Football standings for week of 10-8-18

Football Standings (from MaxPreps results)

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
SmithvilleRegion 15001.0006200.750195121
BiggersvilleRegion 14001.0008001.00037466
MyrtleRegion 11001.0007100.875337140
OkolonaRegion 14100.8006200.750309155
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 13200.6005300.625320215
FalknerRegion 13200.6004400.500295285
AshlandRegion 12300.4002600.250178344
ThrasherRegion 10400.0001500.167104269
Potts CampRegion 10400.0001600.143156253
Hickory FlatRegion 10200.0000400.00042203
ByersRegion 10400.0000700.00094303
Region 2
BrooksRegion 24001.0006100.85725481
SimmonsRegion 22001.0007001.00032014
ShawRegion 21200.3333300.50090124
McAdamsRegion 20200.0002600.25080156
CoffeevilleRegion 20100.0001600.14364285
DurantRegion 20000.0000000.00000
Montgomery CountyRegion 20000.0000000.00000
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 35001.0007100.87531559
NoxapaterRegion 34001.0007100.87522279
Leake CountyRegion 34100.8006100.857204129
French Camp AcademyRegion 32200.5003400.429170191
West LowndesRegion 32300.4002600.250160322
SebastopolRegion 31300.2502500.286105173
VardamanRegion 31300.2502500.286124190
EthelRegion 31400.2001600.14398216
HamiltonRegion 30400.0001600.14395263
Region 4
StringerRegion 42001.0007100.87530398
LumbertonRegion 42001.0006100.85723499
Resurrection CatholicRegion 42100.6675200.714183140
East MarionRegion 42100.6673400.429188141
Mount OliveRegion 41200.3331700.125126305
SalemRegion 40300.0001700.125139297
Sacred HeartRegion 40200.0000700.00087302
2A
Region 1
East UnionRegion 12001.0005300.625264233
BaldwynRegion 12001.0002600.25069264
WalnutRegion 10100.0004300.571223173
BruceRegion 10200.0002600.250135245
StrayhornRegion 10100.0000700.00042292
Region 2
Calhoun CityRegion 21001.0005300.62521167
East WebsterRegion 21100.5004400.500169188
EuporaRegion 20100.0004300.571164140
Leflore CountyRegion 20000.0004400.500218239
Region 3
O’BannonRegion 34001.0007100.87516698
South DeltaRegion 33100.7504300.571222137
LelandRegion 32100.6672600.25084224
West BolivarRegion 31200.3331700.12559224
RiversideRegion 31300.2502500.286140176
Coahoma CountyRegion 31300.2501700.125107276
West TallahatchieRegion 30300.0000800.00070229
Region 4
Scott CentralRegion 42001.0008001.00028068
PhiladelphiaRegion 41001.0005300.625197139
UnionRegion 42100.6675300.625190199
LakeRegion 40100.0005200.714209121
NewtonRegion 40200.0001600.14389277
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 51001.0008001.00026899
HeidelbergRegion 51001.0003500.375107218
Bay SpringsRegion 51100.5005300.625250161
EnterpriseRegion 51100.5001700.125145278
ClarkdaleRegion 50200.0001700.12569322
Region 6
PelahatchieRegion 62001.0007100.875376114
PisgahRegion 62001.0007100.875291123
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 61200.3334400.500151256
PuckettRegion 60200.0006200.750216167
MizeRegion 60100.0002600.250122226
Region 7
Loyd StarRegion 72100.6675300.625290251
West LincolnRegion 71100.5003500.375140282
Amite CountyRegion 71100.5001700.125116334
Bogue ChittoRegion 70100.0003500.375209287
EnterpriseRegion 70100.0000700.000100231
Region 8
RichtonRegion 82001.0006200.750275163
CollinsRegion 81001.0006100.857220132
North ForrestRegion 81100.5004400.500201248
St. PatrickRegion 80200.0003400.429145156
Perry CentralRegion 80100.0002500.286120187
3A
Region 1
North PontotocRegion 12001.0008001.00022686
BoonevilleRegion 12001.0007001.00024374
BelmontRegion 11100.5003400.429157199
Alcorn CentralRegion 11100.5001600.143106276
KossuthRegion 10200.0003500.375221229
MantachieRegion 10200.0000800.000110344
Region 2
Water ValleyRegion 22001.0007100.87529162
North PanolaRegion 24100.8006100.85728454
IndependenceRegion 21100.5004400.500198197
PalmerRegion 21100.5002400.333130122
Holly SpringsRegion 20200.0005300.625252123
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20200.0004400.500168263
Region 3
CharlestonRegion 32001.0006200.750244124
Ruleville CentralRegion 32001.0004300.57114298
Amanda ElzyRegion 31100.5004400.500120151
Yazoo CountyRegion 31100.5003400.42980155
Humphreys CountyRegion 30200.0002600.25096318
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30200.0000800.00084274
Region 4
HoustonRegion 42001.0006100.857236129
AberdeenRegion 42001.0005300.625270204
South PontotocRegion 41100.5006200.750282155
HatleyRegion 41100.5005300.625280197
Choctaw CountyRegion 40200.0004400.500239231
NettletonRegion 40200.0003400.429175155
Region 5
WinonaRegion 54001.0008001.00029095
ForestRegion 52100.6675300.625187166
Kemper CountyRegion 51100.5001700.12564341
MortonRegion 51200.3332600.250132215
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 50200.0001700.12596289
Choctaw CentralRegion 50200.0000800.000122296
Region 6
Velma JacksonRegion 62001.0006100.857270123
Crystal SpringsRegion 61100.5005200.71420499
MageeRegion 61100.5005300.625276178
St. Andrew’s EpiscopalRegion 61100.5005300.625219188
RaleighRegion 61100.5002600.250138195
McLaurinRegion 60200.0004400.500163198
Region 7
Wilkinson CountyRegion 72001.0006200.75025068
HazlehurstRegion 71001.0001600.143112239
Jefferson CountyRegion 71100.5004300.571141117
Port GibsonRegion 70100.0001510.214103145
Franklin CountyRegion 70200.0000800.00096333
Region 8
ColumbiaRegion 82001.0006100.85725983
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 82001.0006200.750222134
SeminaryRegion 82001.0005300.625273181
West MarionRegion 80200.0006200.750206114
WessonRegion 80200.0004300.571198149
TylertownRegion 80200.0003500.375142177
4A
Region 1
CorinthRegion 12001.0007100.875321186
SenatobiaRegion 12001.0003400.429164159
New AlbanyRegion 12100.6675300.625262200
RipleyRegion 11100.5003400.429113221
ByhaliaRegion 10200.0004400.500218178
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10200.0002600.250161287
Region 2
PontotocRegion 22001.0007100.87528691
ShannonRegion 22001.0005300.625260194
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 21100.5005300.625264235
CaledoniaRegion 21100.5003400.429174204
AmoryRegion 20200.0003500.375197279
MoorevilleRegion 20200.0003500.375158197
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 32001.0006200.75025986
Rosa FortRegion 31001.0004200.667162137
ClarksdaleRegion 31001.0004300.571220119
Yazoo CityRegion 30200.0005300.625173155
GentryRegion 30200.0002600.250123262
Region 4
LouisvilleRegion 42001.0007100.87526179
KosciuskoRegion 42001.0003400.429138193
Noxubee CountyRegion 40100.0003500.375165178
Leake CentralRegion 40100.0000700.00095194
New HopeRegion 40200.0000800.00070296
Region 5
MendenhallRegion 52001.0007001.000298124
West LauderdaleRegion 52001.0007100.87524880
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 51100.5004300.571212127
QuitmanRegion 51100.5004400.500201163
Newton CountyRegion 50200.0002600.250189256
Northeast JonesRegion 50200.0000700.00093222
Region 6
LanierRegion 62001.0006200.750174135
South PikeRegion 62001.0006200.750354145
FlorenceRegion 62001.0003500.375221218
McCombRegion 60200.0001510.21498156
RaymondRegion 60200.0000800.00027256
RichlandRegion 60200.0000800.000129383
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 72001.0006100.857302108
Lawrence CountyRegion 72001.0006200.750222109
SumrallRegion 71100.5007100.875237103
Greene CountyRegion 71100.5005300.625164129
PurvisRegion 70200.0001600.143112238
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 70200.0001700.12571285
Region 8
East CentralRegion 82001.0006001.00022458
St. StanislausRegion 82001.0003400.429146235
Moss PointRegion 81100.5002600.250138252
BayRegion 81100.5001600.143102177
VancleaveRegion 80200.0003400.429195152
Pass ChristianRegion 80200.0001600.14395228
5A
Region 1
Olive BranchRegion 13001.0007001.00021563
West PointRegion 13001.0006100.85723165
LafayetteRegion 13100.7505200.71424584
Lake CormorantRegion 12100.6674300.571125167
Center HillRegion 11200.3334400.500137129
GrenadaRegion 11200.3333500.375144145
LewisburgRegion 10300.0002500.286107168
SaltilloRegion 10300.0001700.125113186
Region 2
Holmes County CentralRegion 23001.0006100.857238159
Neshoba CentralRegion 22100.6677100.875288169
GermantownRegion 22100.6673400.429183189
Cleveland CentralRegion 22100.6672500.286104247
CallawayRegion 21200.3334300.571182197
RidgelandRegion 21200.3334300.571246205
VicksburgRegion 21200.3332400.333154258
CantonRegion 20300.0004400.500286245
Region 3
West JonesRegion 33001.0006100.85720330
LaurelRegion 33001.0004300.571204143
BrookhavenRegion 32100.6675200.714154127
NatchezRegion 32100.6675200.714135154
South JonesRegion 31200.3334400.500212201
North PikeRegion 31200.3332500.286210224
Forest HillRegion 30300.0001700.12566236
WingfieldRegion 30300.0000800.00086288
Region 4
HattiesburgRegion 43001.0007001.000331112
PicayuneRegion 43001.0005200.714282174
GautierRegion 42100.6675200.714229167
Wayne CountyRegion 42100.6675200.714242229
Pearl River CentralRegion 41200.3332500.286192267
StoneRegion 41200.3331500.167139217
Long BeachRegion 40300.0002500.286231260
West HarrisonRegion 40300.0002500.28693249
6A
Region 1
Horn LakeRegion 13001.0007001.00032156
OxfordRegion 13001.0006100.857192140
TupeloRegion 13001.0006100.857167125
DeSoto CentralRegion 11200.3333500.375168143
South PanolaRegion 11200.3333500.375184193
SouthavenRegion 11200.3332500.286106178
HernandoRegion 10300.0002500.286178184
ColumbusRegion 10300.0000700.00072317
Region 2
Madison CentralRegion 23001.0006100.85722688
Northwest RankinRegion 23001.0006100.857267111
ClintonRegion 22100.6676100.857220102
StarkvilleRegion 22100.6676100.85734365
Warren CentralRegion 21200.3332400.333153127
MurrahRegion 21200.3332500.286117192
ProvineRegion 20300.0002500.286115227
GreenvilleRegion 20300.0001600.14388331
Region 3
BrandonRegion 33001.0007100.87525993
Oak GroveRegion 33001.0006100.857247127
PearlRegion 33001.0005200.714159140
TerryRegion 31200.3335300.62517298
MeridianRegion 31200.3333400.429154210
George CountyRegion 31200.3332600.25086208
PetalRegion 30300.0001600.143145195
Jim HillRegion 30300.0001700.12595253
Region 4
GulfportRegion 43001.0006100.857202188
Harrison CentralRegion 43001.0006100.85718889
D’IbervilleRegion 42100.6674200.667213195
Ocean SpringsRegion 42100.6674300.571180173
St. MartinRegion 41200.3334300.571165103
BiloxiRegion 41200.3333400.42911788
HancockRegion 40300.0002500.286156218
PascagoulaRegion 40300.0001600.143148239

 

Check Also

2022 MHSAA Fast Pitch Championships

  Dates: May 17-21 Tickets: GoFan Location: University of Southern Mississippi Map: Schedule: Tuesday, May …