Home / News / 2018 MHSAA Class 1A-3A-5A Track Championship results
The 2018 Class 1A-3A-5A Track Championships where held Saturday, May 5, 2018. Photo by Keith Warren

2018 MHSAA Class 1A-3A-5A Track Championship results





Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/5/2018 11:02 PM
2018 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 11:20.00 11:12.77
2 Simmons High School 11:29.00 11:26.97
3 Sacred Heart High School 11:51.78 11:28.61
4 Myrtle High School 11:32.00 11:36.63
5 J.F. Kennedy High School 12:14.00 11:56.16
6 Sebastopol High School 13:32.91 12:45.73
7 Leake County High School 14:07.27 13:58.08
8 Vardaman High School 13:45.67 14:21.72

Event 2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Andrew’s HS 10:55.92 10:44.16
2 Port Gibson High School 11:23.17 10:50.20
3 Booneville High School 11:40.54 11:01.70
4 Forest High School 11:31.42 11:15.47
5 Crystal Springs HS 11:55.17 12:02.29
6 Amanda Elzy High School 12:03.98 12:22.65
7 Alcorn Central HS 12:06.87 12:28.77
8 M.S. Palmer High School 12:06.14 13:13.25

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Natchez High School 10:53.64 10:32.84
2 Center Hill High School 10:45.51 10:46.65
3 Long Beach High School 10:56.59 10:48.20
4 Hattiesburg High School 10:59.29 10:50.72
5 West Harrison High School 10:48.92 10:53.28
6 Saltillo High School 10:42.36 11:02.28
7 Germantown High School 10:40.76 11:44.74
8 Lafayette High School 11:19.36 12:06.60

Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 8:54.00 8:34.11
2 J.F. Kennedy High School 8:46.00 8:56.74
3 Simmons High School 9:14.00 9:23.75
4 Myrtle High School 9:19.00 9:29.33
5 Stringer High School 10:18.01 9:52.00
6 Montgomery County HS 10:55.67 10:23.18
7 Sebastopol High School 10:34.66 10:45.68
8 Leake County High School 11:36.59 11:15.19

Event 5 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Andrew’s HS 9:07.39 8:44.46
2 Yazoo County High School 9:12.76 8:52.84
3 Wilkinson County HS 8:54.37 8:54.40
4 Port Gibson High School 9:03.85 8:57.42
5 Holly Springs High School 9:15.09 9:12.28
6 Choctaw County High School 9:20.64 9:17.15
7 Tylertown High School 9:12.69 9:32.77
8 Amanda Elzy High School 9:24.09 9:49.03

Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Germantown High School 8:34.46 8:32.48
2 Canton High School 8:38.66 8:39.83
3 Brookhaven High School 8:44.33 8:46.84
4 Center Hill High School 8:56.76 8:48.89
5 Forest Hill High School 8:45.48 8:48.96
6 Cleveland Central HS 9:10.40 8:52.21
7 Natchez High School 8:51.97 8:57.99
8 Gautier High School 8:51.04 9:15.18

Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 10 Tupelo Chris 12:54.00 12:43.40
2 Moody, Maggie 8 Myrtle 13:48.00 13:33.98
3 Mills, Gracie 9 Potts Camp 14:01.00 13:40.48
4 Bowers, Jessica 7 Vardaman 15:05.59 14:01.25
5 Turner, Dajah 8 Ashland 14:07.00 14:26.86
6 Rutland, Shae 11 Sacred Heart 14:39.81 14:31.97
7 Casey, Elizabeth 8 Sacred Heart 15:42.62 15:01.07
8 Coffin, Emily 9 Sacred Heart 16:00.75 15:06.07

Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Green, Lauren 9 Kossuth 13:14.80 12:48.43
2 Moore, Alyssa 11 Mantachie 13:57.01 13:24.35
3 Lindsey, Lillian 10 Water Valley 13:13.59 13:28.44
4 Bickham, Aaronecia 11 Wilkinson Co 13:52.19 13:37.79
5 Flores, Isabella 8 St. Andrew’s 13:38.15 13:43.02
6 Newman, Ashlee 8 Kossuth 14:54.20 14:33.41
7 Sanders, Aleigh 9 Port Gibson 13:54.28 14:45.98
— Sanders, Neshia 11 Port Gibson 13:56.21 DNF

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Brock 10 Tupelo Chris 10:36.00 10:24.08
2 Foster, John Michael 9 Tupelo Chris 10:39.00 10:32.74
3 Gardner, Cedric 12 J.F. Kennedy 10:50.00 10:45.27
4 Flathau, Heath 10 Sacred Heart 11:08.80 10:49.19
5 Gallagher, Jacob 10 Sacred Heart 11:13.92 11:03.01
6 Duarte, David 12 French Camp 12:14.91 12:26.19
7 McMullan, Trey 9 Nanih Waiya 12:44.53 12:32.58
— Simmons, Causey 9 Tupelo Chris 11:16.00 DQ

Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mccoy, Jalen 12 Port Gibson 10:37.75 10:29.07
2 Flores, Luis 11 St. Andrew’s 10:25.97 10:45.22
3 Childs, Tanner 11 Kossuth 10:53.44 10:50.87
4 Brassfield, Peyton 12 Houston 11:19.61 11:01.28
5 Edney, Elijah 10 Franklin Co 11:11.17 11:01.29
6 Johnson, McCoy 11 Choctaw Cent 11:03.22 11:17.87
7 Clement, Coulter 10 Water Valley 11:30.48 11:20.75
8 Sana, Emad 11 Yazoo County 11:49.94 11:55.94

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Porter, Tytianna 11 East Marion 15.66 15.69 1.0
2 Myles, Reneshia 8 J.F. Kennedy 18.87 18.65 1.0
3 Susati, Malaysia 8 Vardaman 19.06 18.91 1.0
4 Richards, Jakaria 10 Shaw 19.10 19.10 1.0
5 Gipson, Elizabeth 7 Myrtle 19.31 19.56 1.0
6 Barnes, Markiesha 11 Durant 19.56 24.21 1.0
— Moore, Naira 10 Vardaman 18.57 FS 1.0

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Elam, Leandria 11 Franklin Co 15.57 15.55 0.7
2 Brent, Kesimmie 10 Crystal Spri 16.94 16.52 0.7
3 Sims, Kelcee 9 Franklin Co 17.35 16.55 0.7
4 Opata, Ebun 10 St. Andrew’s 15.78 17.32 0.7
5 Vaughn, Julia 7 Holly Spring 17.57 18.76 0.7
6 Garrett, Nikkie 7 Kossuth 18.81 18.92 0.7
7 Presley, Roinissia 10 M.S. Palmer 18.72 19.52 0.7

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McClelland, Camaryn 12 Center Hill 14.50 14.52 1.3
2 Husband, Kalli 8 Laurel 15.46 15.77 1.3
3 Jones, Ashlyn 9 Laurel 15.56 15.93 1.3
4 Daily, Valerie 11 Center Hill 16.36 16.54 1.3
5 Davis, Jordan 11 Vicksburg 17.20 16.88 1.3
6 Anderson, Char’Davia 11 Vicksburg 15.06 16.89 1.3
7 Herron, Detaisa 12 West Harrison 15.27 17.59 1.3

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Meeks, Kenmarkis 11 MSD 15.50 15.60 1.5
2 Jordan, Christopher 12 Durant 17.06 16.56 1.5
3 Hayes, Isaiah 11 J.F. Kennedy 17.90 17.58 1.5
4 Pegues, Jabryan 11 Potts Camp 19.11 18.58 1.5
5 Stewart, Izik 10 Ethel 19.12 19.11 1.5
6 Taylor, Jonah 10 Coffeeville 20.13 19.72 1.5
7 Newton, Danta 8 East Marion 19.55 20.93 1.5
— Simon, Jay 11 Houlka 20.07 DQ 1.5

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Henderson, Jesse 12 Yazoo County 14.11 14.03 0.1
2 Mark, Kelen 12 Tylertown 14.95 14.83 0.1
3 Buckles, Deion 12 Franklin Co 15.17 15.37 0.1
4 Stubbs, Jared 11 Columbia 16.11 15.78 0.1
5 Martin, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 16.19 16.30 0.1
6 Donley, Devin 11 Amanda Elzy 16.64 16.70 0.1
7 Taylor, Rahiem 10 Choctaw Coun 16.01 16.73 0.1
8 Bailey, Devontrae 11 Water Valley 15.79 17.10 0.1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Paige, Keirston 11 Hattiesburg 14.10 14.18 -0.1
2 Woodson, Anthony 12 Hattiesburg 14.92 15.44 -0.1
3 Cooley, Ja’Vharian 12 South Jones 15.71 15.75 -0.1
4 Carroll, Shaheim 11 Gautier 15.80 16.11 -0.1
5 Boler, Xavier 12 Canton 15.99 16.31 -0.1
6 Brown, Tabias 10 Lafayette 16.72 18.00 -0.1
7 Mathis, Michael 11 Lafayette 15.81 20.93 -0.1
— Bell, Kievon 10 Ridgeland 16.34 DQ -0.1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sims, Syniah 7 East Marion 12.44 12.61 NWI
2 Morris, Mikeibra 10 Broad Street 12.94 12.75 NWI
3 Smith, Orlandria 8 Smithville 12.92 J12.75 NWI
4 Sanders, Averi 9 West Lowndes 12.73 12.84 NWI
5 Dotson, Zakiya 9 Ethel 12.94 13.04 NWI
6 Coleman, Katelyn 8 J.F. Kennedy 13.35 13.47 NWI
7 Carter, Kudaisha 11 Piney Woods 13.12 13.55 NWI
8 Kelly, Tynia 11 Houlka 13.73 13.60 NWI

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Watson, Zylexus 11 M.S. Palmer 12.10 12.32 0.2
2 Thompson, Tekysa 10 Franklin Co 12.15 12.41 0.2
3 Montgomery, Sydney 9 Tylertown 12.22 12.43 0.2
4 James, Marshelle 12 Hazlehurst 12.38 12.61 0.2
5 Robertson, Sha’Derika 8 Tylertown 12.46 12.80 0.2
6 Glover, Iesha 11 North Panola 13.12 13.18 0.2
7 Garrett, Asya 10 Independence 13.14 13.63 0.2
8 Tyler, Essence 12 Independence 13.21 13.67 0.2

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gaines, Diandrenique 10 Hattiesburg 11.92 11.92 0.7
2 Johnson, Kaylen 11 Center Hill 12.07 12.15 0.7
3 Turner, Allanah 11 West Harrison 12.57 12.44 0.7
4 Burns, Jasmine 10 Canton 12.25 12.50 0.7
5 Fortenberry, Jada 9 Olive Branch 12.37 12.59 0.7
6 Pickens, Destini 11 Long Beach 12.53 12.63 0.7
7 Spann, Marvia 10 Germantown 12.51 13.11 0.7
8 McCormick, Zorriah 10 Laurel 12.70 13.19 0.7

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lathem, Thaddeus 8 J.F. Kennedy 11.28 11.27 0.1
2 Brown, Kristopher 10 McAdams 11.40 11.45 0.1
3 Conners, Kylan 11 Potts Camp 11.69 11.56 0.1
4 Bourne, Joshua 11 MSD 11.59 11.63 0.1
5 Morgan, Jaleen 11 Leake County 11.69 11.68 0.1
6 Mays, Jaylon 10 MSD 11.78 11.80 0.1
7 Daniels, Semaj 10 Broad Street 11.64 11.89 0.1

Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Damond 12 Crystal Spri 10.96 10.83 0.4
2 Melvin, JaRule 10 Tylertown 11.19 10.90 0.4
3 Thigpen, Dale 12 Wesson 10.94 10.90 0.4
4 Coleman, Lazerrius 12 Velma Jackso 10.95 10.97 0.4
5 McCullough, Keaundre 11 Humphreys Co 11.17 11.11 0.4
6 Anderson, Derell 10 Holly Spring 10.96 11.21 0.4
7 Smith, Nathan 12 Humphreys Co 11.23 11.31 0.4
8 Gamble, Dallas 11 Booneville 11.10 11.52 0.4

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brown, Dante’ 12 Forest Hill 10.81 10.59 0.6
2 McGruder, Zahlyn 12 Canton 10.97 10.96 0.6
3 Hampton, Jacory 9 Cleveland Ce 11.00 11.08 0.6
4 Anderson, Jeremy 10 Canton 11.06 11.10 0.6
5 Randolph, Garrick 12 West Jones 11.07 11.12 0.6
6 Estridge, Fredarion 10 Grenada 10.95 11.13 0.6
7 Gage, Ahmad 12 West Harrison 11.09 11.19 0.6
8 Robinson, Keith 12 Brookhaven 11.15 11.29 0.6

Event 23 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broad Street High School 1:51.01 1:48.65
2 Sacred Heart High School 1:50.85 1:51.68
3 Piney Woods High School 1:52.55 1:52.77
4 Ethel High School 1:50.41 1:53.20
5 Vardaman High School 1:52.46 1:54.52
6 Shaw High School 1:54.54 1:55.46
7 Myrtle High School 1:59.51 1:59.68
8 Simmons High School 1:52.73 2:17.72

Event 24 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:45.05 1:45.33
2 M.S. Palmer High School 1:49.20 1:48.66
3 Magee High School 1:47.34 1:48.90
4 Columbia High School 1:50.29 1:51.98
5 Amanda Elzy High School 1:54.69 1:52.43
6 Forest High School 1:49.59 1:52.80
7 Ruleville High School 1:55.52 1:54.68
8 Choctaw County High School 1:55.72 1:54.98

Event 25 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 1:44.88 1:42.29
2 Vicksburg High School 1:44.49 1:43.17
3 Center Hill High School 1:45.43 1:45.56
4 Olive Branch High School 1:47.22 1:46.17
5 Laurel High School 1:47.73 1:48.62
6 West Jones High School 1:49.34 1:49.84
7 Cleveland Central HS 1:50.52 1:50.33
8 Picayune High School 1:48.61 2:00.14

Event 26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons High School 1:33.32 1:34.87
2 Potts Camp High School 1:37.46 1:35.45
3 Shaw High School 1:36.27 1:36.88
4 Leake County High School 1:39.54 1:39.72
5 Noxapater High School 1:39.55 1:41.98
6 Durant High School 1:39.95 1:42.76
7 Falkner High School 1:46.12 1:45.78
— MS School For The Deaf 1:38.05 DQ

Event 27 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:28.36 1:29.77
2 Velma Jackson High School 1:28.26 1:30.87
3 Aberdeen High School 1:32.04 1:31.51
4 Humphreys County HS 1:33.24 1:31.76
5 Port Gibson High School 1:31.36 1:31.80
6 M.S. Palmer High School 1:33.08 1:32.09
7 Crystal Springs HS 1:33.07 1:32.91
— North Panola High School 1:32.52 DQ

Event 28 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 1:30.86 1:30.04
2 Olive Branch High School 1:30.98 1:30.10
3 Cleveland Central HS 1:30.59 1:30.20
4 Callaway High School 1:31.48 1:31.38
5 Lafayette High School 1:31.45 1:31.65
6 Forest Hill High School 1:31.31 1:34.99
— Gautier High School 1:32.84 DNF
— Picayune High School 1:31.28 DNF

Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danford, Christina 8 Sacred Heart 6:17.97 6:08.89
2 Moody, Maggie 8 Myrtle 6:18.00 6:13.26
3 Frazier, Melissa 7 Simmons 6:23.00 6:22.28
4 Redhouse, Tj 11 Nanih Waiya 6:29.01 6:25.11
5 Craft, Abigail 8 Tupelo Chris 6:29.00 6:34.10
6 Hanby, Abby 12 Tupelo Chris 6:24.00 6:38.86
7 Rutland, Shae 11 Sacred Heart 6:50.36 6:41.76
8 Coffin, Emily 9 Sacred Heart 7:02.67 6:50.51

Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Lyleonia 9 Choctaw Cent 5:58.94 5:53.84
2 Green, Lauren 9 Kossuth 6:04.03 6:06.29
3 Bickham, Aaronecia 11 Wilkinson Co 6:04.27 6:06.91
4 Scott, Elizabeth 12 St. Andrew’s 6:04.58 6:08.31
5 Flores, Isabella 8 St. Andrew’s 6:05.58 6:15.30
6 Ingram, Elizabeth 12 Kossuth 6:19.82 6:18.68
7 Lindsey, Lillian 10 Water Valley 6:15.90 6:32.49
8 Selph, Noel 7 Alcorn Cent 6:21.41 6:44.82

Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 8 Long Beach 5:29.35 5:09.65
2 Kline, Aliyah 12 Gautier 5:54.10 5:41.78
3 Brown, Brooklyn 9 South Jones 5:49.38 5:41.79
4 Dawson, Mia 7 Lafayette 5:50.10 5:42.32
5 White, Emma Kate 9 Saltillo 5:55.13 5:49.81
6 Priest, Mary Ashton 11 Saltillo 5:58.97 5:53.76
7 Miller, Miyah 11 Brookhaven 5:57.90 5:54.95
8 Penfield, Abigail 11 Center Hill 5:57.38 6:00.84

Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Posey, J.T. 9 Tupelo Chris 4:48.00 4:38.41
2 Kelly, Brock 10 Tupelo Chris 4:45.00 4:39.10
3 Noland, Preston 10 Tupelo Chris 4:55.00 4:47.10
4 Walters, Colby 10 French Camp 5:01.03 4:57.17
5 Gardner, Cedric 12 J.F. Kennedy 5:08.00 5:05.96
6 Flathau, Heath 10 Sacred Heart 5:05.15 5:09.32
7 Gallagher, Jacob 10 Sacred Heart 5:13.79 5:13.39
8 Duarte, David 12 French Camp 5:39.14 5:34.92

Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mccoy, Jalen 12 Port Gibson 4:46.08 4:45.88
2 Flores, Luis 11 St. Andrew’s 4:56.89 4:50.09
3 Childs, Tanner 11 Kossuth 4:56.46 4:53.20
4 Landrum, Zack 10 Yazoo County 5:06.40 5:00.44
5 Clement, Coulter 10 Water Valley 5:10.61 5:07.79
6 Meeks, Charlie 11 Kossuth 5:11.62 5:09.94
7 Butler, Aiden 10 Columbia 5:05.78 5:15.52
8 Dillon, Joseph 11 Tylertown 5:10.16 5:21.87

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benoit, Cole 11 Pearl River 4:40.46 4:33.42
2 Knott, Andrew 12 Brookhaven 4:40.84 4:34.34
3 Watkins, Mason 10 Picayune 4:46.57 4:39.97
4 Gordon, Donovan 12 Lewisburg 4:47.94 4:44.50
5 Bunch, Mason 11 Germantown 4:53.21 4:52.35
6 Pierce, Kenna 12 Canton 4:54.66 4:53.38
7 Bush, Rodreekas 11 Forest Hill 4:47.64 4:54.84
8 Wright, Marquiz 10 Canton 4:59.05 4:57.75

Event 35 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Marion High School 51.56 51.58
2 Piney Woods High School 52.47 52.53
3 Broad Street High School 53.37 52.94
4 Vardaman High School 53.41 53.90
5 Simmons High School 54.17 53.99
6 Ethel High School 53.21 54.62
7 Potts Camp High School 56.07 56.62
8 Biggersville High School 55.14 57.30

Event 36 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 49.53 49.45
2 Magee High School 50.47 49.98
3 Franklin County HS 50.40 49.98
4 Crystal Springs HS 51.91 51.55
5 M.S. Palmer High School 52.40 52.15
6 Choctaw County High School 52.83 52.98
7 Independence High School 52.77 53.08
— Charleston High School 53.61 DQ

Event 37 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Center Hill High School 49.32 49.23
2 Laurel High School 49.59 49.31
3 Vicksburg High School 49.27 49.41
4 Germantown High School 51.18 50.71
5 West Jones High School 50.81 50.83
6 Hattiesburg High School 49.99 50.99
— North Pike High School 51.50 FS
— Canton High School 52.92 DQ

Event 38 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MS School For The Deaf 45.17 45.22
2 Potts Camp High School 45.48 45.30
3 East Marion High School 47.37 47.02
4 Tupelo Christian Prep School 47.37 47.19
5 Ashland High School 48.22 47.79
6 Durant High School 47.41 48.45
7 Noxapater High School 47.50 49.59
— Coldwater High School 45.60 FS

Event 39 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 42.20 41.99
2 North Panola High School 43.82 43.63
3 Velma Jackson High School 43.27 43.72
4 Humphreys County HS 43.72 43.84
5 Port Gibson High School 43.60 44.44
6 Yazoo County High School 44.59 45.22
7 Jefferson Davis County HS 43.67 45.41
8 Holly Springs High School 44.24 46.72

Event 40 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Canton High School 44.10 42.74
2 Laurel High School 42.96 42.80
3 Olive Branch High School 43.14 42.86
4 Picayune High School 43.89 43.50
5 Hattiesburg High School 42.84 43.68
6 Cleveland Central HS 44.19 44.05
7 Vicksburg High School 44.16 44.64

Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Katelyn 8 J.F. Kennedy 1:01.35 1:02.77
2 Black, Ke’Shaunna 10 Broad Street 1:02.87 1:03.75
3 Wiggins, Jariah 8 J.F. Kennedy 1:06.11 1:04.45
4 Bell, Tonneshia 12 Broad Street 1:06.23 1:05.92
5 Hood, Tydayasha 9 West Lowndes 1:06.51 1:08.70
6 Wade, Kaitlin 8 Sacred Heart 1:09.25 1:10.37
7 Saffle, Lexi 8 Sacred Heart 1:10.24 1:11.49
8 Kendrick, Kelis 8 East Marion 1:05.32 1:18.80

Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James, Marshelle 12 Hazlehurst 59.65 59.74
2 Grear, Elissa 12 Port Gibson 1:01.95 1:02.25
3 Fortenberry, TaQuie 11 Tylertown 1:01.84 1:02.98
4 Xu, Phoebe 10 St. Andrew’s 1:04.42 1:03.81
5 Brandon, Breanna 12 Ruleville 1:06.45 1:05.39
6 Cunningham, Emma 8 Booneville 1:05.43 1:06.56
7 Stanford, Grace 12 Kossuth 1:06.16 1:07.31
8 Moody, Aaliyah 7 Kossuth 1:04.95 1:07.41

Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Allanah 11 West Harrison 58.39 57.01
2 Pickens, Destini 11 Long Beach 56.10 58.34
3 Patterson, McKenzie 12 Hattiesburg 59.23 59.62
4 Ward, Jasmine 12 Callaway 59.77 59.73
5 Burgess, Xhiir 11 Lafayette 1:00.81 1:01.86
6 Grubbs, Chamberlyn 11 Saltillo 1:01.83 1:01.99
7 James, Zoria 8 Cleveland Ce 1:01.03 1:02.48
8 Jones, Nevagant 11 West Jones 1:02.24 1:02.49

Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lathem, Thaddeus 8 J.F. Kennedy 52.18 51.22
2 Daniels, Semaj 10 Broad Street 52.73 52.04
3 Melton, R’Montaye 12 J.F. Kennedy 52.99 52.29
4 Pegues, Jabryan 11 Potts Camp 55.98 55.70
5 Ware, Payton 11 Sacred Heart 57.46 56.14
6 Bailey, Tyrique 10 Piney Woods 59.02 1:01.27

Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Kevin 12 Tylertown 50.80 50.59
2 Tealer, Myelle 11 Port Gibson 50.53 51.04
3 Kenny, James 12 Tylertown 51.26 51.98
4 Walker, Javontae 10 Tylertown 51.05 52.02
5 Stewart, William 8 Amanda Elzy 53.44 52.76
6 Riley, Elmarcus 10 M.S. Palmer 52.91 53.06
7 Kelly, Kentavious 10 M.S. Palmer 52.30 53.31
8 Jones, Dewayne 12 Yazoo County 53.86 55.35

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Day, Justin 10 Callaway 51.00 49.35
2 Gage, Ahmad 12 West Harrison 49.69 50.06
3 Evans, Iven 11 Hattiesburg 50.36 50.35
4 Turnage, Brandon 11 Lafayette 51.56 50.77
5 Ollie, Rytravious 12 Canton 51.54 50.94
6 Greer, Cornelious 10 Forest Hill 51.06 51.26
7 Bell, Juqurious 12 Wingfield 51.05 52.45

Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia 8 J.F. Kennedy 49.28 48.35
2 Washington, Keyonna 8 H.W. Byers 50.52 50.15
3 Merritt, Dejah 9 Ethel 51.43 51.31
4 Susati, Malaysia 8 Vardaman 53.04 51.56
5 Ingram, Ja’Kalia 9 J.F. Kennedy 52.61 52.11
6 Copeland, Lindsey 9 Nanih Waiya 54.63 54.23
7 White, Amyia 9 Thrasher 54.35 54.59
8 Jackson, Selena 8 East Marion 54.96 57.88

Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Dykia 9 Magee 49.36 49.04
2 Beamon, Marlaysha 10 Velma Jackso 50.56 49.94
3 Jackson, Ja’Shayla 11 M.S. Palmer 48.78 49.98
4 Stokes, Monesha Charleston 52.13 50.13
5 Robinson, Talacia 10 M.S. Palmer 53.94 51.85
6 Johnson, Jharmin 10 Port Gibson 49.39 52.07
7 Rorie, Maura 7 Alcorn Cent 53.96 55.28
— Elam, Leandria 11 Franklin Co 46.73 FS

Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McClelland, Camaryn 12 Center Hill 45.52 45.11
2 Lindsey, Ayanna 10 Laurel 46.10 45.16
3 Gray, Brikayla 10 West Jones 47.07 47.08
4 Lockhart, Justa 10 West Harrison 49.18 47.50
5 Davis, Jordan 11 Vicksburg 49.40 49.96
6 Alexander, Kaziah 10 Callaway 50.47 51.68
7 Patrick, Tamiya 12 North Pike 48.27 52.13
8 Riley, Jazmine 9 Center Hill 51.37 54.17

Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Alex 10 MSD 45.81 43.37
2 Conners, Kylan 11 Potts Camp 45.06 43.43
3 Hayes, Isaiah 11 J.F. Kennedy 43.68 43.91
4 Frost, Martavious 10 Potts Camp 47.32 45.71
5 Wardale, Trayvon 10 Simmons 46.32 46.33
6 Jordan, Christopher 12 Durant 47.69 48.63
7 Stewart, Izik 10 Ethel 50.34 51.35
8 Rogers, Will 9 Nanih Waiya 50.72 53.61

Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henderson, Jesse 12 Yazoo County 41.57 39.71
2 Mark, Kelen 12 Tylertown 39.31 39.88
3 Adams, Devonte 10 M.S. Palmer 42.94 41.03
4 Taylor, Rahiem 10 Choctaw Coun 43.85 41.79
5 Conley, Darrius 11 M.S. Palmer 41.65 41.98
6 Stubbs, Jared 11 Columbia 43.14 42.50
7 Smith, Derrick 10 Tylertown 42.88 43.65
— Coleman, Terrell 11 Wilkinson Co 42.04 DQ

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paige, Keirston 11 Hattiesburg 40.29 40.75
2 Woodson, Anthony 12 Hattiesburg 41.42 40.99
3 Mathis, Michael 11 Lafayette 42.16 41.66
4 Boler, Xavier 12 Canton 42.66 41.88
5 Carroll, Shaheim 11 Gautier 41.63 43.06
6 Lyles, Kyeon 10 Ridgeland 43.11 43.54
7 Lane, Jeremiah 11 West Harrison 42.10 43.55
8 Smith, Ethen 12 Olive Branch 42.60 47.70

Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 10 Tupelo Chris 2:34.00 2:29.93
2 Drummer, Zyquarian 10 Broad Street 2:40.00 2:36.45
3 Sherrif, Ami 11 French Camp 2:43.52 2:37.51
4 Dulaney, Laykin 12 Myrtle 2:47.00 2:41.56
5 Hanby, Abby 12 Tupelo Chris 2:46.00 2:48.33
6 Danford, Christina 8 Sacred Heart 2:52.11 2:51.21
7 Redhouse, Tj 11 Nanih Waiya 2:53.75 2:57.01
8 Casey, Elizabeth 8 Sacred Heart 2:55.37 2:57.27

Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Neshia 11 Port Gibson 2:31.57 2:34.12
2 Mitchell, Olivia 10 St. Andrew’s 2:31.84 2:34.78
3 Bickham, Aaronecia 11 Wilkinson Co 2:42.48 2:35.96
4 Lindsey, Lillian 10 Water Valley 2:48.06 2:41.70
5 Scott, Elizabeth 12 St. Andrew’s 2:44.75 2:42.12
6 Green, Lauren 9 Kossuth 2:43.40 2:45.52
7 Ingram, Elizabeth 12 Kossuth 2:48.54 2:46.81
8 Boyd, Gabby 9 Amanda Elzy 2:48.44 2:58.04

Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 8 Long Beach 2:30.55 2:23.15
2 Barr, Shaylon 11 North Pike 2:26.92 2:29.44
3 Sharfner, Taylor 7 Hattiesburg 2:39.46 2:32.95
4 Ball, Iris 10 Germantown 2:36.27 2:33.84
5 Kline, Aliyah 12 Gautier 2:39.89 2:39.81
6 Lee, Chynna 12 Center Hill 2:36.44 2:41.76
7 Wade, Antanisha 11 Cleveland Ce 2:36.84 2:43.39
8 Davis, Breena 8 Lafayette 2:38.22 2:45.16

Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Brock 10 Tupelo Chris 2:07.00 2:02.83
2 Posey, J.T. 9 Tupelo Chris 2:09.00 2:07.29
3 Noland, Preston 10 Tupelo Chris 2:15.00 2:08.26
4 Walters, Colby 10 French Camp 2:15.14 2:10.02
5 Jackson, Davonte 11 J.F. Kennedy 2:11.00 2:12.42
6 Bibbs, Cedric 10 Montgomery C 2:22.13 2:20.41

Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flores, Luis 11 St. Andrew’s 2:09.89 2:05.33
2 Mccoy, Jalen 12 Port Gibson 2:05.25 2:07.07
3 Kelly, Kevin 11 Port Gibson 2:09.39 2:07.74
4 Stewart, Jamarion 9 Yazoo County 2:18.16 2:07.95
5 Claiborne, LaKendrick 10 Port Gibson 2:09.74 2:08.23
6 Childs, Tanner 11 Kossuth 2:10.36 2:09.69
7 Meeks, Charlie 11 Kossuth 2:16.95 2:19.86

Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lockwood, Adrian 12 Brookhaven 2:02.53 2:00.83
2 Buford, Chris 12 Center Hill 2:03.69 2:02.03
3 Odem, Braden 12 Germantown 2:04.97 2:03.51
4 Carter, Wayne 11 Hattiesburg 2:03.59 2:04.35
5 Gordon, Donovan 12 Lewisburg 2:05.96 2:08.00
6 Thomas, Cameron 12 Canton 2:05.46 2:08.06
7 Taylor, Carlin 12 West Harrison 2:07.34 2:08.75
8 Watkins, Mason 10 Picayune 2:07.04 2:51.49

Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Morris, Mikeibra 10 Broad Street 26.41 26.78 0.2
2 Sanders, Averi 9 West Lowndes 27.02 27.31 0.2
3 Coleman, Katelyn 8 J.F. Kennedy 27.30 27.63 0.2
4 Jones, Lauren 9 Sacred Heart 27.51 27.86 0.2
5 Brazzle, Erionnya 9 Sebastopol 28.07 29.74 0.2
6 Prather, India 10 Falkner 28.50 30.11 0.2
7 Smith, Orlandria 8 Smithville 26.99 30.53 0.2

Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Montgomery, Sydney 9 Tylertown 25.72 25.61 +0.0
2 Watson, Zylexus 11 M.S. Palmer 26.10 25.91 +0.0
3 Robertson, Sha’Derika 8 Tylertown 26.57 26.32 +0.0
4 Williams, Arkayla 11 Wilkinson Co 26.90 26.66 +0.0
5 James, Jalacey 12 Forest 27.26 27.76 +0.0
6 Vaughn, Julia 7 Holly Spring 27.41 28.16 +0.0
7 Jackson, Ja’Shayla 11 M.S. Palmer 27.02 28.87 +0.0
8 Tyler, Essence 12 Independence 27.83 28.93 +0.0

Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gaines, Diandrenique 10 Hattiesburg 23.98 24.55 -0.4
2 Turner, Allanah 11 West Harrison 25.64 25.44 -0.4
3 Pickens, Destini 11 Long Beach 24.71 25.73 -0.4
4 Fortenberry, Jada 9 Olive Branch 25.32 25.88 -0.4
5 Johnson, Kaylen 11 Center Hill 25.21 25.99 -0.4
6 Patterson, McKenzie 12 Hattiesburg 26.00 26.63 -0.4
7 Gray, Taylor 11 Vicksburg 25.62 26.96 -0.4
8 Burns, Jasmine 10 Canton 25.70 26.99 -0.4

Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lathem, Thaddeus 8 J.F. Kennedy 23.00 22.52 -0.4
2 Meeks, Kenmarkis 11 MSD 22.49 23.17 -0.4
3 Bourne, Joshua 11 MSD 23.63 23.93 -0.4
4 Falkner, KeDavian 10 Potts Camp 24.55 24.03 -0.4
5 Burrell, Darius 7 Simmons 23.90 24.61 -0.4
6 Smith, Jeremiah 12 Sacred Heart 23.87 24.84 -0.4
7 Taylor, Jonah 10 Coffeeville 25.18 27.52 -0.4

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Damond 12 Crystal Spri 22.09 21.83 -0.4
2 Melvin, JaRule 10 Tylertown 22.17 22.01 -0.4
3 Coleman, Lazerrius 12 Velma Jackso 22.04 22.42 -0.4
4 Smith, Nathan 12 Humphreys Co 22.61 23.11 -0.4
5 Thompson, Kevin 12 Tylertown 23.09 23.17 -0.4
6 Gamble, Dallas 11 Booneville 22.82 23.21 -0.4
7 McCullough, Keaundre 11 Humphreys Co 22.97 23.59 -0.4

Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brown, Dante’ 12 Forest Hill 21.76 21.60 -0.1
2 McGruder, Zahlyn 12 Canton 21.79 21.93 -0.1
3 Anderson, Jeremy 10 Canton 22.21 22.10 -0.1
4 Gage, Ahmad 12 West Harrison 22.36 22.57 -0.1
5 Honorable, Jakiel 12 Olive Branch 22.07 22.66 -0.1
6 Randolph, Garrick 12 West Jones 22.31 22.72 -0.1
7 Evans, Iven 11 Hattiesburg 22.40 22.76 -0.1
8 Estridge, Fredarion 10 Grenada 22.42 23.22 -0.1

Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 8 Long Beach 12:24.63 11:19.18
2 Dawson, Mia 7 Lafayette 12:51.10 12:22.47
3 Osness, Ashling 10 Long Beach 13:13.95 12:25.14
4 Brown, Brooklyn 9 South Jones 12:53.51 12:26.30
5 Covington, Abby 8 Saltillo 12:58.10 12:45.98
6 White, Emma Kate 9 Saltillo 13:18.30 12:49.54
7 Kline, Aliyah 12 Gautier 13:24.48 12:51.36
8 Johnson, Bobbi 9 Center Hill 13:01.00 12:54.60

Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benoit, Cole 11 Pearl River 10:09.67 9:50.39
2 Knott, Andrew 12 Brookhaven 10:00.42 9:51.17
3 Watkins, Mason 10 Picayune 10:41.52 10:24.09
4 Britt, Jacob 10 Brookhaven 10:51.68 10:28.15
5 Henry, Alonso 10 Neshoba Cent 10:50.85 10:39.94
6 Pierce, Kenna 12 Canton 11:04.11 10:56.27
7 Wright, Marquiz 10 Canton 11:03.41 11:23.49
8 Thompson, John 11 Cleveland Ce 11:12.31 11:23.61

Event 67 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broad Street High School 4:26.00 4:16.24
2 J.F. Kennedy High School 4:20.00 4:17.39
3 Tupelo Christian Prep School 4:33.00 4:31.08
4 Sacred Heart High School 4:39.58 4:34.43
5 Myrtle High School 4:40.00 4:38.12
6 Leake County High School 4:53.35 4:58.71
7 Piney Woods High School 4:59.99 5:05.37
— Ethel High School 4:41.14 DQ

Event 68 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 4:18.13 4:20.28
2 Saint Andrew’s HS 4:30.56 4:24.12
3 Crystal Springs HS 4:30.16 4:26.15
4 Kossuth High School 4:33.40 4:32.88
5 Booneville High School 4:34.48 4:39.65
6 Ruleville High School 4:36.07 4:42.98
7 M.S. Palmer High School 4:39.88 4:46.35
8 Tylertown High School 4:23.23 4:53.44

Event 69 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 4:18.02 4:12.23
2 Vicksburg High School 4:16.15 4:12.38
3 Long Beach High School 4:11.13 4:14.09
4 Center Hill High School 4:15.90 4:17.36
5 Olive Branch High School 4:20.17 4:19.71
6 Natchez High School 4:25.57 4:24.56
7 Cleveland Central HS 4:25.35 4:30.61
8 North Pike High School 4:27.80 4:31.48

Event 70 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 J.F. Kennedy High School 3:34.00 3:37.91
2 Potts Camp High School 4:35.00 3:47.10
3 Simmons High School 3:48.00 3:50.95
4 Shaw High School 4:00.00 3:57.03
5 MS School For The Deaf 4:01.55 4:03.12
6 Sacred Heart High School 4:03.87 4:04.56

Event 71 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 3:25.83 3:28.52
2 Port Gibson High School 3:27.25 3:29.42
3 M.S. Palmer High School 3:35.20 3:36.67
4 Columbia High School 3:38.22 3:40.32
5 Independence High School 3:40.50 3:41.97
6 North Panola High School 3:39.10 3:45.27
7 Jefferson County HS 3:40.33 3:53.42

Event 72 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Canton High School 3:36.30 3:29.11
2 Hattiesburg High School 3:33.53 3:29.99
3 Cleveland Central HS 3:33.20 3:32.63
4 West Harrison High School 3:36.02 3:33.41
5 Center Hill High School 3:35.40 3:37.12
6 Wingfield High School 3:37.35 3:37.96
7 Brookhaven High School 3:38.30 3:38.89
8 Callaway High School 3:36.90 3:44.70

Event 73 Girls Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia 8 J.F. Kennedy 16-04.00 16-04.00 NWI
2 Alexis, Divine 11 Piney Woods 16-03.00 16-00.50 NWI
3 Smith, Orlandria 8 Smithville 15-02.75 15-05.00 NWI
4 Wright, Monica 12 Vardaman 15-07.00 15-00.25 NWI
5 Williams, Mykilah 11 Vardaman 15-11.00 14-11.25 NWI
6 Washington, Keyonna 8 H.W. Byers 15-10.00 14-06.00 NWI
7 Ervin, Kiana 11 Piney Woods 15-08.00 13-05.00 NWI
8 Kelly, Tynia 11 Houlka 14-09.50 12-05.50 NWI

Event 74 Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Newson, Tekeria 12 Independence 16-08.00 17-04.00 NWI
2 Towner, Ty’Kisalyn 9 Forest 16-06.25 15-11.00 NWI
3 Stokes, Monesha Charleston 15-10.50 15-06.75 NWI
4 Thompson, Tekysa 10 Franklin Co 15-03.50 15-02.00 NWI
5 Weeks, Alaysia 10 Choctaw Coun 15-08.50 14-10.50 NWI
6 Gray, Malaysa 11 Magee 15-08.50 14-08.50 NWI
7 Shaw, Beyonce 11 Water Valley 14-03.25 13-06.00 NWI

Event 75 Girls Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McClelland, Camaryn 12 Center Hill 19-03.00 19-00.50 NWI
2 Downs, Deniyah 12 West Harrison 17-01.00 17-01.50 NWI
3 Crutchfield, Jada 12 Center Hill 17-07.75 16-10.25 NWI
4 Fortenberry, Jada 9 Olive Branch 17-00.25 16-08.25 NWI
5 Herron, Detaisa 12 West Harrison 16-04.00 16-01.00 NWI
6 McNairy, Ayanna 10 Brookhaven 17-05.00 16-00.75 NWI
7 Taylor, Sylenna 11 West Jones 16-03.00 16-00.50 NWI

Event 76 Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kimmons, Trell 12 Potts Camp 21-03.50 21-00.50 NWI
2 Smith, Jeremiah 12 Sacred Heart 21-07.00 20-11.00 NWI
3 Terry, Ahkia 11 Piney Woods 20-05.75 20-04.00 NWI
4 Barber, Reece 12 Stringer 20-02.50 19-08.00 NWI
5 Johnson, Cedrick 10 Coldwater 19-08.00 19-07.00 NWI
6 Marshall, Myles 10 Simmons 19-02.00 18-01.50 NWI
7 Thomas, Titus 11 Durant 20-02.75 17-00.00 NWI

Event 77 Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dillon, Devin 12 Tylertown 22-07.50 23-04.00 NWI
2 Rankin, Jacory 12 Port Gibson 21-03.00 21-06.75 NWI
3 Gainwell, Kenny 12 Yazoo County 21-09.00 21-02.50 NWI
4 Thompson, Michael 12 Velma Jackso 21-06.50 21-01.00 NWI
5 Henderson, Jesse 12 Yazoo County 21-00.00 20-08.00 NWI
6 Stewart, Myron 12 Port Gibson 22-00.00 20-06.00 NWI
7 Whitmore, Israel 10 Choctaw Coun 20-01.50 18-11.00 NWI
8 Gardner, Trey 12 Booneville 18-06.75 18-00.00 NWI

Event 78 Boys Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Ethen 12 Olive Branch 21-05.00 21-03.50 NWI
2 Martin, Alijah 10 North Pike 21-06.75 20-11.00 NWI
3 Melton, Ryan 11 West Point 20-10.50 20-04.50 NWI
4 Wash, Damerius 12 Canton 21-01.00 20-02.75 NWI
5 Christian, Williams 12 Natchez 20-10.00 19-09.75 NWI
6 Jones, Robert 11 Vicksburg 21-00.50 19-08.25 NWI
7 Page, Joshua 12 Wayne County 21-05.50 19-01.00 NWI

Event 79 Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Mykilah 11 Vardaman 4-08.00 4-10.00
2 Leal, Jatyia 11 Okolona 4-08.00 4-08.00
2 Hanby, Allison 10 Tupelo Chris 4-10.00 4-08.00
4 Wooten, Sarah 10 Vardaman 4-04.00 J4-08.00
5 Faulkner, Malasha 7 Potts Camp 4-08.00 4-02.00
6 Saffle, Lexi 8 Sacred Heart 4-00.00 J4-02.00
6 Davis, Mary Grace 10 Vardaman 4-02.00 J4-02.00
8 Foster, Mykallia 10 Myrtle 4-02.00 4-00.00

Event 80 Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watts, Deavion 12 Independence 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Young, Nauja 9 Tylertown 5-00.00 J4-10.00
3 Thrasher, Jada 12 Crystal Spri 5-00.00 4-08.00
3 Reed, Sauntallee Charleston 4-08.00 4-08.00
5 Johnson, Takyla 8 Columbia 4-08.00 J4-08.00
6 Stokes, Monesha Charleston 4-06.00 J4-08.00
7 Epps, Da’Visha 11 Port Gibson 4-08.00 J4-08.00
8 Brandon, Breanna 12 Ruleville 4-08.00 4-04.00

Event 81 Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Allanah 11 West Harrison 5-02.00 5-04.00
2 Carter, MyNia 9 Hattiesburg 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Terrell, Camryn 12 Center Hill 4-08.00 4-10.00
4 Patterson, Jessica 12 North Pike 4-10.00 J4-10.00
5 Knight, Americus 10 Long Beach 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Davis, A’Miracle 12 Callaway 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Forbes, Taniya 11 Callaway 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Winters, Jakyla 9 Holmes County 4-06.00 J4-04.00

Event 82 Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meeks, Kenmarkis 11 MSD 6-00.00 6-04.00
2 Junrick, Venture 12 Broad Street 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Frost, Martavious 10 Potts Camp 5-10.00 J6-00.00
4 Coleman, DeLawrence 9 J.F. Kennedy 5-08.00 5-10.00
5 Conners, Kylan 11 Potts Camp 5-08.00 5-06.00
6 White, LaDavion 11 Sebastopol 5-00.00 5-04.00

Event 83 Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monroe, T.J. 11 Columbia 6-02.00 6-00.00
2 Melvin, JaRule 10 Tylertown 5-10.00 J6-00.00
3 Malone, Cedarious 12 Independence 6-00.00 5-10.00
4 Payne, Marcus 11 Forest 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5 Turnage, Marquise 10 Holly Spring 5-10.00 5-08.00
— Rucker, Corey 10 Yazoo County 5-08.00 NH
— James, Raheem 10 M.S. Palmer 5-08.00 NH

Event 84 Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steele, Nicholas 12 Gautier 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Martin, Alijah 10 North Pike 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Carroll, Royal 11 Hattiesburg 5-10.00 J6-00.00
4 McGruder, Lazamion 9 Canton 5-08.00 5-10.00
5 Pruitt, Matias 12 Hattiesburg 6-02.00 J5-10.00
6 Edwards, A.J. 10 Germantown 5-08.00 5-08.00
7 Harris, Jordan 9 Grenada 5-08.00 J5-08.00
— Smith, Tevin 11 Canton 5-08.00 NH

Event 85 Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Branch, Cierra 11 J.F. Kennedy 37-02.00 34-07.00
2 Hill, Brittany 10 Okolona 33-01.00 33-08.25
3 Trotter, Joscretta 12 Durant 33-01.00 33-08.00
4 Lloyd, Tanzania 10 J.F. Kennedy 32-06.00 31-00.75
5 Holmes, Alaiala 10 East Marion 32-07.00 30-08.75
6 Trotter, Alexandria 11 Durant 30-00.25 29-03.00
7 Hunter, Morgan 11 Noxapater 30-05.00 29-00.25

Event 86 Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bowen, Aaliya Charleston 33-09.50 34-09.75
2 Wilson, Elishia 9 Independence 34-01.00 34-08.00
3 Weatherspoon, Simone 10 St. Andrew’s 33-00.25 33-05.00
4 Smith, Jokyla 12 Tylertown 33-04.75 32-07.50
5 Kimble, Denise 11 Holly Spring 32-03.50 31-10.75
6 Cox, Ariel 11 St. Andrew’s 33-01.00 31-04.50
7 Riley, Madison 12 Velma Jackso 32-01.00 30-04.50
8 Tyler, Essence 12 Independence 29-01.00 30-02.50

Event 87 Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rancifer, Ah’Menya 9 Brookhaven 37-07.00 37-01.50
2 Holland, Mariah 11 Lafayette 33-07.00 35-06.75
3 Marshall, Leandricka 11 Cleveland Ce 31-08.00 33-10.75
4 Cogdell, Kenisha 12 Natchez 32-11.00 32-11.75
5 Wade, Antanisha 11 Cleveland Ce 32-04.00 32-11.00
6 Dillon, Brandi 9 Vicksburg 31-02.00 31-02.75

Event 88 Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Cameron Okolona 43-04.00 46-04.50
2 Lewis, Percy 10 McAdams 45-04.00 44-07.00
3 Alford, Kalif 12 Potts Camp 39-07.00 42-11.00
4 Barnett, Cameron 12 Biggersville 41-10.00 42-03.50
5 Klein, Campbell 12 Sacred Heart 44-03.50 42-03.25
6 Lee, Jacquez 12 Sebastopol 42-06.75 41-06.75
7 Shepherd, Reginald 10 Sebastopol 39-05.50 39-01.25

Event 89 Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whitmore, Israel 10 Choctaw Coun 49-01.25 54-09.75
2 White, Dominque 12 Franklin Co 48-06.50 47-11.75
3 Young, Quincy 11 Tylertown 42-11.50 45-01.50
4 Johnson, Kameron 12 Jefferson Da 45-05.00 44-03.75
5 Cook, Marley 11 Water Valley 43-02.25 43-03.00
6 Buggs, Julius 11 Choctaw Coun 42-07.75 42-03.00
7 Lofton, Devonyal 10 Forest 44-01.50 41-01.50
8 Griffin, Tradarrius 10 M.S. Palmer 41-07.25 41-00.50

Event 90 Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lovett, Fabien 12 Olive Branch 47-00.50 47-11.00
2 McNeil, Marcus 11 North Pike 46-07.00 47-06.25
3 Perryman, Zias 11 Laurel 46-04.00 46-09.25
4 Thornton, Drake 10 Gautier 42-07.00 45-00.00
5 Vance, Hakeem 11 Lewisburg 41-02.00 44-05.00
6 Ulmer, Deon 10 West Jones 42-03.00 43-02.75
7 Lewis, Cornelius 12 Canton 43-06.00 41-09.00
8 Wilson-Harmon, Jadarius 10 Center Hill 41-08.50 38-04.00

Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Abigal 12 J.F. Kennedy 96-11.50 107-01
2 Bills, Tyesha 12 Myrtle 96-04 97-03
3 Holman, Emi 12 French Camp 87-09 95-03
4 Morris, Nicole 11 Sebastopol 97-01 88-09
5 Williams, Charlize 8 Myrtle 87-07 85-05
6 Foster, Mykallia 10 Myrtle 91-09 80-09
7 Holmes, Alaiala 10 East Marion 79-03 78-11
8 Trotter, Joscretta 12 Durant 85-02 77-05

Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Simone 10 St. Andrew’s 114-09 100-07
2 Smith, Jokyla 12 Tylertown 83-09 98-00
3 Cox, Ariel 11 St. Andrew’s 96-07 92-05
4 Carson, Kassidy 12 Kossuth 91-00.25 87-02
5 Bowen, Aaliya Charleston 72-07.75 77-07
6 Bishop, Hannah 11 Mantachie 76-05 77-01
7 Howard, Zykierria 11 Amanda Elzy 70-08 73-07

Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morris, Alexis 10 West Harrison 118-01 112-01
2 Rancifer, Ah’Menya 9 Brookhaven 98-10 103-06
3 Shipp, Sarena 12 Olive Branch 97-00 96-07
4 Hawkins, Dariana 12 West Jones 89-08 92-00
5 Brown, Jelecia 9 Callaway 100-05 89-00
6 Wade, Antanisha 11 Cleveland Ce 89-08 88-01
7 Dillon, Brandi 9 Vicksburg 90-01.50 85-08
8 Cogdell, Kenisha 12 Natchez 96-01 83-00

Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klein, Campbell 12 Sacred Heart 120-07 128-03
2 Lee, Jacquez 12 Sebastopol 122-06 123-00
3 McCord, Willis 11 French Camp 122-11 121-10
4 Thompson, Donovan 12 Falkner 08-02.50 115-06
5 Thomas, Wesley 12 Ashland 118-09 113-11
6 Shepherd, Reginald 10 Sebastopol 112-06 97-01
7 Parker, Brennan 10 Tupelo Chris 05-10.50 96-07
8 Pearson, Alex 12 Houlka 95-03 94-04

Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kameron 12 Jefferson Da 129-02 126-11
2 Jenkins, Montavis 11 J.Z. George 122-01 118-08
3 Williams, Kevon 12 Jefferson Co 118-11 117-01
4 Holloway, Jacob 12 Alcorn Cent 123-00 114-05
5 Buggs, Julius 11 Choctaw Coun 118-00 111-04
6 Davis, Taliak 11 Choctaw Coun 112-07 105-03
7 Williams, Daniel 11 SE Lauderdal 117-05 104-06
8 Anderson-Brown, Otis 12 Velma Jackso 110-08 98-08

Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zickus, charles 10 South Jones 129-05 140-01
2 Lovett, Fabien 12 Olive Branch 141-10 132-06
3 Perryman, Zias 11 Laurel 109-00 131-11
4 Jones, Keeland 12 Canton 132-09 127-02
5 Franklin, Xavion 12 Brookhaven 114-07 124-08
6 Parks, Jarrett 12 Center Hill 136-07 121-01
7 Willis, Marvin 12 Cleveland Ce 122-10 115-07
8 Khalin, Broadway 12 Natchez 110-11 96-06

Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gordon, Kinsley 8 Myrtle 32-08.75 32-10.75 NWI
2 Williams, Mykilah 11 Vardaman 31-07.50 32-04.75 NWI
3 Laney, Madison 12 Tupelo Chris 31-02.00 31-04.00 NWI
4 Maze, LeTyia 10 Leake County 29-04.00 30-09.50 NWI
5 Wright, Monica 12 Vardaman 31-03.00 30-07.00 NWI
6 Frans, Dailee 8 Tupelo Chris 30-08.25 30-05.50 NWI
7 Pickens, Alex 11 Potts Camp 30-07.75 30-04.00 NWI
8 Carter, Buyuna 9 Leake County 27-05.25 25-03.75 NWI

Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Newson, Tekeria 12 Independence 37-07.00 35-05.75 NWI
2 Opata, Ebun 10 St. Andrew’s 34-11.00 34-11.75 NWI
3 Watts, Deavion 12 Independence 34-06.00 34-01.50 NWI
4 Towner, Ty’Kisalyn 9 Forest 33-07.25 33-11.25 NWI
5 Fortenberry, TaQuie 11 Tylertown 31-10.00 33-06.75 NWI
6 Coronado, Karime 8 Yazoo County 31-06.00 33-05.75 NWI
7 Presley, Roinissia 10 M.S. Palmer 31-08.00 31-09.25 NWI
8 Singleton, Maranda 12 Velma Jackso 32-06.75 31-07.00 NWI

Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McClelland, Camaryn 12 Center Hill 39-06.00 39-08.25 NWI
2 Boykin, Mykea 11 Hattiesburg 36-07.00 37-06.00 NWI
3 Burgess, Xhiir 11 Lafayette 35-03.00 36-02.00 NWI
4 Jones, Nevagant 11 West Jones 35-11.00 35-05.50 NWI
5 fleming, madison 10 Natchez 35-09.00 35-04.75 NWI
6 Davis, Jordan 11 Vicksburg 34-05.00 34-06.50 NWI
7 Davis, Gabrielle 10 Callaway 32-11.00 33-02.50 NWI

Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jones, Cornelius 11 Ashland 40-06.50 43-02.50 NWI
2 Kimmons, Trell 12 Potts Camp 42-01.00 42-09.25 NWI
3 Thomas, Titus 11 Durant 41-05.00 40-06.75 NWI
4 Bryson, Anthony 11 Potts Camp 38-07.00 38-07.00 NWI
5 Robinson, Jaylon 9 J.F. Kennedy 38-11.50 38-06.50 NWI
6 Weathers, Jabarie 11 Leake County 40-00.00 38-04.75 NWI
7 Moore, Keyshawn 12 MSD 34-03.00 35-02.00 NWI
8 Lewis, Ladarius 11 Leake County 36-07.50 32-09.00 NWI

Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Henderson, Jesse 12 Yazoo County 46-00.00 47-05.75 NWI
2 Gainwell, Kenny 12 Yazoo County 44-07.50 45-00.00 NWI
3 Dillon, Devin 12 Tylertown 43-04.00 44-02.75 NWI
4 Magee, Da’bryan 12 Tylertown 42-02.50 43-00.75 NWI
5 Thompson, Michael 12 Velma Jackso 42-06.00 42-10.25 NWI
6 Opata, Bishop 12 St. Andrew’s 42-01.50 42-04.00 NWI
7 Moore, K.J. 12 Charleston 41-00.50 38-09.00 NWI

Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Allen, Zavier 12 Hattiesburg 44-02.50 46-05.00 NWI
2 Martin, Alijah 10 North Pike 44-01.50 45-05.50 NWI
3 Vance, Hakeem 11 Lewisburg 44-00.50 45-00.00 NWI
4 Woodson, Anthony 12 Hattiesburg 43-08.50 44-08.50 NWI
5 Melton, Ryan 11 West Point 44-03.00 44-06.00 NWI
6 Stallworth, Nazarrion 12 Gautier 43-10.00 44-01.50 NWI
7 Day, Justin 10 Callaway 44-09.00 41-09.50 NWI
8 McCain, Kavazea 11 Olive Branch 46-00.50 37-06.75 NWI

Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Olivia 8 Tupelo Chris 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Laney, Madison 12 Tupelo Chris 7-00.00 7-06.00
3 Miles, Nina 10 Sebastopol 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Mejia, Victoria 7 Myrtle 6-00.00 6-06.00
5 Gipson, Elizabeth 7 Myrtle 6-06.00 J6-06.00

Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bobo, Regan 10 Kossuth 7-06.00 7-06.00
2 Sullivan, Sarah Elizabet 8 St. Andrew’s 6-02.00 7-00.00
3 Buckley, Keely Charleston 6-06.00 J7-00.00
4 Turner, Annalee 10 Kossuth 7-00.00 6-06.00
4 Rorie, Maura 7 Alcorn Cent 6-06.00 6-06.00
4 Segrest, Adgreka 12 Port Gibson 6-00.00 6-06.00
7 Dillon, Katarial 9 Tylertown 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Cowart, Natsilane 10 Tylertown 5-06.00 6-00.00

Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Graham, Jamyah 12 Center Hill 9-00.00 8-06.00
2 Anweiler, Cindy 11 Long Beach 7-06.00 8-00.00
2 Gibson, Jessica 12 Center Hill 9-00.00 8-00.00
4 Warnesly, Kya 8 Hattiesburg 8-00.00 J8-00.00
5 Lafferty, Anna 8 Lafayette 8-00.00 J8-00.00
6 Bello, Landon 9 Center Hill 6-06.00 7-06.00
7 Austin, Leanna 9 West Harrison 6-06.00 7-00.00
8 Segura, Alexandrea 10 Long Beach 7-06.00 6-06.00

Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woolhouse, Ben 10 Tupelo Chris 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Berry, Josh 9 Tupelo Chris 11-06.00 11-00.00
3 May, Jason 11 French Camp 10-00.00 10-06.00
4 Hall, Hunter 12 Myrtle 11-00.00 10-00.00
— Windham, Cole 12 Myrtle 11-00.00 NH

Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Finseth, Reed 9 St. Andrew’s 12-02.00 12-03.00
2 Wegman, Tucker 10 Kossuth 10-06.00 11-00.00
3 Henry, Layne 11 Kossuth 8-06.00 J11-00.00
4 Wade, Christian 12 St. Andrew’s 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 Ford, Dallas 9 St. Andrew’s 9-00.00 J9-06.00
6 Thompson, LaMara 11 Tylertown 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Rowland, Alex 12 Kossuth 9-06.00 8-06.00
8 Williams, Ben 9 Alcorn Cent 8-06.00 J8-06.00

Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hence, Gayden 11 Hattiesburg 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 Sanders, Lee 11 Center Hill 12-00.00 J12-00.00
3 Fortner, Cole 10 Lafayette 10-06.00 10-06.00
4 Pham, Tony 12 Long Beach 10-00.00 J10-06.00
5 Paulino, Cyle 12 Center Hill 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 McKenzie, Garrett 10 Lewisburg 10-00.00 9-06.00
7 Mauldin, Caleb 11 West Jones 9-00.00 J9-06.00
8 White, Arrion 11 Gautier 8-06.00 9-00.00

Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.F. Kennedy High School 94 2) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 81
3) Myrtle High School 71 4) Broad Street High School 65
5) Vardaman High School 64.50 6) Sacred Heart High School 54.50
7) East Marion High School 38 8) Piney Woods High School 28
9) Simmons High School 19 10) Ethel High School 18
10) Sebastopol High School 18 12) West Lowndes High School 17
13) Okolona High School 15 14) Potts Camp High School 14
14) Smithville High School 14 16) Durant High School 13
17) French Camp High School 12 18) Leake County High School 11
18) H.W. Byers High School 11 20) Nanih Waiya High School 10
21) Shaw High School 8 22) Ashland High School 4
23) Falkner High School 3 24) Houlka High School 2
24) Noxapater High School 2 24) Thrasher High School 2
27) Biggersville High School 1

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Patrick High School 108 2) North Forrest High School 98.50
3) Winona High School 82.50 4) Our Lady Academy HS 68
5) Calhoun City High School 56 6) West Bolivar High School 37
7) Bay Springs High School 27 8) Amite County High School 26
8) Puckett High School 26 10) Clarkdale High School 23
11) East Union High School 22 12) Leland High School 21
13) Coahoma County HS 15 14) O’Bannon High School 14
15) Walnut High School 9 15) Ingomar High School 9
15) Leflore County HS 9 18) Pisgah High School 8
19) West Tallahatchie HS 7 19) South Delta High School 7
21) Pelahatchie High School 6 21) East Webster High School 6
23) Strayhorn High School 5 24) Heidelberg High School 3
25) Madison St. Joseph HS 2 26) Loyd Star High School 1

Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Andrew’s HS 94 2) Tylertown High School 81
3) Kossuth High School 59 4) Independence High School 51
5) M.S. Palmer High School 49 6) Port Gibson High School 47
7) Charleston High School 39.50 8) Franklin County HS 35
9) Crystal Springs HS 28.50 10) Magee High School 27
11) Forest High School 25 12) Wilkinson County HS 22
13) Water Valley High School 15 13) Hazlehurst High School 15
15) Booneville High School 13 16) Holly Springs High School 11
16) Velma Jackson High School 11 16) Mantachie High School 11
19) Choctaw Central HS 10 19) Ruleville High School 10
19) Amanda Elzy High School 10 22) Alcorn Central HS 9
22) Columbia High School 9 24) Choctaw County High Schoo 8
25) Yazoo County High School 3 25) North Panola High School 3

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 127.50 2) Senatobia High School 72.50
3) Pontotoc High School 65.50 4) Pass Christian HS 40.50
5) West Lauderdale HS 36 5) Byhalia High School 36
7) New Albany High School 27.50 8) Poplarville High School 26
8) Vancleave High School 26 10) Louisville High School 22
11) South Pike High School 21 12) Newton County High School 20
13) Moss Point High School 18 14) Amory High School 16
15) Kosciusko High School 15 15) Noxubee High School 15
17) Lanier High School 13 18) Mendenhall High School 11
19) Richland High School 10 19) Sumrall High School 10
21) Raymond High School 9 22) East Central High School 8
22) Bay Senior High School 8 22) Greenwood High School 8
25) Quitman High School 7 26) Yazoo City High School 5
26) Mooreville High School 5 28) Caledonia High School 4.50
29) Purvis High School 4 30) Itawamba AHS 3
31) Clarksdale High School 2 32) Leake Central High School 1
32) Northeast Jones HS 1

Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Center Hill High School 124 2) Hattiesburg High School 84
3) Long Beach High School 76.50 4) West Harrison High School 69
5) Vicksburg High School 43 6) Lafayette High School 37
7) Laurel High School 35 8) Olive Branch High School 29
9) West Jones High School 26 10) Natchez High School 23
10) Brookhaven High School 23 12) Cleveland Central HS 21
13) Saltillo High School 20 14) Callaway High School 19.50
15) North Pike High School 16 16) Gautier High School 14
16) Germantown High School 14 18) South Jones High School 11
19) Canton High School 6 20) Holmes County Central HS 1
20) Picayune High School 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 129 2) Madison Central HS 71
3) Pearl High School 70 4) Southaven High School 63
5) Brandon High School 59.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 50
7) Hernando High School 37 8) Gulfport High School 36.50
9) Oxford High School 29 9) DeSoto Central High Schoo 29
11) Terry High School 24 12) Jim Hill High School 19
13) Starkville High School 15 14) Warren Central HS 14
15) D’Iberville High School 12 16) Oak Grove High School 11
17) Biloxi High School 10 18) Meridian High School 8
19) George County High School 5 20) Tupelo High School 3
21) Northwest Rankin HS 2 22) Hancock High School 1
22) Harrison Central HS 1 22) South Panola High School 1
22) Murrah High School 1

Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 101 2) Potts Camp High School 97
3) J.F. Kennedy High School 89 4) MS School For The Deaf 68
5) Sacred Heart High School 46 6) Simmons High School 33
7) French Camp High School 26 8) Durant High School 25
9) Sebastopol High School 21 10) Broad Street High School 18
10) Ashland High School 18 12) McAdams High School 16
13) Leake County High School 14 14) Shaw High School 11
15) Myrtle High School 10 15) Okolona High School 10
17) Stringer High School 9 17) Piney Woods High School 9
19) East Marion High School 8 20) Falkner High School 7
21) Montgomery County HS 6 21) Ethel High School 6
21) Noxapater High School 6 24) Biggersville High School 5
24) Coffeeville High School 5 26) Coldwater High School 4
27) Nanih Waiya High School 3 28) Houlka High School 1

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah High School 72.50 2) Strayhorn High School 69
3) Winona High School 63.50 4) Leflore County HS 51
5) Newton High School 47 6) O’Bannon High School 37
6) Pelahatchie High School 37 8) Amite County High School 36
9) South Delta High School 33 10) East Union High School 32
11) Richton High School 23 12) North Forrest High School 22
13) Leland High School 21 13) Collins High School 21
15) West Tallahatchie HS 20 16) Calhoun City High School 18
17) Madison St. Joseph HS 13 17) West Bolivar High School 13
19) Bay Springs High School 12 20) Saint Patrick High School 11
21) Walnut High School 10 22) Loyd Star High School 9
23) Ingomar High School 8 24) West Lincoln High School 7
25) Coahoma County HS 6 26) Puckett High School 3
27) Heidelberg High School 1

Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 130 2) Port Gibson High School 78
3) Yazoo County High School 71 4) Saint Andrew’s HS 58
5) Kossuth High School 36 6) Velma Jackson High School 35
7) Choctaw County High School 32 8) Crystal Springs HS 26
9) Columbia High School 25 9) M.S. Palmer High School 25
11) Humphreys County HS 23 12) Franklin County HS 18
13) Jefferson Davis County HS 17 14) Holly Springs High School 12
15) North Panola High School 11 15) Water Valley High School 11
17) Independence High School 10 18) Jefferson County HS 8
18) Amanda Elzy High School 8 18) J.Z. George High School 8
21) Forest High School 7 22) Wilkinson County HS 6
22) Wesson High School 6 22) Aberdeen High School 6
22) Alcorn Central HS 6 26) Booneville High School 5
26) Houston High School 5 28) Choctaw Central HS 3
29) Charleston High School 2 29) Southeast Lauderdale HS 2

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 66 2) Saint Stanislaus HS 57
3) East Central High School 56 4) Senatobia High School 55
5) Amory High School 53 5) Pontotoc High School 53
7) Mooreville High School 40 8) Corinth High School 36.50
9) Rosa Fort High School 36 10) Byhalia High School 34
11) South Pike High School 32.50 12) Northeast Lauderdale HS 27
13) McComb High School 19 14) Moss Point High School 18
15) Vancleave High School 12 15) Yazoo City High School 12
17) Noxubee High School 9 18) Louisville High School 8
18) Gentry High School 8 18) Pass Christian HS 8
21) West Lauderdale HS 7 21) Lawrence County HS 7
23) Florence High School 6 23) Sumrall High School 6
23) Lanier High School 6 26) Greenwood High School 5
26) Caledonia High School 5 28) Richland High School 3
28) New Hope High School 3 30) Itawamba AHS 2
30) Leake Central High School 2 32) Newton County High School 1
32) Clarksdale High School 1

Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hattiesburg High School 106 2) Canton High School 97
3) Olive Branch High School 48 4) Brookhaven High School 44
5) Center Hill High School 33 6) North Pike High School 32
6) Forest Hill High School 32 8) Gautier High School 29
9) Cleveland Central HS 27 10) Lafayette High School 26
11) West Harrison High School 24 12) Germantown High School 23
13) Lewisburg High School 22 14) Pearl River Central HS 20
14) Laurel High School 20 16) Picayune High School 18
16) Callaway High School 18 18) South Jones High School 16
19) West Jones High School 12 20) West Point High School 10
21) Natchez High School 7 22) Grenada High School 6
23) Wingfield High School 5 23) Vicksburg High School 5
23) Long Beach High School 5 26) Neshoba Central HS 4
27) Ridgeland High School 3 28) Wayne County High School 2

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 95 2) Oxford High School 84
3) Clinton High School 58 4) Meridian High School 51
5) Terry High School 46 6) Madison Central HS 43
7) Oak Grove High School 42 8) Biloxi High School 37
9) Ocean Springs High School 32 10) Starkville High School 29
11) Harrison Central HS 28 12) Brandon High School 21
13) Columbus High School 19 14) Warren Central HS 17
15) Gulfport High School 16 16) Northwest Rankin HS 15
17) George County High School 14 18) Horn Lake High School 11
19) Pascagoula High School 9 19) Southaven High School 9
21) DeSoto Central High School 8 22) South Panola High School 6
23) Hernando High School 4 24) Greenville High School 1



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-11-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 11/12/2018 Basketball 7th Grade Boys TBA MADISON …