Pearl and Jim Hill played in an MHSAA Class 6A football game at Pearl High School on Friday, October 20, 2017. Photo by Keith Warren

Football standings for week of 10-22-17

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
OkolonaRegion 16001.0007200.778294114
SmithvilleRegion 16100.8578200.800298172
BiggersvilleRegion 14200.6677200.778287122
ThrasherRegion 14200.6675300.625242192
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 14300.5716300.667278108
FalknerRegion 13300.5005400.556198172
AshlandRegion 11500.1672800.200164256
ByersRegion 10600.0003700.300164301
Potts CampRegion 10600.0001900.100138350
Hickory FlatRegion 10000.0000500.00030205
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 26001.0009001.00044842
BrooksRegion 26001.0006110.81325658
ShawRegion 25200.7146300.667161134
McAdamsRegion 23300.5004400.500178118
Broad StreetRegion 23300.5003420.444215188
KennedyRegion 22400.3332700.222134287
CoffeevilleRegion 21500.1671800.11172368
DurantRegion 21500.1671800.111108355
Montgomery CountyRegion 21600.1431800.11190441
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 37001.00010001.00052188
NoxapaterRegion 35100.8337200.77826877
French Camp AcademyRegion 35100.8336300.667241228
VardamanRegion 34200.6676300.667268142
Leake CountyRegion 33300.5005400.556202197
HamiltonRegion 33300.5004500.444185218
SebastopolRegion 31500.1673700.300108338
West LowndesRegion 30600.0001700.12556231
EthelRegion 30700.0000900.00040419
Region 4
StringerRegion 44001.0009100.900414200
LumbertonRegion 44001.0007200.778271181
Resurrection CatholicRegion 43200.6004600.400260188
East MarionRegion 42200.5004500.444326275
Mount OliveRegion 42300.4003700.300136301
Sacred HeartRegion 40400.0003600.333183309
SalemRegion 40400.0000900.000123383
2A
Region 1
BaldwynRegion 13100.7505500.500199192
StrayhornRegion 12100.6674500.444109181
WalnutRegion 11200.3336300.667306154
East UnionRegion 11200.3335500.500277309
BruceRegion 11200.3332800.200177400
Region 2
WinonaRegion 23100.7507300.700362240
Calhoun CityRegion 22100.6677200.778450186
EuporaRegion 22100.6677200.778249155
Leflore CountyRegion 21200.3336300.667333247
East WebsterRegion 20300.0005400.556251252
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 35001.0008200.800368202
West TallahatchieRegion 34100.8006400.600254191
West BolivarRegion 33200.6004510.450143225
O’BannonRegion 33300.5006310.650296195
LelandRegion 32300.4006300.667166114
RiversideRegion 31400.2003600.333205252
Coahoma CountyRegion 31500.1672710.250126238
Region 4
Scott CentralRegion 43001.00010001.00052173
PhiladelphiaRegion 42100.6679100.900413169
LakeRegion 42100.6677200.778247121
NewtonRegion 41200.3337300.700350224
UnionRegion 40400.0002700.22282318
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 53001.0009100.900346209
Bay SpringsRegion 52100.6676400.600321217
HeidelbergRegion 52100.6675500.500272192
EnterpriseRegion 51300.2502800.200227436
ClarkdaleRegion 50300.0002800.200160285
Region 6
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 63001.0007300.700337319
PisgahRegion 62100.6677300.700385227
MizeRegion 62100.6676400.600227181
PelahatchieRegion 61200.3336400.600402335
PuckettRegion 60400.0004600.400244335
Region 7
Amite CountyRegion 74001.0005500.500233296
Loyd StarRegion 72100.6674500.444261247
West LincolnRegion 72100.6674500.444269308
Bogue ChittoRegion 70300.0004500.444190292
EnterpriseRegion 70300.0001800.111126359
Region 8
CollinsRegion 83001.0008200.800299132
Perry CentralRegion 82100.6678100.88928280
North ForrestRegion 82100.6677300.700346237
RichtonRegion 81300.2502800.200205393
St. PatrickRegion 80300.0003600.333158211
3A
Region 1
North PontotocRegion 14001.0008200.800357208
KossuthRegion 13100.7507300.700300150
BoonevilleRegion 12200.5005400.556263225
BelmontRegion 12200.5004500.444197190
Alcorn CentralRegion 11300.2504600.400267305
MantachieRegion 10400.0001900.100126388
Region 2
North PanolaRegion 24001.0009001.00041575
Water ValleyRegion 24001.0007300.700399176
PalmerRegion 22200.5005500.500246201
IndependenceRegion 22300.4004600.400241294
Holly SpringsRegion 21400.2003700.30098232
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20400.0001900.10088262
Region 3
Yazoo CountyRegion 34001.0009001.00038761
CharlestonRegion 34001.0008200.800312135
Ruleville CentralRegion 32200.5003600.333142265
Humphreys CountyRegion 32200.5002700.222112302
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30400.0001900.10090373
Amanda ElzyRegion 30400.00001000.00086355
Region 4
Choctaw CountyRegion 44001.0007200.778302112
HoustonRegion 43100.7506300.667321212
AberdeenRegion 42200.5005500.500352334
NettletonRegion 42200.5004500.444212317
South PontotocRegion 41300.2507300.700318244
HatleyRegion 40400.0004600.400207240
Region 5
ForestRegion 53001.0007300.700274145
Kemper CountyRegion 52100.6672700.222163200
MortonRegion 52200.5005500.500238286
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 51200.3334600.400165270
Choctaw CentralRegion 50300.0000900.000115395
Region 6
Velma JacksonRegion 64001.0005400.556235165
RaleighRegion 63100.7504600.400263261
MageeRegion 62200.5005500.500176267
Crystal SpringsRegion 62200.5004600.400216232
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 61300.2504500.444220202
McLaurinRegion 60400.0001900.100133307
Region 7
HazlehurstRegion 73001.0007200.778214151
Port GibsonRegion 73001.0007200.778167142
Jefferson CountyRegion 71200.3332600.250136183
Wilkinson CountyRegion 71300.2503600.333111194
Franklin CountyRegion 70300.0000900.00088218
Region 8
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 84001.0009100.900343165
TylertownRegion 83100.7506400.600230227
West MarionRegion 83100.7505500.500228243
SeminaryRegion 81300.2504600.400150190
ColumbiaRegion 81300.2503600.333211272
WessonRegion 80400.0004600.400282272
4A
Region 1
SenatobiaRegion 14001.0005400.556264205
CorinthRegion 13100.7505400.556256219
RipleyRegion 13100.7504500.444195237
New AlbanyRegion 12200.5005500.500247268
ByhaliaRegion 10400.0003600.333192240
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10400.0002800.200152356
Region 2
PontotocRegion 24001.0009100.900302111
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 23100.7508200.800366244
ShannonRegion 23100.7507300.700354262
AmoryRegion 21300.2503700.300257255
MoorevilleRegion 21300.2502800.200160326
CaledoniaRegion 20400.0000900.00082328
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 33001.0007200.778270161
ClarksdaleRegion 33001.0005500.500186187
Yazoo CityRegion 31200.3335400.556227217
Rosa FortRegion 31200.3333500.375151225
GentryRegion 30400.0003700.300164264
Region 4
Noxubee CountyRegion 43001.0005400.556246247
LouisvilleRegion 42100.6678200.800332129
KosciuskoRegion 42200.5002800.200181300
New HopeRegion 41200.3335500.500252257
Leake CentralRegion 40300.0004500.444198213
Region 5
MendenhallRegion 53100.7507200.778326170
West LauderdaleRegion 53100.7506400.600289188
QuitmanRegion 53100.7505500.500255238
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 52200.5006400.600272262
Northeast JonesRegion 51300.2502700.222173293
Newton CountyRegion 50400.0001900.10082358
Region 6
South PikeRegion 64001.0007300.700319251
McCombRegion 63100.7503600.333220256
FlorenceRegion 62200.5006400.600313274
LanierRegion 62200.5004600.400164224
RichlandRegion 61300.2503700.300249389
RaymondRegion 60400.0000900.00048341
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 74001.0009001.000369128
Greene CountyRegion 73100.7509100.900269185
SumrallRegion 72200.5006400.600264260
PurvisRegion 72200.5004500.444284331
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 71300.2505500.500175209
Lawrence CountyRegion 70400.0003700.300220350
Region 8
East CentralRegion 84001.0008001.00031961
St. StanislausRegion 83100.7505400.556228132
Pass ChristianRegion 82200.5004500.444157208
VancleaveRegion 82200.5003600.333152254
Moss PointRegion 81300.2502800.200107291
BayRegion 80400.0000900.000140329
5A
Region 1
West PointRegion 15001.0009001.00039366
Olive BranchRegion 14100.8008100.889315110
GrenadaRegion 13200.6004600.400146210
LafayetteRegion 13200.6003600.333217239
LewisburgRegion 12300.4006300.667247170
Lake CormorantRegion 12300.4003600.333179259
Center HillRegion 11400.2001800.111116341
SaltilloRegion 10500.0003700.300184327
Region 2
Cleveland CentralRegion 25001.00010001.000303144
GermantownRegion 24100.8005400.556241204
CallawayRegion 23200.6005500.500219280
VicksburgRegion 23300.5003600.333136204
RidgelandRegion 22300.4004500.444252278
CantonRegion 21400.2005500.500273260
Neshoba CentralRegion 21400.2003700.300213293
Holmes County CentralRegion 21400.2002700.222146198
Region 3
BrookhavenRegion 35001.0008100.889377177
West JonesRegion 35001.0007200.778197139
South JonesRegion 33200.6007300.700336221
LaurelRegion 33200.6005400.556272164
NatchezRegion 32300.4005400.556274217
North PikeRegion 31400.2005400.556178193
WingfieldRegion 31400.2002700.222106287
Forest HillRegion 30500.0001800.11192314
Region 4
HattiesburgRegion 45001.0009001.000433193
PicayuneRegion 44100.8007200.778332188
Long BeachRegion 43200.6006300.667335220
StoneRegion 43200.6005300.625256202
Wayne CountyRegion 42300.4004500.444255287
GautierRegion 42300.4003600.333174305
Pearl River CentralRegion 41400.2001800.111120307
West HarrisonRegion 40500.0001800.111173322
6A
Region 1
TupeloRegion 15001.0009001.00035294
Horn LakeRegion 14100.8007100.875262101
OxfordRegion 13200.6007300.700194102
South PanolaRegion 13200.6007300.700222194
SouthavenRegion 13200.6004500.444172201
HernandoRegion 11400.2004500.444180180
ColumbusRegion 11400.2002700.222114288
DeSoto CentralRegion 10500.0003700.300159227
Region 2
StarkvilleRegion 25001.0009100.90036999
Madison CentralRegion 24100.8007200.778230122
Northwest RankinRegion 24100.8007200.778270151
Warren CentralRegion 24200.6676300.667270132
ClintonRegion 22300.4004500.444220168
ProvineRegion 21400.2005400.556180222
GreenvilleRegion 21400.2001800.111180301
MurrahRegion 20500.0001800.111109333
Region 3
PearlRegion 35001.00010001.00031186
BrandonRegion 34100.8006400.600261181
TerryRegion 33200.6007300.700267140
PetalRegion 33200.6005400.556273224
Oak GroveRegion 32300.4005400.556337233
MeridianRegion 32300.4003600.333222280
George CountyRegion 31400.2002800.200106272
Jim HillRegion 30500.0000900.00042323
Region 4
GulfportRegion 45001.0006300.667202151
HancockRegion 44100.8007200.778284163
BiloxiRegion 43200.6003600.333188222
St. MartinRegion 42300.4005400.556177184
D’IbervilleRegion 42300.4003600.333235277
Harrison CentralRegion 42300.4003600.333151194
Ocean SpringsRegion 41400.2003600.333250250
PascagoulaRegion 41400.2003600.333176269
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy8 Man0000.0003500.375178247
MAIS
Humphreys Academy8 Man6001.00010001.000480258
Calhoun Academy8 Man5200.7146300.667406312
Delta Academy8 Man3300.5004500.444241234
North Sunflower Academy8 Man2300.4004300.571364273
Marvell Academy8 Man2300.4003500.375220232
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 Man2300.4003500.375178230
Kemper Academy8 Man0400.0001600.143130307
Central Academy8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Hebron Christian8 Man0200.0000300.000066
Riverdale Academy8 Man8001.0008100.889316147
Briarfield Academy8 Man5100.8337200.778426180
Prentiss Christian8 Man4200.6677200.778373196
Tallulah Academy8 Man4300.5716400.600322213
Christian Collegiate Academy8 Man3300.5004500.444194295
Tensas Academy8 Man1500.1671800.111156351
Franklin Academy8 Man1600.1432600.250128285
King’s Court Christian Academy8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Rebul Academy8 Man0500.0000900.00084498
District 1
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 12001.0007300.700355110
Tunica AcademyDistrict 11100.5008100.88927796
Lee AcademyDistrict 11100.5005300.62518665
DeSotoDistrict 10200.0003600.333109232
District 2
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 22001.0002600.25066259
Deer CreekDistrict 21100.5003500.375174173
Strider AcademyDistrict 21100.5001900.10072402
Delta Streets AcademyDistrict 20200.0000900.00092360
District 3
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 32001.0004600.400243254
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 31001.0004600.400163317
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 31200.3331800.11180349
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 30200.0001800.111143294
District 1
Marshall AcademyDistrict 14001.0008100.889292114
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 12200.5006300.66719299
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 12200.5006400.600274249
Winona ChristianDistrict 12300.4004600.400210251
Carroll AcademyDistrict 10400.0004600.400195167
District 2
Manchester AcademyDistrict 23001.0008200.800286117
St. JosephDistrict 22100.6678200.800381132
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 21200.3335400.556269158
Greenville ChristianDistrict 20300.0002700.222149337
District 3
Newton County AcademyDistrict 33100.7505500.500164179
Benton AcademyDistrict 31100.5002700.222171288
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 31200.3332700.222122247
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 30300.0001800.111154277
District 4
Centreville AcademyDistrict 42001.0008200.800348204
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 42100.6678200.800369255
Clinton Christian AcademyDistrict 41200.3334600.400173221
Amite School CenterDistrict 41300.2504600.400274259
District 5
River OaksDistrict 52001.0005500.500211192
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 51100.5007300.700324133
GlenbrookDistrict 50200.0003800.273146331
District 1
Indianola AcademyDistrict 14001.00010001.000403149
Bayou AcademyDistrict 13100.7506400.600256265
North DeltaDistrict 12200.5006400.600332222
Lee AcademyDistrict 11300.2505500.500226293
Kirk AcademyDistrict 10400.0001900.100138331
District 2
Starkville AcademyDistrict 24001.0009100.900300124
Heritage AcademyDistrict 23100.7508200.800272188
Leake AcademyDistrict 22200.5006400.600282260
Canton AcademyDistrict 21300.2503600.333182266
Winston AcademyDistrict 21400.2003700.300170266
District 3
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 34001.0009100.900355149
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 33100.7507300.700300120
St. AloysiusDistrict 33200.6003700.300242275
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 31300.2505500.500201226
Park Place Christian AcademyDistrict 30100.0006400.600280160
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 30400.0000900.00078442
District 4
Columbia AcademyDistrict 42001.0005500.500367341
Wayne AcademyDistrict 42100.6675500.500220294
Bowling GreenDistrict 40100.0001900.100153356
District 5
Adams County ChristianDistrict 52001.0009100.900375141
Silliman InstituteDistrict 52001.0004600.400231208
CathedralDistrict 51200.3335500.500261314
Central PrivateDistrict 50300.0006400.600309277
District 1
Jackson PrepDistrict 14001.00010001.000461102
Parklane AcademyDistrict 13100.7509100.900369218
Jackson AcademyDistrict 12200.5007200.778225132
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 11300.2506300.667212197
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 11300.2506400.600293235
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 11400.2006400.600309225
District 2
Pillow AcademyDistrict 22001.0004500.444229238
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 20100.0003600.333103245
WashingtonDistrict 20100.0003600.333196218
District 3
LamarDistrict 33001.0008400.667421306
Copiah AcademyDistrict 32001.0005400.556175190
Simpson AcademyDistrict 32100.6676400.600384290
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 31200.3331800.111135259
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30400.0004600.400281351

Check Also

2023 Powerlifting Sites & Dates

2023 BOYS 1A Boys Region 1 Ashland Date: Feb 11 (Saturday) Region 2 Ripley Date: …