News

MHSAA Class III North State Archery Scores

Rank Name Score 1 Germantown 3325 2 Starkville 3283 3 Tupelo 3226 4 Oxford 3198 5 Neshoba Central 3183 6 DeSoto Central 3119 7 Lewisburg 3117 8 Center Hill 3113 9 Madison Central 3110 10 Lafayette 3108 11 Clinton 3102 12 Grenada 3083 13 Southaven 3046 14 Hernando 3029 15 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class II North State Archery Scores

Rank Name Score 1 Itawamba AHS 3318 2 Alcorn Central 3316 3 Water Valley 3313 4 North Pontotoc 3241 5 Mantachie 3223 6 Corinth 3218 7 Pontotoc 3190 8 Hatley 3136 9 Houston 3115 10 Mooreville 3077 11 West Lauderdale 3072 12 Kossuth 2960 13 Senatobia 2907 14 Nettleton 2857 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class I North State Archery Scores

Rank Name Score 1 Walnut 3391 2 New Site 3148 3 Hamilton 3146 4 Tremont 3104 5 East Union 3094 6 Myrtle 3089 7 West Union 3016 8 Choctaw County 3007 9 Bruce 2965 10 Falkner 2948 11 Ingomar 2910 12 Baldwyn 2907 13 Smithville 2853 14 Blue Mountain 2372 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class III South State Archery Scores

South State Scores Rank Name Score 1 D’Iberville 3342 2 Pearl 3291 3 St. Martin 3253 4 Brandon 3198 5 Picayune 3163 6 East Central 3143 7 Biloxi 3134 8 Northwest Rankin 3107 9 South Jones 2976 10 Vancleave 2973 11 Florence 2951 12 Harrison Central 2908 13 Hancock 2762 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class II South State Archery Scores

South State Scores Rank Name Score 1 North Pike 3260 2 Northeast Jones 3213 3 McLaurin 3204 4 Columbia 3191 5 Pass Christian 3113 6 Tylertown 3102 7 Southeast Lauderdale 3076 8 Enterprise 3049 9 St. Andrew’s 3040 10 Union 2930 11 Lawrence County 2871 12 Morton 2811 13 Poplarville …

Read More »

MHSAA Class I South State Archery Scores

South State Scores Rank Name Score 1 Pisgah 3136 2 Scott Central 3125 3 Pelahatchie 3121 4 Enterprise 3093 5 East Marion 3078 6 Bogue Chitto 2976 7 Puckett 2904 8 Nanih Wayia 1656

Read More »

2023 Powerlifting Elite, Super 12

2023 Boys Elite and Super – Click to download 2023 Girlls Elite and Super – Click to download 2023 Girls Elite Twelve Class Lifter School Total 97 lb. Class Ladriha Jefferson Gautier 660 105 lb. Class Ly’Niah Smith Oxford 580 114 lb. Class Jam Smith D’Iberville 710 ` 123 lb. …

Read More »

Lake Cormorant wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Lake Cormorant 32 West Harrison 25 Brookhaven 25 Saltillo 17 Gautier 15 Vancleave 13 Jim Hill 12 Lafayette 12 George County 8 Natchez 7 Hattiesburg 7 Cleveland Cental 6 Columbus 6 Provine 6 Florence 5 East Central 4 Pearl River Central 4 Neshoba Central 3 New Hope 3 …

Read More »

South Pike wins 2023 MHSAA Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores South Pike 38 Corinth 36 New Albany 18 Itawamba 13 Ripley 13 Tishomingo County 11 North Pontotoc 10 Purvis 10 Pontotoc 10 Kosciusko 7 Moss Point 7 Columbia 7 Stone 6 Bay Senior 5 Lanier 5 Poplarville 5 Houston 3 NE Lauderdale 3 Clarksdale 3 Richland 2 Quitman …

Read More »

Union wins 2023 MHSAA Class 3A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Union 45 Kossuth 35 SE Lauderdale 30 Water Valley 21 Alcorn Central 19 Amory 13 St. Patrick 9 Perry Central 7 West Marion 6 Wesson 5 Yazoo County 5 Raleigh 5 McLaurin 3 Hatley 3 Enterprise Clark 3 Nettleton 2 Independence 2 St. Andrew’s 1 Name Team BWT …

Read More »

Gulfport wins 2023 MHSAA Class 6A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gulfport 60 Madison Central 22 Hernando 11 Pearl 10 Ocean Springs 10 Meridian 9 D’Iberville 9 Clinton 8 Warren Central 7 Germantown 7 St. Martin 7 Biloxi 6 NW Rankin 6 Olive Branch 6 Desoto Central 5 Brandon 5 Oak Grove 5 Tupelo 5 Grenada 3 South Panola …

Read More »

Velma Jackson wins 2023 MHSAA Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Velma Jackson 42 Scott Central 21 Calhoun City 18 Bruce 17 Belmont 16 Charleston 15 Myrtle 15 East Union 11 West Lincoln 9 JZ George 7 Choctaw County 7 Heidelberg 7 East Webster 6 Lake 5 Loyd Star 5 Pelahatchie 3 Mize 3 Amite County 2 Pisgah 2 …

Read More »

TCPS wins 2023 MHSAA Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Tupelo Christian 48 Sebastopol 28 Ashland 21 Vardaman 19 Richton 16 Biggersville 14 Okolona 12 Hamilton 10 Noxapater 9 Falkner 7 Ethel 5 Wheeler 5 Enterprise Lincoln 5 Bay Springs 5 McAdams 3 West Union 3 Tremont 1 Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best …

Read More »

Ocean Springs wins 2023 MHSAA Class 6A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Ocean Springs 49 D’Iberville 43 Oxford 22 Biloxi 17 Lewisburg 16 St. Martin 14 Pear 11 Germantown 10 Clinton 7 Southaven 5 Meridian 4 Warren Central 4 Desoto Central 3 Petal 2 Tupelo 1 South Panola 1 Olive Branch 1 Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 …

Read More »

Gautier wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gautier 37 Lake Cormorant 35 West Harrison 27 Jim Hill 21 Vancleave 19 Saltillo 19 Lafayette 11 Neshoba Central 11 Callaway 10 Ridgeland 10 Florence 5 George County 5 East Central 4 Columbus 3 Vicksburg 1 Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 …

Read More »

South Pike wins 2023 Class 4A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores South Pike 33 Bay Senior 22 South Pontotoc 22 Corinth 21 Itawamba 15 Moss Point 13 Tishomingo 13 Newton County 11 Ripley 10 Pontotoc 10 Quitman 9 North Pontotoc 7 Caledonia 7 Leake Central 5 Choctaw Central 5 New Albany 4 West Lauderdale 2 North Pike 1 Name …

Read More »

Kossuth wins MHSAA Class 3A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Kossuth 48 Alcorn Central 29 Water Valley 29 Forest 28 West Marion 17 St. Patrick 15 Holly Springs 10 Yazoo City 8 SE Lauderdale 7 Mantachie 5 Aberdeen 5 Amory 3 St. Andrew’s 2 Noxubee County 2 Morton 2 Htley 2 Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 …

Read More »