The MHSAA Cross Country State Championships for Class 1A-2A-3A were held on the Robert & Rebecca Watson Cross Country Course at Choctaw Trails in Jackson, Miss., on Thursday, November 2, 2023.

St. Andrew’s wins 2023 MHSAA Class 2A Girls Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA State 1A-2A-3A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2023
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Mitchell, India 10 St. Andrew’s 6:27.0 20:02.1 1
2 White, Mary 8 Eupora High School 6:29.4 20:09.7 2
3 Ireland, Emily 12 St. Andrew’s 6:30.9 20:14.5 3
4 Penton, Caitlin 10 St. Andrew’s 6:35.9 20:29.9 4
5 Lee, Parker 8 St. Andrew’s 6:44.4 20:56.3 5
6 Shepard, Virtasia 10 Scott Centra 6:55.9 21:31.9
7 Halter, Lily 7 St. Andrew’s 7:03.8 21:56.5 6
8 Meeks, Josie 10 Walnut Atten 7:05.5 22:01.8
9 Partridge, Ruthie 9 Puckett Atte 7:10.1 22:16.3
10 Maron, Claudia 11 St. Andrew’s 7:10.4 22:17.1 7
11 Penton, Mary Mac 8 St. Andrew’s 7:10.7 22:18.2 8
12 Fulgham, Sunshine 11 East Union A 7:11.1 22:19.2 9
13 Chism, Abigail 8 Hatley High School 7:15.3 22:32.4 10
14 Conwill, Kenley 9 East Union A 7:16.5 22:36.0 11
15 McLellen, Maci Rae 10 East Union A 7:17.2 22:38.3 12
16 Clark, Taylor 11 Lake High School 7:24.7 23:01.5 13
17 Lesley, Briley 12 East Union A 7:29.5 23:16.4 14
18 Sumrall, Sara 12 East Union A 7:36.3 23:37.7 15
19 Buckley, Madison 10 Calhoun City 7:38.9 23:45.6 16
20 Harlow, Molly 8 Hatley High School 7:40.1 23:49.2 17
21 Payton, Taylor 8 Eupora High School 7:43.6 24:00.2 18
22 Sterling, Chloe 10 West Lincoln School 7:47.3 24:11.9 19
23 Williams, Belle 9 East Union A 7:49.7 24:19.3 20
24 Courtney, Brianna 12 East Union A 7:59.5 24:49.8 21
25 Johnston, Hallie 12 Eupora High School 8:01.0 24:54.2 22
26 Coleman, Terrica 11 Leflore Coun 8:03.3 25:01.6
27 Smith, Cydney 8 Eupora High School 8:03.6 25:02.5 23
28 Ellington, Keaghan 10 Puckett Atte 8:10.7 25:24.4
29 Jernigan, Loralee 10 Eupora High School 8:12.8 25:31.1 24
30 McCluskey, Avery 9 Eupora High School 8:16.3 25:42.0 25
31 McCain, Ava 11 Eupora High School 8:26.8 26:14.6 26
32 Suchy, Kylie 11 West Lincoln School 8:30.6 26:26.4 27
33 Purdy, Ryleigh 10 West Lincoln School 8:32.6 26:32.4 28
34 Netherland, Mymphis 12 Sebastopol A 8:36.8 26:45.5 29
35 Nicks, Keyara 10 Sebastopol A 8:37.5 26:47.8 30
36 Mathis, Alaina 12 West Lincoln School 8:38.4 26:50.6 31
37 Sockey, Alyssa 11 Lake High School 8:39.7 26:54.4 32
38 Parker, Kenley 12 Calhoun City 8:41.5 27:00.2 33
39 Woods, Kinsley 10 Lake High School 8:53.9 27:38.8 34
40 Lee, Alexis 11 Pisgah High School 8:59.8 27:56.9 35
41 Furr, Lexi 9 West Lincoln School 9:04.6 28:11.9 36
42 Fast, Kenzington 8 Hatley High School 9:09.0 28:25.7 37
43 Armstrong, Ashonti 10 Calhoun City 9:12.6 28:36.7 38
44 Maxwell, Frankie 7 Pisgah High School 9:13.9 28:40.7 39
45 Scott, Jordyn 11 Calhoun City 9:14.2 28:41.7 40
46 Armstrong, Johnna 7 Calhoun City 9:17.8 28:53.1 41
47 Partridge, Katie 12 Puckett Atte 9:19.3 28:57.5
48 Echoles, Kinsley 7 Hatley High School 9:24.0 29:12.3 42
49 Brown, Raigan 8 Hatley High School 9:25.3 29:16.1 43
50 Skinner, Ava 7 Sebastopol A 9:41.9 30:07.7 44
51 Sanders, Miley 8 Pisgah High School 9:43.5 30:12.9 45
52 Smith, Keely 10 Pisgah High School 9:43.7 30:13.5 46
53 Edwards, Reagan 9 Sebastopol A 9:49.5 30:31.5 47
54 Coleman, Kisses 8 Lake High School 9:50.2 30:33.6 48
55 Gibbs, Aubrey 10 Sebastopol A 9:51.3 30:37.1 49
56 Errington, Madison 10 Pisgah High School 9:52.7 30:41.3 50
57 Cannette, Keira 9 Sebastopol A 9:52.7 30:41.4 51
58 McKnight, Adyson 11 Lake High School 9:53.5 30:43.8 52
59 Alford, Alaina 11 Lake High School 9:56.6 30:53.5 53
60 Mitchell, Jaycee 8 Lake High School 9:56.7 30:53.8 54
61 Leake, Ava 9 West Lincoln School 9:59.0 31:01.1 55
62 Vance, Olivia 11 Calhoun City 10:12.0 31:41.4 56
63 Goodson, Chloe 9 Calhoun City 10:14.2 31:48.2 57
64 Davis, Kaleigh West Lincoln School 10:20.5 32:07.9 58
65 Richards, Katorrica 10 Leflore Coun 10:36.3 32:57.0
66 Williams, Trinity 9 Leflore Coun 10:39.5 33:06.8
67 Davidson, Anna Marie 11 Sebastopol A 10:42.5 33:16.1 59

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Andrew’s Episcopal Sc 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:43:39.30
Average: 20:43.86
2 East Union Attendance Cen 61 9 11 12 14 15 20 21
Total Time: 1:54:27.60
Average: 22:53.52
3 Eupora High School 89 2 18 22 23 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:59:37.70
Average: 23:55.54
4 West Lincoln School 141 19 27 28 31 36 55 58
Total Time: 2:12:13.20
Average: 26:26.64
5 Hatley High School 149 10 17 37 42 43
Total Time: 2:13:15.70
Average: 26:39.14
6 Calhoun City High School 168 16 33 38 40 41 56 57
Total Time: 2:16:57.30
Average: 27:23.46
7 Lake High School 179 13 32 34 48 52 53 54
Total Time: 2:18:52.11
Average: 27:46.42
8 Sebastopol Attendance Cen 199 29 30 44 47 49 51 59
Total Time: 2:24:49.60
Average: 28:57.92
9 Pisgah High School 215 35 39 45 46 50
Total Time: 2:27:45.30
Average: 29:33.06



Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …