Boys basketball standings

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
WheelerRegion 12001.0008100.889674499
Pine GroveRegion 12001.0009200.818615511
BiggersvilleRegion 12100.6675200.714518451
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 11200.3332400.333291344
JumpertownRegion 10100.0003400.429363413
ThrasherRegion 10100.0003700.300576643
Region 2
West UnionRegion 21001.0006500.545649628
MyrtleRegion 20000.0004300.571453415
AshlandRegion 20000.0003300.500445414
Hickory FlatRegion 20000.0004600.400549562
Blue MountainRegion 20000.0000500.000155287
FalknerRegion 20100.0000700.000324540
Region 3
KennedyRegion 32001.0007600.538629645
ShawRegion 30100.0005200.714424346
SimmonsRegion 30100.0002300.400279294
BrooksRegion 30000.0002300.400170173
Broad StreetRegion 30000.0002500.286326376
ColdwaterRegion 30000.0000000.00000
Region 4
TremontRegion 41001.0005400.556443453
HoulkaRegion 40000.0006300.667583532
CoffeevilleRegion 40000.0005400.556618560
HamiltonRegion 40000.0002600.250417531
SmithvilleRegion 40000.0001600.143296386
VardamanRegion 40000.0000400.000230331
Region 5
Montgomery CountyRegion 50000.0008200.800532378
EthelRegion 50000.0002300.400226231
DurantRegion 50000.0002900.182657738
McAdamsRegion 50000.0000400.000203310
French Camp AcademyRegion 50000.0000300.00091201
Region 6
Leake CountyRegion 60000.0004200.667428409
West LowndesRegion 60000.0005300.625450451
SebastopolRegion 60000.0002300.400287288
Nanih WaiyaRegion 60000.0000200.00054103
NoxapaterRegion 60000.0000400.000108247
Region 7
SalemRegion 70000.0004400.500438420
Miss. School for the DeafRegion 70000.0001200.333135183
Bogue ChittoRegion 70000.0001800.111427575
Region 8
Piney WoodsRegion 81001.0005100.833400273
Sacred HeartRegion 80000.0001300.250172215
StringerRegion 80000.0001400.200285294
LumbertonRegion 80100.0000100.0003878
Resurrection CatholicRegion 80000.0000300.00084159
2A
Region 1
IngomarRegion 11001.0005400.556573568
Potts CampRegion 11001.0004600.400573623
BaldwynRegion 10000.0006100.857481351
WalnutRegion 10000.0005300.625429387
East UnionRegion 10200.00031000.231710759
ByersRegion 10100.0000800.000294549
MantachieRegion 10000.0000700.000422505
Region 2
Coahoma CountyRegion 20000.00011001.000658500
West TallahatchieRegion 20000.00010100.909653511
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20000.0007500.583659633
StrayhornRegion 20000.0001300.250229278
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 20000.0002800.200386549
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 30000.0003500.375538503
Leflore CountyRegion 30000.0004800.333635671
West BolivarRegion 30000.0002500.286294346
RiversideRegion 30000.0002600.250381433
O’BannonRegion 30000.0001300.250198239
LelandRegion 30000.0001700.125385492
Region 4
OkolonaRegion 40000.0008100.889686591
East WebsterRegion 40000.0004100.800276247
Calhoun CityRegion 40000.0004200.667460353
BruceRegion 40000.0005300.625614604
EuporaRegion 40000.0002400.333361320
WinonaRegion 40000.0001900.100407583
Region 5
UnionRegion 50000.0004100.800261246
HeidelbergRegion 50000.0005200.714401377
ClarkdaleRegion 50000.0004500.444480525
Bay SpringsRegion 50000.0001200.333206178
NewtonRegion 50000.0000700.000328418
EnterpriseRegion 50000.0000400.000147195
Region 6
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 60000.0002001.000151103
PuckettRegion 60000.0006200.750477386
PelahatchieRegion 60000.0005200.714470429
Scott CentralRegion 60000.0002300.400259268
PisgahRegion 60000.0003600.333445575
LakeRegion 60000.0000500.000185287
Region 7
EnterpriseRegion 70000.0006400.600476479
West LincolnRegion 70000.0005600.455486560
Loyd StarRegion 70000.0002400.333329350
PrentissRegion 70000.0002700.222392479
Amite CountyRegion 70000.0000600.000251341
BassfieldRegion 70000.0000200.00099146
Region 8
North ForrestRegion 80000.0007200.778525535
MizeRegion 80000.0005200.714368295
East MarionRegion 80000.0005400.556359457
TaylorsvilleRegion 80000.0001500.167215338
RichtonRegion 80000.0000500.000259300
3A
Region 1
New SiteRegion 10000.00011100.917841647
BoonevilleRegion 10000.0004100.800336275
KossuthRegion 10000.0006300.667585555
BelmontRegion 10000.0005300.625455412
Alcorn CentralRegion 10000.00001000.000346652
Region 2
Holly SpringsRegion 21001.0006400.600636522
IndependenceRegion 21100.5003700.300523579
North PanolaRegion 20000.0003500.375449474
Water ValleyRegion 20000.0002400.333490500
CharlestonRegion 20000.0001700.125424557
PalmerRegion 20100.0000500.000274301
Region 3
East SideRegion 32001.0008100.889574448
Humphreys CountyRegion 31001.0007001.000559392
Amanda ElzyRegion 31001.0006500.545646627
Velma JacksonRegion 30000.0006200.750487430
Ruleville CentralRegion 30000.0005300.625465433
Yazoo CountyRegion 30200.0003500.375459562
Region 4
NettletonRegion 40000.0006200.750586442
South PontotocRegion 40000.0006300.667519567
MoorevilleRegion 40000.0006300.667551508
HatleyRegion 40000.0003600.333466543
AberdeenRegion 40000.0001600.143362479
North PontotocRegion 40000.0001700.125373458
Mississippi School for Mathematics & ScienceRegion 40000.0000000.00000
Region 5
Choctaw CountyRegion 50000.0002100.667162110
Kemper CountyRegion 50000.0003200.600286266
Choctaw CentralRegion 50000.0005400.556549568
ForestRegion 50000.0005400.556508522
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 50000.0002200.500181198
PhiladelphiaRegion 50000.0002400.333314279
Region 6
MortonRegion 60000.0008001.000656493
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 60000.0006001.000385293
RaleighRegion 60000.0003001.000180118
Crystal SpringsRegion 60100.0006400.600535498
McLaurinRegion 60000.0001900.100410625
MageeRegion 60000.0000900.000432654
Region 7
Port GibsonRegion 70000.0004200.667365342
WessonRegion 70000.0005300.625481428
Wilkinson CountyRegion 70000.0003200.600248244
Franklin CountyRegion 70000.0005400.556469461
Jefferson CountyRegion 70000.0002300.400239274
HazlehurstRegion 70000.0000700.000376461
Region 8
SeminaryRegion 82001.0006300.667615574
CollinsRegion 81100.5005300.625587527
St. PatrickRegion 80000.0005200.714361273
Perry CentralRegion 80100.0004500.444523524
West MarionRegion 80100.0002400.333386371
TylertownRegion 80000.0002400.333346330
4A
Region 1
CorinthRegion 12001.0005300.625502396
ShannonRegion 11001.0008300.727781680
PontotocRegion 11100.5005400.556566467
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 10100.0007100.875457406
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10100.0005400.556555471
AmoryRegion 10100.0004600.400551570
Region 2
Rosa FortRegion 21001.0007400.636638649
RipleyRegion 20000.0008100.889598449
ByhaliaRegion 20000.0006100.857500372
SenatobiaRegion 20100.0004400.500546502
New AlbanyRegion 20000.0002500.286356422
LafayetteRegion 20000.0001300.250189203
Region 3
Yazoo CityRegion 31001.0006500.545598591
GentryRegion 30000.0008100.889579491
RaymondRegion 30000.0006300.667576540
ClevelandRegion 30000.0003800.273486590
GreenwoodRegion 30200.0002600.250420566
Region 4
Leake CentralRegion 40000.0006001.000399271
KosciuskoRegion 40000.0009200.818636500
LouisvilleRegion 40000.0003300.500355327
CaledoniaRegion 40000.0002200.500189196
Noxubee CountyRegion 40000.0003400.429348424
HoustonRegion 40000.0002500.286384448
Region 5
MendenhallRegion 50000.0008100.889557446
Northeast JonesRegion 50000.0002200.500180153
Newton CountyRegion 50000.0004500.444488491
West LauderdaleRegion 50000.0003400.429328349
QuitmanRegion 50000.0002300.400278304
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 50000.0003700.300517557
Region 6
FlorenceRegion 61001.0004400.500517446
Lawrence CountyRegion 60000.0006300.667485438
McCombRegion 60000.0003200.600291294
South PikeRegion 60000.0003200.600287262
North PikeRegion 60000.0004300.571359372
RichlandRegion 60100.0001600.143392495
Region 7
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 71001.0003400.429344383
ColumbiaRegion 71001.0002500.286345347
SumrallRegion 70100.0003400.429329423
PoplarvilleRegion 70000.0002500.286285359
PurvisRegion 70000.0002700.222377443
Greene CountyRegion 70100.0002900.182726832
Region 8
Pass ChristianRegion 82100.6677300.700599533
BayRegion 80100.0008300.727620444
VancleaveRegion 80000.0005400.556432376
Moss PointRegion 80000.0002500.286330441
St. StanislausRegion 80000.0002600.250366428
East CentralRegion 80000.0002700.222403466
5A
Region 1
Lake CormorantRegion 10000.0006300.667638576
Center HillRegion 10000.0004500.444546512
ClarksdaleRegion 10000.0002600.250381409
LewisburgRegion 10000.0001500.167300346
Region 2
OxfordRegion 20000.0006001.000471379
New HopeRegion 20000.0007200.778620498
SaltilloRegion 20100.0004600.400562556
West PointRegion 20000.0001700.125421567
Region 3
CantonRegion 30000.0007300.700616527
Holmes County CentralRegion 30000.0003500.375477506
GrenadaRegion 30000.0002700.222458607
GermantownRegion 30000.0002700.222414565
Region 4
Neshoba CentralRegion 40000.0009100.900695499
VicksburgRegion 40000.0006200.750460339
RidgelandRegion 40000.0006300.667517460
LanierRegion 40000.0002800.200436649
Region 5
LaurelRegion 51001.0002700.222524570
West JonesRegion 50000.0004500.444500528
Wayne CountyRegion 50000.0003700.300477568
South JonesRegion 50000.0002500.286364391
Region 6
BrookhavenRegion 60000.0007200.778584474
ProvineRegion 60000.0003700.300599605
WingfieldRegion 60000.0002800.200558660
NatchezRegion 60000.0001400.200312338
Region 7
PicayuneRegion 70000.0008400.667631484
StoneRegion 70000.0006500.545656564
Pearl River CentralRegion 70000.0004500.444453434
HattiesburgRegion 70000.0002700.222495553
Region 8
PascagoulaRegion 80000.0008200.800552517
Long BeachRegion 80000.0005400.556429462
West HarrisonRegion 80000.0003500.375406442
GautierRegion 80000.0004700.364416442
6A
Region 1
Olive BranchRegion 10000.0006300.667643575
Horn LakeRegion 10000.0008500.615857817
SouthavenRegion 10000.0006400.600587553
DeSoto CentralRegion 10000.0002400.333388405
Region 2
TupeloRegion 20000.0007001.000450334
ColumbusRegion 20000.0004400.500483448
HernandoRegion 20000.0003500.375479495
South PanolaRegion 20000.0001300.250156174
Region 3
StarkvilleRegion 31001.0006100.857439399
CallawayRegion 30100.0006400.600743617
Northwest RankinRegion 30000.0005500.500614563
Madison CentralRegion 30000.0003300.500311298
Region 4
MurrahRegion 40000.0007200.778608536
ClintonRegion 40000.0006300.667620532
Warren CentralRegion 40000.0005300.625382394
GreenvilleRegion 40000.0004600.400557602
Region 5
MeridianRegion 50000.00010001.000738503
BrandonRegion 50000.00010001.000677504
PetalRegion 50000.0007001.000405281
Oak GroveRegion 50000.0009100.900725596
Region 6
Forest HillRegion 60000.0007001.000484388
TerryRegion 60000.0008300.727709611
Jim HillRegion 60000.0005300.625455442
PearlRegion 60000.0006400.600548495
Region 7
D’IbervilleRegion 71001.0006400.600569581
George CountyRegion 70000.0008100.889570482
St. MartinRegion 70000.0009300.750600537
Ocean SpringsRegion 70000.0004500.444484498
Region 8
Harrison CentralRegion 81001.0007200.778598460
BiloxiRegion 82100.6678200.800537421
GulfportRegion 80000.0006400.600593527
HancockRegion 80000.0001800.111447574
MAIS
District 1
Deer CreekDistrict 15001.00010001.000598381
Marvell AcademyDistrict 12200.5002400.333242237
Delta Streets AcademyDistrict 11100.5002100.667143138
DeSotoDistrict 10000.0001001.0004026
Tunica AcademyDistrict 10100.0000200.0007995
North Sunflower AcademyDistrict 10200.0000200.00081115
Strider AcademyDistrict 10200.0000300.00090168
District 2
Central AcademyDistrict 20100.0000100.0003562
Hebron ChristianDistrict 20200.0000200.00060119
Calvary ChristianDistrict 20000.0000000.00000
Calhoun AcademyDistrict 20000.0000000.00000
Kemper AcademyDistrict 20000.0000300.000103138
District 3
Sharkey Issaquena AcademyDistrict 30000.0000100.0003257
Christ CovenantDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Discovery ChristianDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Mt. Salus ChristianDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Humphreys AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
VeritasDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Rebul AcademyDistrict 30000.0000300.00090185
District 4
Riverdale AcademyDistrict 40000.0001200.333131126
Briarfield AcademyDistrict 40000.0000200.00076119
Tensas AcademyDistrict 40000.0000100.0004249
Central SchoolDistrict 40000.0000300.00083224
District 1
Delta AcademyDistrict 10000.0001001.0006945
Lee AcademyDistrict 10000.0003400.429212247
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 10000.0001200.333144167
Marshall AcademyDistrict 10000.0000000.00000
District 2
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 20000.0001200.333176174
Carroll AcademyDistrict 20000.0000100.0002855
Winona ChristianDistrict 20000.0000100.0002963
District 3
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 30000.0000400.000169251
Greenville ChristianDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Benton AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Canton AcademyDistrict 30000.0000100.0003964
District 4
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 42001.0008100.889579387
Lamar ChristianDistrict 41001.0006500.545580510
Newton County AcademyDistrict 40100.0003100.750177186
Christian Collegiate AcademyDistrict 40100.0002100.667140143
Wayne AcademyDistrict 40100.0001100.5009479
Benedict DayDistrict 40000.0000000.00000
Prentiss ChristianDistrict 40100.0000100.0004473
District 5
Clinton Christian AcademyDistrict 51001.0005400.556452453
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 50000.0001200.333110116
Amite School CenterDistrict 50000.0000000.00000
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 50000.0000200.00048129
Franklin AcademyDistrict 50000.0000100.0004961
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 50100.0000100.0003360
District 6
River OaksDistrict 60000.0002100.667147130
GlenbrookDistrict 60000.0001100.500107112
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 60000.0001200.333101135
Tallulah AcademyDistrict 60000.0000100.0002757
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 60000.0000200.00087117
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 60000.0000200.00070113
District 1
St. JosephDistrict 12001.0003100.750226203
Kirk AcademyDistrict 10000.0001001.0006664
North DeltaDistrict 10100.0002100.66714785
Lee AcademyDistrict 10000.0002200.500162203
Indianola AcademyDistrict 10100.0000100.0004852
Bayou AcademyDistrict 10000.0000000.00000
District 2
Winston AcademyDistrict 21001.0003100.750216151
Heritage AcademyDistrict 20000.0002001.000115102
Starkville AcademyDistrict 20000.0000100.0005759
Leake AcademyDistrict 20000.0000100.0004176
District 3
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 30000.0001001.0005338
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 30000.0004100.800299222
Park Place Christian AcademyDistrict 30000.0005300.625452330
Manchester AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 30000.0000100.0003852
District 4
Simpson AcademyDistrict 41001.0007300.700676505
Columbia AcademyDistrict 40000.0002001.00011884
Laurel ChristianDistrict 40000.0002200.500194203
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 40000.0000000.00000
Adams County ChristianDistrict 40000.0000100.0002463
District 5
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 50000.0000400.000120253
Central PrivateDistrict 50000.0000300.000140205
Centreville AcademyDistrict 50000.0000200.00094148
Silliman InstituteDistrict 50000.0000000.00000
Bowling GreenDistrict 50000.0000100.0003963
District 1
Jackson AcademyDistrict 10000.0000100.0005057
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 10000.0000200.00079107
Pillow AcademyDistrict 10000.0000000.00000
WashingtonDistrict 10000.0000000.00000
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 10000.0000300.000149208
District 2
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 20000.0006200.750541377
Copiah AcademyDistrict 20000.0000000.00000
District 3
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30000.0002001.000131117
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 30000.0001001.0006147
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 30100.0002200.500199196
Jackson PrepDistrict 30000.0000100.0004183
LamarDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Parklane AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Mississippi
Home Educators
Jackson HomeSchoolHome Educators1001.0004600.400637668
Hattiesburg HomeSchoolHome Educators4100.8008600.571793712
Meridian HomeSchoolHome Educators0200.0000400.000107249
Laurel HomeSchoolHome Educators0100.0000500.000144322
Scott County HomeSchool FlamesHome Educators0200.0000700.000274446

Check Also

MHSAA + Wilson Sporting Goods Partnership Extended

CLINTON – Wilson Sporting Goods will continue to be the official ball of the MHSAA, …