Home / Sports / Football / Football standings for week of 10-15-17
Starkville's Tonorris Brookins II (7) hauls in a catch near the goal line in the first half. Starkville's Corbin Grantham (21) and Starkville's Alexis Stallings (4) make the tackle. Starkville and Madison Central played in an MHSAA Class 6A football game Friday, October 13, 2017 in Starkville. Photo by Keith Warren

Football standings for week of 10-15-17

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Okolona Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 260 107
Smithville Region 1 5 1 0 0.833 7 2 0 0.778 255 159
Biggersville Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 7 1 0 0.875 280 88
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 4 2 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 265 65
Thrasher Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 4 3 0 0.571 198 180
Falkner Region 1 3 3 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 172 151
Byers Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 152 257
Ashland Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 132 256
Potts Camp Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 138 318
Hickory Flat Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 30 205
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 6 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 390 6
Brooks Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 5 1 1 0.786 206 50
Shaw Region 2 4 2 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 116 134
McAdams Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 3 4 0 0.429 148 106
Broad Street Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 2 4 2 0.375 177 188
Kennedy Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 2 6 0 0.250 134 249
Coffeeville Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 1 7 0 0.125 60 338
Durant Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 1 7 0 0.125 100 305
Montgomery County Region 2 1 5 0 0.167 1 7 0 0.125 90 396
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 6 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 458 88
Noxapater Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 6 2 0 0.750 239 77
French Camp Academy Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 5 3 0 0.625 199 228
Vardaman Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 5 3 0 0.625 242 142
Hamilton Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 4 4 0 0.500 185 176
Leake County Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 202 197
Sebastopol Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 3 6 0 0.333 108 312
West Lowndes Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 56 202
Ethel Region 3 0 6 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 40 356
Region 4
Stringer Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 364 166
Lumberton Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 245 159
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 238 162
East Marion Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 292 225
Mount Olive Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 106 273
Sacred Heart Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 155 279
Salem Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 123 383
2A
Region 1
Baldwyn Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 157 192
Walnut Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 300 142
East Union Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 277 267
Strayhorn Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 97 175
Bruce Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 156 374
Region 2
Eupora Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 249 155
Winona Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 322 223
Calhoun City Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 373 157
Leflore County Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 304 170
East Webster Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 234 212
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 332 144
West Tallahatchie Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 220 163
O’Bannon Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 6 2 1 0.722 268 161
West Bolivar Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 1 0.389 93 193
Leland Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 5 3 0 0.625 140 100
Riverside Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 191 226
Coahoma County Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 2 6 1 0.278 94 188
Region 4
Scott Central Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 453 53
Philadelphia Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 383 135
Lake Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 213 91
Newton Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 268 187
Union Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 66 280
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 311 185
Heidelberg Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 248 157
Bay Springs Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 273 203
Enterprise Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 213 388
Clarkdale Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 148 264
Region 6
Pisgah Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 362 196
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 270 283
Mize Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 196 158
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 6 3 0 0.667 382 267
Puckett Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 208 268
Region 7
Amite County Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 180 276
Loyd Star Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 261 247
West Lincoln Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 227 300
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 182 250
Enterprise Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 106 306
Region 8
Perry Central Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 268 63
Collins Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 282 118
North Forrest Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 304 223
Richton Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 191 351
St. Patrick Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 137 199
3A
Region 1
North Pontotoc Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 310 200
Kossuth Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 258 129
Belmont Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 176 148
Booneville Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 220 213
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 259 258
Mantachie Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 114 345
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 361 75
Water Valley Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 335 148
Palmer Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 246 147
Independence Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 213 230
Holly Springs Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 75 212
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 68 239
Region 3
Yazoo County Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 338 55
Charleston Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 260 123
Humphreys County Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 6 0 0.250 100 250
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 113 237
J.Z. George Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 84 324
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 58 326
Region 4
Choctaw County Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 267 104
Houston Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 264 178
Aberdeen Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 318 277
South Pontotoc Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 7 2 0 0.778 310 209
Nettleton Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 185 295
Hatley Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 185 213
Region 5
Forest Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 239 134
Morton Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 227 251
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 151 242
Kemper County Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 135 186
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 115 395
Region 6
Velma Jackson Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 201 165
Crystal Springs Region 6 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 227 235
Raleigh Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 256 257
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 188 168
Magee Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 152 250
McLaurin Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 133 273
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 186 125
Port Gibson Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 149 126
Jefferson County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 110 155
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 95 176
Franklin County Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 88 218
Region 8
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 316 151
Tylertown Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 194 207
West Marion Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 188 243
Columbia Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 211 232
Seminary Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 136 163
Wesson Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 262 236
4A
Region 1
Senatobia Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 215 191
New Albany Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 227 227
Corinth Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 215 199
Ripley Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 149 210
Byhalia Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 165 194
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 138 307
Region 2
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 350 216
Pontotoc Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 274 95
Shannon Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 304 248
Mooreville Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 146 276
Amory Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 215 255
Caledonia Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 82 286
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 270 161
Clarksdale Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 159 163
Rosa Fort Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 127 198
Yazoo City Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 193 199
Gentry Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 146 230
Region 4
Noxubee County Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 202 247
Kosciusko Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 2 7 0 0.222 174 259
Louisville Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 7 2 0 0.778 291 122
New Hope Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 224 212
Leake Central Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 198 169
Region 5
Mendenhall Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 306 149
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 246 222
West Lauderdale Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 245 188
Quitman Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 215 212
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 152 273
Newton County Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 82 314
Region 6
South Pike Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 277 215
Florence Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 277 232
McComb Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 2 6 0 0.250 182 256
Lanier Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 138 214
Richland Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 239 363
Raymond Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 48 303
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 300 94
Purvis Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 4 4 0 0.500 250 262
Greene County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 223 165
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 162 182
Sumrall Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 237 247
Lawrence County Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 200 304
Region 8
East Central Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 265 48
Pass Christian Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 143 185
St. Stanislaus Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 187 126
Vancleave Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 129 240
Moss Point Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 101 250
Bay Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 127 275
5A
Region 1
West Point Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 345 66
Olive Branch Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 7 1 0 0.875 278 110
Grenada Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 146 162
Lake Cormorant Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 179 222
Lafayette Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 170 225
Lewisburg Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 5 3 0 0.625 213 160
Center Hill Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 102 294
Saltillo Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 174 293
Region 2
Cleveland Central Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 269 128
Germantown Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 225 170
Callaway Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 197 260
Vicksburg Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 2 6 0 0.250 96 190
Canton Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 5 4 0 0.556 259 220
Ridgeland Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 208 252
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 187 249
Holmes County Central Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 6 0 0.250 126 176
Region 3
Brookhaven Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 329 165
West Jones Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 167 118
South Jones Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 315 191
Laurel Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 213 164
North Pike Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 5 3 0 0.625 165 173
Natchez Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 254 204
Wingfield Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 6 0 0.250 94 239
Forest Hill Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 92 255
Region 4
Hattiesburg Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 392 156
Picayune Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 295 147
Long Beach Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 279 192
Stone Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 212 181
Wayne County Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 234 243
Gautier Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 2 6 0 0.250 146 283
Pearl River Central Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 98 279
West Harrison Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 145 266
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 304 80
Horn Lake Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 1 0 0.857 248 94
Southaven Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 4 4 0 0.500 165 173
Oxford Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 177 95
South Panola Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 194 187
Hernando Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 173 166
Columbus Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 2 6 0 0.250 107 271
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 145 179
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 313 99
Madison Central Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 192 116
Northwest Rankin Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 232 131
Warren Central Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 5 3 0 0.625 242 122
Clinton Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 210 140
Provine Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 5 3 0 0.625 174 184
Greenville Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 160 263
Murrah Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 109 277
Region 3
Pearl Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 262 80
Petal Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 252 196
Brandon Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 209 148
Terry Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 244 133
Oak Grove Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 304 181
Meridian Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 6 0 0.250 194 259
George County Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 99 249
Jim Hill Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 36 274
Region 4
Gulfport Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 168 137
Hancock Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 249 163
D’Iberville Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 221 243
Harrison Central Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 151 159
Biloxi Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 136 194
St. Martin Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 146 156
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 222 219
Pascagoula Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 148 217
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 178 247
MAIS
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 5 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 414 200
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 4 2 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 378 298
Delta Academy 8 Man 3 2 0 0.600 4 4 0 0.500 227 209
Marvell Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 3 4 0 0.429 220 230
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 3 5 0 0.375 178 230
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 2 0 0.600 264 201
Kemper Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 124 265
Central Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0 66
Riverdale Academy 8 Man 7 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 274 118
Prentiss Christian 8 Man 4 1 0 0.800 7 1 0 0.875 344 154
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 4 1 0 0.800 6 2 0 0.750 370 174
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 3 2 0 0.600 4 4 0 0.500 188 239
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 3 3 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 288 199
Tensas Academy 8 Man 1 4 0 0.200 1 7 0 0.125 142 317
Franklin Academy 8 Man 1 6 0 0.143 2 6 0 0.250 128 285
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 5 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 87 498
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 330 92
Tunica Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 8 2 0 0.800 285 130
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 155 42
DeSoto District 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 106 174
District 2
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 31 259
Deer Creek District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 133 132
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 64 328
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 34 333
District 3
Claiborne Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 157 277
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 6 0 0.333 201 248
Wilkinson County Christian District 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 74 307
Union Christian Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 143 294
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 271 114
Oak Hill Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 192 78
Winona Christian District 1 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 204 217
Central Holmes Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 241 222
Carroll Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 121 134
District 2
St. Joseph District 2 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 344 94
Manchester Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 248 80
Tri-County Academy District 2 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 269 158
Greenville Christian District 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 123 278
District 3
Newton County Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 157 153
Benton Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 7 0 0.222 171 288
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 122 247
Ben’s Ford Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 154 277
District 4
Centreville Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 298 192
Brookhaven Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 7 2 0 0.778 327 223
Clinton Christian Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 161 171
Amite School Center District 4 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 242 217
District 5
River Oaks District 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 169 192
Prairie View Academy District 5 1 1 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 284 127
Glenbrook District 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 143 272
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 359 135
North Delta District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 300 179
Bayou Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 213 233
Lee Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 212 249
Kirk Academy District 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 130 311
District 2
Starkville Academy District 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 279 111
Heritage Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 244 174
Leake Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 269 239
Canton Academy District 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 168 238
Winston Academy District 2 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 136 260
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 325 124
Central Hinds Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 275 100
St. Aloysius District 3 3 1 0 0.750 3 6 0 0.333 217 245
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 177 183
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 240 153
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 78 442
District 4
Columbia Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 321 329
Wayne Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 194 287
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 141 310
District 5
Adams County Christian District 5 1 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 318 111
Silliman Institute District 5 1 0 0 1.000 3 6 0 0.333 198 208
Cathedral District 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 261 281
Central Private District 5 0 2 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 279 220
District 1
Jackson Prep District 1 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 416 74
Parklane Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 341 197
Jackson Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 204 104
Oak Forest Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 6 2 0 0.750 209 167
Presbyterian Christian District 1 1 4 0 0.200 5 4 0 0.556 267 212
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 263 232
District 2
Pillow Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 187 231
Magnolia Heights District 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 96 203
Washington District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 176 193
District 3
Lamar District 3 2 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 337 207
Simpson Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 329 227
Copiah Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 175 190
Hartfield Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 135 259
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 4 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 268 309

Check Also

Buying Championship Tickets Online: (Blue Cross & Blue Shield Of Mississippi Gridiron Classic)

Buying Championship Tickets Online: (Blue Cross & Blue Shield Of Mississippi Gridiron Classic) The MHSAA …