News & Announcements

11

Licensed to Pearl High School                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013
                2013 MHSAA State Meet - 5/11/2013 to 5/13/2013                 
                                   Pearl, MS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Floyd, Stephanie           9 Myrtle                13:18.53  
  2 Woolhouse, Emma            8 Tupelo Christian      13:43.42  
  3 Mathis, Andrea            10 Thrasher              13:47.95  
  4 Barnes, Nakita            12 Hinds AHS             14:09.79  
  5 McMullan, Kenley           9 Nanih Waiya           14:10.00  
  6 Holdiness, Rylee           8 Nanih Waiya           14:20.17  
  7 Kennedy, Chatham           8 Hartfield             15:02.71  
  8 Rogers, Hannah             8 Tupelo Christian      15:33.86  
 
Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Regen               9 Pass Christi          11:13.52  
  2 Gaillet, Elisabeth        12 St. Andrew's          11:25.89  
  3 Wagner, Ramsay             9 St. Patrick           12:00.36  
  4 Rowland, Page             12 Ripley                12:15.84  
  5 Sanders, Kendra            9 Mooreville            13:07.43  
  6 Anderson, Rachel           9 Mooreville            13:10.95  
  7 Bellais, Kaylyn           11 St. Patrick           13:35.51  
  8 Payne, Tyana               8 Winona                13:50.25  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate               8 Starkville            11:13.38  
  2 Mattox, Walker            10 Starkville            12:23.62  
  3 Hankins, Emily            10 Oxford                12:29.34  
  4 Follis, Meridith             West Jones            12:53.22  
  5 Morgigno, Samantha        10 Pearl                 12:59.50  
  6 Robinson, Jamese           8 Brookhaven            13:07.77  
  7 Tisdale, Kristen             South Jones           13:27.15  
  8 Covington, Hannah          8 Saltillo              13:36.29  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storment, Joseph          12 French Camp           10:41.60  
  2 Eckstein, Luke             7 St. Aloysius          11:13.06  
  3 Eskridge, Michael          8 Montgomery C          11:20.17  
  4 Warren, Tyler             11 Ingomar               11:29.32  
  5 Tyler, Jamarcus           10 Ray Brooks            11:41.74  
  6 Morgan, Zadarius           9 Hinds AHS             12:02.48  
  7 Perilloux, Alexander      12 French Camp           12:14.53  
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Jack                11 St. Andrew's          10:34.26  
  2 Gaillet, Robert           10 St. Andrew's          10:36.45  
  3 Chapman, Nick             12 St. Patrick           10:50.33  
  4 Edge, Jeff                11 Alcorn Cent           11:16.83  
  5 Mills, Jordan              8 Kossuth               11:20.61  
  6 Jaramillo, Eric           10 Byhalia               11:23.21  
  7 Story, Ian                11 Pass Christi          11:40.32  
  8 Ginn, Nathan              11 Kossuth               11:49.40  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orman, Tristan            10 Oxford                10:10.07  
  2 Ross, Alex                11 Starkville            10:11.28  
  3 Chapman, Luke             12 Center Hill           10:18.10  
  4 Sedrick, Djano            11 Callaway              10:21.04  
  5 Mitchell, Caleb           12 Pearl River           10:34.80  
  6 Brown, Ra'Chaud           10 McComb                11:13.77  
  7 Givens, Jackson            9 Pearl                 11:38.01  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Octavia           10 Hinds AHS                16.13   NWI 
  2 Polk, Brooklyn            11 Coldwater                16.48   NWI 
  3 Baber, Brianna            12 Weir                     17.44   NWI 
  4 Williams, Elease          12 Ashland                  18.45   NWI 
  5 Houge, MaryHayden         11 Hartfield                18.85   NWI 
  6 Evans, Mykel              10 Hinds AHS                19.14   NWI 
  7 Morgan, Anterrica          9 Ashland                  19.49   NWI 
  8 Campbell, Adriene          8 Montgomery C             22.36   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Yesenia            10 St. Andrew's             16.12   NWI 
  2 Ross, Alexis              12 Charleston               16.13   NWI 
  3 Reeder, Nicki             12 OLA                      16.29   NWI 
  4 Dedeaux, Alexis           12 Pass Christi             16.33   NWI 
  5 Brown, Khyanti             9 Wilkinson Co             16.67   NWI 
  6 Ratliff, Breana           12 Leland                   16.77   NWI 
  7 Moore, Mandy              11 Charleston               17.93   NWI 
  8 Armstrong, Bria            8 Independence             18.00   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ranson, Diamond           12 Pearl                    15.37   NWI 
  2 Sanders, Kennedi          12 New Hope                 15.76   NWI 
  3 Williams, Jace            11 Pearl                    15.82   NWI 
  4 Waits, Faith              10 Ridgeland                15.89   NWI 
  5 Jones, Jada               10 Moss Point               15.91   NWI 
  6 Lett, Jada                 9 Moss Point               16.86   NWI 
  7 Ramsey, Rajay             10 Oxford                   17.45   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stokes, James             12 Hinds AHS                15.21   NWI 
  2 Shelton, Kadijah          10 Ashland                  15.87   NWI 
  3 Davis, Larry              11 Ashland                  16.40   NWI 
  4 Eldridge, Brewer          12 Hartfield                16.49   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Shadre           12 Coldwater                17.26   NWI 
  6 Eiland, Isiah              9 Nanih Waiya              17.50   NWI 
  7 Bollig, Kevin             12 Biggersville             18.02   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Markei            9 Ethel                    18.58   NWI 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simms, Grant              12 Leflore Co               15.21   NWI 
  2 Krivanec, Cory            12 St. Patrick              16.07   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Daniel           11 Independence             16.24   NWI 
  4 Smith, Titus               9 Hazlehurst               16.32   NWI 
  5 Travis, Adam              12 St. Andrew's             16.70   NWI 
  6 Taylor, Evan              10 Holly Spring             17.20   NWI 
  7 Gorman, Barry             10 Holly Spring             18.21   NWI 
  8 Stevens, Bobby             9 Newton                   21.08   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osborne, Evan             12 Pearl                    13.95   NWI 
  2 Montgomery, Victor        11 McComb                   14.83   NWI 
  3 Rogers, Kaderius          11 Canton                   14.89   NWI 
  4 Barnes, Dmarcus           12 McComb                   15.25   NWI 
  5 Carter, Derrell           12 Ridgeland                15.26   NWI 
  6 Tate, Tristan             11 Pearl River              15.99   NWI 
  7 Presley, Toler            12 Oxford                   16.21   NWI 
  8 Metcalf, D.K.              9 Oxford                   17.34   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Shanieka          9 MSD                      12.65   NWI 
  2 Meeks, Kadareeka           8 Coldwater                13.04   NWI 
  3 Harper, Cazreaun          10 Hinds AHS                13.16   NWI 
  4 Jones, Bridget            10 Hinds AHS                13.19   NWI 
  5 Baber, Brianna            12 Weir                     13.20   NWI 
  6 Stokes, Myesha            11 Coffeeville              13.21   NWI 
  7 Finchis, Whitney           8 Montgomery C             13.70   NWI 
  8 Knox, Erica               12 Houlka                   13.82   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brunson, Claudia          12 St. Andrew's             12.56   NWI 
  2 Cox, Zaida                10 Ripley                   12.63   NWI 
  3 Teachey, Nachundra        10 Heidelberg               12.76   NWI 
  4 Magee, Shaniqua           11 Collins                  12.90   NWI 
  5 Nickelson, Bre'Shontae     9 Franklin Co              12.93   NWI 
  6 Cunningham, Baillie       10 Booneville               12.97   NWI 
  7 Bullock, Jayla            11 Charleston               13.07   NWI 
  8 Gillespie, Aaliyah        10 Aberdeen                 13.14   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Brianna            11 Lake Cormorant           12.06   NWI 
  2 Armstrong, Kimberly       12 Pascagoula               12.22   NWI 
  3 Peyton, Chianne           12 West Harrison            12.23   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Kadaria         10 Lanier                   12.24   NWI 
  5 Mattix, Mercedes          11 New Hope                 12.25   NWI 
  6 Swington, Thomeisha       12 McComb                   12.27   NWI 
  7 Burrell, Rakibba          12 Lanier                   12.30   NWI 
  8 Bridges, Mia                 West Jones               12.48   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newson, Marcel            12 Coldwater                11.10   NWI 
  2 Jenkins, Derrick          12 Ray Brooks               11.17   NWI 
  3 Abston, Niles             12 Hartfield                11.20   NWI 
  4 Smith, Jamarlo             9 Nanih Waiya              11.39   NWI 
  5 Mack, Kalonji             12 Coldwater                11.43   NWI 
  6 Lawrence, Jeramie         10 Falkner                  11.44   NWI 
  7 Harris, Eric              10 West Lowndes             11.71   NWI 
  8 Vaughn, Albert            12 Piney Woods              12.33   NWI 
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myers, Kameron            12 Charleston               10.79   NWI 
  2 Rayford, Chris            11 Byhalia                  10.97   NWI 
  3 Thomas, JaDarrius         11 Jefferson Co             10.98   NWI 
  4 Coleman, Darius           11 Leflore Co               11.12   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Qawtavis         10 Holly Spring             11.34   NWI 
  6 Robinson, Christopher     11 Franklin Co              11.39   NWI 
  7 Satcher, Joseph           12 Ms Mclaurin              11.43   NWI 
  8 Winters, Fred             12 Crystal Spri             12.71   NWI 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Justin            11 Clarksdale               10.76   NWI 
  2 Cook, Chad                12 Long Beach               10.78   NWI 
  3 Holloway, Jamarl          12 Gautier                  10.80   NWI 
  4 Howard, Peair             12 West Point               10.83   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Justin           12 Center Hill              10.95   NWI 
  6 Nixon, Coren              11 Picayune                 11.02   NWI 
  7 Ratliff, LaRodric         12 Canton                   11.08   NWI 
  8 Penton, Bryson            11 Pearl River              11.26   NWI 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldwater High School                               1:52.04  
  2 Noxapater High School                               1:52.66  
  3 Hwby                                                1:52.93  
  4 Ashland High School                                 1:53.39  
  5 Hinds AHS                                           1:54.91  
  6 French Camp High School                             1:56.10  
  7 Hartfield Academy                                   1:57.18  
  8 Houlka High School                                  1:57.29  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin County HS                                  1:44.18  
  2 Byhalia High School                                 1:45.29  
  3 Wilkinson County HS                                 1:47.53  
  4 Charleston High School                              1:47.62  
  5 Saint Andrew's HS                                   1:49.73  
  6 Leflore County HS                                   1:49.84  
  7 Pass Christian HS                                   1:50.60  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canton High School                                  1:43.80  
  2 Provine High School                                 1:45.01  
  3 Pearl High School                                   1:45.40  
  4 Pascagoula High School                              1:45.96  
  5 Moss Point High School                              1:46.40  
  6 New Hope High School                                1:47.26  
  7 Clarksdale High School                              1:47.72  
  8 West Harrison High School                           1:49.23  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds AHS                                           1:32.26  
  2 Piney Woods High School                             1:33.73  
  3 Hartfield Academy                                   1:33.75  
  4 Coldwater High School                               1:36.83  
  5 Ashland High School                                 1:37.85  
  6 Biggersville High School                            1:38.98  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson County HS                                 1:30.29  
  2 Franklin County HS                                  1:31.71  
  3 Wilkinson County HS                                 1:32.04  
  4 Crystal Springs HS                                  1:32.86  
  5 Charleston High School                              1:33.12  
  6 Booneville High School                              1:35.31  
  7 Holly Springs High School                           1:35.78  
 -- Leflore County HS                                        DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canton High School                                  1:28.90  
  2 Yazoocity HS                                        1:29.99  
  3 McComb High School                                  1:30.01  
  4 Oxford High School                                  1:30.53  
  5 Provine High School                                 1:30.60  
  6 Gautier High School                                 1:30.84  
  7 Pascagoula High School                              1:31.54  
 -- Pearl High School                                        DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Deneshia          8 Ray Brooks             6:00.90  
  2 Davis, Alexis              8 French Camp            6:02.94  
  3 Williams, Tyranda          7 Ashland                6:07.88  
  4 Sullivan, Meghan           9 Sacred Heart           6:11.24  
  5 Sellers, Autezia          10 Hwby                   6:23.10  
  6 Fitts, Ellie               7 Myrtle                 6:29.38  
  7 Fulcher, Logan             9 Nanih Waiya            6:32.98  
  8 Brown, Jaya                7 Hartfield              6:39.33  
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Regen               9 Pass Christi           5:14.99  
  2 Gaillet, Elisabeth        12 St. Andrew's           5:17.21  
  3 Rowland, Page             12 Ripley                 5:36.82  
  4 Wagner, Ramsay             9 St. Patrick            5:40.45  
  5 Jordan, D'Johnna           8 McClain                6:06.88  
  6 Bellais, Ashtyn           11 St. Patrick            6:09.69  
  7 Feazell, Alayna            7 Kossuth                6:11.97  
  8 Manahan, Ashlee            9 Alcorn Cent            6:13.74  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate               8 Starkville             5:15.00  
  2 Elliott, Swayze            8 Oxford                 5:24.99  
  3 Mattox, Walker            10 Starkville             5:38.36  
  4 Hankins, Emily            10 Oxford                 5:44.71  
  5 Follis, Meridith             West Jones             5:50.23  
  6 Davis, Bobbie             10 West Harrison          5:53.81  
  7 Hoard, Javier              9 Pearl                  6:05.69  
  8 Morgigno, Samantha        10 Pearl                  6:19.10  
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storment, Joseph          12 French Camp            5:01.30  
  2 Norman, Tre'              12 Piney Woods            5:01.82  
  3 Terrell, Aaron            12 Hinds AHS              5:08.95  
  4 Wilkerson, Trevor         12 French Camp            5:13.01  
  5 Warren, Tyler             11 Ingomar                5:13.62  
  6 Pitts, Zach               12 Tupelo Christian       5:19.78  
  7 Eskridge, Michael          8 Montgomery C           5:43.83  
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Jack                11 St. Andrew's           4:50.49  
  2 Gaillet, Robert           10 St. Andrew's           4:51.43  
  3 Grant, Shechem            10 Choctaw Cent           4:59.32  
  4 Morgan, Anfernee          11 East Side              5:04.43  
  5 Holley, Samuel            10 Alcorn Cent            5:11.83  
  6 Chapman, Nick             12 St. Patrick            5:15.72  
  7 Godwin, Trevor             9 Alcorn Cent            5:20.79  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grady, Damian             12 Starkville             4:40.82  
  2 Polderman, Jake           12 Picayune              10:02.00  
  3 Sedrick, Djano            11 Callaway              10:03.00  
  4 Orman, Tristan            10 Oxford                10:04.00  
  5 Mitchell, Caleb           12 Pearl River           10:05.00  
  6 Musser, Ethan             12 Starkville            10:06.00  
  7 Jackson, Davonte'         11 Long Beach            10:07.00  
  8 Ray, Daniel               12 Pearl                 10:08.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MS School For The Deaf                                52.66  
  2 Noxapater High School                                 52.99  
  3 Hinds AHS                                             53.11  
  4 French Camp High School                               53.15  
  5 Ashland High School                                   53.55  
  6 Coldwater High School                                 53.70  
  7 Houlka High School                                    56.69  
  8 Coffeeville High School                               56.96  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin County HS                                    49.39  
  2 Byhalia High School                                   50.10  
  3 Charleston High School                                50.22  
  4 Pass Christian HS                                     51.53  
  5 Ripley High School                                    52.42  
  6 Heidelberg High School                                52.56  
  7 Newton High School                                    52.83  
  8 Leflore County HS                                     53.47  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canton High School                                    49.05  
  2 McComb High School                                    49.29  
  3 Pascagoula High School                                49.95  
  4 Oxford High School                                    50.14  
  5 Moss Point High School                                50.17  
  6 Pearl High School                                     50.28  
  7 Provine High School                                   51.94  
 -- Lanier High School                                       DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds AHS                                             44.45  
  2 Piney Woods High School                               44.84  
  3 Ray Brooks High School                                45.56  
  4 Coffeeville High School                               46.04  
  5 Shaw High School                                      46.32  
  6 Coldwater High School                                 46.79  
 -- West Lowndes High School                                 DQ  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leflore County HS                                     43.41  
  2 North Panola High School                              43.93  
  3 Byhalia High School                                   44.15  
  4 Jefferson County HS                                   44.29  
  5 Franklin County HS                                    44.32  
  6 Charleston High School                                44.46  
  7 Wilkinson County HS                                   44.68  
  8 Crystal Springs HS                                    44.77  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callaway                                              42.85  
  2 Pearl High School                                     42.89  
  3 Oxford High School                                    43.36  
  4 Provine High School                                   43.45  
  5 Gautier High School                                   43.90  
  6 McComb High School                                    43.95  
 -- Canton High School                                       DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk, Brooklyn            11 Coldwater              1:01.93  
  2 Bush, Livia                7 Nanih Waiya            1:04.04  
  3 Edwards, Miranda           9 Hartfield              1:04.67  
  4 White, Graceanne           8 Cathedral              1:05.35  
  5 Nichols, Keira               Hwby                   1:06.48  
  6 McDonald, Olivia           8 Noxapater              1:06.53  
  7 Irby, Tasmeka              8 Coldwater              1:08.44  
  8 Lindsey, Deneshia          8 Ray Brooks             1:10.32  
 
Event 38  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotton, Lashyra           12 East Side                59.94  
  2 Cunningham, Baillie       10 Booneville             1:01.03  
  3 Byther, Shaquan           11 Crystal Spri           1:01.54  
  4 Baker, Mara               12 Pass Christi           1:02.98  
  5 Parker, Alexis             8 Wilkinson Co           1:03.80  
  6 Letard, Collin            11 St. Patrick            1:03.90  
  7 Gillespie, Aaliyah        10 Aberdeen               1:03.92  
  8 Williams, AlissaAnn       10 Alcorn Cent            1:04.58  
 
Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattix, Mercedes          11 New Hope                 58.27  
  2 Taylor, Aireanna           9 Canton                   58.32  
  3 Polderman, Lacey           8 Picayune               1:00.48  
  4 Bostic, Daija             10 Ridgeland              1:00.81  
  5 Hunt, Shanae              11 New Hope               1:02.42  
  6 Maulding, Carley             West Jones             1:03.45  
  7 Garner-Young, Alexandria  10 Pearl                  1:03.56  
  8 McCloud, Felicia           9 Pearl                  1:03.70  
 
Event 40  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stimage, Octavious        11 Shaw                     53.19  
  2 West, Derries             10 Hinds AHS                53.26  
  3 Felix, Jah-Gamba          11 Piney Woods              53.39  
  4 Dulaney, Dmarcus          11 Hinds AHS                53.53  
  5 Moody, Antavius           10 Coffeeville              53.73  
  6 King, Joshua              10 West Lowndes             54.69  
  7 King, Darius              12 Myrtle                   56.36  
  8 Haynes, Jonathan           8 Ray Brooks               58.20  
 
Event 41  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, JaDarrius         11 Jefferson Co             50.77  
  2 Gavin, Byron              11 Heidelberg               51.83  
  3 Miller, Padrian           12 Leflore Co               52.44  
  4 Crow, Dominique           11 Leflore Co               52.85  
  5 Benson, Adarius           12 Crystal Spri             53.05  
  6 Hopper, Daniel            12 St. Andrew's             54.40  
 -- Williams, Phillip         10 East Side                   DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Devie            10 Canton                   49.63  
  2 Rogers, Kaderius          11 Canton                   50.04  
  3 Brassell, Jermondae       12 Oxford                   50.44  
  4 Ruffin, DJ                10 Gautier                  50.52  
  5 Brown, Austin                West Jones               51.68  
  6 Reed, Duranta             11 Callaway                 52.02  
  7 Collins, Joseph            9 Wingfield                52.52  
  8 Harris, Marquise          12 Brookhaven               53.58  
 
Event 43  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk, Brooklyn            11 Coldwater                50.07  
  2 Barnes, Octavia           10 Hinds AHS                51.48  
  3 Irby, Tasmeka              8 Coldwater                52.90  
  4 Greer, Madison            10 Hartfield                53.46  
  5 Hanby, Abby                7 Tupelo Christian         55.89  
  6 Bridgeman, Margretta       8 Noxapater                56.00  
  7 Hicks, T'Kyra              8 Ray Brooks               56.20  
 
Event 44  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Alexis         12 Franklin Co              47.10  
  2 Ratliff, Breana           12 Leland                   48.74  
  3 Brown, Khyanti             9 Wilkinson Co             48.98  
  4 Reeder, Nicki             12 OLA                      49.01  
  5 Ross, Alexis              12 Charleston               49.77  
  6 Curtis, Kymbrianna        12 Charleston               50.51  
  7 Farve, Trinity             8 Pass Christi             50.90  
  8 Madahar, Alex             10 Alcorn Cent              51.42  
 
Event 45  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Botley, Sharon             9 McComb                   46.48  
  2 Sanders, Jamilah          11 Canton                   48.23  
  3 Sanders, Kennedi          12 New Hope                 48.50  
  4 Ranson, Diamond           12 Pearl                    51.25  
  5 Williams, Jace            11 Pearl                    51.36  
  6 Waits, Faith              10 Ridgeland                54.01  
 
Event 46  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Brewer          12 Hartfield                40.01  
  2 Stokes, James             12 Hinds AHS                40.48  
  3 Warnsley, Taedrin         10 Hinds AHS                42.30  
  4 Davis, Larry              11 Ashland                  43.47  
  5 Shelton, Kadijah          10 Ashland                  44.25  
  6 Johnson, Markei            9 Ethel                    44.70  
  7 Phillips, Rydarius         9 Coffeeville              46.96  
  8 Brown, Alex               11 Montgomery C             48.02  
 
Event 47  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simms, Grant              12 Leflore Co               40.34  
  2 Staggers, Allenzae        11 Wilkinson Co             41.13  
  3 Washington, D'Meshun      10 Heidelberg               41.19  
  4 Wright, J'Anthony         11 North Panola             41.92  
  5 Travis, Adam              12 St. Andrew's             41.95  
  6 Gorman, Barry             10 Holly Spring             44.28  
  7 Brassell, DeVonta         10 North Panola             45.07  
 -- Morris, Jericko            9 Crystal Spri               DNF  
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osborne, Evan             12 Pearl                    38.23  
  2 Montgomery, Victor        11 McComb                   39.80  
  3 Penton, Bryson            11 Pearl River              40.90  
  4 Barnes, Dmarcus           12 McComb                   41.46  
  5 Ratliff, Kevin            10 Canton                   41.86  
  6 Presley, Toler            12 Oxford                   41.90  
  7 Smith, Frederick          11 Canton                   41.97  
  8 Tallie, Isaiah             9 West Point               42.39  
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Geniesha       9 Myrtle                 2:40.59  
  2 Woolhouse, Emma            8 Tupelo Christian       2:43.00  
  3 Williams, Tyranda          7 Ashland                2:43.06  
  4 Sullivan, Meghan           9 Sacred Heart           2:43.27  
  5 McMullan, Kenley           9 Nanih Waiya            2:47.31  
  6 Killough, Shelby           8 Hartfield              2:47.98  
  7 Parker, Ke'shaela          7 Durant HS              3:09.45  
  8 Maldonado, Melissa        11 Falkner                3:26.70  
 
Event 50  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Devin              12 Pass Christi           2:27.74  
  2 Gaillet, Elisabeth        12 St. Andrew's           2:28.98  
  3 Cotton, Lashyra           12 East Side              2:33.89  
  4 Wagner, Ramsay             9 St. Patrick            2:35.75  
  5 Gamble, Abbie              8 Booneville             2:36.31  
  6 Rowland, Page             12 Ripley                 2:38.49  
  7 Bellais, Kaylyn           11 St. Patrick            2:47.62  
  8 Derrick, Taylor            9 Alcorn Cent            2:50.82  
 
Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kersh, Kaelin             12 Pearl                  2:17.43  
  2 Elliott, Swayze            8 Oxford                 2:24.02  
  3 Hoard, Javier              9 Pearl                  2:32.87  
  4 Follis, Meridith             West Jones             2:34.16  
  5 Davis, Bobbie             10 West Harrison          2:35.56  
  6 Archie, Kamesha           10 Callaway Gir           2:39.13  
  7 Stringer, MaryElizabeth   12 Starkville             2:40.14  
 -- Clark, Chiquita            9 Canton                      DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Draper, Trevarius         11 Hinds AHS              2:11.59  
  2 Thurman, Fredrick         12 Piney Woods            2:11.83  
  3 Tyler, Jamarcus           10 Ray Brooks             2:11.84  
  4 Norman, Tre'              12 Piney Woods            2:12.39  
  5 McRoy, Lekia              11 Shaw                   2:15.33  
  6 Wilkerson, Trevor         12 French Camp            2:15.96  
  7 Burnett, Byron            10 Coldwater              2:20.29  
 
Event 53  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Anfernee          11 East Side              2:05.68  
  2 Hannon, Jerry             11 Franklin Co            2:06.13  
  3 Henry, Perry              11 East Side              2:08.47  
  4 Crow, Dominique           11 Leflore Co             2:11.37  
  5 Brown, Gabriel            12 Crystal Spri           2:13.23  
  6 Tunstall, Gary            10 Holly Spring           2:13.57  
  7 Daly, Jack                11 St. Andrew's           2:16.23  
  8 Taylor, Jeremy            12 Jefferson Co           2:23.26  
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grady, Damian             12 Starkville             2:00.17  
  2 Johnson, Silvanious       12 New Hope               2:01.12  
  3 Spann, Calvin             12 Pearl                  2:02.07  
  4 Carver, Dalton            11 Center Hill            2:02.78  
  5 Brown, Robbie             12 Oxford                 2:07.62  
  6 Polderman, Jake           12 Picayune               2:10.65  
  7 Smith, Todd               12 Picayune               2:15.17  
  8 Jackson, Landon              South Jones            2:19.54  
 
Event 55  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meeks, Kadareeka           8 Coldwater                26.87   NWI 
  2 Collins, Lanchi           10 Hwby                     26.88   NWI 
  3 Harper, Cazreaun          10 Hinds AHS                27.25   NWI 
  4 Jones, Bridget            10 Hinds AHS                27.31   NWI 
  5 Engel, Alyssa             10 St. Aloysius             27.34   NWI 
  6 Finchis, Whitney           8 Montgomery C             28.11   NWI 
  7 Phillips, Kiera            9 Noxapater                28.70   NWI 
 
Event 56  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunt, Jada                10 Franklin Co              25.51   NWI 
  2 Byther, Shaquan           11 Crystal Spri             26.04   NWI 
  3 Teachey, Nachundra        10 Heidelberg               26.11   NWI 
  4 Curry, Tyreshia           12 Charleston               26.18   NWI 
  5 Cunningham, Baillie       10 Booneville               26.24   NWI 
  6 Norman, Miesha             8 Wilkinson Co             26.51   NWI 
  7 Gillespie, Aaliyah        10 Aberdeen                 27.05   NWI 
  8 Williams, Mariah          11 Leflore Co               28.11   NWI 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peyton, Chianne           12 West Harrison            25.05   NWI 
  2 Mattix, Mercedes          11 New Hope                 25.25   NWI 
  3 Armstrong, Kimberly       12 Pascagoula               25.30   NWI 
  4 Burrell, Rakibba          12 Lanier                   25.46   NWI 
  5 Swington, Thomeisha       12 McComb                   25.48   NWI 
  6 Taylor, Tye'Reshina       11 Canton                   25.51   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Brianna         11 Moss Point               25.85   NWI 
  8 Hunt, Shanae              11 New Hope                 27.04   NWI 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Derrick          12 Ray Brooks               22.55   NWI 
  2 Newson, Marcel            12 Coldwater                23.04   NWI 
  3 Smith, Jamarlo             9 Nanih Waiya              23.11   NWI 
  4 Sharp, Shaquille          12 West Lowndes             23.23   NWI 
  5 Vaughn, Albert            12 Piney Woods              23.50   NWI 
  6 Abston, Niles             12 Hartfield                23.55   NWI 
  7 Freeman, Nate             10 Houlka                   24.38   NWI 
  8 Mack, Kalonji             12 Coldwater                24.53   NWI 
 
Event 59  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myers, Kameron            12 Charleston               21.86   NWI 
  2 Thomas, JaDarrius         11 Jefferson Co             22.07   NWI 
  3 Michael, Layne            11 Booneville               22.64   NWI 
  4 Harris, Motarius          12 Leflore Co               22.72   NWI 
  5 Bingham, Octavius         11 Crystal Spri             23.31   NWI 
  6 Winters, Fred             12 Crystal Spri             23.73   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Qawtavis         10 Holly Spring             23.87   NWI 
 
Event 60  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Justin            11 Clarksdale               21.81   NWI 
  2 Ratliff, LaRodric         12 Canton                   21.84   NWI 
  3 Freeman, Devie            10 Canton                   21.88   NWI 
  4 Holloway, Jamarl          12 Gautier                  22.07   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Jerry            11 Pascagoula               22.55   NWI 
  6 Magee, Dakevian           12 West Harrison            23.40   NWI 
  7 Dillon, Kevonte           12 McComb                   23.61   NWI 
 
Event 61  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hwby                                                4:25.04  
  2 Coldwater High School                               4:26.72  
  3 Hartfield Academy                                   4:27.30  
  4 French Camp High School                             4:30.40  
  5 Saint Aloysius HS                                   4:36.50  
  6 Houlka High School                                  4:40.36  
  7 Tupelo Christian Prep School                        4:43.27  
  8 Cathedral High School                               4:48.09  
 
Event 62  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClain High School                                 4:10.19  
  2 Wilkinson County HS                                 4:17.10  
  3 Pass Christian HS                                   4:17.61  
  4 East Side High School                               4:20.57  
  5 Charleston High School                              4:22.59  
  6 Saint Andrew's HS                                   4:24.54  
  7 Prentiss High School                                4:32.38  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl High School                                   4:09.78  
  2 Starkville High School                              4:10.79  
  3 Oxford High School                                  4:16.08  
  4 Lanier High School                                  4:21.29  
  5 McComb High School                                  4:21.54  
  6 Brookhaven High School                              4:32.01  
  7 Gautier High School                                 4:33.23  
 -- Canton High School                                       DQ  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds AHS                                           3:39.17  
  2 Hartfield Academy                                   3:39.78  
  3 Piney Woods High School                             3:40.39  
  4 French Camp High School                             3:40.68  
  5 Coldwater High School                               3:53.80  
  6 Greenville St. Joe High School                      4:02.97  
  7 Ashland High School                                 4:03.28  
  8 Houlka High School                                  4:03.73  
 
Event 65  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Side High School                               3:33.27  
  2 Jefferson County HS                                 3:33.77  
  3 Crystal Springs HS                                  3:35.13  
  4 Saint Andrew's HS                                   3:43.01  
  5 Byhalia High School                                 3:47.09  
  6 Winona High School                                  3:48.52  
  7 Wilkinson County HS                                 3:50.95  
 -- Leflore County HS                                        DQ  
 
Event 66  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canton High School                                  3:24.86  
  2 Oxford High School                                  3:27.50  
  3 Starkville High School                              3:28.22  
  4 Pearl High School                                   3:28.71  
  5 Wingfield High School                               3:30.41  
  6 Callaway                                            3:31.32  
  7 Pascagoula High School                              3:34.12  
  8 Picayune High School                                3:36.88  
 
Event 67  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Engel, Alyssa             10 St. Aloysius          17-03.00   NWI 
  2 Baber, Brianna            12 Weir                  16-03.00   NWI 
  3 Burks, Adrienne           12 Hinds AHS             16-00.00   NWI 
  4 Rodrique, Mallori         10 Sacred Heart          15-06.00   NWI 
  5 Kenney, Tatyana            7 Montgomery C          15-04.00   NWI 
  6 Hicks, T'Kyra              8 Ray Brooks            14-01.00   NWI 
  7 Cook, Jazmine             10 Coffeeville          J14-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 68  Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kymbrianna        12 Charleston            17-03.00   NWI 
  2 Hunt, Jada                10 Franklin Co           17-00.00   NWI 
  3 Keys, Keanna              12 Sumrall               16-11.00   NWI 
  4 Kimble, Aqueshia          12 Charleston            16-08.00   NWI 
  5 Moore, Markeesha          12 Byhalia               16-07.00   NWI 
  6 Dedeaux, Alexis           12 Pass Christi          16-06.00   NWI 
  7 Jones, Jayla              11 Nettleton             15-07.00   NWI 
  8 Coleman, Janae            11 Pass Christi          15-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 69  Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Swington, Thomeisha       12 McComb                19-08.00   NWI 
  2 Gee, Ralesheia             9 Starkville            17-07.00   NWI 
  3 Bridges, Mia                 West Jones            16-07.00   NWI 
  4 Oneal, Quadajia           10 McComb                16-00.00   NWI 
  5 Walker, Jennifer          12 Provine               15-08.00   NWI 
  5 Brame, Katrina            12 Yazoocity HS          15-08.00   NWI 
  7 Sierrra, Joelibeth        11 Pascagoula            15-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 70  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newson, Marcel            12 Coldwater             21-09.25   NWI 
  2 Smith, Jamarlo             9 Nanih Waiya           21-08.00   NWI 
  3 Gunn, Marquis             12 Montgomery C          21-03.50   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Larry             12 Piney Woods           20-09.00   NWI 
  5 Williams, Kalab           12 Hinds AHS             20-04.75   NWI 
  6 Williams, Michael         10 West Lowndes          20-00.75   NWI 
  7 Stimage, Jermarquis        9 Shaw                  19-02.00   NWI 
  8 Lawrence, Jeramie         10 Falkner               18-02.75   NWI 
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Ken             12 Sumrall               21-09.50   NWI 
  2 Arrington, Keyshad         9 Heidelberg            21-04.50   NWI 
  3 Prater, Dallas            12 St. Andrew's         J21-04.50   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jarard          12 Water Valley          21-00.00   NWI 
  5 Thomas, Jalen             11 East Side             20-11.00   NWI 
  6 Archie, Jeremy            11 Crystal Spri          20-09.00   NWI 
  7 Thomas, Darius            10 North Panola          20-05.50   NWI 
  8 Robinson, Ghiavonni       12 Leflore Co            20-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 72  Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cook, Chad                12 Long Beach            23-06.50   NWI 
  2 Amos, Dwayne              12 Canton                22-07.50   NWI 
  3 Bibbs, Roy                12 McComb                22-06.50   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Jaquarius         12 Center Hill           21-09.00   NWI 
  5 Ruffin, DJ                10 Gautier               21-07.00   NWI 
  6 Hunt, AJ                  12 Saltillo              20-08.00   NWI 
  7 Gordon, Glenn             11 Oxford                20-04.75   NWI 
  8 Dillon, Kevonte           12 McComb                20-02.25   NWI 
 
Event 73  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Ieshia             12 Hinds AHS              4-10.00  
  2 Collins, Laniqua          11 Hwby                   4-08.00  
  3 Irby, Tasmeka              8 Coldwater             J4-08.00  
  4 Jones, Sebrevia            7 Montgomery C          J4-08.00  
  5 Steward, Jaris             7 Hartfield              4-06.00  
  6 Buchannon, Alli           12 Sacred Heart           4-04.00  
 -- Moore, Jessie             11 Houlka                      NH  
 -- Barnes, Octavia           10 Hinds AHS                   NH  
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sessom, Shandricka        11 Byhalia                5-04.00  
  2 Cotton, Lashyra           12 East Side             J5-04.00  
  3 Davis, Yesenia            10 St. Andrew's           5-02.00  
  4 Cotton, Lakeisha          10 East Side              5-00.00  
  5 Madahar, Alex             10 Alcorn Cent            4-10.00  
  6 Shelvy, Rachel            10 Jefferson Co           4-08.00  
  7 Byther, Shaquan           11 Crystal Spri          J4-08.00  
  8 Howard, Dominique         12 Pass Christi           4-04.00  
 
Event 75  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jameca            11 Pearl                  5-00.00  
  2 Fairman, Fredericka       11 Brookhaven             4-10.00  
  3 White, Tierra              9 Moss Point            J4-10.00  
  4 Sanders, Kennedi          12 New Hope               4-08.00  
  5 McClinton, Jaihda         11 Pearl                 J4-08.00  
  6 Beals, Ashley             12 Canton                J4-08.00  
  7 Shelton, Fatasia          10 West Point             4-06.00  
  7 Brewster, Charitin         9 Center Hill            4-06.00  
 
Event 76  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Eric             9 Hinds AHS              6-04.00  
  2 Demeritte, Marciano       12 Piney Woods            6-02.00  
  3 Walker, Malik             10 Shaw                  J6-02.00  
  4 Williams, Michael         10 West Lowndes           6-00.00  
  5 Draper, Trevarius         11 Hinds AHS             J6-00.00  
  6 Clay, Tyus                12 Montgomery C           5-10.00  
  7 Davis, Brian                 Coldwater             J5-10.00  
  8 Scurggs, Garius           12 Ashland                5-08.00  
 
Event 77  Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin, Byron              11 Heidelberg             6-04.00  
  2 Powell, Daquan            12 Crystal Spri           6-02.00  
  2 Berry, Javon              12 Mooreville             6-02.00  
  4 Prater, Dallas            12 St. Andrew's          J6-02.00  
  5 Wilson, Jaylan            12 Crystal Spri          J6-02.00  
  6 Wilson, Keon              10 Independence          J6-02.00  
  7 Wright, J'Anthony         11 North Panola           6-00.00  
 -- Davis, JohnPaul           11 East Side                   NH  
 
Event 78  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakari, Sabree            10 Pascagoula             6-06.00  
  2 Waddell, Treston          11 McComb                 6-00.00  
  3 Ruffin, DJ                10 Gautier               J6-00.00  
  4 Nelson, Jordan            12 Center Hill           J6-00.00  
  5 Nichols, Alan             12 Starkville            J6-00.00  
  6 Warren, Ariontae           9 West Point             5-10.00  
  6 Daughtry, Deric           12 Pascagoula            J5-00.00  
 -- Williams, Mark            12 Callaway                    NH  
 
Event 79  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Meshay               12 Myrtle                32-10.50  
  2 Moore, Chelsea            12 Noxapater             32-03.25  
  3 Veazey, Zadria               Coldwater             31-08.75  
  4 Jeanie, Alisha               Ashland               31-07.00  
  5 Glass, Breanna            11 Noxapater             31-04.25  
  6 Merritt, Iesha            10 Ethel                 29-11.75  
  7 Thomas, Tori              10 St. Aloysius          29-06.50  
  8 Moore, Somaiya            10 Houlka                26-08.50  
 
Event 80  Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich, Jada                10 Ripley                35-03.50  
  2 Bullock, Jayla            11 Charleston            34-09.50  
  3 White, Kyniqua            12 Leflore Co            34-07.50  
  4 Palmer, Ambernekia        11 Wilkinson Co          33-04.00  
  5 Stampley, Derryin         11 Jefferson Co          32-09.25  
  6 Cox, Aftan                10 St. Andrew's          32-05.00  
  7 Hall, Katie                7 Wilkinson Co          31-09.75  
  8 Jones, Clarissa           11 North Panola          30-09.00  
 
Event 81  Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Jamelia            10 Canton                40-11.25  
  2 Malone, Alexis            12 Oxford                40-04.00  
  3 Booker, Malana            12 Oxford                33-03.50  
  4 Harvey, Shai              11 Pearl                 31-07.50  
  5 Davis, Johnnecia             Wayne County          31-05.75  
  6 Bradley, Kesi             11 Pascagoula            31-03.50  
  7 Brumfield, SamBreanna     10 Pearl                 31-02.00  
  8 Rankin, Janiya             9 Yazoocity HS          29-10.00  
 
Event 82  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brodrick          12 Hinds AHS             48-05.00  
  2 Lewis, Jacoby             11 Noxapater             47-02.50  
  3 Long, Mike                11 G'Ville St. Joe       45-00.25  
  4 Leland, Chavis            11 Coffeeville           40-05.00  
  4 Hudson, Luke              10 Tupelo Christian      40-05.00  
  6 Jones, Teyarius           11 Hinds AHS             40-03.75  
  7 Price, Josh                9 St. Aloysius          39-06.75  
  8 Smith, Shannon            12 Ray Brooks            39-01.25  
 
Event 83  Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Devin              11 Crystal Spri          47-09.00  
  2 McCammon, Justin          12 Water Valley          46-07.00  
  3 Pace, Tyler               12 Newton                45-10.50  
  4 Johnson, Ben              12 Mooreville            41-10.50  
  5 Ward, Bob                 12 Aberdeen              41-09.00  
  6 Qualls, Cory              12 Forest                41-01.50  
  7 Covington, Kelvin         12 North Panola          40-07.25  
  8 Gasc, Jordan              12 St. Andrew's          37-11.50  
 
Event 84  Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGhee, Mike              10 Oxford                52-10.50  
  2 Calcote, Chris            11 Brookhaven            49-08.75  
  3 Thomas, Tyler             11 Brookhaven            47-03.00  
  4 Alexander, Jaboris        12 Pearl                 46-09.00  
  5 Rainey, Carl              12 Pascagoula            44-09.50  
  6 Speaks, Breeland          11 Callaway              44-07.00  
  7 Le, Collin                10 Oxford                43-08.50  
  8 Vaughan, Dijon            12 Callaway              43-07.50  
 
Event 85  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Chelsea            12 Noxapater               115-02  
  2 McDaniel, Lauren          10 Hartfield               102-04  
  3 Williams, Nya             12 Hinds AHS                97-03  
  4 Hicks, Kierra             12 Ray Brooks               86-01  
  5 Barnes, Octavia           10 Hinds AHS                84-10  
  6 Cox, Meshay               12 Myrtle                   83-10  
  7 Weatherspoon, Alexia      10 Ray Brooks               79-07  
  8 Suggs, Veronica           12 Coffeeville              77-05  
 
Event 86  Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jacquetta         11 Crystal Spri             97-09  
  2 Pope, April               12 North Panola             92-10  
  3 Ward, Dominique           12 Prentiss                 86-09  
  4 Rich, Jada                10 Ripley                   86-07  
  5 Kristman, Julia           12 Pass Christi             85-04  
  6 Cox, Aftan                10 St. Andrew's             84-08  
  7 White, Kyniqua            12 Leflore Co               82-05  
  8 Johnson, Jalen             9 East Side                79-01  
 
Event 87  Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Jamelia            10 Canton                  119-04  
  2 Farrell, Jasmine          10 Provine                 108-02  
  3 Bingham, Diondria         12 Pearl                    99-05  
  4 Pegues, Kia               10 Oxford                   97-06  
  5 Bradley, Kesi             11 Pascagoula               97-04  
  6 McIntyre, Leondrea        12 Pearl                    96-11  
  7 Jackson, Jasmine          11 Clarksdale               87-00  
  8 Bell, Kiara                9 Picayune                 86-08  
 
Event 88  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Teyarius           11 Hinds AHS               140-11  
  2 Bell, Johnathan           12 G'Ville St. Joe         130-00  
  3 Crumb, Lakendrick         11 Hinds AHS               123-07  
  4 Yeatman, Graham           11 Hartfield               120-01  
  5 Hudson, Luke              10 Tupelo Christian        115-02  
  6 Price, Josh                9 St. Aloysius            113-10  
  7 Long, Mike                11 G'Ville St. Joe         113-01  
  8 Shadburn, Wesley          11 Biggersville             98-07  
 
Event 89  Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Anthony            11 Holly Spring            148-06  
  2 Taylor, Jakaious          12 Crystal Spri            132-01  
  3 Holmes, David             12 Perry Cent.             124-07  
  4 Moore, Calvin             10 Crystal Spri            119-10  
  5 Qualls, Cory              12 Forest                  118-03  
  6 Webb, Kedric              11 East Side               113-11  
  7 Williams, Brant           12 East Side               110-05  
  8 White, Trey                9 Alcorn Cent             105-09  
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calcote, Chris            11 Brookhaven              149-05  
  2 Le, Collin                10 Oxford                  138-06  
  3 Grady, Marvin             12 Yazoocity HS            136-09  
  4 Wilkes, Luther            12 Canton                  135-04  
  5 Thigpen, Xavier              West Jones              135-03  
  6 Gray, Khalil              11 West Harrison           124-07  
  7 Bouldin, Daronte          12 Canton                  123-01  
  8 Vanerson, Darell          12 McComb                  108-00  
 
Event 91  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Mykel              10 Hinds AHS             33-10.00   NWI 
  2 Burks, Adrienne           12 Hinds AHS             32-03.00   NWI 
  3 Lynch, Treasure           10 Noxapater             31-10.00   NWI 
  4 Tubbs, Jada                9 Biggersville          31-07.00   NWI 
  5 McKinney, Shainece        12 Houlka                31-05.00   NWI 
  6 Phillips, Kiera            9 Noxapater             31-04.00   NWI 
  7 Green, Maleeka            12 Falkner               28-02.00   NWI 
  8 Brown, Tierra             11 Ashland               27-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 92  Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curry, Tyreshia           12 Charleston            36-04.00   NWI 
  2 Hawthorne, Alexis         12 Franklin Co           35-09.00   NWI 
  3 Newson, Tekeria            7 Independence          35-02.50   NWI 
  4 Chills, Jayla             12 Ripley                34-00.50   NWI 
  5 Brunson, Claudia          12 St. Andrew's          33-10.50   NWI 
  6 Kimble, Aqueshia          12 Charleston            33-08.75   NWI 
  7 Sanchez, Savanna          10 Wilkinson Co          33-01.00   NWI 
  8 Lloyd, Tanginika          10 Newton                31-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 93  Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinkson, Tenazhia         11 Pearl                 35-02.00   NWI 
  2 Herring, Diamond          11 Brookhaven            33-10.50   NWI 
  3 Jones, Latia              12 Lanier                33-03.50   NWI 
  4 Gillespie, Megan          11 Center Hill           33-03.00   NWI 
  5 Sanders, Kennedi          12 New Hope              33-01.00   NWI 
  6 Houston, Sydnei           10 West Harrison         32-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 94  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Prince            12 Piney Woods           45-00.50   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Larry             12 Piney Woods           44-04.50   NWI 
  3 Newson, Marcel            12 Coldwater             44-00.50   NWI 
  4 Jenkins, Dennis           12 Ray Brooks            42-07.75   NWI 
  5 Stokes, James             12 Hinds AHS             41-05.75   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Dion              12 Myrtle                41-05.50   NWI 
  7 Williams, Michael         10 West Lowndes          40-11.00   NWI 
  8 Gaines, Jaylon            11 Biggersville          40-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blake, DeAnthony          11 Jefferson Co          45-03.75   NWI 
  2 Staggers, Allenzae        11 Wilkinson Co          43-09.50   NWI 
  3 Powell, Daquan            12 Crystal Spri          43-08.75   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Larry             12 Crystal Spri          42-06.75   NWI 
  5 Bounds, EJ                11 Water Valley          42-04.50   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Jalen             11 East Side             41-05.50   NWI 
  7 Harris, Motarius          12 Leflore Co            40-11.00   NWI 
  8 Brassell, DeVonta         10 North Panola          39-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 96  Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bibbs, Roy                12 McComb                47-05.50   NWI 
  2 Amos, Dwayne              12 Canton                45-00.50   NWI 
  3 Tucker, Sheamus           11 Pearl                 44-09.50   NWI 
  4 Hill, James               12 New Hope              43-11.50   NWI 
  5 Wilson, Jaquarius         12 Center Hill           43-07.75   NWI 
  6 Mims, Eric                12 Long Beach            43-05.25   NWI 
  7 Metcalf, D.K.              9 Oxford                43-02.75   NWI 
  8 Patrick, Tevin            10 Pearl                 41-04.50   NWI 
 
Event 97  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Chelsea         11 French Camp            9-06.00  
 -- Waites, Maggie            10 St. Aloysius                NH  
 
Event 98  Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Tyreshia           12 Charleston            10-00.00  
  2 McConnell, Shelby         11 OLA                    9-06.00  
  3 Gaillet, Caroline          9 St. Andrew's           9-00.00  
  4 Derrick, Taylor            9 Alcorn Cent            8-06.00  
  5 Curtis, Kymbrianna        12 Charleston             8-00.00  
  5 Davis, Mariah             10 Independence           8-00.00  
  7 Williams, AlissaAnn       10 Alcorn Cent           J8-00.00  
 
Event 99  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rychlak, Sally            10 Oxford                 9-00.00  
  2 Chambers, Carmen           9 Pearl                 J9-00.00  
  3 Hudson, Hayden            10 Oxford                 8-00.00  
  3 Hawkins, Madison          10 Pearl                  8-00.00  
  5 Horowitz, Madison         11 Center Hill           J8-00.00  
  6 Pullom, Jasmine           10 Pascagoula             7-06.00  
  7 Meleones, Erin            12 Long Beach            J7-06.00  
 
Event 101  Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delvescovo, Anthony       10 St. Patrick           13-00.00  
  2 Wilson, Jaylan            12 Crystal Spri          12-00.00  
  3 Roach, Brad               12 Kossuth              J12-00.00  
  4 Wilson, Larry             12 Crystal Spri          11-06.00  
  5 Bartlett, Devon           12 Mooreville           J11-06.00  
  6 Harbor, Josh               9 Alcorn Cent          J11-06.00  
 -- Patterson, Jeterius       11 Winona                      NH  
 -- Johnson, Baylor            8 St. Patrick                 NH  
 
Event 102  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Josh             11 Pearl                 15-03.25  
  2 Rothery, Tanner           10 Pearl                 13-06.00  
  3 Henderson, Charlie        11 Starkville            13-00.00  
  4 Haney, Tyler              10 Center Hill           11-06.00  
  5 Parten, Robbie            10 Pascagoula           J11-06.00  
  6 Brown, Chase                 West Jones           J11-06.00  
  7 Barnes, Courtland         10 Oxford                10-06.00  
  8 Baker, Austin             12 Center Hill          J10-06.00  
 
                 Girls - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hinds AHS                  102        2) Coldwater High School      87   
    3) Noxapater High School       55        4) Hartfield Academy          41   
    5) Hwby                        40        6) Myrtle High School         36   
    7) Ashland High School         34        8) French Camp High School    31   
    9) Ray Brooks High School      23        9) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch  23   
   11) Nanih Waiya                 21       12) MS School For The Deaf     20   
   12) Saint Aloysius HS           20       14) Sacred Heart High School   18   
   14) Weir High School            18       16) Montgomery County HS       15   
   17) Houlka High School          12       18) Coffeeville High School     7   
   19) Thrasher High School         6       19) Cathedral High School       6   
   21) Biggersville High School     5       22) Ethel High School           3   
   22) Falkner High School          3       24) Durant HS                   2   
 
                 Girls - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charleston High School      88.50     2) Saint Andrew's HS          73   
    3) Pass Christian HS           64        4) Franklin County HS         60   
    5) Ripley High School          46        6) Wilkinson County HS        40   
    7) East Side High School       35        8) Byhalia High School        30   
    9) Crystal Springs HS          26        9) Saint Patrick High School  26   
   11) Booneville High School      19       11) Our Lady Academy HS        19   
   13) Alcorn Central HS           15       13) Heidelberg High School     15   
   15) McClain High School         14       16) Leflore County HS          13   
   17) Leland High School          11       18) Independence High School   10.50
   19) North Panola High School     9       20) Prentiss High School        8   
   21) Jefferson County HS          7       21) Mooreville High School      7   
   23) Sumrall High School          6       24) Aberdeen High School        5   
   24) Collins High School          5       26) Newton High School          3   
   27) Kossuth High School          2       27) Nettleton High School       2   
   29) Winona High School           1                                           
 
                 Girls - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearl High School          123.50     2) Oxford High School         74.50
    3) Canton High School          62        4) New Hope High School       53   
    5) Starkville High School      52        6) McComb High School         44   
    7) Pascagoula High School      37        8) West Harrison High School  27   
    9) West Jones High School      24       10) Lanier High School         23   
   10) Moss Point High School      23       12) Brookhaven High School     22   
   13) Provine High School         21.50    14) Ridgeland High School      13   
   15) Center Hill High School     10.50    16) Lake Cormorant High Schoo  10   
   17) Picayune High School         7       18) Yazoocity HS                4.50
   19) Wayne County High School     4       19) Clarksdale High School      4   
   21) Callaway Girls Track         3       22) South Jones High School     2   
   22) Long Beach High School       2       22) Gautier High School         2   
   25) West Point High School       1.50    26) Saltillo High School        1   
 
                  Boys - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hinds AHS                  137        2) Piney Woods High School    85   
    3) Coldwater High School       59        4) Hartfield Academy          43   
    5) Ray Brooks High School      41        6) French Camp High School    35   
    7) Ashland High School         30        8) Shaw High School           26   
    9) Nanih Waiya                 22       10) West Lowndes High School   20   
   11) Greenville St. Joe High Sc  19       12) Montgomery County HS       18   
   13) Coffeeville High School     15.50    14) Saint Aloysius HS          13   
   15) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho  11.50    16) Ingomar High School         9   
   17) Noxapater High School        8       18) Biggersville High School    7   
   19) Myrtle High School           5       20) Falkner High School         4   
   20) Ethel High School            4       22) Houlka High School          3   
 
                  Boys - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crystal Springs HS          89        2) Saint Andrew's HS          66   
    3) Leflore County HS           59        4) Jefferson County HS        58   
    5) East Side High School       43        6) Heidelberg High School     32   
    7) Holly Springs High School   29        8) Charleston High School     27   
    8) Saint Patrick High School   27       10) Wilkinson County HS        26   
   11) Franklin County HS          23       12) North Panola High School   22   
   13) Byhalia High School         21       14) Water Valley High School   17   
   15) Mooreville High School      16       16) Alcorn Central HS          15   
   17) Kossuth High School         11       18) Sumrall High School        10   
   19) Independence High School     9       19) Booneville High School      9   
   21) Forest High School           7       21) Newton High School          7   
   23) Perry Central High School    6       23) Choctaw Central HS          6   
   25) Hazlehurst High School       5       26) Aberdeen High School        4   
   27) Winona High School           3       28) Pass Christian HS           2   
   28) Ms Mclaurin HS               2                                           
 
                  Boys - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canton High School          89        2) Oxford High School         76   
    3) Pearl High School           72        4) McComb High School         66   
    5) Starkville High School      47        6) Center Hill High School    35   
    7) Gautier High School         33        8) Callaway                   31   
    9) Pascagoula High School      28.50    10) Brookhaven High School     25   
   11) Long Beach High School      23       12) Clarksdale High School     20   
   13) Pearl River Central HS      18       14) Picayune High School       17   
   15) Yazoocity HS                14       16) New Hope High School       13   
   17) West Jones High School      11       18) Provine High School         9   
   19) West Point High School       8.50    20) West Harrison High School   6   
   20) Wingfield High School        6       22) Ridgeland High School       4   
   23) Saltillo High School         3       24) South Jones High School     1   
Posted in: MHSAA Sports
Actions: E-mail | Permalink
Phone: 601-924-6400 | Fax: 601-924-1725 | EMAIL US
1201 Clinton-Raymond Road | P.O. Box 127 | Clinton, MS 39060
© 2011 Mississippi High School Activities Association
);