Week 8 football standings

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
SmithvilleRegion 14001.0006100.857270134
VardamanRegion 14001.0006200.750291155
West LowndesRegion 12100.6674200.66723191
HamiltonRegion 12100.6672400.33354184
ThrasherRegion 12200.5004300.571241238
BiggersvilleRegion 12400.3333600.333138272
ColdwaterRegion 10000.0000000.00000
FalknerRegion 10300.0000700.00080271
CoffeevilleRegion 10500.0000800.000104365
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 22001.0007001.00024872
ShawRegion 21100.5003500.37580134
BrooksRegion 21100.5001400.20046149
KennedyRegion 20100.0002400.33380152
Broad StreetRegion 20100.0001400.2005098
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 35001.0007100.87534380
SebastopolRegion 34100.8005300.625131156
NoxapaterRegion 34100.8004400.50020794
EthelRegion 32200.5003400.429114181
French Camp AcademyRegion 32200.5002600.250142242
Leake CountyRegion 31300.2502500.286149221
DurantRegion 31300.2501600.14380190
McAdamsRegion 31300.2501600.14388335
Montgomery CountyRegion 30500.0000700.00050335
Region 4
Resurrection CatholicRegion 42001.0006100.85725283
LumbertonRegion 42001.0005200.714264213
StringerRegion 43100.7505300.625206220
Sacred HeartRegion 42200.5004300.571208210
Mount OliveRegion 41200.3333400.429176164
SalemRegion 41300.2501600.143133238
Bogue ChittoRegion 40300.0000700.00058267
2A
Region 1
East UnionRegion 12001.0007100.875321133
WalnutRegion 12001.0006200.750241119
BaldwynRegion 12001.0004400.500255132
Potts CampRegion 10200.0002500.286139222
ByersRegion 10200.0001700.12554367
MantachieRegion 10200.0001700.125128266
Region 2
West TallahatchieRegion 22001.0007100.87522489
StrayhornRegion 21001.0005100.83316088
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 21001.0005300.625179147
Coahoma CountyRegion 20200.0003500.375140152
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20200.0000800.00094241
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 32001.0006200.750234199
West BolivarRegion 32001.0005300.625204127
Leflore CountyRegion 31100.5004400.500177183
O’BannonRegion 31100.5004400.500160194
RiversideRegion 30200.0002600.250166242
LelandRegion 30200.0000710.06348197
Region 4
Calhoun CityRegion 42001.0007100.87528475
East WebsterRegion 41100.5006200.750217137
EuporaRegion 41100.5005300.625255124
WinonaRegion 41100.5005300.625248136
BruceRegion 41100.5003500.375187182
OkolonaRegion 40200.0001700.125116232
Region 5
Bay SpringsRegion 52001.0006200.750312134
NewtonRegion 52001.0006200.750155162
UnionRegion 51100.5007100.875268117
EnterpriseRegion 51100.5005300.625272203
HeidelbergRegion 50200.0004400.500242199
ClarkdaleRegion 50200.0002600.250109215
Region 6
PuckettRegion 62001.0007100.87529493
PisgahRegion 62001.0006200.750277198
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 61100.5006200.750259183
Scott CentralRegion 61100.5005300.625228138
LakeRegion 60200.0001600.143126228
PelahatchieRegion 60200.0001600.143191278
Region 7
BassfieldRegion 72001.0006200.750287126
PrentissRegion 72001.0006200.750179130
Amite CountyRegion 72001.0003400.429184194
EnterpriseRegion 70200.0003400.429135192
Loyd StarRegion 70200.0002600.250233219
West LincolnRegion 70200.0001600.143102298
Region 8
TaylorsvilleRegion 81001.0002500.286153239
North ForrestRegion 81001.0001600.143184227
MizeRegion 81100.5002600.250113274
East MarionRegion 81100.5001700.125116302
RichtonRegion 80200.0001700.125131315
3A
Region 1
KossuthRegion 12001.0007100.875365197
BoonevilleRegion 12001.0006100.857218110
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]Region 12001.0005200.71422291
Alcorn CentralRegion 10200.0002600.250144265
BelmontRegion 10200.0001600.143135201
New SiteRegion 10200.0000700.00089311
Region 2
CharlestonRegion 22001.0006200.750266117
IndependenceRegion 22001.0005300.625238148
North PanolaRegion 21100.5007100.875252137
PalmerRegion 21100.5005300.625220117
Holly SpringsRegion 20200.0001700.12595214
Water ValleyRegion 20200.0001700.125151344
Region 3
Velma JacksonRegion 32001.0006100.85726492
Yazoo CountyRegion 32001.0005200.71424590
East SideRegion 31100.5007100.875244105
Ruleville CentralRegion 31100.5004400.500131122
Humphreys CountyRegion 30200.0004400.500180216
Amanda ElzyRegion 30200.0001610.18854267
Region 4
South PontotocRegion 42001.0006200.750274185
North PontotocRegion 42001.0005300.625259225
MoorevilleRegion 41100.5003400.429179173
AberdeenRegion 41100.5002600.250184269
HatleyRegion 40200.0004400.500217213
NettletonRegion 40200.0000600.000116287
Region 5
Kemper CountyRegion 52001.0007100.875273126
ForestRegion 52001.0006200.750184152
PhiladelphiaRegion 51100.5005300.625182161
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 51100.5004300.571200154
Choctaw CountyRegion 50200.0004400.500178231
Choctaw CentralRegion 50200.0000700.00097328
Region 6
RaleighRegion 62001.0008001.000384123
MortonRegion 62001.0005300.625280250
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 61100.5004300.571125145
Crystal SpringsRegion 61100.5001700.125120251
MageeRegion 60200.0004400.500283299
McLaurinRegion 60200.0000800.00031302
Region 7
HazlehurstRegion 72001.0007001.00029880
Wilkinson CountyRegion 72001.0005300.625272214
Port GibsonRegion 71100.5004300.571158131
Jefferson CountyRegion 71100.5002500.286160226
WessonRegion 70200.0004400.500210261
Franklin CountyRegion 70200.0002600.250176234
Region 8
TylertownRegion 82001.0007001.000205101
SeminaryRegion 82001.0006200.750264212
West MarionRegion 81100.5006200.750308192
Perry CentralRegion 81100.5005300.625261146
CollinsRegion 80200.0001800.111156302
St. PatrickRegion 80200.0000800.00040320
4A
Region 1
AmoryRegion 12001.0006200.750229156
PontotocRegion 11100.5007100.875310129
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 11100.5006100.857222137
ShannonRegion 11100.5005200.714220170
CorinthRegion 11100.5004400.500204222
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10200.0003500.375172213
Region 2
LafayetteRegion 22001.0005200.71420793
RipleyRegion 22100.6675300.625189190
New AlbanyRegion 21100.5003500.375148213
Rosa FortRegion 21100.5001600.14382233
SenatobiaRegion 21200.3335300.625221129
ByhaliaRegion 20200.0002500.28687195
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 32001.0004300.571171144
ClevelandRegion 31001.0003400.429120159
RaymondRegion 31001.0002500.286144190
GentryRegion 30200.0000800.00066188
Yazoo CityRegion 30200.0000800.00074312
Region 4
HoustonRegion 42001.0007100.87524497
LouisvilleRegion 42001.0004400.500238187
Noxubee CountyRegion 42001.0004400.500203172
CaledoniaRegion 40200.0003400.429217214
Leake CentralRegion 40200.0003500.375125169
KosciuskoRegion 40200.0001600.14399190
Region 5
West LauderdaleRegion 52001.0008001.00022165
MendenhallRegion 52001.0005400.556242237
Northeast JonesRegion 51100.5004300.571175129
QuitmanRegion 51100.5003500.375151204
Newton CountyRegion 50200.0002600.250119172
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 50200.0002600.250178234
Region 6
FlorenceRegion 62001.0006200.750244153
McCombRegion 62001.0004300.571253210
South PikeRegion 61100.5004300.571167180
Lawrence CountyRegion 61100.5002600.250182250
North PikeRegion 60200.0003500.375192214
RichlandRegion 60200.0003500.375208266
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 72001.0005100.833214123
PurvisRegion 72001.0005200.714225177
SumrallRegion 71100.5005300.625283244
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 71100.5002500.286120221
Greene CountyRegion 70200.0002500.286182277
ColumbiaRegion 70200.0001500.167166206
Region 8
St. StanislausRegion 82001.0006100.857265138
East CentralRegion 82001.0005300.625338226
Pass ChristianRegion 81100.5004300.571193169
Moss PointRegion 81200.3333400.429162146
BayRegion 80200.0002500.286135266
VancleaveRegion 80300.0000700.00067238
5A
Region 1
West PointRegion 13001.0006100.85720191
Lake CormorantRegion 13001.0005300.625281121
ClarksdaleRegion 12100.6676200.75025172
OxfordRegion 12100.6674300.571164123
New HopeRegion 11200.3334300.571240227
Center HillRegion 11200.3332500.286129221
LewisburgRegion 10300.0002600.250148314
SaltilloRegion 10300.0001700.125112251
Region 2
VicksburgRegion 22100.6676200.750255115
GrenadaRegion 22100.6675200.71417775
GermantownRegion 22100.6674300.571148172
Holmes County CentralRegion 22100.6674300.571170145
CantonRegion 22100.6673400.429179208
Neshoba CentralRegion 21200.3333500.375121194
RidgelandRegion 21200.3331700.125168257
LanierRegion 20400.0000700.00033307
Region 3
LaurelRegion 33001.0006100.857281125
Wayne CountyRegion 33001.0003400.429172199
ProvineRegion 33100.7505300.625183111
South JonesRegion 32100.6677100.87521395
BrookhavenRegion 32100.6675200.714172137
WingfieldRegion 30300.0004300.571221214
West JonesRegion 30300.0003400.429161167
NatchezRegion 30300.0001600.143116249
Region 4
PicayuneRegion 43001.0007001.000314155
PascagoulaRegion 43001.0004300.571144127
StoneRegion 42100.6675200.714253124
HattiesburgRegion 42100.6675300.625374215
Long BeachRegion 42300.4002600.250120271
Pearl River CentralRegion 41200.3333400.429209227
GautierRegion 41200.3332500.286169220
West HarrisonRegion 40300.0001600.143105257
6A
Region 1
TupeloRegion 13001.0007001.00023284
South PanolaRegion 13001.0004400.500135139
Horn LakeRegion 12100.6677100.875263113
DeSoto CentralRegion 11200.3336200.750183195
HernandoRegion 11200.3335200.714255152
SouthavenRegion 11200.3335300.625203154
ColumbusRegion 11200.3333400.429232174
Olive BranchRegion 10300.0000700.000106242
Region 2
ClintonRegion 23001.0007001.000293113
Warren CentralRegion 22100.6676100.857242146
Northwest RankinRegion 22100.6676200.750255138
StarkvilleRegion 22100.6675200.71419797
Madison CentralRegion 22100.6674310.563190173
GreenvilleRegion 21200.3333500.375200275
CallawayRegion 20300.0005300.625245213
MurrahRegion 20300.0002600.250135263
Region 3
BrandonRegion 33001.0006200.750251135
MeridianRegion 32100.6676200.750205152
PearlRegion 32100.6674300.571216117
PetalRegion 32100.6674300.571229201
Forest HillRegion 31200.3334400.500174205
TerryRegion 31200.3334400.500158165
Oak GroveRegion 31200.3333500.375219258
Jim HillRegion 30300.0001700.125133282
Region 4
St. MartinRegion 42100.6675300.625313261
BiloxiRegion 42100.6674300.571147179
D’IbervilleRegion 42100.6674300.571196209
George CountyRegion 42100.6674300.571295219
GulfportRegion 42100.6674300.571171153
Ocean SpringsRegion 41200.3334300.571167184
Harrison CentralRegion 41200.3333400.429185232
HancockRegion 40300.0003400.429172168
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy8 Man0100.0002400.333126225
Central
Unity Christian Academy8 Man0000.0000700.00054314
MAIS
North Sunflower Academy8 Man2001.0007100.875346170
Marvell Academy8 Man1001.0007001.00029252
Delta Academy8 Man1100.5005200.714198208
Strider Academy8 Man1200.3332600.250132318
Delta Streets Academy8 Man0200.0002600.250208294
Kemper Academy8 Man1001.0006001.00034894
Calhoun Academy8 Man1100.5002500.286116264
Central Academy8 Man1100.5002500.286159210
Hebron Christian8 Man0100.0000600.00014288
Park Place Christian Academy8 Man2001.0006200.750332178
Christian Collegiate Academy8 Man0000.0002300.400151164
Rebul Academy8 Man0100.0002700.222220460
Calvary Christian8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Mt. Salus Christian8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Tallulah Academy8 Man3001.0006001.000328115
Franklin Academy8 Man2001.0004300.571308248
Briarfield Academy8 Man2100.6675200.714342191
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 Man1200.3333400.429228278
Humphreys Academy8 Man0200.0004400.500333224
Tensas Academy8 Man0300.0003400.429150208
District 1
Marshall AcademyDistrict 13001.0006100.85727066
Lee AcademyDistrict 11100.5003600.333121227
Tunica AcademyDistrict 11100.5002400.33360210
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 11200.3331700.125115278
DeSotoDistrict 10200.0000800.00079250
District 2
Winona ChristianDistrict 24001.0007200.778295200
Deer CreekDistrict 22100.6675200.714202137
Carroll AcademyDistrict 21100.5006200.750259139
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 21300.2502700.222164318
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 20300.0002600.250183293
District 3
Canton AcademyDistrict 34001.0008001.00029949
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 34001.0008001.000296100
Greenville ChristianDistrict 31200.3335400.556282263
Benton AcademyDistrict 31300.2501700.12572304
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 30400.0001700.12596275
District 4
Prentiss ChristianDistrict 42001.0008001.00034350
Newton County AcademyDistrict 41001.0005300.625253137
Wayne AcademyDistrict 41200.3333500.375129208
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 40200.0003400.429147176
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 52001.0003500.375239347
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 50000.0008001.000332161
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 50000.0006100.857270112
Amite School CenterDistrict 50200.0003600.333174215
District 6
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 63001.0006100.85721899
GlenbrookDistrict 63100.7504400.500174157
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 61100.5001600.143169263
Riverdale AcademyDistrict 60000.0002300.400202174
River OaksDistrict 60200.0001700.125139300
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 60300.0000700.00074273
District 1
Indianola AcademyDistrict 14001.0008001.000283106
St. JosephDistrict 13100.7506200.75032281
North DeltaDistrict 12300.4003500.375194239
Kirk AcademyDistrict 11200.3333500.375162232
Bayou AcademyDistrict 11300.2503500.375199264
Lee AcademyDistrict 11300.2501700.12557271
District 2
Heritage AcademyDistrict 22001.0007100.875300151
Starkville AcademyDistrict 21100.5004200.667129119
Leake AcademyDistrict 21100.5002600.250146201
Winston AcademyDistrict 20200.0003500.375165188
District 3
Manchester AcademyDistrict 33100.7506300.667229180
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 32100.6675300.625213123
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 31100.5005300.625270154
St. AloysiusDistrict 31100.5001700.125176282
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 30300.0002600.250176273
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 30000.0000800.00027306
District 4
Adams County ChristianDistrict 43001.0006200.750250147
Columbia AcademyDistrict 42100.6676200.750274133
Simpson AcademyDistrict 41100.5005300.625170146
CathedralDistrict 41200.3333500.375134218
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 40300.0000800.00072314
District 5
Centreville AcademyDistrict 53001.0006200.750246152
Bowling GreenDistrict 52200.5003400.429127128
Silliman InstituteDistrict 51100.5001500.16762215
Central PrivateDistrict 51200.3334200.667135122
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 50200.0000700.00024270
District 1
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 12001.0005300.625278211
Jackson AcademyDistrict 11001.0005300.625196163
Pillow AcademyDistrict 11100.5004300.571218141
WashingtonDistrict 11100.5004300.571164111
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 10300.0002600.250125254
District 2
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 21001.0005300.625254178
Copiah AcademyDistrict 21100.5006100.85729961
Parklane AcademyDistrict 20000.0004300.571210186
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 20100.0003500.375161214
District 3
Jackson PrepDistrict 31001.0008001.00032496
LamarDistrict 31100.5006300.667264211
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30100.0002500.286128190

Check Also

2023 Powerlifting Sites & Dates

2023 BOYS 1A Boys Region 1 Ashland Date: Feb 11 (Saturday) Region 2 Ripley Date: …