Breaking News
Home / Sports / Basketball / Girls basketball standings for week of 1-15-18

Girls basketball standings for week of 1-15-18

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Pine Grove Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1093 697
Blue Mountain Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 12 4 0 0.750 868 705
Wheeler Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 2 13 0 0.133 636 807
Jumpertown Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 7 8 0 0.467 679 762
Biggersville Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 2 9 0 0.182 539 573
Thrasher Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 229 523
Region 2
Falkner Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 10 7 0 0.588 947 829
Hickory Flat Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 999 725
West Union Region 2 4 2 0 0.667 7 15 0 0.318 1006 1298
Potts Camp Region 2 3 3 0 0.500 8 10 0 0.444 782 890
Ashland Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 3 13 0 0.188 639 949
Myrtle Region 2 1 6 0 0.143 3 16 0 0.158 631 1012
Byers Region 2 0 6 0 0.000 2 10 0 0.167 499 742
Region 3
Simmons Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 7 4 0 0.636 536 481
Kennedy Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 6 9 0 0.400 625 684
Broad Street Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 10 3 0 0.769 613 480
Shaw Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 6 10 0 0.375 716 766
Brooks Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 12 0 0.077 400 633
Region 4
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 9 9 0 0.500 785 810
Tremont Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 8 9 0 0.471 874 892
Houlka Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 8 10 0 0.444 826 937
Smithville Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 386 707
Okolona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 94 403
Region 5
Montgomery County Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 12 4 0 0.750 710 626
McAdams Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 11 5 0 0.688 970 709
Durant Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 8 5 0 0.615 802 624
Ethel Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 7 6 0 0.538 549 538
Coffeeville Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 226 477
French Camp Academy Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 186 527
Region 6
Vardaman Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 8 7 0 0.533 734 654
Hamilton Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 7 6 0 0.538 595 554
West Lowndes Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 6 0 0.455 521 504
Nanih Waiya Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 16 0 0.111 466 737
Noxapater Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 343 482
Region 7
Leake County Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 10 7 0 0.588 883 903
Sebastopol Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 6 0 0.250 310 314
Stringer Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 533 718
Piney Woods Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 152 432
Mount Olive Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 189 484
Region 8
East Marion Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 8 7 0 0.533 670 560
Sacred Heart Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 9 11 0 0.450 716 853
Salem Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 1 14 0 0.067 223 768
Lumberton Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 9 0 0.308 453 567
Resurrection Catholic Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 123 278
2A
Region 1
New Site Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 1165 911
Ingomar Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 19 1 0 0.950 1425 696
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 7 7 0 0.500 634 671
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 9 0 0.357 647 708
East Union Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 11 0 0.313 737 825
Strayhorn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 433 502
Region 2
Calhoun City Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 16 1 0 0.941 988 627
East Webster Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 10 7 0 0.588 726 593
Winona Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 7 0 0.417 409 518
Eupora Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 5 11 0 0.313 503 683
Leflore County Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 6 13 0 0.316 800 1007
Bruce Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 207 587
Region 3
Coahoma County Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 15 2 0 0.882 957 597
Leland Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 14 4 0 0.778 1056 754
West Bolivar Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 9 11 0 0.450 842 890
Riverside Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 9 6 0 0.600 654 556
West Tallahatchie Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 9 8 0 0.529 849 757
O’Bannon Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 11 0 0.154 360 644
South Delta Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 376 830
Region 4
Newton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.813 774 594
Union Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 9 7 0 0.563 740 683
Philadelphia Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 10 6 0 0.625 790 632
Scott Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 403 651
Lake Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 14 0 0.000 270 809
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 9 6 0 0.600 739 651
Bay Springs Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 7 0 0.364 509 482
Enterprise Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 14 2 0 0.875 770 580
Clarkdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 181 180
Heidelberg Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 278 596
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 15 2 0 0.882 1054 693
Pisgah Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 4 14 0 0.222 531 843
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 13 7 0 0.650 1003 754
Mize Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 103 325
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 215 411
Region 7
Enterprise Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 391 288
West Lincoln Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 10 5 0 0.667 768 573
Loyd Star Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 7 6 0 0.538 520 490
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 6 5 0 0.545 482 470
Amite County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 2 15 0 0.118 605 783
Region 8
North Forrest Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 3 10 0 0.231 464 618
Collins Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 9 8 0 0.529 695 666
St. Patrick Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 6 10 0 0.375 628 700
Perry Central Region 8 2 3 0 0.400 4 10 0 0.286 508 688
Our Lady Academy Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 2 10 0 0.167 248 619
Richton Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 1 11 0 0.083 248 591
3A
Region 1
Belmont Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1217 752
Kossuth Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 19 0 0 1.000 941 658
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 11 9 0 0.550 1022 1040
Booneville Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 13 3 0 0.813 865 650
Mantachie Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 7 12 0 0.368 912 1032
North Pontotoc Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 10 0 0.333 675 753
Region 2
Independence Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 1047 917
North Panola Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 10 6 0 0.625 819 696
Palmer Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 13 0 0.188 549 919
Holly Springs Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 490 691
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 14 0 0.000 451 708
Water Valley Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 164 339
Region 3
Humphreys County Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1381 743
Amanda Elzy Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 11 6 0 0.647 978 839
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 7 8 0 0.467 742 778
Yazoo County Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 9 6 0 0.600 701 619
J.Z. George Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 10 0 0.091 310 691
Charleston Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 154 247
Region 4
Aberdeen Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 15 2 0 0.882 898 620
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 14 5 0 0.737 1013 804
Choctaw County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 13 5 0 0.722 925 776
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 12 7 0 0.632 954 871
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 8 7 0 0.533 617 668
Hatley Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 6 9 0 0.400 560 620
Region 5
Forest Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 16 2 0 0.889 1133 770
Choctaw Central Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 18 0 0 1.000 1146 678
Morton Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 12 9 0 0.571 997 903
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 253 338
Kemper County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 11 0 0.000 206 596
Region 6
Velma Jackson Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 11 3 0 0.786 676 580
Magee Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1064 751
Raleigh Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 8 12 0 0.400 698 758
McLaurin Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 5 9 0 0.357 543 698
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 209 231
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 267 481
Region 7
Port Gibson Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 9 6 0 0.600 700 746
Franklin County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 10 5 0 0.667 720 636
Jefferson County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 10 3 0 0.769 614 545
Hazlehurst Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 438 541
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 261 721
Region 8
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1005 746
Tylertown Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 517 400
Columbia Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 8 7 0 0.533 688 604
Seminary Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 6 10 0 0.375 639 770
West Marion Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 3 13 0 0.188 555 743
Wesson Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 403 606
4A
Region 1
Byhalia Region 1 6 0 0 1.000 16 1 0 0.941 976 593
Ripley Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 13 6 0 0.684 970 835
Senatobia Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 10 6 0 0.625 804 729
Corinth Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 7 8 0 0.467 646 714
Tishomingo County Region 1 2 4 0 0.333 10 10 0 0.500 993 1056
New Albany Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 6 12 0 0.333 843 955
Region 2
Pontotoc Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 12 8 0 0.600 992 835
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 4 12 0 0.250 700 877
Amory Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 9 10 0 0.474 912 803
Shannon Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 7 8 0 0.467 832 744
Mooreville Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 8 0 0.333 516 595
Caledonia Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 10 0 0.091 359 588
Region 3
Clarksdale Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.813 804 533
Gentry Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 10 9 0 0.526 884 803
Rosa Fort Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 7 0 0.417 571 592
Greenwood Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 12 0 0.143 500 701
Yazoo City Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 12 0 0.077 361 737
Region 4
Leake Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 1058 877
Louisville Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 13 2 0 0.867 881 552
Noxubee County Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 9 0 0.400 676 742
New Hope Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 8 7 0 0.533 690 659
Kosciusko Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 11 0 0.083 438 641
Region 5
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 4 7 0 0.364 495 529
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 9 7 0 0.563 650 610
Quitman Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 2 12 0 0.143 520 727
Newton County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 8 0 0.385 587 659
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 6 10 0 0.375 651 688
Mendenhall Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 11 0 0.000 377 650
Region 6
Raymond Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 9 8 0 0.529 797 777
South Pike Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 8 8 0 0.500 753 609
McComb Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 14 4 0 0.778 1049 752
Richland Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 7 0 0.364 373 454
Lanier Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 6 7 0 0.462 588 575
Florence Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 145 568
Region 7
Lawrence County Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 970 668
Greene County Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 12 7 0 0.632 905 699
Sumrall Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 8 7 0 0.533 753 680
Purvis Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 10 7 0 0.588 751 625
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 3 14 0 0.176 582 702
Poplarville Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 3 10 0 0.231 444 601
Region 8
Pass Christian Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 15 6 0 0.714 965 832
Moss Point Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 10 8 0 0.556 863 797
East Central Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 10 7 0 0.588 827 686
Vancleave Region 8 1 4 0 0.200 9 10 0 0.474 765 741
Bay Region 8 1 4 0 0.200 3 13 0 0.188 550 753
5A
Region 1
Lewisburg Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 14 6 0 0.700 1195 836
Olive Branch Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 7 4 0 0.636 666 493
Center Hill Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 9 10 0 0.474 794 845
Lake Cormorant Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 12 0 0.250 618 890
Region 2
Lafayette Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 11 6 0 0.647 874 751
Saltillo Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 8 11 0 0.421 762 802
Grenada Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 260 379
West Point Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 348 558
Region 3
Canton Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 863 723
Holmes County Central Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 951 795
Cleveland Central Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 11 4 0 0.733 642 612
Neshoba Central Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 8 9 0 0.471 763 790
Region 4
Germantown Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 978 754
Vicksburg Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 9 7 0 0.563 831 847
Ridgeland Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 13 4 0 0.765 912 598
Callaway Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 609 857
Region 5
South Jones Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 18 1 0 0.947 1132 785
West Jones Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 14 2 0 0.875 958 553
Laurel Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 10 0 0.333 739 795
Wayne County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 12 0 0.077 416 650
Region 6
Brookhaven Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 15 5 0 0.750 1014 772
Natchez Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 9 9 0 0.500 889 924
Forest Hill Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 14 0 0.125 625 921
Wingfield Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 11 0 0.083 523 738
Region 7
Hattiesburg Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 921 607
Pearl River Central Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 14 5 0 0.737 827 624
North Pike Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 12 6 0 0.667 784 709
Picayune Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 8 10 0 0.444 660 689
Region 8
Gautier Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 8 12 0 0.400 656 864
Long Beach Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 8 10 0 0.444 712 663
Stone Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 13 5 0 0.722 751 644
West Harrison Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 11 0 0.083 442 643
6A
Region 1
Southaven Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 15 6 0 0.714 1083 963
Hernando Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 17 2 0 0.895 1029 707
Horn Lake Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 15 3 0 0.833 1002 737
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 6 14 0 0.300 1002 1212
Region 2
Tupelo Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1024 848
South Panola Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 9 0 0.308 676 719
Columbus Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 10 5 0 0.667 699 579
Oxford Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 15 0 0.167 787 903
Region 3
Starkville Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 13 1 0 0.929 783 486
Murrah Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 19 0 0 1.000 1137 700
Madison Central Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 7 12 0 0.368 768 867
Northwest Rankin Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 6 11 0 0.353 716 672
Region 4
Warren Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 15 4 0 0.789 994 762
Clinton Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 16 3 0 0.842 1071 841
Greenville Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 12 8 0 0.600 998 829
Provine Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 5 10 0 0.333 588 729
Region 5
Oak Grove Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 13 4 0 0.765 830 653
Meridian Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 11 8 0 0.579 824 786
Petal Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 8 8 0 0.500 679 679
George County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 346 571
Region 6
Pearl Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 18 2 0 0.900 1312 823
Brandon Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 12 7 0 0.632 942 778
Terry Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 11 7 0 0.611 823 740
Jim Hill Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 7 9 0 0.438 732 852
Region 7
St. Martin Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 15 3 0 0.833 1045 791
Ocean Springs Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 13 4 0 0.765 746 597
D’Iberville Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 8 8 0 0.500 613 575
Pascagoula Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 10 0 0.091 400 636
Region 8
Gulfport Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 13 5 0 0.722 871 690
Harrison Central Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 11 5 0 0.688 867 665
Biloxi Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 13 7 0 0.650 841 741
Hancock Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 15 5 0 0.750 845 537
MAIS
District 1
Marvell Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 395 295
DeSoto District 1 1 0 0 1.000 1 4 0 0.200 187 289
West Memphis Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 237 431
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 41 140
District 2
Deer Creek District 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 148 145
Delta Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 413 342
Humphreys Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 92 49
North Sunflower Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 23 38
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 54 138
Sharkey Issaquena Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 99 207
District 3
Hebron Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 0 0 1.000 181 140
Columbus Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 136 196
Central Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Calhoun Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Kemper Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 4
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Rebul Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 15 211
Wilkinson County Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 71 110
Discovery Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 59 108
District 5
Tensas Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 275 128
Riverdale Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 0 0 1.000 152 109
Claiborne Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 230 159
Union Christian Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 209 182
Tallulah Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 185 152
Briarfield Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 168 167
Central School District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 102 170
District 1
Carroll Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 278 329
Winona Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 336 314
Marshall Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 247 317
Central Holmes Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 159 193
Oak Hill Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 113 200
District 2
Benton Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 7 5 0 0.583 469 437
Tri-County Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 161 187
Greenville Christian District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 184 187
St. Joseph District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 52 92
Manchester Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 105 171
District 3
Brookhaven Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 5 0 0.545 508 472
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 101 141
Clinton Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 143 125
Newton County Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 143 211
Prentiss Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 4
Centreville Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 310 247
Lamar Christian District 4 3 1 0 0.750 20 4 0 0.833 1250 775
Amite School Center District 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 287 229
Ben’s Ford Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 315 335
Christian Collegiate Academy District 4 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 147 372
District 5
Prairie View Academy District 5 1 0 0 1.000 1 2 0 0.333 58 109
River Oaks District 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 193 298
Franklin Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 50 92
Glenbrook District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 102 122
District 1
North Delta District 1 4 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 994 713
Kirk Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 20 1 0 0.952 1221 632
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 6 8 0 0.429 622 634
Indianola Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 188 287
Bayou Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 258 401
District 2
Leake Academy District 2 4 0 0 1.000 21 3 0 0.875 1342 816
Canton Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 371 347
Starkville Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 427 421
Winston Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 251 313
Heritage Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 10 0 0.091 350 619
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 169 158
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 188 201
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 176 277
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 181 188
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 63 145
District 4
Wayne Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 94 73
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 7 7 0 0.500 587 469
Laurel Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 165 226
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 279 434
District 5
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 150 174
Central Private District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 89 194
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 114 159
Division I
Jackson Academy Division I 4 0 0 1.000 14 1 0 0.933 736 507
Madison-Ridgeland Academy Division I 1 0 0 1.000 3 8 0 0.273 465 476
Oak Forest Academy Division I 1 1 0 0.500 2 1 0 0.667 114 109
Presbyterian Christian Division I 2 3 0 0.400 12 7 0 0.632 747 669
Parklane Academy Division I 0 2 0 0.000 14 8 0 0.636 867 769
Jackson Prep Division I 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 303 421
Division II
Pillow Academy Division II 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 401 291
East Rankin Academy Division II 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 369 369
Simpson Academy Division II 1 1 0 0.500 16 5 0 0.762 1101 916
Lamar Division II 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 280 207
Copiah Academy Division II 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 191 167
Washington Division II 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 242 254
Magnolia Heights Division II 0 1 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 609 618
Hartfield Academy Division II 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 371 412

Check Also

Games for the week of 9-23-18

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 09/24/2018 Football 9th DESOTO CENTRAL Lake Cormorant …