Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2022
     2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022     
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alcorn Central HS                                10:21.00   10:19.94  
  2 Saint Patrick High School                        10:59.21   10:31.34  
  3 Our Lady Academy HS                              10:43.48   10:40.30  
  4 Saint Andrew's HS                                11:03.10   10:53.74  
  5 Port Gibson High School                          11:01.52   11:09.66  
  6 Kossuth High School                              12:16.00   12:02.72  
  7 Byhalia High School                              12:26.00   12:39.04  
  8 Amanda Elzy High School                          12:56.00   13:10.46  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Patrick High School                         8:35.97    8:30.08  
  2 Port Gibson High School                           8:35.94    8:37.71  
  3 Saint Stanislaus HS                               9:07.53    8:57.64  
  4 Saint Andrew's HS                                 9:23.66    9:14.54  
  5 Holly Springs High School                        10:05.00    9:30.49  
  6 Alcorn Central HS                                 9:11.00    9:33.53  
  7 Booneville High School                           10:03.00   10:10.71  
  8 Kossuth High School                               9:38.00   10:19.14  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ireland, Emily               St. Andrew's        12:54.34   13:13.78  
  2 Flores, Isabella             St. Andrew's        13:10.45   13:23.23  
  3 Ware, Jayden                 St. Patrick         13:15.02   13:33.78  
  4 Bentz, Lillieann             St. Patrick         13:17.90   13:47.60  
  5 Avant, Parker                Water Valley        14:10.00   14:46.03  
  6 Selph, Haleigh               Alcorn Cent         14:21.00   14:56.04  
  7 McEwen, Kayla                Alcorn Cent         15:17.00   15:35.53  
  8 Stewart, Madison             Alcorn Cent         18:10.00   19:32.85  
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leverett, Keegan             Saint Stanis         9:18.15    9:40.69  
  2 Hewes, Jack                  St. Patrick         10:33.58    9:51.17  
  3 Hannah, Trenton              Morton              10:57.37   10:55.09  
  4 Winters, Fischer             St. Patrick         10:59.78   11:52.42  
  5 Walker, Jatavis              Holly Spring        11:56.00   12:07.22  
  6 Wilbanks, George             Kossuth             11:55.00   12:44.01  
  7 Griffin, Christian           Water Valley        12:05.00   13:11.22  
  8 Riley, Issac                 Mantachie           11:58.00   13:40.97  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Spratt, Jayla                Amory                  16.10      16.30   0.1 
  2 Jolly, Stella                St. Andrew's           17.09      16.77   0.1 
  3 Williams, Lakayla            Humphreys Co           16.95      16.89   0.1 
  4 Garrett, Nikkie              Kossuth                17.03      17.08   0.1 
  5 Townsend, Brycelyn           Winona                 16.55      17.39   0.1 
  6 Seiber, V'Anche              Wilkinson Co           17.58      17.45   0.1 
  7 Williams, Ebony              Hazlehurst             17.69      17.99   0.1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kendrell          Tylertown              14.66      14.56  -2.1 
  2 Chapman, Chandler            Saint Stanis           15.58      15.56  -2.1 
  3 Broadway, Tannar             Mantachie              16.55      15.99  -2.1 
  4 Abram Jr., Avery             Tylertown              16.01      16.03  -2.1 
  5 Clements, Jourdan            Tylertown              15.86      16.25  -2.1 
  6 Butler, Anthony              Water Valley           17.58      17.26  -2.1 
  7 Walton, Jeremiah             Holly Spring           17.30      17.72  -2.1 
  8 Eden, Troylando              Winona                 16.52      19.24  -2.1 
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Malone, Jasmine              Byhalia                12.95      12.83  -1.7 
  2 Walker, Nakyiah              Independence           12.77      12.84  -1.7 
  3 Robertson, Sha'Derika        Tylertown              12.70      13.01  -1.7 
  4 Miller, Olivia               West Marion            12.90      13.02  -1.7 
  5 Beck, Zoreya                 Ruleville              13.25      13.34  -1.7 
  6 Berry, Alivia                Jefferson Da           12.91      13.35  -1.7 
  7 Barton, Jamariah             Yazoo County           13.19      13.51  -1.7 
  8 McDaniel, Kiondria           Humphreys Co           13.51      13.64  -1.7 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Jordan              Tylertown              10.18      10.48  -3.5 
  2 Dillon, Jeremiah             Tylertown              10.75      10.93  -3.5 
  3 gaines, ledarius             Wilkinson Co           11.02      11.28  -3.5 
  4 Hartzog, Malcolm             Jefferson Da           11.12      11.31  -3.5 
  5 Davis, Travis                Rosa Fort              11.75      11.60  -3.5 
  6 Baymon, Jermon               Humphreys Co           11.76      11.62  -3.5 
  7 Ivy, Jaurquez                Amory                  11.99      11.89  -3.5 
 
Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                             1:48.66    1:47.26  
  2 Independence High School                          1:49.33    1:47.55  
  3 Saint Patrick High School                         1:49.41    1:48.98  
  4 Byhalia High School                               1:49.36    1:49.12  
  5 Jefferson Davis County HS                         1:51.13    1:50.13  
  6 Saint Andrew's HS                                 1:52.42    1:51.41  
  7 Humphreys County HS                               1:53.89    1:53.57  
  8 Winona High School                                1:52.06    1:54.13  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                             1:31.10    1:25.56  
  2 Jefferson Davis County HS                         1:29.48    1:30.81  
  3 Wilkinson County HS                               1:31.59    1:31.03  
  4 Saint Stanislaus HS                               1:30.76    1:32.34  
  5 Water Valley High School                          1:33.08    1:33.77  
  6 Byhalia High School                               1:35.15    1:34.15  
  7 Rosa Fort High School                             1:35.78    1:34.27  
  8 Humphreys County HS                               1:35.55    1:36.25  
 
Event 59  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justice, Aubree              Alcorn Cent          5:46.00    5:43.96  
  2 Flores, Isabella             St. Andrew's         6:00.62    5:55.25  
  3 Cain, Emma Grace             OLA                  6:03.12    5:57.72  
  4 Ireland, Emily               St. Andrew's         5:59.97    6:11.45  
  5 Selph, Noel                  Alcorn Cent          5:56.00    6:37.20  
  6 Dunn, Taylor                 Alcorn Cent          6:44.00    6:40.94  
  7 Ross, Riley                  Hatley               7:30.00    8:08.02  
 
Event 65  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leverett, Keegan             Saint Stanis         4:30.76    4:23.46  
  2 Hewes, Jack                  St. Patrick          4:46.37    4:44.36  
  3 Davis, Tristan               St. Patrick          4:57.46    4:58.65  
  4 Walker, Jatavis              Holly Spring         5:25.00    5:11.10  
  5 Williams, Andrew             St. Patrick          4:58.39    5:21.85  
  6 Dykes, Kyle                  Amory                5:22.00    5:26.96  
  7 Hopper, Samuel               Kossuth              5:08.00    5:27.59  
  8 Williams, Nathan             Mantachie            5:23.00    5:29.07  
 
Event 71  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               50.67      50.32  
  2 Hazlehurst High School                              52.06      52.19  
  3 Yazoo County High School                            52.32      52.23  
  4 Humphreys County HS                                 52.59      52.34  
  5 Crystal Springs HS                                  52.91      52.40  
  6 Winona High School                                  53.26      52.70  
  7 Byhalia High School                                 53.85      53.09  
  8 Holly Springs High School                           53.59      53.15  
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               41.66      41.68  
  2 Jefferson Davis County HS                           43.51      43.08  
  3 Southeast Lauderdale HS                             43.09      43.40  
  4 Saint Stanislaus HS                                 43.19      44.10  
  5 Water Valley High School                            45.07      44.42  
  6 Humphreys County HS                                 44.97      44.45  
  7 Amory High School                                   45.56      45.71  
 -- Noxubee High School                                 45.82        DNF  
 
Event 83  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 brewer, caydence             Independence         1:00.66      57.59  
  2 Sandifer, Nicole             Magee                  59.34      59.22  
  3 Gibson, Charve               Jefferson Co           59.56      59.70  
  4 Pellizer, Ellie              Alcorn Cent          1:03.37    1:01.56  
  5 Jordan, Bella                St. Patrick          1:01.18    1:02.00  
  6 Dukes, Cortnee               Byhalia              1:03.87    1:04.92  
  7 Leverson, Tiara              Holly Spring         1:03.81    1:07.83  
  8 Beacham, KyAsia              Hazlehurst           1:01.02    1:08.05  
 
Event 89  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Wildrekus           Tylertown              50.69      50.87  
  2 Wilson, Mark Edward          St. Andrew's           51.86      51.01  
  3 Holliday, Christpoher        Aberdeen               55.09      51.39  
  4 Garrett, Jamarcus            Tylertown              51.67      51.72  
  5 Lenoir, Montague             Tylertown              50.78      51.94  
  6 Jones, Miles                 Byhalia                56.16      54.65  
  7 Washington, Cameron          Holly Spring           56.71      55.18  
  8 Jourdan, Curt                Alcorn Cent            56.74      55.55  
 
Event 95  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtis, Shy'kerria           Port Gibson            49.35      47.96  
  2 Seiber, V'Anche              Wilkinson Co           51.04      49.94  
  3 Jolly, Stella                St. Andrew's           50.27      50.90  
  4 Rorie, Maura                 Alcorn Cent            54.12      51.28  
  5 Sanford, Germiya             Independence           52.36      52.24  
  6 Haynes, Ja'Quariuna          Tylertown              52.98      52.35  
  7 Null, Eva                    Kossuth                54.38      54.19  
  8 Townsend, Brycelyn           Winona                 53.10      54.40  
 
Event 101  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kendrell          Tylertown              40.70      39.81  
  2 Chapman, Chandler            Saint Stanis           41.67      40.49  
  3 Clements, Jourdan            Tylertown              42.14      41.32  
  4 Broadway, Tannar             Mantachie              42.52      41.71  
  5 Eden, Troylando              Winona                 42.38      42.88  
  6 Tucker, Kyerston             Magee                  42.74      43.20  
  7 Butler, Anthony              Water Valley           45.51      43.56  
  8 Hines, Braxton               Booneville             46.24      47.40  
 
Event 107  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justice, Aubree              Alcorn Cent          2:34.00    2:31.38  
  2 Flores, Isabella             St. Andrew's         2:41.86    2:36.55  
  3 Viglianco, Lily              St. Patrick          2:37.26    2:36.62  
  4 Stallings, Avery             St. Andrew's         2:42.73    2:43.48  
  5 Dunn, Taylor                 Alcorn Cent          2:57.00    2:46.38  
  6 Amon, Annie                  Mantachie            2:48.00    2:48.01  
  7 Walton, Anna Beth            Winona               3:33.00    3:23.52  
 
Event 113  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leverett, Keegan             Saint Stanis         2:01.05    1:57.78  
  2 Dorsey, JoeDarrius           Port Gibson          2:05.18    2:05.14  
  3 Hewes, Jack                  St. Patrick          2:07.29    2:06.16  
  4 Patino, Dominic              St. Patrick          2:09.24    2:07.56  
  5 Jourdan, Curt                Alcorn Cent          2:18.00    2:08.23  
  6 Hopper, Samuel               Kossuth              2:10.00    2:17.43  
  7 Miller, Brayden              Booneville           2:21.00    2:20.55  
  8 Coker, Noah                  Amory                2:19.00    2:22.49  
 
Event 119  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walker, Nakyiah              Independence           24.60      25.46  -1.7 
  2 Sandifer, Nicole             Magee                  26.02      25.50  -1.7 
  3 Gibson, Charve               Jefferson Co           26.58      26.23  -1.7 
  4 Robertson, Sha'Derika        Tylertown              26.61      26.68  -1.7 
  5 Leverson, Tiara              Holly Spring           27.00      27.24  -1.7 
  6 Johnson, Satiya              St. Andrew's           26.52      27.25  -1.7 
  7 McKee, Sakari                Byhalia                26.97      27.88  -1.7 
  8 Talley, Cassidy              Amory                  27.36      28.01  -1.7 
 
Event 125  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Jordan              Tylertown              20.79      21.06  -0.9 
  2 Dillon, Jeremiah             Tylertown              21.63      21.93  -0.9 
  3 gaines, ledarius             Wilkinson Co           22.11      22.19  -0.9 
  4 Freeman, Saveon              Water Valley           22.18      22.81  -0.9 
  5 Moore, Emmanuel              Yazoo County           22.51      22.83  -0.9 
  6 Davis, Travis                Rosa Fort              22.34      23.33  -0.9 
  7 Warner, Jailon               Booneville             22.92      23.85  -0.9 
 
Event 135  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alcorn Central HS                                 4:29.00    4:19.04  
  2 Saint Patrick High School                         4:22.82    4:19.60  
  3 Our Lady Academy HS                               4:28.16    4:21.89  
  4 Morton High School                                4:28.05    4:30.61  
  5 Tylertown High School                             4:28.87    4:34.57  
  6 Byhalia High School                               4:40.00    4:36.22  
  7 Mantachie High School                             4:45.00    4:46.82  
 
Event 141  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Gibson High School                           3:33.57    3:29.73  
  2 Tylertown High School                             3:31.61    3:34.74  
  3 Magee High School                                 3:36.21    3:35.25  
  4 Amory High School                                 3:44.00    3:38.98  
  5 Southeast Lauderdale HS                           3:36.46    3:41.59  
  6 Holly Springs High School                         3:41.00    3:43.63  
  7 Byhalia High School                               3:43.00    3:48.62  
  8 Winona High School                                3:42.00    3:55.47  
 
Event 147  Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Echols, Brandi               Jefferson Da        17-03.75   17-10.25   NWI 
  2 Gibson, Charve               Jefferson Co        16-07.50   17-06.50   NWI 
  3 Coronado, Karime             Yazoo County        16-07.25   17-00.50   NWI 
  4 Malone, Jasmine              Byhalia             16-04.00   16-02.75   NWI 
  5 Duncan, Isabella             Kossuth             14-11.00   15-03.75   NWI 
  6 Washington, Niyah            Port Gibson         16-01.00   15-01.75   NWI 
  7 Lewis, Alana                 Kossuth             15-05.00   15-01.25   NWI 
  8 Talley, Cassidy              Amory               14-01.75   14-06.75   NWI 
 
Event 153  Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Emmanuel              Yazoo County        20-11.00   22-04.00   NWI 
  2 Cameron, Ja'Kobe             Saint Stanis        21-10.00   21-09.75   NWI 
  3 Long, Jekorvian              Tylertown           21-00.25   21-07.75   NWI 
  4 Magee, Larry                 West Marion         20-05.00   21-07.00   NWI 
  5 Eden, Troylando              Winona              19-02.00   20-11.00   NWI 
  6 Freeman, Saveon              Water Valley        20-00.50   20-06.00   NWI 
  7 Ward, Jatavious              Amory               20-08.00   20-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 159  Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reinike, Emily               OLA                  4-08.00    5-02.00  
  2 Schepens, Delaney            St. Patrick          4-10.00   J5-02.00  
  3 brewer, caydence             Independence         4-08.00    5-00.00  
  3 Leverson, Tiara              Holly Spring         4-08.00    5-00.00  
  5 Miller, Cayley               Mantachie            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Sewell, Maggie               St. Andrew's         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  7 Lewis, Alana                 Kossuth              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Washington, Niyah            Port Gibson          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 
Event 165  Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caddle, Devin                St. Andrew's         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Butler, Anthony              Water Valley         5-08.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Hill, Henry                  Tylertown            6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Abram Jr., Avery             Tylertown            5-10.00    6-00.00  
  5 Washington, Jayden           Winona               5-08.00    5-10.00  
  6 Darby, Dee                   Jefferson Da         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Lee, Demarion                Winona               5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8 Ward, Jatavious              Amory                5-08.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 171  Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yates, Tamia                 Crystal Spri        29-07.00   33-05.75  
  2 Mccree, Alycia               Yazoo County        32-01.00   33-04.50  
  3 Mynatt, Mattie               Alcorn Cent         32-09.00   33-01.00  
  4 Thomas, Denijhia             North Panola        30-01.00   30-10.50  
  5 Brown, Asia                  Tylertown           29-03.00   30-05.00  
  6 Clark, Asia                  Wilkinson Co        29-02.00   29-01.50  
  7 Kirkland, Allie              Alcorn Cent         29-00.00   27-05.25  
  8 Caldwell, Laurie             Water Valley        27-02.00   27-04.75  
 
Event 177  Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenzo, Hunter              St. Patrick         52-08.00   49-10.00  
  2 Griffin, Quentis             Wilkinson Co        47-05.00   46-05.50  
  3 Nathan, Jalyn                Amory               44-10.00   44-10.00  
  4 Tyler, Ryan                  Saint Stanis        42-09.00   43-05.75  
  5 Watson, Jacari               Yazoo County        41-00.00   43-02.50  
  6 Smith, Jayden                Byhalia             40-02.00   40-09.50  
  7 Wegmann, Trace               Kossuth             41-00.00   39-11.00  
  8 Bennem, Elcarain             Byhalia             41-04.00   39-06.25  
 
Event 183  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mccree, Alycia               Yazoo County           97-02     108-03  
  2 Mynatt, Mattie               Alcorn Cent           108-07      97-10  
  3 Groves, Selonia              Amanda Elzy            92-03      90-07  
  4 Thomas, Denijhia             North Panola           92-07      83-00  
  5 Brown, Asia                  Tylertown              85-03      81-05  
  6 Parker, Brionna              Wilkinson Co           80-03      79-04  
  7 Kirkland, Allie              Alcorn Cent            83-01      76-11  
  8 Clark, Asia                  Wilkinson Co           76-11      65-05  
 
Event 189  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Ryan                  Saint Stanis          123-01     134-03  
  2 Lorenzo, Hunter              St. Patrick           146-02     131-05  
  3 Eriator, Robert              St. Andrew's          123-07     126-00  
  4 Bennem, Elcarain             Byhalia               117-02     117-08  
  5 Dozier, Hayden               Amory                 113-01     114-05  
  6 Williams, Trevion            Crystal Spri          139-05     112-08  
  7 Bright, Hunter               Kossuth               108-10     108-10  
  8 Smith, Banks                 Hatley                108-01      95-01  
 
Event 195  Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coronado, Karime             Yazoo County        34-01.25   35-04.50   NWI 
  2 Malone, Jasmine              Byhalia             33-10.00   34-04.50   NWI 
  3 Seiber, V'Anche              Wilkinson Co        33-04.50   34-02.00   NWI 
  4 Pellizer, Ellie              Alcorn Cent         33-10.00   34-01.00   NWI 
  5 Washington, Niyah            Port Gibson         33-11.75   33-06.50   NWI 
  6 Smith, Ebony                 Tylertown           31-05.00   31-05.25   NWI 
  7 Ford, Tamari                 Winona              30-02.00   29-10.25   NWI 
  8 Coker, Mikhalah              Winona              30-00.00   29-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 201  Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Willis, Sentario             Hazlehurst          44-10.00   45-08.00   NWI 
  2 Long, Jekorvian              Tylertown           43-09.00   45-05.75   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Wildrekus           Tylertown           44-02.00   43-04.50   NWI 
  4 Nelson, Douglas              Hazlehurst          41-04.50   40-07.50   NWI 
  5 Surrette, Jon                Water Valley        39-04.75   39-06.00   NWI 
  6 Broadway, Tannar             Mantachie           41-07.00   38-08.25   NWI 
  7 Walton, Jeremiah             Holly Spring        39-05.00   37-04.50   NWI 
  8 Harris, Jamykle              Ruleville           39-03.00   35-09.50   NWI 
 
Event 207  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thriffiley, Anna Katheri     St. Patrick          9-06.00   10-00.50  
  2 Mitchell, Alana              Kossuth              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Walton, Anna Beth            Winona               7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Yelverton, Eva               Kossuth              7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Jolly, Stella                St. Andrew's         7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Compretta, Margaret          OLA                  8-00.00    8-00.00  
  7 Tarrant, Annabelle           St. Patrick          8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Durham, Bella                Winona               7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 213  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhea, Mason                  St. Patrick         11-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Cloud, Colin                 St. Patrick          8-00.00  J12-00.00  
  3 Durham, Noah                 Winona              12-03.00  J12-00.00  
  4 Patton, Evan                 Kossuth             11-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Karcher, Will                St. Patrick         10-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Mitchell, Payden             Kossuth             10-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Ruiz, Eric                   Kossuth              9-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Gauthier, Arthur             St. Andrew's         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) French Camp High School    130        2) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 119   
    3) South Delta High School     57        4) Simmons High School        48   
    5) Vardaman High School        32        6) Coffeeville High School    27   
    6) Hamilton High School        27        8) Resurrection Catholic HS   22   
    9) Shaw High School            21       10) Biggersville High School   19   
   10) Ashland High School         19       10) Hickory Flat High School   19   
   13) Thrasher High School        17       14) Bay Springs High School    16   
   15) Richton High School         13       16) McAdams High School        11   
   16) Falkner High School         11       18) Mt. Olive High School       9   
   19) Ethel High School            8       20) West Lowndes High School    6   
   20) Piney Woods High School      6       20) Hamilton High School (MS)   6   
   23) Sebastopol High School       5       24) Ingomar High School         4   
   24) Smithville High School       4       24) Lumberton High School       4   
   27) Coldwater High School        3       28) Wheeler High School         2   
   28) West Tallahatchie HS         2       30) Leake County High School    1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Puckett High School         82        2) Charleston High School     77   
    3) Myrtle High School          60        4) Kemper County High School  51   
    5) North Side High School      45        6) Heidelberg High School     37   
    7) Walnut High School          35        8) East Marion High School    34   
    8) Newton High School          34       10) Leflore County HS          25   
   11) Stringer High School        24       12) Mize High School           22   
   13) Pisgah High School          21       14) East Webster High School   19   
   14) East Union High School      19       16) Potts Camp High School     16   
   17) Choctaw County High School  14       17) Pelahatchie High School    14   
   19) Amite County High School    12       20) O'Bannon High School       10   
   21) Calhoun City High School     9       22) Eupora High School          8   
   22) Philadelphia High School     8       24) Coahoma County HS           6   
   25) M.S. Palmer High School      4       26) Strayhorn High School       3   
   27) North Forrest High School    1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alcorn Central HS           90        2) Saint Andrew's HS          76.50
    3) Saint Patrick High School   63        4) Tylertown High School      49   
    5) Independence High School    45.50     6) Yazoo County High School   42   
    7) Byhalia High School         40        8) Our Lady Academy HS        32.50
    9) Kossuth High School         30.50    10) Wilkinson County HS        24   
   11) Port Gibson High School     22       12) Jefferson County HS        20   
   13) Winona High School          19.50    14) Jefferson Davis County HS  17   
   15) Magee High School           16       16) Crystal Springs HS         14   
   16) Humphreys County HS         14       18) Holly Springs High School  12.50
   19) Amory High School           12       20) Hazlehurst High School     11   
   21) North Panola High School    10       22) Mantachie High School       9   
   23) Amanda Elzy High School      7       24) Morton High School          5   
   24) Water Valley High School     5       24) West Marion High School     5   
   27) Ruleville High School        4       28) Hatley High School          2   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pontotoc High School        73        2) Senatobia High School      66   
    3) Raymond High School         62        4) Pass Christian HS          49   
    5) Columbia High School        45        6) McComb High School         43   
    7) North Pike High School      32        8) Itawamba AHS               30   
    9) Corinth High School         29       10) Stone High School          26   
   10) Mooreville High School      26       12) Shannon High School        24   
   13) Caledonia High School       23       13) Sumrall High School        23   
   15) Louisville High School      18       16) Kosciusko High School      16   
   17) Moss Point High School      14       17) South Pike High School     14   
   19) Gentry High School          13       20) Quitman High School        12   
   21) Lanier High School          11       22) New Albany High School      9   
   23) Northeast Jones HS           7       23) Bay Senior High School      7   
   25) West Lauderdale HS           6       25) Tishomingo County HS        6   
   27) Clarksdale High School       5       28) Leake Central High School   4   
   29) Greenwood High School        3       30) Forrest County AHS          1   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookhaven High School     130.50     2) Hattiesburg High School   100   
    3) Lafayette High School       74        4) Long Beach High School     45   
    5) Jim Hill High School        35        6) Vicksburg High School      34.50
    7) Ridgeland High School       32        8) West Harrison High School  29.50
    9) Canton High School          29       10) George County High School  27   
   11) Laurel High School          26       12) Gautier High School        25.50
   13) Columbus High School        25       14) New Hope High School       21   
   15) Florence High School        16       16) Greenville High School     14   
   17) Pearl River Central HS       9       18) Natchez High School         7   
   19) Forest Hill High School      6       20) Neshoba Central HS          4   
   20) Lake Cormorant High School   4       22) Cleveland Central HS        2   
   23) West Point High School       1       23) Picayune High School        1   
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        150        2) Biloxi High School         73   
    3) Tupelo High School          65.50     4) Brandon High School        47   
    5) Pearl High School           44.50     6) Ocean Springs High School  43   
    7) Gulfport High School        39        8) Hernando High School       38   
    9) Center Hill High School     30       10) D'Iberville High School    21   
   11) Southaven High School       20       11) Northwest Rankin HS        20   
   13) Terry High School           19       14) Starkville High School     18.50
   15) Germantown High School      18       16) South Panola High School   11   
   17) Oxford High School           9       18) Meridian High School        5   
   18) Petal High School            5       20) Saint Martin High School    4.50
   21) Grenada High School          4       22) Oak Grove High School       3   
   22) DeSoto Central High School   3       24) Madison Central HS          2   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 122        2) South Delta High School    75.50
    3) Biggersville High School    71.50     4) Simmons High School        67   
    5) Richton High School         28        6) Shaw High School           27   
    7) Hickory Flat High School    20        7) French Camp High School    20   
    9) McAdams High School         19        9) Okolona High School        19   
   11) Coffeeville High School     18       11) Resurrection Catholic HS   18   
   11) Falkner High School         18       14) West Bolivar High School   16   
   15) Bay Springs High School     15       15) Ashland High School        15   
   17) Vardaman High School        14       17) West Tallahatchie HS       14   
   17) Hamilton High School        14       20) Mt. Olive High School      10   
   21) Coldwater High School        9       21) Tremont High School         9   
   23) Leake County High School     8       24) West Lowndes High School    6   
   24) Hamilton High (MS)           6       26) Piney Woods High School     5   
   27) Ethel High School            4                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amite County High School    78        2) Kemper County High School  74   
    3) Leflore County HS           72        4) Velma Jackson High School  56   
    5) Charleston High School      49.50     6) East Marion High School    43   
    7) M.S. Palmer High School     37        8) East Union High School     33   
    9) West Lincoln High School    29       10) Heidelberg High School     25   
   10) Newton High School          25       12) North Side High School     23   
   13) Puckett High School         22.50    14) Walnut High School         20   
   15) Choctaw County High School  19       16) Collins High School        18   
   17) Pelahatchie High School     15       18) Strayhorn High School      14   
   19) Mize High School            12       20) MS Math & Science HS       10   
   21) O'Bannon High School         6       22) Potts Camp High School      3   
   22) East Webster High School     3       22) Bruce High School           3   
   25) Calhoun City High School     2       25) Loyd Star High School       2   
   27) Eupora High School           1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      149        2) Saint Patrick High School  92   
    3) Saint Stanislaus HS         85        4) Water Valley High School   35   
    5) Saint Andrew's HS           30        6) Amory High School          26   
    6) Port Gibson High School     26        6) Wilkinson County HS        26   
    9) Jefferson Davis County HS   24       10) Kossuth High School        23   
   11) Holly Springs High School   22       11) Winona High School         22   
   13) Yazoo County High School    18       14) Byhalia High School        17   
   15) Mantachie High School       16       16) Hazlehurst High School     15   
   17) Southeast Lauderdale HS     10       18) Magee High School           9   
   18) Rosa Fort High School        9       20) Alcorn Central HS           8   
   21) Humphreys County HS          7       21) Booneville High School      7   
   23) Morton High School           6       23) Aberdeen High School        6   
   25) West Marion High School      5       26) Crystal Springs HS          3   
   27) Ruleville High School        1       27) Hatley High School          1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Senatobia High School      111        2) Columbia High School       86   
    3) Raymond High School         76        4) Pontotoc High School       53   
    5) Pass Christian HS           39        6) South Pike High School     34   
    7) Corinth High School         32        8) Bay Senior High School     27   
    9) Leake Central High School   21       10) Tishomingo County HS       20   
   11) North Pike High School      16       11) Moss Point High School     16   
   13) Gentry High School          15       13) Sumrall High School        15   
   15) McComb High School          14       15) Itawamba AHS               14   
   15) Yazoo City High School      14       18) Caledonia High School      11   
   18) Wingfield High School       11       20) Houston High School         9   
   21) Kosciusko High School        8       21) Northeast Lauderdale HS     8   
   21) Lanier High School           8       24) Stone High School           6   
   25) New Albany High School       5       25) Mooreville High School      5   
   27) Forrest County AHS           4       27) Choctaw Central HS          4   
   27) Clarksdale High School       4       27) Louisville High School      4   
   31) Ripley High School           3       32) Greenwood High School       2   
   33) Shannon High School          1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookhaven High School     150        2) Columbus High School       72   
    3) Hattiesburg High School     63.50     4) Canton High School         57   
    5) Callaway High School        52        6) Saltillo High School       46   
    7) Lafayette High School       37        8) Picayune High School       28   
    9) Ridgeland High School       24       10) Gautier High School        20   
   11) West Jones High School      18       12) Vicksburg High School      16   
   13) George County High School   14.50    14) Jim Hill High School       12   
   15) Pearl River Central HS      11       16) Vancleave High School      10   
   17) Cleveland Central HS         9       17) Neshoba Central HS          9   
   17) Laurel High School           9       20) South Jones High School     8   
   21) New Hope High School         4       21) East Central High School    4   
   21) West Harrison High School    4       24) West Point High School      3   
   24) Greenville High School       3       26) Long Beach High School      2   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        140        2) Germantown High School     74   
    3) Madison Central HS          49        4) Pearl High School          48   
    5) Tupelo High School          43        6) Oxford High School         42.50
    7) Northwest Rankin HS         39        8) Meridian High School       30   
    9) Starkville High School      29       10) Brandon High School        25   
   11) Terry High School           24       12) Ocean Springs High School  22.50
   13) Gulfport High School        21       13) DeSoto Central High Schoo  21   
   15) Oak Grove High School       17       16) Biloxi High School         16   
   16) D'Iberville High School     16       18) Center Hill High School     9.50
   19) Murrah High School           9       20) Warren Central HS           7   
   21) Petal High School            5       22) Harrison Central HS         4   
   23) Hancock High School          2.50    24) Grenada High School         2   
   24) Pascagoula High School       2       26) Lewisburg High School       1