Home / News / Games for the week of 1-27-19
Photo by Randy Williams

Games for the week of 1-27-19

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
01/28/2019 Basketball JV Booneville High School Alcorn Central High School Booneville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CRYSTAL SPRINGS MCLAURIN Crystal Springs HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR Enterprise HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR Enterprise HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HATLEY MANTACHIE Hatley HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV Jefferson Davis County High School WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LOUISVILLE CHOCTAW CENTRAL Louisville HS 5:30 PM
Basketball JV LOUISVILLE CHOCTAW CENTRAL Louisville HS 6:30 PM
Basketball JV NORTH FORREST PERRY CENTRAL North Forrest HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Mendenhall MS TBA Mendenhall HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Mendenhall MS TBA Mendenhall HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Mendenhall MS TBA Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Mendenhall MS TBA Mendenhall HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch NORTHWEST JACKSON MS TBA NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch NORTHWEST JACKSON MS TBA NORTHWEST JACKSON MS 7:05 PM
Basketball Mid Sch TBA TBA Northeast CC 4:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch TBA TBA Northeast CC 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch TBA TBA Northeast CC 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch TBA TBA Northeast CC 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BALDWYN WALNUT Baldwyn HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Booneville High School Alcorn Central High School Booneville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CLINTON Warren Central High School Clinton HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CORINTH NEW ALBANY Corinth HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CRYSTAL SPRINGS MCLAURIN Crystal Springs HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EAST WEBSTER Choctaw County HS East Webster HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR Enterprise HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FOREST HILL NATCHEZ Forest Hill HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FOREST HILL NATCHEZ Forest Hill HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HATLEY MANTACHIE Hatley HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jefferson Davis County High School WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JUMPERTOWN WHEELER Jumpertown HS 7:40 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LUMBERTON POPLARVILLE Lumberton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NORTH FORREST PERRY CENTRAL North Forrest HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Northeast Lauderdale High School Quitman District High School Northeast Lauderdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School NEW HOPE Noxubee County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINE GROVE THRASHER Pine Grove HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Sacred Heart Catholic School MOUNT OLIVE Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SALTILLO LAFAYETTE Saltillo HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SMITHVILLE NETTLETON SMITHVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Taylorsville High School ENTERPRISE (V) Taylorsville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VARDAMAN Calhoun City High School VARDAMAN HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys YAZOO CITY Hazlehurst High School Yazoo City HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BALDWYN WALNUT Baldwyn HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Booneville High School Alcorn Central High School Booneville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CLINTON Warren Central High School Clinton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls COLLINS OLA Collins HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CORINTH NEW ALBANY Corinth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CRYSTAL SPRINGS MCLAURIN Crystal Springs HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EAST WEBSTER Choctaw County HS East Webster HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR Enterprise HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HATLEY MANTACHIE Hatley HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jefferson Davis County High School WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls JUMPERTOWN WHEELER Jumpertown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton POPLARVILLE Lumberton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NORTH FORREST PERRY CENTRAL North Forrest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Northeast Lauderdale High School Quitman District High School Northeast Lauderdale HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School NEW HOPE Noxubee County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pearl River Central High School Lamar Christian Pearl River Central HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PINE GROVE THRASHER Pine Grove HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Sacred Heart Catholic School MOUNT OLIVE Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SALTILLO LAFAYETTE Saltillo HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SMITHVILLE NETTLETON SMITHVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Taylorsville High School ENTERPRISE (V) Taylorsville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls VARDAMAN CCHS VARDAMAN HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls YAZOO CITY Hazlehurst High School Yazoo City HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY Laurel Christian TBA 6:30 PM
Soccer Mid Sch Biloxi MS Long Beach MS-8th BOYS Biloxi HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional Center Hill High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Center Hill HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional CLINTON Oxford Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional Crystal Springs Boys Varsity Sacred Heart Catholic School Crystal Springs HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional Franklin Co CLARKDALE (2A) Franklin County HS 7:15 PM
Soccer Regional Germantown Lafayette High School Germantown HS 5:30 PM
Soccer Regional Gulfport High School Pearl High School Gulfport HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Regional Hernando High School Madison Central High School Hernando HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional LONG BEACH NATCHEZ Long Beach HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Regional North Pontotoc St Joe Madison NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 4:00 PM
Soccer Regional Northwest Rankin High School DeSoto Central High School Northwest Rankin HS 5:45 PM
Soccer Regional Oak Grove D Iberville, Regional Oak Grove HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Regional OCEAN SPRINGS GEORGE COUNTY Ocean Springs HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Regional Pontotoc New Hope Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional Poplarville Lawrence Co. POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional Richland High School Bay High Richland HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional Ripely High School Northeast Jones High School Ripley HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional St. Andrews Vardaman High School ST ANDREWS HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Regional Strayhorn Winona Strayhorn HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Regional Sumrall East Central High School Sumrall HS 7:15 PM
Soccer Regional WEST JONES Hattiesburg High School West Jones HS 6:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Brookhaven Academy Laurel Christian TBA 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity CALEDONIA NEW ALBANY Caledonia HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL INDEPENDENCE Choctaw Central HS 6:30 PM
Soccer Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL Lewisburg High School East Central Community College 6:30 PM
Soccer Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE SENATOBIA Meridian Community College 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Mid Sch Ocean Springs MS Long Beach MS-7th GIRLS Gautier HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Brandon High School Hancock High School Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Brookhaven High School WEST HARRISON COUNTY Brookhaven Complex #1 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Florence High School Pass Christian Florence HS 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Franklin County High Forest High School Franklin County HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Germantown Saltillo Germantown HS 3:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Gulfport High School Pearl High School Gulfport HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Lafayette regional Ridgeland High School LAFAYETTE HS 5:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Lewisburg High School CLEVELAND CENTRAL Lewisburg HS 3:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional LONG BEACH FOREST HILL Long Beach HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional NORTH FORREST St Patrick North Forrest HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Northwest Rankin High School Hernando High School Northwest Rankin HS 4:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Oak Grove St. Martin High School Oak Grove HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional OCEAN SPRINGS GEORGE COUNTY Ocean Springs HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Oxford CLINTON OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Sacred Heart Catholic School MAGEE Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional SOUTH JONES Pearl River Central High School South Jones HS 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Southaven High School Madison Central Southaven HS 4:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional St. Andrews Nettleton High School ST ANDREWS HS 4:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Strayhorn MSMS Strayhorn HS 5:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Sumrall POPLARVILLE Sumrall HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional VANCLEAVE PURVIS VanCleave HS 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Regional Warren Central High School Tupelo Warren Central HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Varsity AMORY NEW HOPE Amory HS 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Varsity CALEDONIA MOOREVILLE Caledonia HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL INDEPENDENCE Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Soccer-G Varsity CLARKDALE (2A) LOYD STAR Clarkdale Attendence Center 6:00 PM
Soccer-G Varsity CORINTH NEWTON COUNTY Corinth HS 5:00 PM
Soccer-G Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL Center Hill High School East Central Community College 5:00 PM
Soccer-G Varsity Tupelo Christian High School TBA Tupelo Christian Prep 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE SENATOBIA Meridian Community College 4:30 PM
01/29/2019 Basketball JV AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Brookhaven High School NORTH PIKE Brookhaven HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CHOCTAW CENTRAL MORTON Choctaw Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Choctaw County HS KOSCIUSKO Choctaw County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENVILLE Cleveland Central School 4:00 PM
Basketball JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENVILLE Cleveland Central School 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Coahoma Early College M S PALMER Coahoma Early College 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Germantown Pearl High School Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HOUSTON Aberdeen High School HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV INGOMAR BELMONT Ingomar HS 4:50 PM
Basketball JV LAKE SCOTT CENTRAL LAKE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE Leake Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV MAGEE ST ANDREWS Magee HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV MANTACHIE THRASHER Mantachie HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV MERIDIAN OAK GROVE MERIDIAN HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Nanih Waiya High School VARDAMAN Nanih Waiya HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NEW SITE EAST UNION New Site 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PHILADELPHIA UNION PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PISGAH ST JOE Madison Pisgah HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PONTOTOC ITAWAMBA Pontotoc HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV PONTOTOC ITAWAMBA Pontotoc HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV PORT GIBSON JEFFERSON COUNTY Port Gibson HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RAY BROOKS SHAW Ray Brooks 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RAYMOND Richland High School Raymond HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RICHTON St Patrick Richton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SHANNON MOOREVILLE Shannon HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SHANNON TBA Shannon HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST WEBSTER South Pontotoc HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV TERRY Brandon High School TERRY HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV TERRY Brandon High School TERRY HS 5:05 PM
Basketball JV TUPELO Columbus High School Tupelo HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Tupelo Christian High School HOULKA Tupelo Christian Prep 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WESSON Columbia High School Wesson Attendance Center 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE H 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST POINT GRENADA West Point HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST POINT GRENADA West Point HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WILKINSON COUNTY FRANKLIN CO Wilkinson County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys AMANDA ELZY RULEVILLE Amanda Elzy HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Amite County High School WEST LINCOLN Amite County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brookhaven High School NORTH PIKE Brookhaven HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CALLAWAY Ridgeland High School Callaway HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CALLAWAY Ridgeland High School Callaway HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CANTON MADISON CENTRAL Canton Public High Scool 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CHOCTAW CENTRAL MORTON Choctaw Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Choctaw County HS KOSCIUSKO Choctaw County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENVILLE Cleveland Central School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys COAHOMA COUNTY SOUTH DELTA Coahoma County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma Early College M S PALMER 05A 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ETHEL WATER VALLEY Ethel HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EUPORA OKOLONA Eupora HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Florence High School SOUTH PIKE Florence HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FRENCH CAMP COFFEEVILLE French Camp Academy 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Germantown Pearl High School Germantown HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys GREENWOOD Clarksdale High School Greenwood HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys GREENWOOD Clarksdale High School Greenwood HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HEIDELBERG CLARKDALE (2A) HEIDELBERG HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HICKORY FLAT FALKNER HICKORY FLAT HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOUSTON Aberdeen High School HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys INGOMAR BELMONT Ingomar HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys J Z George High School CHARLESTON J Z George HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAKE SCOTT CENTRAL LAKE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER MCCOMB Lanier HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LANIER MCCOMB Lanier HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE Leake Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MAGEE ST ANDREWS Magee HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MANTACHIE THRASHER Mantachie HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MENDENHALL Northeast Jones High School Mendenhall HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MERIDIAN Oak Grove MERIDIAN HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MOUNT OLIVE MSD Mount Olive HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NANIH WAIYA VARDAMAN Nanih Waiya HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NETTLETON HATLEY NETTLETON HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEW SITE EAST UNION New Site 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NOXAPATER WEST LOWNDES Noxapater HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys OBANNON WEST BOLIVAR O’ Bannon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PHILADELPHIA UNION PHILADELPHIA HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINE GROVE BIGGERSVILLE Pine Grove HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PINEY WOODS COLLINS Piney Woods HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PISGAH ST JOE Madison Pisgah HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PONTOTOC ITAWAMBA Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PORT GIBSON JEFFERSON COUNTY Port Gibson HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PUCKETT Pelahatchie High School PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PUCKETT Pelahatchie High School PUCKETT HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RALEIGH VELMA JACKSON Raleigh HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAY BROOKS SHAW Ray Brooks 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAYMOND Richland High School Raymond HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RICHTON St Patrick Richton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RIVERSIDE LELAND Riverside HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SALEM LUMBERTON Salem Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center TYLERTOWN Seminary Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SHANNON MOOREVILLE Shannon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST WEBSTER South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys STARKVILLE Murrah High School Starkville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Stringer Attendence Center EINSTEIN LA Stringer Attendence Center 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TERRY Brandon High School TERRY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TISHOMINGO CO HS SENATOBIA TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TUPELO Columbus High School Tupelo HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Tupelo Christian High School HOULKA Tupelo Christian Prep 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WESSON Columbia High School Wesson Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST POINT GRENADA West Point HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST UNION BYERS H W WEST UNION 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WILKINSON COUNTY FRANKLIN CO Wilkinson County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD PROVINE Wingfield HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD PROVINE Wingfield HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls AMANDA ELZY RULEVILLE Amanda Elzy HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Amite School Center WEST LINCOLN Amite County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls AMORY CALEDONIA Amory HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brookhaven High School NORTH PIKE Brookhaven HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CANTON MADISON CENTRAL Canton Public High Scool 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CHOCTAW CENTRAL MORTON Choctaw Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Choctaw County HS KOSCIUSKO Choctaw County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENVILLE Cleveland Central School 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls COAHOMA COUNTY SOUTH DELTA Coahoma County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma Early College M S PALMER Coahoma Early College 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ETHEL WATER VALLEY Ethel HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EUPORA OKOLONA Eupora HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Florence High School SOUTH PIKE Florence HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FORREST CO AHS OLA FORREST CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FRENCH CAMP COFFEEVILLE French Camp Academy 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Germantown Pearl High School Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HEIDELBERG CLARKDALE (2A) HEIDELBERG HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HICKORY FLAT FALKNER HICKORY FLAT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HOUSTON Aberdeen High School HOUSTON HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls INGOMAR BELMONT Ingomar HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls J Z George High School CHARLESTON J Z George HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAKE SCOTT CENTRAL LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL Lawrence County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE Leake Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MAGEE ST ANDREWS Magee HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MANTACHIE THRASHER Mantachie HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MENDENHALL Northeast Jones High School Mendenhall HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MERIDIAN OAK GROVE MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MOUNT OLIVE MSD Mount Olive HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NANIH WAIYA VARDAMAN Nanih Waiya HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NESHOBA CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Neshoba Central HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NETTLETON HATLEY NETTLETON HS 5:45 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEW SITE EAST UNION New Site 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NOXAPATER WEST LOWNDES Noxapater HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls OBANNON WEST BOLIVAR O’ Bannon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PHILADELPHIA UNION PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PINE GROVE BIGGERSVILLE 05A 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PINEY WOODS COLLINS Piney Woods HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PISGAH ST JOE Madison Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PONTOTOC ITAWAMBA Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PORT GIBSON JEFFERSON COUNTY Port Gibson HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RALEIGH VELMA JACKSON Raleigh HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAY BROOKS SHAW Ray Brooks 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAYMOND Richland High School Raymond HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RICHTON St Patrick Richton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RIVERSIDE LELAND Riverside HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SALEM Lumberton Salem Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEMINARY TYLERTOWN Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SHANNON MOOREVILLE Shannon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST WEBSTER South Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls STARKVILLE Murrah High School Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TERRY Brandon High School TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TISHOMINGO CO HS SENATOBIA TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TUPELO Columbus High School Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Tupelo Christian High School HOULKA Tupelo Christian Prep 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WESSON Columbia High School Wesson Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST POINT GRENADA West Point HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST UNION BYERS H W WEST UNION 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WILKINSON COUNTY FRANKLIN CO Wilkinson County HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV CATHEDRAL Copiah Acad. TBA 7:00 PM
Soccer JV Parklane Acad. Oak Forest TBA 6:30 PM
Soccer Mid Sch Gulfport High School – Gulfport Blue Ocean Springs MS Gulfport HS 7:00 PM
Soccer Regional Forest High School Wesson Forest HS 5:30 PM
Soccer Regional Forest Hill West Harrison SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:30 PM
Soccer Regional Grenada regional Ridgeland High School Grenada HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional Pearl River Central High School LAUREL Pearl River Central HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional Tupelo Warren Central High School Tupelo HS 5:30 PM
Soccer Varsity CATHEDRAL Copiah Acad. TBA 5:30 PM
Soccer Varsity Parklane Acad. Oak Forest TBA 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Presbyterian Christian Madison Ridgeland Acad Presbyterian Christian School 3:30 PM
Soccer-G Mid Sch Gulfport High School – Gulfport Blue Biloxi MS Gulfport HS 5:30 PM
Soccer-G Regional Bay Saint Louis High School Richland High School Bay Saint Louis HS 6:00 PM
01/30/2019 Basketball Varsity Boys Sacred Heart Catholic School RESURRECTION Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Sacred Heart Catholic School RESURRECTION Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:00 PM
Soccer Regional Brandon High School BILOXI Brandon HS 5:30 PM
Soccer Regional St Patrick MAGEE St. Patrick Catholic HS 5:30 PM
Soccer Regional ST STANISLAUS Florence High School St. Stanislaus HS 6:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Laurel Christian Adams County Christian Laurel Christian School 3:30 PM
01/31/2019 Basketball JV Booneville High School CORINTH Booneville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CALEDONIA TBA Caledonia HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NORTH FORREST LOYD STAR North Forrest HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SE LAUDERDALE KEMPER COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Baxterville MS TBA BAXTERVILLE 8:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Mendenhall MS TBA Mendenhall HS 4:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Mendenhall MS TBA Mendenhall HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Tupelo Christian Middle School PONTOTOC MS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Tupelo Christian Middle School PONTOTOC MS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Tupelo Christian Middle School PONTOTOC MS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Tupelo Christian Middle School PONTOTOC MS 8:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Forest High School WINONA Forest HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BIGGERSVILLE Alcorn Central High School Biggersville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Booneville High School CORINTH Booneville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CALEDONIA TBA Caledonia HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School COAHOMA COUNTY Clarksdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ENTERPRISE (V) Sylva Bay Academy Enterprise HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Forest High School WINONA Forest HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NORTH FORREST LOYD STAR North Forrest HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PURVIS Greene County PURVIS HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SE LAUDERDALE KEMPER COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BIGGERSVILLE Alcorn Central High School Biggersville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Booneville High School CORINTH Booneville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CALEDONIA TBA Caledonia HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clarksdale High School COAHOMA COUNTY Clarksdale HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ENTERPRISE (V) Sylva Bay Academy Enterprise HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NORTH FORREST LOYD STAR North Forrest HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Purvis Greene County PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SE LAUDERDALE KEMPER COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV COPIAH ACADEMY LAMAR SCHOOL TBA 6:30 PM
Soccer JV Presbyterian Christian Jackson Prep Presbyterian Christian School 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Copiah Acad. Lamar Christian TBA 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Presbyterian Christian Jackson Prep Presbyterian Christian School 6:30 PM
02/01/2019 Basketball JV BIGGERSVILLE Alcorn Central High School Biggersville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Brandon High School Northwest Rankin High School Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CALEDONIA PONTOTOC Caledonia HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV CALEDONIA PONTOTOC Caledonia HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Clarksdale High School YAZOO CITY Clarksdale HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Clarksdale High School YAZOO CITY Clarksdale HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Cleveland Central School 4:00 PM
Basketball JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Cleveland Central School 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Coahoma Early College WATER VALLEY Coahoma Early College 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Columbia High School TYLERTOWN Columbia HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV EAST UNION INGOMAR East Union HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV EAST WEBSTER HOULKA East Webster HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV FORREST CO AHS PURVIS FORREST CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV GREENE COUNTY SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV GREENVILLE Warren Central High School Greenville HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV GREENVILLE Warren Central High School Greenville HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV HATLEY HOUSTON Hatley HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z George High School HUMPHREYS CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV ITAWAMBA RIPLEY Itawamba Agri HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Jefferson Davis County High School WESSON JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV KEMPER COUNTY CHOCTAW CENTRAL KEMPER CO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV KOSSUTH Booneville High School Kossuth HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LAKE NEWTON LAKE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LAWRENCE CO POPLARVILLE Lawrence County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV LOYD STAR SALEM Loyd Star HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV LOYD STAR SALEM Loyd Star HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV MIZE PUCKETT MIZE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Nanih Waiya High School NOXAPATER Nanih Waiya HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV Nanih Waiya High School NOXAPATER Nanih Waiya HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NEWTON COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV NORTH PONTOTOC TREMONT NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Quitman District High School Northeast Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RAYMOND Florence High School Raymond HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV RICHTON NORTH FORREST Richton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SE LAUDERDALE NESHOBA CENTRAL SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SOUTH DELTA LELAND SOUTH DELTA HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV TUPELO SHANNON Tupelo HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV VARDAMAN Tupelo Christian High School VARDAMAN HS 4:30 PM
Basketball JV Wayne County High School OAK GROVE Wayne County HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST BOLIVAR WEST TALLAHATCHIE West Bolivar Middle School 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST JONES LAUREL West Jones HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE H 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST LINCOLN ENTERPRISE 7 West Lincoln HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST POINT SALTILLO West Point HS 4:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST POINT SALTILLO West Point HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WEST UNION FALKNER WEST UNION 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WINGFIELD NATCHEZ Wingfield HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV WINONA GRENADA Winona HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Aberdeen High School Choctaw County HS Aberdeen HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys AMANDA ELZY CHARLESTON Amanda Elzy HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BLUE MOUNTAIN PINE GROVE Blue Mountain HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys BOGUE CHITTO Amite County High School BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brandon High School Northwest Rankin High School Brandon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Brookhaven High School SOUTH JONES Brookhaven HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CALEDONIA PONTOTOC Caledonia HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Calhoun City High School OKOLONA Calhoun City HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Clarksdale High School YAZOO CITY Clarksdale HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Cleveland Central School 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Coahoma Early College WATER VALLEY 05A 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Columbia High School TYLERTOWN Columbia HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EAST UNION INGOMAR East Union HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EAST WEBSTER HOULKA East Webster HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys EUPORA BRUCE Eupora HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys FORREST CO AHS PURVIS FORREST CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Germantown VICKSBURG Germantown HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Greene County SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys GREENVILLE Warren Central High School Greenville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HAMILTON WEST LOWNDES Hamilton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HATLEY HOUSTON Hatley HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HEIDELBERG Bay Springs High School HEIDELBERG HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z George High School HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ITAWAMBA RIPLEY Itawamba Agri HS 7:35 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JEFFERSON COUNTY Hazlehurst High School Jefferson County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Jefferson Davis County High School WESSON JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys JUMPERTOWN THRASHER Jumpertown HS 7:40 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys KEMPER COUNTY CHOCTAW CENTRAL KEMPER CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys KOSSUTH Booneville High School Kossuth HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAKE NEWTON LAKE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LAWRENCE CO POPLARVILLE Lawrence County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LEAKE COUNTY Stringer Attendence Center LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LOUISVILLE MCADAMS Louisville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LOYD STAR SALEM Loyd Star HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys LUMBERTON RESURRECTION Lumberton HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys M S PALMER HOLLY SPRINGS M S PALMER HS 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MAGEE CRYSTAL SPRINGS Magee HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MANTACHIE SMITHVILLE Mantachie HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MIZE PUCKETT MIZE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MOOREVILLE AMORY Mooreville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MORTON Forest High School Morton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Murrah High School TERRY Murrah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Murrah High School TERRY Murrah HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NANIH WAIYA NOXAPATER Nanih Waiya HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEW HOPE LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL New Hope HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NEWTON COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys NORTH PONTOTOC TREMONT NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Noxubee County High School KOSCIUSKO Noxubee County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys OBANNON RIVERSIDE O’ Bannon HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Pearl High School JIM HILL Pearl HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PHILADELPHIA SCOTT CENTRAL PHILADELPHIA HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PISGAH Pelahatchie High School Pisgah HS 7:15 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PORT GIBSON WILKINSON COUNTY Port Gibson HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PROVINE CLINTON Provine HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys PROVINE CLINTON Provine HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Quitman District High School Northeast Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RALEIGH MCLAURIN Raleigh HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAY BROOKS COLDWATER Ray Brooks 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RAYMOND Florence High School Raymond HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Richland High School MCCOMB Richland HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RICHTON NORTH FORREST Richton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys RULEVILLE YAZOO COUNTY RULEVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Sacred Heart Catholic School East Marion High School Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SE LAUDERDALE NESHOBA CENTRAL SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SEBASTOPOL PINEY WOODS SEBASTOPOL HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Seminary Attendance Center WEST MARION Seminary Attendance Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH DELTA LELAND SOUTH DELTA HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH PIKE LANIER South Pike HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SOUTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON South Pontotoc HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys STARKVILLE MADISON CENTRAL Starkville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys STARKVILLE MADISON CENTRAL Starkville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Taylorsville High School CLARKDALE (2A) Taylorsville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TISHOMINGO CO HS BELMONT TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys TUPELO SHANNON Tupelo HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys VARDAMAN Tupelo Christian High School VARDAMAN HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WALNUT NEW SITE WALNUT HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Wayne County High School Oak Grove Wayne County HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST BOLIVAR WEST TALLAHATCHIE WEST BOLIVAR HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys West Jones High School LAUREL West Jones HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST LINCOLN ENTERPRISE 7 West Lincoln HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST POINT SALTILLO West Point HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WEST UNION FALKNER WEST UNION 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD NATCHEZ Wingfield HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINGFIELD NATCHEZ Wingfield HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys WINONA GRENADA Winona HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Aberdeen High School Choctaw County HS Aberdeen HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls AMANDA ELZY CHARLESTON Amanda Elzy HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BLUE MOUNTAIN PINE GROVE Blue Mountain HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls BOGUE CHITTO Amite County High School BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brandon High School Northwest Rankin High School Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Brookhaven High School SOUTH JONES Brookhaven HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CALEDONIA PONTOTOC Caledonia HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Calhoun City High School OKOLONA Calhoun City HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Clarksdale High School YAZOO CITY Clarksdale HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Cleveland Central School 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Coahoma Early College WATER VALLEY Coahoma Early College 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Columbia High School TYLERTOWN Columbia HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EAST UNION INGOMAR East Union HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EAST WEBSTER HOULKA East Webster HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls EUPORA BRUCE Eupora HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls FORREST CO AHS Purvis FORREST CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Germantown VICKSBURG Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls GREENE COUNTY SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls GREENVILLE Warren Central High School Greenville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HAMILTON WEST LOWNDES Hamilton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HATLEY HOUSTON Hatley HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HEIDELBERG Bay Springs HEIDELBERG HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z George High School HUMPHREYS CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls ITAWAMBA RIPLEY Itawamba Agri HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls JEFFERSON COUNTY Hazlehurst High School Jefferson County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Jefferson Davis County High School WESSON JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls JUMPERTOWN THRASHER Jumpertown HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls KEMPER COUNTY CHOCTAW CENTRAL KEMPER CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls KOSSUTH Booneville High School Kossuth HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAKE NEWTON LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LAWRENCE CO POPLARVILLE Lawrence County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LEAKE COUNTY Stringer Attendence Center LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LOUISVILLE MCADAMS Louisville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls LOYD STAR SALEM Loyd Star HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Lumberton RESURRECTION Lumberton HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls M S PALMER HOLLY SPRINGS M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MAGEE CRYSTAL SPRINGS Magee HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MANTACHIE SMITHVILLE Mantachie HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MIZE PUCKETT MIZE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MOOREVILLE AMORY Mooreville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MORTON Forest High School Morton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NANIH WAIYA NOXAPATER Nanih Waiya HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEW HOPE LEAKE CENTRAL New Hope HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NEWTON COUNTY Northeast Lauderdale High School NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls NORTH PONTOTOC TREMONT NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Noxubee County High School KOSCIUSKO Noxubee County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls OBANNON RIVERSIDE O’ Bannon HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Pearl High School JIM HILL Pearl HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PHILADELPHIA SCOTT CENTRAL PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PISGAH Pelahatchie High School Pisgah HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls PORT GIBSON WILKINSON COUNTY Port Gibson HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Quitman District High School Northeast Jones High School QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RALEIGH MCLAURIN Raleigh HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAY BROOKS COLDWATER Ray Brooks 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RAYMOND TBA Raymond HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Richland High School McComb Richland HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RICHTON NORTH FORREST Richton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RULEVILLE YAZOO COUNTY RULEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls RULEVILLE YAZOO COUNTY RULEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Sacred Heart Catholic School East Marion High School Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SE LAUDERDALE NESHOBA CENTRAL SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEBASTOPOL PINEY WOODS SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SEMINARY WEST MARION Seminary Attendance Center 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH DELTA LELAND SOUTH DELTA HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH PIKE LANIER South Pike HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SOUTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON South Pontotoc HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Taylorsville High School CLARKDALE (2A) Taylorsville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TISHOMINGO CO HS BELMONT TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls TUPELO SHANNON Tupelo HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls VARDAMAN Tupelo Christian High School VARDAMAN HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WALNUT NEW SITE WALNUT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Wayne County High School OAK GROVE Wayne County HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST BOLIVAR WEST TALLAHATCHIE WEST BOLIVAR HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls West Jones High School LAUREL West Jones HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST LINCOLN ENTERPRISE 7 West Lincoln HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST POINT SALTILLO West Point HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WEST UNION FALKNER WEST UNION 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls WINONA GRENADA Winona HS 6:00 PM
Soccer JV Presbyterian Christian LAMAR SCHOOL Presbyterian Christian School 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Adams County Christian Copiah Acad. TBA 3:00 PM
Soccer Varsity BROOKHAVNE ACADEMY Porter’s Chapel TBA 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity Presbyterian Christian LAMAR SCHOOL Presbyterian Christian School 6:30 PM
02/02/2019 Basketball JV CANTON VELMA JACKSON Canton Public High Scool 4:00 PM
Basketball JV CANTON VELMA JACKSON Canton Public High Scool 5:00 PM
Basketball JV Gentry High School LEFLORE COUNTY Gentry HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS HS 5:00 PM
Basketball JV STRINGER UNION Stringer Attendence Center 5:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Booneville High School TREMONT Booneville HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys CANTON VELMA JACKSON Canton Public High Scool 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Gentry High School LEFLORE COUNTY Gentry HS 7:40 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS FOREST HILL Holmes County Central HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys MORTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL Morton HS 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Boys Stringer Attendence Center UNION Stringer Attendence Center 7:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Booneville High School TREMONT Booneville HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls CANTON VELMA JACKSON Canton Public High Scool 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Gentry High School LEFLORE COUNTY Gentry HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS FOREST HILL Holmes County Central HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls MORTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL Morton HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Varsity Girls Stringer Attendence Center UNION Stringer Attendence Center 6:00 PM

 

Check Also

MHSAA to offer chess as activity

MHSAA Chess: Year One As one of the world’s premier mind sports, chess demands and …