Breaking News
Brandon and George County played in an MHSAA Class 6A football game on Friday, September 29, 2017 at Brandon. Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-1-17

 

Date Sport Level Teams Teams Site Time
10/02/2017 Football 9th BILOXI 9TH George County 9TH BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th DESOTO CENTRAL CENTER HILL 9th DESOTO CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th DIBERVILLE OCEAN SPRINGS 9th DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th GAUTIER 9th ST MARTIN 9TH GAUTIER HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th HANCOCK 9TH Gufport HANCOCK HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th HATTIESBURG 9th Oak Grove 9th HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Lewisburg 9th grade LAFAYETTE Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th MOSS POINT 9TH PASCAGOULA 9th MOSS POINT HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th OLIVE BRANCH HORN LAKE 9TH OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL RIVER CENTRAL EAST CENTRAL 9TH PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Picayune 9th Harrison Central 9th PICAYUNE HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th PURVIS Forrest County AHS (9) PURVIS HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th SOUTHAVEN 9TH SOUTH PANOLA SOUTHAVEN HS 7:30 PM
Football 9th STONE 9TH POPLARVILLE – 9TH STONE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ALCORN CENTRAL KOSSUTH ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:30 PM
Football JV BOONEVILLE BALDWYN BOONEVILLE HS 8:00 PM
Football JV BRANDON RIDGELAND BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV CALLAWAY MURRAH NEWELL FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV CANTON YAZOO COUNTY CANTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENVILLE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Football JV COLUMBUS WEST POINT COLUMBUS HS 6:00 PM
Football JV DIBERVILLE OCEAN SPRINGS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football JV EAST WEBSTER Choctaw County HS EAST WEBSTER HS 7:10 PM
Football JV FOREST LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football JV HANCOCK GULFPORT HANCOCK HS 6:30 PM
Football JV HATLEY NETTLETON HATLEY HS 7:30 PM
Football JV HERNANDO 9th Lake Cormorant HERNANDO HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HOLLY SPRINGS INDEPENDENCE HOLLY SPRINGS HS 6:00 PM
Football JV HOUSTON CALEDONIA HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Football JV ITAWAMBA NEW HOPE ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV JIM HILL PROVINE HUGHES FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV LEWISBURG TBA Lewisburg HS 7:10 PM
Football JV MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NE JONES HEIDELBERG NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NEWTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV OLIVE BRANCH HORN LAKE OLIVE BRANCH HS 5:30 PM
Football JV OXFORD HS TUPELO OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PEARL Germantown PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PERRY CENTRAL GREENE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PHILADELPHIA WEST LAUDERDALE PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PONTOTOC RIPLEY PONTOTOC HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PURVIS FORREST CO AHS PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SE LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SHANNON AMORY SHANNON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH PIKE BROOKHAVEN SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SOUTHAVEN SOUTH PANOLA SOUTHAVEN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ST JOE Madison VELMA JACKSON ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:00 PM
Football JV STONE POPLARVILLE STONE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV TERRY WARREN CENTRAL TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian TBA Victory Christian 7:30 PM
Football JV WALNUT TBA WALNUT HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WESSON MCCOMB WESSON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WEST JONES SOUTH JONES WEST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV WEST LINCOLN TBA WEST LINCOLN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WEST MARION SUMRALL WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WINGFIELD FOREST HILL SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV YAZOO CITY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS YAZOO CITY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS Kossuth MS ALCORN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS Kossuth MS ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON MS (Columbia) JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON MS (Columbia) JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Baldwyn MS BOONEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Baldwyn MS BOONEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Prentiss MS COLLINS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Mooreville MS EAST UNION HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Mooreville MS EAST UNION HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Choctaw County EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Choctaw County EAST WEBSTER HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch Hamilton MS Itawamba MS HAMILTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hamilton MS Itawamba MS HAMILTON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hatley Mid Sch Nettleton MS HATLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hatley Mid Sch Nettleton MS HATLEY HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL Leake Central Junior High FOREST HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL Leake Central Junior High FOREST HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Caledonia Middle School HOUSTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Caledonia Middle School HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON MS (Columbia) JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKE COUNTY MS Sebastopol MS LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLaurin MS Puckett MS MCLAURIN 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mount Olive MS Lumberton MS MOUNT OLIVE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS Heidelberg MS NORTHEAST JONES JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NEWTON Choctaw Central MS NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NEWTON Choctaw Central MS NEWTON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS Neshoba Central MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS Neshoba Central MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Forrest MS PERRY CENTRAL MS NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS OAK GROVE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS OAK GROVE MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS LAKE MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS West Lauderdale MS PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS West Lauderdale MS PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ROD PAIGE MS North Pike MS LAWRENCE CO HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SE Lauderdale MS NE Lauderdale MS SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SE Lauderdale MS NE Lauderdale MS SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Dorsey MS SMITHVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS Alexander JH SOUTH PIKE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS Alexander JH SOUTH PIKE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS North Pontotoc MS SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS North Pontotoc MS SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Independence MS Strayhorn High School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Independence MS Strayhorn High School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Taylorsville MS Seminary MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Taylorsville MS Seminary MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch UTICA MS Crystal Springs MS RAYMOND HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vardaman MS Calhoun City MS VARDAMAN HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vardaman MS Calhoun City MS VARDAMAN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Victory Christian TBA Victory Christian 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Wesson MS Denman JH WESSON HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Wesson MS Denman JH WESSON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Marion MS SUMRALL MS WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Marion MS SUMRALL MS WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV AMORY TUPELO AMORY HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BILOXI DIBERVILLE BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BROOKHAVEN WEST LINCOLN BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CLARKDALE QUITMAN (V) CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV EAST WEBSTER HOULKA EAST WEBSTER HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV ENTERPRISE (V) BAY SPRINGS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GEORGE COUNTY HARRISON CENTRAL GEORGE CO. HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE CARTHAGE McMillan Park 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MERIDIAN NEWTON COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MYRTLE PINE GROVE MYRTLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL LAKE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NETTLETON CORINTH NETTLETON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NORTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RAYMOND MENDENHALL RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SEBASTOPOL NOXAPATER SEBASTOPOL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TISHOMINGO CO HS FALKNER TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TREMONT THRASHER TREMONT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity AMORY HAMILTON AMORY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BILOXI DIBERVILLE BILOXI HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN WEST LINCOLN BROOKHAVEN HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLARKDALE QUITMAN (V) CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COLLINS MORTON COLLINS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COLLINS MORTON COLLINS HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS BOGUE CHITTO CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST WEBSTER HOULKA EAST WEBSTER HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) BAY SPRINGS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA NEW HOPE EUPORA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA BRUCE EUPORA HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GEORGE COUNTY HARRISON CENTRAL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CALHOUN CITY GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CALHOUN CITY GRENADA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE CARTHAGE McMillan Park 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MERIDIAN NEWTON COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MYRTLE PINE GROVE MYRTLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE FOREST NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE FOREST NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL LAKE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NETTLETON CORINTH NETTLETON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON PELAHATCHIE NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON PELAHATCHIE NEWTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO North Pike HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:05 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 6:35 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAYMOND MENDENHALL RAYMOND HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SEBASTOPOL NOXAPATER SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SIMMONS BROAD STREET SIMMONS HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC CHARLESTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC CHARLESTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS KOSSUTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TREMONT THRASHER TREMONT HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity VELMA JACKSON CHOCTAW CENTRAL VELMA JACKSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity VICKSBURG PEARL VICKSBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST UNION EAST UNION WEST UNION 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY EAST CENTRAL GREENE CO HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA RESURRECTION PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GAUTIER PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison Hillcrest Christian Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bailey MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS BAILEY MAGNET HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Cardozo MS Whitten MS Cardozo MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Chastain MS Brinkley MS CHASTAIN MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Center Hill MS DESOTO CENTRAL JH 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Center Hill MS DESOTO CENTRAL JH 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School Ridgeland MS Germantown Middle School 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School Ridgeland MS Germantown Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Olive Branch MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Olive Branch MS HORN LAKE MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch McComb Salem MCCOMB HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MCCOMB SALEM MCCOMB HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MCCOMB SALEM MCCOMB HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Blackburn MS PEEPLES MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch POWELL MS Kirksey MS POWELL JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Siwell MS HARDY MS SIWELL ROAD MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch VICKSBURG NW Rankin MS Warren Central MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WARREN CENTRAL NW Rankin MS Warren Central MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY EAST CENTRAL GREENE CO HS 6:35 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENWOOD GREENVILLE GREENWOOD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin HS PINEY WOODS MCLAURIN 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA RESURRECTION PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN GAUTIER PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison Hillcrest Christian Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:30 PM
10/03/2017 Football 7th CLEVELAND CENTRAL SOUTH PANOLA CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:35 PM
Football 9th Brandon 9th TERRY BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th NW Rankin 9th VICKSBURG NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th OXFORD HS STARKVILLE OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL WARREN CENTRAL 9th PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th RIDGELAND CLINTON RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL Germantown MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV FALKNER Myrtle FALKNER HS 5:30 PM
Football JV LONG BEACH WEST HARRISON COUNTY LONG BEACH HS 6:00 PM
Football JV MAGEE RICHLAND MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SENATOBIA WINONA SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 8:00 PM
Football JV TAYLORSVILLE Raleigh MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS GREENWOOD MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS GREENWOOD MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Brandon MS TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver Middle School(6) BOLTON-EDWARDS MS RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Chalybeate MS Walnut MS CHALYBEATE Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Cleveland Central Middle School Rosa Fort MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Clinton JH OLDE TOWNE MS Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Coffeeville MS Bruce MS COFFEEVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School MADISON MS Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School MADISON MS Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS Shannon MS Guntown MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS Shannon MS Guntown MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HARDY MS Whitten MS HUGHES FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lake Cormorant MS HERNANDO MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lake Cormorant MS HERNANDO MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH Coahoma County MS CLARKSDALE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Southaven MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Southaven MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Water Valley MS LAFAYETTE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Water Valley MS LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill MS Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill MS Lewisburg HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Magee MS Richland MS MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magee MS Richland MS MAGEE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie Belmont MS MANTACHIE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie Belmont MS MANTACHIE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MANTACHIE BELMONT MANTACHIE HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Marshall S V MS Yazoo County MS MARSHALL SV HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS SAND HILL SCHOOL MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Florence MS MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Florence MS MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany MS Ripley MS NEW ALBANY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany MS Ripley MS NEW ALBANY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest (Meridian) Kemper County MS MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest (Meridian) Kemper County MS MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest Jackson MS Brinkley MS CAPITOL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS PLANTERSVILLE OKOLONA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS ARMSTRONG MS OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS ARMSTRONG MS OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Blackburn MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pisgah MS ST JOE Madison MS PISGAH JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Amory MS PONTOTOC HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Amory MS PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch POPE JUNIOR HIGH North Panola MS POPE JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PORTER MS Hazlehurst MS PORTER MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Potts Camp MS Hickory Flat MS POTTS CAMP JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch POWELL MS Chastain MS NEWELL FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN (V) MS Magnolia Mdn) QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN (V) MS Magnolia Mdn) QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Winona MS SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Winona MS SENATOBIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Yazoo City MS VELMA JACKSON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Sacred Heart MS St patrick HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Clarkdale MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Clarkdale MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tishomingo MS TBA TISHOMINGO MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg MS NW Rankin MS Vicksburg Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Warren Central MS Pearl MS WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Williams Sullivan MS LEAKE COUNTY MS WILLIAMS SULLIVAN HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BILOXI GEORGE COUNTY BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV DIBERVILLE WEST HARRISON COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV ETHEL EUPORA ETHEL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV FRANKLIN CO BROOKHAVEN FRANKLIN CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GREENVILLE VICKSBURG GREENVILLE- HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HATTIESBURG PERRY CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LAWRENCE CO WESSON LAWRENCE CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LOUISVILLE HATLEY LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MOOREVILLE SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MOSS POINT FORREST CO AHS MOSS POINT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL CHOCTAW CENTRAL NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEW SITE PINE GROVE New Site 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RALEIGH QUITMAN (V) RALEIGH HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RIVERSIDE OBANNON RIVERSIDE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV SHANNON NORTH PONTOTOC SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SMITHVILLE EAST UNION SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SOUTH PIKE POPLARVILLE SOUTH PIKE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TISHOMINGO CO HS ITAWAMBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TUPELO COLUMBUS TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV UNION PHILADELPHIA UNION HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY STRINGER WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST LINCOLN BOGUE CHITTO WEST LINCOLN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity AMORY CALEDONIA AMORY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BILOXI GEORGE COUNTY BILOXI HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COFFEEVILLE BRUCE COFFEEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COFFEEVILLE BRUCE COFFEEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity DIBERVILLE WEST HARRISON COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ETHEL EUPORA ETHEL HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FALKNER INGOMAR FALKNER HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FOREST HILL MURRAH Forest Hill Park F1 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRANKLIN CO BROOKHAVEN FRANKLIN CO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GREENVILLE VICKSBURG GREENVILLE- HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CLEVELAND CENTRAL GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAMILTON EAST WEBSTER HAMILTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATTIESBURG PERRY CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAZLEHURST CALLAWAY HAZLEHURST HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS HUMPHREYS COUNTY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOULKA VARDAMAN HOULKA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL WINGFIELD VA (D6) 6:35 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL WINGFIELD VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JUMPERTOWN WHEELER JUMPERTOWN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO WINONA KOSCIUSKO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO WINONA KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LANIER MCLAURIN VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAWRENCE CO WESSON LAWRENCE CO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LOUISVILLE HATLEY LOUISVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOSS POINT FORREST CO AHS MOSS POINT HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL CHOCTAW CENTRAL NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEW SITE PINE GROVE New Site 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON CLARKDALE NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN WARREN CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN WARREN CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 6:35 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PELAHATCHIE BAY SPRINGS PELAHATCHIE AC 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS NORTH PIKE PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS NORTH PIKE PURVIS HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH QUITMAN (V) RALEIGH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS BROAD STREET RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE OBANNON RIVERSIDE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON NORTH PONTOTOC SHANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SMITHVILLE EAST UNION SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PIKE POPLARVILLE SOUTH PIKE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS ITAWAMBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TUPELO COLUMBUS TUPELO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION PHILADELPHIA UNION HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY STRINGER WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LINCOLN BOGUE CHITTO WEST LINCOLN HS 6:10 PM
Volleyball Junior High COLUMBIA Salem COLUMBIA HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON Germantown BRANDON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Caledonia 9th AMORY CALEDONIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CLARKSDALE YAZOO CITY CLARKSDALE HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA SALEM COLUMBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH TBA RIPLEY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE BAY HIGH DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV EAST CENTRAL TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV East Marion AMITE COUNTY EAST MARION HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GEORGE COUNTY GREEN COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG Seminary HATTIESBURG HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HERNANDO CENTER HILL HERNANDO HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Jefferson Davis County JV WEST JONES JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG Lake Cormorant Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH BILOXI LONG BEACH HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH BILOXI LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV M S PALMER Choctaw County HS M S PALMER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MSD McLaurin HS MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH TERRY MURRAH HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN STARKVILLE NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OXFORD HS SENATOBIA OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PUCKETT PISGAH PUCKETT HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND FLORENCE Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST MARTIN RESURRECTION ST MARTIN AC 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick MOSS POINT St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL NE JONES SUMRALL AC 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE OAK GROVE VANCLEAVE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion TYLERTOWN WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch N R BURGER Seminary HATTIESBURG HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Senatobia Middle School Lafayette MS SENATOBIA JUNIOR HIGH 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON Germantown BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALEDONIA AMORY CALEDONIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY PEARL CALLAWAY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLARKSDALE YAZOO CITY CLARKSDALE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL LOUISVILLE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL LOUISVILLE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA SALEM COLUMBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH RIPLEY CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE BAY HIGH DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity EAST CENTRAL TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GEORGE COUNTY GREEN COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG Seminary HATTIESBURG HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HERNANDO CENTER HILL HERNANDO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HICKORY FLAT Ashland HICKORY FLAT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENWOOD HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Jefferson Davis County HS WEST JONES JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER VICKSBURG LANIER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER VICKSBURG LANIER HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG Lake Cormorant Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH BILOXI LONG BEACH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER Choctaw County HS M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE PINEY WOODS MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL FOREST HILL MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MSD McLaurin HS MSD 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH TERRY MURRAH HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN STARKVILLE NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OXFORD HS SENATOBIA OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT PISGAH PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND FLORENCE Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND CANTON RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PIKE MCCOMB SOUTH PIKE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST MARTIN RESURRECTION ST MARTIN AC 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick MOSS POINT St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL NE JONES SUMRALL AC 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE Oak Grove HS VANCLEAVE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion TYLERTOWN WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
10/04/2017 Football JV WEST TALLAHATCHIE WEST BOLIVAR WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Cardozo MS Siwell MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Tallahatchie MS West Bolivar MS WEST TALLAHATCHIE MIDDLE 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS GREENVILLE RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SE LAUDERDALE QUITMAN (V) SE LAUDERDALE HS 4:00 PM
10/05/2017 Football 9th GRENADA WEST POINT GRENADA HS 6:35 PM
Football JV LOUISVILLE TUPELO LOUISVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NOXUBEE COUNTY COLUMBUS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NOXUBEE COUNTY COLUMBUS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Poplarville MS BAY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Poplarville MS BAY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Beat Four MS Buckatunna MS BEAT FOUR MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Burnsville MS IUKA MS Burnsville MS, Mid Sch 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch COLEMAN JH Amanda Elzy MS GREENVILLE- HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Drew Hunter MS Kennedy John F MS RULEVILLE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Falkner MS Ashland FALKNER HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch George Co. MS DIberville MS GEORGE CO. HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch George Co. MS DIberville MS GEORGE CO. HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS West Point GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS West Point GRENADA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS Biloxi MS HANCOCK MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS Biloxi MS HANCOCK MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lewisburg MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lewisburg MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Humphreys Co MS MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL HUMPHREYS CO JH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson County MS Port Gibson MS JEFFERSON CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Center Hill MS Lake Cormorant HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Center Hill MS Lake Cormorant HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH Clara MS LEAKESVILLE JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leland MS TL Weston MS-Greenville LELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS Picayune MS LONG BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS Picayune MS LONG BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Tupelo MS LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Tupelo MS LOUISVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS Gautier MS MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS Gautier MS MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch N R BURGER Laurel MS HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch N R BURGER Laurel MS HATTIESBURG HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Forrest MS Dixie Attendance Center NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS GULFPORT CENTRAL MS West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS GULFPORT CENTRAL MS West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Stone MS DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Stone MS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Noxubee Co. MS Columbus MS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS East Central MS PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS East Central MS PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS Vancleave MS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS Vancleave MS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Richton MS TBA RICHTON JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shelby MS OBANNON MS BROAD STREET HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Simmons Middle School Riverside MS SIMMONS HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Delta MS Leflore County MS SOUTH DELTA MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST MARTIN MS BAYOU VIEW MS ST MARTIN Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST MARTIN MS BAYOU VIEW MS ST MARTIN Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS ST STANISLAUS MS HARRISON CEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS ST STANISLAUS MS HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch William Winans MS Amite County MS WILKINSON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity HICKORY FLAT NEW SITE HICKORY FLAT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSSUTH NORTH PONTOTOC KOSSUTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS DESOTO CENTRAL OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School OKOLONA Tupelo Christian HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BOONEVILLE MANTACHIE BOONEVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MOOREVILLE HAMILTON MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RICHLAND MCLAURIN Richland HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV STRINGER ENTERPRISE (V) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TISHOMINGO CO HS SALTILLO TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOONEVILLE MANTACHIE BOONEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROAD STREET SIMMONS BROAD STREET HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LANIER FLORENCE VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE HAMILTON MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON RAY BROOKS OBANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE PERRY CENTRAL POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE PERRY CENTRAL POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RICHLAND MCLAURIN Richland HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH DELTA SHAW SOUTH DELTA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STRINGER ENTERPRISE (V) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS SALTILLO TISHOMINGO CO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Junior High COLUMBIA WEST MARION COLUMBIA HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th LONG BEACH GULFPORT HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Alcorn Central Belmont ALCORN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BILOXI WEST HARRISON COUNTY BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON OAK GROVE BRANDON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Choctaw County HS WATER VALLEY Choctaw County HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA West Marion COLUMBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH BYHALIA CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV East Marion TYLERTOWN EAST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL WINGFIELD FOREST HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT LONG BEACH GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LANIER RIDGELAND LANIER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG OLIVE BRANCH Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MCCOMB TERRY MCCOMB HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV NE JONES SOUTH JONES NORTHEAST JONES HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL WAYNE COUNTY PETAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH McLaurin HS PISGAH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PUCKETT MAGEE PUCKETT HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND MENDENHALL Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary HATTIESBURG SEMINARY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SENATOBIA Lake Cormorant SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SOUTH PANOLA Potts Camp SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison NW RANKIN ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST MARTIN GEORGE COUNTY ST MARTIN AC 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick BAY HIGH St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS TBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV WARREN CENTRAL VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bailey MS Kirksey MS BAILEY MAGNET HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Blackburn MS HARDY MS BLACKBURN MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Brandon MS Oak Grove BRANDON HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Whitten MS PEEPLES MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch POWELL MS Chastain MS POWELL JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary Hattiesburg SEMINARY HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Siwell MS Cardozo MS SIWELL ROAD MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL Vicksburg Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central Belmont ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BILOXI WEST HARRISON COUNTY BILOXI HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON OAK GROVE BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY CANTON CALLAWAY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS WATER VALLEY Choctaw County HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON ST ANDREWS CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA West Marion COLUMBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH BYHALIA CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Marion HS TYLERTOWN EAST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL WINGFIELD FOREST HILL HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown MADISON CENTRAL Germantown HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT LONG BEACH GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLARKSDALE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity JIM HILL MURRAH JIM HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER RIDGELAND LANIER HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG OLIVE BRANCH Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER WEST LOWNDES M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MCCOMB TERRY MCCOMB HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NE JONES SOUTH JONES NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL WAYNE COUNTY PETAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH McLaurin HS PISGAH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT MAGEE PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND MENDENHALL Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary HATTIESBURG SEMINARY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SENATOBIA Lake Cormorant SENATOBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PANOLA Potts Camp SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison NW RANKIN ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST MARTIN GEORGE COUNTY ST MARTIN AC 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick BAY HIGH St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS TBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY LOUISVILLE YAZOO CITY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY LOUISVILLE YAZOO CITY HS 6:05 PM
10/06/2017 Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL BOONEVILLE ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMANDA ELZY HUMPHREYS COUNTY AMANDA ELZY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY LOYD STAR Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BELMONT MANTACHIE BELMONT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOGUE CHITTO PISGAH BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRUCE BALDWYN BRUCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYERS H W TBA BYERS H W HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALEDONIA MOOREVILLE CALEDONIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CANTON NESHOBA CENTRAL CANTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL SALTILLO Center Hill HIgh School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL MORTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw County HS ABERDEEN Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLARKDALE BAY SPRINGS CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLINTON MURRAH CLINTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS NORTH FORREST COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBUS HORN LAKE COLUMBUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE PASCAGOULA DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT COFFEEVILLE DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST MARION SACRED HEART EAST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST WEBSTER CALHOUN CITY EAST WEBSTER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 WEST LINCOLN ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ETHEL VARDAMAN ETHEL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST HILL BROOKHAVEN SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO HAZLEHURST FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY ROSA FORT GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY JIM HILL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY PURVIS GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENVILLE STARKVILLE GREENVILLE- HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENWOOD YAZOO CITY GREENWOOD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT HANCOCK GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG ENTERPRISE (V) HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO SOUTH PANOLA HERNANDO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLLY SPRINGS INDEPENDENCE HOLLY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON HATLEY HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA SHANNON ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z GEORGE CHARLESTON J Z GEORGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON COUNTY WILKINSON COUNTY JEFFERSON CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KENNEDY JOHN F SIMMONS KENNEDY JF HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAFAYETTE LEWISBURG LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant WEST POINT Lake Cormorant HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LANIER MCCOMB NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAUREL WINGFIELD LAUREL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH WAYNE COUNTY LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER WATER VALLEY M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MADISON CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL MADISON CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCLAURIN CRYSTAL SPRINGS MCLAURIN 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MENDENHALL NE LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MERIDIAN OAK GROVE MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MONTGOMERY CO BROAD STREET MONTGOMERY CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE STRINGER MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NANIH WAIYA WEST LOWNDES NANIH WAIYA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NATCHEZ SOUTH JONES NATCHEZ HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE JONES WEST LAUDERDALE NORTHEAST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON SOUTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW ALBANY BYHALIA NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW HOPE KOSCIUSKO NEW HOPE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN (V) NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PIKE WEST JONES NORTH PIKE MS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXAPATER FRENCH CAMP NOXAPATER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXUBEE COUNTY LOUISVILLE NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN PROVINE NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OBANNON LELAND OBANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS BILOXI OCEAN SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OLIVE BRANCH GRENADA OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN EAST CENTRAL PASS CHRISTIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HATTIESBURG PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PETAL BRANDON PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PHILADELPHIA NEWTON PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC AMORY PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POTTS CAMP BIGGERSVILLE POTTS CAMP HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PUCKETT PELAHATCHIE PUCKETT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH MAGEE RALEIGH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND FLORENCE RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RESURRECTION SALEM RESURRECTION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHLAND SOUTH PIKE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND CALLAWAY RIDGELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIPLEY SENATOBIA RIPLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SCOTT CENTRAL UNION SCOTT CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SE LAUDERDALE FOREST SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHAW MCADAMS SHAW HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE FALKNER SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH DELTA WEST BOLIVAR SOUTH DELTA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison MIZE ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST MARTIN HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St Patrick RICHTON St patrick HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS BAY HIGH ST STANISLAUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STONE PICAYUNE STONE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE LUMBERTON TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TERRY PEARL TERRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER ASHLAND THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TUPELO SOUTHAVEN TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN COLUMBIA TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VANCLEAVE MOSS POINT VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG CLEVELAND VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT East Union(Union Co. Schools) WALNUT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WESSON SEMINARY Co-Lin Community College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY GAUTIER West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE RIVERSIDE WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINONA EUPORA WINONA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY RULEVILLE YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
10/07/2017 Football Varsity MSD Georgia School for the Deaf MSD 2:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH NORTH PANOLA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN MERIDIAN BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN MERIDIAN BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN MERIDIAN BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central Regional HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central Regional HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY HAZLEHURST NEWTON COUNTY HS 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional RALEIGH WESSON RALEIGH HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA LAWRENCE CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA LAWRENCE CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA LAWRENCE CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA NEWTON COUNTY HS 1:30 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments BRANDON NW RANKIN ST. ANDREWS CT 3 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments BRANDON CLEVELAND CENTRAL ST. ANDREWS CT 3 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments CLEVELAND CENTRAL NW RANKIN ST. ANDREWS CT 3 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments LEWISBURG OAK GROVE ST ANDREWS HS 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments LEWISBURG MURRAH ST ANDREWS HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments MADISON CENTRAL CLINTON St Andrews HS Ct 2 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments MADISON CENTRAL ST JOE Madison St Andrews HS Ct 2 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments OAK GROVE MURRAH ST ANDREWS HS 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments RIDGELAND ST JOE Madison St Andrews HS Ct 2 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments RIDGELAND CLINTON St Andrews HS Ct 2 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL St Andrews HS Ct 2 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST ANDREWS MURRAH ST ANDREWS HS 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST ANDREWS OAK GROVE ST ANDREWS HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST ANDREWS LEWISBURG ST ANDREWS HS 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST JOE Madison CLINTON St Andrews HS Ct 2 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA St Andrews HS Ct 2 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA St Andrews HS Ct 2 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA St Andrews HS Ct 2 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST. ANDREWS CT 3 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST. ANDREWS CT 3 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST. ANDREWS CT 3 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments VANCLEAVE CLEVELAND CENTRAL ST. ANDREWS CT 3 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments VANCLEAVE NW RANKIN ST. ANDREWS CT 3 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments VANCLEAVE BRANDON ST. ANDREWS CT 3 12:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MSD Georgia School for the Deaf MSD 10:00 AM

Check Also

MHSAA office closed; staff available by cell phone or email

MEMO: TO:         Superintendent, Principals, Athletic Directors, Head Coaches FROM:    Don …