Breaking News
Home / News / Games for the week of 8-26-18
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 8-26-18

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
08/27/2018 Football 9th CENTER HILL 9th SOUTHAVEN 9TH Center Hill HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th DESOTO CENTRAL HORN LAKE 9TH DeSoto Central HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th East Central High School TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Forrest County AHS (9) POPLARVILLE – 9TH FORREST CO HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th HANCOCK 9TH DIBERVILLE Hancock HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th HATTIESBURG 9th WAYNE COUNTY Hattiesburg HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th PETAL Oak Grove 9th PETAL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Picayune 9th BILOXI 9TH Picayune Memorial HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th St. Martin High School PASCAGOULA 9th St. Martin HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th WEST JONES SOUTH JONES West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Football JV BAY HIGH PASS CHRISTIAN Bay Saint Louis HS 6:00 PM
Football JV BRANDON PEARL Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Calhoun City High School CHARLESTON Calhoun City HS 7:30 PM
Football JV CENTER HILL SOUTHAVEN Center Hill HS 7:00 PM
Football JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL GENTRY Cleveland Central School 5:00 PM
Football JV CLINTON MADISON CENTRAL CLINTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV COLUMBIA WEST MARION Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football JV DESOTO CENTRAL HORN LAKE DeSoto Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV East Central High School TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV EUPORA Choctaw County HS EUPORA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 6:30 PM
Football JV George County 9TH VANCLEAVE 9TH George County HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Germantown NW RANKIN Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football JV GREENVILLE CLARKDALE (2A) GREENVILLE- HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HANCOCK DIBERVILLE Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Football JV HARRISON CENTRAL OCEAN SPRINGS Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Football JV HARRISON CENTRAL 9 OCEAN SPRINGS Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football JV HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 7:00 PM
Football JV HATTIESBURG WAYNE COUNTY Hattiesburg HS 7:30 PM
Football JV HERNANDO TBA Hernando HS 7:00 PM
Football JV HERNANDO 9th TBA Hernando HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Jefferson County High School NATCHEZ JEFFERSON CO HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Jefferson Davis County High School Seminary JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Football JV LAFAYETTE SOUTH PANOLA LAFAYETTE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV LEWISBURG Lake Cormorant Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Football JV LONG BEACH GULFPORT Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Football JV LUMBERTON NORTH FORREST Lumberton HS 7:00 PM
Football JV MENDENHALL BASSFIELD MENDENHALL HS 7:30 PM
Football JV MOSS POINT GAUTIER Moss Point HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NESHOBA CENTRAL CHOCTAW CENTRAL Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NORTH PONTOTOC SALTILLO NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:00 PM
Football JV OBANNON RIVERSIDE OBANNON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PERRY CENTRAL GREENE COUNTY Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PETAL OAK GROVE PETAL HS 7:30 PM
Football JV PHILADELPHIA LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PONTOTOC ITAWAMBA Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PURVIS SUMRALL PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football JV RIDGELAND WARREN CENTRAL Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Football JV RIPLEY BYHALIA Ripley HS 6:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH PONTOTOC HAMILTON South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Football JV STARKVILLE COLUMBUS STARKVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football JV TERRY VICKSBURG TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV TISHOMINGO CO HS KOSSUTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Football JV TUPELO AMORY Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WEST LINCOLN LOYD STAR WEST LINCOLN HS 8:00 PM
Football JV WEST POINT NEW HOPE WEST POINT HS 6:30 PM
Football JV YAZOO CITY VELMA JACKSON Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
Football JV YAZOO COUNTY CANTON Yazoo County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS Seminary MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch BOGUE CHITTO (7)MS Enterprise JH 7 BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Calhoun City High School Charleston MS Calhoun City HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Eupora MS Choctaw County EUPORA HS 4:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Eupora MS Choctaw County EUPORA MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Smithville MS Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Nettleton MS HOUSTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch J Z George High School Winona MS J Z George HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson Middle School West Marion MS Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson Middle School West Marion MS Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lumberton MS North Forrest MS Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Batesville MS MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS GUNTOWN MS MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS GUNTOWN MS MOOREVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle Walnut MS New Albany Sportsplex Park 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle Walnut MS New Albany Sportsplex Park 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Choctaw Central MS Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Choctaw Central MS Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS ST ANDREWS MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS Leake Central Junior High PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS Leake Central Junior High PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Purvis MS SUMRALL MS PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Purvis MS SUMRALL MS PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ROD PAIGE MS Franklin Co. MS LAWRENCE CO HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Salem MS New Hebron MS SALEM JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Scott Central MS MADISON MS Scott Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Scott Central MS MADISON MS Scott Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SIMPSON CENTRAL MS TOPEKA TILTON MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS North Pike MS SOUTH PIKE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS North Pike MS SOUTH PIKE MS 6:15 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS Hamilton MS SOUTH PONTOTOC MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS Hamilton MS SOUTH PONTOTOC MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch West Lincoln MS Loyd Star MS WEST LINCOLN HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS NEW ALBANY OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CHOCTAW CENTRAL LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CLARKDALE (2A) PELAHATCHIE CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LAKE ENTERPRISE (V) LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV LOUISVILLE EUPORA LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MORTON FLORENCE Morton Middle School 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Moss Point High School Harrison Central High School Moss Point HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NE LAUDERDALE Forest High School NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NETTLETON NORTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON STRINGER NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NW RANKIN RALEIGH NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PHILADELPHIA CALEDONIA PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV POPLARVILLE Diberville High School POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV UNION NEWTON COUNTY Union HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV WALNUT INGOMAR WALNUT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Biloxi High School FORREST CO AHS Biloxi High school softball diamond 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN Bogue Chitto High School BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN Bogue Chitto High School BROOKHAVEN HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLARKDALE (2A) PELAHATCHIE CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY RULEVILLE HUMPHREYS CO HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO STARKVILLE KOSCIUSKO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE ENTERPRISE (V) LAKE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LOUISVILLE EUPORA LOUISVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MCADAMS FRENCH CAMP MCADAMS HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MORTON FLORENCE Morton HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Moss Point High School Harrison Central High School Moss Point HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MYRTLE FALKNER MYRTLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE Forest High School NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NETTLETON NORTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON STRINGER NEWTON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN RALEIGH NW RANKIN HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PHILADELPHIA CALEDONIA PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE Diberville High School POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS MS PALMER Ray Brooks 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON OKOLONA SHANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON OKOLONA SHANNON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION NEWTON COUNTY Union HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WALNUT INGOMAR WALNUT HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WHEELER BOONEVILLE WHEELER HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High BILOXI Colmer BILOXI JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High BILOXI Colmer BILOXI JUNIOR HIGH 6:15 PM
Volleyball Junior High WARREN CENTRAL TBA Warren Central MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH RIDGELAND Murrah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany LAFAYETTE New Albany HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL Hattiesburg High School PETAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV SACRED HEART Seminary Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV SALEM Hazlehurst HS SALEM HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV YAZOO CITY YAZOO COUNTY Yazoo City HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bayou View Middle – White Bay-Waveland MS Bayou View Middle 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bayou View Middle – White Bay-Waveland MS Bayou View Middle 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Byram Middle MADISON MS TERRY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch DIberville MS Gautier MS D’Iberville Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch DIberville MS Gautier MS D’Iberville Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch GEORGE COUNTY East Central High School George County HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch GEORGE COUNTY East Central High School George County HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School Brandon MS Germantown Middle School 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School Brandon MS Germantown Middle School 5:35 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gulfport Central West Wortham MS Gulfport Central Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gulfport Central West Wortham MS Gulfport Central Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH GULFPORT LONG BEACH MS NORTH GULFPORT JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH GULFPORT LONG BEACH MS NORTH GULFPORT JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET St. Martin High School North Woolmarket MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET St. Martin High School North Woolmarket MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NW Rankin MS VICKSBURG NW Rankin Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NW Rankin MS VICKSBURG NW Rankin Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch OLA MS Hancock MS Our Lady Academy-girls HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch OLA MS Hancock MS Our Lady Academy-girls HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Pass Christian MS BAYOU VIEW MS Delisle Elementary 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Pass Christian MS BAYOU VIEW MS Delisle Elementary 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Petal MS Hattiesburg PETAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Vancleave MS Ocean Springs VanCleave Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Vancleave MS Ocean Springs VanCleave Middle School 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HERNANDO TBA Hernando HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Jefferson Davis County High School HEIDELBERG JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Jefferson Davis County High School HEIDELBERG JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE Taylorsville High School MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH RIDGELAND Murrah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany LAFAYETTE New Albany HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL HATTIESBURG PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SACRED HEART Seminary Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM Hazlehurst HS SALEM HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY YAZOO COUNTY Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
08/28/2018 Football 7th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Football 8th BRANDON Germantown Middle School Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Germantown Brandon 9th Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th NW Rankin 9th CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th TERRY PEARL TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th VICKSBURG Madison Central Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ENTERPRISE (V) LAKE ENTERPRISE HS (V) 8:00 PM
Football JV Forest High School FLORENCE Forest HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NE JONES WAYNE COUNTY Northeast Jones HS 7:15 PM
Football JV NE LAUDERDALE Merdian 9TH NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Quitman District High School WEST LAUDERDALE QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football JV SENATOBIA INDEPENDENCE SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:30 PM
Football JV UNION NEWTON COUNTY Union HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WARREN CENTRAL 9th RIDGELAND WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen High School Pontotoc MS Aberdeen HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen High School Pontotoc MS Aberdeen HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Baldwyn MS East Union MS Baldwyn HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS Rosa Fort MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Belmont MS Alcorn Central MS Belmont HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Biggersville MS Thrasher MS Biggersville HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byers H W MS Holly Springs MS H W Byers HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver Middle School(6) Crystal Springs MS RAYMOND HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Chalybeate MS TBA CHALYBEATE Elem. 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Clarkdale MS (2A) Clara MS CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clarkdale MS (2A) Clara MS CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch CLEVELAND CENTRAL MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL Cleveland Central School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch CLEVELAND CENTRAL MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL Cleveland Central School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clinton JH NW Rankin MS Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Coffeeville MS Bruce MS Coffeeville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ENTERPRISE (V) MS LAKE MS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ENTERPRISE (V) MS LAKE MS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School Florence MS Forest HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School Florence MS Forest HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hazlehurst MS BOLTON-EDWARDS MS Hazlehurst HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hickory Flat MS Potts Camp MS New Albany Sportsplex Park 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH COLEMAN JH CLARKSDALE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Kossuth MS IUKA MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kemper County MS Northwest (Meridian) KEMPER CO HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kemper County MS Northwest (Meridian) KEMPER CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MADISON MS Vicksburg MS MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie Dorsey MS MANTACHIE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS Sacred Heart MS MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLaurin MS Richland High School – McLaurin HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mount Olive MS Mize MS MOUNT OLIVE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS Waynesboro Riverview Northeast Jones HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS Carver (5 Meridian) MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Okolona MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Okolona MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch OLDE TOWNE MS Warren Central MS Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl MS Byram Middle Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PLANTERSVILLE Amory MS Plantersville 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PLANTERSVILLE Amory MS Plantersville 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch POPE JUNIOR HIGH Coldwater MS POPE JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PORTER MS UTICA MS PORTER MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Quitman District High School West Lauderdale MS QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Quitman District High School West Lauderdale MS QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Raleigh MS HEIDELBURG MS RALEIGH HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Independence MS SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Independence MS SENATOBIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Nichols Middle School VELMA JACKSON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Bay Springs MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Bay Springs MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Union MS Newton Co MS Union HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Union MS Newton Co MS Union HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vardaman MS East Webster VARDAMAN HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vardaman MS East Webster VARDAMAN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Water Valley MS Lafayette MS WATER VALLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo City MS HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Yazoo City Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Kosciusko MS Yazoo County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BAY SPRINGS PELAHATCHIE STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Bogue Chitto High School PERRY CENTRAL BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CALEDONIA HOUSTON Caledonia HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Calhoun City High School BRUCE Calhoun City HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CLARKDALE (2A) ENTERPRISE (V) CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV EAST UNION WHEELER EAST UNION HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV ETHEL UNION ETHEL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV LAWRENCE CO FRANKLIN CO LAWRENCE CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MOOREVILLE SALTILLO MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NETTLETON AMORY NETTLETON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEW HOPE LOUISVILLE New Hope HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NORTH PIKE NW RANKIN North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV POPLARVILLE Hattiesburg High School POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV RALEIGH SE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV STARKVILLE COLUMBUS STARKVILLE HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV TUPELO SOUTH PONTOTOC Tupelo HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV VICKSBURG WEST LINCOLN Vicksburg HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WESSON BROOKHAVEN WESSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY PURVIS West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WINONA EAST WEBSTER Winona HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BAY SPRINGS PELAHATCHIE STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Bogue Chitto High School PERRY CENTRAL BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROAD STREET OBANNON Broad Street HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CALEDONIA HOUSTON Caledonia HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Calhoun City High School BRUCE Calhoun City HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLARKDALE (2A) ENTERPRISE (V) CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS Richland High School Crystal Springs HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST UNION WHEELER EAST UNION HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ETHEL UNION ETHEL HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FORREST CO AHS SOUTH PIKE FORREST CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FORREST CO AHS SOUTH PIKE FORREST CO HS 6:10 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GREENVILLE GRENADA GREENVILLE- HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS HUMPHREYS COUNTY HOLMES COMMUNITY COLLEGE 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL WINGFIELD VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO MCADAMS KOSCIUSKO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO MCADAMS KOSCIUSKO HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAWRENCE CO FRANKLIN CO LAWRENCE CO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LAKE CARTHAGE McMillan Park 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LAKE CARTHAGE McMillan Park 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE SALTILLO MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MURRAH CALLAWAY VA Field 1 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MURRAH CALLAWAY VA Field 1 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NETTLETON AMORY NETTLETON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEW HOPE LOUISVILLE New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEW SITE JUMPERTOWN New Site 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE NW RANKIN North Pike HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE Hattiesburg High School POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH SE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE SOUTH DELTA RIVERSIDE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHAW SIMMONS SHAW HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STARKVILLE COLUMBUS STARKVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TUPELO SOUTH PONTOTOC Tupelo HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity VICKSBURG WEST LINCOLN Vicksburg HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WESSON BROOKHAVEN WESSON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity West Harrison High School PURVIS West Harrison HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WINONA EAST WEBSTER Winona HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th OCEAN SPRINGS Gulfport HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN KOSSUTH Baldwyn HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BAY HIGH HATTIESBURG Bay Saint Louis HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON Madison-Ridgeland Academy Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA East Marion High School Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBUS LOUISVILLE Columbus HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE TBA Diberville HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FLORENCE SOUTH PIKE FLORENCE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY East Central High School GREENE CO HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT OCEAN SPRINGS Gulfport HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT OCEAN SPRINGS Gulfport HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH PASS CHRISTIAN Long Beach HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH PASS CHRISTIAN Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MENDENHALL Richland High School – MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MIZE Seminary MIZE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH Germantown Murrah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NE JONES SOUTH JONES Northeast Jones HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV NE JONES SOUTH JONES Northeast Jones HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST Jefferson Davis County High School North Forrest HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN Jackson Prep NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA BILOXI PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH TBA PISGAH HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PONTOTOC Alcorn Central Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RESURRECTION SACRED HEART Resurrection Catholic HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV SACRED HEART RESURRECTION Sacred Heart Sports Complex 8:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST ANDREWS ST JOE Madison ST ANDREWS HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick GEORGE COUNTY St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL WEST HARRISON COUNTY Sumrall HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV TYLERTOWN Amite County High School Tylertown HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE GAUTIER VanCleave HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WARREN CENTRAL TERRY WARREN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST JONES RICHTON West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion SALEM West Marion HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEARL Clinton JH Pearl HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEARL Clinton JH Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST ANDREWS MS ST JOE Madison MS ST ANDREWS HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WEST MARION Salem West Marion HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central PONTOTOC Alcorn Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN KOSSUTH Baldwyn HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BAY HIGH HATTIESBURG Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON Madison-Ridgeland Academy Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY VICKSBURG Callaway HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CANTON VELMA JACKSON CANTON HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA East Marion High School Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBUS LOUISVILLE Columbus HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE TBA Diberville HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE SOUTH PIKE Florence Middle School 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL MCCOMB Forest Hill HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL MCCOMB Forest Hill HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY East Central High School GREENE CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER JIM HILL LANIER HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH PASS CHRISTIAN Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE PUCKETT MAGEE HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin HS Simpson Academy McLaurin HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL Richland High School – MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MIZE Seminary MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH Germantown Murrah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NE JONES SOUTH JONES Northeast Jones HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST Jefferson Davis County High School North Forrest HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN Jackson Prep NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA LUMBERTON Our Lady Academy-girls HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA LUMBERTON Our Lady Academy-girls HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA BILOXI PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH TBA PISGAH HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PONTOTOC Alcorn Central Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RESURRECTION SACRED HEART Resurrection Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SACRED HEART RESURRECTION Sacred Heart Sports Complex 9:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST ANDREWS ST JOE Madison ST ANDREWS HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick GEORGE COUNTY St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL WEST HARRISON COUNTY Sumrall HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Taylorsville High School HEIDELBERG Taylorsville HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TYLERTOWN Amite County High School Tylertown HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE GAUTIER VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL TERRY WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES RICHTON West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion SALEM West Marion HS 6:00 PM
08/29/2018 Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Pass Christian MS ST STANISLAUS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Pass Christian MS ST STANISLAUS HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FORREST CO AHS Harrison Central High School FORREST CO HS 4:45 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FORREST CO AHS Harrison Central High School FORREST CO HS 6:20 PM
08/30/2018 Football 9th GRENADA NOXUBEE Grenada HS 7:30 PM
Football 9th WEST POINT STARKVILLE WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football JV LOUISVILLE OXFORD HS LOUISVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ashland Byers H W MS Ashland HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Pearl River Central MS Bay Saint Louis HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Pearl River Central MS Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Beat Four MS Waynesboro Riverview Beat Four MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Buckatunna MS LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH BUCKATUNNA AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Buckatunna MS LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH BUCKATUNNA AC 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School TBA Caledonia HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School West Lowndes MS Caledonia HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Coahoma County MS Ray Brooks MS COAHOMA COUNTY JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch COLMER MS DIberville MS PASCAGOULA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch COLMER MS DIberville MS PASCAGOULA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Columbus MS Tupelo MS Columbus HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Columbus MS Tupelo MS Columbus HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Dixie Attendance Center Baxterville MS DIXIE ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Drew Hunter MS Ruleville MS DREW HUNTER MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Central High School West Wortham MS EAST CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Central High School West Wortham MS EAST CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch FIFTH STREET MS Starkville WEST POINT HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch FIFTH STREET MS Starkville WEST POINT HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Gautier MS George Co. MS Gautier HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Gautier MS George Co. MS Gautier HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS Noxubee Co. MS Grenada HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS Noxubee Co. MS Grenada HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Picayune MS Gulfport HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Picayune MS Gulfport HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS BAYOU VIEW MS Hancock HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS BAYOU VIEW MS Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Humphreys Co MS Leflore County MS HUMPHREYS CO JH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson County High School MORGANTOWN MS JEFFERSON CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS Ocean Springs MS Long Beach Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS Ocean Springs MS Long Beach Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Oxford MS LOUISVILLE HS 4:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Oxford MS LOUISVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McEvans MS West Tallahatchie MS SHAW HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS PERRY CENTRAL MS MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch N R BURGER Petal MS Hattiesburg HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch N R BURGER Petal MS Hattiesburg HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS Biloxi MS Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS Biloxi MS Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Vancleave MS DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Vancleave MS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS OAK GROVE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS OAK GROVE MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch OBANNON MS Simmons Middle School OBANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS Stone MS POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS Stone MS POPLARVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Potts Camp MS Falkner MS POTTS CAMP HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN MS North Panola MS M S PALMER HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Riverside MS ST JOE Greenville JH RIVERSIDE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SAND HILL SCHOOL Richton MS Sand Hill School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon MS Ripley MS SHANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon MS Ripley MS SHANNON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shelby MS West Bolivar MS Broad Street HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Delta MS Amanda Elzy MS SOUTH DELTA MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH FORREST AC North Forrest MS FORREST CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Resurrection St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Martin Junior High MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS St. Martin HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Martin Junior High MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw County HS CHOCTAW CENTRAL Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE MENDENHALL MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINGFIELD LANIER SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV AMORY NEW HOPE Amory HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Biloxi High School WEST HARRISON COUNTY Biloxi High school softball diamond 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Bogue Chitto High School WARREN CENTRAL BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CORINTH NORTH PONTOTOC Corinth HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Diberville High School Harrison Central High School DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV EAST WEBSTER HOULKA EAST WEBSTER HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV ENTERPRISE (V) NEWTON ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV EUPORA HOUSTON EUPORA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV Forest High School Quitman District High School Forest HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HATLEY NETTLETON Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV LAKE BAY SPRINGS LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL CHOCTAW CENTRAL CARTHAGE McMillan Park 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LOUISVILLE CALEDONIA LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MANTACHIE ITAWAMBA MANTACHIE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MOOREVILLE TUPELO MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV Moss Point High School PURVIS Moss Point HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NE LAUDERDALE MERIDIAN NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL STARKVILLE Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NW RANKIN LAWRENCE CO NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY Perry Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RALEIGH MORTON RALEIGH HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV RAYMOND PELAHATCHIE RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SHANNON COLUMBUS SHANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SMITHVILLE NEW SITE SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV STRINGER CLARKDALE (2A) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WINONA BRUCE Winona HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Biloxi High School West Harrison High School Biloxi High school softball diamond 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Bogue Chitto High School WARREN CENTRAL BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOONEVILLE SOUTH PONTOTOC Booneville HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN CLINTON BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN CLINTON BROOKHAVEN HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Cleveland Central School 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Cleveland Central School 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CORINTH NORTH PONTOTOC Corinth HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Diberville High School Harrison Central High School DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST WEBSTER HOULKA EAST WEBSTER HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) NEWTON ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA HOUSTON EUPORA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Forest High School Quitman District High School Forest HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAMILTON Calhoun City High School Hamilton HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATLEY NETTLETON Hatley HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAZLEHURST FRANKLIN CO Hazlehurst HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity INGOMAR BLUE MOUNTAIN Ingomar HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO VELMA JACKSON KOSCIUSKO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO VELMA JACKSON KOSCIUSKO HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE BAY SPRINGS LAKE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL CHOCTAW CENTRAL CARTHAGE McMillan Park 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LOUISVILLE CALEDONIA LOUISVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MANTACHIE ITAWAMBA MANTACHIE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MCADAMS ETHEL MCADAMS HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MCADAMS ETHEL MCADAMS HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE TUPELO MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Moss Point High School PURVIS Moss Point HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE MERIDIAN NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL STARKVILLE Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE Hattiesburg High School North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE Hattiesburg High School North Pike HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN LAWRENCE CO NW RANKIN HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON MS PALMER OBANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY 05A 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH MORTON RALEIGH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAYMOND PELAHATCHIE RAYMOND HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON COLUMBUS SHANNON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHAW BROAD STREET SHAW HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SIMMONS RIVERSIDE SIMMONS HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SMITHVILLE NEW SITE SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH DELTA RAY BROOKS SOUTH DELTA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PANOLA GRENADA SOUTH PANOLA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PANOLA GRENADA SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PIKE WEST LINCOLN South Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PIKE WEST LINCOLN South Pike HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STRINGER CLARKDALE (2A) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WINONA BRUCE Winona HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Junior High Pisgah JrHi ST JOE Madison MS PISGAH HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN RIPLEY Baldwyn HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CLINTON GREENVILLE CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE GEORGE COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FLORENCE FOREST HILL Florence Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GAUTIER MOSS POINT Gautier HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Germantown MADISON CENTRAL Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS Hancock HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS Hancock HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Hattiesburg High School SUMRALL Hattiesburg HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LUMBERTON St Patrick Lumberton HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MCCOMB Richland High School – MCCOMB HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH STARKVILLE Murrah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NE JONES WEST JONES Northeast Jones HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany TISHOMINGO CO HS New Albany HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST SOUTH JONES North Forrest HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN BRANDON NW RANKIN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OLA RESURRECTION Our Lady Academy-girls HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA HARRISON CENTRAL PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN BAY HIGH Pass Christian HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH ST JOE Madison PISGAH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PROVINE WARREN CENTRAL PROVINE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PUCKETT McLaurin HS PUCKETT HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Quitman District High School WAYNE COUNTY Quitman District HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHTON MIZE Richton HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RIDGELAND CLEVELAND CENTRAL Ridgeland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary OAK GROVE Seminary Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SOUTH PANOLA TUPELO SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St. Martin High School BILOXI St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Stone High School PICAYUNE Stone HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV TERRY MERIDIAN TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE GREEN COUNTY VanCleave HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV VICKSBURG PEARL Vicksburg HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY LONG BEACH West Harrison HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY LONG BEACH West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV YAZOO COUNTY ST ANDREWS Yazoo County HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Brandon MS WARREN CENTRAL Brandon HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Brandon MS WARREN CENTRAL Brandon HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Clinton JH Germantown Middle School Clinton Junior HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Clinton JH Germantown Middle School Clinton Junior HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch DIberville MS East Central High School D’Iberville Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch DIberville MS East Central High School D’Iberville Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gautier MS GEORGE COUNTY Gautier Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gautier MS GEORGE COUNTY Gautier Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gulfport Central Pass Christian MS Gulfport Central Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gulfport Central Pass Christian MS Gulfport Central Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Hancock MS Bay-Waveland MS Hancock MS #1 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Hancock MS Bay-Waveland MS Hancock MS #1 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Hattiesburg High School Sumrall High School Hattiesburg HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch LONG BEACH MS Bayou View Middle – White Long Beach Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch LONG BEACH MS Bayou View Middle – White Long Beach Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MADISON MS NW Rankin MS Madison Middle School 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MADISON MS NW Rankin MS Madison Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH GULFPORT OLA MS NORTH GULFPORT JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH GULFPORT OLA MS NORTH GULFPORT JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Ocean Springs BILOXI Ocean Springs Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Ocean Springs BILOXI Ocean Springs Middle School 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEARL Ridgeland MS Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEARL Ridgeland MS Pearl Junior HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Oxford MS Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary Oak Grove Seminary Attendance Center 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch St. Martin High School COLMER MS St. Martin HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch St. Martin High School COLMER MS St. Martin HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Vancleave MS NORTH WOOLMARKET VanCleave Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Vancleave MS NORTH WOOLMARKET VanCleave Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch VICKSBURG Byram Middle Vicksburg Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WEST WORTHAM MS BAYOU VIEW MS West Wortham MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WEST WORTHAM MS BAYOU VIEW MS West Wortham MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Amite County High School West Marion Amite County HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN RIPLEY Baldwyn HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY CANTON Callaway HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON GREENVILLE CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE GEORGE COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE FOREST HILL Florence Middle School 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GAUTIER MOSS POINT Gautier HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown MADISON CENTRAL Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG SUMRALL Hattiesburg HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HERNANDO CENTER HILL Hernando HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LUMBERTON St Patrick Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MCCOMB Richland High School – MCCOMB HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MSD PINEY WOODS MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH STARKVILLE Murrah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NE JONES WEST JONES Northeast Jones HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany TISHOMINGO CO HS New Albany HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST SOUTH JONES North Forrest HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN BRANDON NW RANKIN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA RESURRECTION Our Lady Academy-girls HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA HARRISON CENTRAL PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN BAY HIGH Pass Christian HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH ST JOE Madison PISGAH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PROVINE WARREN CENTRAL PROVINE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT McLaurin HS PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Quitman District High School WAYNE COUNTY Quitman District HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHTON MIZE Richton HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND CLEVELAND Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary OAK GROVE Seminary Attendance Center 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PANOLA TUPELO SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Martin High School BILOXI St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Stone High School PICAYUNE Stone HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity TERRY MERIDIAN TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE GREEN COUNTY VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity VICKSBURG PEARL Vicksburg HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY LONG BEACH West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion Amite County High School West Marion HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion Amite County High School West Marion HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WINGFIELD MENDENHALL Wingfield HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO COUNTY ST ANDREWS Yazoo County HS 5:30 PM
08/31/2018 Football JV BILOXI LONG BEACH Biloxi HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Aberdeen High School AMORY Aberdeen HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMANDA ELZY OBANNON Amanda Elzy HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Amite County High School Jefferson County High School Amite County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ASHLAND HOLLY SPRINGS Ashland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN KOSSUTH Baldwyn HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE WEST LOWNDES Biggersville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bogue Chitto High School WESSON BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOONEVILLE NETTLETON Booneville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON CLINTON Brandon HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROAD STREET COAHOMA COUNTY Broad Street HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN SOUTH PIKE BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYERS H W WALNUT H W Byers HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Calhoun City High School RIPLEY Calhoun City HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL BYHALIA Center Hill HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLARKSDALE TUPELO CLARKSDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD Cleveland Central School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH WEST TALLAHATCHIE COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COFFEEVILLE BRUCE Coffeeville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBIA NORTH FORREST Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH TBA Corinth HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL OLIVE BRANCH DeSoto Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE MADISON CENTRAL DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Central High School GEORGE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST MARION WEST MARION East Marion HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST UNION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) STRINGER ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 RICHTON ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FALKNER TBA FALKNER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE TERRY FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FORREST CO AHS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL FORREST CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO NORTH PIKE FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP EUPORA FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GAUTIER HANCOCK Gautier HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY RULEVILLE GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY VANCLEAVE GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA OXFORD HS Grenada HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT Archbishop Rummel-N.O. Gulfport HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAMILTON HATLEY Hamilton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL FOREST HILL Harrison Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAZLEHURST CRYSTAL SPRINGS Hazlehurst HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO Lake Cormorant Hernando HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE CHARLESTON Horn Lake HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON NEW HOPE HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY LELAND HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA SALTILLO ITAWAMBA HS 7:30 PM
Football Varsity J Z George High School WATER VALLEY J Z George HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Jefferson Davis County High School WAYNE COUNTY JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL CANTON SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE CLARKDALE (2A) LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAUREL OAK GROVE Laurel HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAWRENCE CO RALEIGH LAWRENCE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WEST LAUDERDALE LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE COUNTY MCADAMS LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEFLORE COUNTY SOUTH DELTA LEFLORE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG TBA Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH BAY HIGH Long Beach HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOUISVILLE KEMPER COUNTY LOUISVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR SALEM LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LUMBERTON HEIDELBERG Lumberton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCLAURIN SEBASTOPOL McLaurin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MIZE Taylorsville High School MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE MANTACHIE MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON BAY SPRINGS Morton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT HATTIESBURG Moss Point HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE St Patrick MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE JONES COLLINS Northeast Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE SE LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY SCOTT CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA LAFAYETTE NORTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXAPATER UNION Noxapater HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXUBEE COUNTY SHANNON NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN PEARL NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS MURRAH Ocean Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OKOLONA NORTH PONTOTOC Okolona HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASCAGOULA PICAYUNE PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL PASS CHRISTIAN Perry Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PETAL Brother Martin PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PHILADELPHIA NESHOBA CENTRAL PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC NEW ALBANY Pontotoc HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PORT GIBSON NATCHEZ Port Gibson HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POTTS CAMP MYRTLE POTTS CAMP HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PROVINE VELMA JACKSON HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PUCKETT WEST LINCOLN PUCKETT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PURVIS Columbia Academy PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Quitman District High School WEST JONES QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAY BROOKS WEST BOLIVAR Ray Brooks 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND WILKINSON COUNTY RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Richland High School – PELAHATCHIE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND KOSCIUSKO Ridgeland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEMINARY POPLARVILLE Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SENATOBIA INDEPENDENCE SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE EAST WEBSTER SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES WEST HARRISON COUNTY South Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA GREENVILLE SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN Germantown Southaven HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST ANDREWS PISGAH ST ANDREWS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS TBA ST STANISLAUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St. Martin High School TBA St. Martin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE WEST POINT STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STONE BILOXI Gulf Coast CC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL SACRED HEART Sumrall HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER ALCORN CENTRAL THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS BELMONT TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School TBA Tupelo Christian Prep 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN MCCOMB Tylertown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN COLDWATER VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL Vicksburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Hope Victory Christian Academy-Columbus 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINONA NANIH WAIYA Winona HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY YAZOO CITY Yazoo County HS 7:00 PM
09/01/2018 Slowpitch JV MERIDIAN Forest High School MERIDIAN HS 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MERIDIAN Forest High School MERIDIAN HS 1:00 PM

 

Check Also

Games for the week of 9-23-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 09/24/2018 Football 9th DESOTO CENTRAL Lake Cormorant …