Photo by Randy J. Williams

Games of the week for 10-10-21

 

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Alexander JH South Pike JH Brookhaven HS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Choctaw Central MS Neshoba Central MS Choctaw Central MS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Kosciusko Junior HS Morton HS Landrum Field
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Leake Central JH Scott Central AC Leake Central HS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Magee HS Mendenhall Junior HS Magee HS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Purvis MS Jefferson MS Purvis MS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Alexander JH South Pike JH Brookhaven HS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Choctaw Central MS Neshoba Central MS Choctaw Central MS
10/11/21 5:30 PM Football 8th East Marion HS J E Johnson Elem. School East Marion HS
10/11/21 5:30 PM Football 8th G.W. Carver Elem. Lumberton HS J.E.Johnson Elem.
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Kosciusko Junior HS Morton HS Landrum Field
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Leake Central JH Scott Central AC Leake Central HS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Magee HS Florence HS Magee HS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Purvis MS Jefferson MS Purvis MS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football Forrest County Ag. HS Purvis HS Forrest County Ag. HS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 9th Hancock High Gulfport HS Hancock High
10/11/21 5:30 PM Football 9th Oxford High and MS Tupelo HS Bobby Holcomb Field
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football 9th Pascagoula HS Ocean Springs HS Pascagoula HS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 9th St Martin HS Picayune Memorial HS St Martin HS
10/11/21 5:00 PM Football 9th Vancleave HS East Central HS Vancleave Upper Elem.
10/11/21 6:30 PM Football JH Calhoun City HS Bruce HS Calhoun City HS
10/11/21 5:30 PM Football JH CALHOUN CITY MS Bruce HS CALHOUN CITY MS
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV Oxford High and MS Tupelo HS Bobby Holcomb Field
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football JV Brandon HS Northwest Rankin HS Brandon HS
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV Brookhaven HS South Pike Senior HS Brookhaven HS
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV Choctaw Central HS Neshoba Central HS Choctaw Central HS
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV Columbia HS West Marion HS Columbia HS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football JV Forrest County Ag. HS Purvis HS Forrest County Ag. HS
10/11/21 5:30 PM Football JV Gentry HS Humphreys County HS Gentry HS
10/11/21 6:30 PM Football JV Hancock High Gulfport HS Hancock High
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV Kosciusko HS Morton HS Landrum Field
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV Leake Central HS Scott Central AC Leake Central HS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football JV Poplarville HS St. Patrick Catholic HS Poplarville HS
10/11/21 7:00 PM Football JV St Martin HS Picayune Memorial HS St Martin HS
10/11/21 6:00 PM Football JV Stone HS ST STANISLAUS CATHOLIC SCHOOL Game played at MGCCC Perkinston Campus
10/11/21 6:30 PM Football JV Vancleave HS East Central HS Vancleave Upper Elem.
10/11/21 5:30 PM JH Caledonia MS New Hope MS Caledonia MS
10/11/21 5:30 PM Volleyball JV Full Life Christian Aca. LIGHTHOUSE BAPTIST Aca. Full Life Christian Aca.
10/11/21 6:30 PM Volleyball Varsity Full Life Christian Aca. LIGHTHOUSE BAPTIST Aca. Full Life Christian Aca.
10/12/21 6:00 PM 7th Puckett AC Bettye Mae Jack MS Puckett AC
10/12/21 8:00 PM JH Puckett AC Bettye Mae Jack MS Puckett AC
10/12/21 6:30 PM JH Chalybeate School WHEELER HS Chalybeate School
10/12/21 4:30 PM JH Richland HS Pelahatchie AC Richland HS
10/12/21 6:15 PM JH Richland HS Pelahatchie AC Richland HS
10/12/21 4:00 PM Varsity Athens Bible School Hartselle HS Athens Sportsplex
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Center Hill Middle Desoto Central MS Center Hill Middle
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football 7th Center Hill Middle Desoto Central MS Center Hill Middle
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Eupora HS J.Z. George HS Eupora HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Hernando MS Southaven MS Hernando MS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 7th Hernando MS Southaven MS Hernando MS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Lake Cormorant Middle Horn Lake MS Lake Cormorant High
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Lewisburg MS Olive Branch Middle Lewisburg HS
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football 7th Lewisburg MS Olive Branch Middle Lewisburg HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 7th N R Burger MS Oak Grove MS Hattiesburg HS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football 7th Noxubee County HS West Point HS Noxubee County HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Partnership MS New Hope MS Starkville HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Sumrall MS Petal MS Sumrall HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Winona HS Choctaw County HS Winona HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Armstrong JH New Hope MS Starkville HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Eupora HS J.Z. George HS Eupora HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 8th N R Burger MS Oak Grove MS Hattiesburg HS
10/12/21 8:00 PM Football 8th Noxubee County HS West Point HS Noxubee County HS
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Sumrall MS Petal MS Sumrall HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 8th Tunica MS North Panola MS Tunica MS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Tylertown HS Franklin County HS Tylertown HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Winona HS Choctaw County HS Winona HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 8th Charleston MS Senatobia Jr./Sr. HS Charleston MS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 9th Grenada HS South Panola HS Grenada HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 9th Harrison Central HS Pearl River Central Harrison Central HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football 9th Oak Grove HS Hattiesburg HS Oak Grove HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football 9th Olive Branch HS Center Hill HS Olive Branch HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football 9th West Harrison HS Biloxi HS West Harrison HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JH Water Valley Jr High Pope School Water Valley Jr High
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football JH Water Valley Jr High Pope School Water Valley Jr High
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football Raleigh HS SEMINARY MS Raleigh Elem.
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football Raleigh HS SEMINARY MS Raleigh Elem.
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Amite School Center William Winans MS Amite School Center
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Booneville MS Ripley MS Booneville MS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football JH Booneville MS Ripley MS Booneville MS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JH East Webster HS Houston HS East Webster HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Falkner HS Alcorn Central MS Falkner HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Hamilton AC Hatley HS Hamilton AC
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football JH Iuka MS. Thrasher HS ITishomingo co high
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Loyd Star School Bogue Chitto School Loyd Star School
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JH Mantachie HS Smithville HS Mantachie HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football JH Mccomb HS Wesson AC Mccomb HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JH McLaurin HS Pisgah HS McLaurin HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Mize AC Taylorsville AC Mize AC
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JH Northwest Middle Peeples MS South Jackson Field 2607 Raymond Road (Forest Hill HS)
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Porter MS Yazoo County MS Porter MS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Sebastopol AC Noxapater AC Sebastopol AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Shirley D. Simmons TBD Shirley D. Simmons
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH Shirley D. Simmons S V MARSHALL Elem. SCHOOL Shirley D. Simmons
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JH WEST LINCOLN SCHOOL Enterprise School | Lincoln WEST LINCOLN SCHOOL
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JH WILLIAMS-SULLIVAN Elem. Nichols MS WILLIAMS-SULLIVAN Elem.
10/12/21 7:30 AM Football JV Booneville HS Ripley HS Booneville HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV d’Iberville HS George County HS d’Iberville HS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football JV East Webster HS Houston HS East Webster HS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football JV Eupora HS J.Z. George HS Eupora HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV Lake Cormorant High Horn Lake High Lake Cormorant High
10/12/21 5:30 PM Football JV Lewisburg HS Hernando HS Lewisburg HS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football JV Lewisburg HS Hernando HS Lewisburg HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV Mccomb HS Jefferson Davis County HS Mccomb HS
10/12/21 7:30 PM Football JV Oak Grove HS Hattiesburg HS Oak Grove HS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football JV Olive Branch HS Center Hill Middle Olive Branch HS
10/12/21 7:30 PM Football JV Raleigh HS Seminary HS Raleigh Elem.
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV Shannon HS Itawamba Ag. HS Shannon HS
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football JV Southaven HS Desoto Central HS Southaven HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV Terry HS Raymond HS Terry HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV Tishomingo County HS Kossuth HS Tishomingo County HS
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football JV Tishomingo County HS Kossuth HS Tishomingo County HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football JV Tylertown HS Franklin County HS Tylertown HS
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football JV West Harrison HS Biloxi HS West Harrison HS
10/12/21 7:00 PM Football JV Winona HS Choctaw County HS Winona HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Football MS Caledonia MS Fayette MS Caledonia MS
10/12/21 6:30 PM Football MS Caledonia MS Fayette MS Caledonia MS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Football MS Plantersville MS Itawamba AC Plantersville MS
10/12/21 5:00 PM JH McLaurin HS Florence MS McLaurin HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM JH Chalybeate School WHEELER HS Chalybeate School
10/12/21 5:00 PM JH Richland HS Pelahatchie AC Richland HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Amory HS Byhalia HS Amory HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Bay Springs HS Ethel AC Bay Springs HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Belmont School Leflore County HS Belmont School
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Brandon HS d’Iberville HS Brandon HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS Myrtle AC Choctaw County HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Clarkdale HS Franklin County HS Clarkdale HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Cleveland Central HS Lake Cormorant High Cleveland Central HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Desoto Central HS Tupelo HS Desoto Central HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity East Central HS Vicksburg HS East Central HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity East Marion HS Kemper County HS East Marion HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Florence HS Vancleave HS Florence Middle School
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Gulfport HS Pearl HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Hamilton AC Falkner HS Hamilton AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Hickory Flat AC Smithville HS Hickory Flat AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Ingomar AC MCEVANS SCHOOL Ingomar AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Kosciusko HS Caledonia HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Kossuth HS Yazoo County HS Kossuth HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Lafayette HS Holmes County Central HS Lafayette HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Lake HS Mize AC Lake HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Long Beach HS South Jones HS Long Beach HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Madison Central HS Hernando HS Madison Central HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Mccomb HS Pass Christian HS Mccomb HS
10/12/21 5:30 PM Volleyball Varsity New Albany HS Senatobia Jr./Sr. HS New Albany HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity New Hope HS Canton HS New Hope HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Northeast Jones Middle/HS Purvis HS Northeast Jones Middle/HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Northwest Rankin HS Hancock High Northwest Rankin HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Noxapater AC Taylorsville AC Noxapater AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Ocean Springs HS Oak Grove HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Our Lady Aca. Raleigh HS Our Lady Aca.
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Oxford High and MS Lewisburg HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Pontotoc City School Greenwood HS Pontotoc City School
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Pontotoc HS Greenwood HS Pontotoc HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Puckett AC Stringer AC Puckett AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Resurrection Catholic School McAdams HS Resurrection Catholic School
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Ridgeland Neshoba Central HS Ridgeland
10/12/21 5:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Riverside HS East Union AC Riverside HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School Pisgah HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Sebastopol AC Richton HS Sebastopol AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Seminary HS St. Patrick Catholic HS Seminary HS
10/12/21 5:00 PM Volleyball Varsity South Delta HS Biggersville HS South Delta HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity South Pontotoc HS Tishomingo County HS South Pontotoc HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Southaven HS Germantown HS Southaven HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Union HS St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Stone HS Lawrence County HS Stone HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Sumrall HS Northeast Lauderdale HS Sumrall HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Walnut AC East Webster HS Walnut AC
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Water Valley HS Hatley HS Water Valley HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity West Jones HS West Harrison HS West Jones HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Winona HS Alcorn Central Winona HS
10/12/21 6:00 PM Wayne County HS Laurel HS Wayne County HS
10/13/21 6:00 PM JH Holy Family Catholic School POTTS CAMP MS (4-8) Holy Family Catholic School
10/13/21 7:00 PM JH Holy Family Catholic School TBD Holy Family Catholic School
10/13/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Ocean Springs MS St. Patrick Catholic HS On Highway 90
10/13/21 5:30 PM Football JH Greenwood MS Robert L Merritt Junior HS Greenwood MS
10/13/21 5:30 PM Football JH Kirksey Middle Chastain MS North Jackson Field 2221 Boiling Street (Capital City Alternative School)
10/13/21 5:30 PM Football JH South Delta MS Leflore County Jr. High South Delta MS
10/13/21 5:30 PM Football JH Whitten MS Bailey MS South Jackson Field (Forest Hill HS)
10/13/21 5:00 PM JH Holy Family Catholic School POTTS CAMP MS (4-8) Holy Family Catholic School/There will be 3 games played
10/14/21 5:30 PM 7th Houlka AC Houston MS Houlka AC
10/14/21 6:00 PM 7th Leake Central JH Red Water Elem. School Leake Central JH
10/14/21 6:00 PM 8th Bettye Mae Jack MS Pelahatchie AC Bettye Mae Jack MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM 8th Hills Chapel School Jumpertown HS Hills Chapel School
10/14/21 6:30 PM 8th Houlka AC Houston MS Houlka AC
10/14/21 8:00 PM JH Biggersville Elem. School Alcorn Central Biggersville Elem. School
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Blue Mountain HS Hickory Flat AC Blue Mountain HS
10/14/21 6:15 PM JH Chalybeate School Burnsville Elem. Chalybeate School
10/14/21 6:00 PM JH Conehatta Elem. School Red Water Elem. School Conehatta Elem. School
10/14/21 6:00 PM JH Hatley HS Tremont AC Hatley HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Holy Family Catholic School TBD Holy Family Catholic School
10/14/21 7:00 PM JH Holy Family Catholic School TBD Holy Family Catholic School
10/14/21 5:30 PM JH Pine Grove HS Baldwyn MS Pine Grove HS
10/14/21 6:15 PM JH Richland HS McLaurin HS Richland HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Picayune Junior HS Biloxi Junior HS Picayune Junior HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7-8 Utica MS Carver MS Raymond HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Batesville Junior HS Grenada MS Batesville Junior HS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football 7th Batesville Junior HS Grenada MS Batesville Junior HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th MS Of Poplarville West Wortham Middle MS Of Poplarville
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th St. Martin MS Diberville MS St. Martin MS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Tupelo MS Oxford High and MS Tupelo MS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th Vancleave MS Stone MS Vancleave Upper Elem.
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 7th West Harrison Middle Pearl River Central West Harrison HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Picayune Junior HS Biloxi Junior HS Picayune Junior HS
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Batesville Junior HS Grenada MS Batesville Junior HS
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football 8th Batesville Junior HS Grenada MS Batesville Junior HS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football 8th Center Hill Middle Horn Lake MS Center Hill Middle
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Center Hill Middle Horn Lake MS Center Hill Middle
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football 8th Desoto Central MS Hernando MS Desoto Central MS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football 8th Desoto Central MS Hernando MS Desoto Central MS
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th East Marion HS Jefferson MS East Marion HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Gautier MS Ocean Springs MS Gautier MS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football 8th Gulfport Central MS Bayou View MS Gulfport Central MS
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Gulfport Central MS Bayou View MS Gulfport Central MS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football 8th Lake Cormorant Middle Olive Branch Middle Lake Cormorant Middle
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Lake Cormorant Middle Olive Branch Middle Lake Cormorant Middle
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football 8th Lewisburg MS Southaven MS Lewisburg HS
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Lewisburg MS Southaven MS Lewisburg HS
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th Long Beach MS Bay HS Lance Lumpkin Stadium
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Magnolia MS East Central MS Magnolia MS
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th MS Of Poplarville West Wortham Middle MS Of Poplarville
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th North Gulfport 7th/8th Grade Hancock MS Harrison Central HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th North Woolmarket MS St. Patrick Catholic HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Pearl JH Madison MS Pearl JH
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football 8th St. Martin MS Diberville MS St. Martin MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Tupelo MS Oxford High and MS Tupelo MS
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football 8th Tupelo MS Oxford High and MS Tupelo MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th Vancleave MS Stone MS Vancleave Upper Elem.
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football 8th West Harrison Middle Pearl River Central West Harrison HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 8th William M Colmer MS George County MS William M Colmer MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football 9th Madison Central HS Brandon HS Madison Central HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football JH Baxterville School Sacred Heart Catholic School Baxterville School
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football JH Beat Four School WAYNESBORO RIVERVIEW ELE SCHOOL Beat Four School
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football JH Belmont School Alcorn Central Belmont School
10/14/21 4:00 PM Football JH Brinkley Middle Powell MS North Jackson Field 2221 Boiling Street (Capital City Alternative School)
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football JH Buckatunna School Clara School Buckatunna School
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football JH Coahoma County Jr/Sr HS W.A. Higgins MS Aca. Coahoma County Jr/Sr HS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football JH Drew Hunter MS Ruleville MS Drew Hunter MS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football JH Northside HS MCEVANS SCHOOL Northside HS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football JH O’bannon HS Coleman MS O’bannon HS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football JH Plantersville MS Shannon MS Plantersville MS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football JH Saint Stanislaus Pass Christian MS Saint Stanislaus
10/14/21 6:30 PM Football JH Saint Stanislaus Pass Christian MS Saint Stanislaus
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football JH Southeast Lauderdale MS Clarkdale MS Southeast Lauderdale MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football JH Southeast Lauderdale MS Clarkdale MS Southeast Lauderdale MS
10/14/21 5:30 PM Football JH T L Weston MS Cleveland Central MS Greenville HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football JH WEST LAUDERDALE MS Newton County HS WEST LAUDERDALE MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football JH WEST LAUDERDALE MS Newton County HS WEST LAUDERDALE MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football LEAKESVILLE Junior HS Dixie AC LEAKESVILLE Junior HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football JV Belle Shivers MS West Point HS Belle Shivers MS
10/14/21 5:00 PM Football JV Simmons HS WEST BOLIVAR MS EAGLES Simmons HS
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football JV West Lauderdale HS Newton County HS WEST LAUDERDALE MS
10/14/21 6:00 PM Football MS Port Gibson MS Amite County HS Port Gibson MS
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Clarksdale HS Yazoo City HS Clarksdale HS
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Provine HS Holmes County Central HS 2221 Boiling Street
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Rosa Fort High Holly Springs HS Rosa Fort High
10/14/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Wingfield High North Pike HS South Jackson Field (Forest Hill)
10/14/21 5:00 PM 7th Houlka AC Houston MS Houlka AC
10/14/21 5:45 PM 8th Hills Chapel School Jumpertown HS Hills Chapel School
10/14/21 6:00 PM 8th Houlka AC Houston MS Houlka AC
10/14/21 7:00 PM JH Biggersville Elem. School Alcorn Central Biggersville Elem. School
10/14/21 4:00 PM JH Blue Mountain HS Hickory Flat AC Blue Mountain HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Chalybeate School Burnsville Elem. Chalybeate School
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Coffeeville HS Bruce HS Coffeeville HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Conehatta Elem. School Red Water Elem. School Conehatta Elem. School
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Hatley HS Tremont AC Hatley HS
10/14/21 6:00 PM JH Holy Family Catholic School TBD Holy Family Catholic School
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Leake Central JH Red Water Elem. School Leake Central JH
10/14/21 4:30 PM JH New Hope MS Caledonia MS New Hope MS
10/14/21 5:30 PM JH New Hope MS Caledonia MS New Hope MS
10/14/21 5:30 PM JH Pine Grove HS Baldwyn MS Pine Grove HS
10/14/21 5:00 PM JH Richland HS McLaurin HS Richland HS
10/14/21 3:30 PM Varsity Randolph School Chelsea HS Randolph School
10/14/21 4:00 PM Volleyball JV Russell Christian Aca. PICKENS Aca. Russell Christian Aca.
10/14/21 5:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Russell Christian Aca. PICKENS Aca. Russell Christian Aca.
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Amite County HS WEST LINCOLN SCHOOL Amite County HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Ashland HS Tupelo Christian Preparatory School Ashland HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Baldwyn HS Potts Camp HS (9-12) Baldwyn HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Belmont School Walnut AC Belmont School
10/15/21 9:00 PM Football Varsity Biggersville HS H W Byers High Biggersville HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Booneville HS Alcorn Central Booneville HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Brandon HS Meridian HS Brandon HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Brookhaven HS Hattiesburg HS Brookhaven HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Caledonia HS Mooreville HS Caledonia HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Calhoun City HS Bruce HS Calhoun City HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Canton HS Forest Hill HS Canton HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Choctaw County HS Eupora HS Choctaw County HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Clinton HS Oxford High and MS Clinton HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Coldwater HS Coffeeville HS Coldwater HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Columbus HS Cleveland Central HS Columbus HS Sports Complex
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Corinth HS Itawamba Ag. HS Corinth HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Crystal Springs HS Wesson AC Crystal Springs HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Desoto Central HS Hernando HS Desoto Central HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity East Marion HS Bogue Chitto School East Marion HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity East Union AC Myrtle AC East Union AC
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity East Webster HS Aberdeen HS East Webster HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Enterprise HS | Clarke Clarkdale HS Enterprise HS | Clarke
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Enterprise School | Lincoln Salem AC Enterprise School | Lincoln
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Falkner HS Smithville HS Falkner HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Florence HS West Jones HS Florence HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Forest HS Union HS Forest HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity French Camp Aca. Vardaman HS French Camp Aca.
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Gautier HS Vancleave HS Gautier HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Gentry HS Senatobia Jr./Sr. HS Gentry HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Greene County Moss Point HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Grenada HS Germantown HS Grenada HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Hamilton AC West Lowndes HS Hamilton AC
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Hancock High d’Iberville HS Hancock High
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Harrison Central HS Gulfport HS Harrison Central HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Hatley HS Nettleton HS Hatley HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Hazlehurst HS McLaurin HS Hazlehurst HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Hazlehurst HS McLaurin HS Hazlehurst HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Heidelberg HS Mize AC Heidelberg HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Horn Lake High Center Hill HS Horn Lake High
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity J.Z. George HS Leland HS J.Z. George HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Jefferson Davis County HS St. Patrick Catholic HS Prentiss MS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Jim Hill HS Neshoba Central HS 2221 Boiling street
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Kossuth HS Water Valley HS Kossuth HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Lafayette County School District New Hope HS Lafayette County School District
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Lake Cormorant High West Point HS Lake Cormorant High
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Leake Central HS Kosciusko HS Leake Central HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Leake County HS Noxapater AC Leake County HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Lewisburg HS South Panola HS Lewisburg HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Long Beach HS East Central HS Long Beach HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Lumberton HS Taylorsville AC Lumberton HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Madison Central HS Tupelo HS Madison Central HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Madison S. Palmer HS Coahoma County Jr/Sr HS Madison S. Palmer HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Mccomb HS Lanier HS Mccomb HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity MCEVANS SCHOOL West Bolivar HS MCEVANS SCHOOL
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Mendenhall HS Quitman HS Mendenhall HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Morton HS Southeast Lauderdale HS Morton HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Mount Olive AC Bay Springs HS Mount Olive AC
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Murrah HS Starkville HS South Jackson Field (Forest Hill HS)
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Nanih Waiya Pelahatchie AC Nanih Waiya
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Natchez HS Wayne County HS Natchez HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Newton HS Kemper County HS Newton HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity North Forrest HS Stringer AC North Forrest HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity North Panola HS Independence HS North Panola HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity North Pontotoc HS New Albany HS North Pontotoc HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Northeast Jones Middle/HS Newton County HS Northeast Jones Middle/HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Northeast Lauderdale HS Choctaw Central HS Northeast Lauderdale HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Northside HS O’bannon HS Northside HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Northwest Rankin HS Petal HS Northwest Rankin HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Noxubee County HS Amory HS Noxubee County HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Oak Grove HS Terry HS Oak Grove HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Okolona HS Thrasher HS Okolona HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Pascagoula HS Ocean Springs HS Pascagoula HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Pass Christian HS Bay HS Pass Christian HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Pearl River Central George County HS Pearl River Central
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Perry Central HS West Marion HS Perry Central HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Philadelphia HS Lake HS Philadelphia HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Pisgah HS Scott Central AC Pisgah HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Pontotoc HS Houston HS Pontotoc HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Poplarville HS Forrest County Ag. HS Poplarville HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Port Gibson HS Franklin County HS Port Gibson
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Puckett AC Velma Jackson HS Puckett AC
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Raleigh HS Magee HS Raleigh HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Richland HS Collins HS Richland HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Richton HS Resurrection Catholic School Richton HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Ripley HS South Pontotoc HS Ripley HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Riverside HS Leflore County HS Riverside HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Saltillo HS Greenville HS Saltillo HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Sebastopol AC Ethel AC Sebastopol AC
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Seminary HS ST STANISLAUS CATHOLIC SCHOOL Seminary HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Shannon HS Tishomingo County HS Shannon HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Simmons HS McAdams HS Simmons HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity South Jones HS Laurel HS South Jones HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity South Pike Senior HS Raymond HS South Pike Senior HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Southaven HS Olive Branch HS Southaven HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity St Martin HS Biloxi HS St Martin HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Loyd Star School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Strayhorn HS Charleston HS Charleston HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Sumrall HS Lawrence County HS Sumrall HS- Homecoming
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Vicksburg HS Ridgeland Vicksburg HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Warren Central HS Pearl HS Warren Central HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity West Harrison HS Picayune Memorial HS West Harrison HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity West Lauderdale HS Louisville HS West Lauderdale HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity West Tallahatchie HS South Delta HS West Tallahatchie HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Wilkinson County High Tylertown HS Wilkinson County High
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Winona HS Humphreys County HS Winona HS
10/15/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Yazoo County HS Amanda Elzy HS Yazoo City, MS
10/16/21 8:00 AM Varsity Clinton HS Morton HS Clinton HS
10/16/21 10:00 AM Football JH Cardozo Middle Blackburn Middle South Jackson Field (Forest Hill HS)
10/16/21 2:00 PM Football Varsity Alabama School for the Deaf MIssissippi School for the Deaf Alabama School for the Deaf
10/16/21 7:00 PM Football Varsity Byhalia HS Manassas High Byhalia HS

 

Check Also

2021 MHSAA Middle School Cross Country – Large Schools

Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2021 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic …