Home / News / 2A-4A-6A Track Championship Results
The MHSAA Class 2A-4A-6A Track & Field Championships were held Friday, May 4, 2018.

2A-4A-6A Track Championship Results

For photos from today’s event, please see our photo web site at http://misshsaa.smugmug.com

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2018 09:56 PM
      2018 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
                                    Results

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Patrick High School 11:36.49 10:39.18
2 Calhoun City High School 11:43.00 10:59.22
3 Our Lady Academy HS 11:23.41 11:16.70
4 East Union High School 11:55.00 11:43.29
5 Puckett High School 12:03.58 11:46.01
6 West Tallahatchie HS 13:02.00 12:04.55
7 North Forrest High School 12:21.80 12:10.58
8 O’Bannon High School 12:24.00 12:58.55

Event 2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Lauderdale HS 10:40.89 10:27.79
2 Senatobia High School 9:10.50 10:37.62
3 South Pike High School 11:24.87 10:51.50
4 McComb High School 11:13.55 10:58.63
5 Poplarville High School 11:18.09 11:07.27
6 Pontotoc High School 9:11.05 11:07.86
7 Clarksdale High School 10:11.12 11:16.28
8 Caledonia High School 9:11.07 11:32.91

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gulfport High School 10:11.30 10:07.58
2 Pearl High School 10:26.90 10:09.19
3 Clinton High School 10:26.57 10:18.02
4 Brandon High School 10:21.03 10:28.70
5 Hernando High School 10:32.66 10:30.07
6 Meridian High School 10:22.66 10:34.28
7 Oxford High School 10:32.07 10:35.49
8 Madison Central HS 10:35.45 10:39.05

Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newton High School 9:04.00 8:47.93
2 Leflore County HS 9:12.00 8:51.71
3 Strayhorn High School 9:10.00 8:53.43
4 O’Bannon High School 9:21.00 9:13.95
5 Saint Patrick High School 9:12.69 9:17.33
6 Pisgah High School 9:24.32 9:19.04
7 South Delta High School 9:22.73 9:41.77

Event 5 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Central High School 8:43.91 8:33.20
2 Vancleave High School 8:54.58 8:37.38
3 Mooreville High School 8:45.83 8:39.75
4 Corinth High School 8:51.13 8:40.78
5 Raymond High School 8:57.72 8:55.45
6 Pontotoc High School 9:10.48 8:56.67
7 Saint Stanislaus HS 9:02.51 8:57.59
8 Senatobia High School 8:54.75 9:09.77

Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearl High School 8:33.60 8:08.57
2 Clinton High School 8:25.74 8:09.05
3 Ocean Springs High School 8:20.60 8:09.44
4 Starkville High School 8:37.98 8:30.20
5 Southaven High School 8:38.64 8:30.23
6 Madison Central HS 8:41.42 8:40.02
7 Brandon High School 8:38.22 8:47.12
8 Terry High School 8:38.19 8:47.17

Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pete, Jordan 11 St. Patrick 13:50.14 12:34.68
2 Duley, Sarah 12 East Union 13:19.00 12:55.78
3 Leatherman, Isabel 9 St. Patrick 13:24.26 12:59.87
4 Smith, Akayla 8 West Bolivar 13:13.00 13:16.46
5 Azlin, Ali 9 East Webster 13:20.00 13:19.94
6 Phillips, Kristen 7 Clarkdale 13:57.00 13:31.01
7 Million, Amelie 11 St. Patrick 13:54.50 14:11.75
8 Thomas, Abby 12 Loyd Star 14:04.10 14:14.34

Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 May, Lina 12 Vancleave 12:10.96 12:19.49
2 Brown, Lauren 10 East Central 12:53.85 12:26.96
3 Johnson, Janelle 11 Poplarville 13:08.64 12:43.10
4 Blessike, Makayla 10 Byhalia 13:17.97 12:47.72
5 Clark, Anna 9 Senatobia 12:46.71 12:58.01
6 Clark, Haley 9 Pass Christi 13:23.11 13:05.70
7 Gann, Kate 8 Itawamba AHS 13:30.23 13:32.29
8 Kairit, Elizabeth Anne 7 Senatobia 13:52.94 13:42.77

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union 10:36.00 10:23.90
2 Floyd, Thomas 10 Ingomar 11:53.00 10:59.20
3 Mathis, Jonathan 11 West Lincoln 11:26.48 11:04.54
4 Wilkerson, Cain 10 Pisgah 11:18.56 11:16.38
5 Meyers, Cade 9 St. Patrick 11:30.62 11:17.22
6 Smith, Jarquavious 12 O’Bannon 11:39.00 11:44.03
7 Turner, William 10 Mad. St. Joe 11:38.15 12:11.68
8 Allen, Kobe 9 O’Bannon 12:08.00 13:21.71

Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville 10:22.89 9:53.29
2 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 10:49.02 10:42.90
3 Lemoine, Landry 11 Saint Stanis 10:53.40 10:44.14
4 Atigh, Adam 9 East Central 10:49.26 10:46.11
5 Taylor, Adam 11 East Central 11:10.46 10:54.96
6 Ratliff, Thomas 11 Corinth 10:54.11 10:59.29
7 Scott, Jadarius 11 New Hope 11:02.25 11:09.60
8 Wayne, Will 9 Corinth 11:06.71 11:21.16

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Blackwell, Sydney 10 North Forres 15.37 15.73 1.0
2 Gelpi, Olivia 11 OLA 18.08 18.07 1.0
3 McNulty, Mahogany 9 North Forres 18.10 18.12 1.0
4 Slade, Taylor 11 OLA 18.60 18.78 1.0
5 Ellis, Lataria 10 Winona 19.28 20.10 1.0
6 Campbell, Jayla 7 Winona 19.75 20.67 1.0
7 Wildman, Peyton 9 East Union 19.86 23.84 1.0

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gayden, Ebony 11 McComb 15.60 15.78 +0.0
2 Stevens, Ashley 11 Amory 16.51 17.02 +0.0
3 Cheatham, Jacomeriyon 12 Noxubee High 16.88 18.02 +0.0
4 Spence, Janaya 10 Richland 17.87 18.75 +0.0
5 King, Reagan 12 Quitman 18.36 18.82 +0.0
6 Soerensen, Laura 11 Senatobia 18.48 19.14 +0.0
7 King, Shukira 12 Senatobia 18.20 19.82 +0.0
— Seales, Jordan 9 Moss Point 18.08 DQ +0.0

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ambus, Jerricka 10 Brandon 14.62 14.51 -1.5
2 Reed, Lyric 12 Pearl 14.62 14.83 -1.5
3 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 14.71 15.00 -1.5
4 Smith, Schelyria 11 Clinton 15.84 15.18 -1.5
5 Epps, Ashley 11 Oxford 15.79 15.71 -1.5
6 Bulloch, Kiara 12 DeSoto Central 15.78 15.76 -1.5
7 Chatman, Lashundria 11 Brandon 16.61 15.97 -1.5
8 Landrum, LaDiamond 10 Meridian 16.42 17.23 -1.5

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Justice, Tyreke 11 Calhoun City 16.08 15.77 -0.5
2 Arnold, Ben 10 Pisgah 16.01 15.94 -0.5
3 Stowers, Mose 10 Pisgah 17.22 16.81 -0.5
4 Edwards, Kedarius 12 Leflore Co 16.99 16.88 -0.5
5 Hardy, Jamarious 9 Newton 18.19 17.11 -0.5
6 Hargrove, Adavion 10 Winona 19.07 17.99 -0.5
7 Johnson, Jadarious 12 Pelahatchie 18.13 18.44 -0.5
8 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 16.47 22.71 -0.5

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bordelon, Brandon 10 Saint Stanis 15.05 14.86 0.3
2 Ellzey, Bobbeal 12 South Pike 15.27 15.23 0.3
3 Davis, Jaylon 12 Florence 15.65 15.42 0.3
4 Wooten, Kavan 10 Senatobia 15.60 15.57 0.3
5 Jones, Jonterious 12 Byhalia 15.62 16.24 0.3
6 Thomas Jr., Ray 12 Senatobia 15.57 16.77 0.3
7 Dilworth, Anthony 10 Itawamba AHS 16.19 16.78 0.3
8 Scharp, Davis 11 Saint Stanis 15.71 18.76 0.3

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hudnall, Christopher 11 Harrison Cen 14.19 14.34 0.8
2 Moffett, Cedrick 12 Pearl 14.95 14.46 0.8
3 Hobbs, Tamrin 12 Biloxi 14.46 14.58 0.8
4 Evans, Kendarius 12 Pearl 15.47 15.65 0.8
5 Colbert, Rickey 10 Clinton 16.16 15.90 0.8
6 Porter, Nicholas 12 South Panola 15.46 15.93 0.8
7 Grappo, Caesar 9 Hernando 16.20 16.19 0.8

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 12.54 12.37 1.1
2 Stubbs, Amiriah 9 North Forres 13.00 12.93 1.1
3 Mays, Ajala 11 Calhoun City 13.19 12.94 1.1
4 White, Kathaleen 11 Amite County 13.02 13.19 1.1
5 cheatham, nakia 10 Coahoma Co 13.44 13.32 1.1
6 McCullar, Teyanna 12 Leland 13.54 13.55 1.1
7 Lewis, Zaria 10 Bay Springs 13.38 13.59 1.1
8 Bouldin, Sequoia 8 North Forres 13.40 13.63 1.1

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mcdougle, Jada 10 Newton Co. 12.05 11.82 1.1
2 Brown, Victoria 12 New Albany 12.02 12.34 1.1
3 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb 12.74 12.41 1.1
4 Young, Joyshelnique 12 McComb 12.83 12.53 1.1
5 Neal, Kelsey 11 Lanier 12.71 12.63 1.1
6 Nevels, Jireh 10 Greenwood 12.29 12.85 1.1
7 Martin, Doukeria 9 Yazoo City 12.43 12.87 1.1
8 Malone, Jasmine 8 Byhalia 12.05 13.06 1.1

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sanders, Kennedi 8 Madison Cent 12.09 11.94 -0.7
2 Lacy, Aaliyah 12 Southaven 12.29 12.01 -0.7
3 Varnell, Savi’a 11 Pearl 12.13 12.15 -0.7
4 Womack, Olivia 10 Clinton 12.36 12.24 -0.7
5 Seals, Kenia 11 DeSoto Central 12.56 12.32 -0.7
6 Mulligan, Lonnie 12 Oak Grove 12.39 12.71 -0.7
7 Winters, Loren 10 Ocean Spring 12.50 12.80 -0.7
8 Adams, Makiyah 9 Terry 12.42 12.81 -0.7

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 10.81 10.59 2.4
2 Dill, Martavious 11 West Tallaha 11.08 10.90 2.4
3 Harrison, Kiland 11 Mad. St. Joe 11.04 10.94 2.4
4 McCline, Willie 10 Leflore Co 11.23 11.04 2.4
5 Brisco, Rhyen 10 North Forres 11.39 11.33 2.4
6 Granger, Javioone 11 Amite County 11.47 11.40 2.4
7 Chandler, Kefonte 9 Amite County 11.48 11.48 2.4
8 Harried, Kendrick 9 Newton 11.51 11.57 2.4

Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Tony Rosa Fort 10.41 10.80 0.4
2 Gill, Jarious 12 Pontotoc 10.38 10.87 0.4
3 Adams, Alex 10 South Pike 11.06 10.98 0.4
4 Patterson, Zack 11 Corinth 10.58 11.03 0.4
5 Walker, Martavious 12 Amory 10.59 11.11 0.4
6 Lewis, Quincy 9 Lawrence Co. 11.16 11.21 0.4
7 Spanks, Robin 12 Saint Stanis 11.10 11.22 0.4
8 Steel, John 12 Raymond 11.21 11.22 0.4

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Webb, Jaquan 12 Oxford 10.81 10.78 0.5
2 McGriggs, DeAndre 12 Terry 10.82 10.83 0.5
3 Haynes, Brandon 10 Oak Grove 10.67 10.83 0.5
4 McDonald, Johnnie 11 Madison Cent 10.68 10.93 0.5
5 Baker, Deangelas 11 Northwest Ra 10.83 10.97 0.5
6 Mosley, Kino 12 Meridian 10.88 11.02 0.5
7 McClendon, Kaleb 11 Ocean Spring 10.82 11.05 0.5
— Moore, Kristopher 12 Clinton 10.49 DNF 0.5

Event 23 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 1:50.84 1:50.10
2 Calhoun City High School 1:51.16 1:50.51
3 North Forrest High School 1:52.82 1:51.10
4 Amite County High School 1:51.91 1:51.80
5 Puckett High School 1:55.65 1:53.79
6 Leland High School 1:53.51 1:53.85
7 O’Bannon High School 1:55.45 1:54.52
8 Our Lady Academy HS 1:55.67 1:58.21

Event 24 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 1:47.86 1:45.56
2 Byhalia High School 1:47.36 1:45.77
3 South Pike High School 1:46.46 1:47.11
4 Raymond High School 1:49.00 1:47.28
5 McComb High School 1:48.17 1:47.43
6 Lanier High School 1:48.42 1:49.45
7 Louisville High School 1:50.84 1:51.11
8 Pontotoc High School 1:49.90 2:08.35

Event 25 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:41.12 1:38.50
2 Terry High School 1:42.48 1:41.71
3 Pearl High School 1:43.01 1:43.09
4 Southaven High School 1:42.80 1:43.30
5 Jim Hill High School 1:44.05 1:43.99
6 Gulfport High School 1:44.81 1:45.17
7 Tupelo High School 1:43.69 1:45.18
8 South Panola High School 1:45.85 1:46.33

Event 26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amite County High School 1:32.70 1:31.82
2 Collins High School 1:33.66 1:32.24
3 Newton High School 1:32.92 1:32.65
4 Winona High School 1:33.71 1:32.98
5 Leflore County HS 1:33.76 1:33.43
6 South Delta High School 1:33.75 1:33.75
7 Pelahatchie High School 1:33.31 1:33.83
8 Heidelberg High School 1:36.22 1:36.29

Event 27 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 1:29.19 1:28.56
2 Pontotoc High School 1:30.36 1:30.26
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 1:31.08 1:30.55
4 Amory High School 1:31.57 1:30.70
5 Rosa Fort High School 1:31.90 1:30.95
6 South Pike High School 1:30.80 1:31.08
7 Senatobia High School 1:31.61 1:31.47
8 Moss Point High School 1:33.16 1:33.99

Event 28 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oxford High School 1:27.15 1:27.79
2 Pearl High School 1:29.29 1:28.81
3 Brandon High School 1:30.43 1:29.35
4 Meridian High School 1:29.69 1:29.51
5 Madison Central HS 1:29.15 1:29.57
6 Clinton High School 1:27.62 1:30.52
7 Harrison Central HS 1:30.22 1:30.98

Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Brooke 9 Clarkdale 5:52.00 5:37.77
2 Pete, Jordan 11 St. Patrick 6:27.37 5:55.29
3 Leatherman, Isabel 9 St. Patrick 6:13.50 5:59.44
4 Million, Amelie 11 St. Patrick 6:19.93 6:10.41
5 Moore, Rylie 8 OLA 6:29.53 6:14.87
6 Conwill, Karley 9 East Union 6:02.00 6:16.24
7 Azlin, Ali 9 East Webster 6:27.00 6:22.02
8 Smith, Akayla 8 West Bolivar 6:20.00 6:27.63

Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 May, Lina 12 Vancleave 5:15.99 5:18.99
2 James, Emma Claire 10 W Lauderdale 5:30.44 5:23.30
3 Kimball, Evelyn 9 Poplarville 5:45.89 5:36.38
4 Johnson, Janelle 11 Poplarville 5:49.25 5:36.52
5 Blessike, Makayla 10 Byhalia 5:56.11 5:52.97
6 Sanders, Mycah 11 Mooreville 5:54.20 5:54.25
7 Sanders, Raychel 9 Mooreville 5:53.72 5:59.53
8 Ficklin, Kizzy 10 Leake Central 5:57.99 6:41.52

Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando 5:23.87 5:17.03
2 Pinter, Clare 11 Pearl 5:31.15 5:31.52
3 Mattox, Caroline 11 Starkville 5:43.40 5:32.04
4 Streetman, Mallory 8 Gulfport 5:33.25 5:32.16
5 Wheeler, Andrea 12 Ocean Spring 5:34.48 5:39.23
6 Huntley, Hannah 11 Warren Cent 5:45.03 5:42.36
7 Wheeler, Isabelle 9 Ocean Spring 5:35.65 5:43.78
8 Snopek, Lydia 9 Madison Cent 5:47.02 5:44.80

Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Tashun 11 Leflore Co 4:46.00 4:44.86
2 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union 4:56.00 4:50.57
3 Jones, Deonta 11 Strayhorn 5:10.00 4:54.21
4 Wilkerson, Cain 10 Pisgah 5:06.41 4:54.53
5 Dodds, Leondre 10 Loyd Star 5:02.81 4:58.02
6 Luker, Gavin 11 Strayhorn 5:11.00 5:01.19
7 Meyers, Cade 9 St. Patrick 5:05.65 5:11.84
8 Mathis, Jonathan 11 West Lincoln 5:09.81 5:14.34

Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville 4:37.44 4:33.77
2 Balcer, Christian 9 East Central 4:50.00 4:44.63
3 Ramirez, Juan 12 Corinth 4:50.64 4:47.33
4 Ruth, Caleb 11 Pontotoc 4:55.20 4:49.01
5 Seignious, Mike 11 Pass Christi 4:54.25 4:53.25
6 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 5:01.39 4:56.23
7 Taylor, Adam 11 East Central 4:53.99 4:57.90
8 Scott, Jadarius 11 New Hope 5:01.88 5:09.71

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrick, Clay 11 Oak Grove 4:32.31 4:25.38
2 Richardson, Slater 12 Starkville 4:33.95 4:27.24
3 Guidry, Beck 12 Ocean Spring 4:34.75 4:31.76
4 Mack, Tony 12 Pearl 4:35.72 4:33.01
5 Bourne, Austin 11 Brandon 4:37.91 4:34.11
6 Izaquirre, Antonio 11 Horn Lake 4:36.49 4:39.25
7 Burks, Preston 11 Hernando 4:39.45 4:40.27
8 Yoste, John Owen 12 Oxford 4:45.39 4:50.69

Event 35 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 53.16 51.72
2 North Forrest High School 50.74 51.85
3 Calhoun City High School 53.81 53.57
4 Leland High School 53.73 54.11
5 Puckett High School 54.92 54.16
6 South Delta High School 55.13 54.75
7 Madison St. Joseph HS 55.23 54.81
8 Heidelberg High School 54.33 55.21

Event 36 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Byhalia High School 50.17 50.00
2 Senatobia High School 50.23 50.32
3 South Pike High School 50.49 50.44
4 Moss Point High School 52.17 51.00
5 Lanier High School 51.15 51.07
6 Yazoo City High School 51.17 51.28
7 Raymond High School 51.20 51.40
— Noxubee High School 51.61 DQ

Event 37 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 48.07 47.57
2 Pearl High School 49.60 48.69
3 Southaven High School 49.04 48.94
4 DeSoto Central High School 49.74 49.15
5 Brandon High School 49.66 49.33
6 Jim Hill High School 50.01 49.61
7 Ocean Springs High School 49.36 49.74
8 Tupelo High School 49.60 49.80

Event 38 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winona High School 44.95 43.69
2 Amite County High School 44.06 43.90
3 O’Bannon High School 45.56 44.08
4 Collins High School 44.59 44.49
5 Newton High School 45.80 44.58
6 Pelahatchie High School 44.90 44.81
7 West Tallahatchie HS 45.17 45.10
8 South Delta High School 45.47 45.29

Event 39 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pike High School 43.23 42.40
2 Amory High School 42.81 42.62
3 Rosa Fort High School 43.73 43.19
4 Raymond High School 44.05 43.35
5 Saint Stanislaus HS 43.60 43.38
6 Senatobia High School 43.62 43.66
7 Lawrence County HS 44.41 43.77
8 Noxubee High School 43.29 44.03

Event 40 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearl High School 42.66 41.94
2 Oxford High School 43.36 42.84
3 Oak Grove High School 43.57 43.04
4 Ocean Springs High School 43.59 43.20
5 Meridian High School 43.58 43.50
6 Northwest Rankin HS 43.75 44.01
7 Warren Central HS 43.89 44.03
— DeSoto Central High School 43.55 DQ

Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 cheatham, nakia 10 Coahoma Co 1:07.07 1:01.61
2 Stephney, Myiesha 10 O’Bannon 1:07.66 1:02.90
3 Stubbs, Amiriah 9 North Forres 1:03.08 1:03.00
4 Jones, Deanna 10 Puckett 1:04.47 1:03.03
5 Lewis, Zaria 10 Bay Springs 1:03.71 1:04.65
6 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 1:08.14 1:05.67
7 Patino, Gabriela 10 St. Patrick 1:06.06 1:05.77

Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Chardonay 12 McComb 58.57 58.25
2 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb 58.97 59.25
3 Abron, Tiara 9 Senatobia 1:02.61 59.65
4 Fisher, Chamile 12 Mendenhall 1:00.31 1:01.04
5 Middleton, Mariah 12 Pontotoc 1:03.81 1:03.48
6 Bryant, Kennedy 12 Noxubee High 1:04.35 1:05.05
7 Moore, Tianne 12 Sumrall 1:03.61 1:05.96

Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eckford, Jayda 12 Clinton 55.49 55.02
2 Harris, Santoria 11 Terry 58.42 55.10
3 Sanders, Betheny 12 Madison Cent 58.87 58.18
4 Offord, Shelby 12 Southaven 59.55 58.55
5 Lacy, Aaliyah 12 Southaven 59.24 58.99
6 Grinnell, Ariel 11 Brandon 1:00.13 1:00.38
7 Martin, Kemara 11 Jim Hill 1:00.77 1:01.92
8 Jennings, Tatiyana 10 Meridian 1:00.94 1:01.92

Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 52.08 50.62
2 Carter, Charvion 12 Leland 53.39 51.39
3 Chandler, Tracy 12 Winona 53.38 51.63
4 Myles, Terrance 12 Mad. St. Joe 52.39 53.46
5 Gholston, Malcolm 10 Winona 53.44 54.02
6 Barfield, Howard 11 South Delta 52.99 54.19
7 mccullum, tevion 11 Collins 52.58 55.04
8 Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton 53.13 56.07

Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCory, Dymon 9 NE Lauderdal 51.91 49.89
2 Butler, Adolphus 12 Raymond 51.06 50.00
3 House, Deondre 11 Senatobia 51.55 51.93
4 Smith, Marquez 12 Moss Point 52.86 52.01
5 Mitchell, Kah’sen 10 Mooreville 51.60 52.09
6 Ostler, Zach 12 Caledonia 53.14 52.89
7 Meyer, Jessie 12 Caledonia 51.62 52.97
8 Robinson, Antonio 12 Newton Co. 53.03 54.03

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGriggs, DeAndre 12 Terry 50.14 48.64
2 Ivy, Tyrese 11 Oxford 51.64 49.46
3 Anderson, Dayln 11 Harrison Cen 51.01 49.86
4 Moffite, Darius 12 Meridian 50.44 50.42
5 Jones, Roshaun 11 Biloxi 51.22 50.94
6 Henry, Jadarius 12 DeSoto Central 51.68 51.40
7 Offord, Caleb 10 Southaven 52.38 51.49

Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gelpi, Olivia 11 OLA 49.74 49.94
2 White, Kathaleen 11 Amite County 49.29 51.38
3 Hobson, Alana 8 Pelahatchie 52.51 51.57
4 Young, Charity 8 North Forres 52.19 51.76
5 McKinney, Sherlena 8 Calhoun City 56.98 54.64
6 Ladner, Ansley 8 Ingomar 54.27 55.28
7 Spearman, Ashley 11 West Tallaha 54.46 55.29
8 Honey, Teketris 11 Calhoun City 54.32 58.10

Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gayden, Ebony 11 McComb 48.27 46.23
2 Stevens, Ashley 11 Amory 48.22 48.57
3 Elder, MacKinna 10 Louisville 51.03 50.84
4 Spence, Janaya 10 Richland 50.66 51.53
5 King, Shukira 12 Senatobia 50.34 51.89
6 King, Reagan 12 Quitman 51.44 51.91
7 Purvell, Jolie 10 Poplarville 52.65 52.91
8 Soerensen, Laura 11 Senatobia 53.39 53.78

Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Epps, Ashley 11 Oxford 45.53 44.98
2 Ambus, Jerricka 10 Brandon 47.83 45.20
3 Foster, Kaylee 11 Ocean Spring 47.12 47.50
4 Jones, Tatiana 7 Brandon 46.64 48.85
5 Conner, Jada 11 Clinton 48.11 49.37
6 Malone, Janai 11 Hernando 47.69 49.51
7 Hayward, Emily 10 Oxford 47.57 56.06
— Thompson, Maria 12 Hancock 47.00 DQ

Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hardy, Jamarious 9 Newton 41.60 41.61
2 Justice, Tyreke 11 Calhoun City 41.52 41.81
3 Arnold, Ben 10 Pisgah 43.08 42.87
4 Johnson, Kobe 10 Amite County 42.96 42.96
5 Cole, Jeffrey 11 Pisgah 45.03 44.80
6 Jackson, Javarius 10 O’Bannon 46.33 45.50
7 Courtney, Marvin 11 O’Bannon 45.81 47.28
8 spencer, damian 9 Collins 43.42 48.57

Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Jalen 12 Senatobia 42.18 41.97
2 Jones, Jonte 12 Raymond 41.88 42.27
3 Wade, Derrick 12 Amory 42.49 43.04
4 Bates, Andrew 10 East Central 43.20 43.46
5 Rhone, Dodger 12 Senatobia 43.56 43.84
6 Brown, Jared 10 Senatobia 43.03 43.85
7 Gordon, KeDarrius 11 Lawrence Co. 43.51 43.97
8 Paige, Xavian 10 Pass Christi 43.14 47.94

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudnall, Christopher 11 Harrison Cen 40.66 39.29
2 Chalden, Landon 11 Biloxi 40.70 40.36
3 Hobbs, Tamrin 12 Biloxi 42.27 40.65
4 Colbert, Rickey 10 Clinton 41.44 40.75
5 Cromwell, Clay 10 Oxford 40.75 41.52
6 Porter, Nicholas 12 South Panola 40.51 42.11
7 Boston, Jakobe 12 Meridian 42.80 42.20
8 Rimmey, Raymond 12 Warren Cent 42.15 43.56

Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Brooke 9 Clarkdale 2:36.00 2:30.23
2 Leatherman, Isabel 9 St. Patrick 2:43.65 2:38.12
3 Thompson, Kynia 11 Calhoun City 2:43.00 2:40.94
4 Million, Amelie 11 St. Patrick 2:47.72 2:45.28
5 Pete, Jordan 11 St. Patrick 2:50.00 2:45.98
6 Moore, Rylie 8 OLA 2:49.62 2:49.24

Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James, Emma Claire 10 W Lauderdale 2:28.29 2:24.30
2 Green, Lucy 10 W Lauderdale 2:26.43 2:26.27
3 May, Lina 12 Vancleave 2:25.17 2:27.90
4 Jazmine, Hawkins 12 McComb 2:35.34 2:31.43
5 Richardson, Athena 11 Senatobia 2:38.18 2:35.15
6 Deberry, Jasmine 10 Senatobia 2:41.80 2:37.97
7 McCutchen, Caroline 9 Pontotoc 2:44.88 2:43.11

Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando 2:25.42 2:20.66
2 Conner, Jordan 11 Clinton 2:28.23 2:24.70
3 Ferguson, Gracie 11 D’Iberville 2:26.54 2:26.13
4 Harper, Laparis 12 Terry 2:30.64 2:28.04
5 Smith, Sadie 11 Ocean Spring 2:30.05 2:29.24
6 Ford, Mary Claire 11 Clinton 2:32.89 2:30.03
7 Powell, Tori 12 Gulfport 2:27.10 2:32.24
8 Rock, Katelyn 11 Oxford 2:33.79 2:33.23

Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Timothy 12 North Forres 2:09.10 2:06.25
2 Jones, Deonta 11 Strayhorn 2:12.00 2:07.70
3 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union 2:15.00 2:08.40
4 Dodds, Leondre 10 Loyd Star 2:10.42 2:08.41
5 Wilkerson, Cain 10 Pisgah 2:11.89 2:11.70
6 Webster, Marcus 10 O’Bannon 2:13.00 2:11.84
7 Fults, Jamal 11 West Tallaha 2:17.00 2:14.81
8 Meyers, Cade 9 St. Patrick 2:13.95 2:19.40

Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville 2:06.75 2:02.69
2 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 2:08.16 2:05.51
3 Ramirez, Juan 12 Corinth 2:11.35 2:06.22
4 Travis, Kierston 11 Raymond 2:09.06 2:06.99
5 Jacobs, Garrett 12 Vancleave 2:07.85 2:07.03
6 Balcer, Christian 9 East Central 2:07.39 2:09.12
7 Requena, Jesus 11 Corinth 2:12.94 2:11.07
8 Washington, Tommie 10 Clarksdale 2:14.23 2:11.53

Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, Slater 12 Starkville 1:57.80 1:59.56
2 Shannon, Jordan 11 Clinton 1:59.23 2:00.12
3 Wesley, Charles 11 Terry 2:03.48 2:00.53
4 Dunne, Reese 12 Starkville 2:02.28 2:03.14
5 Bourne, Austin 11 Brandon 2:04.38 2:05.19
6 Hughes, Robert 11 Ocean Spring 2:04.18 2:05.53
7 Gallo, Joseph 11 Ocean Spring 2:03.68 2:05.84
8 Noel, Joshun 11 Clinton 2:02.77 2:06.03

Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 25.80 25.56 -0.1
2 Mays, Ajala 11 Calhoun City 27.39 26.98 -0.1
3 Stubbs, Amiriah 9 North Forres 27.63 27.25 -0.1
4 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 27.69 27.57 -0.1
5 William, Deasia 12 South Delta 28.40 27.94 -0.1
6 Clinton, Kailin 11 West Bolivar 27.64 28.03 -0.1
7 Veals, Diamond 11 Amite County 28.43 29.25 -0.1
8 Hogan, Erica 11 North Forres 28.26 29.93 -0.1

Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mcdougle, Jada 10 Newton Co. 24.62 24.15 +0.0
2 Abron, Tiana 9 Senatobia 25.07 25.30 +0.0
3 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb 25.42 25.35 +0.0
4 Brown, Victoria 12 New Albany 25.49 25.51 +0.0
5 Williams, Chardonay 12 McComb 25.78 26.21 +0.0
6 Abron, Tiara 9 Senatobia 26.24 26.38 +0.0
7 Payton, Michaela 8 Moss Point 26.55 26.65 +0.0
8 Shumpert, Ariel 12 Itawamba AHS 26.39 27.41 +0.0

Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eckford, Jayda 12 Clinton 23.73 23.70 -0.1
2 Sanders, Kennedi 8 Madison Cent 24.39 24.06 -0.1
3 Lacy, Aaliyah 12 Southaven 25.01 24.66 -0.1
4 Varnell, Savi’a 11 Pearl 24.71 24.87 -0.1
5 Williams, Trinity 9 Clinton 25.36 25.68 -0.1
6 Davis, Talayla 12 Jim Hill 25.36 26.00 -0.1
7 Robinson, Kaylin 9 Terry 25.97 26.09 -0.1
8 Vaughn, Aniyah 10 Harrison Cen 25.69 26.58 -0.1

Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 21.84 21.57 0.2
2 Dill, Martavious 11 West Tallaha 22.02 22.21 0.2
3 McCline, Willie 10 Leflore Co 22.57 22.36 0.2
4 keys, chris 12 Collins 23.61 23.55 0.2
5 Jennings, Wesley 12 South Delta 23.43 23.64 0.2
6 Johnson, Zachry 12 Newton 23.30 23.65 0.2
7 Nunnery, Lou’ Kiunte 11 Amite County 23.71 23.93 0.2

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gill, Jarious 12 Pontotoc 21.21 22.20 -0.1
2 Williams, Tony Rosa Fort 21.62 22.53 -0.1
3 Spanks, Robin 12 Saint Stanis 22.42 22.59 -0.1
4 McCory, Dymon 9 NE Lauderdal 22.41 22.87 -0.1
5 Triplett, Caleb 11 Pontotoc 21.73 22.95 -0.1
6 Adams, Alex 10 South Pike 22.35 22.96 -0.1
7 Venzen, Christian 12 Leake Central 21.76 23.03 -0.1
— Jones, Javosity 12 South Pike 22.05 FS -0.1

Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Webb, Jaquan 12 Oxford 22.23 21.60 +0.0
2 Baker, Deangelas 11 Northwest Ra 21.78 21.86 +0.0
3 Ivy, Tyrese 11 Oxford 22.02 21.94 +0.0
4 Haynes, Brandon 10 Oak Grove 22.12 22.02 +0.0
5 McClendon, Kaleb 11 Ocean Spring 21.87 22.09 +0.0
6 Gale, Malik 12 Meridian 22.12 22.60 +0.0
7 Hall, Derick 11 Gulfport 22.12 23.13 +0.0

Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando 12:13.41 11:50.77
2 Mattox, Caroline 11 Starkville 12:14.82 12:03.14
3 Davis, Daeja 9 Pearl 12:30.10 12:04.56
4 Wheeler, Andrea 12 Ocean Spring 12:19.13 12:04.66
5 Pinter, Clare 11 Pearl 12:20.76 12:14.57
6 Wade, Chloe 9 DeSoto Central 12:38.58 12:30.76
7 Wheeler, Isabelle 9 Ocean Spring 12:36.52 12:44.01
8 Huntley, Hannah 11 Warren Cent 13:05.75 13:12.59

Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrick, Clay 11 Oak Grove 10:08.27 10:05.52
2 Izaquirre, Antonio 11 Horn Lake 10:16.55 10:09.22
3 Adams, David 11 Pearl 10:21.61 10:09.51
4 Johnson, Walt 10 Oxford 10:27.52 10:11.78
5 Guidry, Beck 12 Ocean Spring 10:16.70 10:19.13
6 Maddox, Aden 12 Pearl 10:19.81 10:31.25
7 Martinolich, Noah 12 Clinton 10:34.63 10:35.54
8 Campbell, Carter 11 Starkville 10:33.89 10:36.89

Event 67 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Our Lady Academy HS 4:30.85 4:28.40
2 Calhoun City High School 4:40.00 4:31.71
3 Puckett High School 4:36.11 4:33.93
4 Bay Springs High School 4:36.22 4:43.89
5 Saint Patrick High School 4:38.03 4:45.62
6 O’Bannon High School 4:44.00 4:48.59
7 Heidelberg High School 4:45.00 4:50.06
8 East Union High School 4:50.00 4:54.53

Event 68 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 4:09.03 3:59.31
2 Byhalia High School 4:18.50 4:07.11
3 Louisville High School 4:21.56 4:16.47
4 Senatobia High School 4:23.23 4:16.99
5 Pontotoc High School 4:27.32 4:27.09
6 South Pike High School 4:24.72 4:29.47
7 Pass Christian HS 4:28.68 4:31.81
8 Raymond High School 4:39.54 4:44.35

Event 69 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southaven High School 4:03.98 3:57.52
2 Gulfport High School 4:07.37 3:58.10
3 DeSoto Central High School 4:10.96 4:01.44
4 Pearl High School 4:11.69 4:06.00
5 Clinton High School 4:09.65 4:08.86
6 Oak Grove High School 4:12.32 4:13.21
7 Jim Hill High School 4:13.23 4:16.33
8 Madison Central HS 4:14.18 4:25.24

Event 70 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leflore County HS 3:36.00 3:32.70
2 Winona High School 3:39.00 3:36.25
3 Strayhorn High School 3:40.00 3:38.68
4 Bay Springs High School 3:46.61 3:43.69
5 Pisgah High School 3:48.45 3:44.29
6 Amite County High School 3:42.58 3:46.24
7 O’Bannon High School 3:47.00 3:47.65
8 Richton High School 3:46.67 3:51.13

Event 71 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 3:38.58 3:34.09
2 Amory High School 3:32.77 3:36.41
3 Moss Point High School 3:39.28 3:37.53
4 Rosa Fort High School 3:36.82 3:39.28
5 McComb High School 3:41.16 3:41.13
6 Richland High School 3:42.55 3:49.38
— Yazoo City High School 3:37.22 DQ
— Byhalia High School 3:37.82 DQ

Event 72 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meridian High School 3:29.73 3:23.79
2 Oxford High School 3:27.48 3:25.39
3 Terry High School 3:27.94 3:25.83
4 Oak Grove High School 3:29.12 3:26.17
5 Clinton High School 3:27.24 3:28.28
6 Southaven High School 3:31.35 3:30.28
7 Biloxi High School 3:31.15 3:36.21
8 Madison Central HS 3:34.29 3:44.61

Event 73 Girls Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 17-01.50 17-09.00 NWI
2 Edwards, Shi’ziria 12 West Bolivar 17-07.25 16-10.00 NWI
3 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 16-03.00 16-08.00 NWI
4 Blackwell, Sydney 10 North Forres 17-05.00 16-03.00 NWI
5 Lard, Tyshekerra 12 Leflore Co 17-00.25 16-00.00 NWI
6 Young, Jaqueria 9 Puckett 15-05.50 15-05.00 NWI
7 Hogan, Erica 11 North Forres 16-02.50 15-00.00 NWI
8 Gant, Allie 7 OLA 15-09.50 14-07.00 NWI

Event 74 Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Young, Joyshelnique 12 McComb 17-07.50 16-10.50 NWI
2 Kilpatrick, Kylaryn 12 Bay Senior 16-08.00 16-05.00 NWI
3 Fisher, Chamile 12 Mendenhall 15-11.50 NWI
4 Miller, Brieanna 11 Moss Point 16-07.00 15-10.75 NWI
5 Hooper, Jalerian 11 Pontotoc 15-07.50 15-07.00 NWI
6 Rayford, Diamond 10 Kosciusko 15-02.00 15-06.25 NWI
7 Wlliams, LaJayla 10 Lanier 16-02.50 15-04.50 NWI
8 Vaughn, Mikhayla 11 Kosciusko 16-03.50 15-02.50 NWI
9 Smith, Lenesha 11 Senatobia 15-00.50 14-07.00 NWI

Event 75 Girls Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 18-08.50 18-00.00 NWI
2 Johnson, Michayla 11 Clinton 16-11.00 17-01.25 NWI
3 Reed, Lyric 12 Pearl 16-04.75 16-09.75 NWI
4 Davis, Talayla 12 Jim Hill 16-07.75 16-08.00 NWI
5 Stanfield, Keirston 11 Southaven 16-10.00 16-04.75 NWI
6 Mack, Mikyah 11 Ocean Spring 17-04.50 16-04.50 NWI
7 Walker, Arion 12 Brandon 16-05.50 16-01.50 NWI
8 Tayla, Sanders 12 Murrah 16-07.00 15-08.00 NWI

Event 76 Boys Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 22-00.00 24-08.50 NWI
2 Richardson, Chrishad 10 Leland 19-11.00 21-08.00 NWI
3 Hamilton, Alexander 9 Newton 19-09.00 21-05.50 NWI
4 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 22-00.50 21-03.50 NWI
5 Ducking, Caleb 11 South Delta 21-02.50 20-07.00 NWI
6 Mitchell, ZaDarius 10 Richton 20-11.50 20-04.75 NWI
7 Johnson, Ahmad 10 Pelahatchie 21-05.00 19-04.50 NWI
8 Payne, Rahmari 9 Newton 19-04.50 19-04.00 NWI

Event 77 Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Todd, Corvell 12 Byhalia 21-06.50 22-04.50 NWI
2 Anderson, Jaqaveon 10 McComb 22-05.00 22-03.75 NWI
3 Parks, Kamden 12 Amory 20-08.25 21-05.00 NWI
4 Jordan, Owen 12 Raymond 22-05.50 21-04.50 NWI
5 Washington, Tommie 11 Yazoo City 21-04.75 21-01.00 NWI
6 Ellzey, Bobbeal 12 South Pike 21-07.00 21-00.00 NWI
6 Patterson, Zack 11 Corinth 20-08.75 21-00.00 NWI
— Jordan, Kingston 12 Quitman 21-02.50 ND NWI

Event 78 Boys Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stovall, Jaylon 12 Pearl 22-02.00 24-02.00 NWI
2 Jackson, Daryon 12 Clinton 22-06.00 22-06.50 NWI
3 Martin, Kenneth 12 Columbus 22-00.00 22-05.50 NWI
4 Sisco, BJ 12 DeSoto Central 21-06.50 22-05.25 NWI
5 Lawrence, Dylan 11 George Co 22-04.25 22-05.00 NWI
6 O’Neal, Cameron 10 Biloxi 23-01.00 21-11.75 NWI
7 Bester, Rashiem 11 Meridian 21-08.25 21-00.00 NWI
— Ivy, Tyrese 11 Oxford 21-11.25 ND NWI

Event 79 Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stenum, Makenzie 10 St. Patrick 4-10.00 5-01.00
2 Smith, Ashlyn 11 Pisgah 5-00.00 4-10.00
3 White, Kathaleen 11 Amite County 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4 Young, Dymia 12 Leflore Co 4-09.00 4-08.00
5 Reese, Andrieanna 10 North Forres 4-08.00 J4-08.00
5 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 4-09.00 J4-08.00
6 Jones, Jatyjia 12 Ingomar 4-09.00 J4-06.00
— Ellis, Lataria 10 Winona 4-09.00 NH

Event 80 Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skinner, Kamdyn 10 Pass Christi 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Hanks, Faith 10 McComb 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Miller, Brieanna 11 Moss Point 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4 Banks, Pleasant 12 Greenwood 4-11.00 4-10.00
5 Gayden, Ebony 11 McComb 5-02.00 J4-10.00
6 Hooper, Jalerian 11 Pontotoc 4-10.25 4-08.00
6 Stevens, Mary 9 Senatobia 4-10.75 4-08.00
7 Cross, Tyneria 9 Kosciusko 4-10.50 J4-08.00

Event 81 Girls High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Raven 12 Warren Cent 5-02.00 5-06.00
2 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 5-02.00 J5-06.00
3 Johnson, Kyla 11 Oxford 4-10.00 5-02.00
4 Woodberry, Alexandra 12 Gulfport 5-02.00 J5-02.00
4 Ambus, Jerricka 10 Brandon 5-00.00 J5-02.00
6 Jennings, Tatiyana 10 Meridian 5-00.00 J5-02.00
7 Carter, Mackenzie 10 Northwest Ra 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Phillips, Rakya 12 Biloxi 5-00.00 4-08.00

Event 82 Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Atkins, Lakeswick 10 West Bolivar 5-08.00 5-10.00
2 Parks, Ta’Bias 11 O’Bannon 5-10.00 J5-10.00
3 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 6-02.00 J5-10.00
4 Mitchell, ZaDarius 10 Richton 6-02.00 5-08.00
5 Simmons, Lakedric 10 Amite County 5-10.00 5-06.00
5 Courtney, Marvin 11 O’Bannon 5-08.00 5-06.00
5 Toliver, Jaccorian 11 West Bolivar 5-08.00 5-06.00
— Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton 6-00.00 NH

Event 83 Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Todd, Corvell 12 Byhalia 6-04.25 6-08.00
2 Gillon, Trendon 11 Amory 6-04.00 6-04.00
3 Bell, Creshawd 11 Lanier 6-04.00 J6-04.00
4 Allen, Shardarrian 12 Raymond 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 Jordan, Owen 12 Raymond 6-02.00 J6-02.00
6 Washington, Tommie 11 Yazoo City 6-02.50 6-00.00
7 Parks, Kamden 12 Amory 6-04.50 5-10.00

Event 84 Boys High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bingham, Arturro 12 Terry 6-08.00 6-08.00
2 Turner, Tito Chez 12 Meridian 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 Garrett, Tamarcus 12 Gulfport 6-04.00 6-02.00
4 Quimby, Mason 12 Warren Cent 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5 Mack, Andre 10 Madison Cent 5-08.00 6-00.00
6 Jordan, Michael 12 Biloxi 6-02.00 J6-00.00
7 Martin, Kenneth 12 Columbus 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 Leach, Matthew 11 Columbus 5-06.00 5-08.00

Event 85 Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wheatley, Corriana 12 Leland 32-04.00 35-00.75
2 Scott, Triniti 9 North Forres 33-09.00 33-10.25
3 Ainsworth, Rosheena 10 North Forres 32-01.25 33-04.00
4 King, Jazmin 12 Bay Springs 31-01.75 33-01.00
5 Ofoia, Liua 10 North Forres 30-08.00 31-08.75
6 Weathersby, Natori 12 Winona 27-05.00 27-11.25
7 Finchis, Latericka 10 Winona 27-08.00 27-10.00
8 peterson, toni 8 Coahoma Co 28-10.50 27-07.50

Event 86 Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Massey, Stacia 12 New Albany 36-07.00 35-10.00
2 Mull, Shelby 10 Pontotoc 33-02.00 33-11.50
3 Allen, Kenyatta 12 Kosciusko 29-11.00 33-00.00
4 Butler, Madison 10 McComb 32-05.25 32-10.75
5 Bass, Jaylen 9 Purvis 32-02.25 32-05.75
6 Raine, Monica 12 Poplarville 30-01.00 29-03.75

Event 87 Girls Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vance, Kiara 12 Clinton 36-05.75 35-10.00
2 Hinds, Zoe 11 DeSoto Central 34-06.00 35-07.50
3 Byrd, Keshuna 11 Southaven 32-04.50 35-06.50
4 Webster, Madelynn 10 Clinton 34-05.75 33-09.00
5 Shavers, Marcavia 10 Biloxi 30-03.50 33-02.25
6 Williams, Aubrani 11 D’Iberville 32-00.50 32-06.75
7 Washington, Kendalyn 10 Brandon 31-06.50 31-10.50
8 Townsend, Jada 12 Brandon 30-07.00 29-11.00

Event 88 Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cox, Wesley 12 Walnut 44-00.00 46-04.00
2 Davis, Hezekiah 12 North Forres 45-02.50 45-04.75
3 Smith, Kiion 11 South Delta 44-03.50 44-08.00
4 Hinton, Toran 11 Richton 41-00.50 44-05.25
5 jenkins, melvin 12 Coahoma Co 42-05.00 41-11.50
6 Draper, Dwayne 12 Puckett 39-10.50 41-04.50
7 Phillips, Jalen 11 Winona 42-04.00 40-10.25
8 Warren, Jimmy 12 Leland 39-06.00 39-04.00

Event 89 Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Balies 10 Byhalia 46-10.00 49-01.25
2 Holmes, Lawilliam 12 Louisville 43-07.00 47-10.75
3 Harmon, Jeffery 12 Moss Point 44-05.00 44-01.50
4 Bedell, Jalen 12 Greenwood 43-07.50 42-11.50
5 Smith, Carlos 12 W Lauderdale 40-09.75 42-05.00
6 Phillips, Tylo 12 W Lauderdale 42-03.50 41-01.75
7 Rodgers, Shyrone 12 Corinth 43-03.00 40-03.00

Event 90 Boys Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ludgood, Kaya 10 George Co 47-05.00 50-04.25
2 Johnson, Ginarious 12 Gulfport 53-07.00 49-07.50
3 Whitaker, Jalen 12 Warren Cent 47-11.75 48-04.75
4 Ross, Gabriel 12 Madison Cent 48-08.75 48-03.75
5 Wilfawn, Quentin 12 Oxford 45-10.50 47-01.50
6 Lairy, Justin 10 Madison Cent 44-06.50 44-03.50
7 King, Joseph 12 Biloxi 43-07.00 43-04.50
8 Anderson, Ziyron Meridian 43-06.50 41-09.50

Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weathersby, Natori 12 Winona 04-02.50 105-05
2 King, Jada 12 Bay Springs 98-07.25 102-07
3 Ibele, Taylor 12 St. Patrick 96-04 97-05
4 Adams, Bryanna 9 Walnut 85-11 89-03
5 Tolbert, Alyssa 12 Walnut 81-01 84-07
6 King, Jazmin 12 Bay Springs 82-07.50 81-06
7 Finchis, Latericka 10 Winona 77-03.50 78-11
8 Ofoia, Liua 10 North Forres 85-00 72-07

Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tucker, Alisha 10 McComb 03-00.50 98-10
2 Musgrove, Courtney 11 Sumrall 86-04 95-07
3 Knox, Kashae 11 Pontotoc 86-11 89-05
4 Alexander, Jeasonna 10 Pass Christi 80-09.25 86-06
4 Massey, Stacia 12 New Albany 86-04 86-06
6 Slaughter, Shakiya 12 Noxubee High 92-05 86-03
7 Simmons, Tierra 10 Pontotoc 89-03 85-05
8 Ducksworth, Ariel 12 NE Jones 92-00.25 82-00

Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vance, Kiara 12 Clinton 118-06 124-00
2 Townsend, Jada 12 Brandon 98-07 113-04
3 Byrd, Keshuna 11 Southaven 105-07 112-07
4 Burkett, Samantha 12 George Co 88-11 104-09
5 Parker, Dywana 12 Gulfport 85-10 97-07
6 Savage, Taylor 8 Brandon 98-00 93-00
7 Ford, Nareuna 11 Clinton 83-09 84-05
8 Cherry, Raven 8 Starkville 86-10 74-03

Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Kiion 11 South Delta 31-09.75 134-02
2 Phillips, Jalen 11 Winona 27-09.50 133-00
3 Windham, Dante 12 Bay Springs 124-05 131-06
4 Watkins, Cade 10 Pisgah 26-02.75 119-09
5 Warren, Jimmy 12 Leland 116-09 118-04
6 Edwards, Maruice 10 Leflore Co 115-07 116-01
7 jenkins, melvin 12 Coahoma Co 19-05.50 109-05
8 Mays, Tre 12 Bay Springs 104-01 106-00

Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, LaJoshua 9 Senatobia 130-10 138-08
2 Gray, Anterrious 12 Noxubee High 132-10 128-05
3 Cocroft, Ashanti 11 Sumrall 124-06 123-08
4 Allen, Emmanuel 12 McComb 29-04.50 121-04
5 Rodgers, Shyrone 12 Corinth 130-06 117-11
6 Brooks, Jimmy Rosa Fort 124-01 117-03
7 Cosby, Shaun 11 NE Lauderdal 28-04.50 114-02
8 Weber, Thomas 12 Saint Stanis 116-01 113-03

Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilfawn, Quentin 12 Oxford 132-07 143-11
2 White, Connor 10 Pearl 134-02 142-07
3 Bynum, Justin 12 Madison Cent 136-06 136-09
4 Pani, Adam 12 Pascagoula 129-04 134-03
5 Lee, Antwon 12 Meridian 126-05 130-08
6 Carrasco, Randy 12 Pascagoula 125-01 126-05
7 Whitaker, Jalen 12 Warren Cent 127-03 109-06
8 Cosie, James 10 G’ville 130-09 104-03

Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Blackwell, Sydney 10 North Forres 35-00.50 37-11.25 NWI
2 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 35-08.00 36-06.50 NWI
3 Gelpi, Olivia 11 OLA 32-10.50 32-09.75 NWI
4 Stenum, Makenzie 10 St. Patrick 32-00.50 32-01.75 NWI
5 Jones, Jatyjia 12 Ingomar 31-06.00 31-11.25 NWI
6 Ransonet, Leila 9 St. Patrick 31-03.50 31-07.75 NWI
7 Robinson, Chakyra 7 West Tallaha 29-08.00 29-07.50 NWI
8 Campbell, Makynzy 8 Calhoun City 29-09.00 24-10.50 NWI

Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Skinner, Kamdyn 10 Pass Christi 34-04.00 33-09.25 NWI
2 Tiana, Dora 9 Louisville 33-10.50 33-08.75 NWI
3 Greene, Madelyn 9 Pass Christi 32-01.00 33-00.00 NWI
4 Hooper, Jalerian 11 Pontotoc 33-08.50 32-10.50 NWI
5 Vaughn, Mikhayla 11 Kosciusko 33-00.00 32-09.25 NWI
6 Black, Aja 12 Noxubee High 32-09.75 32-06.75 NWI
7 Hanks, Faith 10 McComb 28-11.00 29-11.00 NWI
8 O’Bannon, Rolanda 11 Raymond 30-03.50 29-06.25 NWI

Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 38-02.00 38-03.75 NWI
2 Johnson, Michayla 11 Clinton 35-04.50 35-09.00 NWI
3 Mack, Mikyah 11 Ocean Spring 36-01.25 35-02.75 NWI
4 Myers, Zaria 9 Oak Grove 34-11.25 34-07.50 NWI
5 Myers, Ashley 11 Clinton 34-11.00 34-06.25 NWI
6 Powers, Olivia 10 Southaven 33-10.00 34-02.00 NWI
7 Lewis, Aleekia 12 Brandon 36-03.50 33-06.00 NWI
8 Rawls, Alexis 11 Hancock 33-07.50 31-07.00 NWI

Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 42-10.50 41-03.50 NWI
2 Griffin, Demarcus 10 Richton 40-10.50 40-09.50 NWI
3 Johnson, Ahmad 10 Pelahatchie 40-11.00 39-10.00 NWI
4 Wilson, Brooklyn 12 Pisgah 40-04.00 39-04.75 NWI
5 Coffey, Andarious 10 Winona 38-09.00 39-04.50 NWI
6 Townsend, Tavares 12 Winona 36-08.00 37-00.00 NWI
7 Hardy, Geromy 9 Newton 37-09.00 36-10.50 NWI
8 Moore, Chardarius 11 O’Bannon 36-05.00 36-07.50 NWI

Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Maurice 10 NE Lauderdal 44-11.00 44-00.50 NWI
2 Whitley, Jatavis 12 Gentry 41-06.75 J44-00.50 NWI
3 Parks, Kamden 12 Amory 43-04.75 43-08.75 NWI
4 Washington, Tommie 11 Yazoo City 43-02.75 42-06.25 NWI
5 Powell, Alvarez 12 Senatobia 42-05.25 42-01.75 NWI
6 May, Damonta 11 Pass Christi 42-02.50 42-00.50 NWI
7 Anderson, Jaqaveon 10 McComb 42-02.00 41-11.00 NWI
8 Noel, J’Vontae 9 Raymond 41-03.50 41-07.50 NWI

Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Martin, Kenneth 12 Columbus 47-03.25 47-00.00 NWI
2 Stovall, Jaylon 12 Pearl 44-05.00 45-11.50 NWI
3 King, Ronderick 12 Madison Cent 45-07.75 45-08.00 NWI
4 McGriggs, DeAndre 12 Terry 43-07.00 45-00.00 NWI
5 Moffite, Darius 12 Meridian 45-00.00 43-05.75 NWI
6 Joiner, Javontae 10 Clinton 43-08.25 42-09.00 NWI
7 Mack, Andre 10 Madison Cent 43-01.75 42-05.00 NWI
8 marrero, carlos 11 Pascagoula 42-10.00 41-08.25 NWI

Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradford, Grace 10 OLA 8-00.00 8-06.00
2 Leatherman, Olivia 9 St. Patrick 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Pitre, Kendall 12 St. Patrick 8-06.00 8-00.00
4 Baginski, Bethany 12 Strayhorn 8-06.00 J8-00.00
5 McRaney, Meredith 12 OLA 8-00.00 7-06.00
6 Garron, Aasjahla 9 Winona 5-00.00 6-06.00
7 Wages, Emma 7 East Union 6-06.00 J6-06.00
8 Wages, Jessley 8 East Union 6-00.00 6-00.00

Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Rossie 12 Pontotoc 9-06.00 9-06.00
2 Norris, Taylor 12 Pontotoc 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 Harris, Maddi 10 Pontotoc 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Tran, Mina 10 Pass Christi 7-06.00 J8-00.00
5 Williams, Chardonay 12 McComb 8-00.00 7-06.00
5 Mattox, Brianna 8 Caledonia 8-06.50 7-06.00
7 Hawkins, Jasmine 12 McComb 6-00.00 6-06.00

Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seale, Blaise 12 Madison Cent 10-00.00 11-06.00
2 Hunt, Emma 12 Ocean Spring 12-05.00 J11-06.00
3 Inabinette, Roslyn 10 Ocean Spring 9-06.00 11-00.00
4 Weyerstrass, Aubry 10 Biloxi 9-06.00 10-00.00
5 Duperier, Elizabeth 11 Oxford 8-06.00 9-00.00
6 Kuykendall, Lindsey 9 D’Iberville 9-06.00 J9-00.00
7 Houston, Ayaii 12 Clinton 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Shields, Amari 11 Clinton 8-00.00 8-00.00

Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hallett, Trevor 11 Pisgah 10-00.00 10-06.00
2 Fulgham, Micah 9 East Union 10-00.00 J10-06.00
3 Blaylock, Derrick 10 Winona 9-06.00 J1-00.00
4 Crockett, Trace 11 Pisgah 9-06.00 J9-06.00
4 Leech, Isaac 9 Winona 10-00.00 J9-06.00
6 Patterson, Cooper 11 Pisgah 8-06.00 J9-06.00
— Murphy, Dalton 12 Winona 10-00.00 NH

Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Necaise, Taylor 11 Saint Stanis 12-06.00 13-06.00
2 Christenson, Shaun 10 Pontotoc 13-00.00 12-06.00
3 Weber, William 11 Saint Stanis 12-00.00 J12-06.00
4 Gonzalez, Brandon 9 Pontotoc 10-06.00 11-00.00
5 Rhone, Dodger 12 Senatobia 10-06.50 10-06.00
6 Scharp, Davis 11 Saint Stanis 10-00.00 10-00.00
7 Myhand, Logan 8 Pontotoc 10-00.00 J10-00.00

Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franks, Michael 12 Clinton 12-06.00 14-06.00
2 Collier, Jason 11 Pearl 14-00.00 J14-06.00
3 Harvey, Gabriel 11 Pearl 12-06.00 13-00.00
4 Fortenberry, Aaron 9 Brandon 12-00.00 12-06.00
5 McDonald, Josh 12 Madison Cent 11-06.00 J12-06.00
6 Johnson, Elijah 9 Biloxi 12-06.00 12-00.00
7 Berch, Kirby 9 Clinton 11-00.00 11-06.00
8 Fischer, Brandon 12 Warren Cent 11-00.00 11-00.00

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Patrick High School 108 2) North Forrest High School 98.50
3) Winona High School 82.50 4) Our Lady Academy HS 68
5) Calhoun City High School 56 6) West Bolivar High School 37
7) Bay Springs High School 27 8) Amite County High School 26
8) Puckett High School 26 10) Clarkdale High School 23
11) East Union High School 22 12) Leland High School 21
13) Coahoma County HS 15 14) O’Bannon High School 14
15) Walnut High School 9 15) Ingomar High School 9
15) Leflore County HS 9 18) Pisgah High School 8
19) West Tallahatchie HS 7 19) South Delta High School 7
21) Pelahatchie High School 6 21) East Webster High School 6
23) Strayhorn High School 5 24) Heidelberg High School 3
25) Madison St. Joseph HS 2 26) Loyd Star High School 1

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 127.50 2) Senatobia High School 72.50
3) Pontotoc High School 65.50 4) Pass Christian HS 40.50
5) West Lauderdale HS 36 5) Byhalia High School 36
7) New Albany High School 27.50 8) Poplarville High School 26
8) Vancleave High School 26 10) Louisville High School 22
11) South Pike High School 21 12) Newton County High School 20
13) Moss Point High School 18 14) Amory High School 16
15) Kosciusko High School 15 15) Noxubee High School 15
17) Lanier High School 13 18) Mendenhall High School 11
19) Richland High School 10 19) Sumrall High School 10
21) Raymond High School 9 22) East Central High School 8
22) Bay Senior High School 8 22) Greenwood High School 8
25) Quitman High School 7 26) Yazoo City High School 5
26) Mooreville High School 5 28) Caledonia High School 4.50
29) Purvis High School 4 30) Itawamba AHS 3
31) Clarksdale High School 2 32) Leake Central High School 1
32) Northeast Jones HS 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 129 2) Madison Central HS 71
3) Pearl High School 70 4) Southaven High School 63
5) Brandon High School 59.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 50
7) Hernando High School 37 8) Gulfport High School 36.50
9) Oxford High School 29 9) DeSoto Central High Schoo 29
11) Terry High School 24 12) Jim Hill High School 19
13) Starkville High School 15 14) Warren Central HS 14
15) D’Iberville High School 12 16) Oak Grove High School 11
17) Biloxi High School 10 18) Meridian High School 8
19) George County High School 5 20) Tupelo High School 3
21) Northwest Rankin HS 2 22) Hancock High School 1
22) Harrison Central HS 1 22) South Panola High School 1
22) Murrah High School 1

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah High School 72.50 2) Strayhorn High School 69
3) Winona High School 63.50 4) Leflore County HS 51
5) Newton High School 47 6) O’Bannon High School 37
6) Pelahatchie High School 37 8) Amite County High School 36
9) South Delta High School 33 10) East Union High School 32
11) Richton High School 23 12) North Forrest High School 22
13) Leland High School 21 13) Collins High School 21
15) West Tallahatchie HS 20 16) Calhoun City High School 18
17) Madison St. Joseph HS 13 17) West Bolivar High School 13
19) Bay Springs High School 12 20) Saint Patrick High School 11
21) Walnut High School 10 22) Loyd Star High School 9
23) Ingomar High School 8 24) West Lincoln High School 7
25) Coahoma County HS 6 26) Puckett High School 3
27) Heidelberg High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 66 2) Saint Stanislaus HS 57
3) East Central High School 56 4) Senatobia High School 55
5) Amory High School 53 5) Pontotoc High School 53
7) Mooreville High School 40 8) Corinth High School 36.50
9) Rosa Fort High School 36 10) Byhalia High School 34
11) South Pike High School 32.50 12) Northeast Lauderdale HS 27
13) McComb High School 19 14) Moss Point High School 18
15) Vancleave High School 12 15) Yazoo City High School 12
17) Noxubee High School 9 18) Louisville High School 8
18) Gentry High School 8 18) Pass Christian HS 8
21) West Lauderdale HS 7 21) Lawrence County HS 7
23) Florence High School 6 23) Sumrall High School 6
23) Lanier High School 6 26) Greenwood High School 5
26) Caledonia High School 5 28) Richland High School 3
28) New Hope High School 3 30) Itawamba AHS 2
30) Leake Central High School 2 32) Newton County High School 1
32) Clarksdale High School 1

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 95 2) Oxford High School 84
3) Clinton High School 58 4) Meridian High School 51
5) Terry High School 46 6) Madison Central HS 43
7) Oak Grove High School 42 8) Biloxi High School 37
9) Ocean Springs High School 32 10) Starkville High School 29
11) Harrison Central HS 28 12) Brandon High School 21
13) Columbus High School 19 14) Warren Central HS 17
15) Gulfport High School 16 16) Northwest Rankin HS 15
17) George County High School 14 18) Horn Lake High School 11
19) Pascagoula High School 9 19) Southaven High School 9
21) DeSoto Central High School 8 22) South Panola High School 6
23) Hernando High School 4 24) Greenville High School 1

 

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-11-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 11/12/2018 Basketball 7th Grade Boys TBA MADISON …