Football standings for the week of 10-21-18

Standings

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
SmithvilleRegion 17001.0008200.800277166
BiggersvilleRegion 16001.00010001.00045987
MyrtleRegion 11001.0007100.875337140
OkolonaRegion 14200.6676300.667330195
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 14300.5716400.600410276
FalknerRegion 13300.5004600.400349375
Potts CampRegion 12400.3333600.333257283
AshlandRegion 12500.2862800.200220437
ThrasherRegion 11500.1672600.250178376
Hickory FlatRegion 10200.0000400.00042203
ByersRegion 10600.0000900.000144416
Region 2
BrooksRegion 24001.0007200.778318152
SimmonsRegion 23001.0009001.00041522
McAdamsRegion 21200.3334600.400146156
ShawRegion 21200.3333500.37596171
CoffeevilleRegion 20300.0001800.11164386
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 37001.0009100.90040373
NoxapaterRegion 36001.0009100.90030499
Leake CountyRegion 34200.6676200.750204157
French Camp AcademyRegion 34200.6675400.556253217
SebastopolRegion 32400.3333600.333133230
VardamanRegion 32400.3333600.333186238
West LowndesRegion 32400.3332700.222180376
EthelRegion 31600.1431800.111117297
HamiltonRegion 30600.0001800.111111333
Region 4
StringerRegion 44001.0009100.900387116
LumbertonRegion 44001.0008100.889329112
Resurrection CatholicRegion 43200.6006300.667233190
East MarionRegion 42200.5004500.444286215
Sacred HeartRegion 41300.2501800.111139395
Mount OliveRegion 41400.2001900.100174394
SalemRegion 40400.0001800.111139351
2A
Region 1
East UnionRegion 14001.0007300.700361263
BaldwynRegion 13200.6003700.300128341
WalnutRegion 11200.3335400.556286230
BruceRegion 11200.3334600.400184284
StrayhornRegion 10400.00001000.00083397
Region 2
Calhoun CityRegion 22001.0006400.600262102
EuporaRegion 21100.5006300.667235200
East WebsterRegion 21100.5005500.500221220
Leflore CountyRegion 20200.0004600.400254310
Region 3
O’BannonRegion 36001.0009100.900238112
South DeltaRegion 34100.8005400.556264177
LelandRegion 33200.6003700.300132276
RiversideRegion 32300.4003600.333166224
Coahoma CountyRegion 32300.4002800.200164311
West BolivarRegion 31400.2001900.10080292
West TallahatchieRegion 30500.00001000.00078298
Region 4
Scott CentralRegion 43001.0009100.90034089
PhiladelphiaRegion 43001.0006300.667254153
UnionRegion 43200.6006400.600230268
LakeRegion 40300.0005400.556223197
NewtonRegion 40300.0001800.111136351
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 53001.00010001.000343105
Bay SpringsRegion 52100.6677300.700347195
HeidelbergRegion 52100.6674600.400138266
EnterpriseRegion 51300.2501900.100165376
ClarkdaleRegion 50300.0002800.200111367
Region 6
PelahatchieRegion 63001.0009100.900438154
PisgahRegion 62100.6678200.800354184
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 62200.5005500.500191282
MizeRegion 61200.3333700.300178296
PuckettRegion 60400.0006400.600244230
Region 7
Loyd StarRegion 73001.0006300.667351273
Bogue ChittoRegion 72100.6675500.500313325
Amite CountyRegion 72200.5002800.200182413
West LincolnRegion 71200.3333600.333170337
EnterpriseRegion 70300.0000900.000152350
Region 8
CollinsRegion 83001.0008100.889295151
RichtonRegion 83100.7507300.700338216
North ForrestRegion 81200.3334600.400258372
Perry CentralRegion 81200.3333600.333166222
St. PatrickRegion 80300.0003600.333159230
3A
Region 1
BoonevilleRegion 14001.0009001.000320106
North PontotocRegion 13100.7509100.900307123
BelmontRegion 13100.7505400.556231234
KossuthRegion 12300.4005600.455323289
Alcorn CentralRegion 11400.2001900.100128399
MantachieRegion 10400.00001000.000122425
Region 2
Water ValleyRegion 24001.0009100.90038769
North PanolaRegion 24001.0008100.88938674
PalmerRegion 22200.5003500.375164188
IndependenceRegion 22300.4005600.455266284
Holly SpringsRegion 21300.2506400.600270181
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20500.0004700.364188363
Region 3
CharlestonRegion 35001.0009200.818344156
Ruleville CentralRegion 33100.7505300.625186136
Yazoo CountyRegion 33200.6005500.500160201
Amanda ElzyRegion 31300.2504600.400158215
Humphreys CountyRegion 31300.2503700.300130360
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30400.00001000.00092342
Region 4
HoustonRegion 44001.0008100.889306164
Choctaw CountyRegion 43100.7507300.700289198
AberdeenRegion 42200.5005500.500276276
South PontotocRegion 41300.2506400.600317218
HatleyRegion 41300.2505500.500352271
NettletonRegion 41300.2504500.444210212
Region 5
WinonaRegion 55001.00010001.000352110
ForestRegion 53100.7506400.600218241
MortonRegion 52300.4003700.300186270
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 51300.2502800.200150331
Choctaw CentralRegion 51300.2501900.100170357
Kemper CountyRegion 51300.2501900.10098404
Region 6
Velma JacksonRegion 64001.0008100.889388168
MageeRegion 63100.7507300.700354209
RaleighRegion 63100.7504600.400220225
Crystal SpringsRegion 61300.2505400.556246192
St. Andrew’s EpiscopalRegion 61300.2505500.500252278
McLaurinRegion 60400.0004600.400194293
Region 7
Wilkinson CountyRegion 73100.7507300.700288110
Jefferson CountyRegion 72100.6675300.625169123
Port GibsonRegion 71200.3332610.278131164
Franklin CountyRegion 71200.3331800.111103339
HazlehurstRegion 71200.3331800.111138293
Region 8
ColumbiaRegion 84001.0008100.889301101
SeminaryRegion 84001.0007300.700313209
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 83200.6007400.636303195
West MarionRegion 81300.2507300.700233154
TylertownRegion 81300.2504600.400184223
WessonRegion 80500.0004600.400263253
4A
Region 1
CorinthRegion 14001.0009100.900438242
SenatobiaRegion 14001.0005400.556250176
New AlbanyRegion 12200.5006400.600343276
ByhaliaRegion 11300.2505500.500263230
RipleyRegion 11300.2503600.333143297
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10400.0002800.200168376
Region 2
PontotocRegion 24001.0009100.900352145
ShannonRegion 24001.0007300.700371226
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 22200.5006400.600333293
AmoryRegion 21300.2504600.400246368
CaledoniaRegion 21300.2503600.333235267
MoorevilleRegion 20400.0003700.300196295
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 33001.0007200.778298104
ClarksdaleRegion 33001.0006300.667310145
Yazoo CityRegion 31200.3336300.667201155
Rosa FortRegion 31200.3334400.500192210
GentryRegion 30400.0002800.200137346
Region 4
LouisvilleRegion 43001.0009100.900356105
Noxubee CountyRegion 42100.6675500.500272205
KosciuskoRegion 42200.5003600.333188301
New HopeRegion 41200.3331900.100101369
Leake CentralRegion 40300.0000900.000112263
Region 5
West LauderdaleRegion 54001.0009100.90032999
MendenhallRegion 53100.7508100.889356187
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 53100.7506300.667286138
QuitmanRegion 52200.5005500.500251204
Newton CountyRegion 50400.0002800.200205349
Northeast JonesRegion 50400.0000900.000135316
Region 6
South PikeRegion 64001.0008200.800478188
LanierRegion 63100.7507300.700244211
McCombRegion 62200.5003510.389195207
FlorenceRegion 62200.5003700.300277320
RaymondRegion 61300.2501900.10069337
RichlandRegion 60400.00001000.000167457
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 74001.0008100.889377122
Greene CountyRegion 73100.7507300.700253149
Lawrence CountyRegion 73100.7507300.700277178
SumrallRegion 72200.5008200.800279135
PurvisRegion 70400.0001800.111140322
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 70400.0001900.10077361
Region 8
East CentralRegion 84001.0008001.00028258
St. StanislausRegion 83100.7504500.444175262
VancleaveRegion 82200.5005400.556251159
Moss PointRegion 82200.5003700.300164281
BayRegion 81300.2501800.111109243
Pass ChristianRegion 80400.0001800.11195275
5A
Region 1
West PointRegion 15001.0008100.889303115
Olive BranchRegion 14100.8008100.88926597
LafayetteRegion 14100.8007200.778334119
Lake CormorantRegion 13200.6005400.556166196
Center HillRegion 12300.4005500.500178180
GrenadaRegion 11400.2003700.300182238
SaltilloRegion 11400.2002800.200153237
LewisburgRegion 10500.0002700.222134223
Region 2
Holmes County CentralRegion 25001.0008100.889336180
GermantownRegion 24100.8005400.556247223
Neshoba CentralRegion 23200.6008200.800351229
CantonRegion 22300.4006400.600356306
RidgelandRegion 22300.4005400.556324277
Cleveland CentralRegion 22300.4002700.222138317
CallawayRegion 21400.2004500.444209281
VicksburgRegion 21400.2002600.250218354
Region 3
LaurelRegion 35001.0006300.667275160
West JonesRegion 34100.8007200.77825553
BrookhavenRegion 33200.6006300.667222182
NatchezRegion 33200.6006300.667194236
South JonesRegion 32300.4005500.500247270
North PikeRegion 32300.4003600.333293284
Forest HillRegion 31400.2002800.20088292
WingfieldRegion 30500.00001000.000115345
Region 4
HattiesburgRegion 45001.0009001.000429153
PicayuneRegion 44100.8006300.667374230
GautierRegion 43200.6006300.667292209
StoneRegion 43200.6003500.375201253
Wayne CountyRegion 42300.4005400.556269312
Pearl River CentralRegion 42300.4003600.333247334
Long BeachRegion 41400.2003600.333274350
West HarrisonRegion 40500.0002700.222145326
6A
Region 1
Horn LakeRegion 15001.0009001.00038689
OxfordRegion 14100.8007200.778251174
TupeloRegion 14100.8007200.778198156
South PanolaRegion 13200.6005500.500222207
SouthavenRegion 12300.4003600.333140209
HernandoRegion 11400.2003600.333215235
DeSoto CentralRegion 11400.2003700.300192188
ColumbusRegion 10500.0000900.00092386
Region 2
Northwest RankinRegion 25001.0008100.889350151
StarkvilleRegion 24100.8008100.88943582
Madison CentralRegion 24100.8007200.778278109
Warren CentralRegion 23200.6004400.500227176
ClintonRegion 22300.4006300.667265171
ProvineRegion 21400.2003600.333149288
MurrahRegion 21400.2002700.222135302
GreenvilleRegion 20500.0001800.111140414
Region 3
BrandonRegion 35001.0009100.900325126
PearlRegion 35001.0007200.778256140
Oak GroveRegion 34100.8007200.778302164
PetalRegion 32300.4003600.333211231
George CountyRegion 32300.4003700.30099249
TerryRegion 31400.2005500.500178145
MeridianRegion 31400.2003600.333172269
Jim HillRegion 30500.0001900.100125351
Region 4
GulfportRegion 45001.0008100.889272230
Harrison CentralRegion 44100.8007200.778244154
Ocean SpringsRegion 44100.8006300.667243199
D’IbervilleRegion 43200.6005300.625283251
St. MartinRegion 42300.4005400.556225154
BiloxiRegion 42300.4004500.444154139
HancockRegion 40500.0002700.222207302
PascagoulaRegion 40500.0001800.111165288

 

https://keithwarren.smugmug.com/2018-MSU-Football/n-4hXMgW/i-SKZ6DZs

Check Also

MHSAA games for the week of 9-18-22

Date Time Sport Level Home Visitor 09-19-2022 1:00 pm Football JH Caledonia MS New Hope …