Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2022
     2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022     
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Corinth High School                              10:36.00   10:34.44  
  2 Pontotoc High School                             10:51.00   10:48.18  
  3 Mooreville High School                           10:55.00   10:48.44  
  4 South Pike High School                           11:20.45   11:03.77  
  5 Raymond High School                              11:31.37   11:14.12  
  6 Caledonia High School                            10:58.00   11:14.57  
  7 Pass Christian HS                                11:23.93   11:16.67  
  8 Bay Senior High School                           11:12.18   11:21.58  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raymond High School                               8:47.83    8:19.97  
  2 Corinth High School                               8:31.00    8:20.13  
  3 Senatobia High School                             8:46.00    8:43.54  
  4 Pass Christian HS                                 9:00.22    8:50.76  
  5 Clarksdale High School                            8:50.00    8:55.03  
  6 South Pike High School                            9:06.00    9:09.76  
  7 Pontotoc High School                              8:55.00    9:13.15  
  8 Columbia High School                              9:20.27    9:32.85  
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gann, Kate                   Itawamba AHS        12:07.00   12:09.52  
  2 Ruffin, Emma                 Caledonia           13:09.00   12:46.79  
  3 Ray, Ansley                  Tishomingo          12:42.00   12:50.92  
  4 Jordan, Madison              Senatobia           12:59.00   13:12.92  
  5 Timms, Claudia               Bay Senior          15:05.89   14:56.70  
  6 West, Aleah                  Pass Christi        15:20.52   15:27.52  
  7 Hoda, Brinley                Pass Christi        15:28.63   15:49.23  
 -- Kapler, Baleigh              North Pike          14:49.99        DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parmer, Cooper               Pontotoc            10:11.00   10:10.08  
  2 Smith, Jon                   North Pike          10:50.46   10:29.45  
  3 Winstead, Austin             Senatobia           10:41.00   10:58.53  
  4 Venegas, Ricardo             Corinth             10:59.00   11:05.91  
  5 Williams, Tracy              Senatobia           10:40.00   11:06.65  
  6 Wiley, Dylan                 Raymond             11:49.20   11:41.34  
  7 Fleming, Landon              North Pike          12:16.23   11:55.85  
  8 Lewis, Larkin                Pass Christi        12:27.32   12:17.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gates, Kaitlynn              Columbia               15.76      15.59  -2.5 
  2 Vigne, La'Toriun             North Pike             16.90      16.12  -2.5 
  3 Brown, Mackaly               Pontotoc               16.13      16.52  -2.5 
  4 Wright, Angel                Senatobia              16.71      16.68  -2.5 
  5 Simms, Hailee                Pass Christi           17.39      17.30  -2.5 
  6 Shelby, Trennity             Raymond                17.18      17.55  -2.5 
  7 Guice, Markevia              Senatobia              17.40      17.58  -2.5 
  8 Minor, Mykila                Gentry                 17.62      17.66  -2.5 
 
Event 30  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abram, JaBrysten             Senatobia              14.82      15.02  -2.7 
  2 Crockett, Canon              Senatobia              15.99      15.83  -2.7 
  3 Fowler, Carson               Pontotoc               15.89      16.15  -2.7 
  4 Robinson, Equawn             Bay Senior             16.91      16.27  -2.7 
  5 Harvey, Armond               Moss Point             16.66      16.33  -2.7 
  6 Lamb, Greg                   Sumrall                16.33      16.81  -2.7 
  7 Smith, Gabreal               Raymond                17.23      17.03  -2.7 
 
Event 36  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mosley, Alexis               Shannon                12.18      12.29  -1.2 
  2 Smith, Tyeese                Stone                  12.79      12.31  -1.2 
  3 Magee, Sa'Riah               McComb                 12.92      12.68  -1.2 
  4 Vigne, Ri'torion             North Pike             12.89      12.70  -1.2 
  5 Gordon, Alaina               Itawamba AHS           12.33      12.86  -1.2 
  6 Owen, Carmen                 Pontotoc               12.45      12.87  -1.2 
  7 Brown, Jikira                Columbia               13.25      13.16  -1.2 
  8 Latham, Keeli                Louisville             12.79      13.48  -1.2 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devon               South Pike             11.47      11.08  -1.4 
  2 Abram, JaBrysten             Senatobia              11.06      11.21  -1.4 
  3 Bolton, Isiah                Columbia               11.49      11.22  -1.4 
  4 Arrington, Tyler             Wingfield              11.48      11.28  -1.4 
  5 Rodgers, Chris               Corinth                11.21      11.40  -1.4 
  6 Briscoe, De'Andre            Gentry                 11.35      11.49  -1.4 
  7 Moore, Tyler                 NE Lauderdal           11.09      11.49  -1.4 
 -- Dear, Akylin                 Quitman                11.46         FS  -1.4 
 
Event 48  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McComb High School                                1:43.94    1:43.69  
  2 Shannon High School                               1:46.45    1:45.90  
  3 Louisville High School                            1:48.17    1:47.12  
  4 Columbia High School                              1:47.09    1:47.35  
  5 South Pike High School                            1:48.98    1:48.28  
  6 Raymond High School                               1:49.66    1:48.58  
  7 Pontotoc High School                              1:48.64    1:49.82  
  8 Senatobia High School                             1:49.97    1:50.02  
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Columbia High School                              1:30.96    1:28.65  
  2 South Pike High School                            1:30.03    1:29.44  
  3 Raymond High School                               1:29.86    1:30.71  
  4 Senatobia High School                             1:32.21    1:31.30  
  5 Yazoo City High School                            1:32.37    1:31.56  
  6 Bay Senior High School                            1:32.62    1:32.80  
  7 Gentry High School                                1:33.78    1:34.14  
 -- Northeast Lauderdale HS                           1:34.10         DQ  
 
Event 60  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Hannah              Mooreville           5:34.44    5:35.86  
  2 Gann, Kate                   Itawamba AHS         5:39.33    5:39.64  
  3 Harris, Audriana             Quitman              6:05.24    5:48.81  
  4 Hall, Emma                   Corinth              5:45.60    5:52.99  
  5 Hamblin, Olivia              Pontotoc             5:59.13    6:18.00  
  6 Jameson, Allie               Sumrall              6:32.70    6:31.44  
  7 Richardson, Kennedy          NE Jones             6:42.85    6:52.45  
  8 Wells, Mikiaya               Raymond              6:47.49    7:21.02  
 
Event 66  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parmer, Cooper               Pontotoc             4:37.69    4:35.00  
  2 Carman, Curt                 Tishomingo           4:41.53    4:40.97  
  3 Davis, Tavon                 Raymond              4:50.24    4:41.40  
  4 Dykes, Lukas                 Mooreville           4:43.29    4:41.45  
  5 Smith, Jon                   North Pike           4:59.81    4:55.88  
  6 Williams, Tracy              Senatobia            4:42.58    5:05.18  
  7 Thomas, Zach                 Pass Christi         5:06.03    5:07.03  
  8 Hurst, Donovan               McComb               5:07.28    5:16.04  
 
Event 72  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McComb High School                                  50.68      49.06  
  2 Columbia High School                                50.12      49.89  
  3 North Pike High School                              50.25      49.95  
  4 South Pike High School                              50.53      50.53  
  5 Shannon High School                                 51.33      50.78  
  6 Louisville High School                              51.63      51.17  
  7 New Albany High School                              51.38      51.85  
  8 Gentry High School                                  51.62      51.87  
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Columbia High School                                43.71      42.82  
  2 Raymond High School                                 44.16      43.62  
  3 Lanier High School                                  44.11      43.87  
  4 Moss Point High School                              44.17      44.04  
  5 Louisville High School                              44.63      44.20  
  6 Ripley High School                                  44.64      44.29  
  7 Greenwood High School                               44.51      44.44  
  8 Pontotoc High School                                44.88      45.48  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Mahria               North Pike           1:00.41      59.17  
  2 Hunter, Aniyah               Louisville           1:00.78      59.86  
  3 Stovall, Deundria            Gentry               1:02.75    1:00.68  
  4 Owen, Carmen                 Pontotoc             1:02.01    1:02.47  
  5 Lee, Raven                   Moss Point           1:03.56    1:03.37  
  6 Taylor, Kailey               Pass Christi         1:04.45    1:03.73  
  7 Partlow, Skyler              Itawamba AHS         1:04.94    1:05.23  
  8 Crossley, Alaia              North Pike           1:03.84    1:08.30  
 
Event 90  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Cooper              Raymond                49.67      49.60  
  2 Williams, Brandon            Senatobia              51.61      49.66  
  3 Wilder, Caleb                Leake Central          50.91      50.42  
  4 Carson, Craig                McComb                 50.84      51.09  
  5 Banks, Elester               Yazoo City             52.46      51.91  
  6 Carmichael, Clark            Corinth                52.78      52.88  
  7 roberts, sam                 Raymond                52.69      52.92  
  8 Boler, Laquinton             Moss Point             52.47      53.88  
 
Event 96  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelby, Trennity             Raymond                49.32      46.88  
  2 Wright, Angel                Senatobia              48.55      47.55  
  3 Brown, Sanae                 Moss Point             50.56      48.63  
  4 Gates, Kaitlynn              Columbia               47.96      48.80  
  5 Simmons, Kaylin              Pontotoc               50.37      50.54  
  6 Starks, Gabrielle            New Albany             51.35      51.44  
  7 Guice, Markevia              Senatobia              49.97      52.11  
  8 Vigne, La'Toriun             North Pike             50.53      53.26  
 
Event 102  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abram, JaBrysten             Senatobia              38.68      39.15  
  2 Lamb, Greg                   Sumrall                42.45      41.75  
  3 Fortenberry, Omarion         Columbia               41.85      41.89  
  4 Hurd, Dorian                 New Albany             41.63      41.97  
  5 Crockett, Canon              Senatobia              41.54      42.90  
  6 Martin, Deomonte             South Pike             44.51      45.22  
  7 Taylor, Jaiden               Raymond                43.90      45.29  
 
Event 108  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Hannah              Mooreville           2:32.64    2:28.31  
  2 Jordan, Madison              Senatobia            2:34.71    2:32.09  
  3 Harris, Audriana             Quitman              2:40.02    2:37.22  
  4 Hall, Emma                   Corinth              2:36.65    2:39.76  
  5 Roberts, Madison             Senatobia            2:40.51    2:40.21  
  6 Hodges, Mikenzy              Lanier               2:39.64    2:48.99  
  7 Vickers, Kelis               Bay Senior           2:38.79    2:49.00  
  8 Skinner, Kealey              Pass Christi         2:45.79    2:49.92  
 
Event 114  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carman, Curt                 Tishomingo           2:02.44    1:58.94  
  2 Davis, Tavon                 Raymond              2:07.36    2:02.92  
  3 Williams, Brandon            Senatobia            2:03.48    2:03.66  
  4 Parmer, Cooper               Pontotoc             2:03.86    2:03.97  
  5 Matthews, Demetrius          NE Lauderdal         2:04.38    2:09.25  
  6 Thomas, Zach                 Pass Christi         2:08.50    2:11.55  
  7 Carver, Dcartavius           Raymond              2:08.76    2:11.97  
  8 Terry, George                Wingfield            2:08.96    2:21.53  
 
Event 120  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyeese                Stone                  26.78      25.69  -0.7 
  2 Magee, Sa'Riah               McComb                 26.20      26.04  -0.7 
  3 Gordon, Alaina               Itawamba AHS           25.54      26.05  -0.7 
  4 Owen, Carmen                 Pontotoc               26.30      26.62  -0.7 
  5 Dillon, Evelle               McComb                 26.87      27.19  -0.7 
  6 Brown, Jikira                Columbia               26.81      27.22  -0.7 
  7 berry, keshannua             Shannon                26.90      27.87  -0.7 
  8 Banks, Daniesha              Gentry                 27.31      27.96  -0.7 
 
Event 126  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Lajarius         Columbia               22.74      22.40  -0.5 
  2 Abram, JaBrysten             Senatobia              22.76      22.51  -0.5 
  3 Johnson, Devon               South Pike             22.59      22.68  -0.5 
  4 Arrington, Tyler             Wingfield              22.77      22.96  -0.5 
  5 Gardner, Demar               Leake Central          22.98      22.99  -0.5 
  6 Smith, Jaylen                Columbia               22.78      23.08  -0.5 
  7 Moore, Tyler                 NE Lauderdal           22.70      23.15  -0.5 
  8 White, Ben                   Shannon                23.50      23.75  -0.5 
 
Event 136  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pontotoc High School                              4:20.87    4:12.01  
  2 Raymond High School                               4:30.03    4:15.62  
  3 Senatobia High School                             4:22.35    4:19.03  
  4 McComb High School                                4:23.14    4:23.08  
  5 Gentry High School                                4:28.73    4:24.16  
  6 Leake Central High School                         4:34.01    4:35.32  
  7 Columbia High School                              4:31.50    4:39.17  
 -- North Pike High School                            4:24.79         DQ  
 
Event 142  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raymond High School                               3:30.58    3:27.54  
  2 Leake Central High School                         3:32.15    3:30.23  
  3 Yazoo City High School                            3:32.61    3:31.05  
  4 Senatobia High School                             3:34.49    3:32.96  
  5 Corinth High School                               3:35.32    3:36.62  
  6 Columbia High School                              3:39.70    3:40.51  
  7 Lanier High School                                3:38.45    3:41.02  
  8 North Pike High School                            3:43.81    3:46.16  
 
Event 148  Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Heidi                Sumrall             17-11.50   18-07.25   NWI 
  2 Smith, Tyeese                Stone               15-09.50   17-07.75   NWI 
  3 Pernell, Raven               Kosciusko           16-09.50   17-03.25   NWI 
  4 Oatis, Patrice               Columbia            17-00.50   17-01.50   NWI 
  5 Howard, Chanel               Pass Christi        16-07.00   16-07.50   NWI 
  6 Brown, Mackaly               Pontotoc            15-10.75   16-05.50   NWI 
  7 Ball, Alayna                 Pontotoc            15-00.75   15-03.75   NWI 
  8 Mattison, Alora              Leake Central       15-03.25   14-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 154  Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bolton, Isiah                Columbia            21-05.00   22-02.50   NWI 
  2 White, Kameron               Pass Christi        21-05.50   21-07.00   NWI 
  3 Cloyd, Devron                Columbia            20-10.50   21-05.50   NWI 
  4 Briscoe, De'Andre            Gentry              20-02.25   20-11.25   NWI 
  5 Vance, William               Houston             20-02.00   20-10.50   NWI 
  6 Troupe, Arvesta              Itawamba AHS        20-03.00   20-08.50   NWI 
  7 Adams, Layland               Bay Senior          20-00.75   19-11.00   NWI 
  8 Smith, Isaac                 Itawamba AHS        20-02.50   19-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 160  Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Heidi                Sumrall              5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Wilburn, Alexis              Caledonia            5-00.00    5-02.00  
  3 Brown, Mackaly               Pontotoc             4-10.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Jurden, Shacora              Clarksdale           4-08.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Lathan, Tee                  Caledonia            4-10.00    5-00.00  
  6 Bell, Kylah                  Pass Christi         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Haynes, Haleigh              Pass Christi         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Miller, Mahria               North Pike           5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 
Event 166  Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Troupe, Arvesta              Itawamba AHS         6-04.00    6-10.00  
  2 Cloyd, Devron                Columbia             6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Burks, Larry                 Pass Christi         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Griffin, Troy                Gentry               5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Deloach, Trendarrius         Forrest Co.          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Smith, Jamarrion             South Pike           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Hart, Tag                    Tishomingo           5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  8 McShan, Kyleal               Pontotoc             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 
Event 172  Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Aaliyah              Raymond             35-07.25   37-00.00  
  2 Smith, Jamea                 Lanier              36-04.50   35-06.75  
  3 donald, makenna              W Lauderdale        32-08.00   33-02.75  
  4 Robinson, Jullian            Raymond             32-06.00   32-04.50  
  5 Sesson, Samariya             Senatobia           31-10.00   31-02.75  
  6 Johnson, Amari               Greenwood           32-06.00   30-11.00  
  7 Richardson, Meagan           Senatobia           32-00.50   30-03.25  
  8 Hopkins, Malisia             Forrest Co.         30-07.50   28-06.50  
 
Event 178  Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bedford, Terron              Bay Senior          49-04.25   51-06.00  
  2 Gilmore, Zyon                McComb              47-10.50   44-01.25  
  3 Schultz, Bobby               Caledonia           43-08.25   43-06.75  
  4 Gaspard, Devin               Bay Senior          41-06.00   43-00.00  
  5 Cotton, Andrew               Choctaw Cent        40-08.00   41-11.00  
  6 Gaskew, Wytavious            Raymond             41-05.25   41-09.00  
  7 Garrett, Chavarius           Senatobia           41-03.00   41-00.50  
 -- Cloeman, Mike                NE Lauderdal        43-03.50         ND  
 
Event 184  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Meagan           Senatobia             118-00     110-08  
  2 Pruitt, Kamaiyah             Pass Christi          103-11     107-06  
  3 Sesson, Samariya             Senatobia              95-06     105-06  
  4 Satcher, Alishia             NE Jones               98-07     103-03  
  5 Kirkland, Jahleigha          Moss Point            100-10      93-07  
  6 Laney, Abby                  New Albany             85-06      78-09  
  7 Thompson, Naterriana         Raymond                88-10      77-09  
  8 Kent, Landry                 New Albany             87-09      71-00  
 
Event 190  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Chavarius           Senatobia             115-05     132-10  
  2 Erving, Jerrell              Kosciusko             126-00     123-10  
  3 Keating, Michael             Stone                 123-07    J123-09  
  4 Cleveland, Carter            Pontotoc              117-06    J123-09  
  5 Classen, Noah                Sumrall               110-09     108-09  
  6 Barnes, Javon                Columbia              116-00     108-04  
  7 Enger, Wyatt                 Caledonia             110-08     106-10  
  8 Garner, Tylan                North Pike            109-06      94-07  
 
Event 196  Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jonier, Jakia                Raymond             35-05.00   36-07.50   NWI 
  2 Howard, Chanel               Pass Christi        34-04.50   36-02.75   NWI 
  3 Simms, Hailee                Pass Christi        34-08.00   35-03.75   NWI 
  4 Oatis, Patrice               Columbia            34-09.50   34-06.25   NWI 
  5 Ball, Alayna                 Pontotoc            32-08.25   34-05.00   NWI 
  6 Hurd, Sarahia                Pontotoc            31-03.00   32-07.25   NWI 
  7 Wright, Angel                Senatobia           31-04.00   32-06.50   NWI 
  8 Bobo, Angelnis               Senatobia           31-07.75   32-04.75   NWI 
 
Event 202  Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cloyd, Devron                Columbia            45-01.00   46-00.50   NWI 
  2 McShan, Kyleal               Pontotoc            42-06.75   43-07.00   NWI 
  3 Huff, My'kelti               Moss Point          41-09.00   42-04.50   NWI 
  4 Vance, William               Houston             43-10.25   42-01.50   NWI 
  5 McLure, Marquis              Raymond             41-08.50   41-07.25   NWI 
  6 Wilder, Bralyn               Leake Central       42-03.25   41-06.75   NWI 
  7 Young, Jagger                Senatobia           42-04.25   41-02.75   NWI 
  8 Harrell, John C.             South Pike          41-07.50   41-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 208  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fulgham, Presley             Kosciusko            9-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Robbins, Ava                 Pontotoc             8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  3 McGill, Madyson              Raymond              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Briggs, Briley               Corinth              7-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Peterson, Pierce             Corinth              7-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Miller, Reese                Pass Christi         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 
Event 214  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Thomas               Pass Christi        14-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Gibson, Jack                 Corinth             13-01.00   13-00.00  
  3 Dunlop, Joncarlo             Senatobia           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Jones, Maddox                Pontotoc            10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Grebel, Dylan                Pass Christi        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Burges, Logan                Caledonia            9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  7 Wilemon, Ben                 Bay Senior           9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Lowe, Cameron                Columbia             8-06.00         NH  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Puckett High School         82        2) Charleston High School     77   
    3) Myrtle High School          60        4) Kemper County High School  51   
    5) North Side High School      45        6) Heidelberg High School     37   
    7) Walnut High School          35        8) East Marion High School    34   
    8) Newton High School          34       10) Leflore County HS          25   
   11) Stringer High School        24       12) Mize High School           22   
   13) Pisgah High School          21       14) East Webster High School   19   
   14) East Union High School      19       16) Potts Camp High School     16   
   17) Choctaw County High School  14       17) Pelahatchie High School    14   
   19) Amite County High School    12       20) O'Bannon High School       10   
   21) Calhoun City High School     9       22) Eupora High School          8   
   22) Philadelphia High School     8       24) Coahoma County HS           6   
   25) M.S. Palmer High School      4       26) Strayhorn High School       3   
   27) North Forrest High School    1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pontotoc High School        73        2) Senatobia High School      66   
    3) Raymond High School         62        4) Pass Christian HS          49   
    5) Columbia High School        45        6) McComb High School         43   
    7) North Pike High School      32        8) Itawamba AHS               30   
    9) Corinth High School         29       10) Stone High School          26   
   10) Mooreville High School      26       12) Shannon High School        24   
   13) Caledonia High School       23       13) Sumrall High School        23   
   15) Louisville High School      18       16) Kosciusko High School      16   
   17) Moss Point High School      14       17) South Pike High School     14   
   19) Gentry High School          13       20) Quitman High School        12   
   21) Lanier High School          11       22) New Albany High School      9   
   23) Northeast Jones HS           7       23) Bay Senior High School      7   
   25) West Lauderdale HS           6       25) Tishomingo County HS        6   
   27) Clarksdale High School       5       28) Leake Central High School   4   
   29) Greenwood High School        3       30) Forrest County AHS          1   
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        150        2) Biloxi High School         73   
    3) Tupelo High School          65.50     4) Brandon High School        47   
    5) Pearl High School           44.50     6) Ocean Springs High School  43   
    7) Gulfport High School        39        8) Hernando High School       38   
    9) Center Hill High School     30       10) D'Iberville High School    21   
   11) Southaven High School       20       11) Northwest Rankin HS        20   
   13) Terry High School           19       14) Starkville High School     18.50
   15) Germantown High School      18       16) South Panola High School   11   
   17) Oxford High School           9       18) Meridian High School        5   
   18) Petal High School            5       20) Saint Martin High School    4.50
   21) Grenada High School          4       22) Oak Grove High School       3   
   22) DeSoto Central High School   3       24) Madison Central HS          2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amite County High School    78        2) Kemper County High School  74   
    3) Leflore County HS           72        4) Velma Jackson High School  56   
    5) Charleston High School      49.50     6) East Marion High School    43   
    7) M.S. Palmer High School     37        8) East Union High School     33   
    9) West Lincoln High School    29       10) Heidelberg High School     25   
   10) Newton High School          25       12) North Side High School     23   
   13) Puckett High School         22.50    14) Walnut High School         20   
   15) Choctaw County High School  19       16) Collins High School        18   
   17) Pelahatchie High School     15       18) Strayhorn High School      14   
   19) Mize High School            12       20) MS Math & Science HS       10   
   21) O'Bannon High School         6       22) Potts Camp High School      3   
   22) East Webster High School     3       22) Bruce High School           3   
   25) Calhoun City High School     2       25) Loyd Star High School       2   
   27) Eupora High School           1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Senatobia High School      111        2) Columbia High School       86   
    3) Raymond High School         76        4) Pontotoc High School       53   
    5) Pass Christian HS           39        6) South Pike High School     34   
    7) Corinth High School         32        8) Bay Senior High School     27   
    9) Leake Central High School   21       10) Tishomingo County HS       20   
   11) North Pike High School      16       11) Moss Point High School     16   
   13) Gentry High School          15       13) Sumrall High School        15   
   15) McComb High School          14       15) Itawamba AHS               14   
   15) Yazoo City High School      14       18) Caledonia High School      11   
   18) Wingfield High School       11       20) Houston High School         9   
   21) Kosciusko High School        8       21) Northeast Lauderdale HS     8   
   21) Lanier High School           8       24) Stone High School           6   
   25) New Albany High School       5       25) Mooreville High School      5   
   27) Forrest County AHS           4       27) Choctaw Central HS          4   
   27) Clarksdale High School       4       27) Louisville High School      4   
   31) Ripley High School           3       32) Greenwood High School       2   
   33) Shannon High School          1                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        140        2) Germantown High School     74   
    3) Madison Central HS          49        4) Pearl High School          48   
    5) Tupelo High School          43        6) Oxford High School         42.50
    7) Northwest Rankin HS         39        8) Meridian High School       30   
    9) Starkville High School      29       10) Brandon High School        25   
   11) Terry High School           24       12) Ocean Springs High School  22.50
   13) Gulfport High School        21       13) DeSoto Central High Schoo  21   
   15) Oak Grove High School       17       16) Biloxi High School         16   
   16) D'Iberville High School     16       18) Center Hill High School     9.50
   19) Murrah High School           9       20) Warren Central HS           7   
   21) Petal High School            5       22) Harrison Central HS         4   
   23) Hancock High School          2.50    24) Grenada High School         2   
   24) Pascagoula High School       2       26) Lewisburg High School       1