Madison Central and Brandon played a volleyball match Monday. For more photos, please visit our photo web site at misshsaa.smugmug.com

2016 MHSAA volleyball standings 9-19-16

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
Alcorn CentralRegion 14001.0009400.6922915
BelmontRegion 13100.7505600.4551817
AberdeenRegion 12200.5004300.5711210
AshlandRegion 11300.2503500.3751218
Potts CampRegion 11500.1673800.2731227
Region 2
East SideRegion 21001.0007100.875207
ByersRegion 20000.0003600.3331318
Water ValleyRegion 20000.0002400.3331013
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20000.0000000.00000
QuitmanRegion 20000.0000000.00000
PalmerRegion 20100.0000100.00003
Region 3
Choctaw CountyRegion 32001.0006700.4621916
PisgahRegion 32100.6672500.286711
West LowndesRegion 30300.0000900.000227
Region 4
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 44001.0006800.4291823
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 42100.66751100.3132229
Velma JacksonRegion 41100.5001100.50043
Mississippi School for the DeafRegion 42500.2863500.3751118
Yazoo CountyRegion 41300.2501300.250511
Region 5
BassfieldRegion 51001.0003300.500910
MageeRegion 50100.0003200.6001112
PrentissRegion 50000.0002200.50064
Crystal SpringsRegion 50000.0000000.00000
Piney WoodsRegion 50000.0000000.00000
Region 6
SeminaryRegion 60000.0006400.6002414
Sacred HeartRegion 60000.0005500.5001720
CollinsRegion 60000.0000000.00000
Region 7
East MarionRegion 74001.00014300.8244113
SalemRegion 72100.66710700.5883225
West MarionRegion 70200.00021000.1671531
TylertownRegion 70300.0001500.167313
Region 8
Our Lady AcademyRegion 82001.00017300.8504414
Resurrection CatholicRegion 82001.00013500.7223712
LumbertonRegion 80200.0001500.167415
St. PatrickRegion 80200.00021200.143835
3A
Region 1
DeSoto CentralRegion 13001.00014400.7783713
SouthavenRegion 11001.0006900.4002428
Olive BranchRegion 11200.3335600.4551721
Horn LakeRegion 10300.0001500.167315
Region 2
HernandoRegion 23001.0007500.5832219
TupeloRegion 22001.00011500.6883115
ColumbusRegion 20200.0002300.40069
South PanolaRegion 20300.00001000.000128
Region 3
Madison CentralRegion 34001.00010600.6252919
Northwest RankinRegion 32200.5007700.5002320
StarkvilleRegion 31200.33361100.3531831
MurrahRegion 30400.0001400.200513
Region 4
ClintonRegion 45001.00081100.4212430
Warren CentralRegion 43200.6009800.5293024
CallawayRegion 41300.2503300.500911
GreenvilleRegion 40400.0000900.000026
Region 5
BrandonRegion 53001.00017300.8504411
Oak GroveRegion 52001.00019300.8644812
PetalRegion 50200.0006800.4291827
MeridianRegion 50300.0003700.3001221
Region 6
TerryRegion 61001.0002400.333611
Forest HillRegion 60000.0001001.00030
Jim HillRegion 60100.0000100.00012
PearlRegion 60000.0000300.00029
Region 7
St. MartinRegion 71001.0005600.4551621
George CountyRegion 71100.5002500.286915
Ocean SpringsRegion 70000.0007600.5382117
D’IbervilleRegion 70100.00001000.000827
Region 8
HancockRegion 82001.00020300.8705310
GulfportRegion 81100.50015700.6824220
Harrison CentralRegion 81100.5003800.2731227
BiloxiRegion 80200.00013600.6843423
4A
Region 1
New AlbanyRegion 13001.00010100.909317
CorinthRegion 12001.00014500.7373913
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10100.00011400.7333418
ByhaliaRegion 10200.0000300.00009
RipleyRegion 10200.0000500.000415
Region 2
LewisburgRegion 22001.0009500.6432917
Lake CormorantRegion 21001.00015700.6824121
Center HillRegion 22100.66710700.5882921
SenatobiaRegion 20400.00011000.091529
Region 3
OxfordRegion 34001.00016400.8004215
ClarksdaleRegion 32100.6673300.5001110
ClevelandRegion 33200.6008500.6152315
GreenwoodRegion 31500.1671600.143418
Holmes County CentralRegion 30200.0000300.00009
Region 4
CaledoniaRegion 44001.00013200.8673512
LafayetteRegion 42100.66710400.7142816
AmoryRegion 42200.50010400.7142718
PontotocRegion 40300.0000600.000318
New HopeRegion 40200.0000700.000521
Region 5
RidgelandRegion 54001.00011600.6473519
GermantownRegion 52001.0004400.5001413
LanierRegion 53200.6003600.3331322
VicksburgRegion 51400.2001500.167615
CantonRegion 50100.0000100.00003
ProvineRegion 50200.0000300.00029
Region 6
SumrallRegion 64001.00012001.000323
McCombRegion 64100.8009200.818236
ColumbiaRegion 62200.50051000.3331831
FlorenceRegion 62300.4005400.5561717
MendenhallRegion 61400.2003400.4291110
WingfieldRegion 60300.0001400.200312
Region 7
BayRegion 74100.8007600.5381920
Long BeachRegion 74100.8007600.5382321
Pass ChristianRegion 73200.6008700.5332223
West HarrisonRegion 71400.2003500.3751216
HattiesburgRegion 70400.00041200.2501936
LaurelRegion 70000.0000000.00000
Region 8
VancleaveRegion 85001.00016500.7624514
East CentralRegion 83100.7508600.5712617
PascagoulaRegion 82300.40041300.2351537
GautierRegion 81300.2502900.182626
Moss PointRegion 80400.0000400.000011

Check Also

MHSAA Podcast: Dealing with heat