Breaking News
Home / Sports / Powerlifting

Powerlifting

2018 State Powerlifting Qualifiers

1A State Qualifiers 2A State Qualifiers 3A State Qualifiers 4A State Qualifiers 5A State Qualifiers 6A State Qualifers Class I State Qualifiers Class II State Qualifiers Class III State Qualifiers  

Read More »

2018 MHSAA Powerlifting Super 12

The Super 12 will be recognized at a ceremony on Friday, April 20 at 7:05 at Coliseum. Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Dominick Doyle DIBE 116.6 114 10 Javier San Nicholas HARR 111 114 12 Cordarius Harris LCOR 123.2 123 12 Bradley Baughman MOOR 125.2 123 11 Auston Toncrey DIBE …

Read More »

2018 MHSAA Powerlifting Elite 11

The Elite 11 will be recognized at a ceremony on Friday, April 20 at 7:05 at Coliseum. Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Tyneisha Roberson HOCC 94 97 11 Shelby Starks JIMH 96 97 11 Shae Mallard DIBE 106.2 105 12 Nadjah Moore DIBE 107.6 105 11 Alyssa Kirchner OCEA 113.2 …

Read More »

Powerlifting North/South Results

2018 6A North Final 2018 Class III South State Results 2018 1A North Final results 2018 2A North Final Results 2018 Class I North Results Class II North Final Class III North Final Class III South Final 1A South Final 2A South Final 6A South Final Class I South Final …

Read More »

2018 MHSAA 1A, 2A North State Powerlifting Championships

2018 MHSAA 1A and 2A North State Entry Form 2018 2A North Qualifiers DATE:                         Saturday, February 24, 2018 LOCATION:               Calhoun City Elementary School, Calhoun City, MS FORMAT:                   Two platforms TIME SCHEDULE:     7:00 AM                       Weigh-ins 8:30 AM                       Rules meeting 9:00 AM                       Lifting begins WEIGH-IN TIMES       7:00 AM          – 8:30 …

Read More »

2018 region powerlifting results

2018 Region 1 1A results 2018 Region 1 2A results-1 2018 Region 2 2A results 2018 6A Region 4 Powerlifting Championships 2018 Region 3-3A Results 2018 Region 3-Class I Results 2018 Region 3-Class II Results Click links above to download an Excel spreadsheet

Read More »

2018 powerlifting sites

2018 Powerlifting Sites Classification Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 North South 1A East Union Calhoun City Ethel Sebastopol Calhoun City Ethel 2A East Union West Lauderdale Puckett Bogue Chitto Calhoun City Bogue Chitto 3A Mantachie Charleston Velma Jackson Crystal Springs Mantachie Forest 4A Itawamba Senatobia West Lauderdale …

Read More »