Home / Scores / Baseball Scores / Road to the championship

Road to the championship

 

Gender Class Round Name Team Name Team Score Opponent Name Oppponent Score
Boys 1A Round 1 Wheeler 71 Smithville 47
Boys 1A Round 1 Potts Camp 55 Simmons 82
Boys 1A Round 1 Coffeeville 62 Resurrection Catholic 35
Boys 1A Round 1 Noxapater 63 Mount Olive 55
Boys 1A Round 1 Okolona 104 Jumpertown 41
Boys 1A Round 1 Shaw 47 Byers 39
Boys 1A Round 1 East Marion 62 Durant 48
Boys 1A Round 1 Stringer 75 Nanih Waiya 42
Boys 1A Round 1 Ashland 60 Kennedy 35
Boys 1A Round 1 Biggersville 90 Tremont 63
Boys 1A Round 1 West Lowndes 63 Piney Woods 47
Boys 1A Round 1 Montgomery County 67 Lumberton 53
Boys 1A Round 1 Brooks 68 West Union 41
Boys 1A Round 1 Houlka 99 Pine Grove 53
Boys 1A Round 1 Leake County 64 Vardaman 28
Boys 1A Round 1 Sacred Heart 58 McAdams 70
Boys 1A Round 2 Wheeler 52 Simmons 47
Boys 1A Round 2 Coffeeville 86 Noxapater 68
Boys 1A Round 2 Okolona 87 Shaw 55
Boys 1A Round 2 East Marion 72 Stringer 55
Boys 1A Round 2 Ashland 85 Biggersville 60
Boys 1A Round 2 West Lowndes 44 Montgomery County 55
Boys 1A Round 2 Brooks 55 Houlka 79
Boys 1A Round 2 Leake County 68 McAdams 61
Boys 1A Quarterfinals Wheeler 78 Coffeeville 66
Boys 1A Quarterfinals Okolona 80 East Marion 54
Boys 1A Quarterfinals Ashland 68 Montgomery County 47
Boys 1A Quarterfinals Houlka 65 Leake County 53
Boys 2A Round 1 Ingomar 86 Union 53
Boys 2A Round 1 East Webster 72 Riverside 54
Boys 2A Round 1 Bay Springs 77 Richton 37
Boys 2A Round 1 Pelahatchie 37 West Lincoln 44
Boys 2A Round 1 Newton 58 Strayhorn 39
Boys 2A Round 1 South Delta 87 Calhoun City 62
Boys 2A Round 1 Bogue Chitto 46 Pisgah 49
Boys 2A Round 1 Leflore County 55 West Bolivar 46
Boys 2A Round 1 Walnut 40 Philadelphia 38
Boys 2A Round 1 St. Joseph Catholic 57 Loyd Star 31
Boys 2A Round 1 Taylorsville 64 St. Patrick 66
Boys 2A Round 1 Coahoma County 87 Bruce 47
Boys 2A Round 1 Scott Central 57 New Site 64
Boys 2A Round 1 Amite County 56 Mize 40
Boys 2A Round 1 North Forrest 48 Heidelberg 51
Boys 2A Round 1 Collins 76 Enterprise 38
Boys 2A Round 2 Ingomar 60 East Webster 54
Boys 2A Round 2 Bay Springs 80 West Lincoln 53
Boys 2A Round 2 Newton 37 South Delta 55
Boys 2A Round 2 Collins 76 Pisgah 43
Boys 2A Round 2 Leflore County 61 Walnut 49
Boys 2A Round 2 St. Joseph Catholic 61 St. Patrick 34
Boys 2A Round 2 Coahoma County 67 New Site 53
Boys 2A Round 2 Amite County 56 Heidelberg 47
Boys 2A Quarterfinals Ingomar 53 Bay Springs 60
Boys 2A Quarterfinals South Delta 63 Collins 49
Boys 2A Quarterfinals Leflore County 53 St. Joseph Catholic 52
Boys 2A Quarterfinals Coahoma County 47 Amite County 43
Boys 3A Round 1 North Pontotoc 69 Houston 61
Boys 3A Round 1 North Panola 68 Humphreys County 51
Boys 3A Round 1 Choctaw Central 58 Columbia 49
Boys 3A Round 1 St. Andrews Episcopal 66 Port Gibson 37
Boys 3A Round 1 Choctaw County 67 Mantachie 36
Boys 3A Round 1 Amanda Elzy 57 Coahoma Agricultural 52
Boys 3A Round 1 Tylertown 66 Kemper County 46
Boys 3A Round 1 Holly Springs 73 Yazoo County 65
Boys 3A Round 1 Booneville 84 South Pontotoc 68
Boys 3A Round 1 Crystal Springs 58 Jefferson County 30
Boys 3A Round 1 Forest 78 Seminary 75
Boys 3A Round 1 Ruleville Central 55 Palmer 44
Boys 3A Round 1 Nettleton 69 Belmont 42
Boys 3A Round 1 Franklin County 57 Raleigh 30
Boys 3A Round 1 Jefferson Davis County 60 Southeast Lauderdale 59
Boys 3A Round 1 Hazlehurst 60 Velma Jackson 54
Boys 3A Round 2 North Pontotoc 58 North Panola 66
Boys 3A Round 2 Choctaw Central 35 St. Andrews Episcopal 73
Boys 3A Round 2 Choctaw County 67 Amanda Elzy 60
Boys 3A Round 2 Tylertown 82 Hazlehurst 78
Boys 3A Round 2 Crystal Springs 51 Forest 48
Boys 3A Round 2 Ruleville Central 58 Nettleton 38
Boys 3A Round 2 Franklin County 41 Jefferson Davis County 56
Boys 3A Round 2 Holly Springs 79 Booneville 52
Boys 3A Quarterfinals North Panola 43 St. Andrews Episcopal 56
Boys 3A Quarterfinals Choctaw County 38 Tylertown 39
Boys 3A Quarterfinals Holly Springs 80 Crystal Springs 75
Boys 3A Quarterfinals Ruleville Central 42 Jefferson Davis County 39
Boys 4A Round 1 Gentry 87 Itawamba Agricultural 45
Boys 4A Round 1 Corinth 74 Louisville 57
Boys 4A Round 1 Amory 58 Greenwood 63
Boys 4A Round 1 Mendenhall 67 East Central 47
Boys 4A Round 1 Florence 71 Greene County 46
Boys 4A Round 1 New Hope 69 Ripley 65
Boys 4A Round 1 Rosa Fort 62 Pontotoc 52
Boys 4A Round 1 Bay 58 West Lauderdale 46
Boys 4A Round 1 Sumrall 40 Lanier 53
Boys 4A Round 1 Shannon 45 Clarksdale 47
Boys 4A Round 1 Byhalia 11 Noxubee County 12
Boys 4A Round 1 Raymond 87 Purvis 14
Boys 4A Round 1 Quitman 41 Moss Point 37
Boys 4A Round 1 Leake Central 51 Senatobia 57
Boys 4A Round 1 Pass Christian 67 Newton County 62
Boys 4A Round 1 Lawrence County 61 South Pike 65
Boys 4A Round 2 Corinth 73 Greenwood 62
Boys 4A Round 2 Mendenhall 64 Florence 66
Boys 4A Round 2 New Hope 59 Rosa Fort 54
Boys 4A Round 2 Bay 62 Lanier 65
Boys 4A Round 2 Clarksdale 40 Noxubee County 52
Boys 4A Round 2 Raymond 69 Quitman 39
Boys 4A Round 2 Gentry 59 Senatobia 57
Boys 4A Round 2 South Pike 61 Pass Christian 34
Boys 4A Quarterfinals Corinth 67 Florence 57
Boys 4A Quarterfinals New Hope 78 Lanier 50
Boys 4A Quarterfinals Noxubee County 57 Raymond 81
Boys 4A Quarterfinals Gentry 67 South Pike 56
Boys 5A Round 1 Olive Branch Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Grenada 47 Holmes County Central 53
Boys 5A Round 1 Wayne County Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Wingfield 51 Picayune 33
Boys 5A Round 1 Callaway Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Cleveland Central 66 Lafayette 39
Boys 5A Round 1 Stone Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Pearl River Central 61 Natchez 59
Boys 5A Round 1 Saltillo Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Center Hill 68 Ridgeland 45
Boys 5A Round 1 Forest Hill Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Laurel 80 West Harrison 63
Boys 5A Round 1 Canton Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Vicksburg 60 Lake Cormorant 59
Boys 5A Round 1 Hattiesburg Bye
Boys 5A Round 1 Long Beach 76 West Jones 51
Boys 5A Round 2 Olive Branch 61 Holmes County Central 46
Boys 5A Round 2 Wayne County 54 Wingfield 44
Boys 5A Round 2 Callaway 77 Cleveland Central 62
Boys 5A Round 2 Stone 75 Pearl River Central 57
Boys 5A Round 2 Saltillo 70 Center Hill 57
Boys 5A Round 2 Forest Hill 66 Laurel 54
Boys 5A Round 2 Canton 65 Vicksburg 43
Boys 5A Round 2 Hattiesburg 67 Long Beach 54
Boys 5A Quarterfinals Olive Branch 93 Wayne County 51
Boys 5A Quarterfinals Callaway 61 Stone 40
Boys 5A Quarterfinals Saltillo 31 Forest Hill 55
Boys 5A Quarterfinals Canton 49 Hattiesburg 29
Boys 6A Round 1 Southaven Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Oxford 63 Madison Central 75
Boys 6A Round 1 Meridian Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Brandon 65 St. Martin 46
Boys 6A Round 1 Greenville Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Murrah 83 Tupelo 66
Boys 6A Round 1 Biloxi Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Pascagoula 79 Pearl 63
Boys 6A Round 1 Columbus Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 DeSoto Central 51 Clinton 55
Boys 6A Round 1 Terry Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Petal 63 Gulfport 42
Boys 6A Round 1 Starkville Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Warren Central 58 Hernando 37
Boys 6A Round 1 Ocean Springs Bye
Boys 6A Round 1 Harrison Central 66 Oak Grove 51
Boys 6A Round 2 Greenville 81 Murrah 76
Boys 6A Round 2 Southaven 61 Madison Central 46
Boys 6A Round 2 Meridian 61 Brandon 40
Boys 6A Round 2 Biloxi 54 Pascagoula 67
Boys 6A Round 2 Columbus 40 Clinton 20
Boys 6A Round 2 Terry 67 Petal 51
Boys 6A Round 2 Starkville 62 Warren Central 43
Boys 6A Round 2 Ocean Springs 45 Harrison Central 60
Boys 6A Quarterfinals Southaven 40 Meridian 57
Boys 6A Quarterfinals Greenville 57 Pascagoula 52
Boys 6A Quarterfinals Columbus 41 Terry 38
Boys 6A Quarterfinals Starkville 57 Harrison Central 47
Girls 1A Round 1 Pine Grove 62 Smithville 15
Girls 1A Round 1 Falkner 53 Kennedy 57
Girls 1A Round 1 Durant 2 Salem 0
Girls 1A Round 1 Vardaman 63 Piney Woods 41
Girls 1A Round 1 Tupelo Christian Prep 62 Biggersville 67
Girls 1A Round 1 Shaw 29 Potts Camp 53
Girls 1A Round 1 East Marion 61 Montgomery County 23
Girls 1A Round 1 Stringer 48 Hamilton 44
Girls 1A Round 1 Hickory Flat 40 Simmons 41
Girls 1A Round 1 Blue Mountain 63 Houlka 41
Girls 1A Round 1 West Lowndes 57 Sebastopol 43
Girls 1A Round 1 McAdams 81 Sacred Heart 39
Girls 1A Round 1 Broad Street 67 West Union 65
Girls 1A Round 1 Tremont 49 Jumpertown 48
Girls 1A Round 1 Leake County 59 Nanih Waiya 32
Girls 1A Round 1 Lumberton 55 Ethel 43
Girls 1A Round 2 Pine Grove 80 Kennedy 24
Girls 1A Round 2 Durant 68 Vardaman 52
Girls 1A Round 2 Biggersville 50 Potts Camp 44
Girls 1A Round 2 East Marion 55 Stringer 28
Girls 1A Round 2 Simmons 50 Blue Mountain 61
Girls 1A Round 2 West Lowndes 44 McAdams 60
Girls 1A Round 2 Broad Street 49 Tremont 54
Girls 1A Round 2 Leake County 67 Lumberton 50
Girls 1A Quarterfinals Pine Grove 44 Durant 43
Girls 1A Quarterfinals Biggersville 32 East Marion 51
Girls 1A Quarterfinals Blue Mountain 53 McAdams 56
Girls 1A Quarterfinals Tremont 43 Leake County 50
Girls 2A Round 1 Ingomar 86 Scott Central 20
Girls 2A Round 1 Winona 49 West Bolivar 57
Girls 2A Round 1 Bay Springs 52 Perry Central 18
Girls 2A Round 1 Pelahatchie 65 Bogue Chitto 55
Girls 2A Round 1 Newton 44 Strayhorn 22
Girls 2A Round 1 Coahoma County 38 East Webster 33
Girls 2A Round 1 North Forrest 74 Clarkdale 66
Girls 2A Round 1 Amite County 51 Pisgah 29
Girls 2A Round 1 Calhoun City 68 West Tallahatchie 61
Girls 2A Round 1 New Site 61 Union 29
Girls 2A Round 1 Puckett 69 Loyd Star 37
Girls 2A Round 1 Taylorsville 53 St. Patrick 30
Girls 2A Round 1 Leland 61 Leflore County 42
Girls 2A Round 1 Philadelphia 60 Baldwyn 41
Girls 2A Round 1 West Lincoln 63 St. Joseph Catholic 31
Girls 2A Round 1 Collins 43 Enterprise 40
Girls 2A Round 2 Ingomar 79 West Bolivar 27
Girls 2A Round 2 Bay Springs 37 Pelahatchie 53
Girls 2A Round 2 Newton 45 Coahoma County 57
Girls 2A Round 2 North Forrest 59 Amite County 58
Girls 2A Round 2 Calhoun City 46 New Site 52
Girls 2A Round 2 Puckett 63 Taylorsville 45
Girls 2A Round 2 Leland 56 Philadelphia 53
Girls 2A Round 2 West Lincoln 53 Collins 56
Girls 2A Quarterfinals Ingomar 70 Pelahatchie 14
Girls 2A Quarterfinals Coahoma County 55 North Forrest 22
Girls 2A Quarterfinals New Site 63 Puckett 37
Girls 2A Quarterfinals Leland 63 Collins 43
Girls 3A Round 1 Belmont 65 Houston 15
Girls 3A Round 1 North Panola 47 Amanda Elzy 28
Girls 3A Round 1 Choctaw Central 76 Seminary 24
Girls 3A Round 1 Magee 42 Franklin County 46
Girls 3A Round 1 Choctaw County 64 North Pontotoc 62
Girls 3A Round 1 Ruleville Central 60 Holly Springs 39
Girls 3A Round 1 Jefferson Davis County 65 Southeast Lauderdale 49
Girls 3A Round 1 Jefferson County 61 Crystal Springs 46
Girls 3A Round 1 Independence 61 Yazoo County 24
Girls 3A Round 1 Booneville 44 Aberdeen 49
Girls 3A Round 1 Velma Jackson 59 Port Gibson 36
Girls 3A Round 1 Forest 82 Columbia 63
Girls 3A Round 1 Humphreys County 82 Coahoma Agricultural 25
Girls 3A Round 1 South Pontotoc 38 Kossuth 43
Girls 3A Round 1 Hazlehurst 65 Raleigh 44
Girls 3A Round 1 Tylertown 45 Morton 34
Girls 3A Round 2 Belmont 57 North Panola 47
Girls 3A Round 2 Choctaw Central 65 Franklin County 34
Girls 3A Round 2 Choctaw County 65 Ruleville Central 61
Girls 3A Round 2 Jefferson Davis County 35 Jefferson County 19
Girls 3A Round 2 Independence 58 Aberdeen 55
Girls 3A Round 2 Velma Jackson 65 Forest 55
Girls 3A Round 2 Humphreys County 52 Kossuth 51
Girls 3A Round 2 Hazlehurst 43 Tylertown 41
Girls 3A Quarterfinals Belmont 42 Choctaw Central 59
Girls 3A Quarterfinals Choctaw County 34 Jefferson Davis County 41
Girls 3A Quarterfinals Independence 41 Velma Jackson 39
Girls 3A Quarterfinals Humphreys County 76 Hazlehurst 81
Girls 4A Round 1 Gentry 53 Itawamba Agricultural 26
Girls 4A Round 1 Byhalia 67 Kosciusko 31
Girls 4A Round 1 Pontotoc 70 Greenwood 31
Girls 4A Round 1 Northeast Jones 44 Bay 20
Girls 4A Round 1 Lanier 55 Forrest County Agricultural 29
Girls 4A Round 1 Louisville 54 New Albany 37
Girls 4A Round 1 Clarksdale 49 Amory 41
Girls 4A Round 1 Pass Christian 57 Quitman 29
Girls 4A Round 1 Greene County 37 Raymond 57
Girls 4A Round 1 Shannon 45 Rosa Fort 24
Girls 4A Round 1 Ripley 54 Noxubee County 37
Girls 4A Round 1 McComb 72 Sumrall 25
Girls 4A Round 1 Northeast Lauderdale 65 East Central 41
Girls 4A Round 1 Moss Point 61 Newton County 52
Girls 4A Round 1 Lawrence County 56 South Pike 34
Girls 4A Round 1 Leake Central 57 Senatobia 39
Girls 4A Round 2 Byhalia 63 Pontotoc 42
Girls 4A Round 2 Northeast Jones 40 Lanier 53
Girls 4A Round 2 Louisville 77 Clarksdale 52
Girls 4A Round 2 Pass Christian 43 Raymond 46
Girls 4A Round 2 Shannon 61 Ripley 66
Girls 4A Round 2 McComb 54 Northeast Lauderdale 44
Girls 4A Round 2 Gentry 40 Leake Central 30
Girls 4A Round 2 Lawrence County 51 Moss Point 34
Girls 4A Quarterfinals Gentry 34 Lawrence County 38
Girls 4A Quarterfinals Ripley 53 McComb 58
Girls 4A Quarterfinals Louisville 56 Raymond 47
Girls 4A Quarterfinals Byhalia 28 Lanier 27
Girls 5A Round 1 Canton 48 West Point 31
Girls 5A Round 1 Center Hill Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 Saltillo 33 Holmes County Central 55
Girls 5A Round 1 West Jones Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 Wingfield 46 Pearl River Central 44
Girls 5A Round 1 Ridgeland Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 West Harrison Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 North Pike 51 Forest Hill 31
Girls 5A Round 1 Lafayette Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 Lewisburg 71 Germantown 56
Girls 5A Round 1 Brookhaven Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 South Jones 54 Stone 36
Girls 5A Round 1 Neshoba Central Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 Vicksburg 78 Lake Cormorant 43
Girls 5A Round 1 Hattiesburg Bye
Girls 5A Round 1 Gautier 23 Laurel 51
Girls 5A Round 2 Center Hill 42 Holmes County Central 53
Girls 5A Round 2 West Jones 73 Wingfield 53
Girls 5A Round 2 Ridgeland 57 Canton 46
Girls 5A Round 2 West Harrison 34 North Pike 38
Girls 5A Round 2 Lafayette 53 Lewisburg 39
Girls 5A Round 2 Brookhaven 61 South Jones 58
Girls 5A Round 2 Neshoba Central 52 Vicksburg 38
Girls 5A Round 2 Hattiesburg 68 Laurel 49
Girls 5A Quarterfinals Neshoba Central 38 Hattiesburg 48
Girls 5A Quarterfinals Lafayette 42 Brookhaven 37
Girls 5A Quarterfinals Ridgeland 53 North Pike 28
Girls 5A Quarterfinals Holmes County Central 50 West Jones 59
Girls 6A Round 1 Horn Lake Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Oak Grove Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Greenville Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Gulfport Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Columbus Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Pearl Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Starkville Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 St. Martin Bye
Girls 6A Round 1 Tupelo 51 Northwest Rankin 28
Girls 6A Round 1 Brandon 54 D’Iberville 28
Girls 6A Round 1 Murrah 75 South Panola 51
Girls 6A Round 1 Ocean Springs 46 Terry 43
Girls 6A Round 1 Hernando 31 Warren Central 44
Girls 6A Round 1 Meridian 46 Hancock 33
Girls 6A Round 1 Clinton 66 Southaven 50
Girls 6A Round 1 Harrison Central 54 Petal 51
Girls 6A Round 2 Horn Lake 38 Tupelo 43
Girls 6A Round 2 Oak Grove 42 Brandon 41
Girls 6A Round 2 Greenville 33 Murrah 48
Girls 6A Round 2 Gulfport 43 Ocean Springs 28
Girls 6A Round 2 Columbus 38 Warren Central 59
Girls 6A Round 2 Pearl 74 Meridian 62
Girls 6A Round 2 Starkville 66 Clinton 54
Girls 6A Round 2 St. Martin 65 Harrison Central 61
Girls 6A Quarterfinals Starkville 56 St. Martin 43
Girls 6A Quarterfinals Warren Central 58 Pearl 64
Girls 6A Quarterfinals Murrah 59 Gulfport 52
Girls 6A Quarterfinals Tupelo 46 Oak Grove 50

Check Also

Officiate Mississippi Agenda

Officiate Mississippi Day Click link to download PDF of the agenda.