Home / Standings / Football Standings / Football Standings
St. Joe played Union in an MHSAA football game on Friday, September 22, 2017. Photo by Keith Warren

Football Standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 183 114
Okolona Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 208 74
Biggersville Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 184 40
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 1 0 0.800 197 26
Falkner Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 3 2 0 0.600 140 98
Byers Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 88 177
Thrasher Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 86 118
Ashland Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 84 147
Potts Camp Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 98 199
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 228 0
Brooks Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 3 1 1 0.700 100 44
Shaw Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 3 2 0 0.600 60 68
Kennedy Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 92 147
McAdams Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 2 3 0 0.400 98 92
Broad Street Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 3 2 0.333 117 144
Montgomery County Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 4 0 0.200 68 222
Coffeeville Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 27 222
Durant Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 38 240
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 314 60
Noxapater Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 163 44
Leake County Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 142 97
Vardaman Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 179 108
Sebastopol Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 61 206
French Camp Academy Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 3 0 0.400 98 186
Hamilton Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 109 155
West Lowndes Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 40 110
Ethel Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 34 223
Region 4
Lumberton Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 143 64
East Marion Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 162 125
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 109 117
Stringer Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 229 120
Sacred Heart Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 142 183
Mount Olive Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 60 180
Salem Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 100 242
2A
Region 1
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 236 100
East Union Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 159 194
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 94 139
Strayhorn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 53 152
Bruce Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 84 266
Region 2
Calhoun City Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 286 111
East Webster Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 203 106
Eupora Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 146 64
Leflore County Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 208 82
Winona Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 214 129
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 176 92
West Tallahatchie Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 140 112
West Bolivar Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 1 0.417 64 115
O’Bannon Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 1 1 0.750 200 121
Riverside Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 169 146
Coahoma County Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 2 1 0.500 66 114
Leland Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 116 66
Region 4
Philadelphia Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 232 84
Scott Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 328 41
Newton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 214 69
Lake Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 179 65
Union Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 60 126
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 181 109
Bay Springs Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 152 127
Heidelberg Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 132 102
Clarkdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 96 146
Enterprise Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 131 262
Region 6
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 276 151
Pisgah Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 215 143
Puckett Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 158 121
Mize Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 96 104
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 140 204
Region 7
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 127 115
Loyd Star Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 147 191
West Lincoln Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 155 242
Enterprise Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 74 182
Amite County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 66 198
Region 8
Perry Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 165 50
Collins Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 187 82
North Forrest Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 186 137
St. Patrick Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 95 83
Richton Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 151 219
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 134 77
North Pontotoc Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 201 137
Booneville Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 130 99
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 165 145
Belmont Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 77 99
Mantachie Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 95 201
Region 2
Independence Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 155 133
North Panola Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 192 54
Palmer Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 170 83
Water Valley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 195 116
Holly Springs Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 68 71
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 50 126
Region 3
Yazoo County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 200 28
Charleston Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 140 94
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 70 144
J.Z. George Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 34 221
Humphreys County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 38 166
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 32 223
Region 4
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 241 109
Hatley Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 150 120
Choctaw County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 145 63
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 168 159
Aberdeen Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 214 195
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 122 141
Region 5
Forest Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 136 92
Morton Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 152 169
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 86 129
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 81 257
Kemper County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 80 158
Region 6
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 122 98
Magee Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 97 167
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 111 128
Velma Jackson Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 82 133
McLaurin Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 113 150
Raleigh Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 119 159
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 124 98
Port Gibson Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 115 97
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 53 113
Jefferson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 78 120
Franklin County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 47 161
Region 8
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 186 130
Wesson Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 210 127
Seminary Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 74 118
Tylertown Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 135 137
Columbia Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 137 129
West Marion Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 136 162
4A
Region 1
Byhalia Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 136 82
New Albany Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 136 166
Corinth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 96 141
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 97 162
Ripley Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 65 151
Senatobia Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 129 177
Region 2
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 214 137
Pontotoc Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 160 75
Shannon Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 182 185
Amory Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 160 146
Mooreville Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 98 154
Caledonia Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 51 172
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 158 136
Yazoo City Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 168 121
Gentry Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 120 120
Rosa Fort Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 95 142
Clarksdale Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 71 151
Region 4
Louisville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 178 80
Leake Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 165 110
New Hope Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 176 137
Noxubee County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 118 190
Kosciusko Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 94 169
Region 5
Mendenhall Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 177 91
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 142 131
West Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 133 101
Quitman Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 114 150
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 63 144
Newton County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 61 185
Region 6
Florence Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 168 168
South Pike Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 168 157
Lanier Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 76 143
Richland Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 174 233
McComb Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 105 198
Raymond Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 14 228
Region 7
Purvis Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 106 146
Greene County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 103 55
Poplarville Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 169 58
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 111 92
Sumrall Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 175 146
Lawrence County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 117 166
Region 8
East Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 0 0 1.000 121 29
Pass Christian Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 97 110
St. Stanislaus Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 103 85
Vancleave Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 89 156
Moss Point Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 75 182
Bay Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 76 171
5A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 209 38
West Point Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 193 52
Lake Cormorant Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 105 117
Grenada Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 86 107
Lewisburg Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 152 71
Saltillo Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 123 176
Center Hill Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 55 189
Lafayette Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 79 183
Region 2
Cleveland Central Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 177 73
Ridgeland Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 152 146
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 125 142
Germantown Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 95 122
Canton Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 174 129
Callaway Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 127 175
Holmes County Central Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 64 90
Vicksburg Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 33 148
Region 3
Brookhaven Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 200 91
Natchez Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 171 74
Laurel Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 122 105
West Jones Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 77 81
North Pike Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 109 89
South Jones Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 176 107
Forest Hill Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 25 124
Wingfield Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 48 137
Region 4
Hattiesburg Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 214 105
Long Beach Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 163 68
Picayune Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 150 72
Stone Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 108 77
Wayne County Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 139 127
Gautier Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 92 172
West Harrison Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 83 150
Pearl River Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 44 168
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 185 45
Horn Lake Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 0 0 1.000 177 57
Columbus Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 92 155
Oxford Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 135 74
South Panola Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 126 137
Hernando Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 130 118
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 122 102
Southaven Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 94 105
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 200 65
Madison Central Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 106 54
Northwest Rankin Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 141 69
Greenville Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 4 0 0.200 120 142
Warren Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 2 0 0.600 132 83
Provine Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 142 81
Clinton Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 109 92
Murrah Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 81 145
Region 3
Pearl Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 146 68
Oak Grove Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 174 71
Brandon Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 109 90
Meridian Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 121 136
Terry Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 182 67
Petal Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 131 117
George County Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 72 151
Jim Hill Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 16 171
Region 4
Hancock Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 137 85
Gulfport Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 84 110
Harrison Central Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 107 92
Biloxi Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 1 4 0 0.200 91 130
St. Martin Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 78 81
Ocean Springs Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 131 124
Pascagoula Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 98 120
D’Iberville Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 108 139
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 90 79
MAIS
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 4 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 350 206
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 200 96
Delta Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 156 135
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 3 1 0 0.750 240 172
Marvell Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 138 180
Central Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 0 64
Kemper Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 56 187
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 80 152
Riverdale Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 138 86
Prentiss Christian 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 210 98
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 276 112
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 152 201
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 202 173
Franklin Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 2 2 0 0.500 84 108
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 80 225
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 73 355
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 201 48
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 157 56
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 67 96
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 67 34
District 2
Deer Creek District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 81 116
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 3 128
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 26 206
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 56 258
District 3
Claiborne Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 124 167
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 3 1 0 0 1.000 1 5 0 0.167 101 184
Union Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 90 196
Wilkinson County Christian District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 28 197
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 154 87
Oak Hill Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 96 41
Winona Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 156 119
Central Holmes Christian District 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 125 148
Carroll Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 43 80
District 2
Manchester Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 159 38
St. Joseph District 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 202 67
Tri-County Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 192 97
Greenville Christian District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 53 125
District 3
Newton County Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 98 127
Benton Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 82 85
Ben’s Ford Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 88 146
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 64 156
District 4
Brookhaven Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 220 146
Amite School Center District 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 160 131
Centreville Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 131 101
Clinton Christian Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 44 117
District 5
Prairie View Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 182 52
River Oaks District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 121 109
Glenbrook District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 107 168
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 226 86
Bayou Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 143 133
North Delta District 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 1 0 0.833 240 72
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 128 168
Kirk Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 84 166
District 2
Leake Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 189 176
Heritage Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 136 101
Starkville Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 157 87
Canton Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 99 114
Winston Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 76 127
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 194 82
Central Hinds Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 143 76
St. Aloysius District 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 80 150
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 164 125
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 151 44
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 50 298
District 4
Wayne Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 136 130
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 203 275
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 60 145
District 5
Cathedral District 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 210 118
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 212 101
Central Private District 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 190 134
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 105 141
District 1
Jackson Prep District 1 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 272 46
Parklane Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 239 108
Jackson Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 150 50
Oak Forest Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 153 54
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 214 105
Presbyterian Christian District 1 0 2 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 175 126
District 2
Magnolia Heights District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 45 119
Washington District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 70 117
Pillow Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 85 185
District 3
Lamar District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 191 172
Simpson Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 215 174
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 222 201
Copiah Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 86 121
Hartfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 84 200

Check Also

2017 MHSAA State Swim Meet Information

2017 MHSAA STATE SWIM MEET INFORMATION FOR COACHES & SPECTATORS MHSAA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY, …