Home / News / Games for the week of 11-24-19
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 11-24-19

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
11/25/2019 Basketball JV Boys Baldwyn High School HOULKA Baldwyn HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 11:00 AM
Basketball JV Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 3:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys NEW HOPE Noxubee County High School New Hope HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Puckett High School PISGAH Puckett HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Baldwyn High School HOULKA Baldwyn HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Bay Springs High School Tylertown High School Lawrence County HS 2:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma County High School Clarksdale High School Coahoma County HS 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma Early College WEST TALLAHATCHIE Coahoma County HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Collins High School LAKE Seminary Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Crystal Springs High School Brookhaven High School Lawrence County HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Enterprise Clark – TBA Enterprise Clark 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAWRENCE CO East Marion High School Lawrence County HS 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MYRTLE North Pontotoc High School MYRTLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 12:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 2:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEW HOPE Noxubee County High School New Hope HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINE GROVE TBA Tupelo Christian Prep 12:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Puckett High School TBA Puckett HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Sacred Heart Catholic School Purvis High School Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 10:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 11:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 1:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 2:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Saltillo High School TBA Saltillo HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SE LAUDERDALE Oak Grove SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center Magee High School Seminary Attendance Center 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Enterprise Clark 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Terry High School Wayne County High School Lawrence County HS 11:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian Prep Jumpertown High School Tupelo Christian Prep 6:40 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VARDAMAN THRASHER Tupelo Christian Prep 1:40 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WALNUT Blue Mountain High School Tupelo Christian Prep 3:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 11:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 12:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 1:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 2:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 5:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TBA Warren Central HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Baldwyn High School Houlka High School Baldwyn HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Bay Springs High School Tylertown High School Lawrence County HS 1:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma County High School Clarksdale High School Coahoma County HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma Early College WEST TALLAHATCHIE Coahoma County HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Collins High School LAKE Seminary Attendance Center 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Crystal Springs High School Brookhaven High School Lawrence County HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Falkner High School East Union High School Falkner HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lawrence County High School East Marion High School Lawrence County HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School TBA Murrah HS 11:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School TBA Murrah HS 12:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School TBA Murrah HS 2:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School TBA Murrah HS 3:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School TBA Murrah HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School TBA Murrah HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MYRTLE North Pontotoc High School MYRTLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls New Hope High School Noxubee County High School New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Puckett High School TBA Puckett HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Sacred Heart Catholic School Purvis High School Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SE LAUDERDALE Oak Grove High School SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEMINARY Taylorsville High School Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TBA TBA Enterprise Clark 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TBA TBA Enterprise Clark 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Terry High School Wayne County High School Lawrence County HS 10:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tupelo Christian Prep Blue Mountain High School Tupelo Christian Prep 5:15 PM
Soccer JV Amory High School Lafayette High School Amory HS 1:30 PM
Soccer JV Brandon High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Brandon HS 11:00 AM
Soccer JV Gulfport High School Ocean Springs High School Gulfport HS 4:00 PM
Soccer Regional Amory High School Lafayette High School Amory HS 12:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Brandon High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Brandon HS 12:15 PM
Soccer Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL Quitman District High School Choctaw Central HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Varsity CLARKDALE (2A) Northeast Jones High School Clarkdale Attendence Center 3:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Gulfport High School OCEAN SPRINGS Gulfport HS 7:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Amory High School Lafayette High School Amory HS 10:00 AM
Soccer-G Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL Quitman District High School Choctaw Central HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Varsity Clarkdale Attendence Center Northeast Jones High School Clarkdale Attendence Center 2:00 PM
Soccer-G Varsity Gulfport High School OCEAN SPRINGS Gulfport HS 5:30 PM
11/26/2019 Basketball JV Boys Amory High School Baldwyn High School Amory HS 4:15 PM
Basketball JV Boys Amory High School Baldwyn High School Amory HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Booneville High School Ripley High School Booneville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Forest High School Mendenhall High School Forest HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Morton High School PISGAH Morton HS 2:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 11:00 AM
Basketball JV Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 3:30 PM
Basketball JV Boys Northwest Rankin High School Florence High School Northwest Rankin HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys Quitman District High School Meridian High School QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys South Jones High School HEIDELBERG South Jones HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Booneville High School Ripley Middle School Booneville HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Amory High School Baldwyn High School Amory HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Biggersville High School Alcorn Central High School Biggersville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Blue Mountain High School TBA Tupelo Christian Prep 3:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Booneville High School Ripley High School Booneville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brookhaven High School Terry High School Lawrence County HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School WEST TALLAHATCHIE Coahoma County HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma County High School Coahoma Early College Coahoma County HS 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest High School Mendenhall High School Forest HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenwood High School Ruleville Central High School Greenwood HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenwood High School Ruleville Central High School Greenwood HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Hickory Flat High School WALNUT Tupelo Christian Prep 12:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jefferson Davis County High School Crystal Springs High School Lawrence County HS 2:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jumpertown High School VARDAMAN Tupelo Christian Prep 1:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAWRENCE CO Wayne County High School Lawrence County HS 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE COUNTY Scott Central High School LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Leland High School WEST BOLIVAR Leland HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Leland High School WEST BOLIVAR Leland HS 6:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Magee High School LAKE Seminary Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Morton High School PISGAH Morton HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 12:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 2:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Newton High School Bay Springs High School LEAKE COUNTY HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northwest Rankin High School Florence High School Northwest Rankin HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Port Gibson High School TBA Port Gibson HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Quitman District High School MERIDIAN QUITMAN HS (V) 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ridgeland High School VELMA JACKSON Ridgeland HS 2:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ridgeland High School North Pike High School Ridgeland HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center Collins High School Seminary Attendance Center 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys South Jones High School HEIDELBERG South Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian Prep PINE GROVE Tupelo Christian Prep 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tylertown High School East Marion High School Lawrence County HS 11:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Amory High School Baldwyn High School Amory HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Biggersville High School Alcorn Central High School Biggersville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Blue Mountain High School POTTS CAMP Blue Mountain HS 1:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Booneville High School Ripley High School Booneville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brookhaven High School Terry High School Lawrence County HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clarksdale High School WEST TALLAHATCHIE Coahoma County HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma County High School Coahoma Early College Coahoma County HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Forest High School Mendenhall High School Forest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jefferson Davis County High School Crystal Springs High School Lawrence County HS 1:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lawrence County High School Wayne County High School Lawrence County HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE COUNTY Scott Central High School LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Morton High School PISGAH Morton HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Newton High School Bay Springs High School LEAKE COUNTY HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northwest Rankin High School Florence High School Northwest Rankin HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Port Gibson High School TBA Port Gibson HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls QUITMAN Meridian High School QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ridgeland High School FRANKLIN CO Ridgeland HS 1:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ridgeland High School Murrah High School Ridgeland HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ridgeland High School North Pike High School Ridgeland HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEMINARY Collins High School Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls South Jones High School Heidelberg High School South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Taylorsville High School LAKE Seminary Attendance Center 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tylertown High School East Marion High School Lawrence County HS 10:00 AM
11/27/2019 Basketball Varsity Boys Greenwood High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Greenwood HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenwood High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Greenwood HS 7:30 PM
11/29/2019 Basketball JV Boys North Side High School WEST BOLIVAR NorthSide HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Bay Saint Louis High School TBA Pearl River Community College 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys North Side High School WEST BOLIVAR NorthSide HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Picayune Memorial High School LAUREL Pearl River Community College 1:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys POPLARVILLE Lamar Christian Pearl River Community College 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Stone High School Diberville High School Pearl River Community College 10:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 9:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 10:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 12:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 1:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 9:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WILKINSON COUNTY Bogue Chitto High School Wilkinson County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clinton High School LAUREL Pearl River Community College 12:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Meridian High School Harrison Central High School Pearl River Community College 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls North Side High School WEST BOLIVAR NorthSide HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls POPLARVILLE TBA Pearl River Community College 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WILKINSON COUNTY Bogue Chitto High School Wilkinson County HS 6:00 PM
Football Regional Choctaw County High School Noxubee County High School Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional Columbia High School Jefferson Davis County High School Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional Corinth High School Greenwood High School Corinth HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional LUMBERTON Richton High School Lumberton HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional Nanih Waiya High School Noxapater High School Nanih Waiya HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional North Side High School Charleston High School NorthSide HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional OXFORD HS Starkville High School Oxford HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional Petal High School Oak Grove High School Petal HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional POPLARVILLE Lawrence County High School POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional Taylorsville High School Scott Central High School Taylorsville HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional West Jones High School Picayune Memorial High School West Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Regional West Point High School So Campus Neshoba Central High School West Point HS 7:00 PM
11/30/2019 Basketball JV Boys Cleveland Central High School SHAW Cleveland Central School 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Boys North Side High School Clarksdale High School NorthSide HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch West Lowndes MS Noxubee County High School West Lowndes HS 1:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Cleveland Central High School SHAW Cleveland Central School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clinton High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Tougaloo College 1:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest Hill High School Hattiesburg High School Tougaloo College 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Gentry High School Leland High School Gentry HS 7:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greenville High School HUMPHREYS COUNTY Gentry HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HEIDELBERG Bay Springs High School Heidelberg HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER VELMA JACKSON Tougaloo College 8:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Murrah High School Raymond High School Tougaloo College 4:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys North Side High School Clarksdale High School NorthSide HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School TBA West Lowndes HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PROVINE MERIDIAN Tougaloo College 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Quitman District High School North Forrest High School Heidelberg HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ripley High School MIDDLETON Ripley HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 9:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 10:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 12:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 1:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Corinth HS 9:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Terry High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Tougaloo College 12:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LOWNDES NEW HOPE West Lowndes HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD Madison Central High School Tougaloo College 11:15 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Bay Saint Louis High School Magee High School Pearl River Community College 12:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Gentry High School Leland High School Gentry HS 6:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Greenville High School Humphreys County High School Gentry HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Hancock High School Oak Grove High School Pearl River Community College 11:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Harrison Central High School Brandon High School Pearl River Community College 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Heidelberg High School Bay Springs High School Heidelberg HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lanier High School Madison Central High School Tougaloo College 10:00 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton Florence High School Pearl River Community College 3:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Murrah High School Raymond High School Tougaloo College 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls North Side High School Clarksdale High School NorthSide HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School TBA West Lowndes HS 2:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pass Christian High School Petal High School Pearl River Community College 9:30 AM
Basketball Varsity Girls Picayune Memorial High School Gulfport High School Pearl River Community College 2:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls POPLARVILLE Lamar Christian Pearl River Community College 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Quitman District High School North Forrest High School Heidelberg HS 3:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ripley High School MIDDLETON Ripley HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Stone High School Moss Point Pearl River Community College 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LOWNDES New Hope High School West Lowndes HS 5:30 PM
Bktball-PS Regional Gentry High School TBA Gentry HS 7:45 PM

 

Check Also

Jefferson Davis County wins 3A football title

Noxubee County vs Jeff Davis County (Dec 06, 2019)  Scoring Summary Team Statistics Individual Statistics …