Home / Standings / Football Standings / Football standings for week of 10-22-17
Pearl and Jim Hill played in an MHSAA Class 6A football game at Pearl High School on Friday, October 20, 2017. Photo by Keith Warren

Football standings for week of 10-22-17

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Okolona Region 1 6 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 294 114
Smithville Region 1 6 1 0 0.857 8 2 0 0.800 298 172
Biggersville Region 1 4 2 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 287 122
Thrasher Region 1 4 2 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 242 192
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 4 3 0 0.571 6 3 0 0.667 278 108
Falkner Region 1 3 3 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 198 172
Ashland Region 1 1 5 0 0.167 2 8 0 0.200 164 256
Byers Region 1 0 6 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 164 301
Potts Camp Region 1 0 6 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 138 350
Hickory Flat Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 30 205
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 6 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 448 42
Brooks Region 2 6 0 0 1.000 6 1 1 0.813 256 58
Shaw Region 2 5 2 0 0.714 6 3 0 0.667 161 134
McAdams Region 2 3 3 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 178 118
Broad Street Region 2 3 3 0 0.500 3 4 2 0.444 215 188
Kennedy Region 2 2 4 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 134 287
Coffeeville Region 2 1 5 0 0.167 1 8 0 0.111 72 368
Durant Region 2 1 5 0 0.167 1 8 0 0.111 108 355
Montgomery County Region 2 1 6 0 0.143 1 8 0 0.111 90 441
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 7 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 521 88
Noxapater Region 3 5 1 0 0.833 7 2 0 0.778 268 77
French Camp Academy Region 3 5 1 0 0.833 6 3 0 0.667 241 228
Vardaman Region 3 4 2 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 268 142
Leake County Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 202 197
Hamilton Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 185 218
Sebastopol Region 3 1 5 0 0.167 3 7 0 0.300 108 338
West Lowndes Region 3 0 6 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 56 231
Ethel Region 3 0 7 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 40 419
Region 4
Stringer Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 414 200
Lumberton Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 271 181
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 4 6 0 0.400 260 188
East Marion Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 326 275
Mount Olive Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 3 7 0 0.300 136 301
Sacred Heart Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 183 309
Salem Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 123 383
2A
Region 1
Baldwyn Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 199 192
Strayhorn Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 109 181
Walnut Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 6 3 0 0.667 306 154
East Union Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 5 0 0.500 277 309
Bruce Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 8 0 0.200 177 400
Region 2
Winona Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 362 240
Calhoun City Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 450 186
Eupora Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 249 155
Leflore County Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 6 3 0 0.667 333 247
East Webster Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 251 252
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 368 202
West Tallahatchie Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 6 4 0 0.600 254 191
West Bolivar Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 4 5 1 0.450 143 225
O’Bannon Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 6 3 1 0.650 296 195
Leland Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 6 3 0 0.667 166 114
Riverside Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 3 6 0 0.333 205 252
Coahoma County Region 3 1 5 0 0.167 2 7 1 0.250 126 238
Region 4
Scott Central Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 521 73
Philadelphia Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 9 1 0 0.900 413 169
Lake Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 247 121
Newton Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 7 3 0 0.700 350 224
Union Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 82 318
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 346 209
Bay Springs Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 6 4 0 0.600 321 217
Heidelberg Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 5 5 0 0.500 272 192
Enterprise Region 5 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 227 436
Clarkdale Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 160 285
Region 6
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 337 319
Pisgah Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 7 3 0 0.700 385 227
Mize Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 6 4 0 0.600 227 181
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 6 4 0 0.600 402 335
Puckett Region 6 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 244 335
Region 7
Amite County Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 5 5 0 0.500 233 296
Loyd Star Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 261 247
West Lincoln Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 269 308
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 190 292
Enterprise Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 126 359
Region 8
Collins Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 299 132
Perry Central Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 282 80
North Forrest Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 7 3 0 0.700 346 237
Richton Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 205 393
St. Patrick Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 158 211
3A
Region 1
North Pontotoc Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 357 208
Kossuth Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 300 150
Booneville Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 263 225
Belmont Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 197 190
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 4 6 0 0.400 267 305
Mantachie Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 126 388
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 415 75
Water Valley Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 399 176
Palmer Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 246 201
Independence Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 4 6 0 0.400 241 294
Holly Springs Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 98 232
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 88 262
Region 3
Yazoo County Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 387 61
Charleston Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 312 135
Ruleville Central Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 142 265
Humphreys County Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 2 7 0 0.222 112 302
J.Z. George Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 90 373
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 86 355
Region 4
Choctaw County Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 302 112
Houston Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 321 212
Aberdeen Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 352 334
Nettleton Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 212 317
South Pontotoc Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 7 3 0 0.700 318 244
Hatley Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 207 240
Region 5
Forest Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 274 145
Kemper County Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 2 7 0 0.222 163 200
Morton Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 238 286
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 6 0 0.400 165 270
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 115 395
Region 6
Velma Jackson Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 235 165
Raleigh Region 6 3 1 0 0.750 4 6 0 0.400 263 261
Magee Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 176 267
Crystal Springs Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 4 6 0 0.400 216 232
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 220 202
McLaurin Region 6 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 133 307
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 214 151
Port Gibson Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 167 142
Jefferson County Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 136 183
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 111 194
Franklin County Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 88 218
Region 8
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 343 165
Tylertown Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 230 227
West Marion Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 228 243
Seminary Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 4 6 0 0.400 150 190
Columbia Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 211 272
Wesson Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 282 272
4A
Region 1
Senatobia Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 264 205
Corinth Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 256 219
Ripley Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 195 237
New Albany Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 247 268
Byhalia Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 192 240
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 152 356
Region 2
Pontotoc Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 302 111
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 366 244
Shannon Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 354 262
Amory Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 257 255
Mooreville Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 160 326
Caledonia Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 82 328
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 270 161
Clarksdale Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 5 0 0.500 186 187
Yazoo City Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 227 217
Rosa Fort Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 151 225
Gentry Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 164 264
Region 4
Noxubee County Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 246 247
Louisville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 8 2 0 0.800 332 129
Kosciusko Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 2 8 0 0.200 181 300
New Hope Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 5 5 0 0.500 252 257
Leake Central Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 198 213
Region 5
Mendenhall Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 326 170
West Lauderdale Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 289 188
Quitman Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 255 238
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 272 262
Northeast Jones Region 5 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 173 293
Newton County Region 5 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 82 358
Region 6
South Pike Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 319 251
McComb Region 6 3 1 0 0.750 3 6 0 0.333 220 256
Florence Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 313 274
Lanier Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 4 6 0 0.400 164 224
Richland Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 249 389
Raymond Region 6 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 48 341
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 369 128
Greene County Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 9 1 0 0.900 269 185
Sumrall Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 264 260
Purvis Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 284 331
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 175 209
Lawrence County Region 7 0 4 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 220 350
Region 8
East Central Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 319 61
St. Stanislaus Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 228 132
Pass Christian Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 157 208
Vancleave Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 152 254
Moss Point Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 107 291
Bay Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 140 329
5A
Region 1
West Point Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 393 66
Olive Branch Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 8 1 0 0.889 315 110
Grenada Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 4 6 0 0.400 146 210
Lafayette Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 3 6 0 0.333 217 239
Lewisburg Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 6 3 0 0.667 247 170
Lake Cormorant Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 179 259
Center Hill Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 1 8 0 0.111 116 341
Saltillo Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 184 327
Region 2
Cleveland Central Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 303 144
Germantown Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 5 4 0 0.556 241 204
Callaway Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 5 5 0 0.500 219 280
Vicksburg Region 2 3 3 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 136 204
Ridgeland Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 4 5 0 0.444 252 278
Canton Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 5 5 0 0.500 273 260
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 213 293
Holmes County Central Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 2 7 0 0.222 146 198
Region 3
Brookhaven Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 377 177
West Jones Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 197 139
South Jones Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 336 221
Laurel Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 272 164
Natchez Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 5 4 0 0.556 274 217
North Pike Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 5 4 0 0.556 178 193
Wingfield Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 2 7 0 0.222 106 287
Forest Hill Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 92 314
Region 4
Hattiesburg Region 4 5 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 433 193
Picayune Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 332 188
Long Beach Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 6 3 0 0.667 335 220
Stone Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 5 3 0 0.625 256 202
Wayne County Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 4 5 0 0.444 255 287
Gautier Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 174 305
Pearl River Central Region 4 1 4 0 0.200 1 8 0 0.111 120 307
West Harrison Region 4 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 173 322
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 352 94
Horn Lake Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 7 1 0 0.875 262 101
Oxford Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 194 102
South Panola Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 222 194
Southaven Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 4 5 0 0.444 172 201
Hernando Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 4 5 0 0.444 180 180
Columbus Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 2 7 0 0.222 114 288
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 159 227
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 369 99
Madison Central Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 230 122
Northwest Rankin Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 270 151
Warren Central Region 2 4 2 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 270 132
Clinton Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 4 5 0 0.444 220 168
Provine Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 5 4 0 0.556 180 222
Greenville Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 1 8 0 0.111 180 301
Murrah Region 2 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 109 333
Region 3
Pearl Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 311 86
Brandon Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 6 4 0 0.600 261 181
Terry Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 267 140
Petal Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 273 224
Oak Grove Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 5 4 0 0.556 337 233
Meridian Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 222 280
George County Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 2 8 0 0.200 106 272
Jim Hill Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 42 323
Region 4
Gulfport Region 4 5 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 202 151
Hancock Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 284 163
Biloxi Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 3 6 0 0.333 188 222
St. Martin Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 5 4 0 0.556 177 184
D’Iberville Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 235 277
Harrison Central Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 151 194
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 4 0 0.200 3 6 0 0.333 250 250
Pascagoula Region 4 1 4 0 0.200 3 6 0 0.333 176 269
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 178 247
MAIS
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 6 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 480 258
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 5 2 0 0.714 6 3 0 0.667 406 312
Delta Academy 8 Man 3 3 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 241 234
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 4 3 0 0.571 364 273
Marvell Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 3 5 0 0.375 220 232
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 3 5 0 0.375 178 230
Kemper Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 130 307
Central Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0 66
Riverdale Academy 8 Man 8 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 316 147
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 5 1 0 0.833 7 2 0 0.778 426 180
Prentiss Christian 8 Man 4 2 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 373 196
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 4 3 0 0.571 6 4 0 0.600 322 213
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 3 3 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 194 295
Tensas Academy 8 Man 1 5 0 0.167 1 8 0 0.111 156 351
Franklin Academy 8 Man 1 6 0 0.143 2 6 0 0.250 128 285
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 5 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 84 498
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 2 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 355 110
Tunica Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 8 1 0 0.889 277 96
Lee Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 186 65
DeSoto District 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 109 232
District 2
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 2 6 0 0.250 66 259
Deer Creek District 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 174 173
Strider Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 9 0 0.100 72 402
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 92 360
District 3
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 243 254
Claiborne Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 163 317
Wilkinson County Christian District 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 80 349
Union Christian Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 143 294
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 292 114
Oak Hill Academy District 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 192 99
Central Holmes Christian District 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 274 249
Winona Christian District 1 2 3 0 0.400 4 6 0 0.400 210 251
Carroll Academy District 1 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 195 167
District 2
Manchester Academy District 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 286 117
St. Joseph District 2 2 1 0 0.667 8 2 0 0.800 381 132
Tri-County Academy District 2 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 269 158
Greenville Christian District 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 149 337
District 3
Newton County Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 164 179
Benton Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 7 0 0.222 171 288
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 122 247
Ben’s Ford Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 154 277
District 4
Centreville Academy District 4 2 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 348 204
Brookhaven Academy District 4 2 1 0 0.667 8 2 0 0.800 369 255
Clinton Christian Academy District 4 1 2 0 0.333 4 6 0 0.400 173 221
Amite School Center District 4 1 3 0 0.250 4 6 0 0.400 274 259
District 5
River Oaks District 5 2 0 0 1.000 5 5 0 0.500 211 192
Prairie View Academy District 5 1 1 0 0.500 7 3 0 0.700 324 133
Glenbrook District 5 0 2 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 146 331
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 403 149
Bayou Academy District 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 256 265
North Delta District 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 332 222
Lee Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 226 293
Kirk Academy District 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 138 331
District 2
Starkville Academy District 2 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 300 124
Heritage Academy District 2 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 272 188
Leake Academy District 2 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 282 260
Canton Academy District 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 182 266
Winston Academy District 2 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 170 266
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 355 149
Central Hinds Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 300 120
St. Aloysius District 3 3 2 0 0.600 3 7 0 0.300 242 275
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 201 226
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 280 160
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 78 442
District 4
Columbia Academy District 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 5 0 0.500 367 341
Wayne Academy District 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 5 0 0.500 220 294
Bowling Green District 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 153 356
District 5
Adams County Christian District 5 2 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 375 141
Silliman Institute District 5 2 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 231 208
Cathedral District 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 5 0 0.500 261 314
Central Private District 5 0 3 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 309 277
District 1
Jackson Prep District 1 4 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 461 102
Parklane Academy District 1 3 1 0 0.750 9 1 0 0.900 369 218
Jackson Academy District 1 2 2 0 0.500 7 2 0 0.778 225 132
Oak Forest Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 6 3 0 0.667 212 197
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 6 4 0 0.600 293 235
Presbyterian Christian District 1 1 4 0 0.200 6 4 0 0.600 309 225
District 2
Pillow Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 229 238
Magnolia Heights District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 103 245
Washington District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 196 218
District 3
Lamar District 3 3 0 0 1.000 8 4 0 0.667 421 306
Copiah Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 175 190
Simpson Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 6 4 0 0.600 384 290
Hartfield Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 135 259
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 281 351

Check Also

Buying Championship Tickets Online: (Blue Cross & Blue Shield Of Mississippi Gridiron Classic)

Buying Championship Tickets Online: (Blue Cross & Blue Shield Of Mississippi Gridiron Classic) The MHSAA …