Home / News / Games for the week of 10-1-17
Brandon and George County played in an MHSAA Class 6A football game on Friday, September 29, 2017 at Brandon. Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-1-17

 

Date Sport Level Teams Teams Site Time
10/02/2017 Football 9th BILOXI 9TH George County 9TH BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th DESOTO CENTRAL CENTER HILL 9th DESOTO CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th DIBERVILLE OCEAN SPRINGS 9th DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th GAUTIER 9th ST MARTIN 9TH GAUTIER HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th HANCOCK 9TH Gufport HANCOCK HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th HATTIESBURG 9th Oak Grove 9th HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Lewisburg 9th grade LAFAYETTE Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th MOSS POINT 9TH PASCAGOULA 9th MOSS POINT HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th OLIVE BRANCH HORN LAKE 9TH OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL RIVER CENTRAL EAST CENTRAL 9TH PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Picayune 9th Harrison Central 9th PICAYUNE HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th PURVIS Forrest County AHS (9) PURVIS HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th SOUTHAVEN 9TH SOUTH PANOLA SOUTHAVEN HS 7:30 PM
Football 9th STONE 9TH POPLARVILLE – 9TH STONE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ALCORN CENTRAL KOSSUTH ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:30 PM
Football JV BOONEVILLE BALDWYN BOONEVILLE HS 8:00 PM
Football JV BRANDON RIDGELAND BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV CALLAWAY MURRAH NEWELL FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV CANTON YAZOO COUNTY CANTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENVILLE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Football JV COLUMBUS WEST POINT COLUMBUS HS 6:00 PM
Football JV DIBERVILLE OCEAN SPRINGS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football JV EAST WEBSTER Choctaw County HS EAST WEBSTER HS 7:10 PM
Football JV FOREST LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football JV HANCOCK GULFPORT HANCOCK HS 6:30 PM
Football JV HATLEY NETTLETON HATLEY HS 7:30 PM
Football JV HERNANDO 9th Lake Cormorant HERNANDO HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HOLLY SPRINGS INDEPENDENCE HOLLY SPRINGS HS 6:00 PM
Football JV HOUSTON CALEDONIA HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Football JV ITAWAMBA NEW HOPE ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV JIM HILL PROVINE HUGHES FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV LEWISBURG TBA Lewisburg HS 7:10 PM
Football JV MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NE JONES HEIDELBERG NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NEWTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV OLIVE BRANCH HORN LAKE OLIVE BRANCH HS 5:30 PM
Football JV OXFORD HS TUPELO OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PEARL Germantown PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PERRY CENTRAL GREENE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PHILADELPHIA WEST LAUDERDALE PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PONTOTOC RIPLEY PONTOTOC HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PURVIS FORREST CO AHS PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SE LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SHANNON AMORY SHANNON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH PIKE BROOKHAVEN SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SOUTHAVEN SOUTH PANOLA SOUTHAVEN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ST JOE Madison VELMA JACKSON ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:00 PM
Football JV STONE POPLARVILLE STONE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV TERRY WARREN CENTRAL TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian TBA Victory Christian 7:30 PM
Football JV WALNUT TBA WALNUT HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WESSON MCCOMB WESSON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WEST JONES SOUTH JONES WEST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV WEST LINCOLN TBA WEST LINCOLN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WEST MARION SUMRALL WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WINGFIELD FOREST HILL SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 6:00 PM
Football JV YAZOO CITY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS YAZOO CITY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS Kossuth MS ALCORN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Alcorn Central MS Kossuth MS ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON MS (Columbia) JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON MS (Columbia) JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Baldwyn MS BOONEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Baldwyn MS BOONEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Prentiss MS COLLINS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Mooreville MS EAST UNION HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Mooreville MS EAST UNION HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Choctaw County EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Choctaw County EAST WEBSTER HS 6:05 PM
Football Mid Sch Hamilton MS Itawamba MS HAMILTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hamilton MS Itawamba MS HAMILTON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hatley Mid Sch Nettleton MS HATLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hatley Mid Sch Nettleton MS HATLEY HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL Leake Central Junior High FOREST HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL Leake Central Junior High FOREST HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Caledonia Middle School HOUSTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Caledonia Middle School HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON MS (Columbia) JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKE COUNTY MS Sebastopol MS LEAKE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLaurin MS Puckett MS MCLAURIN 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mount Olive MS Lumberton MS MOUNT OLIVE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS Heidelberg MS NORTHEAST JONES JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NEWTON Choctaw Central MS NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NEWTON Choctaw Central MS NEWTON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS Neshoba Central MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS Neshoba Central MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Forrest MS PERRY CENTRAL MS NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS OAK GROVE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS Laurel MS OAK GROVE MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS LAKE MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS West Lauderdale MS PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS West Lauderdale MS PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ROD PAIGE MS North Pike MS LAWRENCE CO HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SE Lauderdale MS NE Lauderdale MS SE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SE Lauderdale MS NE Lauderdale MS SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Dorsey MS SMITHVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS Alexander JH SOUTH PIKE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS Alexander JH SOUTH PIKE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS North Pontotoc MS SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Pontotoc MS North Pontotoc MS SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Independence MS Strayhorn High School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Independence MS Strayhorn High School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Taylorsville MS Seminary MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Taylorsville MS Seminary MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch UTICA MS Crystal Springs MS RAYMOND HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vardaman MS Calhoun City MS VARDAMAN HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vardaman MS Calhoun City MS VARDAMAN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Victory Christian TBA Victory Christian 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Wesson MS Denman JH WESSON HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Wesson MS Denman JH WESSON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Marion MS SUMRALL MS WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Marion MS SUMRALL MS WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV AMORY TUPELO AMORY HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BILOXI DIBERVILLE BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BROOKHAVEN WEST LINCOLN BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CLARKDALE QUITMAN (V) CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV EAST WEBSTER HOULKA EAST WEBSTER HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV ENTERPRISE (V) BAY SPRINGS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GEORGE COUNTY HARRISON CENTRAL GEORGE CO. HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE CARTHAGE McMillan Park 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MERIDIAN NEWTON COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MYRTLE PINE GROVE MYRTLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL LAKE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NETTLETON CORINTH NETTLETON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NORTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RAYMOND MENDENHALL RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SEBASTOPOL NOXAPATER SEBASTOPOL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TISHOMINGO CO HS FALKNER TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TREMONT THRASHER TREMONT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity AMORY HAMILTON AMORY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BILOXI DIBERVILLE BILOXI HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN WEST LINCOLN BROOKHAVEN HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLARKDALE QUITMAN (V) CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COLLINS MORTON COLLINS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COLLINS MORTON COLLINS HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS BOGUE CHITTO CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST WEBSTER HOULKA EAST WEBSTER HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) BAY SPRINGS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA NEW HOPE EUPORA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA BRUCE EUPORA HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GEORGE COUNTY HARRISON CENTRAL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CALHOUN CITY GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CALHOUN CITY GRENADA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOUISVILLE CARTHAGE McMillan Park 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MERIDIAN NEWTON COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MYRTLE PINE GROVE MYRTLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE FOREST NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE FOREST NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL LAKE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NETTLETON CORINTH NETTLETON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON PELAHATCHIE NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON PELAHATCHIE NEWTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO North Pike HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:05 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 6:35 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAYMOND MENDENHALL RAYMOND HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SEBASTOPOL NOXAPATER SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SIMMONS BROAD STREET SIMMONS HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC CHARLESTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC CHARLESTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS KOSSUTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TREMONT THRASHER TREMONT HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity VELMA JACKSON CHOCTAW CENTRAL VELMA JACKSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity VICKSBURG PEARL VICKSBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST UNION EAST UNION WEST UNION 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY EAST CENTRAL GREENE CO HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA RESURRECTION PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GAUTIER PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison Hillcrest Christian Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bailey MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS BAILEY MAGNET HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Cardozo MS Whitten MS Cardozo MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Chastain MS Brinkley MS CHASTAIN MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Center Hill MS DESOTO CENTRAL JH 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Center Hill MS DESOTO CENTRAL JH 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School Ridgeland MS Germantown Middle School 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School Ridgeland MS Germantown Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Olive Branch MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Olive Branch MS HORN LAKE MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch McComb Salem MCCOMB HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MCCOMB SALEM MCCOMB HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MCCOMB SALEM MCCOMB HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Blackburn MS PEEPLES MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch POWELL MS Kirksey MS POWELL JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Siwell MS HARDY MS SIWELL ROAD MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch VICKSBURG NW Rankin MS Warren Central MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WARREN CENTRAL NW Rankin MS Warren Central MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY EAST CENTRAL GREENE CO HS 6:35 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENWOOD GREENVILLE GREENWOOD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin HS PINEY WOODS MCLAURIN 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA RESURRECTION PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN GAUTIER PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison Hillcrest Christian Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:30 PM
10/03/2017 Football 7th CLEVELAND CENTRAL SOUTH PANOLA CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:35 PM
Football 9th Brandon 9th TERRY BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th NW Rankin 9th VICKSBURG NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th OXFORD HS STARKVILLE OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL WARREN CENTRAL 9th PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th RIDGELAND CLINTON RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL Germantown MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football JV FALKNER Myrtle FALKNER HS 5:30 PM
Football JV LONG BEACH WEST HARRISON COUNTY LONG BEACH HS 6:00 PM
Football JV MAGEE RICHLAND MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SENATOBIA WINONA SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 8:00 PM
Football JV TAYLORSVILLE Raleigh MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS GREENWOOD MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Batesville MS GREENWOOD MS SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Brandon MS TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver Middle School(6) BOLTON-EDWARDS MS RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Chalybeate MS Walnut MS CHALYBEATE Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Cleveland Central Middle School Rosa Fort MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Clinton JH OLDE TOWNE MS Clinton HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Coffeeville MS Bruce MS COFFEEVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School MADISON MS Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School MADISON MS Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS Shannon MS Guntown MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GUNTOWN MS Shannon MS Guntown MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HARDY MS Whitten MS HUGHES FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lake Cormorant MS HERNANDO MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lake Cormorant MS HERNANDO MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Higgins JH Coahoma County MS CLARKSDALE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Southaven MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Southaven MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Water Valley MS LAFAYETTE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Water Valley MS LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill MS Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Center Hill MS Lewisburg HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Magee MS Richland MS MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magee MS Richland MS MAGEE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie Belmont MS MANTACHIE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mantachie Belmont MS MANTACHIE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MANTACHIE BELMONT MANTACHIE HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Marshall S V MS Yazoo County MS MARSHALL SV HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch McLain MS SAND HILL SCHOOL MCLAIN ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Florence MS MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Florence MS MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany MS Ripley MS NEW ALBANY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany MS Ripley MS NEW ALBANY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest (Meridian) Kemper County MS MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest (Meridian) Kemper County MS MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest Jackson MS Brinkley MS CAPITOL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Okolona MS PLANTERSVILLE OKOLONA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS ARMSTRONG MS OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS ARMSTRONG MS OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Blackburn MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pisgah MS ST JOE Madison MS PISGAH JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Amory MS PONTOTOC HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pontotoc MS Amory MS PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch POPE JUNIOR HIGH North Panola MS POPE JUNIOR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PORTER MS Hazlehurst MS PORTER MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Potts Camp MS Hickory Flat MS POTTS CAMP JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch POWELL MS Chastain MS NEWELL FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN (V) MS Magnolia Mdn) QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN (V) MS Magnolia Mdn) QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Winona MS SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Senatobia MS Winona MS SENATOBIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shirley Simmons Yazoo City MS VELMA JACKSON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Sacred Heart MS St patrick HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Clarkdale MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Clarkdale MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Tishomingo MS TBA TISHOMINGO MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg MS NW Rankin MS Vicksburg Middle School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Warren Central MS Pearl MS WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Williams Sullivan MS LEAKE COUNTY MS WILLIAMS SULLIVAN HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BILOXI GEORGE COUNTY BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV DIBERVILLE WEST HARRISON COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV ETHEL EUPORA ETHEL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV FRANKLIN CO BROOKHAVEN FRANKLIN CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GREENVILLE VICKSBURG GREENVILLE- HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HATTIESBURG PERRY CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LAWRENCE CO WESSON LAWRENCE CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LOUISVILLE HATLEY LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MOOREVILLE SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MOSS POINT FORREST CO AHS MOSS POINT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL CHOCTAW CENTRAL NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEW SITE PINE GROVE New Site 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RALEIGH QUITMAN (V) RALEIGH HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RIVERSIDE OBANNON RIVERSIDE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV SHANNON NORTH PONTOTOC SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SMITHVILLE EAST UNION SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SOUTH PIKE POPLARVILLE SOUTH PIKE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TISHOMINGO CO HS ITAWAMBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TUPELO COLUMBUS TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV UNION PHILADELPHIA UNION HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY STRINGER WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST LINCOLN BOGUE CHITTO WEST LINCOLN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity AMORY CALEDONIA AMORY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BILOXI GEORGE COUNTY BILOXI HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COFFEEVILLE BRUCE COFFEEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COFFEEVILLE BRUCE COFFEEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity DIBERVILLE WEST HARRISON COUNTY DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ETHEL EUPORA ETHEL HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FALKNER INGOMAR FALKNER HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FOREST HILL MURRAH Forest Hill Park F1 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRANKLIN CO BROOKHAVEN FRANKLIN CO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GREENVILLE VICKSBURG GREENVILLE- HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GRENADA CLEVELAND CENTRAL GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAMILTON EAST WEBSTER HAMILTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATTIESBURG PERRY CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAZLEHURST CALLAWAY HAZLEHURST HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS HUMPHREYS COUNTY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOULKA VARDAMAN HOULKA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOUSTON NETTLETON HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL WINGFIELD VA (D6) 6:35 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL WINGFIELD VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JUMPERTOWN WHEELER JUMPERTOWN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO WINONA KOSCIUSKO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO WINONA KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LANIER MCLAURIN VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAWRENCE CO WESSON LAWRENCE CO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LOUISVILLE HATLEY LOUISVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE SOUTH PONTOTOC MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOSS POINT FORREST CO AHS MOSS POINT HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL CHOCTAW CENTRAL NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEW SITE PINE GROVE New Site 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON CLARKDALE NEWTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN WARREN CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN WARREN CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 6:35 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PELAHATCHIE BAY SPRINGS PELAHATCHIE AC 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS NORTH PIKE PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS NORTH PIKE PURVIS HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH QUITMAN (V) RALEIGH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS BROAD STREET RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE OBANNON RIVERSIDE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON NORTH PONTOTOC SHANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SMITHVILLE EAST UNION SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PIKE POPLARVILLE SOUTH PIKE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS ITAWAMBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TUPELO COLUMBUS TUPELO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION PHILADELPHIA UNION HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY STRINGER WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LINCOLN BOGUE CHITTO WEST LINCOLN HS 6:10 PM
Volleyball Junior High COLUMBIA Salem COLUMBIA HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON Germantown BRANDON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Caledonia 9th AMORY CALEDONIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CLARKSDALE YAZOO CITY CLARKSDALE HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA SALEM COLUMBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH TBA RIPLEY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE BAY HIGH DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV EAST CENTRAL TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV East Marion AMITE COUNTY EAST MARION HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GEORGE COUNTY GREEN COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG Seminary HATTIESBURG HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HERNANDO CENTER HILL HERNANDO HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Jefferson Davis County JV WEST JONES JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG Lake Cormorant Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH BILOXI LONG BEACH HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH BILOXI LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV M S PALMER Choctaw County HS M S PALMER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MSD McLaurin HS MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV MURRAH TERRY MURRAH HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN STARKVILLE NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OXFORD HS SENATOBIA OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PUCKETT PISGAH PUCKETT HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND FLORENCE Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST MARTIN RESURRECTION ST MARTIN AC 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick MOSS POINT St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL NE JONES SUMRALL AC 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE OAK GROVE VANCLEAVE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion TYLERTOWN WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch N R BURGER Seminary HATTIESBURG HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Senatobia Middle School Lafayette MS SENATOBIA JUNIOR HIGH 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON Germantown BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALEDONIA AMORY CALEDONIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY PEARL CALLAWAY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLARKSDALE YAZOO CITY CLARKSDALE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL LOUISVILLE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL LOUISVILLE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA SALEM COLUMBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH RIPLEY CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE BAY HIGH DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity EAST CENTRAL TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GEORGE COUNTY GREEN COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT OCEAN SPRINGS GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG Seminary HATTIESBURG HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HERNANDO CENTER HILL HERNANDO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HICKORY FLAT Ashland HICKORY FLAT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENWOOD HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Jefferson Davis County HS WEST JONES JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER VICKSBURG LANIER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER VICKSBURG LANIER HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG Lake Cormorant Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH BILOXI LONG BEACH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER Choctaw County HS M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE PINEY WOODS MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL FOREST HILL MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MSD McLaurin HS MSD 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH TERRY MURRAH HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN STARKVILLE NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OXFORD HS SENATOBIA OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT PISGAH PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND FLORENCE Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND CANTON RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PIKE MCCOMB SOUTH PIKE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST MARTIN RESURRECTION ST MARTIN AC 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick MOSS POINT St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL NE JONES SUMRALL AC 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE Oak Grove HS VANCLEAVE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion TYLERTOWN WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
10/04/2017 Football JV WEST TALLAHATCHIE WEST BOLIVAR WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Cardozo MS Siwell MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Tallahatchie MS West Bolivar MS WEST TALLAHATCHIE MIDDLE 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS GREENVILLE RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SE LAUDERDALE QUITMAN (V) SE LAUDERDALE HS 4:00 PM
10/05/2017 Football 9th GRENADA WEST POINT GRENADA HS 6:35 PM
Football JV LOUISVILLE TUPELO LOUISVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NOXUBEE COUNTY COLUMBUS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NOXUBEE COUNTY COLUMBUS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Poplarville MS BAY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Poplarville MS BAY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Beat Four MS Buckatunna MS BEAT FOUR MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Burnsville MS IUKA MS Burnsville MS, Mid Sch 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch COLEMAN JH Amanda Elzy MS GREENVILLE- HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Drew Hunter MS Kennedy John F MS RULEVILLE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Falkner MS Ashland FALKNER HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch George Co. MS DIberville MS GEORGE CO. HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch George Co. MS DIberville MS GEORGE CO. HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS West Point GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS West Point GRENADA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS Biloxi MS HANCOCK MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS Biloxi MS HANCOCK MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lewisburg MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lewisburg MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Humphreys Co MS MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL HUMPHREYS CO JH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Jefferson County MS Port Gibson MS JEFFERSON CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Center Hill MS Lake Cormorant HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Center Hill MS Lake Cormorant HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH Clara MS LEAKESVILLE JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leland MS TL Weston MS-Greenville LELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS Picayune MS LONG BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Long Beach MS Picayune MS LONG BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Tupelo MS LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Tupelo MS LOUISVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS Gautier MS MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS Gautier MS MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch N R BURGER Laurel MS HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch N R BURGER Laurel MS HATTIESBURG HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Forrest MS Dixie Attendance Center NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS GULFPORT CENTRAL MS West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS GULFPORT CENTRAL MS West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Stone MS DIBERVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NORTH WOOLMARKET MS Stone MS DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Noxubee Co. MS Columbus MS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Desoto Central MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS East Central MS PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS East Central MS PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS Vancleave MS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS Vancleave MS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Richton MS TBA RICHTON JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shelby MS OBANNON MS BROAD STREET HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Simmons Middle School Riverside MS SIMMONS HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Delta MS Leflore County MS SOUTH DELTA MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS Hernando MS SOUTHAVEN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST MARTIN MS BAYOU VIEW MS ST MARTIN Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST MARTIN MS BAYOU VIEW MS ST MARTIN Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS ST STANISLAUS MS HARRISON CEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS ST STANISLAUS MS HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch William Winans MS Amite County MS WILKINSON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity HICKORY FLAT NEW SITE HICKORY FLAT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSSUTH NORTH PONTOTOC KOSSUTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS DESOTO CENTRAL OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School OKOLONA Tupelo Christian HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BOONEVILLE MANTACHIE BOONEVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MOOREVILLE HAMILTON MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RICHLAND MCLAURIN Richland HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV STRINGER ENTERPRISE (V) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TISHOMINGO CO HS SALTILLO TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WAYNE COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOONEVILLE MANTACHIE BOONEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROAD STREET SIMMONS BROAD STREET HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LANIER FLORENCE VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE HAMILTON MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON RAY BROOKS OBANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE PERRY CENTRAL POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity POPLARVILLE PERRY CENTRAL POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RICHLAND MCLAURIN Richland HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH DELTA SHAW SOUTH DELTA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STRINGER ENTERPRISE (V) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS SALTILLO TISHOMINGO CO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY WEST LAUDERDALE WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Junior High COLUMBIA WEST MARION COLUMBIA HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th LONG BEACH GULFPORT HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Alcorn Central Belmont ALCORN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BILOXI WEST HARRISON COUNTY BILOXI HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON OAK GROVE BRANDON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Choctaw County HS WATER VALLEY Choctaw County HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA West Marion COLUMBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH BYHALIA CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV East Marion TYLERTOWN EAST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL WINGFIELD FOREST HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT LONG BEACH GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV LANIER RIDGELAND LANIER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG OLIVE BRANCH Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MCCOMB TERRY MCCOMB HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV NE JONES SOUTH JONES NORTHEAST JONES HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL WAYNE COUNTY PETAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PISGAH McLaurin HS PISGAH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PUCKETT MAGEE PUCKETT HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND MENDENHALL Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary HATTIESBURG SEMINARY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SENATOBIA Lake Cormorant SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SOUTH PANOLA Potts Camp SOUTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison NW RANKIN ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST MARTIN GEORGE COUNTY ST MARTIN AC 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick BAY HIGH St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS TBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV WARREN CENTRAL VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bailey MS Kirksey MS BAILEY MAGNET HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Blackburn MS HARDY MS BLACKBURN MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Brandon MS Oak Grove BRANDON HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEEPLES MS Whitten MS PEEPLES MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch POWELL MS Chastain MS POWELL JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary Hattiesburg SEMINARY HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Siwell MS Cardozo MS SIWELL ROAD MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL Vicksburg Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central Belmont ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BILOXI WEST HARRISON COUNTY BILOXI HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON OAK GROVE BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY CANTON CALLAWAY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS WATER VALLEY Choctaw County HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON ST ANDREWS CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA West Marion COLUMBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH BYHALIA CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Marion HS TYLERTOWN EAST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL WINGFIELD FOREST HILL HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown MADISON CENTRAL Germantown HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY SUMRALL GREENE CO HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT LONG BEACH GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLARKSDALE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity JIM HILL MURRAH JIM HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER RIDGELAND LANIER HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG OLIVE BRANCH Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER WEST LOWNDES M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MCCOMB TERRY MCCOMB HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NE JONES SOUTH JONES NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS VANCLEAVE OCEAN SPRINGS HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL WAYNE COUNTY PETAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PISGAH McLaurin HS PISGAH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PUCKETT MAGEE PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND MENDENHALL Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary HATTIESBURG SEMINARY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SENATOBIA Lake Cormorant SENATOBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SOUTH PANOLA Potts Camp SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison NW RANKIN ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST MARTIN GEORGE COUNTY ST MARTIN AC 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick BAY HIGH St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS TBA TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY LOUISVILLE YAZOO CITY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY LOUISVILLE YAZOO CITY HS 6:05 PM
10/06/2017 Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL BOONEVILLE ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMANDA ELZY HUMPHREYS COUNTY AMANDA ELZY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY LOYD STAR Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BELMONT MANTACHIE BELMONT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOGUE CHITTO PISGAH BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRUCE BALDWYN BRUCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYERS H W TBA BYERS H W HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALEDONIA MOOREVILLE CALEDONIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CANTON NESHOBA CENTRAL CANTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL SALTILLO Center Hill HIgh School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL MORTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw County HS ABERDEEN Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLARKDALE BAY SPRINGS CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLINTON MURRAH CLINTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS NORTH FORREST COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBUS HORN LAKE COLUMBUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE PASCAGOULA DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT COFFEEVILLE DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST MARION SACRED HEART EAST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST WEBSTER CALHOUN CITY EAST WEBSTER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 WEST LINCOLN ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ETHEL VARDAMAN ETHEL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST HILL BROOKHAVEN SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO HAZLEHURST FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY ROSA FORT GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY JIM HILL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY PURVIS GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENVILLE STARKVILLE GREENVILLE- HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENWOOD YAZOO CITY GREENWOOD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT HANCOCK GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG ENTERPRISE (V) HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO SOUTH PANOLA HERNANDO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLLY SPRINGS INDEPENDENCE HOLLY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON HATLEY HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA SHANNON ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z GEORGE CHARLESTON J Z GEORGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON COUNTY WILKINSON COUNTY JEFFERSON CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KENNEDY JOHN F SIMMONS KENNEDY JF HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAFAYETTE LEWISBURG LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant WEST POINT Lake Cormorant HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LANIER MCCOMB NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAUREL WINGFIELD LAUREL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH WAYNE COUNTY LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER WATER VALLEY M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MADISON CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL MADISON CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCLAURIN CRYSTAL SPRINGS MCLAURIN 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MENDENHALL NE LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MERIDIAN OAK GROVE MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MONTGOMERY CO BROAD STREET MONTGOMERY CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE STRINGER MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NANIH WAIYA WEST LOWNDES NANIH WAIYA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NATCHEZ SOUTH JONES NATCHEZ HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE JONES WEST LAUDERDALE NORTHEAST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON SOUTH PONTOTOC NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW ALBANY BYHALIA NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW HOPE KOSCIUSKO NEW HOPE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY QUITMAN (V) NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PIKE WEST JONES NORTH PIKE MS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXAPATER FRENCH CAMP NOXAPATER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXUBEE COUNTY LOUISVILLE NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN PROVINE NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OBANNON LELAND OBANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS BILOXI OCEAN SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OLIVE BRANCH GRENADA OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN EAST CENTRAL PASS CHRISTIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HATTIESBURG PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PETAL BRANDON PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PHILADELPHIA NEWTON PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC AMORY PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POTTS CAMP BIGGERSVILLE POTTS CAMP HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PUCKETT PELAHATCHIE PUCKETT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH MAGEE RALEIGH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND FLORENCE RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RESURRECTION SALEM RESURRECTION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHLAND SOUTH PIKE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND CALLAWAY RIDGELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIPLEY SENATOBIA RIPLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SCOTT CENTRAL UNION SCOTT CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SE LAUDERDALE FOREST SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEBASTOPOL LEAKE COUNTY SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHAW MCADAMS SHAW HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE FALKNER SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH DELTA WEST BOLIVAR SOUTH DELTA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison MIZE ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST MARTIN HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St Patrick RICHTON St patrick HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS BAY HIGH ST STANISLAUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STONE PICAYUNE STONE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL LAWRENCE CO SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE LUMBERTON TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TERRY PEARL TERRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER ASHLAND THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TUPELO SOUTHAVEN TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN COLUMBIA TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VANCLEAVE MOSS POINT VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG CLEVELAND VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT East Union(Union Co. Schools) WALNUT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WESSON SEMINARY Co-Lin Community College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY GAUTIER West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST MARION JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE RIVERSIDE WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINONA EUPORA WINONA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY RULEVILLE YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
10/07/2017 Football Varsity MSD Georgia School for the Deaf MSD 2:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH NORTH PANOLA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN MERIDIAN BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN MERIDIAN BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN MERIDIAN BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central Regional HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Regional Neshoba Central Regional HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY HAZLEHURST NEWTON COUNTY HS 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional RALEIGH WESSON RALEIGH HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA LAWRENCE CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA LAWRENCE CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA LAWRENCE CO HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Regional TBA TBA NEWTON COUNTY HS 1:30 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments BRANDON NW RANKIN ST. ANDREWS CT 3 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments BRANDON CLEVELAND CENTRAL ST. ANDREWS CT 3 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments CLEVELAND CENTRAL NW RANKIN ST. ANDREWS CT 3 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments LEWISBURG OAK GROVE ST ANDREWS HS 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments LEWISBURG MURRAH ST ANDREWS HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments MADISON CENTRAL CLINTON St Andrews HS Ct 2 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments MADISON CENTRAL ST JOE Madison St Andrews HS Ct 2 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments OAK GROVE MURRAH ST ANDREWS HS 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments RIDGELAND ST JOE Madison St Andrews HS Ct 2 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments RIDGELAND CLINTON St Andrews HS Ct 2 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL St Andrews HS Ct 2 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST ANDREWS MURRAH ST ANDREWS HS 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST ANDREWS OAK GROVE ST ANDREWS HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST ANDREWS LEWISBURG ST ANDREWS HS 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments ST JOE Madison CLINTON St Andrews HS Ct 2 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST ANDREWS HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA St Andrews HS Ct 2 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA St Andrews HS Ct 2 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA St Andrews HS Ct 2 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST. ANDREWS CT 3 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST. ANDREWS CT 3 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA ST. ANDREWS CT 3 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments VANCLEAVE CLEVELAND CENTRAL ST. ANDREWS CT 3 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments VANCLEAVE NW RANKIN ST. ANDREWS CT 3 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments VANCLEAVE BRANDON ST. ANDREWS CT 3 12:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MSD Georgia School for the Deaf MSD 10:00 AM

Check Also

2017 MHSAA State Swim Meet Information

2017 MHSAA STATE SWIM MEET INFORMATION FOR COACHES & SPECTATORS MHSAA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY, …