Breaking News
Home / Sports / Volleyball / 2017 Volleyball Schedule / 2017-18 MHSAA composite volleyball schedule
MHSAA Class 5A volleyball match between Germantown and Ridgeland on Tuesday, September 12, 2017.

2017-18 MHSAA composite volleyball schedule

Mass Schedule Report

ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 10:00 AM CDT at NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Memorial Gym – New Albany Middle School
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
10/02/2017 6:00 PM CDT at Lamar County High School Lamar County High School 
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL
ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL ACHS Gym
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
08/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL ACHS Gym
08/15/2017 5:45 PM CDT at TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
10/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Alcorn Central High School SB
AMORY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 4 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/22/2017 5:30 PM CDT BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER Ashland High School Gym
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Ashland High School Gym
09/11/2017 5:30 PM CDT at KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
09/28/2017 5:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
10/03/2017 5:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
10/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Alcorn Central High School SB
BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I INDEPENDENT
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT NORTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
09/28/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Baldwyn High School
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
BASSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL War Eagle Gym
BAY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
08/22/2017 5:45 PM CDT at TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
08/24/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/29/2017 5:30 PM CDT CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Belmont High School
09/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/07/2017 4:00 PM CDT Tri Match Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at Colbert County High School Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at Cherokee High School Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/11/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Belgreen High School Belgreen High School Gym
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/28/2017 5:30 PM CDT BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
10/02/2017 5:30 PM CDT Cherokee High School Belmont High School
10/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT Belgreen High School Belmont High School
BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
08/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL ACHS Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/25/2017 6:30 PM CDT at KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Tournament Hancock Middle Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 5 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 2 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:00 PM CDT BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
08/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
08/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
08/22/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/18/2017 5:00 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL HWByers Gym
BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:00 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
08/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT at NORTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL North Panola Gymnasium
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT NORTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/05/2017 5:45 PM CDT at TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
10/03/2017 5:30 PM CDT ROSA FORT HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER BHS Gym
CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 4 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Heritage Academy
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
08/11/2017 (Time TBA) Set It Off Challenge Ridgeland High School
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT Heritage Academy Caledonia High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Lamar County High School Lamar County High School 
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Lamar County High School Lamar County High School 
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) Lafayette Tournament LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Sulligent High School Sulligent High School
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) Starkville Tournament SHS Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
10/14/2017 (Time TBA) South Lamar Tourney Sandalwood Gymnasium
CANTON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
08/22/2017 5:00 PM CDT at JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL Jim Hill High School
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
08/29/2017 4:00 PM CDT at VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Provine High School
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/12/2017 4:00 PM CDT VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/19/2017 5:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/21/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT at LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Lanier High School Gym
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
08/19/2017 8:00 AM CDT Collierville Collierville High School
08/21/2017 5:00 PM CDT at Collierville High School Collierville High School
08/22/2017 5:00 PM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT at SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/09/2017 8:00 AM CDT Bartlett
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/16/2017 8:00 AM CDT tupelo Tupelo High School Gym
09/19/2017 5:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
10/03/2017 7:00 PM EDT at HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
10/07/2017 8:00 AM CDT County  OBHS Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 3 – DISTRITC 3
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:30 PM CDT WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Aberdeen High School Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
08/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/21/2017 5:00 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
08/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT at SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL South Panola High School
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT ROSA FORT HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
08/22/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT at YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo City Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
09/21/2017 (Time TBA) at GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT at YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo City Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
10/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 4 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:00 PM CDT at ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
08/11/2017 (Time TBA) Set It Off Tournament  TBA
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) Set It Off Tournament TBA
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Varsity Tournament TBA
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT at PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Provine High School
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/12/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL Volleyball
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) St. Andrews Invitational North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/05/2017 10:00 AM CDT Columbia Classic Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/05/2017 11:00 AM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
08/10/2017 7:00 PM CDT PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/14/2017 7:00 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/24/2017 7:00 PM CDT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER Columbia High School Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/12/2017 7:00 PM CDT at PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/18/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/25/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
08/29/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT Middleton High School Corinth High School
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT Middleton High School Corinth High School
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
10/12/2017 5:45 PM CDT at TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT Briarcrest Christian School DCHS Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
08/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at Northpoint Christian School
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
08/31/2017 10:00 AM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
09/08/2017 (Time TBA) River City Classic
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
09/13/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Bartlett High School
09/19/2017 7:00 PM EDT at HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
09/21/2017 10:30 AM CDT LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
09/23/2017 (Time TBA) ASU Play Day
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT Collierville High School DCHS Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) DeSoto County Tournament OBHS Gym
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Hutchison School
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School D’Iberville Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
08/24/2017 (Time TBA) RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/29/2017 5:30 PM CDT GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/31/2017 4:30 PM CDT Alma Bryant High School George Knight Gym 
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT at MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/08/2017 12:30 PM CDT Back To School Bash Fairhope High School Gym
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
09/14/2017 12:00 AM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT at Alma Bryant High School Alma Bryant Gymanasium
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
09/26/2017 5:30 PM CDT MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT St. Luke’s Episcopal School George Knight Gym 
10/05/2017 4:00 PM CDT at Baker High School Baker High School
10/09/2017 5:30 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 7 – DISTRICT 7
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 11:00 AM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at BASSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT RICHTON HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RICHTON HIGH SCHOOL Richton High School Gym
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT BASSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
09/14/2017 5:30 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER East Marion Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
10/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT Hartfield Academy Florence Middle School Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT MENDENHALL HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT WINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Willie Earl Jones Colesium
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 6 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Willie Earl Jones Colesium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT at MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 12:00 AM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
08/24/2017 12:00 AM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT at OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
10/09/2017 5:30 PM CDT at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/21/2017 5:00 PM CDT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
10/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL Germantown Gym
GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 4 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
08/17/2017 7:00 PM CDT PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
08/22/2017 7:00 PM CDT CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/26/2017 3:00 PM CDT at MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
09/05/2017 7:00 PM CDT at HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
09/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/12/2017 7:00 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Provine High School
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL South Panola High School
09/21/2017 7:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/26/2017 7:00 PM CDT VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
10/02/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) YellowJacket Jam SHS Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
10/14/2017 2:00 PM CDT MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL Coach Eugene Gooden Gym at M.S. Palmer High School
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo City Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo City Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
09/21/2017 (Time TBA) CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
10/02/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
07/29/2017 (Time TBA) Gulfport Jamboree Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) PASS CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT Pass High Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA TOURNAMENT Hancock Middle Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/16/2017 (Time TBA) Gulfport Tournament Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
08/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT Presbyterian Christian School Hancock High Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
09/08/2017 12:30 PM CDT Back To School Bash Fairhope High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY Hancock High Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School Harrison Central Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Meridian High School
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
08/22/2017 7:00 PM CDT at PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Kickoff Hancock Middle Gym
08/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at Presbyterian Christian School
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
09/11/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL Seminary Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/14/2017 11:00 AM CDT PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
08/22/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
09/19/2017 7:00 PM EDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
09/26/2017 10:00 AM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
10/03/2017 7:00 PM EDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
08/22/2017 5:30 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Hickory Flat Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Hickory Flat Gymnasium
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Hickory Flat Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Hickory Flat Gymnasium
10/03/2017 5:30 PM CDT ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Hickory Flat Gymnasium
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
10/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL Hickory Flat Gymnasium
HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/05/2017 7:00 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
09/07/2017 7:30 PM CDT at CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT at CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Holmes County Central High School
10/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT at YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL
HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HLHS
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 6 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
08/22/2017 5:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Jim Hill High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/09/2017 9:00 AM CDT Cherokee Varsity Tournament Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/09/2017 10:00 AM CDT at Sheffield High School Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/09/2017 12:00 PM CDT at Colbert County High School Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/09/2017 2:00 PM CDT at Cherokee High School Cherokee High School Gymnasium
09/11/2017 5:30 PM CDT ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
09/18/2017 5:00 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/25/2017 6:30 PM CDT BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BIGGERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/28/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Ashland High School Gym
LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 4 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) SENATOBIA/ NEW ALBANY LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) Lafayette County High School Tournament LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) Lafayette Tournament LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/30/2017 11:00 AM CDT at CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT AMORY HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/26/2017 10:00 AM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
LANIER HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/21/2017 5:00 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Lanier High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Lanier High School Gym
LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
08/31/2017 10:00 AM CDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/21/2017 10:30 AM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
07/29/2017 (Time TBA) Gulfport Jamboree Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) Pass Christian Tournament Pass High Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL St Patrick Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL
LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY Lumberton High School Gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/10/2017 4:00 PM CDT Hancock High School Madison Central High School
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
MAGEE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Magee High School Gymnasium
08/31/2017 5:00 AM CDT at MIZE ATTENDANCE CENTER Mize Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Magee High School Gymnasium
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
08/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
08/17/2017 4:30 PM CDT AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT MENDENHALL HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/11/2017 5:00 PM CDT HAZLEHURST HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/26/2017 5:30 PM CDT WINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER McComb High School Gym 
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Willie Earl Jones Colesium
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT TERRY HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT at YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
08/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
08/15/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MAGEE HIGH SCHOOL Magee High School Gymnasium
08/22/2017 4:00 PM CDT at VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Hartfield Academy
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT at TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MAGEE HIGH SCHOOL Magee High School Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Hartfield Academy
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at Mississippi School for the Deaf
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
10/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT at ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
MENDENHALL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Willie Earl Jones Colesium
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 5 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Meridian High School
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
08/26/2017 3:00 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT PETAL HIGH SCHOOL
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
09/25/2017 5:00 PM CDT Sumter Central High School Meridian High School
10/02/2017 5:00 PM CDT at Sumter Central High School
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL War Eagle Gym
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/14/2017 2:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
10/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Meridian High School
MISSISSIPPI SCHOOL FOR DEAF
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 4 – DISTRICT 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
09/25/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/25/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
09/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/12/2017 7:00 PM CDT GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/14/2017 7:00 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
09/21/2017 7:00 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/26/2017 5:30 PM CDT at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
09/28/2017 12:00 AM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
10/03/2017 7:00 PM CDT at ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL St Patrick Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 2 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Greenwood High School Basketball Gym
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Coach Eugene Gooden Gym at M.S. Palmer High School
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT at NORTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL North Panola Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT ROSA FORT HIGH SCHOOL Coach Eugene Gooden Gym at M.S. Palmer High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT at ROSA FORT HIGH SCHOOL Tunica Middle School
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL Coach Eugene Gooden Gym at M.S. Palmer High School
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL
10/16/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 10:00 AM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Memorial Gym – New Albany Middle School
08/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Memorial Gym – New Albany Middle School
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Memorial Gym – New Albany Middle School
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 4 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) Pontotoc Classic Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT Heritage Academy New Hope Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) New Hope Tourney New Hope Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Heritage Academy
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT AMORY HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 6 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/21/2017 12:00 AM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT BASSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
10/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL
OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 5 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 7:00 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/05/2017 7:00 PM CDT at PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
09/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
09/26/2017 7:00 PM CDT PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
09/11/2017 6:00 PM CDT Collierville High School OBHS Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) DeSoto County Tournament OBHS Gym
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) DeSoto County Tournament OBHS Gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
10/07/2017 8:00 AM CDT County  OBHS Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
10/12/2017 8:45 AM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
OUR LADY ACADEMY
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 7:00 PM CDT at OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Tournament Hancock Middle Gym
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Kickoff Hancock Middle Gym
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Tournament Hancock Middle Gym
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA TOURNAMENT Hancock Middle Gym
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Varsity Tournament TBA
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
09/13/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM
09/18/2017 5:00 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE JUNIOR HIGH LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/04/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
10/02/2017 6:00 PM CDT RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/04/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
08/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Hancock High Gym
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) Pass Christian Tournament Pass High Gym
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) PASS CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT Pass High Gym
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) Pass High Tournament Pass High Gym
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL St Patrick Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School Pass High Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
PEARL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 6 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
08/22/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
PETAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 5 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT Presbyterian Christian School Petal High School Gym
08/10/2017 7:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/15/2017 7:00 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER Petal High School Gym
08/22/2017 7:00 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
08/26/2017 (Time TBA) OLA Tournament Hancock Middle Gym
08/29/2017 7:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
09/05/2017 7:00 PM CDT OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/16/2017 (Time TBA) Gulfport Tournament Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
09/26/2017 7:00 PM CDT at OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Oak Grove High School Gymnasium
09/28/2017 7:00 PM CDT at Presbyterian Christian School
10/03/2017 7:00 PM CDT SOUTH JONES HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL War Eagle Gym
10/12/2017 7:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
10/14/2017 11:00 AM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
PINEY WOODS HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/29/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
10/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 3 – DISTRITC 3
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/04/2017 6:00 PM CDT RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT Hartfield Academy Pisgah Gym
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
08/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
08/24/2017 4:00 PM CDT at VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/21/2017 4:30 PM CDT VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/25/2017 6:00 PM CDT MISSISSIPPI SCHOOL FOR DEAF Pisgah Gym
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 4 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) Pontotoc Classic Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) Pontotoc Classic Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL ACHS Gym
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Memorial Gym – New Albany Middle School
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) Lafayette County High School Tournament LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
10/16/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL Ripley High School Event Center
POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 1 – DISTRICT 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Memorial Gym – New Albany Middle School
08/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER Potts Camp Gym
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/22/2017 5:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
08/24/2017 5:30 PM CDT BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/29/2017 5:30 PM CDT WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Potts Camp Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT at BYERS H W ATTENDANCE CENTER HWByers Gym
PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Provine High School
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Provine High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Provine High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:00 PM CDT RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
08/15/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/22/2017 5:00 PM CDT PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/29/2017 5:00 PM CDT PINEY WOODS HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT PINEY WOODS HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
09/19/2017 5:00 PM CDT Mississippi School for the Deaf Puckett Gymnasium
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT MAGEE HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/24/2017 (Time TBA) at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/29/2017 7:00 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY Resurrection Catholic School 
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
10/02/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/04/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
08/04/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
08/08/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
08/22/2017 4:30 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
08/22/2017 5:30 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT WINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Willie Earl Jones Colesium
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT MENDENHALL HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
10/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT PINEY WOODS HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
RICHTON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: INDEPENDENT: ALL TEAMS
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Richton High School Gym
08/17/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Richton High School Gym
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT SOUTH JONES HIGH SCHOOL Richton High School Gym
RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL
08/11/2017 (Time TBA) Set It Off Tournament  TBA
08/11/2017 (Time TBA) Set It Off Challenge Ridgeland High School
08/12/2017 (Time TBA) Set It Off Tournament TBA
08/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Callaway High School
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/19/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Lanier High School Gym
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) St. Andrews Saints Tournament North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL Baldwyn High School
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
10/10/2017 5:45 PM CDT at TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
10/16/2017 6:30 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Ripley High School Event Center
ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 4 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
08/29/2017 5:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Callaway High School
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Callaway High School
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/21/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
10/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 6 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 7:00 PM CDT SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/10/2017 7:00 PM CDT WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/14/2017 7:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/22/2017 7:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
08/24/2017 7:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/29/2017 7:00 PM CDT RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
09/13/2017 6:30 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY Sacred Heart Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER Sacred Heart Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 7 – DISTRICT 7
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
08/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
08/15/2017 7:00 PM CDT at PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Petal High School Gym
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
08/22/2017 7:00 PM CDT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
08/29/2017 7:00 PM CDT PETAL HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
09/11/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT at TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
10/02/2017 6:30 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL salem gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 6 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 7:00 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTHEAST JONES HIGH SCHOOL Seminary Gymnasium
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PUCKETT HIGH SCHOOL Puckett Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NORTHEAST JONES HIGH SCHOOL Northeast Jones Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Seminary Gymnasium
SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Hernando High School
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
09/19/2017 5:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER Hickory Flat Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
10/09/2017 6:00 PM CDT HICKORY FLAT ATTENDANCE CENTER High School Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Lewisburg Gym
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SENATOBIA HIGH SCHOOL High School Gymnasium
08/24/2017 5:00 PM CDT CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LAKE CORMORANT HIGH SCHOOL Lake Cormorant High School
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HORN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL HLHS
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
10/12/2017 8:45 AM CDT at OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL OBHS Gym
SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Clarksdale High School 
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT SPHS at WVHS Water Valley High School Gym 
08/15/2017 5:30 PM CDT CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL South Panola High School
08/17/2017 6:30 AM CDT at CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
08/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL South Panola High School
08/31/2017 5:30 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL South Panola High School
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at AMORY HIGH SCHOOL Amory High School Gym
09/25/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 4 – DISTRICT 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:00 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
08/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
08/31/2017 4:30 PM CDT at VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) St. Andrews Saints Tournament North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) St. Andrews Invitational North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
10/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/10/2017 5:30 PM CDT at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Pascagoula High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Bert Jenkins Gymnasium
ST. PATRICK  HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School St Patrick Gym
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL St Patrick Gym
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ST. MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL St. Martin High School
09/14/2017 7:00 PM CDT at MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LUMBERTON HIGH SCHOOL Lumberton High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
10/03/2017 7:00 PM CDT MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL St Patrick Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 3 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
08/17/2017 5:30 PM CDT Heritage Academy SHS Gymnasium
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
08/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
09/16/2017 (Time TBA) Starkville Tournament SHS Gymnasium
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) Starkville Tournament SHS Gymnasium
10/07/2017 (Time TBA) YellowJacket Jam SHS Gymnasium
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL SHS Gymnasium
ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 4 – DISTRICT 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/29/2017 4:00 PM CDT YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:15 PM CDT YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/14/2017 4:30 PM CDT at VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
08/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER Sumrall High School Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NORTHEAST JONES HIGH SCHOOL Northeast Jones Gymnasium
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT Long Beach High School Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT NORTHEAST JONES HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
10/05/2017 5:30 PM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
10/10/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
TERRY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 6 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/07/2017 6:00 PM CDT at PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Pearl High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Brandon High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Terry Bulldog Stadium
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 1 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT at BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL Belmont High School
08/15/2017 5:45 PM CDT ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
08/17/2017 5:45 PM CDT McNairy Central High School TCHS GYMNASIUM
08/22/2017 5:45 PM CDT BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL BHS Gym
08/31/2017 4:30 PM CDT at Belgreen High School Belgreen High School Gym
09/05/2017 5:45 PM CDT BYHALIA HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Corinth High School
09/28/2017 5:45 PM CDT Hardin County High School TCHS GYMNASIUM
10/05/2017 4:30 PM CDT Waterloo High School TCHS GYMNASIUM
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT Waterloo High School TCHS GYMNASIUM
10/10/2017 5:45 PM CDT RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
10/12/2017 5:45 PM CDT CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL TCHS GYMNASIUM
TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 2 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 11:00 AM CDT Tupelo Classic Tupelo High School Gym
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Caledonia High School Gym
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Center Hill Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DCHS Gymnasium
09/16/2017 (Time TBA) Volleyfest Tupelo High School Gym
09/16/2017 8:00 AM CDT tupelo Tupelo High School Gym
09/16/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo High School Gym
09/30/2017 (Time TBA) Vollley for the Cure Tupelo High School Gym
TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 7 – DISTRICT 7
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/12/2017 5:00 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER Tylertown High School
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/21/2017 5:30 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT at WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
VANCLEAVE HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 8 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/05/2017 (Time TBA) Shyla VanAlstine Tournament VHS GYMNASIUM
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Rudolph Sellers Gymnasium
08/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT OUR LADY ACADEMY VHS GYMNASIUM
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Resurrection Catholic School 
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
08/29/2017 6:00 PM CDT at GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Gautier High School Gymnasium
08/31/2017 12:00 AM CDT at GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT at EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL George Knight Gym 
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
09/21/2017 7:00 PM CDT at MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL MPHS Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
10/03/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Harrison Central Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Billy G. Hubbard Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT RESURRECTION CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL VHS GYMNASIUM
VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 4 – DISTRICT 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/15/2017 4:00 PM CDT YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/22/2017 4:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/24/2017 4:00 PM CDT PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/29/2017 4:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/31/2017 4:30 PM CDT ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
09/12/2017 4:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/14/2017 4:30 PM CDT ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
09/21/2017 4:30 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/28/2017 4:00 PM CDT at YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 5 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
08/17/2017 5:00 PM CDT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
08/31/2017 5:00 PM CDT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT at CANTON HIGH SCHOOL Canton High School Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
09/26/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/28/2017 5:00 PM CDT ROBERT M. CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
10/10/2017 6:30 PM CDT GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
10/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS III REGION 4 – DISTRICT 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 6:30 PM CDT GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
08/15/2017 6:00 PM CDT at MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Madison Central High School
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT at GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Germantown Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ridgeland High School
09/07/2017 7:00 PM CDT at GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Basketball Gym
09/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Vicksburg High School
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL WCHS Vikings Basketball Gym
WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 2 – DISTRICT 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT SPHS at WVHS Water Valley High School Gym 
08/15/2017 6:30 PM CDT at LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
08/22/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Pontotoc High School Basketball Gym
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT at CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 5:30 PM CDT at POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Potts Camp Gym
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT POTTS CAMP HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
09/21/2017 5:00 PM CDT CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL TBA
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
10/12/2017 5:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Wade Gym
10/16/2017 6:00 PM CDT M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL Water Valley High School Gym 
WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 7 – DISTRICT 8
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
08/31/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Long Beach High School
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT BAY HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL West Harrison Gym
09/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at PASS CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Pass High Gym
09/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SUMRALL HIGH SCHOOL Sumrall High School Gymnasium
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT Long Beach High School West Harrison Gym
09/21/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BAY HIGH SCHOOL Wilmer E. Seymour Gymnasium
09/26/2017 6:30 PM CDT at HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Buddy Watkins Gymnasium 
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Biloxi High Volleyball Sports Arena
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT at DIBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL D’Iberville Gym
WEST LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 3 – DISTRITC 3
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/08/2017 5:30 PM CDT at CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Ty Cobb Gymnasium
08/17/2017 6:30 PM CDT COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
08/22/2017 6:00 PM CDT LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
08/24/2017 6:30 PM CDT ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:30 PM CDT NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
09/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
09/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
09/13/2017 6:30 PM CDT Pickens County High School West Lowndes High School
09/14/2017 6:30 PM CDT at ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball
09/18/2017 6:30 PM CDT at COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Columbus High School Gym
09/28/2017 6:30 PM CDT at NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL New Hope Gym
10/03/2017 5:00 PM CDT at WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL TBA
10/05/2017 6:30 PM CDT at M S PALMER HIGH SCHOOL Coach Eugene Gooden Gym at M.S. Palmer High School
10/11/2017 6:30 PM CDT at Pickens County High School Pickens Co. High School Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL West Lowndes High School
WEST MARION HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 7 – DISTRICT 7
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/07/2017 6:30 PM CDT MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
08/10/2017 7:00 PM CDT at SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL Sacred Heart Gym
08/14/2017 6:00 PM CDT SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
08/17/2017 6:00 PM CDT at NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL North Forrest Gymnasium
08/24/2017 6:00 PM CDT NORTH FORREST HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT BASSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
09/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER West Marion High School
09/07/2017 5:30 PM CDT at AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Amite County High School Gym
09/12/2017 6:00 PM CDT at EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL East Marion Gymnasium
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT at TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Tylertown High School
09/19/2017 6:00 PM CDT COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
09/21/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SALEM ATTENDANCE CENTER salem gym
09/26/2017 6:00 PM CDT AMITE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
09/28/2017 6:00 PM CDT EAST MARION HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
10/03/2017 6:00 PM CDT TYLERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
10/05/2017 6:00 PM CDT at COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Columbia High School Gymnasium
10/12/2017 6:30 PM CDT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL West Marion High School
WINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS II REGION 6 – DISTRICT 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/31/2017 6:00 PM CDT at SOUTH PIKE HIGH SCHOOL Willie Earl Jones Colesium
09/14/2017 5:00 PM CDT at RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Richland High School Gym
09/19/2017 6:30 PM CDT at FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Florence Middle School Gym
09/26/2017 5:30 PM CDT at MCCOMB HIGH SCHOOL McComb High School Gym 
YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
MHSAA: CLASS I REGION 4 – DISTRICT 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT / EVENT VENUE
08/10/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
08/15/2017 4:00 PM CDT at VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Velma Jackson Gym
08/29/2017 4:00 PM CDT at ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
08/29/2017 6:15 PM CDT at ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
09/05/2017 5:00 PM CDT MCLAURIN HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
09/07/2017 5:00 PM CDT PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
09/19/2017 5:30 PM CDT at ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL North Campus Gym – Ridgeland
09/26/2017 5:00 PM CDT at PISGAH HIGH SCHOOL Pisgah Gym
09/28/2017 4:00 PM CDT VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Yazoo County High School 
GENERATED BY C2CSCHOOLS.COM July 26, 2017 @ 10:58 AM CDT

Check Also

2017-18 Junior High Choral Music Forms

HONOR CHOIR REG FORM Jr. High State Officer Handbook MMEA JR. HIGH DISTRICT CHAIR HANDBOOK …