Breaking News
Home / News / Games for the week of 9-3-17
Northwest Rankin's Carson Banks (6) is brought down after a short gain. Pearl and Northwest Rankin played in an MHSAA Class 6A football game at Pearl on Friday, September 1, 2017. Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 9-3-17

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
09/05/2017 Football 8th CLEVELAND CENTRAL SOUTH PANOLA CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:30 PM
Football 9th Brandon 9th WARREN CENTRAL 9th BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th George County 9TH GAUTIER 9th GEORGE CO. HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th HANCOCK 9TH Picayune 9th HANCOCK HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th Harrison Central 9th Gufport HARRISON CEN HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th HORN LAKE 9TH Lake Cormorant HORN LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS COLLINS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th LAFAYETTE CHARLESTON LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th MOSS POINT 9TH DIBERVILLE MOSS POINT HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th NW Rankin 9th Germantown NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th OCEAN SPRINGS 9th BILOXI 9TH OCEAN SPRINGS HS 5:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL RIVER CENTRAL PURVIS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th ST MARTIN 9TH Long Beach ST MARTIN AC 5:00 PM
Football 9th SUMNER HILL PEARL CLINTON HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th VICKSBURG TERRY VICKSBURG HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th WAYNE COUNTY LAUREL WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV BOONEVILLE ALCORN CENTRAL BOONEVILLE HS 8:00 PM
Football JV BROOKHAVEN LAWRENCE CO BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football JV CLARKDALE STRINGER CLARKDALE HS 8:00 PM
Football JV EAST WEBSTER EUPORA EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Football JV ENTERPRISE (V) NEWTON COUNTY ENTERPRISE HS (V) 8:00 PM
Football JV FLORENCE FOREST FLORENCE HS 7:15 PM
Football JV GREENVILLE OBANNON GREENVILLE- HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HATLEY HAMILTON HATLEY HS 7:30 PM
Football JV HERNANDO CENTER HILL HERNANDO HS 7:00 PM
Football JV HERNANDO 9th CENTER HILL 9th HERNANDO HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENWOOD HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football JV HOUSTON CALHOUN CITY HOUSTON HS 7:30 PM
Football JV INDEPENDENCE TBA INDEPENDENCE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ITAWAMBA SALTILLO ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV KOSSUTH BALDWYN KOSSUTH HS 7:30 PM
Football JV LOYD STAR WEST LINCOLN LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football JV MAGEE MENDENHALL MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV MIZE RALEIGH MIZE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV MOOREVILLE OKOLONA MOOREVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV MORTON RICHLAND MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NE JONES SOUTH JONES NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NESHOBA CENTRAL WEST LAUDERDALE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NEW HOPE CALEDONIA NEW HOPE HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NORTH PONTOTOC SOUTH PONTOTOC NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:30 PM
Football JV OLIVE BRANCH SOUTH PANOLA OLIVE BRANCH HS 5:30 PM
Football JV PASS CHRISTIAN BAY HIGH PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PEARL RIVER CENTRAL PURVIS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PHILADELPHIA CHOCTAW CENTRAL PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PORT GIBSON JEFFERSON COUNTY Port Gibson 6:00 PM
Football JV QUITMAN (V) NE LAUDERDALE QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football JV RIPLEY CORINTH RIPLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SOUTH PIKE MCCOMB SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football JV ST MARTIN LONG BEACH ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football JV St Patrick RICHTON St patrick HS 6:00 PM
Football JV ST STANISLAUS VANCLEAVE ST STANISLAUS HS 6:00 PM
Football JV STARKVILLE LOUISVILLE STARKVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football JV SUMRALL Seminary SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football JV UNION SCOTT CENTRAL UNION HS 7:00 PM
Football JV VELMA JACKSON YAZOO CITY VELMA JACKSON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV WATER VALLEY BRUCE WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV WAYNE COUNTY LAUREL WAYNE COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Football JV WEST POINT COLUMBUS WEST POINT HS 6:00 PM
Football JV YAZOO COUNTY GENTRY YAZOO COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH ROD PAIGE MS BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH ROD PAIGE MS BROOKHAVEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ashland Hickory Flat MS ASHLAND HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS Collins MS 05A 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Belmont MS Burnsville MS BELMONT HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Blackburn MS Crystal Springs MS NEWELL FIELD 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Alcorn Central MS BOONEVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Booneville MS Alcorn Central MS BOONEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Vicksburg MS TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Desoto Central MS Center Hill HIgh School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Desoto Central MS Center Hill HIgh School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Chalybeate MS Biggersville MS CHALYBEATE Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clara MS McLain MS CLARA Elem. 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clarkdale MS Stringer MS CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Clarkdale MS Stringer MS CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Cleveland Central Middle School SOUTH PANOLA CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Dorsey MS PLANTERSVILLE DORSEY JR HIGH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Marion MS Mount Olive MS EAST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Smithville MS EAST UNION HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Union MS Smithville MS EAST UNION HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ENTERPRISE (V) MS Newton Co MS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ENTERPRISE (V) MS Newton Co MS ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Enterprise JH 7 BOGUE CHITTO (7)MS ENTERPRISE HS 7 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Falkner MS Walnut MS FALKNER HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence MS Forest MS FLORENCE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Florence MS Forest MS FLORENCE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School NW Rankin MS Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Germantown Middle School NW Rankin MS Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hatley Mid Sch Hamilton MS HATLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hatley Mid Sch Hamilton MS HATLEY HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Calhoun City MS HOUSTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Houston MS Calhoun City MS HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS Mantachie MS ITAWAMBA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS Mantachie MS ITAWAMBA HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Tishomingo MS IUKA MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch J Z George MS Charleston MS J Z GEORGE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS Baldwyn MS KOSSUTH HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS Baldwyn MS KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS Pontotoc MS LAFAYETTE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Laurel MS West Jones MS LAUREL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Laurel MS West Jones MS LAUREL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Loyd Star MS West Lincoln MS LOYD STAR AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magee MS Mendenhall MS MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magee MS Mendenhall MS MAGEE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McAdams MS William Winans MS MCADAMS JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch McLaurin MS Pisgah MS MCLAURIN 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mize MS Raleigh MS MIZE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mize MS Raleigh MS MIZE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS Okolona MS MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS Okolona MS MOOREVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Morton MS Richland MS MORTON HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Morton MS Richland MS MORTON HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle Nettleton MS BNA Bank Park 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle Nettleton MS BNA Bank Park 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS South Jones MS NORTHEAST JONES JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS West Lauderdale MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS West Lauderdale MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany MS Guntown Mid Sch NEW ALBANY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Albany MS Guntown Mid Sch NEW ALBANY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Hebron MS Salem MS NEW HEBRON AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Nichols Middle School Marshall S V MS Nichols Middle School(6) 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Forrest MS Prentiss MS NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pike MS Franklin Co. MS North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pike MS Franklin Co. MS North Pike HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS South Pontotoc MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest (Meridian) Magnolia Mdn) MERIDIAN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest (Meridian) Magnolia Mdn) MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Northwest Jackson MS Chastain MS CAPITOL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch OLDE TOWNE MS MADISON MS RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl MS Clinton JH PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Petal MS Hattiesburg MS PETAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Petal MS Hattiesburg MS PETAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS Choctaw Central MS PHILADELPHIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Philadelphia MS Choctaw Central MS PHILADELPHIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PORTER MS TBA PORTER MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Potts Camp MS Tupelo Christian Middle School POTTS CAMP HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Puckett MS Pelahatchie MS PUCKETT HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN (V) MS NE Lauderdale MS QUITMAN HS (V) 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch QUITMAN (V) MS NE Lauderdale MS QUITMAN HS (V) 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon MS Amory MS SHANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SIMPSON CENTRAL MS TOPEKA TILTON MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Siwell MS PEEPLES MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS Denman JH SOUTH PIKE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH PIKE MS Denman JH SOUTH PIKE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST ANDREWS MS BOLTON-EDWARDS MS ST ANDREWS MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Coldwater MS Strayhorn High School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Strayhorn MS Coldwater MS Strayhorn High School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SUMRALL MS Seminary MS SUMRALL AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Taylorsville MS Bay Springs MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Taylorsville MS Bay Springs MS TAYLORSVILLE HS 6:15 PM
Football Mid Sch Thrasher MS TBA THRASHER HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Union MS Scott Central MS UNION HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Union MS Scott Central MS UNION HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Warren Central MS Brandon MS WARREN CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Water Valley MS Bruce MS WATER VALLEY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch West Marion MS Purvis MS WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Marion MS Purvis MS WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Shirley Simmons YAZOO COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BOGUE CHITTO LAWRENCE CO BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BOONEVILLE CORINTH BOONEVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV CALEDONIA NETTLETON CALEDONIA SOFTBALL 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CHARLESTON MOOREVILLE CHARLESTON MS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CLARKDALE NEWTON CLARKDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV ENTERPRISE (V) MERIDIAN ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV EUPORA CALHOUN CITY EUPORA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GEORGE COUNTY HARRISON CENTRAL GEORGE CO. HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV GREENVILLE CLEVELAND GREENVILLE- HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HOUSTON NEW HOPE HOUSTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV KOSSUTH HOLLY SPRINGS KOSSUTH HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MANTACHIE TISHOMINGO CO HS MANTACHIE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MCLAURIN RAYMOND MCLAURIN 4:00 PM
Slowpitch JV MORTON QUITMAN (V) MORTON HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MOSS POINT POPLARVILLE MOSS POINT HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL STARKVILLE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEWTON COUNTY FOREST NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NW RANKIN PEARL NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PURVIS FORREST CO AHS PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV RALEIGH NE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV SEBASTOPOL UNION SEBASTOPOL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SMITHVILLE PINE GROVE SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV TUPELO CHOCTAW CENTRAL TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY BILOXI West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST LINCOLN FRANKLIN CO WEST LINCOLN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity AMORY HATLEY AMORY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOGUE CHITTO LAWRENCE CO BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOONEVILLE CORINTH BOONEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN WINGFIELD BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROOKHAVEN WINGFIELD BROOKHAVEN HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CALEDONIA NETTLETON CALEDONIA SOFTBALL 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CHARLESTON MOOREVILLE CHARLESTON MS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLARKDALE NEWTON CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLINTON FLORENCE CLINTON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLINTON FLORENCE CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity COFFEEVILLE M S PALMER COFFEEVILLE HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS RICHLAND CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST WEBSTER OKOLONA EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST WEBSTER OKOLONA EAST WEBSTER HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) MERIDIAN ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ETHEL MCADAMS ETHEL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ETHEL MCADAMS ETHEL HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA CALHOUN CITY EUPORA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GEORGE COUNTY HARRISON CENTRAL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GREENVILLE CLEVELAND GREENVILLE- HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAMILTON BRUCE HAMILTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HAZLEHURST WESSON HAZLEHURST HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOUSTON NEW HOPE HOUSTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ITAWAMBA TREMONT FULTON CITY PARK 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL FOREST HILL VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JUMPERTOWN EAST UNION JUMPERTOWN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO FRENCH CAMP KOSCIUSKO HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSSUTH HOLLY SPRINGS KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MANTACHIE TISHOMINGO CO HS MANTACHIE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MCLAURIN RAYMOND MCLAURIN 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MORTON QUITMAN (V) MORTON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOSS POINT POPLARVILLE MOSS POINT HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL STARKVILLE NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY FOREST NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN PEARL NW RANKIN HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON SIMMONS OBANNON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PELAHATCHIE LAKE PELAHATCHIE AC 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PERRY CENTRAL WAYNE COUNTY PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PROVINE CALLAWAY VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PROVINE CALLAWAY VA (D6) 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS FORREST CO AHS PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RALEIGH NE LAUDERDALE RALEIGH HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RAY BROOKS SHAW RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE BROAD STREET RIVERSIDE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SEBASTOPOL UNION SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SMITHVILLE PINE GROVE SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH DELTA HUMPHREYS COUNTY SOUTH DELTA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PANOLA COLUMBUS SOUTH PANOLA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PANOLA COLUMBUS SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC SHANNON SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC SHANNON SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity TUPELO CHOCTAW CENTRAL TUPELO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity VELMA JACKSON KEMPER COUNTY VELMA JACKSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY BILOXI West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LINCOLN FRANKLIN CO WEST LINCOLN HS 6:10 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST UNION FALKNER WEST UNION 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WINONA WEST TALLAHATCHIE WINONA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WINONA WEST TALLAHATCHIE WINONA HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN NORTH PANOLA BALDWYN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Belmont AMORY BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CENTER HILL OLIVE BRANCH Center Hill HIgh School 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CLINTON ST JOE Madison CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA East Marion COLUMBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH PONTOTOC CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FLORENCE RICHLAND Florence Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL MENDENHALL FOREST HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV GAUTIER EAST CENTRAL GAUTIER HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT BILOXI GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HARRISON CENTRAL HANCOCK HARRISON CEN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG PASS CHRISTIAN HATTIESBURG HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HERNANDO HORN LAKE HERNANDO HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Jefferson Davis County HS MIZE JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV Jefferson Davis County JV MIZE JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LUMBERTON SACRED HEART LUMBERTON HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MAGEE TBA MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MERIDIAN GEORGE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany RIPLEY NEW ALBANY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST Seminary NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OCEAN SPRINGS DIBERVILLE OCEAN SPRINGS HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OLA St Patrick OUR LADY ACADEMY 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OXFORD HS Desoto Central MS OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL OAK GROVE PETAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHTON GREEN COUNTY RICHTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RIDGELAND WARREN CENTRAL RIDGELAND HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SENATOBIA LEWISBURG SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST MARTIN PASCAGOULA ST MARTIN AC 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL LONG BEACH SUMRALL AC 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TERRY BRANDON TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS BYHALIA TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV TYLERTOWN TBA TYLERTOWN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE MOSS POINT VANCLEAVE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV VICKSBURG CLEVELAND CENTRAL Vicksburg Middle School 7:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST JONES SOUTH JONES WEST JONES HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY BAY HIGH West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion SALEM WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Bailey MS Chastain MS BAILEY MAGNET HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Brinkley MS Kirksey MS BRINKLEY MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch East Central MS COLMER MS EAST CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch East Central MS COLMER MS EAST CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Germantown Middle School ST JOE Madison MS Germantown Middle School 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MCCOMB SOUTH PIKE MCCOMB HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch MCCOMB SOUTH PIKE MCCOMB HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Pontotoc MS OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Pontotoc MS OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PEEPLES MS HARDY MS PEEPLES MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Petal MS Oak Grove PETAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch POWELL MS NORTHWEST JACKSON MS POWELL JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch PUCKETT PISGAH PUCKETT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Ridgeland MS MADISON MS Olde Town MS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Ridgeland MS MADISON MS Olde Town MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch VICKSBURG CLEVELAND CENTRAL Vicksburg Middle School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL Vicksburg Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch WEST MARION Salem WEST MARION HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Whitten MS Blackburn MS WHITTEN MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ABERDEEN LOUISVILLE ABERDEEN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ABERDEEN LOUISVILLE ABERDEEN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN NORTH PANOLA BALDWYN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Belmont AMORY BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CENTER HILL OLIVE BRANCH Center Hill HIgh School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS Grace Baptist Academy Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON ST JOE Madison CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA East Marion HS COLUMBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH PONTOTOC CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE RICHLAND Florence Middle School 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL MENDENHALL FOREST HILL HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity GAUTIER EAST CENTRAL GAUTIER HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT BILOXI GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL HANCOCK HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG PASS CHRISTIAN HATTIESBURG HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HERNANDO HORN LAKE HERNANDO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENVILLE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity JIM HILL PEARL JIM HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LANIER Germantown LANIER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LUMBERTON SACRED HEART LUMBERTON HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE Hazlehurst HS MAGEE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MERIDIAN GEORGE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MURRAH STARKVILLE MURRAH HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany RIPLEY NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST Seminary NORTH FORREST HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS DIBERVILLE OCEAN SPRINGS HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA St Patrick OUR LADY ACADEMY 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OXFORD HS DESOTO CENTRAL OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL OAK GROVE PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PROVINE CANTON PROVINE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHTON GREEN COUNTY RICHTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND WARREN CENTRAL RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SENATOBIA LEWISBURG SENATOBIA HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST ANDREWS VELMA JACKSON ST ANDREWS HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST MARTIN PASCAGOULA ST MARTIN AC 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL LONG BEACH SUMRALL AC 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TERRY BRANDON TERRY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS BYHALIA TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TYLERTOWN TBA TYLERTOWN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE MOSS POINT VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES SOUTH JONES WEST JONES HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY BAY HIGH West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion SALEM WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO COUNTY McLaurin HS YAZOO COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
09/06/2017 Football Mid Sch Brinkley MS Bailey MS NEWELL FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch POWELL MS Kirksey MS CAPITOL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Whitten MS Cardozo MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATTIESBURG MERIDIAN HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH PANOLA GRENADA SOUTH PANOLA HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV BAY HIGH LONG BEACH BAY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BAY HIGH LONG BEACH BAY HS 6:30 PM
09/07/2017 Football 9th COLUMBUS OXFORD HS COLUMBUS HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th GRENADA STARKVILLE GRENADA HS 6:35 PM
Football 9th Merdian 9TH KEMPER COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th WEST POINT Tupelo 9th WEST POINT HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th WEST POINT Tupelo 9th WEST POINT HS 7:30 PM
Football JV LOUISVILLE NOXUBEE COUNTY LOUISVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amite County MS William Winans MS Amite County High 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Beat Four MS Richton MS BEAT FOUR MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Buckatunna MS Waynesboro Central BUCKATUNNA AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byhalia Middle School Byers H W MS BYHALIA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School New Hope MS CALEDONIA HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Caledonia Middle School New Hope MS CALEDONIA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver (5 Meridian) MS Kemper County MS MERIDIAN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Carver (5 Meridian) MS Kemper County MS MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Columbus MS Oxford MS COLUMBUS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Columbus MS Oxford MS COLUMBUS HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Dixie Attendance Center TBA DIXIE ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Drew Hunter MS MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL RULEVILLE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS Starkville GRENADA HS 4:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GRENADA MS Starkville GRENADA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Long Beach MS GULFPORT HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch GULFPORT CENTRAL MS Long Beach MS GULFPORT HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS BAYOU VIEW MS HANCOCK MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hancock MS BAYOU VIEW MS HANCOCK MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Horn Lake MS HERNANDO MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Horn Lake MS HERNANDO MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Humphreys Co MS Amanda Elzy MS HUMPHREYS CO JH 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Kennedy John F MS McEvans MS KENNEDY JF HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Leflore County MS Leland MS LEFLORE COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Lake Cormorant MS Lewisburg HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS Lake Cormorant MS Lewisburg HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Noxubee Co. MS LOUISVILLE HS 4:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Louisville MS Noxubee Co. MS LOUISVILLE HS 4:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS Biloxi MS West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS Biloxi MS West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Panola MS TUNICA MS NORTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS COLUMBIA OAK GROVE MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oak Grove MS COLUMBIA OAK GROVE MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ocean Springs MS MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS OCEAN SPRINGS MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ocean Springs MS MAGNOLIA (Mos Point) MS OCEAN SPRINGS MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Southaven MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Olive Branch MS Southaven MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS ST STANISLAUS MS PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pass Christian MS ST STANISLAUS MS PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS Bay MS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pearl River Central MS Bay MS PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch PERRY CENTRAL MS SOUTH FORREST AC PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Picayune MS DIberville MS PICAYUNE JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Picayune MS DIberville MS PICAYUNE JUNIOR HIGH 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Port Gibson MS Jefferson County MS Port Gibson 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Riverside MS OBANNON MS RIVERSIDE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ruleville MS Shelby MS RULEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch South Delta MS Simmons Middle School SOUTH DELTA MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST ANDREWS MS TBA ST ANDREWS MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST MARTIN MS George Co. MS ST MARTIN Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST MARTIN MS George Co. MS ST MARTIN Middle School 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS SAND HILL SCHOOL St patrick HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stone MS Poplarville MS STONE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stone MS Poplarville MS STONE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS VANCLEAVE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS VANCLEAVE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Riverview Clara MS Waynesboro Riverview 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Bolivar MS MS PALMER WEST BOLIVAR HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch West Point Tupelo MS WEST POINT HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS East Central MS HARRISON CEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS East Central MS HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity ASHLAND HICKORY FLAT ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON CHOCTAW CENTRAL NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BAY SPRINGS ENTERPRISE (V) BAY SPRINGS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch JV BRUCE EAST WEBSTER BRUCE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV CALEDONIA AMORY CALEDONIA SOFTBALL 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch JV FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV GEORGE COUNTY WEST HARRISON COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV HARRISON CENTRAL DIBERVILLE HARRISON CEN HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV HATLEY LOUISVILLE HATLEY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV HATTIESBURG MENDENHALL HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LAKE STRINGER LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MANTACHIE HOLLY SPRINGS MANTACHIE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV MERIDIAN CLARKDALE MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NESHOBA CENTRAL NW RANKIN NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NETTLETON HOUSTON NETTLETON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NEW HOPE COLUMBUS NEW HOPE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NORTH PONTOTOC SHANNON NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV NOXAPATER UNION NOXAPATER HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV OBANNON RIVERSIDE OBANNON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PERRY CENTRAL BOGUE CHITTO PERRY CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PURVIS SOUTH PIKE PURVIS HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV QUITMAN (V) RALEIGH QUITMAN HS (V) 5:30 PM
Slowpitch JV RICHLAND RAYMOND Richland HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SE LAUDERDALE MORTON SE LAUDERDALE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV SEBASTOPOL PHILADELPHIA SEBASTOPOL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV VICKSBURG CLINTON VICKSBURG HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV VICKSBURG CLINTON VICKSBURG HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch JV WESSON LAWRENCE CO WESSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST LAUDERDALE CHOCTAW CENTRAL WEST LAUDERDALE H 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WEST LINCOLN BROOKHAVEN WEST LINCOLN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BAY SPRINGS ENTERPRISE (V) BAY SPRINGS HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BROAD STREET RAY BROOKS BROAD STREET HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity BRUCE EAST WEBSTER BRUCE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CALEDONIA AMORY CALEDONIA SOFTBALL 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL WINONA CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST UNION SMITHVILLE EAST UNION HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EAST UNION SOUTH PONTOTOC EAST UNION HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA MCADAMS EUPORA HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity EUPORA MCADAMS EUPORA HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 6:05 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRANKLIN CO Jefferson Co. FRANKLIN CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRANKLIN CO Jefferson Co. FRANKLIN CO HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRENCH CAMP WEST TALLAHATCHIE FRENCH CAMP 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FRENCH CAMP WEST TALLAHATCHIE FRENCH CAMP 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity GEORGE COUNTY WEST HARRISON COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL DIBERVILLE HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATLEY LOUISVILLE HATLEY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HATTIESBURG MENDENHALL HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GREENVILLE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY VELMA JACKSON HUMPHREYS CO HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity INGOMAR TBA MYRTLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity JIM HILL PROVINE VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSCIUSKO LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL KOSCIUSKO HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE STRINGER LAKE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity M S PALMER CHARLESTON M S PALMER HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MANTACHIE HOLLY SPRINGS MANTACHIE HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MCLAURIN LANIER MCLAURIN 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MERIDIAN CLARKDALE MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE INDEPENDENCE MOOREVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MOOREVILLE INDEPENDENCE MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity MURRAH WINGFIELD VA (D6) 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL NW RANKIN NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NETTLETON HOUSTON NETTLETON HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEW HOPE COLUMBUS NEW HOPE HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE FOREST HILL North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PIKE FOREST HILL North Pike HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC SHANNON NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NOXAPATER UNION NOXAPATER HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity OBANNON RIVERSIDE OBANNON HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PERRY CENTRAL BOGUE CHITTO PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PURVIS SOUTH PIKE PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity QUITMAN (V) RALEIGH QUITMAN HS (V) 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RICHLAND RAYMOND Richland HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SE LAUDERDALE MORTON SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SEBASTOPOL PHILADELPHIA SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity STARKVILLE GRENADA STARKVILLE HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY COLLINS WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WAYNE COUNTY COLLINS WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WESSON LAWRENCE CO WESSON HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE CHOCTAW CENTRAL WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WEST LINCOLN BROOKHAVEN WEST LINCOLN HS 6:10 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WHEELER JUMPERTOWN WHEELER HS 5:00 PM
Soccer Varsity LAMAR SCHOOL East Rankin Academy Lamar School 4:30 PM
Volleyball Junior High BILOXI Gautier MS BILOXI JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High BILOXI Gautier MS BILOXI JUNIOR HIGH 6:15 PM
Volleyball JV BALDWYN KOSSUTH BALDWYN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BIGGERSVILLE HICKORY FLAT BIGGERSVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON JIM HILL BRANDON HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV BYHALIA New Albany BYHALIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CENTER HILL TUPELO Center Hill HIgh School 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Choctaw County HS Aberdeen 9th Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CLINTON PROVINE CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL SOUTH PIKE FOREST HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV GREEN COUNTY GAUTIER GREENE CO HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GREENVILLE WARREN CENTRAL GREENVILLE- HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK BILOXI HANCOCK HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK BILOXI HANCOCK HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HARRISON CENTRAL GULFPORT HARRISON CEN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Jefferson Davis County JV WAYNE COUNTY JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG SENATOBIA Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MAGEE WEST JONES MAGEE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MOSS POINT EAST CENTRAL MOSS POINT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OAK GROVE GEORGE COUNTY OAK GROVE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OXFORD HS COLUMBUS OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA DIBERVILLE PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN SUMRALL PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PEARL TERRY PEARL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL MERIDIAN PETAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RESURRECTION LUMBERTON RESURRECTION HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND MCCOMB Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHTON SOUTH JONES RICHTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SALEM East Marion SALEM HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary NE JONES SEMINARY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV ST JOE Madison Jackson Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV ST MARTIN OCEAN SPRINGS ST MARTIN AC 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV St Patrick SACRED HEART St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV TYLERTOWN COLUMBIA TYLERTOWN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST HARRISON COUNTY HATTIESBURG West Harrison HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV West Marion AMITE COUNTY WEST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WINGFIELD MENDENHALL WINGFIELD HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch BAYOU VIEW MS WEST WORTHAM MS BAYOU VIEW MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch BAYOU VIEW MS WEST WORTHAM MS BAYOU VIEW MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Horn Lake MS DESOTO CENTRAL JH 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Horn Lake MS DESOTO CENTRAL JH 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch DIberville MS ST MARTIN D’Iberville Middle School 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch DIberville MS ST MARTIN D’Iberville Middle School 6:15 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gulfport Central Hancock MS Gulfport Central MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Gulfport Central Hancock MS Gulfport Central MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Hernando MS Lake Cormorant MS HERNANDO MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Hernando MS Lake Cormorant MS HERNANDO MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch LONG BEACH MS Bay-Waveland MS LONG BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch LONG BEACH MS Bay-Waveland MS LONG BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH GULFPORT Pass Christian MS NORTH GULFPORT JUNIOR HIGH 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch NORTH GULFPORT Pass Christian MS NORTH GULFPORT JUNIOR HIGH 6:15 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Ocean Springs COLMER MS OCEAN SPRINGS MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Ocean Springs COLMER MS OCEAN SPRINGS MS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch OLA MS NORTH WOOLMARKET OUR LADY ACADEMY 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch OLA MS NORTH WOOLMARKET OUR LADY ACADEMY 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Olive Branch MS LEWISBURG MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Olive Branch MS LEWISBURG MS OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Southaven MS Center Hill MS SOUTHAVEN MS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Southaven MS Center Hill MS SOUTHAVEN MS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS Jackson Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Tupelo MS STARKVILLE Tupelo Middle School 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Tupelo MS STARKVILLE Tupelo Middle School 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Vancleave MS East Central MS VANCLEAVE MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Vancleave MS East Central MS VANCLEAVE MS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity BALDWYN KOSSUTH BALDWYN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BIGGERSVILLE HICKORY FLAT BIGGERSVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON JIM HILL BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity BYERS H W Alcorn Central BYERS H W HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity BYHALIA New Albany BYHALIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CANTON VICKSBURG CANTON HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CANTON VICKSBURG CANTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CENTER HILL TUPELO Center Hill HIgh School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS ABERDEEN Choctaw County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 7:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON PROVINE CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL SOUTH PIKE FOREST HILL HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity Germantown CALLAWAY Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREEN COUNTY GAUTIER GREENE CO HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENVILLE WARREN CENTRAL GREENVILLE- HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HANCOCK BILOXI HANCOCK HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL GULFPORT HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Jefferson Davis County HS WAYNE COUNTY JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG SENATOBIA Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MAGEE WEST JONES MAGEE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity McLaurin HS TBA MCLAURIN 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MOSS POINT EAST CENTRAL MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OAK GROVE GEORGE COUNTY OAK GROVE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity OXFORD HS COLUMBUS OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA DIBERVILLE PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN SUMRALL PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PEARL TERRY PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL MERIDIAN PETAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RESURRECTION LUMBERTON RESURRECTION HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND MCCOMB Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHTON SOUTH JONES RICHTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SALEM East Marion HS SALEM HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary NE JONES SEMINARY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST JOE Madison Jackson Academy ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST MARTIN OCEAN SPRINGS ST MARTIN AC 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity St Patrick SACRED HEART St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity TYLERTOWN COLUMBIA TYLERTOWN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY HATTIESBURG West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity West Marion AMITE COUNTY WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WINGFIELD MENDENHALL WINGFIELD HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY GREENWOOD YAZOO CITY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO COUNTY PISGAH YAZOO COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
09/08/2017 Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL HATLEY ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH LAWRENCE CO BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE Tupelo Christian High School BIGGERSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON TUPELO BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROAD STREET DURANT BROAD STREET HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN MCCOMB BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYHALIA INDEPENDENCE BYHALIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALEDONIA Choctaw County HS CALEDONIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALHOUN CITY WEST BOLIVAR CALHOUN CITY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL CORINTH Center Hill HIgh School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL ROSA FORT CLEVELAND CENTRAL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA COUNTY COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS MAGEE COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBIA PERRY CENTRAL COLUMBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS YAZOO CITY CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL Lake Cormorant DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE TBA DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST CENTRAL JEFFERSON COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 AM
Football Varsity EAST MARION RICHTON EAST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) MOOREVILLE EAST UNION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) SUMRALL ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 CLARKDALE ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ETHEL SEBASTOPOL ETHEL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FALKNER POTTS CAMP FALKNER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE SCOTT CENTRAL FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FORREST CO AHS RESURRECTION FORREST CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY NORTH PANOLA GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY OCEAN SPRINGS GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown CLINTON Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENVILLE GREENWOOD GREENVILLE- HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA KOSCIUSKO GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT PICAYUNE GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATTIESBURG OAK GROVE HATTIESBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAZLEHURST CALLAWAY HAZLEHURST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG WILKINSON COUNTY HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO TBA HERNANDO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY LEFLORE COUNTY HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA HOUSTON ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z GEORGE WINONA J Z GEORGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON COUNTY SOUTH DELTA JEFFERSON CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAFAYETTE OXFORD HS LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE PISGAH LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LANIER PROVINE NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAUREL PETAL LAUREL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL CANTON LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LELAND KENNEDY JOHN F LELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH VANCLEAVE LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOUISVILLE RIPLEY LOUISVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR WESSON LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LUMBERTON FRANKLIN CO LUMBERTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER AMANDA ELZY M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON RAYMOND MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE BOGUE CHITTO MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NANIH WAIYA HAMILTON NANIH WAIYA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE JONES SOUTH JONES NORTHEAST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON BALDWYN NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW ALBANY AMORY NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW SITE MANTACHIE MARIETTA Elem. 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PIKE TYLERTOWN Southwest MS Community College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC SOUTH PONTOTOC NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OKOLONA BYERS H W OKOLONA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASCAGOULA GAUTIER PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN WEST HARRISON COUNTY PASS CHRISTIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PHILADELPHIA KEMPER COUNTY PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC ABERDEEN PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PORT GIBSON TERRY Port Gibson 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PUCKETT SALEM PUCKETT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity QUITMAN (V) GREENE COUNTY QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH WEST MARION RALEIGH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAY BROOKS SHAW RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHLAND MCLAURIN Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND FOREST RIDGELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RULEVILLE OBANNON RULEVILLE MS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SACRED HEART NORTH FORREST Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO BOONEVILLE SALTILLO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SENATOBIA CHARLESTON SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHANNON NEW HOPE SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SIMMONS MCADAMS SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA CLARKSDALE SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE AMITE COUNTY SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST ANDREWS ST JOE Madison ST ANDREWS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST MARTIN ST STANISLAUS ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St Patrick Pope John Paul, Slidell, LA St patrick HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE COLUMBUS STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STONE POPLARVILLE STONE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRAYHORN HOLLY SPRINGS Strayhorn High School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRINGER MIZE STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE SEMINARY TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER SMITHVILLE THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS KOSSUTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN FRENCH CAMP VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Russell Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT TBA WALNUT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WARREN CENTRAL TBA WARREN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY BRUCE WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES BAY SPRINGS WEST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE NESHOBA CENTRAL WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LINCOLN PELAHATCHIE WEST LINCOLN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LOWNDES LEAKE COUNTY WEST LOWNDES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE EUPORA WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY VELMA JACKSON YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch JV PEARL VICKSBURG PEARL HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch JV WHEELER TREMONT WHEELER HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PEARL VICKSBURG PEARL HS 6:15 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WHEELER TREMONT WHEELER HS 5:00 PM
09/09/2017 Football Varsity MERIDIAN NOXUBEE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL FOREST CARTHAGE McMillan Park 11:00 AM
Slowpitch JV PEARL WESSON PEARL HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity CLARKDALE WEST LAUDERDALE NW RANKIN HS 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) MERIDIAN ENTERPRISE HS (V) 10:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) NEWTON COUNTY ENTERPRISE HS (V) 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity FALKNER TBA FALKNER HS 10:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity HOUSTON TBA HOUSTON HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Varsity KOSSUTH TBA KOSSUTH HS 12:01 AM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE MERIDIAN ENTERPRISE HS (V) 11:45 AM
Slowpitch Varsity LAKE WAYNE COUNTY ENTERPRISE HS (V) 1:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL FOREST CARTHAGE McMillan Park 12:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NEWTON COUNTY WAYNE COUNTY ENTERPRISE HS (V) 2:45 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN BROOKHAVEN NW RANKIN HS 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity NW RANKIN BROOKHAVEN NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity PEARL WESSON PEARL HS 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE VICKSBURG RIVERSIDE HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE TBA RIVERSIDE HS 12:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity RIVERSIDE WINONA RIVERSIDE HS 2:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity SHANNON WEST UNION SHANNON HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION WEST LAUDERDALE NW RANKIN HS 11:00 AM
Slowpitch Varsity UNION BROOKHAVEN NW RANKIN HS 3:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity WHEELER TBA WHEELER HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball Mid Sch New Albany Alcorn Central NEW ALBANY HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oak Grove Petal MS 05A 10:00 AM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany Alcorn Central NEW ALBANY HS 12:30 PM

Check Also

Mississippi State University hosting MHSAA Volleyball Championships

The 2017 MHSAA/Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Mississippi State Volleyball Championships will be played …