Week 9 football standings

From MaxPreps reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
SmithvilleRegion 14001.0006200.750273188
VardamanRegion 14100.8006300.667311205
West LowndesRegion 13100.7505200.714281111
HamiltonRegion 12200.5002500.28680211
BiggersvilleRegion 13400.4294600.400176308
ThrasherRegion 12300.4004400.500277276
FalknerRegion 11300.2501700.125107297
ColdwaterRegion 10000.0000000.00000
CoffeevilleRegion 10500.0000800.000104365
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 22001.0007001.00024872
ShawRegion 22100.6674500.44483134
BrooksRegion 21100.5001400.20046149
KennedyRegion 20100.0002400.33380152
Broad StreetRegion 20200.0001500.16750101
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 35001.0008100.88939783
SebastopolRegion 35100.8336300.667172178
NoxapaterRegion 35100.8335400.556234101
EthelRegion 33200.6004400.500160197
McAdamsRegion 32300.4002600.250116354
French Camp AcademyRegion 32300.4002700.222149269
Leake CountyRegion 31400.2002600.250171262
DurantRegion 31400.2001700.12599218
Montgomery CountyRegion 30600.0000800.00066381
Region 4
Resurrection CatholicRegion 43001.0007100.87530097
LumbertonRegion 43001.0006200.750311220
StringerRegion 44100.8006300.667257248
Sacred HeartRegion 42300.4004400.500222258
Mount OliveRegion 41300.2503500.375204215
SalemRegion 41300.2501700.125147285
Bogue ChittoRegion 40400.0000800.00065314
2A
Region 1
WalnutRegion 13001.0007200.778281127
BaldwynRegion 13001.0005400.556319154
East UnionRegion 12100.6677200.778343197
MantachieRegion 11200.3332700.222167284
Potts CampRegion 10300.0002600.250157261
ByersRegion 10300.0001800.11162407
Region 2
West TallahatchieRegion 23001.0008100.88923693
StrayhornRegion 22001.0006100.85719296
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 21100.5005400.556185159
Coahoma CountyRegion 20200.0003500.375140152
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20300.0000900.000100273
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 33001.0007200.778270217
West BolivarRegion 33001.0006300.667217139
Leflore CountyRegion 31200.3334500.444195219
O’BannonRegion 31200.3334500.444172207
RiversideRegion 31200.3333600.333188254
LelandRegion 30300.0000810.05660219
Region 4
Calhoun CityRegion 43001.0008100.88933483
East WebsterRegion 42100.6677200.778242143
WinonaRegion 42100.6676300.667261148
EuporaRegion 41200.3335400.556267137
BruceRegion 41200.3333600.333195232
OkolonaRegion 40300.0001800.111122257
Region 5
Bay SpringsRegion 53001.0007200.778338140
UnionRegion 52100.6678100.889302123
NewtonRegion 52100.6675300.625137168
EnterpriseRegion 51200.3335400.556324259
HeidelbergRegion 51200.3335400.556298251
ClarkdaleRegion 50300.0002700.222115249
Region 6
PuckettRegion 63001.0008100.889321102
PisgahRegion 63001.0007200.778326232
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 61200.3336300.667293232
Scott CentralRegion 61200.3335400.556237165
PelahatchieRegion 61200.3332600.250247331
LakeRegion 60300.0001700.125179284
Region 7
BassfieldRegion 73001.0007200.778342146
PrentissRegion 73001.0007200.778235144
Amite CountyRegion 72100.6673500.375204249
Loyd StarRegion 71200.3333600.333283227
EnterpriseRegion 70300.0003500.375143242
West LincolnRegion 70300.0001700.125116354
Region 8
TaylorsvilleRegion 82001.0003500.375193273
North ForrestRegion 82001.0002600.250238255
MizeRegion 81100.5003600.333160288
East MarionRegion 81200.3331800.111150342
RichtonRegion 80300.0001800.111159369
3A
Region 1
KossuthRegion 13001.0008100.889406203
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]Region 13001.0006200.75024497
BoonevilleRegion 12100.6676200.750224130
BelmontRegion 11200.3332600.250170213
Alcorn CentralRegion 10300.0002700.222150306
New SiteRegion 10300.0000800.00099346
Region 2
CharlestonRegion 23001.0007200.778311117
IndependenceRegion 23001.0006300.667264148
North PanolaRegion 22100.6678100.889284144
PalmerRegion 21200.3335400.556220143
Holly SpringsRegion 20300.0001800.11195259
Water ValleyRegion 20300.0001800.111158376
Region 3
Velma JacksonRegion 33001.0007100.87529898
Yazoo CountyRegion 33001.0006200.750287116
East SideRegion 32100.6678100.889296111
Ruleville CentralRegion 31200.3334500.444137156
Humphreys CountyRegion 30300.0004500.444206266
Amanda ElzyRegion 30300.0001710.16760311
Region 4
South PontotocRegion 43001.0007200.778295203
North PontotocRegion 43001.0006300.667300231
MoorevilleRegion 42100.6674400.500204180
AberdeenRegion 41200.3332700.222202290
HatleyRegion 40300.0004500.444223254
NettletonRegion 40300.0000700.000123312
Region 5
Kemper CountyRegion 53001.0008100.889309146
ForestRegion 53001.0007200.778240166
PhiladelphiaRegion 52100.6676300.667216168
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 51200.3334400.500220190
Choctaw CountyRegion 50300.0004500.444185265
Choctaw CentralRegion 50300.0000800.000111384
Region 6
RaleighRegion 63001.0009001.000430130
MortonRegion 63001.0006300.667316256
MageeRegion 61200.3335400.556327306
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 61200.3334400.500132189
Crystal SpringsRegion 61200.3331800.111126287
McLaurinRegion 60300.0000900.00038348
Region 7
HazlehurstRegion 73001.0008001.000338106
Wilkinson CountyRegion 72100.6675400.556292254
Jefferson CountyRegion 72100.6673500.375208260
Port GibsonRegion 71200.3334400.500172150
Franklin CountyRegion 71200.3333600.333195242
WessonRegion 70300.0004500.444244309
Region 8
TylertownRegion 83001.0008001.000247101
SeminaryRegion 83001.0007200.778280219
West MarionRegion 82100.6677200.778352192
Perry CentralRegion 81200.3335400.556268162
CollinsRegion 80300.0001900.100156346
St. PatrickRegion 80300.0000900.00040362
4A
Region 1
AmoryRegion 13001.0007200.778292197
PontotocRegion 12100.6678100.889360143
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 12100.6677100.875246151
ShannonRegion 11200.3335300.625261233
CorinthRegion 11200.3334500.444218246
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10300.0003600.333186263
Region 2
LafayetteRegion 23001.0006200.750259110
RipleyRegion 23100.7506300.667238206
SenatobiaRegion 22200.5006300.667263143
New AlbanyRegion 21200.3333600.333165265
Rosa FortRegion 21200.3331700.12598282
ByhaliaRegion 20300.0002600.250101237
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 33001.0005300.625191158
RaymondRegion 32001.0003500.375180225
ClevelandRegion 31100.5003500.375134179
GentryRegion 30200.0000800.00066188
Yazoo CityRegion 30300.0000900.000109348
Region 4
HoustonRegion 43001.0008100.889286111
Noxubee CountyRegion 43001.0005400.556237198
LouisvilleRegion 42100.6674500.444264221
CaledoniaRegion 41200.3334400.500248228
Leake CentralRegion 40300.0003600.333139211
KosciuskoRegion 40300.0001700.125113221
Region 5
West LauderdaleRegion 53001.0009001.00025693
Northeast JonesRegion 52100.6675300.625184135
MendenhallRegion 52100.6675400.556250248
Newton CountyRegion 51200.3333600.333152186
QuitmanRegion 51200.3333600.333157213
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 50300.0002700.222192267
Region 6
FlorenceRegion 63001.0007200.778287195
McCombRegion 62100.6674400.500295253
Lawrence CountyRegion 62100.6673600.333224268
South PikeRegion 61200.3334400.500185222
North PikeRegion 61200.3334500.444248237
RichlandRegion 60300.0003600.333231322
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 73001.0006100.857270129
PurvisRegion 73001.0006200.750269177
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 72100.6673500.375154249
SumrallRegion 71200.3335400.556289300
Greene CountyRegion 70300.0002600.250210311
ColumbiaRegion 70300.0001600.143166250
Region 8
St. StanislausRegion 83001.0007100.875335188
East CentralRegion 82100.6675400.556388296
Moss PointRegion 82100.6674400.500202181
Pass ChristianRegion 81200.3334400.500228209
VancleaveRegion 81200.3331700.125101247
BayRegion 80300.0002600.250144300
5A
Region 1
West PointRegion 14001.0007100.875240108
ClarksdaleRegion 13100.7507200.77829872
OxfordRegion 13100.7505300.625195136
Lake CormorantRegion 13100.7505400.556298160
New HopeRegion 11300.2504400.500253258
Center HillRegion 11300.2502600.250142241
SaltilloRegion 11300.2502700.222126264
LewisburgRegion 10400.0002700.222148361
Region 2
VicksburgRegion 23100.7507200.778269115
GrenadaRegion 23100.7506200.75023196
GermantownRegion 23100.7505300.625197179
Holmes County CentralRegion 23100.7505300.625224151
CantonRegion 22200.5003500.375200262
Neshoba CentralRegion 21300.2503600.333128243
RidgelandRegion 21300.2501800.111168271
LanierRegion 20400.0000800.00039361
Region 3
LaurelRegion 34001.0007100.875322142
Wayne CountyRegion 34001.0004400.500211205
South JonesRegion 32200.5007200.778254147
BrookhavenRegion 32200.5005300.625189178
ProvineRegion 32200.5005400.556183121
WingfieldRegion 31300.2505300.625267255
West JonesRegion 31300.2504400.500171167
NatchezRegion 30400.0001700.125128288
Region 4
PicayuneRegion 43100.7507100.875345193
StoneRegion 43100.7506200.750291155
HattiesburgRegion 43100.7506300.667423229
PascagoulaRegion 43100.7504400.500158176
Pearl River CentralRegion 42200.5004400.500261241
GautierRegion 42200.5003500.375204251
Long BeachRegion 40400.0002700.222151306
West HarrisonRegion 40400.0001700.125119309
6A
Region 1
TupeloRegion 14001.0008001.00023584
Horn LakeRegion 13100.7508100.889290129
South PanolaRegion 13100.7504500.444135142
HernandoRegion 12200.5006200.750296159
ColumbusRegion 12200.5004400.500281207
DeSoto CentralRegion 11300.2506300.667190236
SouthavenRegion 11300.2505400.556236203
Olive BranchRegion 10400.0000800.000122263
Region 2
ClintonRegion 24001.0008001.000349161
Warren CentralRegion 23100.7507100.875302152
Madison CentralRegion 23100.7505310.611219187
Northwest RankinRegion 22200.5006300.667303194
StarkvilleRegion 22200.5005300.625211126
CallawayRegion 21300.2506300.667269226
GreenvilleRegion 21300.2503600.333213299
MurrahRegion 20400.0002700.222141323
Region 3
BrandonRegion 34001.0007200.778302153
PearlRegion 33100.7505300.625261131
PetalRegion 33100.7505300.625276213
MeridianRegion 32200.5006300.667223203
Oak GroveRegion 32200.5004500.444234271
Forest HillRegion 31300.2504500.444189250
TerryRegion 31300.2504500.444171180
Jim HillRegion 30400.0001800.111145330
Region 4
D’IbervilleRegion 43100.7505300.625259216
George CountyRegion 43100.7505300.625330251
St. MartinRegion 42100.6676300.667344287
BiloxiRegion 42100.6674400.500173210
GulfportRegion 42200.5004400.500184167
Harrison CentralRegion 42200.5004400.500199245
Ocean SpringsRegion 41300.2504400.500199219
HancockRegion 40400.0003500.375179231
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy8 Man0100.0002400.333126225
Central
Unity Christian Academy8 Man0000.0000700.00054314
MAIS
Marvell Academy8 Man2001.0008001.00034272
North Sunflower Academy8 Man2100.6677200.778366220
Delta Academy8 Man2100.6676200.750220208
Strider Academy8 Man1300.2502700.222132340
Delta Streets Academy8 Man0200.0002700.222240334
Kemper Academy8 Man2001.0007001.000408100
Calhoun Academy8 Man2100.6673500.375160270
Central Academy8 Man1200.3332600.250165270
Hebron Christian8 Man0200.0000700.00020332
Park Place Christian Academy8 Man2001.0006300.667352200
Christian Collegiate Academy8 Man0000.0002300.400151164
Rebul Academy8 Man0100.0003700.300260492
Calvary Christian8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Mt. Salus Christian8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Tallulah Academy8 Man3001.0007001.000350135
Franklin Academy8 Man3001.0005300.625356248
Briarfield Academy8 Man2100.6675200.714342191
Humphreys Academy8 Man1200.3335400.556395244
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 Man1300.2503500.375248340
Tensas Academy8 Man0400.0003500.375150256
District 1
Marshall AcademyDistrict 13001.0007100.87529489
Tunica AcademyDistrict 12100.6673400.42980222
Lee AcademyDistrict 12100.6674600.400129227
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 11300.2501800.111127298
DeSotoDistrict 10300.0000900.00079258
District 2
Winona ChristianDistrict 23001.0007200.778289191
Carroll AcademyDistrict 22100.6677200.778295146
Deer CreekDistrict 22100.6675300.625218177
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 21300.2502700.222155320
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 20300.0002700.222186348
District 3
Canton AcademyDistrict 35001.0009001.00032270
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 34100.8008100.889317123
Greenville ChristianDistrict 32200.5006400.600321284
Benton AcademyDistrict 31300.2501800.11179325
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 30400.0001800.11196324
District 4
Newton County AcademyDistrict 42001.0006300.667285168
Prentiss ChristianDistrict 42100.6678100.88937482
Wayne AcademyDistrict 41200.3334500.444165236
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 40200.0003600.333189266
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 52001.0004500.444280353
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 51001.0007100.875316126
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 50000.0009001.000360177
Amite School CenterDistrict 50300.0003700.300188261
District 6
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 63001.0007100.875258115
Riverdale AcademyDistrict 61001.0003300.500262202
GlenbrookDistrict 63100.7504500.444180198
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 61100.5001600.143169263
River OaksDistrict 60200.0001700.125139300
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 60400.0000900.000108382
District 1
Indianola AcademyDistrict 14001.0009001.000318119
St. JosephDistrict 14100.8007200.77837781
North DeltaDistrict 12300.4003600.333217263
Bayou AcademyDistrict 11300.2503600.333199306
Kirk AcademyDistrict 11300.2503600.333162287
Lee AcademyDistrict 11300.2501800.11164299
District 2
Heritage AcademyDistrict 22001.0007200.778313186
Starkville AcademyDistrict 21100.5004300.571146151
Leake AcademyDistrict 21100.5003600.333201204
Winston AcademyDistrict 20200.0004500.444200209
District 3
Manchester AcademyDistrict 33100.7507300.700278180
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 32100.6675400.556220151
St. AloysiusDistrict 32100.6672700.222217296
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 31200.3335400.556284195
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 30300.0002700.222204309
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 30000.0001800.11148313
District 4
Adams County ChristianDistrict 43001.0007200.778294170
Columbia AcademyDistrict 42100.6677200.778329161
Simpson AcademyDistrict 42100.6676300.667172146
CathedralDistrict 41200.3333600.333143245
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 40400.0000900.00072316
District 5
Centreville AcademyDistrict 53001.0007200.778273161
Silliman InstituteDistrict 52100.6672500.28690215
Bowling GreenDistrict 52200.5003500.375155183
Central PrivateDistrict 51200.3335200.714184128
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 50300.0000800.00024298
District 1
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 13001.0006300.667288218
Pillow AcademyDistrict 11100.5005300.625250158
WashingtonDistrict 11100.5005300.625206111
Jackson AcademyDistrict 11100.5005400.556203173
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 10300.0002600.250125254
District 2
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 22001.0006300.667296204
Copiah AcademyDistrict 22100.6678100.889378103
Parklane AcademyDistrict 20100.0004400.500231210
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 20200.0003600.333187256
District 3
Jackson PrepDistrict 31001.0008100.889340124
LamarDistrict 31100.5007300.700292218
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30100.0002600.250151234

Check Also

2023 Powerlifting Sites & Dates

2023 BOYS 1A Boys Region 1 Ashland Date: Feb 11 (Saturday) Region 2 Ripley Date: …