Home / Standings / Football Standings / Football standings for the week of 10-1-17
Kossuth's Matthew Bobo (8) runs the ball against the Baldwyn Bearcats on September 1, 2017. Photo by Randy Williams

Football standings for the week of 10-1-17

Football Standings

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Okolona Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 241 94
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 1 0 0.833 224 40
Smithville Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 2 0 0.714 203 147
Falkner Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 4 2 0 0.667 160 116
Biggersville Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 1 0 0.833 210 68
Thrasher Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 3 0 0.400 114 144
Byers Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 102 204
Ashland Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 102 167
Potts Camp Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 112 247
Hickory Flat Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 6 169
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 272 6
Brooks Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 4 1 1 0.750 178 44
Kennedy Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 2 4 0 0.333 128 159
McAdams Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 140 92
Shaw Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 66 112
Broad Street Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 3 2 0.333 105 144
Montgomery County Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 1 5 0 0.167 68 292
Coffeeville Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 39 266
Durant Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 38 270
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 370 74
Noxapater Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 195 50
Vardaman Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 179 108
French Camp Academy Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 136 202
Leake County Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 156 153
Hamilton Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 151 155
Sebastopol Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 67 238
West Lowndes Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 56 148
Ethel Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 34 265
Region 4
Lumberton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 179 104
Stringer Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 274 159
East Marion Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 196 163
Mount Olive Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 106 194
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 148 162
Sacred Heart Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 142 183
Salem Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 116 282
2A
Region 1
East Union Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 208 224
Baldwyn Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 101 145
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 236 100
Strayhorn Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 59 159
Bruce Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 114 315
Region 2
Eupora Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 185 80
Leflore County Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 264 124
Calhoun City Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 286 111
East Webster Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 219 145
Winona Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 256 185
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 266 128
West Tallahatchie Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 168 119
O’Bannon Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 5 1 1 0.786 214 127
West Bolivar Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 1 0.357 71 143
Riverside Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 183 190
Coahoma County Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 4 1 0.357 94 174
Leland Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 116 66
Region 4
Scott Central Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 363 53
Lake Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 213 65
Philadelphia Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 291 107
Newton Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 226 104
Union Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 60 160
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 223 149
Enterprise Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 177 286
Bay Springs Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 192 169
Heidelberg Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 148 121
Clarkdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 120 192
Region 6
Pisgah Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 313 183
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 185 232
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 304 196
Mize Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 132 112
Puckett Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 198 219
Region 7
Loyd Star Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 189 211
Amite County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 100 224
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 147 157
West Lincoln Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 181 276
Enterprise Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 82 218
Region 8
North Forrest Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 228 144
Perry Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 228 56
Collins Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 206 98
St. Patrick Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 102 125
Richton Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 157 282
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 170 84
North Pontotoc Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 230 144
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 203 157
Booneville Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 137 135
Belmont Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 84 128
Mantachie Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 107 239
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 252 63
Palmer Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 190 83
Water Valley Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 243 116
Independence Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 164 193
Holly Springs Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 68 119
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 50 146
Region 3
Yazoo County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 248 42
Charleston Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 180 102
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 70 144
J.Z. George Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 34 221
Humphreys County Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 52 214
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 40 263
Region 4
South Pontotoc Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 262 116
Choctaw County Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 158 75
Aberdeen Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 264 202
Hatley Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 157 141
Houston Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 180 172
Nettleton Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 129 191
Region 5
Forest Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 192 92
Morton Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 173 189
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 109 188
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 81 313
Kemper County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 100 179
Region 6
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 163 98
Crystal Springs Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 139 155
Velma Jackson Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 108 136
Magee Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 100 193
McLaurin Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 113 191
Raleigh Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 146 187
Region 7
Port Gibson Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 135 113
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 68 126
Hazlehurst Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 124 98
Jefferson County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 94 140
Franklin County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 60 176
Region 8
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 229 144
Columbia Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 184 156
West Marion Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 160 183
Wesson Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 237 174
Seminary Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 95 142
Tylertown Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 149 180
4A
Region 1
Corinth Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 130 156
Ripley Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 105 165
Senatobia Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 162 177
Byhalia Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 151 116
New Albany Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 137 199
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 111 202
Region 2
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 255 162
Pontotoc Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 208 75
Shannon Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 246 191
Amory Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 184 187
Mooreville Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 98 202
Caledonia Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 57 236
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 196 136
Clarksdale Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 111 157
Yazoo City Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 174 161
Gentry Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 120 158
Rosa Fort Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 95 142
Region 4
Louisville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 226 87
Kosciusko Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 126 196
Leake Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 192 142
New Hope Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 183 185
Noxubee County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 118 190
Region 5
Mendenhall Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 217 98
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 181 167
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 168 114
Quitman Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 127 185
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 99 183
Newton County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 68 225
Region 6
Florence Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 220 193
South Pike Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 186 171
Lanier Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 103 155
Richland Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 199 285
McComb Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 119 216
Raymond Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 26 255
Region 7
Purvis Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 141 174
Poplarville Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 223 94
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 155 123
Greene County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 139 109
Sumrall Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 203 181
Lawrence County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 148 210
Region 8
East Central Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 177 41
Pass Christian Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 131 138
St. Stanislaus Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 150 85
Vancleave Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 89 203
Moss Point Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 87 238
Bay Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 104 205
5A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 243 45
West Point Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 249 52
Grenada Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 118 122
Lake Cormorant Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 120 149
Lafayette Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 124 197
Lewisburg Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 159 105
Saltillo Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 137 221
Center Hill Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 55 245
Region 2
Cleveland Central Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 222 94
Germantown Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 142 129
Ridgeland Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 173 191
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 125 165
Holmes County Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 86 109
Vicksburg Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 5 0 0.167 56 148
Canton Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 193 151
Callaway Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 134 222
Region 3
Brookhaven Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 242 126
West Jones Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 123 96
North Pike Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 1 0 0.833 137 101
South Jones Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 228 143
Natchez Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 186 120
Laurel Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 157 147
Forest Hill Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 61 176
Wingfield Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 60 165
Region 4
Hattiesburg Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 276 132
Long Beach Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 211 96
Picayune Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 206 86
Stone Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 2 0 0.600 135 139
Wayne County Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 184 147
Gautier Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 120 220
West Harrison Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 97 206
Pearl River Central Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 58 196
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 229 45
Horn Lake Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 220 71
Southaven Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 107 115
South Panola Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 140 137
Columbus Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 91 199
Oxford Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 135 88
Hernando Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 140 131
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 136 144
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 238 79
Madison Central Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 155 75
Warren Central Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 173 91
Northwest Rankin Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 155 107
Greenville Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 128 183
Provine Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 148 124
Clinton Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 152 98
Murrah Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 102 194
Region 3
Pearl Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 180 80
Brandon Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 158 97
Terry Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 216 73
Oak Grove Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 211 112
Petal Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 172 154
Meridian Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 133 170
George County Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 79 200
Jim Hill Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 22 205
Region 4
Hancock Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 186 109
Gulfport Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 109 116
Biloxi Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 118 154
D’Iberville Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 151 174
Harrison Central Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 114 113
St. Martin Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 102 130
Ocean Springs Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 166 167
Pascagoula Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 104 145
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 150 197
MAIS
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 330 146
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 4 1 0 0.800 5 2 0 0.714 364 260
Delta Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 170 155
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 3 1 0 0.750 240 172
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 1 4 0 0.200 100 166
Kemper Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 98 211
Marvell Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 138 240
Central Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 0 64
Riverdale Academy 8 Man 5 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 196 104
Prentiss Christian 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 255 98
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 314 112
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 3 1 0 0.750 4 3 0 0.571 188 217
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 3 4 0 0.429 214 191
Franklin Academy 8 Man 1 4 0 0.200 2 4 0 0.333 106 184
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 80 263
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 73 400
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 249 62
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 235 56
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 100 140
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 67 34
District 2
Deer Creek District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 81 116
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 3 219
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 56 300
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 26 277
District 3
Claiborne Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 133 180
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 3 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 121 206
Union Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 110 225
Wilkinson County Christian District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 34 244
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 189 87
Oak Hill Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 171 49
Winona Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 170 161
Central Holmes Christian District 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 169 161
Carroll Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 94 80
District 2
Manchester Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 194 45
Tri-County Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 241 110
St. Joseph District 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 246 81
Greenville Christian District 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 91 188
District 3
Newton County Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 104 147
Benton Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 96 110
Ben’s Ford Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 88 146
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 82 201
District 4
Centreville Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 230 156
Brookhaven Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 255 203
Amite School Center District 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 198 137
Clinton Christian Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 85 137
District 5
Prairie View Academy District 5 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 246 72
River Oaks District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 135 153
Glenbrook District 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 136 230
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 268 93
Bayou Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 185 147
North Delta District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 1 0 0.857 268 98
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 159 229
Kirk Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 110 194
District 2
Starkville Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 224 97
Leake Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 189 176
Canton Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 141 153
Heritage Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 167 119
Winston Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 115 204
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 232 103
Central Hinds Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 188 86
St. Aloysius District 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 114 199
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 3 0 0.571 177 134
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 186 109
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 58 332
District 4
Wayne Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 144 150
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 229 307
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 120 230
District 5
Cathedral District 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 226 206
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 232 101
Central Private District 5 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 233 174
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 152 167
District 1
Jackson Prep District 1 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 309 53
Parklane Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 286 136
Presbyterian Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 2 0 0.714 217 154
Jackson Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 157 87
Oak Forest Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 181 96
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 242 152
District 2
Washington District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 125 165
Magnolia Heights District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 63 185
Pillow Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 95 217
District 3
Lamar District 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 238 186
Simpson Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 247 200
Hartfield Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 111 217
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 236 248
Copiah Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 146 154

Check Also

2017 MHSAA State Swim Meet Information

2017 MHSAA STATE SWIM MEET INFORMATION FOR COACHES & SPECTATORS MHSAA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY, …