Home / Sports / Football / Football standings for week of 10-8-17
Germantown and Holmes County Central played in an MHSAA Class 5A football game on Friday, October 6, 2017 at Germantown. Photo by Keith Warren

Football standings for week of 10-8-17

From MaxPreps Reports

Standings

Standings

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Okolona Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 260 107
Smithville Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 6 2 0 0.750 210 153
Biggersville Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 1 0 0.857 241 82
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 5 2 0 0.714 237 59
Falkner Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 4 3 0 0.571 166 123
Thrasher Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 158 168
Byers Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 146 218
Ashland Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 126 211
Potts Camp Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 126 278
Hickory Flat Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 30 205
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 334 6
Brooks Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 4 1 1 0.750 178 44
Shaw Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 4 3 0 0.571 80 120
Broad Street Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 2 3 2 0.429 163 152
Kennedy Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 128 221
McAdams Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 3 4 0 0.429 148 106
Coffeeville Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 1 6 0 0.143 60 282
Montgomery County Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 1 6 0 0.143 76 350
Durant Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 54 291
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 424 74
Noxapater Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 2 0 0.714 215 71
Vardaman Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 2 0 0.714 228 108
French Camp Academy Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 4 3 0 0.571 157 222
Leake County Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 5 3 0 0.625 196 173
Hamilton Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 151 155
Sebastopol Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 87 278
West Lowndes Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 56 202
Ethel Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 34 314
Region 4
Stringer Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 311 159
Lumberton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 201 152
East Marion Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 248 169
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 196 162
Mount Olive Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 106 231
Sacred Heart Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 148 235
Salem Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 116 330
2A
Region 1
Walnut Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 279 107
East Union Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 215 267
Baldwyn Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 122 171
Bruce Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 140 336
Strayhorn Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 59 159
Region 2
Calhoun City Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 353 126
Leflore County Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 264 124
Eupora Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 203 115
Winona Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 291 203
East Webster Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 234 212
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 296 128
West Tallahatchie Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 204 127
O’Bannon Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 1 1 0.813 248 139
West Bolivar Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 1 0.313 71 173
Riverside Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 191 226
Coahoma County Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 5 1 0.313 94 176
Leland Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 128 100
Region 4
Scott Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 427 53
Philadelphia Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 327 129
Lake Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 213 65
Newton Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 248 140
Union Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 60 224
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 271 171
Heidelberg Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 210 143
Bay Springs Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 226 183
Enterprise Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 199 348
Clarkdale Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 134 226
Region 6
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 223 256
Pisgah Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 313 176
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 362 218
Mize Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 156 150
Puckett Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 200 228
Region 7
Amite County Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 136 254
Loyd Star Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 219 247
West Lincoln Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 227 300
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 160 206
Enterprise Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 106 264
Region 8
Perry Central Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 228 56
Collins Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 241 118
North Forrest Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 248 179
Richton Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 191 310
St. Patrick Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 130 159
3A
Region 1
North Pontotoc Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 268 179
Kossuth Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 205 122
Booneville Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 199 171
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 239 219
Belmont Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 137 128
Mantachie Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 107 292
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 304 75
Water Valley Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 294 142
Independence Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 200 200
Palmer Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 216 134
Holly Springs Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 75 155
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 62 198
Region 3
Yazoo County Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 291 49
Charleston Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 222 116
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 106 199
Humphreys County Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 68 226
J.Z. George Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 60 292
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 52 279
Region 4
Choctaw County Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 205 91
South Pontotoc Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 7 1 0 0.875 304 159
Houston Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 214 172
Aberdeen Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 280 249
Nettleton Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 172 233
Hatley Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 157 175
Region 5
Forest Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 239 99
Morton Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 220 216
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 116 235
Kemper County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 100 179
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 108 360
Region 6
Crystal Springs Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 208 188
Velma Jackson Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 154 146
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 173 144
Magee Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 170 263
Raleigh Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 243 285
McLaurin Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 119 232
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 152 113
Port Gibson Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 135 113
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 83 142
Jefferson County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 110 155
Franklin County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 75 204
Region 8
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 270 144
Tylertown Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 179 200
Columbia Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 204 186
West Marion Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 160 224
Seminary Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 129 148
Wesson Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 243 208
4A
Region 1
Corinth Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 187 169
Senatobia Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 179 191
New Albany Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 179 213
Ripley Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 119 182
Byhalia Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 165 158
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 124 259
Region 2
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 295 188
Pontotoc Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 244 89
Shannon Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 272 231
Mooreville Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 118 221
Amory Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 198 223
Caledonia Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 76 256
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 234 155
Rosa Fort Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 121 162
Clarksdale Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 113 157
Yazoo City Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 193 199
Gentry Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 140 184
Region 4
Kosciusko Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 2 6 0 0.250 147 210
Noxubee County Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 153 220
Louisville Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 256 122
Leake Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 192 142
New Hope Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 197 206
Region 5
Mendenhall Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 265 121
West Lauderdale Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 217 147
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 204 215
Quitman Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 174 192
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 132 232
Newton County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 75 272
Region 6
Florence Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 250 199
South Pike Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 248 193
Lanier Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 116 185
McComb Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 149 229
Richland Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 221 347
Raymond Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 32 285
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 254 94
Purvis Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 190 230
Greene County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 7 1 0 0.875 195 158
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 155 154
Sumrall Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 237 201
Lawrence County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 168 244
Region 8
East Central Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 224 41
St. Stanislaus Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 180 85
Pass Christian Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 131 185
Moss Point Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 101 238
Vancleave Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 89 217
Bay Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 104 235
5A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 271 59
West Point Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 294 59
Grenada Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 132 150
Lafayette Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 158 211
Lake Cormorant Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 127 194
Center Hill Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 1 6 0 0.143 75 254
Lewisburg Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 173 133
Saltillo Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 146 241
Region 2
Cleveland Central Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 243 108
Germantown Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 183 149
Canton Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 235 192
Ridgeland Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 187 226
Callaway Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 169 236
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 166 207
Holmes County Central Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 106 150
Vicksburg Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 1 6 0 0.143 70 169
Region 3
Brookhaven Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 287 132
West Jones Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 150 111
South Jones Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 270 178
Laurel Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 206 147
North Pike Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 2 0 0.714 152 128
Natchez Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 3 0 0.571 221 162
Forest Hill Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 67 221
Wingfield Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 60 214
Region 4
Hattiesburg Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 332 138
Picayune Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 248 121
Long Beach Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 253 145
Wayne County Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 216 183
Stone Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 170 181
Gautier Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 146 241
West Harrison Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 118 232
Pearl River Central Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 64 252
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 273 59
Horn Lake Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 248 73
South Panola Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 173 156
Southaven Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 121 159
Oxford Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 156 95
Columbus Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 93 227
Hernando Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 159 164
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 143 165
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 299 93
Madison Central Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 186 102
Northwest Rankin Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 197 114
Clinton Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 193 105
Warren Central Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 200 122
Greenville Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 6 0 0.143 142 244
Provine Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 155 166
Murrah Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 109 235
Region 3
Pearl Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 213 80
Oak Grove Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 277 153
Petal Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 203 182
Brandon Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 186 128
Terry Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 216 106
Meridian Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 174 236
George County Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 99 200
Jim Hill Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 22 225
Region 4
Gulfport Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 135 123
Hancock Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 193 135
D’Iberville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 193 187
Harrison Central Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 137 126
Biloxi Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 133 163
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 192 188
St. Martin Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 115 153
Pascagoula Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 117 187
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 150 197
MAIS
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 384 172
Delta Academy 8 Man 3 1 0 0.750 4 3 0 0.571 199 179
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 4 2 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 378 298
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 142 186
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 2 0 0.600 264 201
Marvell Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 2 4 0 0.333 176 194
Kemper Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 124 265
Central Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0 66
Riverdale Academy 8 Man 6 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 252 104
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 4 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 356 152
Prentiss Christian 8 Man 3 1 0 0.750 6 1 0 0.857 295 140
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 3 1 0 0.750 4 3 0 0.571 188 217
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 4 4 0 0.500 266 199
Franklin Academy 8 Man 1 5 0 0.167 2 5 0 0.286 114 236
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 100 303
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 73 456
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 317 78
Tunica Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 251 124
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 123 42
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 100 140
District 2
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 5 0 0.167 31 227
Deer Creek District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 133 132
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 64 328
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 34 333
District 3
Claiborne Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 133 180
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 3 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 121 206
Wilkinson County Christian District 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 68 265
Union Christian Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 131 259
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 223 100
Oak Hill Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 178 65
Central Holmes Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 227 182
Winona Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 184 203
Carroll Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 107 114
District 2
Manchester Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 208 66
St. Joseph District 2 1 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 302 87
Tri-County Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 262 116
Greenville Christian District 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 91 244
District 3
Newton County Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 130 153
Benton Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 6 0 0.250 171 261
Ben’s Ford Christian District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 140 245
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 90 233
District 4
Centreville Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 252 176
Brookhaven Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 292 211
Clinton Christian Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 119 165
Amite School Center District 4 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 226 171
District 5
Prairie View Academy District 5 1 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 266 99
River Oaks District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 141 174
Glenbrook District 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 143 272
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 310 107
Bayou Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 185 184
North Delta District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 286 131
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 159 229
Kirk Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 110 258
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 230 157
Starkville Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 262 97
Leake Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 241 225
Canton Academy District 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 141 191
Winston Academy District 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 122 232
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 274 110
Central Hinds Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 237 86
St. Aloysius District 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 6 0 0.250 141 231
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 177 183
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 226 115
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 64 366
District 4
Wayne Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 180 227
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 261 315
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 120 230
District 5
Cathedral District 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 258 233
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 232 101
Central Private District 5 0 1 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 260 194
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 172 189
District 1
Jackson Prep District 1 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 366 60
Parklane Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 327 176
Jackson Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 187 94
Presbyterian Christian District 1 1 3 0 0.250 5 3 0 0.625 257 195
Oak Forest Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 188 153
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 249 182
District 2
Washington District 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 162 165
Magnolia Heights District 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 96 203
Pillow Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 159 217
District 3
Lamar District 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 289 186
Copiah Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 154 142
Simpson Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 287 213
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 3 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 251 271
Hartfield Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 97 242

Check Also

New Albany Chain Crew

New Albany chain crew members include, from left,¬†Chris Moore, Jerry Foster, Mike Alef, Drew Davis, …