Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 11-22-20

Date Time Home Visitor Level Team
11/23 7:30 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:30 pm George County High School Vancleave High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:30 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center Falkner High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 4:30 pm Leake County High School Pisgah High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 1:30 pm Nettleton High School Walnut Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:30 pm North Pontotoc High School Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 12:30 pm Pine Grove High School New Site High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 1:00 pm St. Patrick Catholic High School Pearl River Central Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 10:30 am Thrasher High School Alcorn Central Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 6:30 pm Velma Jackson High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 9:30 am West Union Attendance Center Tremont Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:00 pm Amory High School Caledonia High School Varsity Men’s Soccer
11/23 6:00 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 3:00 pm Biloxi High School Warren Central High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 12:00 pm d’Iberville High School Gautier High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm George County High School Vancleave High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 1:00 pm Gulfport High School Pascagoula High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center Falkner High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 3:00 pm Leake County High School Pisgah High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:45:00 pm New Albany High School Center Hill High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm North Pontotoc High School Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 5:30 pm Oxford High School Cleveland Central High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm Picayune Memorial High School West Harrison High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 8:15:00 pm Pontotoc High School Horn Lake High Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 12:00 pm South Pontotoc High School WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 1:30 pm St Martin High School Theodore High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 5:00 pm Velma Jackson High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 5:00 pm Amory High School Caledonia High School Varsity Women’s Soccer
11/23 5:00 pm Ocean Springs High School Gulfport High School Varsity Women’s Soccer
11/24 2:30 pm Raymond High School Velma Jackson High School Varsity Boy’s Basketball
11/24 5:00 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Junior Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 2:00 pm New Hope High School Kosciusko High School Junior Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 12:00 pm Morton High School Pisgah High School JV Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Enterprise High School | Clarke Union High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center Walnut Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 1:00 pm Morton High School Pisgah High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 2:30 pm Morton High School Pisgah High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Nettleton High School Mantachie High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 4:30 pm New Hope High School Kosciusko High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Ocean Springs High School Bay High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:00 pm Oxford High School Aberdeen High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Pearl River Central Hancock Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 12:00 pm Thrasher High School Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 5:30 pm West Point High School Amory High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 5:00 pm Enterprise High School | Clarke Union High School Junior Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 4:00 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Junior Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 1:00 pm Magee High School Florence High School JV Women’s Basketball
11/24 3:00 pm Falkner High School South Pontotoc High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 1:00 pm Gulfport High School Poplarville High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Houlka Attendance Center Houston High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 2:00 pm Magee High School Florence High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 3:00 pm New Hope High School Kosciusko High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm North Pontotoc High School Ingomar Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Ocean Springs High School Bay High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 5:30 pm Oxford High School Aberdeen High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Raleigh High School Newton High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm West Bolivar High School Leland High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 4:00 pm West Point High School Amory High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 5:00 pm Enterprise High School | Clarke Union High School Junior Varsity Women’s Volleyball
11/27 7:00 pm Calhoun City High School East Union Attendance Center Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Clinton High School Oxford High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Louisville High School Itawamba Agricultural High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Lumberton High School Simmons High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Magee High School Columbia High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Nanih Waiya Biggersville High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Noxubee County High School Winona High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Oak Grove High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Pascagoula High School West Jones High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Poplarville High School Mendenhall High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Ridgeland West Point High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Taylorsville Attendance Center Enterprise High School | Clarke Varsity Football
11/27 5:00 pm Bay High School Florence High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/27 6:30 pm Harrison Central High School Laurel High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 3:30 pm Raymond High School Holmes County Central High School Varsity Boy’s Basketball
11/28 2:00 pm Raymond High School Holmes County Central High School Varsity Girl’s Basketball
11/28 3:00 pm Vancleave High School Vancleave High School Junior Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 7:30 pm Bogue Chitto School Franklin County High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 7:30 pm Cleveland Central High School MCEVANS SCHOOL Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 4:00 pm Gulfport High School Saint Stanislaus Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 7:30 pm North Panola High School Ripley High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 5:45:00 pm Vancleave High School Vancleave High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 6:00 pm Bogue Chitto School Franklin County High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 4:00 pm Gulfport High School Terry High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 1:00 pm Hancock Moss Point High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 2:30 pm Meridian High School Laurel High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 6:00 pm North Panola High School Ripley High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 11:30 am Oak Grove High School Harrison Central High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 7:00 pm Pass Christian High School Poplarville High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 5:30 pm Picayune Memorial High School Florence High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 10:00 am Stone High School Magee High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 4:15:00 pm Vancleave High School Vancleave High School Varsity Women’s Basketball

 

Check Also

2021 MHSAA State Powerlifting Championships

Please Note: Change in Format from 1 day of competition to 2 days of competition …