Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2018 3A Boys Cross Country Championships
Photo by Chris Todd

2018 3A Boys Cross Country Championships





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2018 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/3/2018
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #451 Flores, Luis 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 5:50.7 18:09.5 1
2 #218 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth High School 5:56.2 18:26.6 2
3 #75 Henry, Alonso 11 Choctaw Central HS 5:57.9 18:31.8 3
4 #499 Simpson, Austin 11 South Pontotoc HS 6:00.3 18:39.2 4
5 #219 Glidewell, Cooper 9 Kossuth High School 6:01.2 18:42.1 5
6 #223 Patrick, Jes 10 Kossuth High School 6:03.3 18:48.7 6
7 #612 Landrum, Zack 11 Yazoo County 6:03.8 18:50.2
8 #604 Holly, Carson 11 Winona High School 6:06.9 18:59.8 7
9 #537 Clement, Coulter 11 Water Valley 6:07.5 19:01.6
10 #221 Lawson, James 11 Kossuth High School 6:07.9 19:02.8 8
11 #341 hall, jake 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:12.1 19:15.9 9
12 #217 Blackard, Seth 12 Kossuth High School 6:14.0 19:21.7 10
13 #342 Herring, Dylan 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:14.4 19:23.1 11
14 #339 Burleson, Jd 12 North Pontotoc HS 6:14.9 19:24.6 12
15 #498 Martinez, Rene 10 South Pontotoc HS 6:16.2 19:28.7 13
16 #76 Jenkins, Cameron 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:17.2 19:31.9 14
17 #454 Sewell, Jack 10 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:18.0 19:34.2 15
18 #222 Meeks, Charlie 12 Kossuth High School 6:19.2 19:37.9 16
19 #78 Mckinney, Aiden 9 Choctaw Central HS 6:19.8 19:40.0 17
20 #73 Frazier, Raven 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:20.4 19:41.8 18
21 #340 Davis, Austin 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:23.8 19:52.2 19
22 #452 Harvel, Joshua 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:23.8 19:52.5 20
23 #495 Diaz, Salvador 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:24.2 19:53.7 21
24 #220 Hill, Owen 12 Kossuth High School 6:24.9 19:55.6 22
25 #281 Moore, Blake 12 Mantachie Hi 6:27.1 20:02.6
26 #72 Cotton, Dewayne 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:29.5 20:10.2 23
27 #497 Martinez, Ivan 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:29.8 20:10.9 24
28 #500 Tutor, Dylan 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:31.5 20:16.1 25
29 #345 Stark, Frank 8 North Pontotoc HS 6:31.9 20:17.5 26
30 #77 Johnson, McCoy 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:33.6 20:22.9 27
31 #456 Strange, Sam 8 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:34.1 20:24.3 28
32 #453 Newburger, Owen 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:34.3 20:25.0 29
33 #280 Dobbs, Jonathan 12 Mantachie Hi 6:39.4 20:40.7
34 #9 Carter, Raymon 11 Alcorn Centr 6:39.4 20:40.9 30
35 #397 Herrington, Kortla 9 Port Gibson 6:40.7 20:44.9 31
36 #204 Green, Kerzavious 9 Jefferson County HS 6:41.5 20:47.4 32
37 #494 Bennett, Zach 10 South Pontotoc HS 6:41.9 20:48.7 33
38 #12 Ross, John 10 Alcorn Centr 6:44.7 20:57.1 34
39 #74 Grisham, Kashton 9 Choctaw Central HS 6:44.9 20:57.9 35
40 #632 McGee, Trenton 11 Choctaw County 6:45.3 20:59.2 36
41 #496 Jones, Cade 11 South Pontotoc HS 6:45.5 20:59.7 37
42 #450 Daily, Preston 8 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:45.6 20:59.9 38
43 #11 Robbins, Riley 11 Alcorn Centr 6:47.5 21:06.0 39
44 #506 Willis, Justus 10 Southeast La 6:47.6 21:06.2 40
45 #10 Harville, Scott 9 Alcorn Centr 6:50.6 21:15.7 41
46 #344 Russell, Jace 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:52.2 21:20.6 42
47 #455 Shelson, Tucker 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:52.4 21:21.3 43
48 #109 sanders, luke 10 Forest High School 6:53.4 21:24.3
49 #13 Williams, Ben 10 Alcorn Centr 6:54.7 21:28.3 44
50 #93 Butler, Aiden 11 Columbia Hig 6:57.5 21:37.1
51 #14 Williams, Levi 9 Alcorn Centr 6:58.1 21:38.9 45
52 #603 Durham, Noah 8 Winona High School 6:58.7 21:40.7 46
53 #1615 Meredith, Cody 12 Wesson High School 7:00.8 21:47.3 47
54 #605 Matriasciano, Sam 10 Winona High School 7:01.8 21:50.3 48
55 #396 Herrington, DeVont 8 Port Gibson 7:05.1 22:00.6 49
56 #630 McGlothin, Rylee 12 Choctaw County 7:06.3 22:04.5 50
57 #634 Bellew, Jared 11 Choctaw County 7:06.3 22:04.5 51
58 #1614 Gomillion, Nick 10 Wesson High School 7:06.6 22:05.2 52
59 #343 Prude, D’Shawn 12 North Pontotoc HS 7:10.2 22:16.5 53
60 #631 Hadley, Brandon 11 Choctaw County 7:11.2 22:19.5 54
61 #94 Butler, Shawn 10 Columbia Hig 7:13.0 22:25.2
62 #279 Broadway, Tannar 9 Mantachie Hi 7:13.7 22:27.3
63 #207 Thomas, Will 8 Jefferson County HS 7:15.1 22:31.7 55
64 #163 Putney, Devin 12 Hatley High School 7:16.3 22:35.4
65 #394 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 10 Port Gibson 7:19.7 22:46.1 56
66 #271 Golden, Kreon 11 M. S. Palmer 7:20.4 22:48.2
67 #20 Carr, Luke 12 Belmont High School 7:20.4 22:48.3
68 #504 Miller, Carter 9 Southeast La 7:22.0 22:53.3 57
69 #502 Buchanan, Taylor 10 Southeast La 7:23.4 22:57.5 58
70 #8 Barnes, Alec 12 Alcorn Centr 7:25.7 23:04.6 59
71 #636 James, Jalon 7 Choctaw County 7:27.1 23:09.1 60
72 #35 Mott, Wesley 9 Booneville H 7:27.8 23:11.1
73 #399 Tealer, Myelle 12 Port Gibson 7:27.9 23:11.6 61
74 #108 Monk, Tyler 10 Forest High School 7:28.4 23:13.0
75 #483 Saulters, Rafe 11 Seminary Hig 7:32.0 23:24.3 62
76 #277 Moore, Conner 9 Mantachie Hi 7:35.9 23:36.5
77 #97 Patel, Sharad 11 Columbia Hig 7:36.3 23:37.5
78 #33 Brown, Nason 10 Booneville H 7:37.0 23:39.8
79 #209 Williams, KeMorris 9 Jefferson County HS 7:37.9 23:42.6 63
80 #393 Dorsey, D’Vonte 10 Port Gibson 7:39.1 23:46.3 64
81 #611 Jackson, Jaden 10 Yazoo County 7:40.8 23:51.6
82 #635 Burdine, Isaac 8 Choctaw County 7:42.2 23:56.0 65
83 #1616 Selman, Gabe 8 Wesson High School 7:46.6 24:09.7 66
84 #616 Stewart, Jamarion 10 Yazoo County 7:49.2 24:17.5
85 #96 Patel, Sanjay 11 Columbia Hig 7:53.3 24:30.4
86 #19 Campbell, Nicholas 11 Belmont High School 7:53.8 24:31.9
87 #275 Powell, Cornelia 11 M. S. Palmer 7:53.8 24:32.0
88 #1617 Hux, Logan 10 Wesson High School 7:54.9 24:35.5 67
89 #22 Tooley, Noah 7 Belmont High School 7:57.3 24:42.9
90 #1618 McInnis, Sam 10 Wesson High School 8:03.8 25:03.1 68
91 #206 Nix, Tyler 10 Jefferson County HS 8:04.4 25:04.7 69
92 #608 Seawood, Ahmaud 7 Winona High School 8:05.0 25:06.6 70
93 #602 Davis, Jabraelle 12 Winona High School 8:07.1 25:13.3 71
94 #36 Thompson, Davis 8 Booneville H 8:08.0 25:16.1
95 #633 Wells, Landon 11 Choctaw County 8:08.6 25:17.9 72
96 #272 Harris, Terrell 10 M. S. Palmer 8:19.0 25:50.2
97 #21 Oaks, Isaiah 10 Belmont High School 8:21.8 25:58.9
98 #505 O’Mell, Slade 11 Southeast La 8:26.0 26:12.0 73
99 #270 Collins, Brandon 9 M. S. Palmer 8:39.0 26:52.4
100 #617 Williams, Jeffrey 11 Yazoo County 8:42.2 27:02.4
101 #478 Armstrong, Wes 10 Seminary Hig 8:47.6 27:19.1 74
102 #395 Evans, Morris 12 Port Gibson 8:52.2 27:33.4 75
103 #106 Juarez, Surgeo 10 Forest High School 8:52.4 27:34.2
104 #501 Hollingsworth, Jad 9 Southeast La 8:53.1 27:36.0 76
105 #607 Rosamond, Thomas 7 Winona High School 8:54.4 27:40.4 77
106 #482 Magnuson, Gavin 9 Seminary Hig 8:55.1 27:42.3 78
107 #606 Privitt, Conner 7 Winona High School 8:56.2 27:45.7 79
108 #398 Jackson, Shermar 9 Port Gibson 8:59.6 27:56.4 80
109 #203 Fountain, Davon 9 Jefferson County HS 9:22.7 29:08.1 81
110 #111 Williams, Jeremy 10 Forest High School 9:24.3 29:13.1
111 #34 Lassiter, Hayden 12 Booneville H 9:25.9 29:18.0
112 #479 Bryant, Logan 11 Seminary Hig 9:26.3 29:19.4 82
113 #481 Lott, Wilson 11 Seminary Hig 9:36.8 29:51.9 83
114 #205 Martin, Ean 7 Jefferson County HS 9:37.4 29:53.8 84
115 #503 Ford, Damon 11 Southeast La 9:42.3 30:08.9 85
116 #484 Thrash, Nick 10 Seminary Hig 10:21.7 32:11.4 86
117 #480 Davis, Wyatt 11 Seminary Hig 10:23.4 32:16.7 87

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kossuth High School 31 2 5 6 8 10 16 22
Total Time: 1:34:21.90
Average: 18:52.38
2 Choctaw Central HS 75 3 14 17 18 23 27 35
Total Time: 1:37:35.70
Average: 19:31.14
3 North Pontotoc HS 77 9 11 12 19 26 42 53
Total Time: 1:38:13.30
Average: 19:38.66
4 South Pontotoc HS 87 4 13 21 24 25 33 37
Total Time: 1:38:28.60
Average: 19:41.72
5 Saint Andrew’s HS 93 1 15 20 28 29 38 43
Total Time: 1:38:25.50
Average: 19:41.10
6 Alcorn Central High Schoo 188 30 34 39 41 44 45 59
Total Time: 1:45:28.00
Average: 21:05.60
7 Winona High School 242 7 46 48 70 71 77 79
Total Time: 1:52:50.70
Average: 22:34.14
8 Choctaw County High Schoo 251 36 50 51 54 60 65 72
Total Time: 1:50:36.80
Average: 22:07.36
9 Port Gibson High School 261 31 49 56 61 64 75 80
Total Time: 1:52:29.50
Average: 22:29.90
10 Jefferson County HS 300 32 55 63 69 81 84
Total Time: 2:01:14.50
Average: 24:14.90
11 Wesson High School 300 47 52 66 67 68
Total Time: 1:57:40.80
Average: 23:32.16
12 Southeast Lauderdale HS 304 40 57 58 73 76 85
Total Time: 2:00:45.00
Average: 24:09.00
13 Seminary High School 379 62 74 78 82 83 86 87
Total Time: 2:17:37.00
Average: 27:31.40



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-18-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 11/19/2018 Basketball JV BOONEVILLE ASHLAND Booneville HS …