Champions

 

 Boys 2016 Champs

1A: Coffeeville High School
2A: Bruce High School
3A: Velma Jackson High School
4A: Pontotoc High School
5A: Oxford High School
6A: Gulfport High School

 Boys 2015 Champs

1A: Pelahatchie High School
2A: East Union High School
3A: Kossuth High School
4A: Pontotoc High School
5A: Oxford High School
6A: D'Iberville High School

 Boys 2014 Champs

1A: Bogue Chitto High School
2A: East Union High School
3A: Southeast Lauderdale High School
4A: Pontotoc High School
5A: Oxford High School
6A: Madison Central High School

 Boys 2013 Champs

1A: Pelahatchie High School
2A: East Union High School
3A: Southeast Lauderdale High School
4A: South Pike High School
5A: Oxford High School
6A: Oak Grove High School

 Boys 2012 Champs

1A: Bogue Chitto High School
2A: Calhoun City High School
3A: Velma Jackson High School
4A: South Pike High School
5A: Ridgeland High School
6A: Oak Grove High School

 Boys 2011 Champs

1A: Durant High School
2A: Scott Central High School
3A: Velma Jackson High School
4A: South Pike High School
5A: Pearl High School
6A: Jim Hill High School

 Girls 2016 Champs

Class I: East Union High School
Class II: Moss Point High School
Class III: Jim Hill High School

 Girls 2015 Champs

Class I: Bruce High School
Class II: Velma Jackson High School
Class III: Meridian High School

 Girls 2014 Champs

Class I: Calhoun City High School
Class II: Velma Jackson High School
Class III: Meridian High School

 Girls 2013 Champs

Class I: Calhoun City High School
Class II: Charleston High School
Class III: Meridian High School

 Girls 2012 Champs

Class I: Calhoun City High School
Class II: Charleston High School
Class III: Pearl High School

 

 Girls 2011 Champs

Class I: Charleston High School
Class II: McClain High School
Class III: Pearl High School

 

 

State Records

Girls   |   Boys   |   All

Phone: 601-924-6400 | Fax: 601-924-1725 | EMAIL US
1201 Clinton-Raymond Road | P.O. Box 127 | Clinton, MS 39060
© 2011 Mississippi High School Activities Association
);