Home / News / Games for the week of 10-7-18
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-7-18

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/07/2018 Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
10/08/2018 Football 8th Calhoun City High School Bruce MS Calhoun City HS 6:30 PM
Football 9th CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE 9th Cleveland Central School 7:00 PM
Football 9th DIBERVILLE BILOXI 9TH DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th Gufport Harrison Central 9th Gulfport High Track Field 5:00 PM
Football 9th Jefferson Davis County High School WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Football 9th PEARL RIVER CENTRAL PURVIS Pearl River Central HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th POPLARVILLE – 9TH Oak Grove 9th POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV BRANDON VICKSBURG Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Calhoun City High School BRUCE Calhoun City HS 7:30 PM
Football JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE Cleveland Central School 5:30 PM
Football JV CORINTH WALNUT Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Football JV GENTRY ROSA FORT Gentry HS 5:30 PM
Football JV GREENE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL GREENE CO HS 6:00 PM
Football JV GRENADA OXFORD HS Grenada HS 7:30 PM
Football JV HAMILTON West Lowndes High School Hamilton HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NEW ALBANY RIPLEY New Albany HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PASCAGOULA OCEAN SPRINGS PASCAGOULA HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PEARL NW RANKIN Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PEARL RIVER CENTRAL PURVIS Pearl River Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV POPLARVILLE OAK GROVE POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SCOTT CENTRAL Choctaw Central High School Scott Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Seminary Attendance Center COLLINS Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football JV Stone High School East Central High School Gulf Coast CC 6:00 PM
Football JV TYLERTOWN BROOKHAVEN Tylertown HS 7:00 PM
Football JV VANCLEAVE MOSS POINT VanCleave HS 5:00 PM
Football JV WEST LINCOLN Bogue Chitto High School West Lincoln HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield High School West Marion MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Calhoun City High School Bruce MS Calhoun City HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Marion MS Jefferson Middle School East Marion HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leflore County MS Amanda Elzy MS LEFLORE COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie North Pontotoc MS Mantachie HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS SAND HILL SCHOOL MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS Neshoba Central MS PHILADELPHIA HS 12:01 AM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS Neshoba Central MS PHILADELPHIA HS 12:01 AM
Football Mid Sch Scott Central MS Choctaw Central High School Scott Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Scott Central MS Choctaw Central High School Scott Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Seminary Attendance Center Collins MS Seminary Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Seminary Attendance Center Collins MS Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tylertown MS Alexander JH Tylertown HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tylertown MS Alexander JH Tylertown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Union MS Sebastopol MS Union HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Union MS Sebastopol MS Union HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Callaway TBA VA (D6) 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Regional Callaway TBA VA (D6) 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Callaway TBA VA (D6) 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY GEORGE COUNTY GREENE CO HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH PEARL Pisgah HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary Attendance Center NE JONES Seminary Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion Sacred Heart Catholic School West Marion HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary Attendance Center TBA Seminary Attendance Center 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY GEORGE COUNTY GREENE CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH PEARL Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary Attendance Center NE JONES Seminary Attendance Center 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion Sacred Heart Catholic School West Marion HS 6:30 PM
10/09/2018 Football 7th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Football 8th BRANDON Pearl MS Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Forrest County AHS (9) East Central High School FORREST CO HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Germantown TERRY Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Merdian 9TH NE JONES MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL BRANDON Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Picayune 9th HANCOCK 9TH Picayune Memorial HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th RIDGELAND NW Rankin 9th Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th SOUTH PANOLA HORN LAKE 9TH SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th TBA DESOTO CENTRAL Hernando HS 5:30 PM
Football JV AMORY Aberdeen High School Amory HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Bay Springs High School Taylorsville High School Bay Springs HS 8:00 PM
Football JV BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH Booneville HS 8:00 PM
Football JV East Webster High School VARDAMAN East Webster HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Eupora High School Winona MS Eupora HS 7:00 PM
Football JV FLORENCE Richland High School FLORENCE HS 7:15 PM
Football JV HOUSTON SHANNON HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Football JV LAFAYETTE NORTH PANOLA LAFAYETTE HS 5:00 PM
Football JV LEAKE COUNTY Ethel High School LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Football JV SENATOBIA CHARLESTON Senatobia HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH PANOLA HORN LAKE SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:20 PM
Football JV TBA DESOTO CENTRAL Hernando HS 7:05 PM
Football JV WARREN CENTRAL 9th VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN Wayne County HS 7:00 PM
Football JV West Point High School So Campus Columbus High School West Point HS So Campus 8:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amory MS Aberdeen High School Amory HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Amory MS Aberdeen High School Amory HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay Springs High School Taylorsville High School Bay Springs HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Biloxi MS Hancock MS Biloxi HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Biloxi MS Hancock MS Biloxi HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Blackburn MS Whitten MS HUGHES FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Kossuth MS Booneville HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Kossuth MS Booneville HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Germantown Middle School TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School Fayette,AL Caledonia HS 4:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School Fayette,AL Caledonia HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver (5 Meridian) MS NE Jones MS MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Chastain MS Kirksey MS NORTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Olive Branch MS DeSoto Central HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Olive Branch MS DeSoto Central HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman Mid Sch East Webster HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS East Webster HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Eupora MS Winona MS Eupora HS 4:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Eupora MS Winona MS Eupora Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence MS Richland High School – FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence MS Richland High School – FLORENCE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hamilton mid sch West Lowndes MS Hamilton HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH Oxford MS Clarksdale HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH Oxford MS Clarksdale HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Shannon MS HOUSTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Shannon MS HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch J Z George High School Choctaw County High School J Z George HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Hernando MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Hernando MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKE COUNTY MS Ethel MS LEAKE COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill MS Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lumberton MS Prentiss MS Lumberton HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lumberton MS Prentiss MS Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McAdams MS Williams Sullivan MS MCADAMS JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS St Patrick MS MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle East Union MS BNA Bank Park 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle East Union MS New Albany Sportsplex Park 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Nettleton MS Smithville MS NETTLETON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Nettleton MS Smithville MS NETTLETON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NW Rankin MS OLDE TOWNE MS NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS Baldwyn MS Okolona HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS Baldwyn MS Okolona HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Siwell MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS ST JOE Madison MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Corinth JH Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Corinth JH Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch POPE JUNIOR HIGH Independence MS POPE JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PORTER MS BOLTON-EDWARDS MS PORTER MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Puckett MS LAKE MS PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Charleston MS Senatobia HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Charleston MS Senatobia HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Horn Lake MS Southaven HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Horn Lake MS Southaven HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer Attendence Center Clarkdale MS (2A) Stringer Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer Attendence Center Clarkdale MS (2A) Stringer Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tupelo Christian Middle School Hickory Flat MS Tupelo Christian Prep 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Warren Central MS Vicksburg MS WARREN CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Warren Central MS Vicksburg MS WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Water Valley MS Coffeeville MS WATER VALLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Wesson MS Franklin Co. MS Wesson Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Point Columbus High School West Point HS So Campus 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Point Columbus High School West Point HS So Campus 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo City Middle School 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN West Harrison High School Brookhaven HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN West Harrison High School Brookhaven HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Eupora High School TBA Eupora HS 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Eupora High School TBA Eupora HS 1:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Eupora High School TBA Eupora HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional FLORENCE NEWTON COUNTY NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Columbus High School Grenada HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Columbus High School Grenada HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Columbus High School Grenada HS 7:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO PURVIS Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO PURVIS Lawrence County HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY FLORENCE NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY FLORENCE NEWTON COUNTY HS 8:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional PURVIS LAWRENCE CO Lawrence County HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School NE Lauderdale High School Richland HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School NE Lauderdale High School Richland HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School NE Lauderdale High School Richland HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional West Harrison High School BROOKHAVEN Brookhaven HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Harrison Central High School NORTH PIKE Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Harrison Central High School NORTH PIKE Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Harrison Central High School NORTH PIKE Harrison Central HS 8:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th BAY9th Gulfport HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Columbia High School Sacred Heart Catholic School Columbia HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE WEST HARRISON COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV East Central High School GEORGE COUNTY East Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV East Marion High School Jefferson Davis County High School East Marion HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL SOUTH PIKE Forest Hill HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Germantown BRANDON Germantown HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT BAY9th Gulfport HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT Bay Saint Louis High School Gulfport HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball JV HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH Harrison Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL Hartfield Academy Madison Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL Seminary Attendance Center PETAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH Noxapater High School Pisgah HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PONTOTOC NEW HOPE Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RESURRECTION St. Martin High School Resurrection Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Richland High School WINGFIELD Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SALEM SUMRALL Salem Attendance Center 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison RIDGELAND ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Taylorsville High School PUCKETT Taylorsville HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TERRY MURRAH TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL Vicksburg HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WEST JONES MIZE West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion NORTH FORREST West Marion HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Petal MS Seminary Attendance Center PETAL HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central BYERS H W Alcorn Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CANTON JIM HILL CANTON HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Columbia High School Sacred Heart Catholic School Columbia HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE WEST HARRISON COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Central High School GEORGE COUNTY East Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Marion High School Jefferson Davis County High School East Marion HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE MENDENHALL FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE MENDENHALL FLORENCE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL SOUTH PIKE Forest Hill HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown BRANDON Germantown HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HERNANDO LEWISBURG Hernando HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS YAZOO CITY Holmes County Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL Hartfield Academy Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MOSS POINT Stone High School Moss Point HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN ST ANDREWS NW RANKIN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL Seminary Attendance Center PETAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH Noxapater High School Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PONTOTOC NEW HOPE Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RESURRECTION St. Martin High School Resurrection Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Richland High School – WINGFIELD Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM SUMRALL Salem Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM SUMRALL Salem Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison RIDGELAND ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Taylorsville High School PUCKETT Taylorsville HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TERRY MURRAH TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL Vicksburg HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES MIZE West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion NORTH FORREST West Marion HS 6:00 PM
10/10/2018 Football JV MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Brinkley MS POWELL MS HUGHES FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver Middle School(6) UTICA MS Raymond HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HARDY MS Siwell MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL OBANNON MS ROBERT L. MERRITT JR. HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest Jackson MS Bailey MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MAGEE MENDENHALL Magee HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH PROVINE Murrah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PICAYUNE PASCAGOULA Picayune Memorial HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick PASS CHRISTIAN St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH PROVINE Murrah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PICAYUNE PASCAGOULA Picayune Memorial HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick PASS CHRISTIAN St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:30 PM
10/11/2018 Basketball Mid Sch Pine Grove MS Hickory Flat MS PINE GROVE HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pine Grove MS Hickory Flat MS PINE GROVE HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Smithville MS Hamilton MS SMITHVILLE JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS Tremont HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS Tremont HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS Tremont HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS Tremont HS 8:00 PM
Football 9th SUMNER HILL ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL CLINTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV INDEPENDENCE Lewisburg 9th grade Independence HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NORTH PONTOTOC MANTACHIE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:30 PM
Football JV SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Football JV VELMA JACKSON YAZOO COUNTY Velma Jackson HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS IUKA MS Alcorn Central HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS Lafayette MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS Lafayette MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS Lafayette MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS Lafayette MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 8:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay Saint Louis High School East Central High School Bay Saint Louis HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay Saint Louis High School East Central High School Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bayou View Middle GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Gulfport HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bayou View Middle GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Gulfport HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Buckatunna MS Waynesboro Riverview BUCKATUNNA AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byhalia Middle School Coldwater MS Byhalia Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Lake Cormorant MS Center Hill HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Lake Cormorant MS Center Hill HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Clara MS Wayne Central CLARA Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clara MS Wayne Central CLARA Elem. 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD MS Cleveland Central School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD MS Cleveland Central School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Coahoma County MS TBA COAHOMA COUNTY JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch COLEMAN JH TL Weston MS-Greenville Greenville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Crystal Springs MS Hazlehurst MS Crystal Springs HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Olive Branch MS DeSoto Central HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Olive Branch MS DeSoto Central HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch DIberville MS George Co. MS DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch DIberville MS George Co. MS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Dixie Attendance Center SOUTH FORREST AC DIXIE ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Gautier MS COLMER MS Gautier HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Gautier MS COLMER MS Gautier HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School OLDE TOWNE MS Germantown HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS Ripley MS Saltillo HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Itawamba MS Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Southaven MS Hernando Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Southaven MS Hernando Middle School 6:40 PM
Football Mid Sch Humphreys Co MS Shaw TBA 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Independence MS Potts Camp MS Independence HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Horn Lake MS Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Horn Lake MS Lewisburg HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch MADISON MS Clinton JH Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS Ocean Springs MS MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MORGANTOWN MS Jefferson Middle School Natchez HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS St. Martin Junior High Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS St. Martin Junior High Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Mantachie NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Mantachie NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Purvis MS Oak Grove Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Purvis MS Oak Grove Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS Vancleave MS Pass Christian HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS Vancleave MS Pass Christian HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Pearl River Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Pearl River Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Picayune MS Long Beach MS Picayune Junior HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS ST STANISLAUS MS POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS ST STANISLAUS MS POPLARVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Port Gibson MS Amite County High School Port Gibson HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ruleville MS Amanda Elzy MS RULEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Marshall S V MS Velma Jackson HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS Mooreville MS South Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS Mooreville MS South Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Water Valley MS Bruce MS 05A 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Water Valley MS Bruce MS 05A 6:40 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS Stone High School West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS Stone High School West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity CLARKSDALE GENTRY Clarksdale HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR Enterprise HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENWOOD ROSA FORT Greenwood HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEFLORE COUNTY Eupora High School LEFLORE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Louisville High School Forest High School Louisville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity New Hope High School LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL New Hope HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON Bay Springs High School NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PHILADELPHIA UNION PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SCOTT CENTRAL LAKE Scott Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SENATOBIA BYHALIA Senatobia HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA Pass Christian HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN AMORY Baldwyn HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Bay Saint Louis High School PICAYUNE Bay Saint Louis HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON NW RANKIN Brandon HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CLINTON McLaurin HS CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Columbia High School FLORENCE Columbia HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GEORGE COUNTY DIBERVILLE George County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY St Patrick GREENE CO HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV HARRISON CENTRAL OLA Harrison Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LANIER Germantown Lanier HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH East Central High School Long Beach HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH East Central High School Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND Madison Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV McLaurin HS Hazlehurst High School McLaurin HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV MENDENHALL FOREST HILL Mendenhall HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MERIDIAN Quitman District High School MERIDIAN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OAK GROVE Hattiesburg High School Oak Grove HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA Pass Christian HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PONTOTOC RIPLEY Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SALEM Jefferson Davis County High School Salem Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary Attendance Center West Marion Seminary Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV St. Martin High School PETAL St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE Ocean Springs JV 2 VanCleave HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS VanCleave HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV VICKSBURG TERRY Vicksburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY GULFPORT West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oak Grove Hattiesburg Oak Grove HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEEPLES MS TBA PEEPLES MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Pontotoc MS RIPLEY Pontotoc HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary Attendance Center WEST MARION Seminary Attendance Center 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN AMORY Baldwyn HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School PICAYUNE Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON NW RANKIN Brandon HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON McLaurin HS CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Columbia High School FLORENCE Columbia HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Marion High School PUCKETT East Marion HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GEORGE COUNTY DIBERVILLE George County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY St Patrick GREENE CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENVILLE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Greenville HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL OLA Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER Germantown Lanier HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH East Central High School Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin HS Hazlehurst HS McLaurin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL FOREST HILL Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MERIDIAN Quitman District High School MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MOSS POINT Stone High School Morton HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH JIM HILL Murrah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OAK GROVE HATTIESBURG Oak Grove HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA Pass Christian HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PONTOTOC RIPLEY Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM Jefferson Davis County High School Salem Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary Attendance Center West Marion Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PIKE Richland High School – South Pike HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PIKE Richland High School – South Pike HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Martin High School PETAL St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity VICKSBURG TERRY Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL ST ANDREWS WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY GULFPORT West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
10/12/2018 Football Varsity Aberdeen High School HATLEY Aberdeen HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMANDA ELZY YAZOO COUNTY Amanda Elzy HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMORY SHANNON Amory HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BELMONT ALCORN CENTRAL Belmont HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BILOXI St. Martin High School Biloxi HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bogue Chitto High School Amite County High School BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOONEVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC Booneville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRUCE STRAYHORN BRUCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYERS H W BIGGERSVILLE H W Byers HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Caledonia High School PONTOTOC Caledonia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CANTON CALLAWAY CANTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL LEWISBURG Center Hill HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw Central High School KEMPER COUNTY Choctaw Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw County High School NETTLETON Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLARKDALE (2A) HEIDELBERG Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLINTON NW RANKIN CLINTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Coahoma Early College WATER VALLEY Coahoma Agricultural HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLDWATER TBA Coldwater HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS RICHTON Collins HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Columbia High School Jefferson Davis County High School Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Columbus High School SOUTHAVEN Columbus HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE HANCOCK DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST MARION NORTH FORREST East Marion HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Webster High School RAY BROOKS East Webster HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) Taylorsville High School ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ethel High School French Camp Academy Ethel HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FALKNER Tupelo Christian High School FALKNER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FORREST CO AHS GREENE COUNTY FORREST CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown Neshoba Central High School Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENVILLE PROVINE Greenville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT HARRISON CENTRAL Gulfport HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATTIESBURG WAYNE COUNTY Hattiesburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAZLEHURST WILKINSON COUNTY Hazlehurst HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO DESOTO CENTRAL Hernando HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLLY SPRINGS NORTH PANOLA Holly Spring HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLEVELAND CENTRAL Holmes County Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA MOOREVILLE ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z George High School HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z George HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSSUTH MANTACHIE Kossuth HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAFAYETTE GRENADA LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant SALTILLO Lake Cormorant Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LANIER SOUTH PIKE NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAWRENCE CO PURVIS Lawrence County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LELAND COAHOMA COUNTY Leland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Catholic School Lumberton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MADISON CENTRAL Starkville High School Madison Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mc Adams High School RIVERSIDE Mc Adams HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCCOMB FLORENCE McComb HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE Mendenhall HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MERIDIAN BRANDON MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MURRAH WARREN CENTRAL HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Nanih Waiya High School VARDAMAN Nanih Waiya HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NATCHEZ BROOKHAVEN Natchez HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE JONES Quitman District High School Northeast Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW ALBANY TISHOMINGO CO HS New Albany HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES NORTH PIKE MS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Noxapater High School LEAKE COUNTY Noxapater HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Noxubee County High School Kosciusko High School Noxubee County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OBANNON WEST BOLIVAR OBANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS PASCAGOULA Ocean Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OLIVE BRANCH West Point High School So Campus Olive Branch HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS HORN LAKE OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN MOSS POINT Pass Christian HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL GEORGE COUNTY Pearl HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL RIVER CENTRAL WEST HARRISON COUNTY Pearl River Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PETAL JIM HILL PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PICAYUNE LONG BEACH Picayune Memorial HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PISGAH PELAHATCHIE Pisgah HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POPLARVILLE SUMRALL POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PORT GIBSON FRANKLIN CO Port Gibson HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POTTS CAMP THRASHER POTTS CAMP HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PUCKETT MIZE PUCKETT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH MCLAURIN Raleigh HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RESURRECTION MOUNT OLIVE Gautier HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Richland High School – RAYMOND Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND VICKSBURG Ridgeland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIPLEY CORINTH Ripley HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RULEVILLE CHARLESTON RULEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SE LAUDERDALE MORTON SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEBASTOPOL HAMILTON SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Seminary Attendance Center TYLERTOWN Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHAW Broad Street High School Shaw HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SIMMONS COFFEEVILLE SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE ASHLAND SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC HOUSTON South Pontotoc HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST ANDREWS MAGEE ST ANDREWS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St Patrick PERRY CENTRAL St. Patrick Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS East Central High School St. Stanislaus Junior high School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Stone High School GAUTIER Gulf Coast CC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Stringer Attendence Center SALEM Stringer Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TERRY OAK GROVE TERRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TUPELO SOUTH PANOLA Tupelo HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VANCLEAVE Bay Saint Louis High School VanCleave HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VELMA JACKSON CRYSTAL SPRINGS Velma Jackson HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT BALDWYN WALNUT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WESSON WEST MARION Wesson Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES LAUREL LAUREL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINGFIELD FOREST HILL SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Winona High School Calhoun City High School Winona HS 7:00 PM
10/13/2018 Basketball Mid Sch Houston MS TBA HOUSTON HS 8:30 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Houston MS TBA HOUSTON HS 12:30 PM
Football Varsity MSD Oklahoma School for the Deaf SMITH-WILLS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV MERIDIAN GREENVILLE MERIDIAN HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MERIDIAN GREENVILLE MERIDIAN HS 3:00 PM

 

Check Also

2019 MTA High School Tennis Classic set

The MTA High School Tennis Classic will be conducted on Saturday, February 16 at Ridgeland …