Home / News / Games for the week of 10-8-17
Germantown and Holmes County Central played in an MHSAA Class 5A football game on Friday, October 6, 2017 at Germantown. Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-8-17

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/09/2017 Football 9th CLARKSDALE 9th CLEVELAND CENTRAL 05A 7:00 PM
Football 9th EAST CENTRAL 9TH STONE 9TH EAST CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football JV BAY HIGH ST STANISLAUS BAY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV BROOKHAVEN TYLERTOWN BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football JV BRUCE CALHOUN CITY BRUCE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV CLARKSDALE CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE HS 5:30 PM
Football JV COLLINS Seminary COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football JV EAST CENTRAL STONE EAST CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NE JONES MERIDIAN NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NESHOBA CENTRAL Philadelphia MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NEW ALBANY RIPLEY NEW ALBANY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NEWTON COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NW RANKIN PEARL NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV OXFORD HS GRENADA OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PONTOTOC SALTILLO PONTOTOC HS 6:00 PM
Football JV RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian TBA Victory Christian 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH Tylertown MS BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH Tylertown MS BROOKHAVEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce MS Calhoun City MS BRUCE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce MS Calhoun City MS BRUCE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Seminary MS COLLINS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Seminary MS COLLINS HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Puckett MS LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Puckett MS LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS Meridian (Carver) NORTHEAST JONES HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Philadelphia MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Philadelphia MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS SE Lauderdale MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS SE Lauderdale MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Sebastopol MS Union MS SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Sebastopol MS Union MS SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional POPLARVILLE TBA POPLARVILLE HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional POPLARVILLE TBA POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School TBA Richland HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School TBA Richland HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School TBA Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV EAST CENTRAL GEORGE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SENATOBIA HICKORY FLAT SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Alcorn Central OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Alcorn Central OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Senatobia Middle School HICKORY FLAT SENATOBIA JUNIOR HIGH 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity EAST CENTRAL GEORGE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SENATOBIA HICKORY FLAT SENATOBIA HS 6:30 PM
10/10/2017 Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 7:30 PM
Football 7th BRANDON Pearl MS BRANDON HS 5:00 PM
Football 8th BRANDON Pearl MS BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Forrest County AHS (9) POPLARVILLE – 9TH FORREST CO HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Germantown TERRY Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th HORN LAKE 9TH SOUTH PANOLA HORN LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th OCEAN SPRINGS 9th BILOXI 9TH OCEAN SPRINGS HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL Brandon 9th PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th RIDGELAND NW Rankin 9th RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th VICKSBURG TBA VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football JV ABERDEEN OKOLONA ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM
Football JV BELMONT TISHOMINGO CO HS BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Football JV CHARLESTON SENATOBIA 9th CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Choctaw County HS J Z GEORGE Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football JV FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 6:30 PM
Football JV HORN LAKE SOUTH PANOLA HORN LAKE HS 7:15 PM
Football JV INDEPENDENCE LEWISBURG INDEPENDENCE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH HS 7:30 PM
Football JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL KOSCIUSKO LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV MENDENHALL MAGEE MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PERRY CENTRAL LUMBERTON PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV RICHLAND FLORENCE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SMITHVILLE NETTLETON SMITHVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 8:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen MS Okolona MS ABERDEEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen MS Okolona MS ABERDEEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amory MS Caledonia Middle School AMORY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ashland Hickory Flat MS ASHLAND HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Belmont MS IUKA MS BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch BOLTON-EDWARDS MS PORTER MS RAYMOND HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Germantown Middle School TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Charleston MS Senatobia MS CHARLESTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw County J Z George MS Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Corinth JH Pontotoc MS CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Corinth JH Pontotoc MS CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS EAST WEBSTER HS 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch Franklin Co. MS Wesson MS FRANKLIN COUNTY MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Franklin Co. MS Wesson MS FRANKLIN COUNTY MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hazlehurst MS Crystal Springs MS HAZLEHURST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Independence MS Holly Springs MS INDEPENDENCE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kirksey MS Chastain MS CAPITOL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS Booneville MS KOSSUTH HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS Booneville MS KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS SOUTH PANOLA LAFAYETTE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Lewisburg MS Lake Cormorant HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Lewisburg MS Lake Cormorant HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Kosciusko MS Leake Central Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Kosciusko MS Leake Central Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MADISON MS Clinton JH MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Marshall S V MS Nichols Middle School MARSHALL SV HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Magee MS MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Magee MS MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Hope MS West Point NEW HOPE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Hope MS West Point NEW HOPE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NW Rankin MS OLDE TOWNE MS NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NW Rankin MS OLDE TOWNE MS NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Higgins JH OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Higgins JH OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS Morton MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PERRY CENTRAL MS Lumberton MS PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland MS Florence MS RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland MS Florence MS RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ripley MS GUNTOWN MS RIPLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ripley MS GUNTOWN MS RIPLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon MS Houston MS SHANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Siwell MS PEEPLES MS HUGHES FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Nettleton MS SMITHVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Nettleton MS SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS TBA ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Bay Springs MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Bay Springs MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg MS Warren Central MS VICKSBURG HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Whitten MS Blackburn MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Yazoo City MS YAZOO COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLINTON NORTH PIKE North Pike HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional FLORENCE LAWRENCE CO LAWRENCE CO HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Saltillo GRENADA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Saltillo GRENADA HS 5:15 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Saltillo GRENADA HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO FLORENCE LAWRENCE CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO FLORENCE LAWRENCE CO HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Pearl TBA PEARL HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Pearl TBA PEARL HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Pearl TBA PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional PURVIS WESSON WESSON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON PURVIS WESSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON PURVIS WESSON HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HARRISON CEN HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HARRISON CEN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High COLUMBIA Hattiesburg COLUMBIA HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Aberdeen 9th AMORY ABERDEEN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Alcorn Central BYERS H W ALCORN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BAY HIGH BILOXI BAY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON CLINTON BRANDON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BYHALIA HICKORY FLAT BYHALIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CENTER HILL OLIVE BRANCH Center Hill HIgh School 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Choctaw County HS NEW HOPE Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA HATTIESBURG COLUMBIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH New Albany CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE St Patrick DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL MCCOMB FOREST HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Lake Cormorant OXFORD HS Lake Cormorant MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG HERNANDO Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV M S PALMER WATER VALLEY M S PALMER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MENDENHALL FLORENCE MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MOSS POINT PASCAGOULA MOSS POINT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MSD PUCKETT MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OAK GROVE OCEAN SPRINGS OAK GROVE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OLA VANCLEAVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GULFPORT PASS CHRISTIAN HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GULFPORT PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PROVINE TERRY PROVINE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RESURRECTION ST MARTIN RESURRECTION HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RIDGELAND ST JOE Madison RIDGELAND HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SACRED HEART SALEM Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary West Marion SEMINARY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TBA TBA EAST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS RIPLEY TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV VICKSBURG Germantown VICKSBURG HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WAYNE COUNTY PETAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST JONES MAGEE WEST JONES HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary WEST MARION SEMINARY HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS Clinton JH ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ABERDEEN AMORY ABERDEEN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central BYERS H W ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BAY HIGH BILOXI BAY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON CLINTON BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BYHALIA HICKORY FLAT BYHALIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY LANIER CALLAWAY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CENTER HILL OLIVE BRANCH Center Hill HIgh School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS NEW HOPE Choctaw County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA HATTIESBURG COLUMBIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH New Albany CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE St Patrick DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Marion HS NORTH FORREST EAST MARION HS 6:05 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL MCCOMB FOREST HILL HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENWOOD LOUISVILLE GREENWOOD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HICKORY FLAT BYHALIA HICKORY FLAT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Lake Cormorant OXFORD HS Lake Cormorant HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG HERNANDO Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER WATER VALLEY M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL FLORENCE MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MOSS POINT PASCAGOULA MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OAK GROVE OCEAN SPRINGS OAK GROVE HS 6:05 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA VANCLEAVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN GULFPORT PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PROVINE TERRY PROVINE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RESURRECTION ST MARTIN RESURRECTION HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND ST JOE Madison RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SACRED HEART SALEM Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary West Marion SEMINARY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST ANDREWS McLaurin HS ST ANDREWS HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS RIPLEY TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VICKSBURG Germantown VICKSBURG HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WAYNE COUNTY PETAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES MAGEE WEST JONES HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WINGFIELD RICHLAND WINGFIELD HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS YAZOO CITY HS 5:00 PM
10/11/2017 Football Mid Sch Bailey MS Northwest Jackson MS NEWELL FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Cardozo MS HARDY MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH HS 6:30 PM
10/12/2017 Basketball Mid Sch Durant MS Shirley Simmons DURANT HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Durant MS Shirley Simmons DURANT HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS HAMILTON HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS HAMILTON HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Riverside MS West Bolivar MS RIVERSIDE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Riverside MS West Bolivar MS RIVERSIDE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS TREMONT HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS TREMONT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Marshall S V MS Yazoo City Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Marshall S V MS Yazoo City Middle School 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo County Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo County Middle School 6:30 PM
Football 9th JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th SUMNER HILL Madison Central CLINTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV FOREST NEWTON FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NE LAUDERDALE WEST LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amanda Elzy MS Ruleville MS AMANDA ELZY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Amite County MS Port Gibson MS Amite County High 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Stone MS BAY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Stone MS BAY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Beat Four MS LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH BEAT FOUR MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Burnsville MS Alcorn Central MS Burnsville MS, Mid Sch 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byhalia Middle School Ripley MS BYHALIA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Olive Branch MS Center Hill HIgh School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Olive Branch MS Center Hill HIgh School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Southaven MS DESOTO CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Southaven MS DESOTO CENTRAL HS 6:40 PM
Football Mid Sch GREENWOOD MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GREENWOOD MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL NEWTON FOREST HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL NEWTON FOREST HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lewisburg MS HERNANDO MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lewisburg MS HERNANDO MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lake Cormorant MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lake Cormorant MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH ITAWAMBA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH ITAWAMBA HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Dorsey MS IUKA MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Dorsey MS IUKA MS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Mdn) Northwest (Meridian) MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Mdn) Northwest (Meridian) MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS South Pontotoc MS MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS South Pontotoc MS MOOREVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MORGANTOWN MS Jefferson County MS NATCHEZ HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle East Union MS BNA Bank Park 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle East Union MS BNA Bank Park 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS SUMRALL MS NORTHEAST JONES JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS West Lauderdale MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS West Lauderdale MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS ST MARTIN MS HARRISON CEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Panola MS Water Valley MS NORTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Mantachie NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Mantachie MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Noxubee Co. MS GRENADA MS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Noxubee Co. MS GRENADA MS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch OBANNON MS MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL OBANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Louisville MS OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Louisville MS OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS Pass Christian MS POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS Pass Christian MS POPLARVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SAND HILL SCHOOL Richton MS SAND HILL SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH FORREST AC Dixie Attendance Center FORREST CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Purvis MS St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Purvis MS St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Pearl River Central MS ST STANISLAUS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Pearl River Central MS ST STANISLAUS HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch TL Weston MS-Greenville COLEMAN JH GREENVILLE- HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS East Central MS VANCLEAVE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS East Central MS VANCLEAVE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Central Clara MS WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Riverview Buckatunna MS Waynesboro Riverview 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity BAY SPRINGS NEWTON BAY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALLAWAY CANTON NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EUPORA LEFLORE COUNTY EUPORA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE SCOTT CENTRAL LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT GREENWOOD ROSA FORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity UNION PHILADELPHIA UNION HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th TBA GULFPORT HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV AMITE COUNTY McLaurin HS Amite County High 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Caledonia 9th NEW HOPE CALEDONIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CENTER HILL DESOTO CENTRAL Center Hill HIgh School 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CLINTON TERRY CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FLORENCE PUCKETT FLORENCE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT ST MARTIN GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS HANCOCK HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS HANCOCK HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG MERIDIAN HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG OXFORD HS Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH St Patrick LONG BEACH HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH St Patrick LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany BYHALIA NEW ALBANY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST GREEN COUNTY NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OLA OAK GROVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL COLUMBIA PETAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND Hazlehurst HS Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL East Marion SUMRALL AC 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE RESURRECTION VANCLEAVE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Petal MS COLUMBIA PETAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central Ashland ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity AMITE COUNTY McLaurin HS Amite County High 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALEDONIA NEW HOPE CALEDONIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CENTER HILL DESOTO CENTRAL Center Hill HIgh School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS WEST LOWNDES Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON TERRY CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE PUCKETT FLORENCE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT ST MARTIN GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS HANCOCK HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG MERIDIAN HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG OXFORD HS Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH St Patrick LONG BEACH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER ABERDEEN M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany BYHALIA NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST GREEN COUNTY NORTH FORREST HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN ST ANDREWS NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA OAK GROVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL COLUMBIA PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND Hazlehurst HS Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL East Marion HS SUMRALL AC 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE RESURRECTION VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
10/13/2017 Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL BELMONT ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY BOGUE CHITTO Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ASHLAND SMITHVILLE ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN WALNUT BALDWYN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH VANCLEAVE BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE BYERS H W BIGGERSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON MERIDIAN BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROAD STREET SHAW BROAD STREET HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN NATCHEZ BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYHALIA SENATOBIA BYHALIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALHOUN CITY WINONA CALHOUN CITY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON RULEVILLE CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA COUNTY LELAND COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COFFEEVILLE SIMMONS COFFEEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH RIPLEY CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS VELMA JACKSON CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL HERNANDO DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT MONTGOMERY CO DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST CENTRAL ST STANISLAUS EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 AM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) NEW SITE EAST UNION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE MCCOMB FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST LOUISVILLE FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST HILL WINGFIELD SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO PORT GIBSON FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP ETHEL FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GAUTIER STONE GAUTIER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY CLARKSDALE GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY PEARL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY FORREST CO AHS GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA LAFAYETTE GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAMILTON SEBASTOPOL HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HANCOCK DIBERVILLE HANCOCK HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL GULFPORT HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATLEY ABERDEEN HATLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG CLARKDALE HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE OXFORD HS HORN LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z GEORGE HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS COLUMBIA JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL PETAL NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KEMPER COUNTY CHOCTAW CENTRAL KEMPER CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KENNEDY JOHN F RAY BROOKS KENNEDY JF HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSCIUSKO NOXUBEE COUNTY KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL NEW HOPE LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE COUNTY NOXAPATER LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG CENTER HILL Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH PICAYUNE LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE ST ANDREWS MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE KOSSUTH MANTACHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCLAURIN RALEIGH MCLAURIN 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MIZE PUCKETT MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE ITAWAMBA MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT PASS CHRISTIAN MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE RESURRECTION MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL Germantown NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON Choctaw County HS NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST EAST MARION NORTH FORREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA HOLLY SPRINGS NORTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC BOONEVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OAK GROVE TERRY OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS PASCAGOULA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PELAHATCHIE PISGAH PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL St Patrick PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC CALEDONIA PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PROVINE GREENVILLE HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PURVIS LAWRENCE CO PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity QUITMAN (V) NE JONES QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHTON COLLINS RICHTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SACRED HEART LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALEM STRINGER SALEM HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO Lake Cormorant SALTILLO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHANNON AMORY SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA TUPELO SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE LANIER SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN COLUMBUS SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison TBA ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST MARTIN BILOXI ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE MADISON CENTRAL STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRAYHORN BRUCE Strayhorn High School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL POPLARVILLE SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE ENTERPRISE (V) TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER POTTS CAMP THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School FALKNER Tupelo Christian HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN SEMINARY TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN NANIH WAIYA VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Tuscaloosa Christian Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WARREN CENTRAL MURRAH WARREN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WAYNE COUNTY HATTIESBURG WAYNE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST BOLIVAR OBANNON WEST BOLIVAR HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY PEARL RIVER CENTRAL West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES LAUREL WEST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST MARION WESSON WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST POINT OLIVE BRANCH WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY HAZLEHURST WILKINSON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY AMANDA ELZY YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 5:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 5:00 PM
10/14/2017 Volleyball JV GREENVILLE MERIDIAN GREENVILLE- HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG PETAL HATTIESBURG HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball JV WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 1:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch N R BURGER Petal MS HATTIESBURG HS 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 8:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 9:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 10:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 11:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 12:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 1:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 2:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 3:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 4:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 5:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 7:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 8:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 9:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 10:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 11:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 12:45 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENVILLE MERIDIAN GREENVILLE- HS 3:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG PETAL HATTIESBURG HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 2:00 PM

Check Also

2017 MHSAA State Swim Meet Information

2017 MHSAA STATE SWIM MEET INFORMATION FOR COACHES & SPECTATORS MHSAA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY, …