Home / News (page 9)

News

Ground Rules for Regional/State Bowling Tournament

• No food or drink allowed in the bowling area.  Drinks are permitted on the tables behind the pit. • Only bowlers and one coach at a time are allowed in the pit. • Bowlers should remain seated unless they are bowling. • Anyone needing a bathroom break should let …

Read More »

North-South Soccer Playoff Matchups

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 02/05/2019 Soccer North/South State Germantown Lewisburg High School Germantown HS 7:00 PM Soccer North/South State Gulfport High School Ocean Springs Gulfport HS 5:00 PM Soccer North/South State Long Beach West Harrison Long Beach HS 7:00 PM Soccer North/South State Northwest Rankin High …

Read More »

Games for the week of 2-3-10

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 02/04/2019 Basketball JV Alcorn Central High School Corinth High School Alcorn Central HS 5:00 PM Basketball JV AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 5:00 PM Basketball JV INGOMAR BIGGERSVILLE Ingomar HS 4:50 PM Basketball JV LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM Basketball …

Read More »

Class III Regional Bowling Results

CLASS III REGIONAL RESULTS BOYS D’Iberville South Runner Up 2873 Hancock Central South Winner 2868 Clinton Central Winner 2654 Desoto Central North Winner 2641 North West Rankin North Runner Up 2388 Brandon Central Runner Up 2314 St. Martin Wild Card 2493 Harrison Central Wild Card 2421 GIRLS D’Iberville South Runner …

Read More »

Class II Regional Bowling Results

CLASS II REGIONAL RESULTS BOYS Lafayette North Winner 2735 Neshoba Central Central Winner 2596 Itawamba North Runner Up 2513 Cleveland Central Central Runner Up 2485 Long Beach South Runner Up 2336 West Harrison South Winner 2242 Lewisburg Wild Card 2401 Olive Branch Wild Card 2311 GIRLS Neshoba Central Central Winner …

Read More »

Class I Regional Bowling Results

CLASS I REGIONAL RESULTS BOYS Kossuth North Winner 2503 Tremont Central Runner Up 2502 Mantachie Central Winner 2436 East Union North Runner Up 2285 Resurrection South Runner Up 2072 Madison St. Joe South Winner 1717 Union Wild Card 2373 Biggersville Wild Card 2246 GIRLS Mantachie Central Winner 2305 Kossuth North …

Read More »