Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2018 1A Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Photo by Chris Todd

2018 1A Boys Cross Country Championship Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2018 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/3/2018
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #529 Kelly, Brock 11 Tupelo Chris 5:19.8 16:33.5 1
2 #186 Green, Wesley 11 Hickory Flat 5:30.0 17:05.3 2
3 #530 Noland, Preston 11 Tupelo Chris 5:37.7 17:29.0 3
4 #528 Foster, John Micha 10 Tupelo Chris 5:39.4 17:34.3 4
5 #438 Davey, Will 12 Sacred Heart 5:40.3 17:37.1 5
6 #532 Simmons, Causey 10 Tupelo Chris 5:52.4 18:14.8 6
7 #188 Tatum, Alex 9 Hickory Flat 5:52.5 18:15.2 7
8 #531 Posey, J.T. 10 Tupelo Chris 5:59.7 18:37.4 8
9 #407 Ramirez, Jose 11 Potts Camp H 6:04.5 18:52.5 9
10 #623 Walters, Colby 11 French Camp 6:08.2 19:03.7 10
11 #386 Smithey, Scott 12 Pine Grove H 6:12.9 19:18.5 11
12 #534 Williams, Gavin 11 Tupelo Chris 6:13.3 19:19.6 12
13 #533 Warnick, Evan 12 Tupelo Chris 6:17.1 19:31.4 13
14 #518 Medlin, Gage 11 Tremont High School 6:19.7 19:39.5 14
15 #295 Mcneal, Blake 11 Myrtle High School 6:23.3 19:50.7 15
16 #404 Cross, Randy 11 Potts Camp H 6:25.2 19:56.6 16
17 #520 Sartin, Konner 10 Tremont High School 6:26.5 20:00.8 17
18 #291 Gaines, Dylan 9 Myrtle High School 6:29.3 20:09.3 18
19 #565 Howell, Zack 9 West Union H 6:29.9 20:11.4 19
20 #514 Burroughs, Brayden 10 Tremont High School 6:30.4 20:12.9 20
21 #187 King, Logan 8 Hickory Flat 6:31.4 20:15.9 21
22 #566 Moorman, Matthew 12 West Union H 6:35.9 20:29.9 22
23 #516 Heisler, Philip 11 Tremont High School 6:39.2 20:40.1 23
24 #624 Clark, Peter 11 French Camp 6:40.2 20:43.4 24
25 #401 Aldridge, Jase 12 Potts Camp H 6:42.4 20:50.2 25
26 #301 McMullen, Trey 10 Nanih Waiya 6:44.3 20:56.1
27 #625 Blaylock, John 10 French Camp 6:44.7 20:57.3 26
28 #517 Lynch, Gentry 9 Tremont High School 6:45.7 21:00.4 27
29 #441 Phillips, Jack 10 Sacred Heart 6:45.7 21:00.4 28
30 #189 Thompson, Jeremiah 10 Hickory Flat 6:47.7 21:06.6 29
31 #293 Ligon, Peyton 10 Myrtle High School 6:48.0 21:07.6 30
32 #26 Hall, Jaden 10 Blue Mountai 6:48.9 21:10.4 31
33 #381 Davis, Clay 8 Pine Grove H 6:49.2 21:11.1 32
34 #628 McDaniel, Cameron 9 French Camp 6:50.2 21:14.2 33
35 #402 Bolden, Ty 10 Potts Camp H 6:51.3 21:17.8 34
36 #289 Brown, Hunter 12 Myrtle High School 6:52.6 21:21.9 35
37 #190 Westmoreland, Anth 10 Hickory Flat 6:54.3 21:27.2 36
38 #102 Sullivan, Austin 10 Falkner High School 6:56.1 21:32.8 37
39 #185 Gossitt, Aiden 10 Hickory Flat 6:59.6 21:43.6 38
40 #290 Enis, Gage 11 Myrtle High School 7:01.1 21:48.2 39
41 #382 Hudson, Jack 8 Pine Grove H 7:02.9 21:53.8 40
42 #294 Lindsay, Mckinley 9 Myrtle High School 7:05.3 22:01.3 41
43 #292 Greer, Will 9 Myrtle High School 7:08.5 22:11.1 42
44 #99 Brand, Brooks 9 Falkner High School 7:09.0 22:12.9 43
45 #385 Ross, Johnny 10 Pine Grove H 7:09.4 22:14.0 44
46 #627 Deal, Josh 9 French Camp 7:09.8 22:15.2 45
47 #519 Parker, Ryan 10 Tremont High School 7:10.5 22:17.4 46
48 #442 Ware, Channing 10 Sacred Heart 7:11.1 22:19.3 47
49 #439 McQueen, Christian 7 Sacred Heart 7:15.3 22:32.2 48
50 #27 Morgan, Rodney 10 Blue Mountai 7:15.4 22:32.6 49
51 #626 Peacock, Brady 10 French Camp 7:16.2 22:35.3 50
52 #383 Pounders, Cooper 7 Pine Grove H 7:17.3 22:38.6 51
53 #410 Buckley, Matthew 9 Resurrection 7:17.6 22:39.4
54 #437 Burks, Hayes 7 Sacred Heart 7:17.8 22:40.2 52
55 #103 Wilder, Cade 11 Falkner High School 7:21.9 22:52.9 53
56 #629 Owens, Lyric 7 French Camp 7:22.6 22:55.0 54
57 #25 Dickerson, John 10 Blue Mountai 7:28.5 23:13.4 55
58 #403 Bryson, Anthony 12 Potts Camp H 7:29.4 23:16.2 56
59 #405 Miller, Jacob 9 Potts Camp H 7:33.9 23:30.1 57
60 #564 Clayton, David 11 West Union H 7:34.6 23:32.1 58
61 #29 Tyler, Deshawn 10 Blue Mountai 7:35.4 23:34.8 59
62 #101 Kennedy, Brycen 9 Falkner High School 7:36.9 23:39.5 60
63 #436 Anderson, Logan 7 Sacred Heart 7:39.0 23:45.9 61
64 #414 Paulk, Sky 9 Resurrection 7:39.5 23:47.4
65 #406 Nichols, Nick 10 Potts Camp H 7:42.9 23:58.0 62
66 #440 Nowell, Copeland 9 Sacred Heart 7:48.8 24:16.4 63
67 #568 Taylor, Bryce 12 West Union H 7:48.9 24:16.7 64
68 #567 Smithey, Max 9 West Union H 7:50.3 24:20.9 65
69 #563 Brewer, John Quitm 10 West Union H 7:51.4 24:24.5 66
70 #515 Cagle, Walker 9 Tremont High School 8:08.3 25:17.1 67
71 #384 Pounds, Mason 8 Pine Grove H 8:30.4 26:25.6 68
72 #100 Farmer, Kolby 12 Falkner High School 8:33.9 26:36.4 69
73 #387 Woods, Tristan 9 Pine Grove H 8:35.5 26:41.5 70
74 #569 Treadaway, Joseph 7 West Union H 9:04.8 28:12.6 71
75 #302 Poole, Lee 9 Nanih Waiya 9:23.7 29:11.2
76 #415 Phelps, Evan 7 Resurrection 9:33.0 29:40.1
77 #303 Stokes, John Tabor 10 Nanih Waiya 9:48.2 30:27.4
78 #413 Goff, Isaiah 9 Resurrection 10:08.0 31:28.9
79 #23 Brown, Matthew 10 Blue Mountai 10:46.2 33:27.5 72
80 #28 Thompson, Jether 9 Blue Mountai 10:53.6 33:50.7 73

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 22 1 3 4 6 8 12 13
Total Time: 1:28:29.00
Average: 17:41.80
2 Hickory Flat High School 95 2 7 21 29 36 38
Total Time: 1:38:10.20
Average: 19:38.04
3 Tremont High School 101 14 17 20 23 27 46 67
Total Time: 1:41:33.70
Average: 20:18.74
4 Myrtle High School 137 15 18 30 35 39 41 42
Total Time: 1:44:17.70
Average: 20:51.54
5 French Camp High School 138 10 24 26 33 45 50 54
Total Time: 1:44:13.80
Average: 20:50.76
6 Potts Camp High School 140 9 16 25 34 56 57 62
Total Time: 1:44:13.30
Average: 20:50.66
7 Pine Grove High School 178 11 32 40 44 51 68 70
Total Time: 1:47:16.00
Average: 21:27.20
8 Sacred Heart High School 180 5 28 47 48 52 61 63
Total Time: 1:46:09.20
Average: 21:13.84
9 West Union High School 228 19 22 58 64 65 66 71
Total Time: 1:52:51.00
Average: 22:34.20
10 Falkner High School 262 37 43 53 60 69
Total Time: 1:56:54.50
Average: 23:22.90
11 Blue Mountain High School 266 31 49 55 59 72 73
Total Time: 2:03:58.70
Average: 24:47.74



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-11-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 11/12/2018 Basketball 7th Grade Boys TBA MADISON …