Home / News / 2017 State Swim Meet Qualifiers

2017 State Swim Meet Qualifiers

2017 State Swim Meet Qualifiers

Click the link above to download a PDF containing a list of MHSAA state swim championship qualifiers.

2017 MHSAA STATE SWIM MEET INFORMATION FOR COACHES & SPECTATORS

Click the link above to download a PDF containing information about the state swim championships

MHSAA Swimming Championships 2017 – 10/28/2017
Psych Sheet
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1 (1-4A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School A 2:01.87
2 St. Joseph Catholic School A 2:02.98
3 Our Lady Academy A 2:03.35
4 Vancleave High School A 2:04.79
5 Mississippi Math and Sience A 2:14.97
6 Tupelo Christian Preparatory A 2:25.99
7 Ingomar High School Falcons A 2:30.45
8 Itawamba A.H.S. A 2:33.42
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2 (5-6A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Madison Central Swimming A 1:54.43
2 Tupelo High School A 1:54.63
3 Northwest Rankin High School A 1:58.54
4 Desoto Cental High School A 2:00.31
5 Ocean Springs High School A 2:01.14
6 Starkville High School A 2:01.15
7 Maroon Tide A 2:02.12
8 Brandon High School A 2:02.47
9 Oxford High School A 2:04.37
10 Wchs Swim Team A 2:12.10
11 Lewisburg A 2:15.60
12 Germantown High School A 2:16.29
13 Gulfport High School A 2:16.92
14 Oak Grove High School A 2:17.33
15 West Jones A 2:18.59
16 St. Martin High School A 2:18.61
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1 (1-4A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Joseph Catholic School A 1:49.13
2 Saint Andrews Episcopal School A 1:49.55
3 St Patrick Catholic HS A 1:55.20
4 Pass Christian High School A 2:03.39
5 Tupelo Christian Preparatory A 2:14.63
6 Itawamba A.H.S. A 2:23.33
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2 (5-6A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Tupelo High School A 1:41.27
2 Brandon High School A 1:44.11
3 Ocean Springs High School A 1:46.72
4 Oak Grove High School A 1:47.06
5 Madison Central Swimming A 1:47.17
6 Biloxi High School A 1:49.41
7 Oxford High School A 1:51.81
8 Starkville High School A 1:52.55
9 Cleveland Central High School A 1:53.80
10 Northwest Rankin High School A 1:54.16
11 Lewisburg A 1:57.70
12 Pearl River Central HS A 1:59.20
13 Hancock High School A 2:01.40
14 West Jones A 2:04.68
15 St. Martin High School A 2:10.68
16 West Harrison High School A 2:10.68
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Anna Chris Nicholas 12 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:10.65
2 Bethany Wallace Vancleave High School 2:10.86
3 Audrey Chang Our Lady Academy 2:11.22
4 Mary Helen Manuel 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:15.59
5 Sarah Bradford Seawright 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:19.94
6 Caleigh Hankins 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:20.80
7 Laura Catherine Inman 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:21.36
8 Annie Torp St Patrick Catholic HS 2:24.33
9 Claire Escher Our Lady Academy 2:25.30
10 Tayler Ibele St Patrick Catholic HS 2:26.01
11 Ava Ketner 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:26.86
12 Samantha Broussard Our Lady Academy 2:27.57
13 Samantha Arcana Our Lady Academy 2:33.43
14 Caroline Batson Sacred Heart High School 2:40.00
15 Kaylee Harris Tupelo Christian Preparatory 2:40.30
16 Arabella Dowden Tupelo Christian Preparatory 2:40.48
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Celeste Turner Tupelo High School 1:56.74
2 Gabrielle Ivey 14 Ocean Springs High School 2:00.26
3 Ella Gibbs Madison Central Swimming 2:00.91
4 Scout Russell 17 Northwest Rankin High School 2:02.35
5 Katy West 14 Tupelo High School 2:02.64
6 Lindsey Patrick 14 Brandon High School 2:03.10
7 Olivia Smith 15 Madison Central Swimming 2:04.51
8 Catherine Passarelli 15 Ocean Springs High School 2:08.66
9 Rania Abdo 15 Madison Central Swimming 2:09.23
10 Mary Lawson Lesley 12 Tupelo High School 2:09.70
11 Ryleigh Johnson Desoto Cental High School 2:10.08
12 Logan McDaniel 18 Brandon High School 2:11.27
13 Delaney Allen 17 Clinton High School 2:12.37
14 Anna Grace Lorence 14 Northwest Rankin High School 2:12.38
15 Lucy Chiniche 16 Oxford High School 2:12.78
16 Mary Waller 15 Oxford High School 2:15.40
Event 7 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 JC Dorroh 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:51.19
2 Jackson VanMeter 18 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:59.90
3 Will Davis 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:01.99
4 John Prikasky Saint Stanislaus 2:04.78
5 Peyton Cabell Saint Stanislaus 2:08.66
6 Wiley Grantham 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:13.09
7 Ried Smith 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:14.50
8 Will McMackin St Patrick Catholic HS 2:17.50
9 Hamilton Wan 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 2:20.00
10 Cameron Miller Sacred Heart High School 2:21.35
11 Jax Rasmussen 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:21.61
12 Chase Vivian St Patrick Catholic HS 2:21.92
13 Miles Harrison Tupelo Christian Preparatory 2:27.55
14 Lawson Nabors Vancleave High School 2:29.07
15 Noah Harkins 10 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:36.50
16 Kody Metts Tupelo Christian Preparatory 2:43.96
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Donovan Crossen 18 Tupelo High School 1:43.50
2 Blake Peeples Madison Central Swimming 1:45.72
3 Devin Wise Germantown High School 1:50.11
4 Alex Miller 16 Oak Grove High School 1:50.19
5 Timothy Morrow Clinton High School 1:51.32
6 Malcolm McArthur Germantown High School 1:53.27
7 Hunter Jones Desoto Cental High School 1:53.55
8 Taylor Chapman 15 Tupelo High School 1:53.93
9 Lane Evans 17 Oak Grove High School 1:54.28
10 John Michael Caldwell 16 Tupelo High School 1:55.44
11 Ethan Criddle 15 Tupelo High School 1:55.89
12 Ryan Garrett Madison Central Swimming 1:57.23
13 Chandler Reverts Hernando High School 1:57.61
14 Jeremy Koch 14 Ocean Springs High School 1:58.26
15 Grayson Reaves 17 Northwest Rankin High School 2:03.20
16 Grayson Edwards 13 Northwest Rankin High School 2:04.02
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Cait Chandler 16 Vancleave High School 2:22.66
2 Rylie Moore Our Lady Academy 2:27.04
3 Katlyne Callahan 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:28.87
4 Elizabeth Weisenberger 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:31.94
5 Avery Nicholas 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:32.16
6 Mayrant Gonwa 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:32.22
7 Alyssa Talbot Our Lady Academy 2:46.16
8 Victoria Gong 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 3:12.03
9 Sarah Alexander St Patrick Catholic HS 3:12.45
10 Tatum Pannell Tupelo Christian Preparatory 3:13.27
11 Alaina Liess 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 3:22.70
Event 10 Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Mallory Dickey 10 Madison Central Swimming 2:14.89
2 Mattie Hughes 17 Tupelo High School 2:15.21
3 Natalie Cox Germantown High School 2:17.66
4 Emma Sammons 14 Northwest Rankin High School 2:19.38
5 Abbie Kilpatrick Desoto Cental High School 2:20.44
6 Ginny Ray Clevenger 15 Ocean Springs High School 2:25.22
7 Rachel Hall 15 Tupelo High School 2:28.82
8 Arianna Dyess 12 Starkville High School 2:30.15
9 Ansley Pecoul 13 Biloxi High School 2:30.59
10 Amber Koch 18 Ocean Springs High School 2:30.85
11 Elizabeth Barton 17 Madison Central Swimming 2:30.86
12 Ellinor Maxwell 14 Oxford High School 2:31.44
13 Kristi White St. Martin High School 2:33.46
14 Becca Wood Madison Central Swimming 2:34.46
15 Autumn DeHuff 16 Northwest Rankin High School 2:35.91
16 Ashleigh Baumgarten 18 Ocean Springs High School 2:39.11
Event 11 Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Christian McKee 16 St Patrick Catholic HS 2:13.01
2 Reeves Fisackerly 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:23.75
3 Boyd Housey Saint Stanislaus 2:26.41
4 Rhodes Pharr 15 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:26.82
5 Caden Peranich Saint Stanislaus 2:28.31
6 Andrew Dotson 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:31.98
7 Jay Warnock 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 2:32.63
8 Gabe Blaylock 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 2:35.85
9 Vincent Pisciotta St Patrick Catholic HS 2:53.83
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Taylor Williams Center Hill High School 1:59.18
2 Triston Little West Jones 2:02.86
3 Ander Pearce McDade 15 Tupelo High School 2:04.58
4 Tucker Potts Lewisburg 2:10.01
5 Conner Shearer 17 Northwest Rankin High School 2:12.22
6 Stroud Tolleson 17 Madison Central Swimming 2:12.93
7 Anders Caldwell 14 Tupelo High School 2:13.88
8 Tristan Welch Madison Central Swimming 2:16.15
9 Dyogo Penafiel 15 Biloxi High School 2:16.48
10 Garrett Timmons 17 Tupelo High School 2:17.11
11 Charles Crocker 15 Biloxi High School 2:19.42
12 Carter Dickey Madison Central Swimming 2:19.99
13 Cooper Oguz 14 Cleveland Central High School 2:20.50
14 Jordan Abrahams 15 Biloxi High School 2:21.12
15 JB Harrel 15 West Point High School 2:21.76
16 Matthew Poulin Brandon High School 2:24.45
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Emma Adkins 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 25.07
2 Eliza Johnson 16 Itawamba A.H.S. 26.67
3 Arilyn Thomas 10 St. Joseph Catholic School 26.70
4 Madison Bradley Our Lady Academy 27.67
5 Kendall Chandler 13 Vancleave High School 27.93
6 Hensley May East Central High School 28.14
7 Aniston McClellan 19 Ingomar High School Falcons 28.26
8 Katie Metts Tupelo Christian Preparatory 28.63
9 Ella Taylor Our Lady Academy 28.98
10 Breanna Herd 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 29.75
11 Leah Hood Amory High School 29.89
12 Mariana Strawn 12 Mississippi Math and Sience 30.00
13 Ronny DeFelicibus Pass Christian High School 30.20
14 Brooke Kouba Pass Christian High School 30.40
15 Sydni Vandevender 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 30.76
16 Morgan Goff Vancleave High School 31.36
Event 14 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Maddie Howell Madison Central Swimming 25.58
2 Kaylee Goff 18 Clinton High School 26.08
3 Kate Byars 17 Oxford High School 26.16
4 Julia Dennis 13 Oxford High School 26.21
5 Kamryn Clymer Maroon Tide 26.23
6 Jalyn Anderson 15 Northwest Rankin High School 26.67
7 Reyna Armour Desoto Cental High School 26.84
8 Megan Staehling Madison Central Swimming 26.88
9 Caroline Woodward 15 Tupelo High School 26.90
10 Catherine Field 16 Oxford High School 26.97
11 Jessica Yan 12 Starkville High School 27.07
12 Taylor Williams 17 Northwest Rankin High School 27.18
13 Raine Boles Madison Central Swimming 27.24
14 Carley Copelin Wchs Swim Team 27.40
15 Hannah Smith 15 Ocean Springs High School 27.61
16 Lindsey Kuykendall 9 D’Iberville High School 27.62
Event 15 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Alexander Fuller Saint Stanislaus 24.19
2 Kyle Andersen 16 Vancleave High School 24.24
3 Clayton Stoddard 15 St Patrick Catholic HS 24.75
4 Nich Sanders Vancleave High School 24.77
5 Covey Lockhart 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 24.86
6 Dickson Ray 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 25.12
7 Bryce Lindsey Tupelo Christian Preparatory 25.23
8 Logan McWilliams Pass Christian High School 25.23
9 Colby Watson Vancleave High School 25.32
10 John McKee 18 St Patrick Catholic HS 25.39
11 Sam Tallent 17 Vancleave High School 25.48
12 Alexander Hentz Northeast Jones 26.12
13 Max Seignious Pass Christian High School 26.23
14 Nikolai Armour 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 26.26
15 Eli Black Amory High School 26.74
16 Forrest Hutchison 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 27.26
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Khameron Glass 17 Brandon High School 21.34
2 Evan Guichard 17 Ocean Springs High School 22.04
3 Nic Thorton Hernando High School 22.19
4 Cade Vickers 16 Starkville High School 22.87
5 Cooper King 16 Tupelo High School 22.89
6 TJ McCarthur 18 Hancock High School 23.06
7 Matthew McMurtry Brandon High School 23.18
8 Bryce Goszkowicz 17 Oxford High School 23.34
9 Trace Steadman 18 Cleveland Central High School 23.68
10 Cooper Clevenger 16 Ocean Springs High School 23.74
11 Aaron Rowe Long Beach High School 23.78
12 Noah Knox 17 Starkville High School 23.89
13 Miller Phillips Madison Central Swimming 24.07
14 Jordan Shannon Clinton High School 24.10
15 Luke Jarvis Pearl River Central HS 24.25
16 Justin Whitfield Maroon Tide 24.38
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Lauren Balfour Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:03.13
2 Sara Sheward 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:04.54
3 Eliza Johnson 16 Itawamba A.H.S. 1:06.31
4 Rylie Moore Our Lady Academy 1:07.38
5 Mayrant Gonwa 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:09.88
6 Grace Bradford Our Lady Academy 1:12.53
7 Bethany Wallace Vancleave High School 1:13.09
8 Annie Torp St Patrick Catholic HS 1:14.08
9 Abby Starnes 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:15.62
10 Tayler Ibele St Patrick Catholic HS 1:18.11
11 Maren Hrivnak 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:22.33
12 Ava Ketner 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:22.49
13 Madelyn Abraham 15 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:22.65
14 Claire Conn 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:25.70
15 Rosie Beckham Our Lady Academy 1:28.93
16 Jessica Smith 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:34.54
Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Celeste Turner Tupelo High School 58.24
2 Emma Sammons 14 Northwest Rankin High School 1:02.56
3 Katie White St. Martin High School 1:03.02
4 Maddie Howell Madison Central Swimming 1:03.21
5 Ginny Ray Clevenger 15 Ocean Springs High School 1:03.39
6 Amber Bounds Maroon Tide 1:03.76
7 Reyna Armour Desoto Cental High School 1:06.07
8 Raine Boles Madison Central Swimming 1:06.89
9 Kailey Skinner 16 Oak Grove High School 1:07.20
10 Zoe Mailhot Lewisburg 1:07.42
11 Arianna Dyess 12 Starkville High School 1:09.22
12 Elizabeth Barton 17 Madison Central Swimming 1:09.50
13 Logan McDaniel 18 Brandon High School 1:12.27
14 Sarah Covington Madison Central Swimming 1:12.31
15 Kendra Monroe Tupelo High School 1:13.40
16 Noel Torma 16 Oxford High School 1:14.23
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Jack Smithson 20 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 51.84
2 Kenny Thomas 12 St. Joseph Catholic School 56.00
3 Jacob Harkins 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:00.08
4 John Prikasky Saint Stanislaus 1:00.81
5 Will Davis 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:00.97
6 John McKee 18 St Patrick Catholic HS 1:04.14
7 Jacob Kurka Saint Stanislaus 1:05.04
8 Spence Carroll 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:06.14
9 Sam Cervantes Tupelo Christian Preparatory 1:06.51
10 Joseph Agler 13 St Patrick Catholic HS 1:09.21
11 Jax Rasmussen 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:10.46
12 Eli Carter 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:15.87
13 Caston Mestayer St Patrick Catholic HS 1:27.72
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Alex Miller 16 Oak Grove High School 52.96
2 Hayden Henderson 17 Tupelo High School 53.28
3 Timothy Morrow Clinton High School 54.06
4 Carson Jones Desoto Cental High School 54.85
5 Cade Vickers 16 Starkville High School 57.77
6 Chandler Reverts Hernando High School 58.17
7 Ryan Garrett Madison Central Swimming 59.29
8 Noah Derrick 14 Northwest Rankin High School 59.33
9 John Henry McDade 18 Tupelo High School 59.99
10 Anthony Smith 13 Ocean Springs High School 1:00.38
11 Graham Norris 18 Oxford High School 1:02.14
12 Tyler Thibert 17 Biloxi High School 1:02.51
13 Elijah Dosda 16 Hancock High School 1:03.33
14 Layk Roundtree 13 Biloxi High School 1:03.86
15 Conner McMillin Madison Central Swimming 1:07.06
16 Aaron Rowe Long Beach High School 1:07.19
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Emma Adkins 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 55.78
2 Cait Chandler 16 Vancleave High School 57.22
3 Kaley Davis 12 Vancleave High School 1:00.35
4 Caleigh Hankins 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:01.74
5 Emily Herrington 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:01.76
6 Madison Bradley Our Lady Academy 1:02.44
7 Katie Metts Tupelo Christian Preparatory 1:04.35
8 Hensley May East Central High School 1:04.60
9 Claire Escher Our Lady Academy 1:05.70
10 Leah Hood Amory High School 1:06.88
11 Ronny DeFelicibus Pass Christian High School 1:09.67
12 Brooke Kouba Pass Christian High School 1:10.33
13 Clare Harkins 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:10.82
14 Micah Goldman Amory High School 1:11.86
15 Hannah Grace Kerr 15 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:12.48
16 Eron Hendrix Tupelo Christian Preparatory 1:12.67
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Blair Thornton 16 Tupelo High School 55.93
2 Cassie Howell Madison Central Swimming 56.43
3 Kamryn Clymer Maroon Tide 57.37
4 Kate Byars 17 Oxford High School 57.52
5 Donisha Williams Maroon Tide 57.53
6 Rachel Winningham Desoto Cental High School 57.53
7 Kaylee Goff 18 Clinton High School 57.79
8 Lucy Chiniche 16 Oxford High School 58.00
9 Caroline Woodward 15 Tupelo High School 58.33
10 Jalyn Anderson 15 Northwest Rankin High School 59.10
11 Zoe Mailhot Lewisburg 59.60
12 Megan Staehling Madison Central Swimming 1:00.05
13 Lindsey Kuykendall 9 D’Iberville High School 1:00.74
14 Carley Copelin Wchs Swim Team 1:00.95
15 Anna Vancor 16 Northwest Rankin High School 1:01.75
16 Abby Litton 14 Ocean Springs High School 1:01.88
Event 23 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Jackson VanMeter 18 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 52.97
2 Peyton Cabell Saint Stanislaus 55.31
3 Jack Clements 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 55.56
4 Covey Lockhart 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 55.67
5 Boyd Housey Saint Stanislaus 55.80
6 Bryce Lindsey Tupelo Christian Preparatory 57.06
7 Andrew Dotson 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 57.61
8 Logan McWilliams Pass Christian High School 57.77
9 Kyle Andersen 16 Vancleave High School 58.19
10 Dickson Ray 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 58.78
11 Hamilton Wan 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:00.44
12 David Warnock 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:00.70
13 Brandon Bryant Amory High School 1:01.38
14 Eli Black Amory High School 1:01.73
15 Corban O’Bannon Saint Stanislaus 1:03.13
16 Alex Kirk 16 Vancleave High School 1:04.16
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Donovan Crossen 18 Tupelo High School 47.10
2 Evan Guichard 17 Ocean Springs High School 48.17
3 Nic Thorton Hernando High School 50.34
4 Devin Wise Germantown High School 50.40
5 TJ McCarthur 18 Hancock High School 50.82
6 Bryce Goszkowicz 17 Oxford High School 50.91
7 Hunter Jones Desoto Cental High School 51.51
8 Cooper Clevenger 16 Ocean Springs High School 52.39
9 Noah Knox 17 Starkville High School 53.31
10 Brady Swann Clinton High School 53.36
11 Oakley Camille 16 Oak Grove High School 53.50
12 Jordan Shannon Clinton High School 53.99
13 Grayson Reaves 17 Northwest Rankin High School 54.57
14 Brannan Kovachev 16 Oxford High School 54.81
15 Justin Whitfield Maroon Tide 54.97
16 Hayes Chase 17 Madison Central Swimming 55.32
Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Elizabeth Weisenberger 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 5:50.70
2 Katlyne Callahan 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 5:52.63
3 Kendall Chandler 13 Vancleave High School 5:59.84
4 Sarah Bradford Seawright 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 6:19.44
5 Caroline Maillho Our Lady Academy 6:28.42
6 Laura Catherine Inman 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 6:35.85
7 Meredith Boles 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 6:46.68
8 Samantha Broussard Our Lady Academy 6:48.32
9 Lauren Skinner St Patrick Catholic HS 6:53.97
10 Aaron Gholson Tupelo Christian Preparatory 6:59.29
11 Samantha Arcana Our Lady Academy 7:06.95
12 Rosie Beckham Our Lady Academy 7:11.31
13 Kaylee Harris Tupelo Christian Preparatory 7:14.21
14 Isabel Leatherman St Patrick Catholic HS 7:46.69
Event 26 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Mattie Hughes 17 Tupelo High School 5:13.22
2 Ella Gibbs Madison Central Swimming 5:19.75
3 Scout Russell 17 Northwest Rankin High School 5:27.11
4 Katy West 14 Tupelo High School 5:29.15
5 Olivia Smith 15 Madison Central Swimming 5:30.50
6 Blair Thornton 16 Tupelo High School 5:36.27
7 Amber Bounds Maroon Tide 5:41.46
8 Catherine Passarelli 15 Ocean Springs High School 5:42.18
9 Ryleigh Johnson Desoto Cental High School 5:44.24
10 Delaney Allen 17 Clinton High School 5:53.01
11 Anna Grace Lorence 14 Northwest Rankin High School 5:53.06
12 Grace Morgan 12 Tupelo High School 5:56.98
13 Kristi White St. Martin High School 6:12.44
14 Maegan Cooper 11 Biloxi High School 6:14.60
15 Ella Thomas Madison Central Swimming 6:16.54
16 Jessica Amaya 15 Petal High School 6:21.28
Event 27 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 JC Dorroh 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 4:51.93
2 Reeves Fisackerly 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 5:39.83
3 Rhodes Pharr 15 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 5:45.38
4 Alden Macomber Saint Stanislaus 5:45.43
5 Spence Carroll 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 5:46.20
6 Wiley Grantham 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 5:51.18
7 Ried Smith 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 6:05.87
8 Will McMackin St Patrick Catholic HS 6:10.21
9 Liam Harrison Tupelo Christian Preparatory 6:51.87
10 Caston Mestayer St Patrick Catholic HS 6:56.92
11 Samson Wages 13 Vancleave High School 7:20.15
12 Trey Romaguera Saint Stanislaus 7:25.22
Event 28 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Blake Peeples Madison Central Swimming 4:40.46
2 Triston Little West Jones 4:48.49
3 Carson Jones Desoto Cental High School 4:52.03
4 Malcolm McArthur Germantown High School 4:57.89
5 Ander Pearce McDade 15 Tupelo High School 5:05.46
6 Ethan Criddle 15 Tupelo High School 5:08.67
7 Christian Simpson 13 Tupelo High School 5:11.10
8 Taylor Chapman 15 Tupelo High School 5:11.21
9 Tommy LaNasa 9 Biloxi High School 5:12.84
10 Jeremy Koch 14 Ocean Springs High School 5:18.73
11 Austin Willis Desoto Cental High School 5:21.09
12 Jeffrey Wang 17 Oxford High School 5:22.39
13 Dylan Stockstill West Jones 5:58.32
14 Elijah Dosda 16 Hancock High School 6:02.17
15 Jordan Patterson 17 Biloxi High School 6:19.42
16 Carter Dickey Madison Central Swimming 6:25.47
Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1 (1-4A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Joseph Catholic School A 1:50.40
2 Saint Andrews Episcopal School A 1:56.50
3 Mississippi Math and Sience A 1:57.45
4 Pass Christian High School A 2:07.67
5 Ingomar High School Falcons A 2:10.15
6 Tupelo Christian Preparatory A 2:10.23
7 Vancleave High School A 2:19.48
8 Itawamba A.H.S. A 2:20.81
9 Sacred Heart High School A 2:25.06
10 St Patrick Catholic HS A 2:27.76
Event 30 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2 (5-6A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Madison Central Swimming A 1:44.63
2 Oxford High School A 1:46.73
3 Tupelo High School A 1:47.01
4 Northwest Rankin High School A 1:47.28
5 Starkville High School A 1:50.48
6 Maroon Tide A 1:52.70
7 Wchs Swim Team A 1:54.98
8 Ocean Springs High School A 1:56.00
9 Lewisburg A 1:56.97
10 Brandon High School A 1:59.45
11 Clinton High School A 2:00.88
12 St. Martin High School A 2:01.49
13 Gulfport High School A 2:01.49
14 West Jones A 2:02.49
15 Desoto Cental High School A 2:02.52
16 Germantown High School A 2:03.43
Event 31 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1 (1-4A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Saint Stanislaus A 1:39.21
2 Vancleave High School A 1:39.89
3 Saint Andrews Episcopal School A 1:42.37
4 St. Joseph Catholic School A 1:43.19
5 Tupelo Christian Preparatory A 1:45.35
6 Pass Christian High School A 1:51.10
7 Mississippi Math and Sience A 1:54.74
8 Amory High School A 1:56.44
9 Ingomar High School Falcons A 2:06.95
10 Itawamba A.H.S. A 2:11.69
Event 32 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2 (5-6A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Tupelo High School A 1:31.37
2 Brandon High School A 1:34.18
3 Madison Central Swimming A 1:37.02
4 Oxford High School A 1:37.04
5 Cleveland Central High School A 1:37.53
6 Oak Grove High School A 1:37.65
7 Clinton High School A 1:37.88
8 Hernando High School A 1:39.32
9 Germantown High School A 1:40.09
10 Biloxi High School A 1:42.62
11 Lewisburg A 1:42.70
12 West Jones A 1:43.35
13 Maroon Tide A 1:43.55
14 Hancock High School A 1:43.85
15 Starkville High School A 1:44.90
16 Pearl River Central HS A 1:45.19
Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Sara Sheward 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:04.67
2 Emily Herrington 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:05.65
3 Anna Chris Nicholas 12 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:06.26
4 Ella Taylor Our Lady Academy 1:07.70
5 Kaley Davis 12 Vancleave High School 1:08.79
6 Audrey Chang Our Lady Academy 1:09.42
7 Mary Helen Manuel 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:09.53
8 Caroline Maillho Our Lady Academy 1:11.13
9 Abby Starnes 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:15.21
10 Sydni Vandevender 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:17.61
11 Madelyn Abraham 15 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:20.40
12 Lauren Skinner St Patrick Catholic HS 1:22.39
13 Margot Bullock Pass Christian High School 1:23.44
14 Claire Conn 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:24.91
15 Tatum Pannell Tupelo Christian Preparatory 1:25.71
16 Anna Beth Gandy 17 Ingomar High School Falcons 1:26.05
Event 34 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Mallory Dickey 10 Madison Central Swimming 1:01.31
2 Cassie Howell Madison Central Swimming 1:02.05
3 Gabrielle Ivey 14 Ocean Springs High School 1:02.41
4 Kyler Reeves 14 Starkville High School 1:04.74
5 Donisha Williams Maroon Tide 1:04.91
6 Emily Arthur Maroon Tide 1:05.32
7 KB Hobart 16 Starkville High School 1:05.90
8 Rachel Hall 15 Tupelo High School 1:06.41
9 Jillian Russell Madison Central Swimming 1:06.84
10 Ansley Pecoul 13 Biloxi High School 1:07.60
11 Anna Vancor 16 Northwest Rankin High School 1:08.51
12 Abigail Wallace Wchs Swim Team 1:08.64
13 Chloe Wade Desoto Cental High School 1:09.36
14 Gracen Gross Lewisburg 1:10.21
15 Grace Morgan 12 Tupelo High School 1:11.02
16 Hannah Smith 15 Ocean Springs High School 1:11.98
Event 35 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Jack Smithson 20 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 53.53
2 Kenny Thomas 12 St. Joseph Catholic School 57.44
3 Christian McKee 16 St Patrick Catholic HS 1:00.07
4 Alexander Fuller Saint Stanislaus 1:01.06
5 Haden Cuevas Pass Christian High School 1:05.31
6 Jacob Kurka Saint Stanislaus 1:08.67
7 Cameron Miller Sacred Heart High School 1:11.71
8 Nikolai Armour 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:12.38
9 Matthew Bisner St Patrick Catholic HS 1:13.85
10 Noah Harkins 10 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:17.58
11 Liam Harrison Tupelo Christian Preparatory 1:18.93
12 Kody Metts Tupelo Christian Preparatory 1:23.36
13 Robert Archer 10 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:23.40
14 Eli Carter 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:24.70
15 Samson Wages 13 Vancleave High School 1:27.09
Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Khameron Glass 17 Brandon High School 50.25
2 Lane Evans 17 Oak Grove High School 57.34
3 John Michael Caldwell 16 Tupelo High School 57.42
4 Christian Simpson 13 Tupelo High School 57.89
5 Oakley Camille 16 Oak Grove High School 59.31
6 Dyogo Penafiel 15 Biloxi High School 59.65
7 Anders Caldwell 14 Tupelo High School 59.95
8 Brady Swann Clinton High School 1:01.13
9 Jude White 16 Ocean Springs High School 1:02.24
10 Charles Crocker 15 Biloxi High School 1:02.55
11 Noah Derrick 14 Northwest Rankin High School 1:02.72
12 JB Harrel 15 West Point High School 1:03.03
13 Cole Lothorp 17 Tupelo High School 1:03.08
14 Anthony Smith 13 Ocean Springs High School 1:03.72
15 Layk Roundtree 13 Biloxi High School 1:04.00
16 Cooper Oguz 14 Cleveland Central High School 1:05.13
Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Aniston McClellan 19 Ingomar High School Falcons 1:16.80
2 Grace Bradford Our Lady Academy 1:17.37
3 Avery Nicholas 14 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:18.63
4 Lauren Balfour Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:18.86
5 Arilyn Thomas 10 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:20.74
6 Alyssa Talbot Our Lady Academy 1:24.00
7 Meredith Boles 17 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:24.26
8 Breanna Herd 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:24.28
9 Clare Harkins 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:25.06
10 Grace Anne Weisenberger 10 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:25.70
11 Mariana Strawn 12 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:28.96
12 Victoria Gong 11 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:30.93
13 Anais Jarecke 12 St Patrick Catholic HS 1:31.98
14 Hannah Lopicic Vancleave High School 1:34.53
15 Toni DeFelicibus Pass Christian High School 1:37.30
16 Caroline Batson Sacred Heart High School 1:39.90
Event 38 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Natalie Cox Germantown High School 1:09.31
2 Lindsey Patrick 14 Brandon High School 1:09.56
3 Rachel Winningham Desoto Cental High School 1:12.58
4 Katie White St. Martin High School 1:14.34
5 Abbie Kilpatrick Desoto Cental High School 1:14.38
6 Mary Waller 15 Oxford High School 1:17.72
7 Rania Abdo 15 Madison Central Swimming 1:18.16
8 Mary Lawson Lesley 12 Tupelo High School 1:18.27
9 Ellinor Maxwell 14 Oxford High School 1:18.46
10 Becca Wood Madison Central Swimming 1:19.13
11 Davis Dear Madison Central Swimming 1:19.84
12 Ellie Pfaff Gulfport High School 1:20.15
13 Amber Koch 18 Ocean Springs High School 1:20.40
14 Mad Dog Gaia 13 Oxford High School 1:20.63
15 Autumn DeHuff 16 Northwest Rankin High School 1:20.64
16 Isabel Dawson 13 Northwest Rankin High School 1:20.90
Event 39 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1 (1-4A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Alden Macomber Saint Stanislaus 1:09.40
2 Clayton Stoddard 15 St Patrick Catholic HS 1:10.13
3 Caden Peranich Saint Stanislaus 1:13.82
4 Joseph Agler 13 St Patrick Catholic HS 1:14.56
5 Jay Warnock 19 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:14.99
6 Jack Clements 11 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:15.23
7 Forrest Hutchison 16 Saint Andrews Episcopal School 1:16.56
8 Chase Vivian St Patrick Catholic HS 1:16.99
9 Gabe Blaylock 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:17.58
10 Chance Hughes 17 Itawamba A.H.S. 1:18.02
11 Max Seignious Pass Christian High School 1:19.47
12 Liam Moorehead 13 St. Joseph Catholic School 1:21.30
13 Daniel Tull St Patrick Catholic HS 1:24.14
14 Connor Macomber Saint Stanislaus 1:24.60
15 David Thaggard 12 Mississippi Math and Sience 1:26.04
16 Joel Grumme Saint Stanislaus 1:29.68
Event 40 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2 (5-6A)
Name Age School Seed Time
1 Taylor Williams Center Hill High School 59.43
2 Hayden Henderson 17 Tupelo High School 1:00.57
3 Tommy LaNasa 9 Biloxi High School 1:02.70
4 Tucker Potts Lewisburg 1:06.00
5 Tyler Thibert 17 Biloxi High School 1:06.16
6 Conner Shearer 17 Northwest Rankin High School 1:07.49
7 Will Carrington 15 Oxford High School 1:08.12
8 Tristan Welch Madison Central Swimming 1:08.19
9 Graham Norris 18 Oxford High School 1:08.40
10 Matthew Poulin Brandon High School 1:09.35
11 Garrett Timmons 17 Tupelo High School 1:10.01
12 Mason Givens 16 Cleveland Central High School 1:10.72
13 Coleman Brown Germantown High School 1:11.04
14 Harrison Tann 17 Oxford High School 1:11.59
15 Andrew Shaw 11 Brandon High School 1:11.62
16 Anthony Werner Pearl River Central HS 1:13.44
Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1 (1-4A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Joseph Catholic School A 3:58.50
2 Vancleave High School A 4:07.36
3 Saint Andrews Episcopal School A 4:08.80
4 Our Lady Academy A 4:22.30
5 St Patrick Catholic HS A 4:40.11
6 Tupelo Christian Preparatory A 4:49.04
7 Itawamba A.H.S. A 4:56.84
Event 42 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2 (5-6A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Madison Central Swimming A 3:46.03
2 Tupelo High School A 3:46.80
3 Maroon Tide A 3:58.71
4 Ocean Springs High School A 3:59.64
5 Oxford High School A 4:01.80
6 Northwest Rankin High School A 4:04.12
7 Brandon High School A 4:05.10
8 Starkville High School A 4:06.02
9 Desoto Cental High School A 4:06.79
10 Clinton High School A 4:31.40
11 Gulfport High School A 4:32.97
12 Biloxi High School A 4:35.57
13 Germantown High School A 5:22.78
Event 43 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1 (1-4A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School A 3:31.81
2 St. Joseph Catholic School A 3:37.28
3 St Patrick Catholic HS A 3:49.35
4 Saint Stanislaus A 3:50.89
5 Vancleave High School A 3:55.29
6 Tupelo Christian Preparatory A 4:06.06
Event 44 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2 (5-6A)
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Tupelo High School A 3:26.45
2 Ocean Springs High School A 3:29.65
3 Madison Central Swimming A 3:31.23
4 Clinton High School A 3:36.40
5 Oxford High School A 3:37.35
6 Biloxi High School A 3:40.25
7 Starkville High School A 3:41.54
8 Northwest Rankin High School A 3:42.03
9 Desoto Cental High School A 3:43.30
10 West Jones A 3:52.81
11 Wchs Swim Team A 3:53.55
12 Maroon Tide A 3:56.47
13 Cleveland Central High School A 4:01.02
14 D’Iberville High School A 4:01.82
15 Brandon High School A 4:03.36

Check Also

Buying Championship Tickets Online: (Blue Cross & Blue Shield Of Mississippi Gridiron Classic)

Buying Championship Tickets Online: (Blue Cross & Blue Shield Of Mississippi Gridiron Classic) The MHSAA …