Home / News / Games for the week of 10-6-19
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-6-19

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/06/2019 Football Varsity Tylertown High School Columbia High School Tylertown HS 2:00 PM
10/07/2019 Football 9th Columbia High School Jefferson Davis County High School Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th Diberville High School East Central High School Diberville HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Forrest County Ag High School Purvis High School Forrest County Ag HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Hancock High School Picayune Memorial High School Hancock HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Lewisburg High School HERNANDO 9th Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Ocean Springs High School TBA Ocean Springs HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Olive Branch High School Center Hill High School Olive Branch HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Southaven High School DESOTO CENTRAL Southaven HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th VANCLEAVE 9TH POPLARVILLE – 9TH VanCleave HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Wayne County High School LAUREL Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Brookhaven High School MCCOMB Brookhaven HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Bruce High School Calhoun City High School Bruce HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Choctaw Central High School Scott Central High School Choctaw Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Corinth High School TISHOMINGO CO HS Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Football JV East Central High School GREENE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football JV Forest Hill High School Provine High School SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV Forrest County Ag High School Purvis High School Forrest County Ag HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Greenville High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Greenville HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HATLEY Hamilton High School Hatley HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Hatley Mid Sch Hamilton High School Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Football JV Hattiesburg High School Oak Grove High School Hattiesburg HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Kossuth High School Booneville High School Kossuth HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Lake Cormorant High School Horn Lake High School Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:00 PM
Football JV Lanier High School Murrah High School HUGHES FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV Lawrence County High School North Pike High School Lawrence County HS 7:15 PM
Football JV Lewisburg High School HERNANDO Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Madison Central High School Clinton High School Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Moss Point High School Diberville High School Moss Point HS 6:30 PM
Football JV Neshoba Central High School Louisville High School Neshoba Central HS 7:00 PM
Football JV North Pontotoc High School New Albany High School North Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Olive Branch High School Center Hill High School Olive Branch HS 7:00 PM
Football JV OXFORD HS TUPELO Oxford HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PONTOTOC TBA Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Richland High School Florence High School Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football JV South Jones High School Bay Springs High School South Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football JV South Pontotoc High School Ripley High School – South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Southaven High School DESOTO CENTRAL Southaven HS 7:30 PM
Football JV ST STANISLAUS Pass Christian High School St. Stanislaus high School 6:00 PM
Football JV Tylertown High School South Pike High School Tylertown HS 7:00 PM
Football JV VANCLEAVE POPLARVILLE VanCleave HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian Academy TBA Victory Christian Academy-Columbus 6:00 PM
Football JV Warren Central High School Vicksburg High School Warren Central HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Wayne County High School LAUREL Wayne County HS 7:30 PM
Football JV Winona High School Eupora High School Eupora HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander Junior High School Denman JH Brookhaven HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander Junior High School Denman JH Brookhaven HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch Bogue Chitto High School Loyd Star MS Bogue Chitto HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bogue Chitto High School Loyd Star MS BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce High School Calhoun City High School Bruce HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce High School Calhoun City High School Bruce HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw Central High School Scott Central High School Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw Central High School Scott Central High School Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Seminary Attendance Center Collins HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Hernando MS DeSoto Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Hernando MS DeSoto Central HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Earl Travillion Attendance Center Magee High School Earl Travillion Attendance Center 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Mooreville High School East Union HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Mooreville High School East Union HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Enterprise Lincoln West Lincoln High School Enterprise Lincoln 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Hamilton mid sch Hatley HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Hamilton mid sch Hatley HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson Middle School Prentiss Junior high School Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson Middle School Prentiss Junior high School Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth High School Booneville High School Kossuth HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth High School Booneville High School Kossuth HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Laurel MS TBA LAUREL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Junior High School GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Moss Point HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mount Olive MS SIMPSON CENTRAL MS Mount Olive HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Louisville High School Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Louisville High School Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Nettleton MS Itawamba MS Nettleton HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Nettleton MS Itawamba MS Nettleton HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc High School New Albany High School North Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc High School New Albany High School North Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Northeast Jones Middle School Heidelberg MS Northeast Jones HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Purvis High School SUMRALL MS Purvis HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Purvis High School SUMRALL MS Purvis HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland High School Florence High School Richland HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland High School Florence High School Richland HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ROD PAIGE MS North Pike MS Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ROD PAIGE MS North Pike MS Lawrence County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Water Valley MS Senatobia HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Water Valley MS Senatobia HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Mantachie MS Smithville HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Mantachie MS Smithville HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Jones High School Bay Springs High School South Jones HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS Ripley Middle School South Pontotoc HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS Ripley Middle School South Pontotoc HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch St. Joseph High School Pelahatchie High School St. Joseph HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Thrasher MS Baldwyn High School THRASHER HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tylertown MS South Pike High School Tylertown HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tylertown MS South Pike High School Tylertown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch UTICA MS Carver Middle School(6) Raymond HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Winona High School Eupora MS Eupora HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Winona High School Eupora MS Eupora HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST St. Patrick Catholic High School North Forrest HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School Tylertown BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School Tylertown BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High West Marion High School Seminary Attendance Center West Marion HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV George County High School GREEN COUNTY George County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Lawrence County High School Magee High School Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Mize Attendance Center Taylorsville High School MIZE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Northeast Jones High School Richton High School Northeast Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH McLaurin High School Pisgah HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Resurrection Catholic High School TBA Resurrection Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion High School Seminary Attendance Center West Marion HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity George County High School GREEN COUNTY George County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HEIDELBERG Puckett High School Heidelberg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Lawrence County High School Magee High School Lawrence County HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity MIZE Taylorsville High School MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Northeast Jones High School RICHTON Northeast Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH McLaurin High School Pisgah HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Resurrection Catholic High School TBA Resurrection Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Wayne County High School Moss Point High School Wayne County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Wayne County High School Moss Point High School Wayne County HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion High School Seminary Attendance Center West Marion HS 6:00 PM
10/08/2019 Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS Tremont HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS Tremont HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Wheeler MS Jumpertown MS WHEELER HS 5:00 PM
Football 7th Northwest Rankin High School Pearl High School Northwest Rankin HS 5:00 PM
Football 7th Raleigh High School Morton High School Raleigh HS 5:30 PM
Football 8th Northwest Rankin High School Pearl High School Northwest Rankin HS 6:00 PM
Football 8th Raleigh High School Morton High School Raleigh HS 6:30 PM
Football 9th Brandon High School Warren Central High School Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Merdian 9TH Quitman District High School Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th Pearl High School Northwest Rankin High School Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL SUMNER HILL Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Terry High School Ridgeland High School Terry HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Vicksburg High School Germantown High School Vicksburg HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Warren Central High School Brandon High School Warren Central HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Columbus High School TBA Columbus HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Forest High School Philadelphia High School Forest HS 7:00 PM
Football JV INDEPENDENCE WATER VALLEY Independence HS 6:30 PM
Football JV LAKE Puckett High School Lake HS 8:00 PM
Football JV NEWTON COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Raleigh High School Morton High School Raleigh HS 7:30 PM
Football JV WATER VALLEY INDEPENDENCE WATER VALLEY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV West Jones High School Mendenhall High School West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amory High School Corinth High School Amory HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch BOLTON-EDWARDS MS PORTER MS Raymond HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School Fayette,AL Caledonia HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School Fayette,AL Caledonia HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Clinton Junior High School Madison Central High School Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Lewisburg MS DeSoto Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Lewisburg MS DeSoto Central HS 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS TBA 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS TBA 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown High School Vicksburg High School Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS PLANTERSVILLE Saltillo HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS PLANTERSVILLE Saltillo HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School Philadelphia High School Forest HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hawkins Middle School Philadelphia High School Forest HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake High School Hernando MS Horn Lake MiddleSchool 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake High School Hernando MS Horn Lake MiddleSchool 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Independence MS POPE JUNIOR HIGH Independence HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Alcorn Central High School Iuka Midle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kirksey MS Chastain MS NORTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant Middle School Southaven MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant Middle School Southaven MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Puckett High School Lake HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Puckett High School Lake HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKE COUNTY MS Union MS LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Madison Central High School Vicksburg High School Madison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS St. Patrick Catholic High School MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLaurin MS Pisgah MS McLaurin HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Meridian (Magnolia) Quitman District High School Meridian HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Meridian (Magnolia) Quitman District High School Meridian HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mize MS St. Andrew’s Episcopal School MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton County High School SE Lauderdale MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton County High School SE Lauderdale MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton High School Kemper County MS Newton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Nichols Middle School Williams-sullivan High School Nichols Middle School(6) 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS Pontotoc MS Okolona HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS Pontotoc MS Okolona HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olde Towne Middle School Byram Middle Ridgeland HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Center Hill High School Olive Branch Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Center Hill High School Olive Branch Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Columbus High School Oxford HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PERRY CENTRAL MS Richton MS Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SAND HILL SCHOOL Sacred Heart Catholic School Greene County 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon High School Aberdeen High School Shannon HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon High School Aberdeen High School Shannon HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Yazoo County MS Velma Jackson HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Siwell MS PEEPLES MS HUGHES FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Wayne Central Clara MS Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Wayne Central Clara MS Wayne County HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Riverview Buckatunna MS Riverview 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Riverview Buckatunna MS Riverview 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Whitten MS Blackburn MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Bogue Chitto High School TBA BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Brookhaven High School TBA Brookhaven HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Brookhaven High School TBA Brookhaven HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Enterprise Clark – SE LAUDERDALE Enterprise Clark 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Enterprise Clark – SE LAUDERDALE Enterprise Clark 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Florence High School Wayne County High School Wayne County HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAKE Stringer Attendence Center Lake HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAKE Stringer Attendence Center Lake HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO Warren Central High School Lawrence County HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO Warren Central High School Lawrence County HS 7:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional SE LAUDERDALE Enterprise Clark – Enterprise Clark 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Stringer Attendence Center LAKE Lake HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional TBA Bogue Chitto High School BOGUE CHITTO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA Brookhaven High School Brookhaven HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Warren Central High School LAWRENCE CO Lawrence County HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Wayne County High School Florence High School Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Wayne County High School Florence High School Wayne County HS 8:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Columbia High School Hattiesburg High School Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High WEST JONES Meridian High School West Jones HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Clinton High School Brandon High School Clinton HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Columbia High School Hattiesburg High School Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV East Central High School Ocean Springs JV 2 East Central HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV George County High School Picayune Memorial High School George County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Germantown High School Northwest Rankin High School Germantown HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Hancock High School Biloxi High School Hancock HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Hancock High School Biloxi High School Hancock HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Long Beach High School Bay Saint Louis High School Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Magee High School Quitman District High School Magee HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Moss Point High School Harrison Central High School Moss Point HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Northeast Jones High School Sumrall High School Northeast Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Pearl High School Murrah High School Pearl HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Pelahatchie High School Mendenhall High School PELAHATCHIE AC 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Perry Central High School South Jones High School Perry Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Puckett High School Warren Central High School Puckett HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Purvis High School Forrest County Ag High School Purvis HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Richland High School McLaurin High School Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Richton High School Wayne County High School Richton HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV St. Martin High School Resurrection Catholic High School St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Stone High School POPLARVILLE Stone HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Terry High School Florence High School Terry HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE Oak Grove High School VanCleave HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Harrison High School Diberville High School West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Jones High School Meridian High School West Jones HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion High School Sacred Heart Catholic School West Marion HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Amite County High School South Pike High School Amite County HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Canton Public High Scool Jim Hill High School Canton Public High Scool 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Clinton High School Brandon High School Clinton HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Columbia High School Hattiesburg High School Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Central High School OCEAN SPRINGS East Central HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity George County High School Picayune Memorial High School George County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown High School Northwest Rankin High School Germantown HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT Pascagoula High School Gulfport HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Gulfport High School Pascagoula High School Gulfport HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Hancock High School Biloxi High School Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HEIDELBERG MIZE Heidelberg HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Lanier High School Port Gibson High School Lanier HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Long Beach High School Bay Saint Louis High School Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Magee High School Quitman District High School Magee HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Moss Point High School Harrison Central High School Moss Point HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Northeast Jones High School Sumrall High School Northeast Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Pearl High School Murrah High School Pearl HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Pelahatchie High School Mendenhall High School PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Perry Central High School South Jones High School Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Provine High School Callaway High School Provine HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Puckett High School Warren Central High School Puckett HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Purvis High School Forrest County Ag High School Purvis HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Richland High School McLaurin High School Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHTON Wayne County High School Richton HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Madison Central High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Joseph High School MSD St. Joseph HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Martin High School Resurrection Catholic High School St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Stone High School POPLARVILLE Stone HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Taylorsville High School Piney Woods High School Taylorsville HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Terry High School Florence High School Terry HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE OAK GROVE VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES Meridian High School West Jones HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Harrison High School Diberville High School West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion High School Sacred Heart Catholic School West Marion HS 6:30 PM
10/09/2019 Football Mid Sch Bailey MS Northwest Jackson MS NORTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Cardozo MS HARDY MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Drew Hunter MS West Tallahatchie MS HUNTER MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL Clarksdale HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Side High School COLEMAN JH NorthSide HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch POWELL MS Brinkley MS HUGHES FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Delta High School Le Flore County High School South Delta Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Bay Saint Louis High School St. Stanislaus high School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Bay Saint Louis High School St. Stanislaus high School 6:30 PM
Volleyball JV St. Patrick Catholic High School Pass Christian High School St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch St. Patrick Catholic High School Pass Christian MS St. Patrick Catholic HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School VANCLEAVE Bay Saint Louis HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Patrick Catholic High School Pass Christian High School St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:30 PM
10/10/2019 Basketball Mid Sch Fairview MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH Fairview Middle School 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Jumpertown MS Blue Mountain High School Jumpertown HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo City Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo City Middle School 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Marshall High School Yazoo County Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Marshall High School Yazoo County Middle School 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TBA TBA Northeast Jones HS 4:30 PM
Football 9th New Hope High School TBA New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amite County High School Port Gibson High School Amite County HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bayou View Middle Biloxi High School Gulfport HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bayou View Middle Biloxi High School Gulfport HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill High School Horn Lake High School Center Hill HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill High School Horn Lake High School Center Hill HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch CLEVELAND CENTRAL TUNICA MS Cleveland Central School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Diberville High School Gautier Middle School Diberville HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Diberville High School Gautier Middle School Diberville HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Grenada High School Noxubee County High School Grenada HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Grenada High School Noxubee County High School Grenada HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock High School Picayune Junior School Hancock HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock High School Picayune Junior School Hancock HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant Middle School Olive Branch MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant Middle School Olive Branch MS Lake Cormorant Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Kosciusko High School Leake Central HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Kosciusko High School Leake Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Southaven MS Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Southaven MS Lewisburg HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Meridian Northwest (Meridian) Meridian HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Meridian Northwest (Meridian) Meridian HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MORGANTOWN MS Jefferson County High School Morgantown MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport 7th and 8th grade Long Beach High School Harrison Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport 7th and 8th grade Long Beach High School Harrison Central HS 6:15 PM
Football Mid Sch Northeast Lauderdale High School West Lauderdale MS Northeast Lauderdale HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northeast Lauderdale High School West Lauderdale MS Northeast Lauderdale HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS Oak Grove Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS Oak Grove Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch OBANNON MS Amanda Elzy High School O’ Bannon HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ocean Springs MS TBA Ocean Springs HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ocean Springs MS TBA Ocean Springs HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central High School Poplarville MS Pearl River Central HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central High School Poplarville MS Pearl River Central HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Potts Camp MS Independence MS Potts Camp HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Purvis High School SOUTH FORREST AC Purvis HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Riverside MS TL Weston MS-Greenville Riverside HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Sacred Heart Catholic School Baxterville Attendance Center Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Simmons Middle School Leland High School SIMMONS HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Stone High School Pass Christian High School Gulf Coast CC 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stone High School Pass Christian High School Gulf Coast CC 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Tupelo Mid Sch TBA Tupelo HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tupelo Mid Sch TBA Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS West Wortham MS VanCleave HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS West Wortham MS VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch William M Colmer Middle School George County Middle School PASCAGOULA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch William M Colmer Middle School George County Middle School PASCAGOULA HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity Alcorn Central High School Amory High School Alcorn Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Baldwyn High School Biggersville High School Baldwyn HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Belmont High School Booneville High School Belmont HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bruce High School Nanih Waiya High School Bruce HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Coahoma County High School OBANNON Coahoma County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Coldwater High School Ashland High School Coldwater HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Webster High School J Z George High School East Webster HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Eupora High School Calhoun City High School Eupora HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Gentry High School Clarksdale High School Gentry HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Kossuth High School NETTLETON Kossuth HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE Philadelphia High School Lake HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Scott Central High School Newton High School Scott Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Senatobia High School HOLLY SPRINGS Senatobia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Union High School Stringer Attendence Center Union HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball JV Bay Saint Louis High School West Harrison High School Bay Saint Louis HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Brandon High School Germantown High School Brandon HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Columbia High School Sacred Heart Catholic School Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV Diberville High School George County High School DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Florence High School Forest Hill High School Florence HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY Stone High School Greene County 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Long Beach High School Biloxi High School Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Lumberton High School Resurrection Catholic High School Lumberton HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Magee High School Mendenhall High School Magee HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV McLaurin High School Hazlehurst High School McLaurin HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Moss Point High School Wayne County High School Moss Point HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Murrah High School Terry High School Murrah HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Northeast Jones High School Hattiesburg High School Northeast Jones HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Oak Grove High School Sumrall High School Oak Grove HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Our Lady Academy-girls High School Harrison Central High School Our Lady Academy-girls HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Pearl High School Warren Central High School Pearl HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Perry Central High School Forrest County Ag High School Perry Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Petal High School Hancock High School Petal HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Picayune Memorial High School Pass Christian High School Picayune Memorial HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Picayune Memorial High School Pass Christian High School Picayune Memorial HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Purvis High School POPLARVILLE Purvis HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Quitman District High School Meridian High School Quitman District HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary Attendance Center Puckett High School Seminary Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV South Jones High School Taylorsville High School South Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV St. Martin High School Gulfport High School St. Martin HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St. Patrick Catholic High School Gautier High School St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS VanCleave HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Jones High School Salem Attendance Center West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Chastain MS TBA Chastain Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary Attendance Center Puckett High School Seminary Attendance Center 4:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch South Jones High School Taylorsville High School South Jones HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School West Harrison High School Bay Saint Louis HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Brandon High School Germantown High School Brandon HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Columbia High School Sacred Heart Catholic School Columbia HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Diberville High School George County High School DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Florence High School Forest Hill High School Florence HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY Stone High School Greene County 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Lanier High School Vicksburg High School Lanier HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Long Beach High School Biloxi High School Long Beach HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Lumberton High School Resurrection Catholic High School Lumberton HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Madison Central High School Ridgeland High School Madison Central HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Madison Central High School Ridgeland High School Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Magee High School Mendenhall High School Magee HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin High School Hazlehurst High School McLaurin HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MIZE Piney Woods High School MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Moss Point High School Wayne County High School Moss Point HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Murrah High School Terry High School Murrah HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Northeast Jones High School Hattiesburg High School Northeast Jones HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OAK GROVE Sumrall High School Oak Grove HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Our Lady Academy-girls High School Harrison Central High School Our Lady Academy-girls HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Pearl High School Warren Central High School Pearl HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Perry Central High School Forrest County Ag High School Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Petal High School Hancock High School Petal HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Picayune Memorial High School Pass Christian High School Picayune Memorial HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Provine High School HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Provine HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Purvis High School POPLARVILLE Purvis HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Quitman District High School Meridian High School Quitman District HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary Attendance Center Puckett High School Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity South Jones High School Taylorsville High School South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity South Pike High School East Marion High School South Pike HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity South Pike High School East Marion High School South Pike HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Northwest Rankin High School St. Andrew’s Episcopal School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Joseph High School YAZOO COUNTY St. Joseph HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Martin High School GULFPORT St. Martin HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St. Patrick Catholic High School Gautier High School St. Patrick Catholic HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS VanCleave HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES Salem Attendance Center West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Wingfield High School Richland High School Wingfield HS 5:30 PM
10/11/2019 Football Varsity Aberdeen High School HATLEY Aberdeen HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Amite County High School LOYD STAR Amite County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bay Saint Louis High School ST STANISLAUS Bay Saint Louis HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Bay Springs High School Puckett High School Bay Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Brookhaven High School Wingfield High School Brookhaven HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Byhalia High School NORTH PANOLA Byhalia Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Caledonia High School Mooreville High School Caledonia HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Canton Public High Scool Neshoba Central High School Canton Public High Scool 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON North Side High School Charleston HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Clarkdale Attendence Center Morton High School Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Clinton High School Murrah High School Clinton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Coahoma Early College Winona High School Coahoma Early College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS NORTH FORREST Collins HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Columbus High School Grenada High School Columbus HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Corinth High School Noxubee County High School Corinth HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Diberville High School West Harrison High School Diberville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Central High School Wayne County High School EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Enterprise Lincoln West Lincoln High School Enterprise Lincoln 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Falkner High School H W Byers High School Falkner HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Forrest County Ag High School GREENE COUNTY Forrest County Ag HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Franklin High School Hazlehurst High School Franklin County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity French Camp Academy Noxapater High School French Camp Academy 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Gautier High School Pascagoula High School Gautier HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity George County High School Northwest Rankin High School George County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown High School SOUTH PANOLA Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Greenville High School Starkville High School Greenville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Gulfport High School Hancock High School Gulfport HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATTIESBURG Picayune Memorial High School Hattiesburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG Taylorsville High School Heidelberg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Hernando High School Lewisburg High School Hernando HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON Choctaw County High School Houston HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity INDEPENDENCE WATER VALLEY Independence HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA Shannon High School Itawamba Agri HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Jefferson County High School WILKINSON COUNTY Jefferson County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Jefferson Davis County High School Columbia High School JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Jim Hill High School South Jones High School SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Kosciusko High School WEST LAUDERDALE Kosciusko HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lafayette High School Center Hill High School Lafayette HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant High School West Point High School So Campus Lake Cormorant Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Northeast Lauderdale High School Leake Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE COUNTY Sacred Heart Catholic School LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Leland High School M S PALMER Leland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Louisville High School Choctaw Central High School Louisville HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LUMBERTON Salem Attendance Center Lumberton HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Madison Central High School Warren Central High School Madison Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mantachie High School POTTS CAMP Mantachie HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity McLaurin High School Crystal Springs High School McLaurin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mendenhall High School Richland High School Mendenhall HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Meridian High School Oak Grove High School Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Mize Attendance Center Enterprise Lincoln MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Moss Point High School VANCLEAVE Moss Point HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE SEBASTOPOL Mount Olive HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NATCHEZ LAUREL Natchez HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity New Albany High School North Pontotoc High School New Albany HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity North Pike High School MCCOMB Southwest Community College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Northeast Jones High School Florence High School Northeast Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ocean Springs High School Biloxi High School Ocean Springs HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OKOLONA VARDAMAN Okolona HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Olive Branch High School HORN LAKE Olive Branch HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS DESOTO CENTRAL Oxford HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Pearl River Central High School Long Beach High School Pearl River Central HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Pelahatchie High School South Delta High School Pelahatchie HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Petal High School Brandon High School Petal HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC South Pontotoc High School Pontotoc HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Port Gibson High School TBA Port Gibson HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Provine High School Holmes County Central High School HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Raleigh High School YAZOO COUNTY Raleigh HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAY BROOKS Ethel High School Ray Brooks 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Raymond High School Lanier High School Raymond HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ridgeland High School Callaway High School Ridgeland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Riverside High School Coffeeville High School Riverside HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT Greenwood High School Rosa Fort HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Ruleville Central High School Humphreys County High School RULEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Saltillo High School New Hope High School Saltillo HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SE LAUDERDALE Forest High School SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Seminary Attendance Center Tylertown High School Seminary Attendance Center 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SIMMONS Le Flore County High School SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity South Pike High School Lawrence County High School South Pike HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St. Joseph High School PISGAH St. Joseph HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St. Martin High School Harrison Central High School St. Martin HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St. Patrick Catholic High School East Marion High School St. Patrick Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Stone High School POPLARVILLE Gulf Coast CC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Sumrall High School Purvis High School Sumrall HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Terry High School Pearl High School Terry HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER MYRTLE THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS Ripley High School TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TUPELO Southaven High School Tupelo HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian Prep Hamilton High School Tupelo Christian Prep 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VELMA JACKSON St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Velma Jackson HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Vicksburg High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Vicksburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT East Union High School Walnut HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Wesson Attendance Center Bogue Chitto High School Copiah-Lincoln Community College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST BOLIVAR Mc Adams High School West Bolivar District HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity West Jones High School Forest Hill High School West Jones HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity West Lowndes High School SMITHVILLE West Lowndes HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity West Marion High School Magee High School West Marion HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE SHAW West Tallahatchie HS 7:00 PM
10/12/2019 Football Varsity Resurrection Catholic High School Richton High School Gautier HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball JV Puckett High School South Jones High School Puckett HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball Varsity Puckett High School South Jones High School Puckett HS 11:30 AM

 

Check Also

2019 Dance Championship Results

MHSAA Results_JH-JV DANCE-ANNOUNCER MHSAA Results_VARSITY DANCE-ANNOUNCER