St. Joe played Union in an MHSAA football game on Friday, September 22, 2017. Photo by Keith Warren

Football Standings

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
SmithvilleRegion 13001.0005100.833183114
OkolonaRegion 13001.0004200.66720874
BiggersvilleRegion 12001.0005001.00018440
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 12100.6674100.80019726
FalknerRegion 12100.6673200.60014098
ByersRegion 10300.0002400.33388177
ThrasherRegion 10200.0001300.25086118
AshlandRegion 10200.0001500.16784147
Potts CampRegion 10300.0001500.16798199
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 23001.0005001.0002280
BrooksRegion 23001.0003110.70010044
ShawRegion 22100.6673200.6006068
KennedyRegion 21100.5001400.20092147
McAdamsRegion 21200.3332300.4009892
Broad StreetRegion 21200.3331320.333117144
Montgomery CountyRegion 21200.3331400.20068222
CoffeevilleRegion 20200.0000500.00027222
DurantRegion 20200.0000500.00038240
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 33001.0006001.00031460
NoxapaterRegion 32001.0004100.80016344
Leake CountyRegion 32100.6674200.66714297
VardamanRegion 32100.6674200.667179108
SebastopolRegion 31100.5003300.50061206
French Camp AcademyRegion 31100.5002300.40098186
HamiltonRegion 31200.3332400.333109155
West LowndesRegion 30300.0001400.20040110
EthelRegion 30300.0000500.00034223
Region 4
LumbertonRegion 41001.0004100.80014364
East MarionRegion 41001.0003200.600162125
Resurrection CatholicRegion 41001.0002400.333109117
StringerRegion 40000.0005100.833229120
Sacred HeartRegion 40100.0003300.500142183
Mount OliveRegion 40100.0001500.16760180
SalemRegion 40100.0000600.000100242
2A
Region 1
WalnutRegion 10000.0005100.833236100
East UnionRegion 10000.0003300.500159194
BaldwynRegion 10000.0002400.33394139
StrayhornRegion 10000.0002400.33353152
BruceRegion 10000.0001500.16784266
Region 2
Calhoun CityRegion 20000.0005100.833286111
East WebsterRegion 20000.0005100.833203106
EuporaRegion 20000.0005100.83314664
Leflore CountyRegion 20000.0005100.83320882
WinonaRegion 20000.0004200.667214129
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 31001.0004100.80017692
West TallahatchieRegion 31001.0003300.500140112
West BolivarRegion 31001.0002310.41764115
O’BannonRegion 31100.5004110.750200121
RiversideRegion 31100.5003300.500169146
Coahoma CountyRegion 31100.5002210.50066114
LelandRegion 30200.0004200.66711666
Region 4
PhiladelphiaRegion 40000.0006001.00023284
Scott CentralRegion 40000.0006001.00032841
NewtonRegion 40000.0005001.00021469
LakeRegion 40000.0005100.83317965
UnionRegion 40000.0002300.40060126
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 50000.0005100.833181109
Bay SpringsRegion 50000.0003300.500152127
HeidelbergRegion 50000.0003300.500132102
ClarkdaleRegion 50000.0002400.33396146
EnterpriseRegion 50000.0001500.167131262
Region 6
PelahatchieRegion 60000.0005100.833276151
PisgahRegion 60000.0004200.667215143
PuckettRegion 60000.0004200.667158121
MizeRegion 60000.0003300.50096104
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 60000.0003300.500140204
Region 7
Bogue ChittoRegion 70000.0004100.800127115
Loyd StarRegion 70000.0002400.333147191
West LincolnRegion 70000.0002400.333155242
EnterpriseRegion 70000.0001400.20074182
Amite CountyRegion 70000.0001500.16766198
Region 8
Perry CentralRegion 80000.0006001.00016550
CollinsRegion 80000.0004200.66718782
North ForrestRegion 80000.0004200.667186137
St. PatrickRegion 80000.0002300.4009583
RichtonRegion 80000.0001500.167151219
3A
Region 1
KossuthRegion 10000.0004200.66713477
North PontotocRegion 10000.0004200.667201137
BoonevilleRegion 10000.0003200.60013099
Alcorn CentralRegion 10000.0003300.500165145
BelmontRegion 10000.0002300.4007799
MantachieRegion 10000.0001500.16795201
Region 2
IndependenceRegion 21001.0003300.500155133
North PanolaRegion 20000.0005001.00019254
PalmerRegion 20000.0003300.50017083
Water ValleyRegion 20000.0003300.500195116
Holly SpringsRegion 20100.0002400.3336871
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20000.0001500.16750126
Region 3
Yazoo CountyRegion 30000.0005001.00020028
CharlestonRegion 30000.0004200.66714094
Ruleville CentralRegion 30000.0001400.20070144
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30000.0001500.16734221
Humphreys CountyRegion 30000.0000500.00038166
Amanda ElzyRegion 30000.0000600.00032223
Region 4
South PontotocRegion 40000.0006001.000241109
HatleyRegion 40000.0004200.667150120
Choctaw CountyRegion 40000.0003200.60014563
HoustonRegion 40000.0003200.600168159
AberdeenRegion 40000.0003300.500214195
NettletonRegion 40000.0002300.400122141
Region 5
ForestRegion 50000.0004200.66713692
MortonRegion 50000.0003300.500152169
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 50000.0003300.50086129
Choctaw CentralRegion 50000.0000600.00081257
Kemper CountyRegion 50000.0000600.00080158
Region 6
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 60000.0003200.60012298
MageeRegion 60000.0003300.50097167
Crystal SpringsRegion 60000.0002400.333111128
Velma JacksonRegion 60000.0001400.20082133
McLaurinRegion 60000.0001500.167113150
RaleighRegion 60000.0001500.167119159
Region 7
HazlehurstRegion 70000.0004200.66712498
Port GibsonRegion 70000.0004200.66711597
Wilkinson CountyRegion 70000.0002300.40053113
Jefferson CountyRegion 70000.0001400.20078120
Franklin CountyRegion 70000.0000600.00047161
Region 8
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 80000.0005100.833186130
WessonRegion 80000.0004200.667210127
SeminaryRegion 80100.0003300.50074118
TylertownRegion 80000.0003300.500135137
ColumbiaRegion 80000.0002300.400137129
West MarionRegion 80000.0002400.333136162
4A
Region 1
ByhaliaRegion 10000.0003200.60013682
New AlbanyRegion 10000.0003300.500136166
CorinthRegion 10000.0002300.40096141
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10000.0002400.33397162
RipleyRegion 10000.0001400.20065151
SenatobiaRegion 10000.0001400.200129177
Region 2
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 20000.0005100.833214137
PontotocRegion 20000.0005100.83316075
ShannonRegion 20000.0004200.667182185
AmoryRegion 20000.0002400.333160146
MoorevilleRegion 20000.0001500.16798154
CaledoniaRegion 20000.0000500.00051172
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 30000.0004200.667158136
Yazoo CityRegion 30000.0004200.667168121
GentryRegion 30000.0003300.500120120
Rosa FortRegion 30000.0002300.40095142
ClarksdaleRegion 30000.0001500.16771151
Region 4
LouisvilleRegion 40000.0005100.83317880
Leake CentralRegion 40000.0004200.667165110
New HopeRegion 40000.0004200.667176137
Noxubee CountyRegion 40000.0002400.333118190
KosciuskoRegion 40000.0000600.00094169
Region 5
MendenhallRegion 50000.0004100.80017791
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 50000.0004200.667142131
West LauderdaleRegion 50000.0003300.500133101
QuitmanRegion 50000.0002400.333114150
Northeast JonesRegion 50000.0001400.20063144
Newton CountyRegion 50000.0001500.16761185
Region 6
FlorenceRegion 60000.0004200.667168168
South PikeRegion 60000.0003300.500168157
LanierRegion 60000.0002400.33376143
RichlandRegion 60000.0002400.333174233
McCombRegion 60000.0000500.000105198
RaymondRegion 60000.0000500.00014228
Region 7
PurvisRegion 71001.0002300.400106146
Greene CountyRegion 70000.0006001.00010355
PoplarvilleRegion 70000.0005001.00016958
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 70000.0004200.66711192
SumrallRegion 70000.0004200.667175146
Lawrence CountyRegion 70000.0003300.500117166
Region 8
East CentralRegion 80000.0004001.00012129
Pass ChristianRegion 80000.0002300.40097110
St. StanislausRegion 80000.0002300.40010385
VancleaveRegion 80000.0001400.20089156
Moss PointRegion 80000.0001500.16775182
BayRegion 80000.0000500.00076171
5A
Region 1
Olive BranchRegion 11001.0005001.00020938
West PointRegion 11001.0005001.00019352
Lake CormorantRegion 11001.0002300.400105117
GrenadaRegion 11001.0002400.33386107
LewisburgRegion 10100.0004100.80015271
SaltilloRegion 10100.0003300.500123176
Center HillRegion 10100.0000500.00055189
LafayetteRegion 10100.0000500.00079183
Region 2
Cleveland CentralRegion 21001.0006001.00017773
RidgelandRegion 21001.0003200.600152146
Neshoba CentralRegion 21001.0003300.500125142
GermantownRegion 21001.0002300.40095122
CantonRegion 20100.0004200.667174129
CallawayRegion 20100.0002400.333127175
Holmes County CentralRegion 20100.0001400.2006490
VicksburgRegion 20200.0000500.00033148
Region 3
BrookhavenRegion 31001.0004100.80020091
NatchezRegion 31001.0004100.80017174
LaurelRegion 31001.0003200.600122105
West JonesRegion 31001.0003200.6007781
North PikeRegion 30100.0004100.80010989
South JonesRegion 30100.0004200.667176107
Forest HillRegion 30100.0001400.20025124
WingfieldRegion 30100.0001400.20048137
Region 4
HattiesburgRegion 41001.0005001.000214105
Long BeachRegion 41001.0004100.80016368
PicayuneRegion 41001.0004100.80015072
StoneRegion 41001.0003100.75010877
Wayne CountyRegion 40100.0002300.400139127
GautierRegion 40100.0001400.20092172
West HarrisonRegion 40100.0001400.20083150
Pearl River CentralRegion 40100.0000500.00044168
6A
Region 1
TupeloRegion 11001.0005001.00018545
Horn LakeRegion 11001.0004001.00017757
ColumbusRegion 11001.0002300.40092155
OxfordRegion 10000.0004200.66713574
South PanolaRegion 10100.0004200.667126137
HernandoRegion 10100.0003200.600130118
DeSoto CentralRegion 10100.0003300.500122102
SouthavenRegion 10000.0002300.40094105
Region 2
StarkvilleRegion 21001.0005100.83320065
Madison CentralRegion 21001.0004100.80010654
Northwest RankinRegion 21001.0004100.80014169
GreenvilleRegion 21001.0001400.200120142
Warren CentralRegion 21100.5003200.60013283
ProvineRegion 20100.0004100.80014281
ClintonRegion 20100.0002300.40010992
MurrahRegion 20100.0001400.20081145
Region 3
PearlRegion 31001.0006001.00014668
Oak GroveRegion 31001.0004100.80017471
BrandonRegion 31001.0003300.50010990
MeridianRegion 31001.0002300.400121136
TerryRegion 30100.0004200.66718267
PetalRegion 30100.0002300.400131117
George CountyRegion 30100.0001500.16772151
Jim HillRegion 30100.0000500.00016171
Region 4
HancockRegion 41001.0004100.80013785
GulfportRegion 41001.0002300.40084110
Harrison CentralRegion 41001.0002300.40010792
BiloxiRegion 41001.0001400.20091130
St. MartinRegion 40100.0003200.6007881
Ocean SpringsRegion 40100.0002300.400131124
PascagoulaRegion 40100.0002300.40098120
D’IbervilleRegion 40100.0001400.200108139
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy8 Man0000.0003200.6009079
MAIS
Calhoun Academy8 Man4001.0005100.833350206
Humphreys Academy8 Man2001.0005001.00020096
Delta Academy8 Man2001.0003200.600156135
North Sunflower Academy8 Man1100.5003100.750240172
Marvell Academy8 Man0300.0001400.200138180
Central Academy8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Hebron Christian8 Man0100.0000200.000064
Kemper Academy8 Man0200.0000400.00056187
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 Man0200.0000400.00080152
Riverdale Academy8 Man3001.0003100.75013886
Prentiss Christian8 Man2001.0005001.00021098
Briarfield Academy8 Man2001.0004100.800276112
Christian Collegiate Academy8 Man2100.6673300.500152201
Tallulah Academy8 Man1200.3333300.500202173
Franklin Academy8 Man1200.3332200.50084108
King’s Court Christian Academy8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Tensas Academy8 Man0300.0000500.00080225
Rebul Academy8 Man0200.0000600.00073355
District 1
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 11001.0004200.66720148
Tunica AcademyDistrict 10000.0005001.00015756
DeSotoDistrict 10000.0002200.5006796
Lee AcademyDistrict 10100.0002200.5006734
District 2
Deer CreekDistrict 20000.0001400.20081116
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 20000.0000300.0003128
Strider AcademyDistrict 20000.0000500.00026206
Delta Streets AcademyDistrict 20000.0000600.00056258
District 3
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 31001.0004200.667124167
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 31001.0001500.167101184
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 30100.0001500.16790196
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 30100.0000500.00028197
District 1
Marshall AcademyDistrict 12001.0004100.80015487
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 12001.0003100.7509641
Winona ChristianDistrict 11200.3333300.500156119
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 10200.0002300.400125148
Carroll AcademyDistrict 10100.0001300.2504380
District 2
Manchester AcademyDistrict 22001.0005100.83315938
St. JosephDistrict 20000.0005100.83320267
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 20100.0003300.50019297
Greenville ChristianDistrict 20100.0001300.25053125
District 3
Newton County AcademyDistrict 31001.0003300.50098127
Benton AcademyDistrict 30000.0001200.3338285
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 30000.0001400.20088146
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 30200.0000500.00064156
District 4
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 41001.0005100.833220146
Amite School CenterDistrict 41100.5003300.500160131
Centreville AcademyDistrict 40000.0003200.600131101
Clinton Christian AcademyDistrict 40100.0001400.20044117
District 5
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 50000.0004100.80018252
River OaksDistrict 50000.0003300.500121109
GlenbrookDistrict 50000.0002400.333107168
District 1
Indianola AcademyDistrict 12001.0006001.00022686
Bayou AcademyDistrict 12001.0004200.667143133
North DeltaDistrict 11100.5005100.83324072
Lee AcademyDistrict 10200.0003300.500128168
Kirk AcademyDistrict 10200.0001500.16784166
District 2
Leake AcademyDistrict 21001.0004200.667189176
Heritage AcademyDistrict 20000.0004100.800136101
Starkville AcademyDistrict 20000.0004100.80015787
Canton AcademyDistrict 20100.0002300.40099114
Winston AcademyDistrict 20000.0002300.40076127
District 3
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 33001.0005100.83319482
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 32100.6673300.50014376
St. AloysiusDistrict 31100.5001400.20080150
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 31200.3333300.500164125
Park Place Christian AcademyDistrict 30000.0004100.80015144
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 30300.0000600.00050298
District 4
Wayne AcademyDistrict 41001.0003200.600136130
Columbia AcademyDistrict 40000.0002400.333203275
Bowling GreenDistrict 40000.0001400.20060145
District 5
CathedralDistrict 51001.0004100.800210118
Adams County ChristianDistrict 50000.0005100.833212101
Central PrivateDistrict 50100.0004200.667190134
Silliman InstituteDistrict 50000.0001400.200105141
District 1
Jackson PrepDistrict 11001.0006001.00027246
Parklane AcademyDistrict 10000.0006001.000239108
Jackson AcademyDistrict 10000.0005001.00015050
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 10000.0005001.00015354
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 10000.0005100.833214105
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 10200.0004200.667175126
District 2
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 20000.0002300.40045119
WashingtonDistrict 20000.0001300.25070117
Pillow AcademyDistrict 20000.0001400.20085185
District 3
LamarDistrict 31001.0004300.571191172
Simpson AcademyDistrict 31001.0003300.500215174
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30100.0004200.667222201
Copiah AcademyDistrict 30000.0002300.40086121
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 30000.0000600.00084200

Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …