Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 11-22-20

Date Time Home Visitor Level Team
11/23 7:30 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:30 pm George County High School Vancleave High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:30 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center Falkner High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 4:30 pm Leake County High School Pisgah High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 1:30 pm Nettleton High School Walnut Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:30 pm North Pontotoc High School Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 12:30 pm Pine Grove High School New Site High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 1:00 pm St. Patrick Catholic High School Pearl River Central Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 10:30 am Thrasher High School Alcorn Central Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 6:30 pm Velma Jackson High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 9:30 am West Union Attendance Center Tremont Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/23 7:00 pm Amory High School Caledonia High School Varsity Men’s Soccer
11/23 6:00 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 3:00 pm Biloxi High School Warren Central High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 12:00 pm d’Iberville High School Gautier High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm George County High School Vancleave High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 1:00 pm Gulfport High School Pascagoula High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center Falkner High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 3:00 pm Leake County High School Pisgah High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:45:00 pm New Albany High School Center Hill High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm North Pontotoc High School Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 5:30 pm Oxford High School Cleveland Central High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 6:00 pm Picayune Memorial High School West Harrison High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 8:15:00 pm Pontotoc High School Horn Lake High Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 12:00 pm South Pontotoc High School WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 1:30 pm St Martin High School Theodore High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 5:00 pm Velma Jackson High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/23 5:00 pm Amory High School Caledonia High School Varsity Women’s Soccer
11/23 5:00 pm Ocean Springs High School Gulfport High School Varsity Women’s Soccer
11/24 2:30 pm Raymond High School Velma Jackson High School Varsity Boy’s Basketball
11/24 5:00 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Junior Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 2:00 pm New Hope High School Kosciusko High School Junior Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 12:00 pm Morton High School Pisgah High School JV Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Enterprise High School | Clarke Union High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center Walnut Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 1:00 pm Morton High School Pisgah High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 2:30 pm Morton High School Pisgah High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Nettleton High School Mantachie High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 4:30 pm New Hope High School Kosciusko High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Ocean Springs High School Bay High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:00 pm Oxford High School Aberdeen High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 7:30 pm Pearl River Central Hancock Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 12:00 pm Thrasher High School Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 5:30 pm West Point High School Amory High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/24 5:00 pm Enterprise High School | Clarke Union High School Junior Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 4:00 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Junior Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 1:00 pm Magee High School Florence High School JV Women’s Basketball
11/24 3:00 pm Falkner High School South Pontotoc High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 1:00 pm Gulfport High School Poplarville High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Harrison Central High School Pass Christian High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Houlka Attendance Center Houston High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 2:00 pm Magee High School Florence High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 3:00 pm New Hope High School Kosciusko High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm North Pontotoc High School Ingomar Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Ocean Springs High School Bay High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 5:30 pm Oxford High School Aberdeen High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm Raleigh High School Newton High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 6:00 pm West Bolivar High School Leland High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 4:00 pm West Point High School Amory High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/24 5:00 pm Enterprise High School | Clarke Union High School Junior Varsity Women’s Volleyball
11/27 7:00 pm Calhoun City High School East Union Attendance Center Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Clinton High School Oxford High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Louisville High School Itawamba Agricultural High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Lumberton High School Simmons High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Magee High School Columbia High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Nanih Waiya Biggersville High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Noxubee County High School Winona High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Oak Grove High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Pascagoula High School West Jones High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Poplarville High School Mendenhall High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Ridgeland West Point High School Varsity Football
11/27 7:00 pm Taylorsville Attendance Center Enterprise High School | Clarke Varsity Football
11/27 5:00 pm Bay High School Florence High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/27 6:30 pm Harrison Central High School Laurel High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 3:30 pm Raymond High School Holmes County Central High School Varsity Boy’s Basketball
11/28 2:00 pm Raymond High School Holmes County Central High School Varsity Girl’s Basketball
11/28 3:00 pm Vancleave High School Vancleave High School Junior Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 7:30 pm Bogue Chitto School Franklin County High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 7:30 pm Cleveland Central High School MCEVANS SCHOOL Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 4:00 pm Gulfport High School Saint Stanislaus Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 7:30 pm North Panola High School Ripley High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 5:45:00 pm Vancleave High School Vancleave High School Varsity Men’s Basketball
11/28 6:00 pm Bogue Chitto School Franklin County High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 4:00 pm Gulfport High School Terry High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 1:00 pm Hancock Moss Point High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 2:30 pm Meridian High School Laurel High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 6:00 pm North Panola High School Ripley High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 11:30 am Oak Grove High School Harrison Central High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 7:00 pm Pass Christian High School Poplarville High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 5:30 pm Picayune Memorial High School Florence High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 10:00 am Stone High School Magee High School Varsity Women’s Basketball
11/28 4:15:00 pm Vancleave High School Vancleave High School Varsity Women’s Basketball

 

Check Also

Sarah Thomas to be 1st female to officiate at Super Bowl

See story, photos by The Associated Press NEW YORK (AP) — Sarah Thomas will cap …