Home / News / Games for the week of 9-30-18
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 9-30-18

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/01/2018 Football 8th Calhoun City High School Vardaman Mid Sch Calhoun City HS 6:30 PM
Football 9th CENTER HILL 9th DESOTO CENTRAL Center Hill HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th DIBERVILLE Long Beach DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th Forrest County AHS (9) PEARL RIVER CENTRAL FORREST CO HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Gufport HANCOCK 9TH Gulfport High Track Field 5:00 PM
Football 9th Harrison Central 9th Picayune 9th Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th HORN LAKE 9TH OLIVE BRANCH Horn Lake HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th Jefferson Davis County High School LUMBERTON JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Football 9th LAUREL WAYNE COUNTY LAUREL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Lewisburg 9th grade TBA Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Oak Grove 9th HATTIESBURG 9th Oak Grove HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th OCEAN SPRINGS 9th VANCLEAVE 9TH Ocean Springs HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th PASCAGOULA 9th Moss Point High School PASCAGOULA HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th SOUTH PANOLA SOUTHAVEN 9TH SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th WEST JONES TBA West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Football JV ALCORN CENTRAL KOSSUTH Alcorn Central HS 7:30 PM
Football JV AMORY SHANNON Amory HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Bay Saint Louis High School ST STANISLAUS Bay Saint Louis HS 6:00 PM
Football JV BROOKHAVEN SOUTH PIKE Brookhaven HS 7:00 PM
Football JV BYHALIA LEWISBURG Byhalia Middle School 5:30 PM
Football JV Caledonia High School HOUSTON Caledonia HS 7:30 PM
Football JV CANTON VELMA JACKSON CANTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV CENTER HILL DESOTO CENTRAL Center Hill HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Choctaw Central High School NEWTON Choctaw Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV CLARKSDALE GENTRY Clarksdale HS 5:30 PM
Football JV Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football JV CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Football JV DIBERVILLE LONG BEACH DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football JV EAST MARION PRENTISS East Marion HS 6:00 PM
Football JV FOREST HILL WINGFIELD SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV FORREST CO AHS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL FORREST CO HS 6:30 PM
Football JV George County 9TH BILOXI 9TH George County HS 6:00 PM
Football JV GREENE COUNTY East Central High School GREENE CO HS 5:30 PM
Football JV GULFPORT HANCOCK Gulfport High Track Field 6:30 PM
Football JV HORN LAKE OLIVE BRANCH Horn Lake HS 7:30 PM
Football JV INDEPENDENCE HOLLY SPRINGS Independence HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Lake Cormorant HERNANDO Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:00 PM
Football JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Forest High School Leake Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV LEWISBURG BYHALIA Lewisburg HS 7:10 PM
Football JV MCCOMB WESSON McComb HS 7:00 PM
Football JV MOOREVILLE NEW ALBANY Mooreville HS 7:30 PM
Football JV MURRAH CALLAWAY NORTH JACKSON FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV NE LAUDERDALE SE LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Neshoba Central High School NEWTON COUNTY Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV New Hope High School ITAWAMBA New Hope HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NORTH PANOLA ROSA FORT North Panola HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NORTH PONTOTOC SOUTH PONTOTOC NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:30 PM
Football JV NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV OAK GROVE HATTIESBURG 9th Oak Grove HS 7:30 PM
Football JV PASCAGOULA MOSS POINT Pascagoula HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PERRY CENTRAL RICHTON Perry Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PROVINE JIM HILL HUGHES FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV PURVIS STONE PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football JV RIDGELAND BRANDON Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Football JV RIPLEY PONTOTOC Ripley HS 8:00 PM
Football JV SCOTT CENTRAL Kosciusko High School Scott Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH PANOLA SOUTHAVEN SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:10 PM
Football JV St. Martin High School GAUTIER St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Football JV SUMRALL WEST MARION Sumrall HS 7:00 PM
Football JV TUPELO OXFORD HS Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WARREN CENTRAL TERRY WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WEST LINCOLN Bogue Chitto High School West Lincoln HS 8:00 PM
Football JV YAZOO CITY YAZOO COUNTY Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS Kossuth MS Alcorn Central HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS Kossuth MS Alcorn Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH SOUTH PIKE MS Brookhaven HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH SOUTH PIKE MS Brookhaven HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Baldwyn MS Booneville MS Baldwyn HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Baldwyn MS Booneville MS Baldwyn HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS Lumberton MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS Lumberton MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School Houston MS Caledonia HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School Houston MS Caledonia HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Calhoun City High School Vardaman MS Calhoun City HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Charleston MS Oxford MS Charleston HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Charleston MS Oxford MS Charleston HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw Central High School NEWTON Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw Central High School NEWTON Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw County High School East Webster High School Choctaw County HS 8:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Denman JH Wesson MS McComb HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Dorsey MS Smithville MS DORSEY JR HIGH 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Marion MS Prentiss MS East Marion HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Falkner MS Thrasher MS FALKNER HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Franklin Co. MS Tylertown MS FRANKLIN COUNTY MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Franklin Co. MS North Pike MS FRANKLIN COUNTY MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS Hamilton mid sch ITAWAMBA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS Hamilton mid sch ITAWAMBA HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson Middle School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson Middle School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Pelahatchie MS LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Pelahatchie MS LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Forest High School Leake Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Forest High School Leake Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS Richton MS MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS East Union MS Mooreville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS East Union MS Mooreville HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS SE Lauderdale MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS SE Lauderdale MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Newton Co MS Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Newton Co MS Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Nettleton MS Hatley Mid Sch NETTLETON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Nettleton MS Hatley Mid Sch NETTLETON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch New Hebron MS TOPEKA TILTON New Hebron Junior HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS South Pontotoc MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS South Pontotoc MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PERRY CENTRAL MS SAND HILL SCHOOL Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Puckett MS McLaurin MS PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ripley MS New Albany MS Ripley Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ripley MS New Albany MS Ripley Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Scott Central MS Kosciusko MS Scott Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Scott Central MS Kosciusko MS Scott Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Sebastopol MS LEAKE COUNTY MS SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SIMPSON CENTRAL MS Salem MS Mendenhall HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS Pisgah MS ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Independence MS Strayhorn HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Independence MS Strayhorn HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch SUMRALL MS West Marion MS Sumrall HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SUMRALL MS West Marion MS Sumrall HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Lauderdale MS Philadelphia MS WEST LAUDERDALE H 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Lauderdale MS Philadelphia MS WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Lincoln MS BOGUE CHITTO (7)MS West Lincoln HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Bay Springs High School Hattiesburg High School Stringer Attendence Center 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Caledonia High School TBA Caledonia HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Choctaw Central High School VELMA JACKSON Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CLINTON VICKSBURG CLINTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV ENTERPRISE (V) Bay Springs High School ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV FRANKLIN CO Bogue Chitto High School Franklin County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV FRENCH CAMP VARDAMAN French Camp Academy 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HATLEY HOUSTON Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MERIDIAN CLARKDALE (2A) MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON PELAHATCHIE NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON COUNTY Neshoba Central High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PERRY CENTRAL WEST LINCOLN Perry Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Quitman District High School SE LAUDERDALE QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RIVERSIDE WARREN CENTRAL Riverside HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV SHANNON ITAWAMBA Shannon HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SOUTH PONTOTOC BRUCE South Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV STARKVILLE NW RANKIN Starkville HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY PURVIS Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WINONA MOOREVILLE Winona HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOONEVILLE WHEELER Booneville HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Broad Street High School SHAW NorthSide HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Caledonia High School TBA Caledonia HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Choctaw Central High School VELMA JACKSON Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLINTON VICKSBURG CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Columbus High School OKOLONA Columbus HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Columbus High School OKOLONA Columbus HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST UNION WEST UNION East Union HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST UNION WEST UNION East Union HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) Bay Springs High School ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FALKNER PINE GROVE FALKNER HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FALKNER PINE GROVE FALKNER HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE MORTON FLORENCE HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRANKLIN CO Bogue Chitto High School Franklin County HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRENCH CAMP VARDAMAN French Camp Academy 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA New Hope High School Grenada HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA New Hope High School Grenada HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAMILTON AMORY Hamilton HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Harrison Central High School Biloxi High School Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Harrison Central High School Diberville High School Harrison Central HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATLEY HOUSTON Hatley HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE Stringer Attendence Center LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE Stringer Attendence Center LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MERIDIAN CLARKDALE (2A) MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MYRTLE MANTACHIE MYRTLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON PELAHATCHIE NEWTON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY Neshoba Central High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY Neshoba Central High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE West Harrison High School North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE West Harrison High School North Pike HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC INGOMAR NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PERRY CENTRAL WEST LINCOLN Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Quitman District High School SE LAUDERDALE QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS OBANNON Ray Brooks 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE WARREN CENTRAL Riverside HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON ITAWAMBA Shannon HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC BRUCE South Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STARKVILLE NW RANKIN Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION Forest High School Union HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION Forest High School Union HS 6:45 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY PURVIS Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WINONA MOOREVILLE Winona HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball JV GREENVILLE GREENWOOD Greenville HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK TBA Hancock HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Hattiesburg High School NE JONES Hattiesburg HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PEARL PISGAH Pearl HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PUCKETT FLORENCE PUCKETT HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TYLERTOWN Hazlehurst HS Tylertown HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Blackburn MS PEEPLES MS BLACKBURN MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch HARDY MS Siwell MS HARDY MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Hattiesburg High School NE JONES Hattiesburg HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Kirksey MS POWELL MS Kirksey MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTHWEST JACKSON MS Bailey MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Pontotoc MS OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Pontotoc MS OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENVILLE GREENWOOD Greenville HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HANCOCK TBA Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG NE JONES Hattiesburg HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE MSD Magee HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PEARL PISGAH Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Potts Camp SENATOBIA POTTS CAMP HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT FLORENCE PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST ANDREWS Madison-Ridgeland Academy ST ANDREWS HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TYLERTOWN Hazlehurst HS Tylertown HS 6:00 PM
10/02/2018 Football 9th BRANDON TERRY Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th NW Rankin 9th VICKSBURG NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL WARREN CENTRAL 9th Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th RIDGELAND SUMNER HILL Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL Germantown Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th STARKVILLE OXFORD HS Starkville HS 7:30 PM
Football JV FLORENCE MENDENHALL FLORENCE HS 7:15 PM
Football JV Richland High School – MAGEE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH JONES Bay Springs High School South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian Kemper Academy Victory Christian Academy-Columbus 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amory MS Pontotoc MS Amory HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ashland Hickory Flat MS Ashland HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Baxterville MS Sacred Heart Catholic School BAXTERVILLE 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay Springs High School Mount Olive MS Bay Springs HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Belmont MS Mantachie MS Belmont HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Biggersville MS TBA Biggersville HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Blackburn MS PEEPLES MS HUGHES FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch BOLTON-EDWARDS MS Carver Middle School(6) Raymond HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Brinkley MS Northwest Jackson MS NORTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce MS Coffeeville MS BRUCE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce MS Coffeeville MS BRUCE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Brandon MS TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Chalybeate MS Walnut MS CHALYBEATE Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clarkdale MS (2A) Stringer Attendence Center Clarkdale Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clarkdale MS (2A) Stringer Attendence Center Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clinton JH OLDE TOWNE MS Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Corinth JH GUNTOWN MS Corinth HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Corinth JH GUNTOWN MS Corinth HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Crystal Springs MS UTICA MS Crystal Springs HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Center Hill MS DeSoto Central HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Center Hill MS DeSoto Central HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS North Pontotoc MS East Union HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence MS Mendenhall MS FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence MS Mendenhall MS FLORENCE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School MADISON MS Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hazlehurst MS PORTER MS Hazlehurst HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Horn Lake MS Hernando Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Horn Lake MS Hernando Middle School 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Burnsville MS IUKA MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch J Z George High School Eupora MS J Z George HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Water Valley MS LAFAYETTE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Water Valley MS LAFAYETTE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Marshall S V MS Yazoo City MS MARSHALL SV HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Nichols Middle School Shirley Simmons Nichols Middle School(6) 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch OBANNON MS TL Weston MS-Greenville OBANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Lewisburg MS Olive Branch Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Lewisburg MS Olive Branch Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PLANTERSVILLE Okolona MS Plantersville 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PLANTERSVILLE Okolona MS Plantersville 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Quitman District High School TBA QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Quitman District High School TBA QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Raleigh MS Taylorsville High School Raleigh HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland High School – Magee MS RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland High School – Magee MS RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Lake Cormorant MS Southaven HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Resurrection St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Starkville Oxford MS Starkville HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Starkville Oxford MS Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tishomingo MS TBA Tishomingo Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch TUNICA MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL Rosa Fort HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg MS NW Rankin MS Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Warren Central MS Pearl MS WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Whitten MS HARDY MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Bay Springs High School ENTERPRISE (V) Stringer Attendence Center 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Bogue Chitto High School NORTH PIKE BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BROOKHAVEN FRANKLIN CO Brookhaven HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Caledonia High School AMORY Caledonia HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Columbus High School TUPELO Columbus HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Diberville High School Biloxi High School DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV EAST UNION SMITHVILLE East Union HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV East Webster High School HAMILTON East Webster HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Eupora High School Calhoun City High School Eupora HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Forest High School CLINTON Forest HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GREENVILLE SOUTH PANOLA Greenville HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Harrison Central High School WEST HARRISON COUNTY Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LAKE CLARKDALE (2A) LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Louisville High School HATLEY Louisville HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MANTACHIE BOONEVILLE Mantachie HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MERIDIAN Ethel High School MERIDIAN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MORTON SE LAUDERDALE Morton HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV OBANNON RIVERSIDE OBANNON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PHILADELPHIA UNION PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Richland High School – FLORENCE Richland HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SOUTH PIKE TBA South Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE South Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WALNUT CORINTH WALNUT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WESSON LAWRENCE CO Wesson Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WINONA NORTH PONTOTOC Winona HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Bay Springs High School ENTERPRISE (V) Stringer Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Bogue Chitto High School NORTH PIKE BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Broad Street High School RAY BROOKS NorthSide HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN FRANKLIN CO Brookhaven HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Caledonia High School AMORY Caledonia HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CALLAWAY HAZLEHURST VA (D6) 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Columbus High School TUPELO Columbus HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS RAYMOND Crystal Springs HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Diberville High School Biloxi High School DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST UNION SMITHVILLE East Union HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity East Webster High School HAMILTON East Webster HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Eupora High School Calhoun City High School Eupora HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Forest High School CLINTON Forest HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GREENVILLE SOUTH PANOLA Greenville HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CLEVELAND CENTRAL Grenada HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Harrison Central High School West Harrison High School Harrison Central HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity INGOMAR FALKNER NORTH PONTOTOC MS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ITAWAMBA TISHOMINGO CO HS FULTON CITY PARK 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL MURRAH VA Field 1 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL MURRAH VA Field 1 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE CLARKDALE (2A) LAKE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Kosciusko High School CARTHAGE McMillan Park 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Louisville High School HATLEY Louisville HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MANTACHIE BOONEVILLE Mantachie HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MERIDIAN Ethel High School MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MORTON SE LAUDERDALE Morton HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Moss Point High School FORREST CO AHS Moss Point HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN Neshoba Central High School NW RANKIN HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON RIVERSIDE OBANNON HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PHILADELPHIA UNION PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH Quitman District High School Raleigh HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH Quitman District High School Raleigh HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Richland High School FLORENCE Richland HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHAW HUMPHREYS COUNTY Shaw HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PIKE TBA South Pike HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE South Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TREMONT THRASHER Tremont HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WALNUT CORINTH WALNUT HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WESSON LAWRENCE CO Wesson Attendance Center 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WHEELER JUMPERTOWN WHEELER HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WINONA NORTH PONTOTOC Winona HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High OLA Vancleave 9th Our Lady Academy-girls HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Junior High Seminary Attendance Center Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN PONTOTOC Baldwyn HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Bay Saint Louis High School DIBERVILLE Bay Saint Louis HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL FLORENCE Forest Hill HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GEORGE COUNTY St. Martin High School George County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OAK GROVE Hancock HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HARRISON CENTRAL East Central High School Harrison Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH GULFPORT Long Beach HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH GULFPORT Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL BRANDON Madison Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MENDENHALL WINGFIELD Mendenhall HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH WARREN CENTRAL Murrah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST GREEN COUNTY North Forrest HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN STARKVILLE NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OLA VANCLEAVE Our Lady Academy-girls HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA RESURRECTION PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GAUTIER Pass Christian HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PICAYUNE BILOXI Picayune Memorial HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Richland High School MCCOMB Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHTON LUMBERTON Richton HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV SALEM Sacred Heart Catholic School Salem Attendance Center 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison CLINTON ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL East Marion High School Sumrall HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Taylorsville High School SOUTH JONES Taylorsville HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WAYNE COUNTY Quitman District High School Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST JONES Jefferson Davis County High School West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY St Patrick West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN PONTOTOC Baldwyn HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School DIBERVILLE Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY Germantown Callaway HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL FLORENCE Forest Hill HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GEORGE COUNTY St. Martin High School George County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HANCOCK OAK GROVE Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL East Central High School Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Hazlehurst HS MAGEE Hazlehurst HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER VICKSBURG Lanier HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH GULFPORT Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL BRANDON Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin HS PINEY WOODS McLaurin HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL WINGFIELD Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH WARREN CENTRAL Murrah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST GREEN COUNTY North Forrest HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN STARKVILLE NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA VANCLEAVE Our Lady Academy-girls HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA RESURRECTION PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN GAUTIER Pass Christian HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PEARL ST ANDREWS Pearl HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PICAYUNE BILOXI Picayune Memorial HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PROVINE JIM HILL Provine HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT MSD PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Richland High School – MCCOMB Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHTON LUMBERTON Richton HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND CANTON Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM Sacred Heart Catholic School Salem Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary Attendance Center Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary Attendance Center Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison CLINTON ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL East Marion High School Sumrall HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Taylorsville High School SOUTH JONES Taylorsville HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WAYNE COUNTY Quitman District High School Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES Jefferson Davis County High School West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY St Patrick West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY CLARKSDALE Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
10/03/2018 Football Mid Sch Chastain MS POWELL MS NORTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Siwell MS Cardozo MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV New Hope High School HOUSTON New Hope HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE Quitman District High School NE LAUDERDALE HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity New Hope High School HOUSTON New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON GREENVILLE OBANNON HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity SE LAUDERDALE Forest High School SE LAUDERDALE HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN Hattiesburg High School Pass Christian HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick OLA St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St. Martin High School PASCAGOULA St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN Hattiesburg High School Pass Christian HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick OLA St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Martin High School PASCAGOULA St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
10/04/2018 Football 9th Tupelo 9th LOUISVILLE Tupelo HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th WEST POINT GRENADA West Point HS So Campus 7:00 PM
Football JV Columbus High School Noxubee County High School Columbus HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Vancleave MS ST STANISLAUS MS VanCleave HS 5:00 PM
Football JV Vancleave MS ST STANISLAUS MS VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Amanda Elzy MS COLEMAN JH Amanda Elzy HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Amite County High School William Winans MS Amite County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Buckatunna MS Beat Four MS BUCKATUNNA AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Buckatunna MS Beat Four MS BUCKATUNNA AC 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Lewisburg MS Center Hill HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Lewisburg MS Center Hill HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Clara MS LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH CLARA Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clara MS LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH CLARA Elem. 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Coahoma County MS QUITMAN MS COAHOMA COUNTY JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Coffeeville MS Water Valley MS Coffeeville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Columbus High School Noxubee Co. MS Columbus HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Columbus High School Noxubee Co. MS Columbus HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Dixie Attendance Center North Forrest MS DIXIE ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Drew Hunter MS Broad Street High School DREW HUNTER MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch FIFTH STREET MS GRENADA MS West Point HS So Campus 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch FIFTH STREET MS GRENADA MS West Point HS So Campus 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Gautier MS DIberville MS Gautier HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Gautier MS DIEBERVILLE Gautier HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch George Co. MS COLMER MS George County HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch George Co. MS COLMER MS George County HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Moss Point High School Gulfport HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Moss Point High School Gulfport HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hickory Flat MS Myrtle New Albany Sportsplex Park 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Holly Springs MS Coldwater MS Holly Spring HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Desoto Central MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Desoto Central MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Leflore County MS South Delta MS LEFLORE COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Leland MS Simmons Middle School LELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS North Gulfport MS Long Beach Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS North Gulfport MS Long Beach Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McEvans MS Ray Brooks MS Shaw HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL Humphreys Co MS ROBERT L. MERRITT JR. HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Panola MS Higgins JH North Panola HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Pass Christian MS DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Pass Christian MS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS N R BURGER Oak Grove Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS N R BURGER Oak Grove Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Hernando MS Olive Branch Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Hernando MS Olive Branch Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Picayune MS Hancock MS Picayune Junior HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Picayune MS Hancock MS Picayune Junior HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS East Central High School POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS East Central High School POPLARVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Port Gibson MS Jefferson County High School Port Gibson HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Purvis MS SOUTH FORREST AC PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richton MS McLain MS RICHTON JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Horn Lake MS Southaven HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Horn Lake MS Southaven HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Martin Junior High Ocean Springs MS St. Martin HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Martin Junior High Ocean Springs MS St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch TL Weston MS-Greenville Riverside MS Greenville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Tupelo Mid Sch Louisville MS Tupelo HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tupelo Mid Sch Louisville MS Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg MS Warren Central MS Vicksburg HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch West Bolivar MS West Tallahatchie MS WEST BOLIVAR HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch West Lowndes MS New Hope MS West Lowndes HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS Bay Saint Louis High School Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS Bay Saint Louis High School Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity Aberdeen High School Choctaw County High School Aberdeen HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN BRUCE Baldwyn HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE POTTS CAMP Biggersville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Calhoun City High School East Webster High School Calhoun City HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL OXFORD HS DeSoto Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG LAFAYETTE Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MURRAH CLINTON HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC KOSSUTH NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OKOLONA Tupelo Christian High School Okolona HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA HERNANDO SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINGFIELD LAUREL SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV AMORY HATLEY Amory HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV ENTERPRISE (V) MERIDIAN ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MANTACHIE Ethel High School Mantachie HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV NE LAUDERDALE WEST LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Neshoba Central High School Eupora High School Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV POPLARVILLE PERRY CENTRAL POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV PURVIS WAYNE COUNTY PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SMITHVILLE PINE GROVE SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity AMORY HATLEY Amory HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) MERIDIAN ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GREENVILLE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Greenville HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MANTACHIE Ethel High School Mantachie HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE WEST LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Neshoba Central High School Eupora High School Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE PERRY CENTRAL POPLARVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS WAYNE COUNTY PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHAW SOUTH DELTA Shaw HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SIMMONS Broad Street High School SIMMONS HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SMITHVILLE PINE GROVE SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Junior High Columbia High School SOUTH JONES Columbia HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN NEW HOPE Baldwyn HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Bay Saint Louis High School HARRISON CENTRAL Bay Saint Louis HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON PUCKETT Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Columbia High School SOUTH JONES Columbia HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV East Central High School St. Martin High School East Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GEORGE COUNTY PASCAGOULA George County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Germantown VICKSBURG Germantown HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Jefferson Davis County High School East Marion High School JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LANIER RIDGELAND Lanier HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH BILOXI Long Beach HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH BILOXI Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL STARKVILLE Madison Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MCCOMB FLORENCE McComb HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MENDENHALL SOUTH PIKE Mendenhall HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany CORINTH New Albany HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS OAK GROVE Ocean Springs HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL WEST HARRISON COUNTY PETAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RESURRECTION VANCLEAVE Resurrection Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Richland High School – McLaurin HS Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHTON West Marion Richton HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Sacred Heart Catholic School NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SALEM WEST JONES Salem Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison NW RANKIN ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick GULFPORT St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV TERRY WARREN CENTRAL TERRY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WINGFIELD FOREST HILL Wingfield HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS NW Rankin MS ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN NEW HOPE Baldwyn HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School HARRISON CENTRAL Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON PUCKETT Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CANTON CALLAWAY CANTON HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Columbia High School SOUTH JONES Columbia HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Central High School St. Martin High School East Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GEORGE COUNTY PASCAGOULA George County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown VICKSBURG Germantown HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Jefferson Davis County High School East Marion High School JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity JIM HILL MURRAH Jim Hill HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER RIDGELAND Lanier HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH BILOXI Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL STARKVILLE Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MCCOMB FLORENCE McComb HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL SOUTH PIKE Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MSD PINEY WOODS MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany CORINTH New Albany HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS OAK GROVE Ocean Springs HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL WEST HARRISON COUNTY PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RESURRECTION VANCLEAVE Resurrection Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Richland High School – McLaurin HS Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHTON West Marion Richton HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM WEST JONES Salem Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison NW RANKIN ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick GULFPORT HS St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity TERRY WARREN CENTRAL TERRY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WINGFIELD FOREST HILL Wingfield HS 6:30 PM
10/05/2018 Football Varsity AMORY PONTOTOC Amory HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ASHLAND THRASHER Ashland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School ST STANISLAUS Bay Saint Louis HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bay Springs High School CLARKDALE (2A) Bay Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BILOXI OCEAN SPRINGS Biloxi HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOONEVILLE ALCORN CENTRAL Booneville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON PETAL Brandon HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Broad Street High School MONTGOMERY CO NorthSide HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN FOREST HILL Brookhaven HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYHALIA NEW ALBANY Byhalia Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALLAWAY RIDGELAND SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON J Z George High School Charleston HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL VICKSBURG Cleveland Central School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA COUNTY CLARKSDALE COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Coahoma Early College NORTH PANOLA Coahoma Agricultural HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLDWATER BYERS H W Coldwater HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Columbia High School TYLERTOWN Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS MCLAURIN Crystal Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Central High School PASS CHRISTIAN EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) WALNUT East Union HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) HEIDELBERG ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FALKNER SMITHVILLE FALKNER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE RAYMOND FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Forest High School SE LAUDERDALE Forest HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity French Camp Academy Noxapater High School French Camp Academy 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GAUTIER WEST HARRISON COUNTY Gautier HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA OLIVE BRANCH Grenada HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HANCOCK GULFPORT Hancock HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL St. Martin High School Harrison Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATLEY HOUSTON Hatley HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATTIESBURG PEARL RIVER CENTRAL Hattiesburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAZLEHURST FRANKLIN CO Hazlehurst HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Germantown Holmes County Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE Columbus High School Horn Lake HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY AMANDA ELZY HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity INDEPENDENCE HOLLY SPRINGS Independence HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Jefferson Davis County High School WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Kosciusko High School New Hope High School Kosciusko HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEFLORE COUNTY SIMMONS LEFLORE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LELAND OBANNON Leland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Louisville High School Noxubee County High School Louisville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR Amite County High School Loyd Star HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LUMBERTON Taylorsville High School Lumberton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE RALEIGH Magee HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE BELMONT Mantachie HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mc Adams High School SHAW Mc Adams HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCCOMB LANIER McComb HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MIZE ST JOE Madison MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE Caledonia High School Mooreville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON Choctaw Central High School Morton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT VANCLEAVE Moss Point HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MYRTLE TBA New Albany Sportsplex Park 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Neshoba Central High School CANTON Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON PHILADELPHIA NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST COLLINS North Forrest HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OAK GROVE MERIDIAN Oak Grove HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASCAGOULA DIBERVILLE PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL TERRY Pearl HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PELAHATCHIE PUCKETT PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PICAYUNE STONE Picayune Memorial HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PISGAH TBA Pisgah HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POPLARVILLE FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PROVINE NW RANKIN HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PURVIS GREENE COUNTY PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAY BROOKS COFFEEVILLE Ray Brooks 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHTON St Patrick Richton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIVERSIDE WEST TALLAHATCHIE Riverside HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT GENTRY Rosa Fort HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RULEVILLE YAZOO COUNTY RULEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School EAST MARION Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALEM RESURRECTION Salem Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO CENTER HILL Saltillo HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Seminary Attendance Center WESSON Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SENATOBIA RIPLEY Senatobia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHANNON ITAWAMBA Shannon HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES NATCHEZ South Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE Richland High School – South Pike HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON South Pontotoc HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN TUPELO Southaven HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE GREENVILLE Starkville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Stringer Attendence Center MOUNT OLIVE Stringer Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TBA Bogue Chitto High School BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity UNION SCOTT CENTRAL Union HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN Ethel High School VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian East Memorial Victory Christian Academy-Columbus 7:30 PM
Football Varsity WARREN CENTRAL MADISON CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY M S PALMER WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WAYNE COUNTY LONG BEACH Wayne County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST BOLIVAR SOUTH DELTA WEST BOLIVAR HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES NORTH PIKE West Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE NE JONES WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LINCOLN ENTERPRISE 7 West Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LOWNDES Nanih Waiya High School West Lowndes HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST POINT Lake Cormorant West Point HS So Campus 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY Jefferson County High School Wilkinson County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINONA KEMPER COUNTY Winona HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO CITY GREENWOOD Yazoo City HS 7:00 PM
10/06/2018 Football Varsity JIM HILL GEORGE COUNTY SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO TBA Lawrence County HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO TBA Lawrence County HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO TBA Lawrence County HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central High School TBA Neshoba Central HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central High School TBA Neshoba Central HS 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central High School TBA Neshoba Central HS 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY SOUTH PIKE NEWTON COUNTY HS 1:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY SOUTH PIKE NEWTON COUNTY HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 1:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional SOUTH PIKE NEWTON COUNTY NEWTON COUNTY HS 2:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON TBA Wesson Attendance Center 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON TBA Wesson Attendance Center 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON TBA Wesson Attendance Center 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional WEST LINCOLN TBA West Lincoln HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional WEST LINCOLN TBA West Lincoln HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional WEST LINCOLN TBA West Lincoln HS 12:01 AM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA Ocean Springs HS 9:00 AM

 

Check Also

2019 MTA High School Tennis Classic set

The MTA High School Tennis Classic will be conducted on Saturday, February 16 at Ridgeland …