Home / Sports / Football / Weekend schedule of games
Photo by Randy Williams

Weekend schedule of games

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/13/2017 Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL BELMONT ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY BOGUE CHITTO Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ASHLAND SMITHVILLE ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN WALNUT BALDWYN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH VANCLEAVE BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE BYERS H W BIGGERSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON MERIDIAN BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROAD STREET SHAW BROAD STREET HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN NATCHEZ BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYHALIA SENATOBIA BYHALIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALHOUN CITY WINONA CALHOUN CITY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON RULEVILLE CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA COUNTY LELAND COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COFFEEVILLE SIMMONS COFFEEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH RIPLEY CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS VELMA JACKSON CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL HERNANDO DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT MONTGOMERY CO DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST CENTRAL ST STANISLAUS EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 AM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) NEW SITE EAST UNION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE MCCOMB FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST LOUISVILLE FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST HILL WINGFIELD SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO PORT GIBSON FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP ETHEL FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GAUTIER STONE GAUTIER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY CLARKSDALE GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY PEARL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY FORREST CO AHS GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA LAFAYETTE GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAMILTON SEBASTOPOL HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HANCOCK DIBERVILLE HANCOCK HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL GULFPORT HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATLEY ABERDEEN HATLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG CLARKDALE HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE OXFORD HS HORN LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z GEORGE HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS COLUMBIA JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL PETAL NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KEMPER COUNTY CHOCTAW CENTRAL KEMPER CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KENNEDY JOHN F RAY BROOKS KENNEDY JF HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSCIUSKO NOXUBEE COUNTY KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL NEW HOPE LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE COUNTY NOXAPATER LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG CENTER HILL Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH PICAYUNE LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE ST ANDREWS MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE KOSSUTH MANTACHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCLAURIN RALEIGH MCLAURIN 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MIZE PUCKETT MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE ITAWAMBA MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT PASS CHRISTIAN MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE RESURRECTION MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL Germantown NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON Choctaw County HS NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST EAST MARION NORTH FORREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA HOLLY SPRINGS NORTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC BOONEVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OAK GROVE TERRY OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASCAGOULA OCEAN SPRINGS PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PELAHATCHIE PISGAH PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL St Patrick PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC CALEDONIA PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PROVINE GREENVILLE HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PURVIS LAWRENCE CO PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity QUITMAN (V) NE JONES QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHTON COLLINS RICHTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SACRED HEART LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALEM STRINGER SALEM HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO Lake Cormorant SALTILLO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHANNON AMORY SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA TUPELO SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE LANIER SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN COLUMBUS SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison TBA ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST MARTIN BILOXI ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE MADISON CENTRAL STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRAYHORN BRUCE Strayhorn High School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL POPLARVILLE SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE ENTERPRISE (V) TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER POTTS CAMP THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School FALKNER Tupelo Christian HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN SEMINARY TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN NANIH WAIYA VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG RIDGELAND VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Tuscaloosa Christian Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WARREN CENTRAL MURRAH WARREN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WAYNE COUNTY HATTIESBURG WAYNE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST BOLIVAR OBANNON WEST BOLIVAR HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY PEARL RIVER CENTRAL West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES LAUREL WEST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST MARION WESSON WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST POINT OLIVE BRANCH WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY HAZLEHURST WILKINSON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY AMANDA ELZY YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 5:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 5:00 PM
10/14/2017 Slowpitch Regional AMORY WEST LAUDERDALE WEST LAUDERDALE H 2:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional CHOCTAW CENTRAL Nettleton HS CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 1:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional CHOCTAW CENTRAL Nettleton HS CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLARKDALE ENTERPRISE (V) CLARKDALE HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLARKDALE ENTERPRISE (V) CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLEVELAND CENTRAL NW RANKIN CLEVELAND CENTRAL 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLEVELAND CENTRAL NW RANKIN CLEVELAND CENTRAL 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLEVELAND CENTRAL NW RANKIN CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional ENTERPRISE (V) CLARKDALE CLARKDALE HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Ethel LAKE ETHEL HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Ethel LAKE ETHEL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Neshoba Central Regional GRENADA HS 1:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Neshoba Central Regional GRENADA HS 2:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Neshoba Central Regional GRENADA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Ingomar HS Hamilton HS INGOMAR HS 1:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO NEWTON COUNTY NEWTON COUNTY HS 2:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Myrtle HS East Webster High School MYRTLE HS 1:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY LAWRENCE CO NEWTON COUNTY HS 1:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY LAWRENCE CO NEWTON COUNTY HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional North Pike Wayne County WAYNE COUNTY HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Warren Central H.S. Harrison Central WARREN CENTRAL HS 1:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Warren Central H.S. Harrison Central WARREN CENTRAL HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Warren Central H.S. Harrison Central WARREN CENTRAL HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Wayne County North Pike WAYNE COUNTY HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Wayne County North Pike WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional WEST LAUDERDALE AMORY WEST LAUDERDALE H 1:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional WEST LAUDERDALE AMORY WEST LAUDERDALE H 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL Nettleton HS CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity Ethel LAKE ETHEL HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV GREENVILLE MERIDIAN GREENVILLE- HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG PETAL HATTIESBURG HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 8:00 AM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 9:00 AM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 12:00 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 1:00 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 3:00 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS TBA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 8:00 AM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 9:00 AM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 10:00 AM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 11:00 AM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 12:00 PM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 1:00 PM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 3:00 PM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV Ocean Springs JV 2 TBA Ocean Springs HS 2 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 1:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch N R BURGER Petal MS HATTIESBURG HS 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 8:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 9:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 10:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 11:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 12:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 1:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 2:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 3:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 4:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 5:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 7:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 8:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 9:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 10:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 11:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 12:45 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENVILLE MERIDIAN GREENVILLE- HS 3:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG PETAL HATTIESBURG HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 2:00 PM

Check Also

New Albany Chain Crew

New Albany chain crew members include, from left,¬†Chris Moore, Jerry Foster, Mike Alef, Drew Davis, …