:52.8 30:41.7 108
117 #171 England, Seven 8 Hattiesburg 9:55.7 30:50.7 109

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 41 6 7 8 9 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:29:21.80
Average: 17:52.36
2 Brookhaven High School 42 3 4 5 10 20 24 34
Total Time: 1:29:53.50
Average: 17:58.70
3 Germantown High School 118 15 22 23 27 31 50 56
Total Time: 1:38:16.61
Average: 19:39.32
4 Cleveland Central HS 177 17 33 38 40 49 54
Total Time: 1:42:09.20
Average: 20:25.84
5 Long Beach High School 190 16 36 41 45 52 59 63
Total Time: 1:43:08.60
Average: 20:37.72
6 Neshoba Central HS 192 28 35 42 43 44 83
Total Time: 1:43:16.20
Average: 20:39.24
7 Pearl River Central High 217 2 25 53 61 76 88 98
Total Time: 1:43:42.90
Average: 20:44.58
8 Picayune High School 256 1 37 64 69 85 107
Total Time: 1:46:33.80
Average: 21:18.76
9 West Harrison High School 272 21 39 60 68 84 86 97
Total Time: 1:49:16.11
Average: 21:51.22
10 Center Hill High School 273 26 32 47 74 94 96
Total Time: 1:49:59.70
Average: 21:59.94
11 Wingfield High School 276 29 30 51 77 89 90 104
Total Time: 1:49:27.50
Average: 21:53.50
12 Lafayette High School 284 19 57 66 67 75 102 105
Total Time: 1:49:57.70
Average: 21:59.54
13 Gautier High School 335 18 55 71 92 99
Total Time: 1:57:20.70
Average: 23:28.14
14 Lewisburg High School 358 62 65 73 78 80 81 82
Total Time: 1:54:45.10
Average: 22:57.02
15 Hattiesburg High School 366 48 58 72 93 95 101 109
Total Time: 1:57:55.20
Average: 23:35.04
16 Wayne County High School 369 12 70 79 100 108
Total Time: 2:03:28.10
Average: 24:41.62
17 Olive Branch High School 433 46 87 91 103 106
Total Time: 2:10:06.00
Average: 26:01.20



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-18-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 11/19/2018 Basketball JV BOONEVILLE ASHLAND Booneville HS …