Home / News / Games for the week of 2-3-10
Photo by Chris Todd

Games for the week of 2-3-10

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
02/04/2019 Basketball JV Alcorn Central High School Corinth High School Alcorn Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV INGOMAR BIGGERSVILLE Ingomar HS 4:50 PM
Basketball JV LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST WEBSTER South Pontotoc HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Alcorn Central High School Corinth High School Alcorn Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys INGOMAR BIGGERSVILLE Ingomar HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MENDENHALL Northeast Jones High School Mendenhall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RALEIGH VELMA JACKSON Raleigh HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST WEBSTER South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WESSON Columbia High School Wesson Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST UNION JUMPERTOWN West Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINONA CHOCTAW CENTRAL Winona HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Alcorn Central High School Corinth High School Alcorn Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls INGOMAR BIGGERSVILLE Ingomar HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MENDENHALL Northeast Jones High School Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pearl River Central High School Lumberton 05A 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RALEIGH VELMA JACKSON Raleigh HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST WEBSTER South Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WESSON Columbia High School Wesson Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST UNION JUMPERTOWN West Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WINONA CHOCTAW CENTRAL Winona HS 5:00 PM
Soccer JV Adams Co. Christian CATHEDRAL TBA 4:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Adams County Christian CATHEDRAL TBA 3:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Laurel Christian Central Private Laurel Christian School 3:30 PM
02/05/2019 Basketball JV Alcorn Central High School NEW ALBANY Alcorn Central HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV AMORY ITAWAMBA Amory HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV AMORY ITAWAMBA Amory HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Brandon High School MERIDIAN Brandon HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Brandon High School MERIDIAN Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CHOCTAW CENTRAL SE LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CLINTON VICKSBURG Clinton HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV CLINTON VICKSBURG Clinton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Coahoma Early College RAY BROOKS Coahoma Early College 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CRYSTAL SPRINGS St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Crystal Springs HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV ENTERPRISE 7 BOGUE CHITTO Enterprise HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENVILLE Holmes County Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HOUSTON EAST WEBSTER HOUSTON HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV HOUSTON EAST WEBSTER HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HUMPHREYS COUNTY RULEVILLE HUMPHREYS CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LAUREL Hattiesburg High School LAUREL HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LOYD STAR WEST LINCOLN Loyd Star HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL Neshoba Central HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NEW HOPE LOUISVILLE New Hope HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NEW SITE MANTACHIE New Site 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NORTH PIKE Amite County High School North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NORTH PONTOTOC Booneville High School NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Northeast Jones High School WEST LAUDERDALE Northeast Jones HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE Pontotoc HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV POPLARVILLE GREENE COUNTY POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PURVIS LAWRENCE CO PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SHAW North Side High School Shaw HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SMITHVILLE HATLEY SMITHVILLE HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV SMITHVILLE HATLEY SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SUMRALL FORREST CO AHS Sumrall HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV TERRY Pearl High School TERRY HS 5:05 PM
Basketball JV TUPELO SOUTHAVEN Tupelo HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV UNION PHILADELPHIA Union HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Wayne County High School Harrison Central High School Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WESSON WEST MARION Wesson Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST UNION EAST UNION West Union HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Forest High School KEMPER COUNTY Forest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Aberdeen High School BELMONT Aberdeen HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Alcorn Central High School NEW ALBANY Alcorn Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys AMORY ITAWAMBA Amory HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BALDWYN Ashland High School Baldwyn HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BLUE MOUNTAIN SOUTH PONTOTOC Blue Mountain HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brandon High School MERIDIAN Brandon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brookhaven High School WINGFIELD Brookhaven HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Calhoun City High School SHANNON Calhoun City HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CANTON JIM HILL Canton Public High Scool 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CHOCTAW CENTRAL SE LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CLARKDALE (2A) ENTERPRISE (V) Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School HORN LAKE Clarksdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CLINTON VICKSBURG Clinton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys COAHOMA COUNTY OBANNON Coahoma County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma Early College RAY BROOKS 05A 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys COLLINS NORTH FORREST Collins HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Columbus High School Noxubee County High School Columbus HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CRYSTAL SPRINGS St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Crystal Springs HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys East Marion High School SALEM East Marion HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ENTERPRISE 7 BOGUE CHITTO Enterprise HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EUPORA ETHEL Eupora HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Florence High School MCCOMB Florence HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest High School KEMPER COUNTY Forest HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest Hill High School YAZOO CITY Forest Hill HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest Hill High School YAZOO CITY Forest Hill HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FRENCH CAMP MCADAMS French Camp Academy 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Germantown CALLAWAY Germantown HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys GREENWOOD Gentry High School Greenwood HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys GREENWOOD Murrah High School Greenwood HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Hazlehurst High School FRANKLIN CO Hazlehurst HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENVILLE Holmes County Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOUSTON EAST WEBSTER HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HUMPHREYS COUNTY RULEVILLE HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys J Z George High School AMANDA ELZY J Z George HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JEFFERSON COUNTY WILKINSON COUNTY Jefferson County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAKE Puckett LAKE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER Richland High School Lanier HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER Richland High School Lanier HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAUREL Hattiesburg High School LAUREL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL KOSCIUSKO Leake Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LOYD STAR WEST LINCOLN Loyd Star HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LUMBERTON St. Patrick Catholic High School Lumberton HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MADISON CENTRAL Murrah High School Madison Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MCLAURIN VELMA JACKSON McLaurin HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MENDENHALL Northeast Lauderdale High School Mendenhall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MORTON WINONA Morton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MOUNT OLIVE Stringer Attendence Center Mount Olive HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MYRTLE HOULKA MYRTLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NESHOBA CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL Neshoba Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEW HOPE LOUISVILLE New Hope HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEW SITE MANTACHIE New Site 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NORTH PIKE Amite County High School North Pike HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NORTH PONTOTOC Booneville High School NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northeast Jones High School WEST LAUDERDALE Northeast Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NOXAPATER HAMILTON Noxapater HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys OAK GROVE West Jones High School Oak Grove HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Oak Grove West Jones High School Oak Grove HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Pelahatchie High School St. Joseph High School PELAHATCHIE AC 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Petal High School BILOXI Petal HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PISGAH MIZE Pisgah HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys POPLARVILLE Greene County POPLARVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PURVIS LAWRENCE CO PURVIS HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RALEIGH MAGEE Raleigh HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Ridgeland High School PINEY WOODS Ridgeland HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RIPLEY SALTILLO Ripley HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RIVERSIDE WEST BOLIVAR Riverside HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SCOTT CENTRAL NEWTON Scott Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SHAW North Side High School Shaw HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SIMMONS LEFLORE COUNTY SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SMITHVILLE HATLEY SMITHVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH PIKE RAYMOND South Pike HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SUMRALL FORREST CO AHS Sumrall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Taylorsville High School Bay Springs High School Taylorsville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TERRY Pearl High School TERRY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys THRASHER BIGGERSVILLE THRASHER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TISHOMINGO CO HS HICKORY FLAT TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TREMONT PINE GROVE Tremont HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TUPELO SOUTHAVEN Tupelo HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TYLERTOWN Jefferson Davis County High School Tylertown HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys UNION PHILADELPHIA Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WALNUT FALKNER WALNUT HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Wayne County High School Harrison Central High School Wayne County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WESSON WEST MARION Wesson Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LOWNDES VARDAMAN West Lowndes HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST UNION EAST UNION West Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WHEELER Tupelo Christian High School WHEELER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Aberdeen High School BELMONT Aberdeen HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Alcorn Central High School NEW ALBANY Alcorn Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls AMORY ITAWAMBA Amory HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BALDWYN Ashland High School Baldwyn HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BLUE MOUNTAIN SOUTH PONTOTOC Blue Mountain HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brandon High School MERIDIAN Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brookhaven High School WINGFIELD Brookhaven HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Calhoun City High School SHANNON Calhoun City HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CANTON JIM HILL Canton Public High Scool 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CHOCTAW CENTRAL SE LAUDERDALE Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CLARKDALE (2A) ENTERPRISE (V) Clarkdale Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clarksdale High School HORN LAKE Clarksdale HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CLINTON VICKSBURG Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls COAHOMA COUNTY OBANNON Coahoma County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma Early College RAY BROOKS Coahoma Early College 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls COLLINS NORTH FORREST Collins HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Columbia High School Seminary Attendance Center Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Columbus High School Noxubee County High School Columbus HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CRYSTAL SPRINGS St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Crystal Springs HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls East Marion High School SALEM East Marion HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ENTERPRISE 7 BOGUE CHITTO Enterprise HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EUPORA ETHEL Eupora HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Florence High School McComb Florence HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FRENCH CAMP MCADAMS French Camp Academy 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Germantown CALLAWAY Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Hazlehurst High School FRANKLIN CO Hazlehurst HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENVILLE Holmes County Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HOUSTON EAST WEBSTER HOUSTON HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HUMPHREYS COUNTY RULEVILLE HUMPHREYS CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls J Z George High School AMANDA ELZY J Z George HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls JEFFERSON COUNTY WILKINSON COUNTY Jefferson County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAKE PUCKETT LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAUREL Hattiesburg High School LAUREL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL KOSCIUSKO Leake Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LOYD STAR WEST LINCOLN Loyd Star HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton St. Patrick Catholic High School Lumberton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MADISON CENTRAL Murrah High School Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MCLAURIN VELMA JACKSON McLaurin HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MENDENHALL Northeast Lauderdale High School Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MORTON WINONA Morton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MOUNT OLIVE Stringer Attendence Center Mount Olive HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MYRTLE HOULKA MYRTLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NESHOBA CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEW HOPE LOUISVILLE New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEW SITE MANTACHIE New Site 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NORTH PIKE Amite County High School North Pike HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NORTH PONTOTOC Booneville High School NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northeast Jones High School WEST LAUDERDALE Northeast Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NOXAPATER HAMILTON Noxapater HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pelahatchie High School St. Joseph High School PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Petal High School BILOXI Petal HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PISGAH MIZE Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls POPLARVILLE Greene County POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Purvis LAWRENCE CO PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Quitman District High School NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RALEIGH MAGEE Raleigh HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RICHTON OLA Richton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Ridgeland High School PINEY WOODS Ridgeland HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RIPLEY SALTILLO Ripley HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RIVERSIDE WEST BOLIVAR Riverside HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SCOTT CENTRAL NEWTON Scott Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SHAW North Side High School Shaw HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SIMMONS LEFLORE COUNTY SIMMONS HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SMITHVILLE HATLEY SMITHVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH PIKE RAYMOND South Pike HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SUMRALL FORREST CO AHS Sumrall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Taylorsville High School Bay Springs Taylorsville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TERRY Pearl High School TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls THRASHER BIGGERSVILLE THRASHER HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TISHOMINGO CO HS HICKORY FLAT TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TREMONT PINE GROVE Tremont HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TUPELO SOUTHAVEN Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TYLERTOWN Jefferson Davis County High School Tylertown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls UNION PHILADELPHIA Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WALNUT FALKNER WALNUT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wayne County High School Harrison Central High School Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WESSON WEST MARION Wesson Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LOWNDES VARDAMAN West Lowndes HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST UNION EAST UNION West Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WHEELER Tupelo Christian High School WHEELER HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY Adams Co. Christian TBA 6:30 PM
Soccer JV LAMAR SCHOOL Hartfield Acad Lamar School 7:00 PM
Soccer JV Presbyterian Christian Oak Forest Presbyterian Christian School 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity BROOKHAVNE ACADEMY Adams County Christian TBA 4:00 PM
Soccer Varsity LAMAR SCHOOL Hartfield Acad Lamar School 5:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Presbyterian Christian Oak Forest Presbyterian Christian School 6:30 PM
Soccer-G North/South State LAFAYETTE Lewisburg High School LAFAYETTE HS 5:00 PM
02/06/2019 Soccer North/South State LONG BEACH WEST HARRISON COUNTY Long Beach HS 7:00 PM
Soccer-G North/South State LONG BEACH WEST JONES Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
02/07/2019 Basketball JV Booneville High School BALDWYN Booneville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Choctaw County HS EUPORA Choctaw County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Hattiesburg High School Petal High School Hattiesburg HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Hattiesburg High School Petal High School Hattiesburg HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HOUSTON Calhoun City High School HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV INGOMAR NEW ALBANY Ingomar HS 4:50 PM
Basketball JV KOSCIUSKO FRENCH CAMP Kosciusko HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV KOSSUTH NEW SITE Kossuth HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV LUMBERTON RICHTON Lumberton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Nanih Waiya High School WEST LOWNDES Nanih Waiya HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NEW HOPE CALEDONIA New Hope HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Northeast Lauderdale High School KEMPER COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PERRY CENTRAL ST STANISLAUS Perry Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RAYMOND Richland High School Raymond HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SOUTH JONES OAK GROVE South Jones HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV STARKVILLE Murrah High School Starkville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV STRINGER SEBASTOPOL Stringer Attendence Center 5:00 PM
Basketball JV TERRY Brandon High School TERRY HS 5:05 PM
Basketball JV Tupelo Christian High School HATLEY Tupelo Christian Prep 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Booneville High School BALDWYN Booneville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Choctaw County HS EUPORA Choctaw County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School Coahoma Early College Clarksdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EAST UNION WHEELER 05A 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FALKNER SOUTH PONTOTOC FALKNER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Hattiesburg High School Petal High School Hattiesburg HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOUSTON Calhoun City High School HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys INGOMAR NEW ALBANY Ingomar HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys KOSCIUSKO FRENCH CAMP Kosciusko HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys KOSSUTH NEW SITE Kossuth HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LUMBERTON RICHTON Lumberton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MIZE St. Joseph High School MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MSD Hartfield Academy MSD 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NANIH WAIYA WEST LOWNDES Nanih Waiya HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NETTLETON HICKORY FLAT NETTLETON HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEW HOPE CALEDONIA New Hope HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEWTON COUNTY Northeast Jones High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northeast Lauderdale High School KEMPER COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PERRY CENTRAL ST STANISLAUS Perry Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAYMOND Richland High School Raymond HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RIPLEY LAFAYETTE Ripley HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center TYLERTOWN Seminary Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH JONES Oak Grove South Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys STARKVILLE Murrah High School Starkville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Stringer Attendence Center SEBASTOPOL Stringer Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys THRASHER SMITHVILLE THRASHER HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TISHOMINGO CO HS BIGGERSVILLE TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian High School HATLEY Tupelo Christian Prep 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VARDAMAN HAMILTON VARDAMAN HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Jones High School Quitman District High School West Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LAUDERDALE Lamar Christian WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST MARION SALEM West Marion HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BELMONT ITAWAMBA Belmont HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Booneville High School BALDWYN Booneville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Choctaw County HS EUPORA Choctaw County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EAST UNION WHEELER East Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FALKNER SOUTH PONTOTOC FALKNER HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Hattiesburg High School Petal High School Hattiesburg HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HOUSTON Calhoun Varsity Girls HOUSTON HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls INGOMAR NEW ALBANY Ingomar HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls KOSCIUSKO FRENCH CAMP Kosciusko HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls KOSSUTH NEW SITE Kossuth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton RICHTON Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MSD Hartfield Academy MSD 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NANIH WAIYA WEST LOWNDES Nanih Waiya HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NETTLETON HICKORY FLAT NETTLETON HS 5:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEWTON COUNTY Northeast Jones High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northeast Lauderdale High School KEMPER COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PERRY CENTRAL OLA Perry Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAYMOND Richland High School Raymond HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RIPLEY LAFAYETTE Ripley HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEMINARY TYLERTOWN Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH JONES OAK GROVE South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls STARKVILLE Murrah High School Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Stringer Attendence Center SEBASTOPOL Stringer Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TISHOMINGO CO HS BIGGERSVILLE TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tupelo Christian High School HATLEY Tupelo Christian Prep 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls VARDAMAN HAMILTON VARDAMAN HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Jones High School Quitman District High School West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LAUDERDALE Lamar Christian WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST MARION SALEM West Marion HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Laurel Christian BROOKHAVNE ACADEMY Laurel Christian School 5:00 PM
02/08/2019 Basketball JV Alcorn Central High School WALNUT Alcorn Central HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Brookhaven High School VICKSBURG Brookhaven HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CRYSTAL SPRINGS RALEIGH Crystal Springs HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV ENTERPRISE (V) HEIDELBERG Enterprise HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Gentry High School SHAW Gentry HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HICKORY FLAT PINE GROVE HICKORY FLAT HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LAWRENCE CO WESSON Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LOYD STAR Amite County High School Loyd Star HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Catholic School Lumberton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV MCLAURIN St. Andrew’s Episcopal School McLaurin HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV MCLAURIN St. Andrew’s Episcopal School McLaurin HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL Columbus High School Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NORTH PONTOTOC AMORY NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Northwest Rankin High School Ridgeland High School Northwest Rankin HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Pearl High School Germantown Pearl HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PISGAH Taylorsville High School Pisgah HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RAY BROOKS SIMMONS Ray Brooks 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SE LAUDERDALE WINONA SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV STARKVILLE Noxubee County High School Starkville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SUMRALL PURVIS Sumrall HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV TREMONT MANTACHIE Tremont HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST TALLAHATCHIE OBANNON WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV YAZOO CITY ROSA FORT Yazoo City HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Forest High School CHOCTAW CENTRAL Forest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Alcorn Central High School WALNUT Alcorn Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys AMANDA ELZY HUMPHREYS COUNTY Amanda Elzy HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BOGUE CHITTO WEST LINCOLN BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brookhaven High School VICKSBURG Brookhaven HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CLARKDALE (2A) Bay Springs High School Clarkdale Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma Early College North Side High School 05A 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Corinth High School TUPELO Corinth HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CRYSTAL SPRINGS RALEIGH Crystal Springs HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CRYSTAL SPRINGS RALEIGH Crystal Springs HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ENTERPRISE (V) HEIDELBERG Enterprise HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest High School CHOCTAW CENTRAL Forest HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest Hill High School Brandon High School Forest Hill HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest Hill High School Brandon High School Forest Hill HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FRANKLIN CO JEFFERSON COUNTY Franklin County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Hazlehurst High School PORT GIBSON Hazlehurst HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HICKORY FLAT PINE GROVE HICKORY FLAT HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOULKA Aberdeen High School HOULKA HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAUREL JIM HILL LAUREL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAWRENCE CO WESSON Lawrence County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LELAND WEST BOLIVAR Leland HS 3:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LELAND WEST BOLIVAR Leland HS 5:25 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LELAND WEST BOLIVAR Leland HS 7:10 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LELAND WEST BOLIVAR Leland HS 8:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Catholic School Lumberton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MADISON CENTRAL PROVINE Madison Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MCCOMB SOUTH PIKE McComb HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MCLAURIN St. Andrew’s Episcopal School McLaurin HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MOOREVILLE TISHOMINGO CO HS Mooreville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NATCHEZ CANTON Natchez HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NESHOBA CENTRAL Columbus High School Neshoba Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NORTH PONTOTOC AMORY NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northwest Rankin High School Ridgeland High School Northwest Rankin HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys OKOLONA SHANNON Okolona HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Pearl High School Germantown Pearl HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Pelahatchie High School MIZE PELAHATCHIE AC 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PHILADELPHIA LAKE PHILADELPHIA HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINEY WOODS MOUNT OLIVE Piney Woods HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PISGAH Taylorsville High School Pisgah HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PONTOTOC Magnolia Heights Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PUCKETT St. Joseph High School PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PUCKETT St. Joseph High School PUCKETT HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAY BROOKS SIMMONS Ray Brooks 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RIVERSIDE COAHOMA COUNTY Riverside HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RULEVILLE J Z George High School RULEVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SALEM RESURRECTION Salem Attendance Center 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SE LAUDERDALE WINONA SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SEBASTOPOL ETHEL SEBASTOPOL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center MENDENHALL Seminary Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys STARKVILLE Noxubee County High School Starkville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SUMRALL PURVIS Sumrall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TREMONT MANTACHIE Tremont HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian High School FALKNER Tupelo Christian Prep 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys UNION NEWTON Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VARDAMAN BRUCE VARDAMAN HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VELMA JACKSON MAGEE Velma Jackson HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Warren Central High School TERRY Warren Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST TALLAHATCHIE OBANNON WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD Murrah High School Wingfield HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD Murrah High School Wingfield HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys YAZOO CITY ROSA FORT Yazoo City HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Alcorn Central High School WALNUT Alcorn Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls AMANDA ELZY HUMPHREYS COUNTY Amanda Elzy HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BOGUE CHITTO WEST LINCOLN BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brookhaven High School VICKSBURG Brookhaven HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CLARKDALE (2A) Bay Springs Clarkdale Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma Early College North Side High School Coahoma Early College 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Corinth High School TUPELO Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ENTERPRISE (V) HEIDELBERG Enterprise HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FRANKLIN CO JEFFERSON COUNTY Franklin County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Gentry High School SHAW Gentry HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Hazlehurst High School PORT GIBSON Hazlehurst HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HICKORY FLAT PINE GROVE HICKORY FLAT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HOULKA Aberdeen High School HOULKA HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAUREL JIM HILL 05A 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAUREL JIM HILL LAUREL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAWRENCE CO WESSON Lawrence County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LOYD STAR Amite School Center Loyd Star HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton Sacred Heart Catholic School Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MADISON CENTRAL PROVINE Madison Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls McComb SOUTH PIKE McComb HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MCLAURIN St. Andrew’s Episcopal School McLaurin HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MOOREVILLE TISHOMINGO CO HS Mooreville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NATCHEZ CANTON Natchez HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NESHOBA CENTRAL Columbus High School Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEW HOPE CALEDONIA New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NORTH PONTOTOC AMORY NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northwest Rankin High School Ridgeland High School Northwest Rankin HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls OKOLONA SHANNON Okolona HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pearl High School Germantown Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pelahatchie High School MIZE PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PHILADELPHIA LAKE PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PINEY WOODS MOUNT OLIVE Piney Woods HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PISGAH Taylorsville High School Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAY BROOKS SIMMONS Ray Brooks 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RIVERSIDE COAHOMA COUNTY Riverside HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RULEVILLE J Z George High School RULEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SE LAUDERDALE WINONA SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEBASTOPOL ETHEL SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEMINARY MENDENHALL Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls STARKVILLE Noxubee County High School Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SUMRALL Purvis Sumrall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TREMONT MANTACHIE Tremont HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tupelo Christian High School FALKNER Tupelo Christian Prep 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls UNION NEWTON Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls VARDAMAN BRUCE VARDAMAN HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls VELMA JACKSON MAGEE Velma Jackson HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Warren Central High School TERRY Warren Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST TALLAHATCHIE OBANNON WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls YAZOO CITY ROSA FORT Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV COPIAH ACADEMY Oak Forest TBA 6:15 PM
Soccer Varsity Copiah Acad. Oak Forest TBA 5:00 PM
02/09/2019 Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School WEST POINT Noxubee County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SHAW COLDWATER Shaw HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School WEST POINT Noxubee County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SHAW COLDWATER Shaw HS 6:00 PM

 

Check Also

Spring Sports Broadcast Guidelines for 2019 season

Spring Sports Broadcast Guidelines for 2019 season • Fees are per day at one site …