Photo by Keith Warren

Week 1 football scores

TBA Prairie View Academy 18, Briarfield Academy 64

TBA Riverdale Academy 52, Claiborne Academy 6

10/16/2020 Northeast Baptist 0, Union Christian Academy 52

10/16/2020 Aberdeen 13, Houston 28

10/16/2020 Alcorn Central 6, Belmont 47

10/16/2020 Amite County 0, Wesson 39

10/16/2020 Baldwyn 50, Ashland 0

10/16/2020 Bay 21, Moss Point 40

10/16/2020 Biggersville 62, Coldwater 6

10/16/2020 Biloxi 27, St. Martin 3

10/16/2020 Booneville 38, Kossuth 7

10/16/2020 Brandon 12, Meridian 0

10/16/2020 Brookhaven Academy 28, Hillcrest Christian 18

10/16/2020 Byhalia 7, Senatobia 35

10/16/2020 Caledonia 12, Pontotoc 37

10/16/2020 Calhoun City 33, Bruce 6

10/16/2020 Canton 21, Callaway 43

10/16/2020 Canton Academy 21, Riverfield Academy 43

10/16/2020 Carroll Academy 42, Tunica Academy 6

10/16/2020 Cathedral 48, Amite School Center 0

10/16/2020 Central Hinds Academy 0, Silliman Institute 18

10/16/2020 Central Holmes Christian 30, Oak Hill Academy 48

10/16/2020 Centreville Academy 12, Adams County Christian 35

10/16/2020 Christian Collegiate Academy 28, Prentiss Christian 20

10/16/2020 Cleveland Central 13, Holmes County Central 49

10/16/2020 Clinton 21, Germantown 14

10/16/2020 Columbia 6, West Marion 7

10/16/2020 Columbia Academy 22, Wayne Academy 41

10/16/2020 Columbus 0, Lake Cormorant 28

10/16/2020 Columbus Christian Academy 12, Hebron Christian 32

10/16/2020 Crystal Springs 6, Velma Jackson 34

10/16/2020 DeSoto 58, Calhoun Academy 22

10/16/2020 East Marion 6, Collins 18

10/16/2020 East Rankin Academy 7, Leake Academy 42

10/16/2020 Enterprise 28, Taylorsville 33

10/16/2020 Eupora 47, J.Z. George 34

10/16/2020 Forest 26, Philadelphia 34

10/16/2020 Franklin County 20, Port Gibson 18

10/16/2020 Gautier 26, East Central 30

10/16/2020 Greene County 0, Stone 41

10/16/2020 Greenville Christian 61, Indianola Academy 21

10/16/2020 Grenada 28, West Point 21

10/16/2020 Gulfport 7, Harrison Central 27

10/16/2020 Hancock 14, D'Iberville 34

10/16/2020 Hartfield Academy 58, Lamar 20

10/16/2020 Heritage Academy 27, Starkville Academy 18

10/16/2020 Holly Springs 14, Water Valley 34

10/16/2020 Humphreys Academy 22, Delta Streets Academy 28

10/16/2020 Humphreys County 8, Winona 32

10/16/2020 Jackson Academy 56, Presbyterian Christian 35

10/16/2020 Jackson Prep 24, Madison-Ridgeland Academy 50

10/16/2020 Jefferson Davis County 40, Seminary 14

10/16/2020 Kemper Academy 30, Ben's Ford Christian 74

10/16/2020 Kemper County 18, Clarkdale 24

10/16/2020 Kosciusko 20, Leake Central 26

10/16/2020 Lafayette 20, Saltillo 0

10/16/2020 Lake 0, Newton 2

10/16/2020 Lawrence County 16, North Pike 42

10/16/2020 Louisville 21, West Lauderdale 14

10/16/2020 Magnolia Heights 12, Pillow Academy 42

10/16/2020 Mantachie 28, Strayhorn 8

10/16/2020 Marvell Academy 36, Lee Academy 32

10/16/2020 Memphis Nighthawks 12, Kirk Academy 19

10/16/2020 Mendenhall 35, Florence 21

10/16/2020 Mize 7, Bay Springs 34

10/16/2020 Mooreville 13, Itawamba Agricultural 41

10/16/2020 Mount Olive 30, Sacred Heart 7

10/16/2020 Nanih Waiya 35, Hamilton 6

10/16/2020 Nettleton 0, Amory 14

10/16/2020 New Albany 38, Corinth 55

10/16/2020 New Hope 14, Center Hill 32

10/16/2020 Newton County 61, Richland 17

10/16/2020 Newton County Academy 0, Tri-County Academy 54

10/16/2020 North Delta 35, Lee Academy 14

10/16/2020 North DeSoto 6, Ocean Springs 61

10/16/2020 North Panola 26, Independence 21

10/16/2020 North Sunflower Academy 44, Deer Creek 14

10/16/2020 Northeast Lauderdale 20, Choctaw Central 23

10/16/2020 Noxapater 7, West Lowndes 37

10/16/2020 Noxubee County 60, Hatley 0

10/16/2020 Oak Grove 58, Terry 14

10/16/2020 Ocean Springs 12, West Harrison 0

10/16/2020 Okolona 20, Smithville 26

10/16/2020 Oxford 50, Horn Lake 26

10/16/2020 Parklane Academy 20, Oak Forest Academy 42

10/16/2020 Pass Christian 28, Vancleave 40

10/16/2020 Pearl 18, George County 9

10/16/2020 Pearl River Central 13, Hattiesburg 22

10/16/2020 Pelahatchie 41, Pisgah 21

10/16/2020 Petal 30, Northwest Rankin 31

10/16/2020 Picayune 42, Long Beach 13

10/16/2020 Poplarville 35, Purvis 7

10/16/2020 Porter's Chapel Academy 19, Glenbrook 48

10/16/2020 Potts Camp 26, Walnut 61

10/16/2020 Puckett 48, Salem 20

10/16/2020 Quitman 6, Northeast Jones 4

10/16/2020 Raleigh 55, McLaurin 6

10/16/2020 Rebul Academy 6, Wilkinson County Christian 42

10/16/2020 Resurrection Catholic 35, Sebastopol 49

10/16/2020 Richton 10, Lumberton 46

10/16/2020 Ridgeland 49, Vicksburg 32

10/16/2020 Ripley 6, Choctaw County 20

10/16/2020 Shannon 22, South Pontotoc 28

10/16/2020 Sharkey Issaquena Academy 0, Manchester Academy 54

10/16/2020 Simmons 36, Ethel 9

10/16/2020 Simpson Academy 35, Park Place Christian Academy 19

10/16/2020 South Jones 17, Brookhaven 28

10/16/2020 South Pike 34, Raymond 0

10/16/2020 Southaven 19, Olive Branch 14

10/16/2020 St. Andrew's Episcopal 29, Yazoo County 38

10/16/2020 St. Joseph 20, Bayou Academy 14

10/16/2020 St. Joseph Catholic 0, St. Stanislaus 41

10/16/2020 St. Patrick 0, Perry Central 43

10/16/2020 Starkville 9, Madison Central 15

10/16/2020 Stringer 47, Leake County 30

10/16/2020 Sylva Bay Academy 14, Bowling Green 20

10/16/2020 Thrasher 16, Falkner 0

10/16/2020 Tishomingo County 35, North Pontotoc 42

10/16/2020 Tupelo 30, Lewisburg 14

10/16/2020 Tupelo Christian Prep 63, Vardaman 14

10/16/2020 Tylertown 14, Magee 46

10/16/2020 Union 33, Scott Central 38

10/16/2020 Washington 28, St. Aloysius 43

10/16/2020 Wayne County 0, Pascagoula

10/16/2020 West Jones 13, Laurel 19

10/16/2020 West Lincoln 28, Loyd Star 26

10/16/2020 West Memphis Christian 0, Delta Academy 18

10/16/2020 Wilkinson County 0, Hazlehurst 38

10/16/2020 Winona Christian 33, Marshall Academy 7

10/16/2020 Winston Academy 34, Clinton Christian Academy 0

10/17/2020 Morton 49, Southeast Lauderdale 6

10/19/2020 Parklane Academy 44, Amite School Center 0

10/22/2020 Brookhaven Academy , Bowling Green

10/22/2020 Byers 0, Baldwyn 12

10/22/2020 East Marion , North Forrest

10/22/2020 Mount Olive 36, Salem 8

10/22/2020 Petal , Meridian

TBA Port Gibson , Wilkinson County

TBA Prairie View Academy , Tensas Academy

10/23/2020 Humphreys County , Yazoo City

10/23/2020 Taylorsville , Puckett

10/23/2020 Mississippi School for the Deaf , Riverdale Academy

10/23/2020 Aberdeen , North Pontotoc

10/23/2020 Adams County Christian , Central Hinds Academy

10/23/2020 Alcorn Central , Nettleton

10/23/2020 Amite County , Enterprise

10/23/2020 Amite School Center , Sylva Bay Academy

10/23/2020 Bay Springs , Enterprise

10/23/2020 Biggersville , Falkner

10/23/2020 Biloxi , West Harrison

10/23/2020 Booneville , Amory

10/23/2020 Brandon , Oak Grove

10/23/2020 Caledonia , South Pontotoc

10/23/2020 Calhoun Academy , Columbus Christian Academy

10/23/2020 Canton , Vicksburg

10/23/2020 Cathedral , St. Aloysius

10/23/2020 Central Holmes Christian , Carroll Academy

10/23/2020 Centreville Academy , Newton County Academy

10/23/2020 Christian Collegiate Academy , Tallulah Academy

10/23/2020 Claiborne Academy , Wilkinson County Christian

10/23/2020 Clinton , Warren Central

10/23/2020 Coffeeville , Ethel

10/23/2020 Columbia Academy , Oak Forest Academy

10/23/2020 Columbus , West Point

10/23/2020 Copiah Academy , Silliman Institute

10/23/2020 Crystal Springs , Yazoo County

10/23/2020 Deer Creek , Kemper Academy

10/23/2020 Delta Academy , Lee Academy

10/23/2020 Delta Streets Academy , Sharkey Issaquena Academy

10/23/2020 East Central , Pascagoula

10/23/2020 East Rankin Academy , Lamar

10/23/2020 East Webster , Eupora

10/23/2020 Forrest County Agricultural , Purvis

10/23/2020 Franklin Academy , Riverdale Academy

10/23/2020 Franklin County , East Marion

10/23/2020 George County , Terry

10/23/2020 Germantown , Cleveland Central

10/23/2020 Glenbrook , Greenville Christian

10/23/2020 Greene County , Poplarville

10/23/2020 Greenville , Clarksdale

10/23/2020 Gulfport , D'Iberville

10/23/2020 Hamilton , French Camp Academy

10/23/2020 Hancock , Harrison Central

10/23/2020 Hartfield Academy , Tri-County Academy

10/23/2020 Hattiesburg , Long Beach

10/23/2020 Hebron Christian , Humphreys Academy

10/23/2020 Holly Springs , Byhalia

10/23/2020 Holmes County Central , Callaway

10/23/2020 Horn Lake , Hernando

10/23/2020 Houston , Hatley

10/23/2020 Independence , Senatobia

10/23/2020 Indianola Academy , Canton Academy

10/23/2020 J.Z. George , Bruce

10/23/2020 Jackson Prep , Parklane Academy

10/23/2020 Jefferson County , Hazlehurst

10/23/2020 Jefferson Davis County , Magee

10/23/2020 Kemper County , Southeast Lauderdale

10/23/2020 Kirk Academy , North Delta

10/23/2020 Kosciusko , Northeast Lauderdale

10/23/2020 Kossuth , Belmont

10/23/2020 Lafayette , New Hope

10/23/2020 Lake Cormorant , Grenada

10/23/2020 Lawrence County , McComb

10/23/2020 Leake Central , Louisville

10/23/2020 Loyd Star , Wesson

10/23/2020 Madison-Ridgeland Academy , Presbyterian Christian

10/23/2020 Manchester Academy , Union Christian Academy

10/23/2020 Mantachie , Magnolia Heights

10/23/2020 Marshall Academy , Lee Academy

10/23/2020 Marvell Academy , West Memphis Christian

10/23/2020 McEvans , Coffeeville

10/23/2020 McLaurin , Velma Jackson

10/23/2020 Mendenhall , Northeast Jones

10/23/2020 Mize , Heidelberg

10/23/2020 Morton , Forest

10/23/2020 Myrtle , Ashland

10/23/2020 Nanih Waiya , Vardaman

10/23/2020 Neshoba Central , Ridgeland

10/23/2020 Newton , Philadelphia

10/23/2020 Newton County , Florence

10/23/2020 North Panola , Water Valley

10/23/2020 North Pike , Raymond

10/23/2020 Noxapater , Ethel

10/23/2020 Noxubee County , Choctaw County

10/23/2020 Oak Hill Academy , Winona Christian

10/23/2020 Okolona , West Lowndes

10/23/2020 Oxford , Olive Branch

10/23/2020 Park Place Christian Academy , Benton Academy

10/23/2020 Pass Christian , Moss Point

10/23/2020 Pearl , Northwest Rankin

10/23/2020 Pearl River Central , Picayune

10/23/2020 Pelahatchie , St. Joseph Catholic

10/23/2020 Perry Central , Collins

10/23/2020 Pillow Academy , Bayou Academy

10/23/2020 Pisgah , Riverside

10/23/2020 Pontotoc , Itawamba Agricultural

10/23/2020 Potts Camp , East Union

10/23/2020 Prentiss Christian , North Sunflower Academy

10/23/2020 Quitman , Richland

10/23/2020 Rebul Academy , Briarfield Academy

10/23/2020 Resurrection Catholic , Lumberton

10/23/2020 Richton , Leake County

10/23/2020 Ripley , Corinth

10/23/2020 River Oaks , D'Arbonne Woods

10/23/2020 Riverfield Academy , Clinton Christian Academy

10/23/2020 Sacred Heart , Clarkdale

10/23/2020 Saltillo , Center Hill

10/23/2020 Seminary , Columbia

10/23/2020 Shannon , Mooreville

10/23/2020 Simmons , McAdams

10/23/2020 Simpson Academy , Leake Academy

10/23/2020 South Panola , Madison Central

10/23/2020 South Pike , Brookhaven

10/23/2020 Southaven , Lewisburg

10/23/2020 St. Andrew's Episcopal , Raleigh

10/23/2020 St. Joseph , Porter's Chapel Academy

10/23/2020 St. Martin , Ocean Springs

10/23/2020 St. Stanislaus , Vancleave

10/23/2020 Stringer , Sebastopol

10/23/2020 Sumrall , Stone

10/23/2020 Sylva Bay Academy , Amite

10/23/2020 Thrasher , Coldwater

10/23/2020 Tishomingo County , New Albany

10/23/2020 Tunica Academy , Rossville Christian Academy

10/23/2020 Tupelo , DeSoto Central

10/23/2020 Tupelo Christian Prep , Smithville

10/23/2020 Tylertown , West Marion

10/23/2020 Union , Lake

10/23/2020 Walnut , Strayhorn

10/23/2020 Washington , Heritage Academy

10/23/2020 Wayne County , Gautier

10/23/2020 West Jones , Natchez

10/23/2020 West Lauderdale , Choctaw Central

10/23/2020 West Lincoln , Bogue Chitto

10/23/2020 Wilkinson County Christian , Claiborne Academy

10/23/2020 Winston Academy , Wayne Academy

10/23/2020 Yazoo City , Rosa Fort

Check Also

2020 MHSAA Swim Championship Information

The 28th annual MHSAA/Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Mississippi Swim State Championships return to …