Breaking News
Home / Scores (page 5)

Scores

Fast Pitch championships complete

Mooreville defeated Choctaw Central 7-0 in game two of their series to win the MHSAA Class 3A Fast Pitch Championship. North Pike defeated Kosciusko in game two of their series to win the  Class 4A championship. Neshoba Central defeated Picayune 6-2 to win their fifth consecutive Class 5A  championship. Tupelo …

Read More »

2017 Girls Class I Golf Championship results

CLASS: GIRLS I COURSE: Big Oaks GC PAR: 72 SCHOOL FIRST NAME LAST NAME ROUND 1 SCORE ROUND 2 SCORE TOTAL SCORE NETTLETON RILEY MAYHEW 74 70 144 OLA CALLEE BRELAND 72 81 153 MADISON ST JOE SARA JOHNSON 78 78 156 MANTATCHIE ALLIE DUBOSE 77 84 163 WESSON KATIE …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Class 3A Golf Championship results

ST. ANDREW’S Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total John Chase Bryan 76 76 152 Zaed Yousuf 105 91 196 Price Bryan 79 87 166 Patrick Marcus 116 109 225 Sam Marcus 126 103 229 Team Totals 376 357 733 BOONEVILLE Tate Dickerson 81 83 164 Austin Lauderdale 79 80 159 Hunter …

Read More »

Class 1A/3A/5A Track Championships

To view photos of the 2017 MHSAA Class 1A/3A/5A Track Championships, please visit our photo website at http://misshsaa.smugmug.com. Licensed to Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 2017 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017 Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex Results Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Class 4A Golf Championships

CLASS: BOYS 4A COURSE: Dancing Rabbitt GC PAR: 72 SCHOOL FIRST NAME LAST NAME ROUND 1 SCORE ROUND 2 SCORE TOTAL SCORE Caledonia Logan Hunter 74 72 146 Caledonia Dylan Darling 85 83 168 Caledonia Parker Humber 83 82 165 Caledonia Davis Pool 91 84 175 Caledonia Caleb Comer 91 …

Read More »

2017 Golf Championship Results

Girls Class II Golf Championship Results: https://www.misshsaa.com/2017/05/03/girls-class-ii-golf-championship-results/ Girls Class III Golf Championship Results: https://www.misshsaa.com/2017/05/03/2017-girls-class-iii-golf-championship-results/ Boys Class 2A Golf Championship Results: https://www.misshsaa.com/2017/05/05/2017-mhsaa-class-2a-golf-championships/ Boys Class 4A Golf Championship Results: https://www.misshsaa.com/2017/05/05/2017-mhsaa-class-4a-golf-championships/

Read More »

2017 Girls Class II Golf Championship Results

CLASS: GIRLS II COURSE: Canton CC PAR: 72 SCHOOL FIRST NAME LAST NAME ROUND 1 SCORE ROUND 2 SCORE TOTAL SCORE Amory Karli Knox 85 79 164 Amory Emma Coggin 114 98 212 Amory Riley Carter 128 134 262 Caledonia Avery Pool 86 79 165 Caledonia Claudia Garcia 95 82 …

Read More »

Class 6A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 6A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Anthony McKay GULF 114 114 12 Jarvaris Jones HORN 116.4 114 12 Trey Jones DIBE 116.4 114 9 Spencer Randall DIBE 116 114 11 Trey Booker NWRA 115.6 114 …

Read More »

Class 5A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 5A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Joseph Montesdeoca LAUR 114.8 114 12 Dakota McKenzie RIDG 112.8 114 10 Luis Morales OXFO 115.4 114 10 Aaron West NEWH 112.8 114 9 Martavious Strowder LAKC 109.8 114 …

Read More »

Class 4A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 4A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Lyntez Merritt KOSC 104.4 114 12 Anthony Pereira PONT 116.6 114 11 Austin Timmons ITAW 116.4 114 9 Sean Dubois MOSS 113.8 114 9 Jakeriah Mapp NEJO 105.8 114 …

Read More »

Class 3A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 3A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Gage Chism NPON 114 9 Cornelius Sutton NPON 114 10 Jalen Boyd MSPA 114 12 Lemarcus Denson MORT 113.2 114 10 Jatarius Reid CRYS 116.2 114 11 Gerard Hans …

Read More »

Class 2A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 2A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Daquan Murrell SCOT 111.6 114 11 Jesse Crump EUNI 116.6 114 9 Kentarious Patterson EWEB 112 114 8 Gavin Heath UNIO 112.2 114 8 Damon Posey MIZE 109 114 …

Read More »

Class 1A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 1A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Evan Kyzar BOGU 116.4 114 10 Ty Duran NOXA 113.8 114 11 David Fowler LEAK 108.8 114 8 Cyrus Rone ETHE 96.6 114 7 Dayquan Jones SEBA 124.6 123 …

Read More »

Class III powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class III Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Chelaisea Mallard DIBR 99.2 97 11 Zoe Yarnell STMT 96.6 97 12 Tyneisha Roberson HOLM 95.8 97 10 Marjorie Lam BILO 97.1 97 12 Slelby Starks JIMH 95.6 97 …

Read More »

Class II powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class II Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Ai’Dora Shelby MOSS 97 97 11 Trinity Ackerman MOSS 97 97 10 Aaliyah Spearman ITAW 97 97 10 Deja Cobbert FCAG 98.4 97 9 Jacie Myles NETT 97.4 97 …

Read More »

Class I powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class I Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Mary Harod EUNI 84.4 97 7 Kirsten Hall EUNI 97.4 97 7 Jordan Stewart BRUC 95.2 97 7 Tiffanie Thames BOGU 97.4 97 7 Jessie Roberts EUNI 103.4 105 …

Read More »