Breaking News
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-13-19

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/14/2019 Basketball Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School SE Lauderdale MS Forest HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School SE Lauderdale MS Forest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School SE Lauderdale MS Forest HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School SE Lauderdale MS Forest HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton High School LEAKE COUNTY MS Newton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton High School LEAKE COUNTY MS Newton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pine Grove MS Blue Mountain High School Pine Grove HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pine Grove MS Blue Mountain High School Pine Grove HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Williams-sullivan High School WOOLFOLK MIDDLE SCHOOL Williams-Sullivan Junior HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Williams-sullivan High School WOOLFOLK MIDDLE SCHOOL Williams-Sullivan Junior HS 6:30 PM
Football 9th Lafayette High School PONTOTOC 9th Lafayette HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Corinth High School Ripley High School – Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Long Beach High School Pass Christian High School Long Beach HS 6:00 PM
Football JV MCCOMB Tylertown High School McComb HS 7:00 PM
Football JV OXFORD HS TBA Oxford HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian Academy TBA Victory Christian Academy-Columbus 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bogue Chitto High School Enterprise Lincoln Bogue Chitto HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville High School Scott Central High School Louisville HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MCCOMB Tylertown MS McComb HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MCCOMB Tylertown MS McComb HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS West Lauderdale MS Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS West Lauderdale MS Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch POPLARVILLE East Central High School POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Prentiss Junior high School Jefferson Davis County High School Prentiss HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Prentiss Junior high School Jefferson Davis County High School Prentiss HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Wesson MS Loyd Star MS Wesson Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Pisgah JrHi St. Joseph High School Pisgah HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH St. Joseph High School Pisgah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Ridgeland High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Ridgeland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH St. Joseph High School Pisgah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Ridgeland High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
10/15/2019 Basketball Mid Sch Fairview MS Tremont MS Fairview Middle School 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Fairview MS Tremont MS Fariview School 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS Falkner MS Ingomar HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pelahatchie High School Forest High School Pelahatchie HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pelahatchie High School Forest High School Pelahatchie HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pelahatchie High School Forest High School Pelahatchie HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Smithville MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Smithville Junior HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Smithville MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Smithville Junior HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Smithville MS TBA Smithville Junior HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th Brandon High School SUMNER HILL Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Center Hill High School Lewisburg High School Center Hill HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Quitman District High School Northeast Lauderdale High School QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football JV Aberdeen High School Amory High School Aberdeen HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Center Hill High School Lewisburg High School Center Hill HS 7:00 PM
Football JV ITAWAMBA New Albany High School Itawamba Agri HS 6:00 PM
Football JV J Z George High School East Webster High School J Z George HS 5:00 PM
Football JV North Pike High School Franklin High School NORTH PIKE MS 7:30 PM
Football JV Sumrall High School Jefferson Davis County High School Sumrall HS 6:00 PM
Football JV West Jones High School Northeast Jones High School West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen High School Amory High School Aberdeen HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen High School Amory High School Aberdeen HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amite County High School Port Gibson High School Amite County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Calhoun City High School Houston MS Calhoun City HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Calhoun City High School Houston MS Calhoun City HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Crystal Springs High School TBA Crystal Springs HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS TBA DeSoto Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS TBA DeSoto Central HS 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence High School TBA Florence HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence High School TBA Florence HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Greenwood High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Greenwood HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Greenwood High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Greenwood HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Southaven MS Hernando Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Southaven MS Hernando Middle School 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH Coahoma County High School Clarksdale HS 4:00 PM
Football Mid Sch J Z George High School East Webster J Z George HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette High School Senatobia MS Lafayette HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette High School Senatobia MS Lafayette HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant Middle School Horn Lake High School Lake Cormorant Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant Middle School Horn Lake High School Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Olive Branch MS Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Olive Branch MS Lewisburg HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch Lumberton MS Jefferson Middle School Lumberton HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lumberton MS Jefferson Middle School Lumberton HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLaurin MS Richland High School McLaurin HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pike MS Franklin Co. MS NORTH PIKE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pike MS Franklin Co. MS NORTH PIKE MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS GUNTOWN MS Okolona HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS GUNTOWN MS Okolona HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PERRY CENTRAL MS Richton MS Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PLANTERSVILLE Pontotoc MS Plantersville 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PLANTERSVILLE Pontotoc MS Plantersville 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Quitman District High School Northeast Lauderdale High School QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Quitman District High School Northeast Lauderdale High School QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon High School Corinth High School Shannon HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon High School Corinth High School Shannon HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Siwell MS Cardozo MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Joseph High School Hartfield Academy St. Joseph HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg High School TBA Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Water Valley MS POPE JUNIOR HIGH WATER VALLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Varsity TBA TBA Oxford HS 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Houston HS East Webster High School Houston HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAKE SE LAUDERDALE Lake HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAKE SE LAUDERDALE Lake HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central High School TBA Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central High School TBA Neshoba Central HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central High School TBA Neshoba Central HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional North Pike Wayne County High School Wayne County HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional SE LAUDERDALE LAKE Lake HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Wayne County High School North Pike Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Wayne County High School North Pike Wayne County HS 8:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Hattiesburg High School Northeast Jones High School Hattiesburg HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Bay Saint Louis High School Gulfport High School Bay Saint Louis HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Brandon High School Warren Central High School Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Clinton High School St. Joseph High School Clinton HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV Diberville High School West Harrison High School DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV East Central High School VANCLEAVE East Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Florence High School Forest Hill High School Florence HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Forrest County Ag High School Purvis High School Forrest County Ag HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Harrison Central High School Picayune Memorial High School Harrison Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Hattiesburg High School Northeast Jones High School Hattiesburg HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Long Beach High School Pass Christian High School Long Beach HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Long Beach High School Pass Christian High School Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV McLaurin High School Pelahatchie High School McLaurin HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Meridian High School Terry High School Meridian HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Northwest Rankin High School Madison Central High School Northwest Rankin HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS Pascagoula High School Ocean Springs HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Our Lady Academy-girls High School Hancock High School Our Lady Academy-girls HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV POPLARVILLE GREEN COUNTY POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Puckett High School Pearl High School Puckett HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Richland High School PISGAH Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Sacred Heart Catholic School Sumrall High School Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV South Jones High School Taylorsville High School South Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV St. Martin High School Petal High School St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Stone High School Zion Christian Academy Stone HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch South Jones High School Taylorsville High School South Jones HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School GULFPORT Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Brandon High School Warren Central High School Brandon HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Clinton High School St. Joseph High School Clinton HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Diberville High School West Harrison High School DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Central High School VANCLEAVE East Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Florence High School Forest Hill High School Florence HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Forrest County Ag High School Purvis High School Forrest County Ag HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Harrison Central High School Picayune Memorial High School Harrison Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Hattiesburg High School Northeast Jones High School Hattiesburg HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Long Beach High School Pass Christian High School Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin High School Pelahatchie High School McLaurin HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Meridian High School Terry High School Meridian HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Northwest Rankin High School Madison Central High School Northwest Rankin HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS Pascagoula High School Ocean Springs HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Our Lady Academy-girls High School Hancock High School Our Lady Academy-girls HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity POPLARVILLE GREEN COUNTY POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Puckett High School Pearl High School Puckett HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Richland High School PISGAH Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School Sumrall High School Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity South Jones High School Taylorsville High School South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity South Pike High School Amite County High School South Pike HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity South Pike High School Amite County High School South Pike HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Andrew’s Episcopal School OAK GROVE St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Martin High School Petal High School St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Stone High School Zion Christian Academy Stone HS 6:30 PM
10/16/2019 Basketball Mid Sch West Tallahatchie MS SHAW West Tallahatchie HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Amanda Elzy High School Ruleville Central High School Amanda Elzy HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch COLEMAN JH Humphreys Co MS Greenville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock High School Biloxi High School Hancock HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock High School Biloxi High School Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Our Lady Academy-girls High School Salem Attendance Center Our Lady Academy-girls HS 6:00 PM
10/17/2019 Basketball Mid Sch Biggersville High School Thrasher MS Biggersville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Biggersville High School Thrasher MS Biggersville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Enterprise Clark Mize MS Enterprise Clark 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Enterprise Clark Mize MS Enterprise Clark 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Enterprise Clark Mize MS Enterprise Clark 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Enterprise Clark Mize MS Enterprise Clark 8:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Falkner MS West Union MS Falkner HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS Hamilton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS Hamilton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS Hamilton HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS Hamilton HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hills Chapel MS Jumpertown MS HILLS CHAPEL 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hills Chapel MS Jumpertown MS TBA 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hills Chapel MS Jumpertown MS TBA 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Houlka MS Vardaman MS Houlka HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Houlka MS Vardaman MS Houlka HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Houlka MS Vardaman MS Houlka HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Houlka MS Vardaman MS Houlka HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Marietta MS Wheeler MS MARIETTA Elem. 12:01 AM
Basketball Mid Sch McAdams MS TBA Mc Adams HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch McAdams MS TBA Mc Adams HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch McEvans MS West Bolivar MS MCEVANS JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch McEvans MS West Bolivar MS MCEVANS JUNIOR HIGH 6:35 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Nanih Waiya MS Sebastopol MS Nanih Waiya HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Nanih Waiya MS Sebastopol MS Nanih Waiya HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Nanih Waiya MS Sebastopol MS Nanih Waiya HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Nanih Waiya MS Sebastopol MS Nanih Waiya HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Nichols Middle School Williams-sullivan High School Nichols Middle School(6) 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Nichols Middle School Williams-sullivan High School Nichols Middle School(6) 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pelahatchie High School Pisgah MS Pelahatchie HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pelahatchie High School Pisgah MS Pelahatchie HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pelahatchie High School Pisgah Pelahatchie HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Petal Middle School South Jones High School Petal Middle School 4:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Petal Middle School South Jones High School Petal Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Prentiss Junior high School Collins MS Prentiss HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Prentiss Junior high School Collins MS Prentiss HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Prentiss Junior high School Collins MS Prentiss HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Yazoo County MS Shirley Simmons MS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Yazoo County MS Shirley Simmons MS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch TBA Myrtle MS New Albany MS 6:05 PM
Basketball Mid Sch TBA Myrtle MS New Albany MS 7:05 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS TBA Yazoo City Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS TBA Yazoo City Middle School 6:30 PM
Football JV M S PALMER SOUTH PANOLA Palmer HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Lake Cormorant Middle School DeSoto Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Lake Cormorant Middle School DeSoto Central HS 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch Dorsey MS Hatley Mid Sch Dorsey Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Dorsey MS Hatley Mid Sch Dorsey Attendance Center 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Central High School Pass Christian High School East Central Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Central High School Pass Christian High School East Central Middle School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch George County Middle School Diberville High School George County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Bayou View Middle Gulfport HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Bayou View Middle Gulfport HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Olive Branch MS Hernando Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Olive Branch MS Hernando Middle School 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake High School Southaven MS Horn Lake MiddleSchool 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake High School Southaven MS Horn Lake MiddleSchool 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Independence MS TBA Independence HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Independence MS North Panola MS Independence HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson County High School MORGANTOWN MS Jefferson County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH Wayne Central Greene County 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill High School Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill High School Lewisburg HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach High School Picayune Junior School Long Beach HS 12:01 AM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie Hamilton MS Mantachie HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany High School TBA New Albany HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ocean Springs MS TBA Ocean Springs HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Riverside MS Simmons Middle School Riverside HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH FORREST AC Dixie Attendance Center Forrest County Ag HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pike High School ROD PAIGE MS SOUTH PIKE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pike High School ROD PAIGE MS SOUTH PIKE MS 6:15 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Martin Junior High North Gulfport 7th and 8th grade St. Martin HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Martin Junior High North Gulfport 7th and 8th grade St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch TL Weston MS-Greenville OBANNON MS Greenville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch William M Colmer Middle School Gautier Middle School Pascagoula HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch William M Colmer Middle School Gautier Middle School PASCAGOULA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo County HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity Amanda Elzy High School Coahoma Early College Amanda Elzy HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Columbia High School West Marion High School Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Le Flore County High School Coffeeville High School Le Flore County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Wesson Attendance Center Amite County High School Copiah-Lincoln Community College 7:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Brandon High School George County High School Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Callaway High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Kirksey MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Regional East Marion High School TBA East Marion HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Lanier High School Clarksdale High School Lanier HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Northeast Jones High School McComb HS Northeast Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Oak Grove Northwest Rankin High School Oak Grove HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Regional Ridgeland High School Provine High School Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Regional South Jones High School TBA South Jones HS 12:01 AM
Volleyball Regional St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Seminary Attendance Center St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Sumrall High School Florence High School Sumrall HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Regional Vicksburg High School West Jones High School Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Central High School TBA East Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Hancock High School Biloxi High School Hancock HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Long Beach High School Gautier High School Long Beach HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS Ocean Springs HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Stone High School Pass Christian High School Stone HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE GREEN COUNTY VanCleave HS 6:00 PM
10/18/2019 Football Varsity Alcorn Central High School Belmont High School Alcorn Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ashland High School Baldwyn High School Ashland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School Moss Point High School Bay Saint Louis HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bay Springs High School Mize Attendance Center Bay Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Biggersville High School Coldwater High School Biggersville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bogue Chitto High School Enterprise Lincoln BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Booneville High School Kossuth High School Booneville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Brandon High School Meridian High School Brandon HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Brookhaven High School South Jones High School Brookhaven HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Calhoun City High School Bruce High School Calhoun City HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Callaway High School Canton Public High Scool NORTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Center Hill High School New Hope High School Center Hill HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON Coahoma County High School Charleston HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL Holmes County Central High School Cleveland Central School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Crystal Springs High School VELMA JACKSON Crystal Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL Hernando High School DeSoto Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Marion High School COLLINS East Marion HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ethel High School WEST BOLIVAR Ethel HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Falkner High School THRASHER Falkner HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Florence High School Mendenhall High School Florence HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Forest High School Philadelphia High School Forest HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Forest Hill High School NATCHEZ SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Franklin High School Port Gibson High School Franklin County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Gautier High School East Central High School Gautier HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity George County High School Pearl High School George County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown High School Clinton High School Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity H W Byers High School MYRTLE H W Byers HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Hancock High School Diberville High School Hancock HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Harrison Central High School Gulfport High School Harrison Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG Puckett High School Heidelberg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE OXFORD HS Horn Lake HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON Aberdeen High School Houston HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Humphreys County High School Winona High School Humphreys County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z George High School Eupora High School J Z George HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KEMPER COUNTY Clarkdale Attendence Center Kemper HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lafayette High School Saltillo High School Lafayette HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lawrence County High School North Pike High School Lawrence County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Kosciusko High School Leake Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lewisburg High School TUPELO Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Long Beach High School Picayune Memorial High School Long Beach HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR West Lincoln High School Loyd Star HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER North Side High School Palmer HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Magee High School Tylertown High School Magee HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mc Adams High School WEST TALLAHATCHIE Mc Adams HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCCOMB Lanier High School McComb HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity McLaurin High School Raleigh High School McLaurin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mooreville High School ITAWAMBA Mooreville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Morton High School SE LAUDERDALE Morton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Nanih Waiya High School Hamilton High School Nanih Waiya HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Neshoba Central High School Provine High School Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON Amory High School Nettleton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity New Albany High School Corinth High School New Albany HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Newton High School LAKE Newton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA INDEPENDENCE North Panola HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity North Pontotoc High School TISHOMINGO CO HS North Pontotoc HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Northeast Lauderdale High School Choctaw Central High School Northeast Lauderdale HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Northwest Rankin High School Petal High School Northwest Rankin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Noxapater High School West Lowndes High School Noxapater HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Noxubee County High School HATLEY Noxubee County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Oak Grove High School Terry High School Oak Grove HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OBANNON Leland High School O’ Bannon HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Pascagoula High School Wayne County High School PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Pearl River Central High School HATTIESBURG Pearl River Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Perry Central High School St. Patrick Catholic High School Perry Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PISGAH Pelahatchie High School Pisgah HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC Caledonia High School Pontotoc HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POTTS CAMP WALNUT Potts Camp HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Purvis High School POPLARVILLE Purvis HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Quitman District High School Northeast Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Richland High School NEWTON COUNTY Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Richton High School LUMBERTON Richton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ripley High School Choctaw County High School Ripley HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT Clarksdale High School Rosa Fort HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School MOUNT OLIVE Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEBASTOPOL Resurrection Catholic High School SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Seminary Attendance Center Jefferson Davis County High School Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Senatobia High School Byhalia High School Senatobia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Shannon High School South Pontotoc High School Shannon HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHAW SIMMONS Shaw HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE OKOLONA Smithville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity South Delta High School Riverside High School South Delta HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA Greenville High School South Panola HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity South Pike High School Raymond High School South Pike HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Southaven High School Olive Branch High School Southaven HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS TBA St. Stanislaus high School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St. Martin High School Biloxi High School St. Martin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Starkville High School Madison Central High School Starkville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Stone High School GREENE COUNTY Gulf Coast CC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Strayhorn High School Mantachie High School Strayhorn HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Stringer Attendence Center LEAKE COUNTY Stringer Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Sumrall High School Forrest County Ag High School Sumrall HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Taylorsville High School Enterprise Clark Taylorsville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Union High School Scott Central High School Union HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VANCLEAVE Pass Christian High School VanCleave HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN Tupelo Christian Prep Vardaman HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Vicksburg High School Ridgeland High School Vicksburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Academy Ezekiel Academy Victory Christian Academy-Columbus 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Warren Central High School Murrah High School Warren Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY HOLLY SPRINGS WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity West Harrison High School Ocean Springs High School West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity West Jones High School LAUREL West Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE Louisville High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity West Point High School So Campus Grenada High School West Point HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY Hazlehurst High School Wilkinson County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Wingfield High School Jim Hill High School HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Yazoo City High School Gentry High School Yazoo City HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Yazoo County HS 7:00 PM
10/19/2019 Basketball Mid Sch Houston MS TBA Houston HS 9:00 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Houston MS TBA Houston HS 12:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 8:30 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 9:30 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 10:30 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 11:30 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 12:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 1:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 2:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 3:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Ingomar MS TBA Ingomar HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch North Forrest MS South Jones High School Seminary Attendance Center 10:00 AM
Basketball Mid Sch North Forrest MS South Jones High School Seminary Attendance Center 11:00 AM
Basketball Mid Sch SEMINARY South Jones High School Seminary Attendance Center 12:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch SEMINARY South Jones High School Seminary Attendance Center 1:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch SEMINARY North Forrest MS Seminary Attendance Center 2:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch SEMINARY North Forrest MS Seminary Attendance Center 3:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Vardaman MS TBA Vardaman HS 10:00 AM
Basketball Mid Sch Vardaman MS TBA Vardaman HS 1:00 PM

 

Check Also

MHSAA office closed; staff available by cell phone or email

MEMO: TO:         Superintendent, Principals, Athletic Directors, Head Coaches FROM:    Don …