Home / News / Games for the week of 2-2-20
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 2-2-20

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
02/03/2020 Basketball JV Boys Choctaw Central High School WEST LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Mantachie High School TREMONT Mantachie HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys VARDAMAN TBA Vardaman HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys West Marion High School Salem Attendance Center West Marion HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Florence High School TBA Florence HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Biggersville High School INGOMAR Biggersville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Callaway High School WINGFIELD Kirksey MS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Choctaw Central High School WEST LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Florence High School Magee High School Florence HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOULKA MYRTLE Houlka HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Kosciusko High School Noxubee County High School Kosciusko HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Mantachie High School TREMONT Mantachie HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Piney Woods High School Ridgeland High School Piney Woods HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Stringer Attendence Center MOUNT OLIVE Stringer Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VARDAMAN HATLEY Vardaman HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Marion High School Salem Attendance Center West Marion HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys YAZOO CITY Forest Hill High School Yazoo City HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Biggersville High School INGOMAR Biggersville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Callaway High School Wingfield High School Kirksey MS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Choctaw Central High School WEST LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Florence High School Magee High School Florence HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Houlka High School MYRTLE Houlka HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jefferson Davis County High School Our Lady Academy-girls High School JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Kosciusko High School Noxubee County High School Kosciusko HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Mantachie High School TREMONT Mantachie HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Piney Woods High School Ridgeland High School Piney Woods HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ROSA FORT Mitchell (Memphis) High Rosa Fort HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Stringer Attendence Center Mount Olive High School Stringer Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls VARDAMAN HATLEY Vardaman HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Marion High School Salem Attendance Center West Marion HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Yazoo City High School Forest Hill High School Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV Adams Co. Christian LAUREL TBA 4:30 PM
Soccer JV Parklane Acad. Jackson Acad. JV TBA 5:00 PM
Soccer North/South State Ripely High School NEWTON COUNTY Ripley HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional Center Hill High School Ridgeland High School Center Hill HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Adams County Christian Laurel Christian TBA 3:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Parklane Acad. Jackson Academy TBA 6:30 PM
Soccer-G North/South State Saltillo High School Lafayette High School Saltillo HS 6:00 PM
Soccer-G North/South State WEST LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY Meridian Community College 5:30 PM
02/04/2020 Basketball JV Boys Amite County High School Bogue Chitto High School Amite County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Choctaw Central High School Northeast Lauderdale High School Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Coahoma County High School M S PALMER Coahoma County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys East Union High School WEST UNION East Union HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys East Webster High School HOUSTON East Webster HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys East Webster High School HOUSTON East Webster HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys Falkner High School WALNUT Falkner HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Greenville High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Greenville HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys Hattiesburg High School LAUREL Hattiesburg HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Itawamba Agri High School TBA Itawamba Agri HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Jefferson Davis County High School TYLERTOWN JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Jim Hill High School Canton Public High Scool Jim Hill HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Kosciusko High School WEST LAUDERDALE Kosciusko HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Kossuth High School New Albany High School Kossuth HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys LeFlore County High School SHAW Le Flore County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Loyd Star High School Wesson Attendance Center Loyd Star HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Meridian High School Brandon High School Meridian HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Nanih Waiya High School Noxapater High School Nanih Waiya HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Nanih Waiya High School Noxapater High School Nanih Waiya HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys NEWTON COUNTY Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Newton High School Scott Central High School Newton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys North Forrest High School Collins High School North Forrest HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys North Pike High School Lawrence County High School North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Noxubee County High School Columbus High School Noxubee County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys OKOLONA TBA Okolona HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys OKOLONA TBA Okolona HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Pearl High School Terry High School Pearl HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys PISGAH South Delta High School Pisgah HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys PONTOTOC Lafayette High School Pontotoc HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys PONTOTOC Lafayette High School Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Puckett High School HEIDELBERG Puckett HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys RAY BROOKS WEST TALLAHATCHIE Ray Brooks 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Raymond High School TBA Raymond HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Salem Attendance Center Richton High School Salem Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Crystal Springs High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys STARKVILLE Germantown High School Starkville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Taylorsville High School Enterprise Clark – Taylorsville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Tupelo Christian Prep Hickory Flat High School Tupelo Christian Prep 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Vicksburg High School Clinton High School Vicksburg HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys West Jones High School TBA West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Florence High School TBA Florence HS 2:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Meridian High School Brandon High School – Meridian HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Philadelphia High School Union High School Philadelphia HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls St. Andrews Crystal Springs High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Vicksburg High School Clinton High School Vicksburg HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Amanda Elzy High School Winona High School Amanda Elzy HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Amite County High School Bogue Chitto High School Amite County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Baldwyn High School Bruce High School Baldwyn HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Biggersville High School THRASHER Biggersville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Choctaw Central High School Northeast Lauderdale High School Choctaw Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarkdale Attendence Center SE LAUDERDALE Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Cleveland Central High School Gentry High School Cleveland Central School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma County High School M S PALMER Coahoma County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Corinth High School Alcorn Central High School Corinth HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys East Union High School WEST UNION East Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys East Webster High School HOUSTON East Webster HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Enterprise Lincoln – West Lincoln High School Enterprise Lincoln 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Enterprise Lincoln – West Lincoln High School Enterprise Lincoln 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Enterprise Lincoln – West Lincoln High School Enterprise Lincoln 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Eupora High School VARDAMAN Eupora HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Falkner High School WALNUT Falkner HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Florence High School Northeast Jones High School Florence HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FRANKLIN CO Hazlehurst High School Franklin County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greene County POPLARVILLE Greene County 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenville High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Greenville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenwood High School Clarksdale High School Greenwood HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenwood High School Clarksdale High School Greenwood HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Hattiesburg High School LAUREL Hattiesburg HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Itawamba Agri High School SOUTH PONTOTOC Itawamba Agri HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jefferson Davis County High School Tylertown High School JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JIM HILL Canton Public High Scool Jim Hill HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JIM HILL Canton Public High Scool Jim Hill HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jumpertown High School Blue Mountain High School Jumpertown HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys KEMPER COUNTY Forest High School Kemper HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Kosciusko High School WEST LAUDERDALE Kosciusko HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Kossuth High School New Albany High School Kossuth HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER South Pike High School Lanier HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER South Pike High School Lanier HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LeFlore County High School SHAW Le Flore County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Louisville High School LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Louisville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Loyd Star High School Wesson Attendance Center Loyd Star HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Catholic School Lumberton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Magee High School YAZOO COUNTY Magee HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MCADAMS French Camp Academy Mc Adams HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Mendenhall High School Richland High School Mendenhall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MERIDIAN Brandon High School – Meridian HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MIZE Bay Springs High School MIZE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Mooreville High School North Pontotoc High School Mooreville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Morton High School Raleigh High School Morton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Murrah High School Madison Central High School Murrah HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NANIH WAIYA Noxapater High School Nanih Waiya HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NETTLETON Aberdeen High School Nettleton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Newton High School Scott Central High School Newton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys North Forrest High School Collins High School North Forrest HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys North Pike High School LAWRENCE CO North Pike HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School Columbus High School Noxubee County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys OKOLONA Amory High School Okolona HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Pearl High School Terry High School Pearl HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Pelahatchie High School St. Joseph High School Pelahatchie HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Philadelphia High School Union High School Philadelphia HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINE GROVE TREMONT Pine Grove HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Piney Woods High School MSD Piney Woods HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PISGAH South Delta High School Pisgah HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PONTOTOC Lafayette High School Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PROVINE Callaway High School NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PROVINE Callaway High School NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Puckett High School TBA Puckett HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAY BROOKS WEST TALLAHATCHIE Ray Brooks 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Raymond High School MCCOMB Raymond HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ruleville Central High School HUMPHREYS COUNTY RULEVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Salem Attendance Center RICHTON Salem Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School Ripley High School Saltillo HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Shannon High School Calhoun City High School Shannon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Crystal Springs High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Crystal Springs High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys STARKVILLE Germantown High School Starkville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Taylorsville High School Enterprise Clark – Taylorsville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TISHOMINGO CO HS Belmont High School TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian Prep Hickory Flat High School Tupelo Christian Prep 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VELMA JACKSON McLaurin High School Velma Jackson HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Vicksburg High School Clinton High School Vicksburg HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Wayne County High School Gautier High School Wayne County HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST BOLIVAR SIMMONS West Bolivar Middle School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Jones High School Oak Grove West Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LOWNDES Ethel High School West Lowndes HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Point High School So Campus Choctaw County High School West Point HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WHEELER Mantachie High School WHEELER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WILKINSON COUNTY Jefferson County High School Wilkinson County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Amanda Elzy High School Winona High School Amanda Elzy HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Amite School Center Bogue Chitto High School Amite County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Baldwyn High School Bruce High School Baldwyn HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Biggersville High School THRASHER Biggersville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Choctaw Central High School Northeast Lauderdale High School Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clarkdale Attendence Center SE LAUDERDALE Clarkdale Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Cleveland Central High School Gentry High School Cleveland Central School 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Cleveland Central High School Gentry High School Cleveland Central School 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma County High School M S PALMER Coahoma County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Corinth High School Alcorn Central High School Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls East Union High School WEST UNION East Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls East Webster High School HOUSTON East Webster HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Eupora High School VARDAMAN Eupora HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Falkner High School WALNUT Falkner HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Florence High School Northeast Jones High School Florence HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Forrest County Ag High School Sumrall High School Forrest County Ag HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FRANKLIN CO Hazlehurst High School Franklin County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls GREENE COUNTY POPLARVILLE Greene County 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Greenville High School Holmes County Central High School Greenville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HATLEY SMITHVILLE Hatley HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Hattiesburg High School LAUREL Hattiesburg HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Itawamba Agri High School South Pontotoc High School Itawamba Agri HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jefferson Davis County High School Tylertown High School JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jumpertown High School Blue Mountain High School Jumpertown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls KEMPER COUNTY Forest High School Kemper HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Kosciusko High School WEST LAUDERDALE Kosciusko HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Kossuth High School New Albany High School Kossuth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LeFlore County High School SHAW Le Flore County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Louisville High School TBA Louisville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Loyd Star High School Wesson Attendance Center Loyd Star HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton Sacred Heart Catholic School Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Magee High School YAZOO COUNTY Magee HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MCADAMS French Camp Academy Mc Adams HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Mendenhall High School Richland High School Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Meridian High School Brandon High School Meridian HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Mize Attendance Center Bay Springs High School MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Mooreville High School North Pontotoc High School Mooreville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Morton High School Raleigh High School Morton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School Madison Central High School Murrah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NANIH WAIYA Noxapater High School Nanih Waiya HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NETTLETON Aberdeen High School Nettleton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Newton High School Scott Central High School Newton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls North Forrest High School Collins High School North Forrest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls North Pike High School Lawrence County High School North Pike HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls North Side High School OBANNON NorthSide HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School Columbus High School Noxubee County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls OKOLONA Amory High School Okolona HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pearl High School Terry High School Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pelahatchie High School St. Joseph High School Pelahatchie HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Philadelphia High School Union High School Philadelphia HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PINE GROVE TREMONT Pine Grove HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Piney Woods High School MSD Piney Woods HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PISGAH South Delta High School Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PONTOTOC Lafayette High School Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Puckett High School TBA Puckett HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAY BROOKS WEST TALLAHATCHIE Ray Brooks 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Raymond High School McComb Raymond HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ruleville Central High School Humphreys County High School RULEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Salem Attendance Center RICHTON Salem Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Saltillo High School Ripley High School Saltillo HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Seminary Attendance Center Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Shannon High School Calhoun City High School Shannon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Starkville High School Germantown High School Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Taylorsville High School Enterprise Clark – Taylorsville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TISHOMINGO CO HS Belmont High School TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tupelo Christian Prep Hickory Flat High School Tupelo Christian Prep 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Velma Jackson High School McLaurin High School Velma Jackson HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Vicksburg High School Clinton High School Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wayne County High School Gautier High School Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST BOLIVAR SIMMONS West Bolivar Middle School 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Jones High School Oak Grove High School West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LOWNDES Ethel High School West Lowndes HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Point High School So Campus Choctaw County High School West Point HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wheeler High School Mantachie High School WHEELER HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WILKINSON COUNTY Jefferson County High School Wilkinson County HS 6:00 PM
Bktball-PS Regional Corinth High School Alcorn Central High School Corinth HS 7:30 PM
Bktball-PS State Forrest County Ag High School Sumrall High School Forrest County Ag HS 7:30 PM
Soccer North/South State CLARKDALE (2A) Sacred Heart Catholic School Clarkdale Attendence Center 5:30 PM
Soccer North/South State Florence High School St. Stanislaus Brandon HS 7:00 PM
Soccer North/South State St. Andrew’s Episcopal School St. Joseph High School Millsaps College 7:30 PM
Soccer North/South State Tupelo oxford Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Cathedral High School Oak Forest TBA 5:30 PM
Soccer-G North/South State Clinton High School Tupelo High School Clinton HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G North/South State Florence High School Van Cleave High School Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Soccer-G North/South State St. Andrew’s Episcopal School St. Joseph High School Millsaps College 6:00 PM
02/06/2020 Basketball JV Boys Caledonia High School New Hope High School Caledonia HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Ridgeland High School Holmes County Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys KEMPER COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale High School Kemper HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Noxubee County High School West Point High School So Campus Noxubee County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Oak Grove High School South Jones High School Oak Grove HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Petal High School Hattiesburg High School Petal HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Quitman District High School West Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys SE LAUDERDALE Morton High School SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Wayne County High School Perry Central High School Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Petal High School Hattiesburg High School Petal HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Baldwyn High School Booneville High School Baldwyn HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Blue Mountain High School Tupelo Christian Prep Blue Mountain HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Caledonia High School New Hope High School Caledonia HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Choctaw County High School Eupora High School Choctaw County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Ridgeland High School Holmes County Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOULKA East Webster High School Houlka HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Itawamba Agri High School Belmont High School Itawamba Agri HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys KEMPER COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale High School Kemper HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE COUNTY MSD LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MOUNT OLIVE Piney Woods High School Mount Olive HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NETTLETON MYRTLE Nettleton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School INGOMAR New Albany MS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northeast Jones High School Newton County High School Northeast Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School West Point High School So Campus Noxubee County HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Oak Grove South Jones High School Oak Grove HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Petal High School Hattiesburg High School Petal HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Quitman District High School West Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RICHTON LUMBERTON Richton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SE LAUDERDALE Morton High School SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SEBASTOPOL Stringer Attendence Center SEBASTOPOL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SMITHVILLE Mooreville High School Smithville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST UNION Falkner High School West Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WHEELER East Union High School WHEELER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Baldwyn High School Booneville High School Baldwyn HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Blue Mountain High School Tupelo Christian Prep Blue Mountain HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Caledonia High School New Hope High School Caledonia HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Choctaw County High School Eupora High School Choctaw County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Houlka High School East Webster High School Houlka HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Itawamba Agri High School Belmont High School Itawamba Agri HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls KEMPER COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale High School Kemper HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE COUNTY MSD LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Mount Olive High School Piney Woods High School Mount Olive HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NETTLETON MYRTLE Nettleton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls New Albany High School INGOMAR New Albany MS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northeast Jones High School NEWTON COUNTY Northeast Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School West Point High School So Campus Noxubee County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Oak Grove High School South Jones High School Oak Grove HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Petal High School Hattiesburg High School Petal HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Quitman District High School West Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RICHTON Lumberton Richton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SE LAUDERDALE Morton High School SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEBASTOPOL Stringer Attendence Center SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SMITHVILLE Mooreville High School Smithville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wayne County High School Perry Central High School Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wayne County High School Perry Central High School Wayne County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST UNION Falkner High School West Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wheeler High School East Union High School WHEELER HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV Copiah Acad. Parklane Acad. TBA 6:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Cathedral High School ST ALOYSIUS TBA 5:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Copiah Acad. Parklane Acad. TBA 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity LAMAR SCHOOL East Rankin Academy Northeast Lauderdale HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Laurel Christian Adams County Christian Laurel Christian School 4:00 PM
02/07/2020 Basketball JV Boys Canton Public High Scool NATCHEZ Canton Public High Scool 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Canton Public High Scool NATCHEZ Canton Public High Scool 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Gentry High School SHAW Gentry HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Germantown High School Pearl High School Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys GREENE COUNTY George County High School Greene County 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys HATLEY Kossuth High School Hatley HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys HATLEY Kossuth High School Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys Humphreys County High School Amanda Elzy High School Humphreys County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys LeFlore County High School WEST BOLIVAR Le Flore County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Leland High School M S PALMER Leland HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Magee High School Velma Jackson High School Magee HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Meridian High School Gulfport High School Meridian HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Mize Attendance Center Enterprise Clark – MIZE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Newton High School Union High School Newton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys OBANNON Coahoma County High School O’ Bannon HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Puckett High School Taylorsville High School Puckett HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys SE LAUDERDALE KEMPER COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys South Jones High School Stone High School South Jones HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys South Pontotoc High School HOULKA South Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Vicksburg High School Brookhaven High School Vicksburg HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys WEST LAUDERDALE Richland High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys WEST LOWNDES Noxapater High School West Lowndes HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys West Marion High School Columbia High School West Marion HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys YAZOO COUNTY Crystal Springs High School Yazoo County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls Brandon High School – TBA Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Girls French Camp Academy NANIH WAIYA French Camp Academy 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Aberdeen High School New Site High School Aberdeen HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Amory High School North Pontotoc High School Amory HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Amory High School North Pontotoc High School Amory HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Bay Springs High School HEIDELBERG Bay Springs HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Biggersville High School TISHOMINGO CO HS Biggersville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brandon High School – Forest Hill High School Brandon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Calhoun City High School HOUSTON Calhoun City HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Canton Public High Scool NATCHEZ Canton Public High Scool 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Choctaw Central High School Louisville High School Choctaw Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarkdale Attendence Center Forest High School Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School YAZOO CITY Clarksdale HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School YAZOO CITY Clarksdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clinton High School Murrah High School Clinton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ethel High School MCADAMS Ethel HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys French Camp Academy NANIH WAIYA French Camp Academy 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Gentry High School SHAW Gentry HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Germantown High School Pearl High School Germantown HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greene County George County High School Greene County 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HATLEY Kossuth High School Hatley HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Hazlehurst High School Port Gibson High School Hazlehurst HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HUMPHREYS COUNTY Amanda Elzy High School Humphreys County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jefferson County High School FRANKLIN CO Jefferson County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JIM HILL LAUREL Jim Hill HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JIM HILL LAUREL Jim Hill HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAKE Philadelphia High School Lake HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Kosciusko High School Leake Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LeFlore County High School WEST BOLIVAR Le Flore County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Leland High School M S PALMER Leland HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Leland High School M S PALMER Leland HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Magee High School VELMA JACKSON Magee HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MCCOMB LAWRENCE CO Mc Comb HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MERIDIAN GULFPORT Meridian HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MIZE Enterprise Clark – MIZE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MSD TBA MSD 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Neshoba Central High School Cleveland Central High School Neshoba Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Newton High School Union High School Newton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School STARKVILLE Noxubee County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys OBANNON Coahoma County High School O’ Bannon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINE GROVE Hickory Flat High School Pine Grove HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PISGAH MOUNT OLIVE Pisgah HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Port Gibson High School Hazlehurst High School Port Gibson HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Puckett High School Taylorsville High School Puckett HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Raleigh High School SEBASTOPOL Raleigh HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ridgeland High School Northwest Rankin High School Ridgeland HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Riverside High School St. Joseph High School Riverside HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ROSA FORT Greenwood High School Rosa Fort HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ruleville Central High School Winona High School RULEVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School PONTOTOC Saltillo HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SE LAUDERDALE KEMPER COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center Mendenhall High School Seminary Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Shannon High School OKOLONA Shannon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SIMMONS RAY BROOKS SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys South Delta High School Pelahatchie High School South Delta HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys South Jones High School Stone High School South Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys South Pike High School North Pike High School South Pike HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH PONTOTOC HOULKA South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys St. Andrew’s Episcopal School McLaurin High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys St. Andrew’s Episcopal School McLaurin High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Sumrall High School Purvis High School Sumrall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys THRASHER Jumpertown High School THRASHER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TREMONT POTTS CAMP Tremont HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TUPELO Corinth High School Tupelo HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian Prep Hamilton High School Tupelo Christian Prep 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Vicksburg High School Brookhaven High School Vicksburg HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WALNUT Ashland High School Walnut HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School Madison Central High School Warren Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Wesson Attendance Center Enterprise Lincoln – Wesson Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Wesson Attendance Center Enterprise Lincoln – Wesson Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LAUDERDALE Richland High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Lincoln High School Amite County High School West Lincoln HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LOWNDES Noxapater High School West Lowndes HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Marion High School Columbia High School West Marion HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD PROVINE Wingfield HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD PROVINE Wingfield HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys YAZOO COUNTY Crystal Springs High School Yazoo County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Aberdeen High School New Site High School Aberdeen HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Amory High School North Pontotoc High School Amory HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Amory High School North Pontotoc High School Amory HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Bay Springs High School Heidelberg High School Bay Springs HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Biggersville High School TISHOMINGO CO HS Biggersville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Bogue Chitto High School Loyd Star High School BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brandon High School Forest Hill High School Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Calhoun City High School HOUSTON Calhoun City HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Canton Public High Scool Natchez High School Canton Public High Scool 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Choctaw Central High School Louisville High School Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clarkdale Attendence Center Forest High School Clarkdale Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clinton High School Murrah High School Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ethel High School MCADAMS Ethel HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls French Camp Academy NANIH WAIYA French Camp Academy 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Gentry High School SHAW Gentry HS 6:20 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Germantown High School Pearl High School Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls GREENE COUNTY George County High School Greene County 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HATLEY Kossuth High School Hatley HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Hazlehurst High School Port Gibson High School Hazlehurst HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Humphreys County High School Amanda Elzy High School Humphreys County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jefferson County High School FRANKLIN CO Jefferson County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAKE Philadelphia High School Lake HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Kosciusko High School Leake Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LeFlore County High School WEST BOLIVAR Le Flore County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Magee High School Velma Jackson High School Magee HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls McComb Lawrence County High School Mc Comb HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Meridian High School Gulfport High School Meridian HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Mize Attendance Center Enterprise Clark – MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MSD TBA MSD 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Neshoba Central High School Cleveland Central High School Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Newton High School Union High School Newton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School Starkville High School Noxubee County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls OBANNON Coahoma County High School O’ Bannon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PINE GROVE Hickory Flat High School Pine Grove HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PISGAH Mount Olive High School Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls POPLARVILLE Forrest County Ag High School POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Port Gibson High School Hazlehurst High School Port Gibson HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Puckett High School Taylorsville High School Puckett HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Raleigh High School SEBASTOPOL Raleigh HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ridgeland High School Northwest Rankin High School Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Riverside High School St. Joseph High School Riverside HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ROSA FORT Greenwood High School Rosa Fort HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ruleville Central High School Winona High School RULEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Saltillo High School PONTOTOC Saltillo HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SE LAUDERDALE KEMPER COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Seminary Attendance Center Mendenhall High School Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Shannon High School OKOLONA Shannon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SIMMONS RAY BROOKS SIMMONS HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls South Delta High School Pelahatchie High School South Delta HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls South Jones High School Stone High School South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls South Pike High School North Pike High School South Pike HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls South Pontotoc High School Houlka High School South Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Sumrall High School Purvis High School Sumrall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls THRASHER Jumpertown High School THRASHER HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TREMONT POTTS CAMP Tremont HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TUPELO Corinth High School Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tupelo Christian Prep Hamilton High School Tupelo Christian Prep 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Vicksburg High School Brookhaven High School Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Warren Central High School Madison Central High School Warren Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LAUDERDALE Richland High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Lincoln High School Amite School Center West Lincoln HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LOWNDES Noxapater High School West Lowndes HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Marion High School Columbia High School West Marion HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls YAZOO COUNTY Crystal Springs High School Yazoo County HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Brookhaven Academy Parklane Acad. TBA 4:00 PM
02/08/2020 Basketball Varsity Boys MSD TBA MSD 11:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys MSD TBA MSD 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys North Side High School Coahoma Early College NorthSide HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MSD TBA MSD 9:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls MSD TBA MSD 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls North Side High School Coahoma Early College NorthSide HS 6:00 PM

 

Check Also

Kossuth sweeps Class I titles at MHSAA State Bowling Championships

Kossuth successfully defended its titles in both the boys and girls divisions in the MHSAA …